Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Valente Bellozo
Colorado Rockies (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 221
DOB: 1/4/2000
(26 years, 9 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 12 | 3 | 48 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| IP | 12.0 | 10.2 | 160.2 |
| K% | 16.2% | 16.7% | 15.3% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 14.6% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 25.8% | 30.7% | |
| ERA | 5.26 | 7.59 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 5.19 | 9.94 | 5.74 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:24%
FA:21%
SL:21%
CH:18%
SI:11%
RosterResource
Service Time
1.050MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rockies sent Bellozo outright to Triple-A Albuquerque on Saturday. (6/13/2026)
RG
9/12/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 12 | 3 | 48 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| IP | 12.0 | 10.2 | 160.2 |
| K% | 16.2% | 16.7% | 15.3% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 14.6% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 25.8% | 30.7% | |
| ERA | 5.26 | 7.59 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 5.19 | 9.94 | 5.74 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:24%
FA:21%
SL:21%
CH:18%
SI:11%
RosterResource
Service Time
1.050MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rockies sent Bellozo outright to Triple-A Albuquerque on Saturday. (6/13/2026)
RG
9/12/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 51.2 | 7.32 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .213 | 76.6% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.92 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 45.1 | 11.51 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .260 | 81.1% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 1.39 | 1.64 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .270 | 73.3% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 2.77 | 2.91 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 58.1 | 10.65 | 1.85 | 0.00 | .263 | 78.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.70 | 1.92 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 1.83 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | -0.17 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 3.67 | 0.22 | .265 | 80.3% | 43.7% | 3.0% | 1.73 | 3.32 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 48.2 | 9.99 | 3.33 | 0.18 | .314 | 74.2% | 42.6% | 2.6% | 2.59 | 3.06 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 94.2 | 8.94 | 2.47 | 2.00 | .315 | 63.1% | 40.7% | 17.6% | 6.18 | 5.52 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 3.45 | 1.15 | .175 | 82.0% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 1.72 | 4.97 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 110.1 | 8.65 | 2.61 | 1.88 | .297 | 65.1% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 5.55 | 5.44 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 11.20 | 2.01 | 0.86 | .341 | 66.1% | 40.0% | 8.8% | 4.60 | 2.83 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 4.41 | 1.82 | .268 | 75.8% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 4.67 | 6.86 | 5.93 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 66.0 | 9.82 | 3.27 | 1.36 | .302 | 71.4% | 35.8% | 13.2% | 4.64 | 6.86 | 4.46 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5.77 | 2.75 | 1.97 | .254 | 85.9% | 30.0% | 12.8% | 89.3 | 3.67 | 4.99 | 5.73 | 5.47 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 3.26 | 0.00 | .314 | 87.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 1.40 | 4.07 | 2.77 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .359 | 58.8% | 29.5% | 22.7% | 9.45 | 7.78 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 81.1 | 5.98 | 2.55 | 1.66 | .278 | 74.7% | 31.9% | 11.2% | 90.8 | 4.65 | 5.23 | 5.20 | 5.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 5.17 | 2.30 | 1.72 | .229 | 47.3% | 32.0% | 15.8% | 6.32 | 5.95 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.39 | 2.81 | 1.68 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.26 | 5.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.68 | 2.71 | 1.77 | .302 | 69.7% | 34.1% | 5.36 | 5.23 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 96.0 | 6.09 | 2.91 | 1.59 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.16 | 5.15 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.09 | 2.91 | 1.59 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.16 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.51 | 2.72 | 1.65 | .297 | 68.4% | 5.14 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.31 | 2.73 | 1.45 | .284 | 66.7% | 5.05 | 4.87 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.06 | 2.89 | 1.46 | .287 | 66.2% | 5.23 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.07 | 3.02 | 1.76 | .306 | 63.4% | 5.94 | 5.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 113.1 | 5.08 | 4.21 | 2.38 | .331 | 59.8% | 33.1% | 17.5% | 8.34 | 6.77 | 7.83 | 6.98 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 5.91 | 4.22 | .185 | 72.7% | 25.8% | 29.4% | 90.7 | 7.59 | 11.60 | 9.94 | 6.26 | -0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 160.2 | 5.94 | 2.86 | 1.96 | .262 | 79.2% | 30.7% | 13.1% | 90.0 | 4.43 | 5.42 | 5.74 | 5.46 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 51.2 | 7.32 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .213 | 76.6% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.92 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 45.1 | 11.51 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .260 | 81.1% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 1.39 | 1.64 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .270 | 73.3% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 2.77 | 2.91 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 58.1 | 10.65 | 1.85 | 0.00 | .263 | 78.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.70 | 1.92 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 1.83 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | -0.17 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 3.67 | 0.22 | .265 | 80.3% | 43.7% | 3.0% | 1.73 | 3.32 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 48.2 | 9.99 | 3.33 | 0.18 | .314 | 74.2% | 42.6% | 2.6% | 2.59 | 3.06 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 94.2 | 8.94 | 2.47 | 2.00 | .315 | 63.1% | 40.7% | 17.6% | 6.18 | 5.52 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 3.45 | 1.15 | .175 | 82.0% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 1.72 | 4.97 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 110.1 | 8.65 | 2.61 | 1.88 | .297 | 65.1% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 5.55 | 5.44 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 11.20 | 2.01 | 0.86 | .341 | 66.1% | 40.0% | 8.8% | 4.60 | 2.83 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 4.41 | 1.82 | .268 | 75.8% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 4.67 | 6.86 | 5.93 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 66.0 | 9.82 | 3.27 | 1.36 | .302 | 71.4% | 35.8% | 13.2% | 4.64 | 6.86 | 4.46 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5.77 | 2.75 | 1.97 | .254 | 85.9% | 30.0% | 12.8% | 89.3 | 3.67 | 4.99 | 5.73 | 5.47 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.1 | 8.84 | 3.26 | 0.00 | .314 | 87.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 1.40 | 4.07 | 2.77 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .359 | 58.8% | 29.5% | 22.7% | 9.45 | 7.78 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 81.1 | 5.98 | 2.55 | 1.66 | .278 | 74.7% | 31.9% | 11.2% | 90.8 | 4.65 | 5.23 | 5.20 | 5.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 5.17 | 2.30 | 1.72 | .229 | 47.3% | 32.0% | 15.8% | 6.32 | 5.95 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.39 | 2.81 | 1.68 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.26 | 5.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.68 | 2.71 | 1.77 | .302 | 69.7% | 34.1% | 5.36 | 5.23 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 96.0 | 6.09 | 2.91 | 1.59 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.16 | 5.15 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.09 | 2.91 | 1.59 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.16 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.51 | 2.72 | 1.65 | .297 | 68.4% | 5.14 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.31 | 2.73 | 1.45 | .284 | 66.7% | 5.05 | 4.87 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.06 | 2.89 | 1.46 | .287 | 66.2% | 5.23 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.07 | 3.02 | 1.76 | .306 | 63.4% | 5.94 | 5.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 113.1 | 5.08 | 4.21 | 2.38 | .331 | 59.8% | 33.1% | 17.5% | 8.34 | 6.77 | 7.83 | 6.98 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 5.91 | 4.22 | .185 | 72.7% | 25.8% | 29.4% | 90.7 | 7.59 | 11.60 | 9.94 | 6.26 | -0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 160.2 | 5.94 | 2.86 | 1.96 | .262 | 79.2% | 30.7% | 13.1% | 90.0 | 4.43 | 5.42 | 5.74 | 5.46 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 2 | 1 | 1.74 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 196 | 29 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 6 | 0 | 1.39 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 166 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0 | 1 | 2.77 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 53 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.70 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58.1 | 219 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A | 3 | 2 | 1.73 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 163 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.59 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 195 | 39 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.18 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 94.2 | 413 | 106 | 68 | 65 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.72 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 60 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.55 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 110.1 | 473 | 115 | 73 | 68 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.60 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 132 | 31 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.67 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 156 | 33 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.64 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 288 | 64 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3.67 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 295 | 69 | 31 | 28 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.40 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 78 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.45 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 62 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.65 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 348 | 85 | 44 | 42 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 54 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 65 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 96.0 | 421 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.05 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.94 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 3 | 11 | 8.34 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 113.1 | 548 | 160 | 114 | 105 | 30 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4.43 | 48 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 160.2 | 691 | 164 | 85 | 79 | 35 | 51 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 2 | 1 | 1.74 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 196 | 29 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 6 | 0 | 1.39 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 166 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0 | 1 | 2.77 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 53 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.70 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58.1 | 219 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A | 3 | 2 | 1.73 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 163 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.59 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 195 | 39 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.18 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 94.2 | 413 | 106 | 68 | 65 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.72 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 60 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.55 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 110.1 | 473 | 115 | 73 | 68 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.60 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 132 | 31 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.67 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 156 | 33 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.64 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 288 | 64 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3.67 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 295 | 69 | 31 | 28 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.40 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 78 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.45 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 62 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.65 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 348 | 85 | 44 | 42 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 54 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 65 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 96.0 | 421 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.05 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.94 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 3 | 11 | 8.34 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 113.1 | 548 | 160 | 114 | 105 | 30 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4.43 | 48 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 160.2 | 691 | 164 | 85 | 79 | 35 | 51 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 106 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 7.32 | 2.79 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 13.3% | .163 | 0.87 | .213 | 76.6% | 45 | 76 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 11.51 | 1.99 | 5.80 | 0.00 | 34.9% | 6.0% | 28.9% | .162 | 0.77 | .260 | 81.1% | 38 | 45 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 7.62 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 3.8% | 17.0% | .208 | 0.92 | .270 | 73.3% | 73 | 78 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 10.65 | 1.85 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 31.5% | 5.5% | 26.0% | .173 | 0.81 | .263 | 78.8% | 46 | 52 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% | .304 | 1.33 | .500 | 55.6% | 135 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .571 | 4.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 399 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 9.29 | 3.67 | 2.53 | 0.22 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .192 | 1.08 | .265 | 80.3% | 40 | 75 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 9.99 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 0.18 | 27.7% | 9.2% | 18.5% | .222 | 1.17 | .314 | 74.2% | 59 | 69 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 8.94 | 2.47 | 3.62 | 2.00 | 22.8% | 6.3% | 16.5% | .275 | 1.39 | .315 | 63.1% | 123 | 114 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 6.89 | 3.45 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .167 | 0.96 | .175 | 82.0% | 37 | 104 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 8.65 | 2.61 | 3.31 | 1.88 | 22.4% | 6.8% | 15.6% | .262 | 1.33 | .297 | 65.1% | 111 | 113 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 11.20 | 2.01 | 5.57 | 0.86 | 29.5% | 5.3% | 24.2% | .250 | 1.21 | .341 | 66.1% | 123 | 75 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8.57 | 4.41 | 1.94 | 1.82 | 21.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.44 | .268 | 75.8% | 102 | 127 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9.82 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .245 | 1.33 | .302 | 71.4% | 112 | 102 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 5.77 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.97 | 14.9% | 7.1% | 7.8% | .254 | 1.31 | .254 | 85.9% | 88 | 141 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 8.84 | 3.26 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 9.0% | 15.4% | .229 | 1.19 | .314 | 87.5% | 31 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 8.78 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 3.38 | 21.0% | 8.1% | 12.9% | .333 | 1.80 | .359 | 58.8% | 194 | 161 | 7.78 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5.98 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.66 | 15.5% | 6.6% | 8.9% | .265 | 1.33 | .278 | 74.7% | 109 | 125 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.17 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 13.8% | 6.2% | 7.7% | .233 | 1.15 | .229 | 47.3% | 126 | 122 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.39 | 2.81 | 2.27 | 1.68 | 16.2% | 7.1% | 9.1% | .280 | 1.44 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 2.71 | 2.46 | 1.77 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .281 | 1.44 | .302 | 69.7% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.09 | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | .279 | 1.45 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.09 | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | .279 | 1.45 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.51 | 2.72 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 16.6% | 6.9% | 9.7% | .276 | 1.41 | .297 | 68.4% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.31 | 2.73 | 2.31 | 1.45 | 16.1% | 7.0% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.36 | .284 | 66.7% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.06 | 2.89 | 2.10 | 1.46 | 15.3% | 7.3% | 8.0% | .268 | 1.40 | .287 | 66.2% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.07 | 3.02 | 2.01 | 1.76 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 7.7% | .289 | 1.49 | .306 | 63.4% | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5.08 | 4.21 | 1.21 | 2.38 | 11.7% | 9.7% | 2.0% | .329 | 1.88 | .331 | 59.8% | 144 | 142 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.14 | 4.22 | 16.7% | 14.6% | 2.1% | .250 | 1.59 | .185 | 72.7% | 161 | 227 | 9.94 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.94 | 2.86 | 2.08 | 1.96 | 15.3% | 7.4% | 8.0% | .259 | 1.34 | .262 | 79.2% | 104 | 139 | 5.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 7.32 | 2.79 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 13.3% | .163 | 0.87 | .213 | 76.6% | 45 | 76 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 11.51 | 1.99 | 5.80 | 0.00 | 34.9% | 6.0% | 28.9% | .162 | 0.77 | .260 | 81.1% | 38 | 45 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 7.62 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 3.8% | 17.0% | .208 | 0.92 | .270 | 73.3% | 73 | 78 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 10.65 | 1.85 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 31.5% | 5.5% | 26.0% | .173 | 0.81 | .263 | 78.8% | 46 | 52 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% | .304 | 1.33 | .500 | 55.6% | 135 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .571 | 4.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 399 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 9.29 | 3.67 | 2.53 | 0.22 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .192 | 1.08 | .265 | 80.3% | 40 | 75 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 9.99 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 0.18 | 27.7% | 9.2% | 18.5% | .222 | 1.17 | .314 | 74.2% | 59 | 69 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 8.94 | 2.47 | 3.62 | 2.00 | 22.8% | 6.3% | 16.5% | .275 | 1.39 | .315 | 63.1% | 123 | 114 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 6.89 | 3.45 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .167 | 0.96 | .175 | 82.0% | 37 | 104 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 8.65 | 2.61 | 3.31 | 1.88 | 22.4% | 6.8% | 15.6% | .262 | 1.33 | .297 | 65.1% | 111 | 113 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 11.20 | 2.01 | 5.57 | 0.86 | 29.5% | 5.3% | 24.2% | .250 | 1.21 | .341 | 66.1% | 123 | 75 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8.57 | 4.41 | 1.94 | 1.82 | 21.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.44 | .268 | 75.8% | 102 | 127 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9.82 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .245 | 1.33 | .302 | 71.4% | 112 | 102 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 5.77 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.97 | 14.9% | 7.1% | 7.8% | .254 | 1.31 | .254 | 85.9% | 88 | 141 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 8.84 | 3.26 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 9.0% | 15.4% | .229 | 1.19 | .314 | 87.5% | 31 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 8.78 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 3.38 | 21.0% | 8.1% | 12.9% | .333 | 1.80 | .359 | 58.8% | 194 | 161 | 7.78 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5.98 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.66 | 15.5% | 6.6% | 8.9% | .265 | 1.33 | .278 | 74.7% | 109 | 125 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.17 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 13.8% | 6.2% | 7.7% | .233 | 1.15 | .229 | 47.3% | 126 | 122 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.39 | 2.81 | 2.27 | 1.68 | 16.2% | 7.1% | 9.1% | .280 | 1.44 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 2.71 | 2.46 | 1.77 | 16.9% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .281 | 1.44 | .302 | 69.7% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.09 | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | .279 | 1.45 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.09 | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | .279 | 1.45 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.51 | 2.72 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 16.6% | 6.9% | 9.7% | .276 | 1.41 | .297 | 68.4% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.31 | 2.73 | 2.31 | 1.45 | 16.1% | 7.0% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.36 | .284 | 66.7% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.06 | 2.89 | 2.10 | 1.46 | 15.3% | 7.3% | 8.0% | .268 | 1.40 | .287 | 66.2% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.07 | 3.02 | 2.01 | 1.76 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 7.7% | .289 | 1.49 | .306 | 63.4% | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5.08 | 4.21 | 1.21 | 2.38 | 11.7% | 9.7% | 2.0% | .329 | 1.88 | .331 | 59.8% | 144 | 142 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.14 | 4.22 | 16.7% | 14.6% | 2.1% | .250 | 1.59 | .185 | 72.7% | 161 | 227 | 9.94 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.94 | 2.86 | 2.08 | 1.96 | 15.3% | 7.4% | 8.0% | .259 | 1.34 | .262 | 79.2% | 104 | 139 | 5.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 104 | 87.1 | 109.4 | 17.7 | 11 | 10.6% | 38 | 36.5% | 4.67 | 6.86 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 228 | 90.0 | 113.7 | 22.2 | 25 | 11.0% | 96 | 42.1% | 3.67 | 4.99 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 87.9 | 109.6 | 24.2 | 2 | 3.9% | 15 | 29.4% | 1.40 | 4.07 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 267 | 89.7 | 116.5 | 22.0 | 31 | 11.6% | 110 | 41.2% | 4.65 | 5.23 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 51 | 91.3 | 113.3 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 35.3% | 6.32 | ||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 423 | 87.1 | 111.0 | 18.5 | 33 | 7.8% | 136 | 32.2% | 8.34 | 6.77 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 32 | 91.3 | 110.7 | 20.1 | 5 | 15.6% | 16 | 50.0% | 7.59 | 11.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 89.9 | 116.5 | 22.0 | 61 | 11.6% | 222 | 42.1% | 4.43 | 5.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 104 | 87.1 | 109.4 | 17.7 | 11 | 10.6% | 38 | 36.5% | 4.67 | 6.86 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 228 | 90.0 | 113.7 | 22.2 | 25 | 11.0% | 96 | 42.1% | 3.67 | 4.99 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 87.9 | 109.6 | 24.2 | 2 | 3.9% | 15 | 29.4% | 1.40 | 4.07 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 267 | 89.7 | 116.5 | 22.0 | 31 | 11.6% | 110 | 41.2% | 4.65 | 5.23 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 51 | 91.3 | 113.3 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 35.3% | 6.32 | ||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 423 | 87.1 | 111.0 | 18.5 | 33 | 7.8% | 136 | 32.2% | 8.34 | 6.77 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 32 | 91.3 | 110.7 | 20.1 | 5 | 15.6% | 16 | 50.0% | 7.59 | 11.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 89.9 | 116.5 | 22.0 | 61 | 11.6% | 222 | 42.1% | 4.43 | 5.42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 443 | 72.4 | 30.5% | 7.4 | 40.2% | 32.5% | 18.4% | 14.9% | 31 | 12 | 0 | 59.1% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 601 | 72.1 | 27.3% | 7.3 | 34.0% | 26.8% | 16.7% | 13.1% | 31 | 11 | 0 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 70 | 71.9 | 22.9% | 7.7 | 47.1% | 34.3% | 23.5% | 17.1% | 35 | 15 | -1 | 45.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1114 | 72.2 | 28.3% | 7.3 | 37.3% | 29.5% | 17.8% | 14.1% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 54.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 443 | 72.4 | 30.5% | 7.4 | 40.2% | 32.5% | 18.4% | 14.9% | 31 | 12 | 0 | 59.1% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 601 | 72.1 | 27.3% | 7.3 | 34.0% | 26.8% | 16.7% | 13.1% | 31 | 11 | 0 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 70 | 71.9 | 22.9% | 7.7 | 47.1% | 34.3% | 23.5% | 17.1% | 35 | 15 | -1 | 45.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1114 | 72.2 | 28.3% | 7.3 | 37.3% | 29.5% | 17.8% | 14.1% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 54.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 96.0 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 31 | 65 | 6.09 | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.59 | .279 | 1.45 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.16 | 5.15 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 90.3 | 99 | 52 | 49 | 15 | 28 | 61 | 6.08 | 2.79 | 2.18 | 1.50 | .274 | 1.41 | .295 | 70.8% | 4.88 | 4.97 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 87.7 | 94 | 49 | 46 | 13 | 27 | 60 | 6.16 | 2.77 | 2.22 | 1.33 | .272 | 1.38 | .297 | 70.0% | 4.72 | 4.72 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 96.0 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 31 | 65 | 6.09 | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.59 | .279 | 1.45 | .298 | 69.4% | 5.16 | 5.15 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 90.3 | 99 | 52 | 49 | 15 | 28 | 61 | 6.08 | 2.79 | 2.18 | 1.50 | .274 | 1.41 | .295 | 70.8% | 4.88 | 4.97 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 87.7 | 94 | 49 | 46 | 13 | 27 | 60 | 6.16 | 2.77 | 2.22 | 1.33 | .272 | 1.38 | .297 | 70.0% | 4.72 | 4.72 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 0.88 | 17.2% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 23.5% | 37.5% | 90 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 1.17 | 18.3% | 44.1% | 37.6% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 101 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 16.2% | 46.2% | 37.7% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 33.1% | 72 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 52 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 37 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 1.36 | 24.3% | 43.7% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 30.1% | 89 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.37 | 26.2% | 42.6% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 46.7% | 24.6% | 28.7% | 84 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 0.97 | 17.5% | 40.7% | 41.8% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 44.7% | 26.1% | 29.2% | 99 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0.53 | 27.5% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 108 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.8% | 42.5% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 100 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 75 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 19.0% | 35.2% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.5% | 35.8% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 45.8% | 21.1% | 33.2% | 95 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.58 | 18.5% | 30.0% | 51.5% | 16.2% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 28.1% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 5.32 | 134 | 5.47 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.50 | 35.3% | 21.6% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 19.2% | 32.7% | 101 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.59 | 20.5% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 119 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.63 | 17.1% | 31.9% | 51.0% | 12.7% | 11.2% | 7.1% | 66.7% | 38.7% | 33.8% | 27.4% | 14.7% | 47.7% | 37.6% | 4.87 | 129 | 5.34 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.84 | 30.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 31.4% | 116 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 34.1% | 44.6% | 4.93 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.81 | 25.9% | 33.1% | 41.0% | 17.0% | 17.5% | 47.9% | 26.5% | 25.6% | 131 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.47 | 19.4% | 25.8% | 54.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 5.66 | 149 | 6.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 17.9% | 30.7% | 51.4% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 9.4% | 40.0% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 27.6% | 16.2% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 5.11 | 132 | 5.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 0.88 | 17.2% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 23.5% | 37.5% | 90 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 1.17 | 18.3% | 44.1% | 37.6% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 101 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 16.2% | 46.2% | 37.7% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 33.1% | 72 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 52 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 37 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 1.36 | 24.3% | 43.7% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 30.1% | 89 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.37 | 26.2% | 42.6% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 46.7% | 24.6% | 28.7% | 84 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 0.97 | 17.5% | 40.7% | 41.8% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 44.7% | 26.1% | 29.2% | 99 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0.53 | 27.5% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 108 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.8% | 42.5% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 100 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 75 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 19.0% | 35.2% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.5% | 35.8% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 45.8% | 21.1% | 33.2% | 95 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.58 | 18.5% | 30.0% | 51.5% | 16.2% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 28.1% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 5.32 | 134 | 5.47 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.50 | 35.3% | 21.6% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 19.2% | 32.7% | 101 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.59 | 20.5% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 119 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.63 | 17.1% | 31.9% | 51.0% | 12.7% | 11.2% | 7.1% | 66.7% | 38.7% | 33.8% | 27.4% | 14.7% | 47.7% | 37.6% | 4.87 | 129 | 5.34 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.84 | 30.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 31.4% | 116 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 34.1% | 44.6% | 4.93 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.81 | 25.9% | 33.1% | 41.0% | 17.0% | 17.5% | 47.9% | 26.5% | 25.6% | 131 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.47 | 19.4% | 25.8% | 54.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 5.66 | 149 | 6.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 17.9% | 30.7% | 51.4% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 9.4% | 40.0% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 27.6% | 16.2% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 5.11 | 132 | 5.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 52 | 59 | 23 | 18 | 79 | 263 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 41 | 35 | 17 | 16 | 195 | 444 | 639 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 120 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 60 | 49 | 21 | 19 | 245 | 564 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 45 | 33 | 25 | 8 | 222 | 406 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 52 | 38 | 32 | 8 | 230 | 460 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 116 | 119 | 50 | 17 | 517 | 1017 | 1534 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 10 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 84 | 151 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 126 | 138 | 61 | 18 | 601 | 1168 | 1769 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 34 | 34 | 17 | 13 | 152 | 313 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 33 | 42 | 27 | 7 | 241 | 407 | 648 | 87.1 | 17.7 | 11 | 10.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 67 | 76 | 44 | 20 | 393 | 720 | 1113 | 87.1 | 17.7 | 11 | 10.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 68 | 117 | 42 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 417 | 678 | 1095 | 90.0 | 22.2 | 25 | 11.0% | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 99 | 188 | 287 | 87.9 | 24.2 | 2 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 13 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 77 | 156 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 84 | 134 | 45 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 474 | 848 | 1322 | 89.7 | 22.0 | 31 | 11.6% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 87 | 166 | 253 | 91.3 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 17 | 20 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 16 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 138 | 171 | 108 | 29 | 792 | 1308 | 2100 | 87.1 | 18.5 | 33 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 8 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 101 | 170 | 91.3 | 20.1 | 5 | 15.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 268 | 93 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 960 | 1627 | 2587 | 89.9 | 22.0 | 61 | 11.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 52 | 59 | 23 | 18 | 79 | 263 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 41 | 35 | 17 | 16 | 195 | 444 | 639 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 120 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 60 | 49 | 21 | 19 | 245 | 564 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 45 | 33 | 25 | 8 | 222 | 406 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 52 | 38 | 32 | 8 | 230 | 460 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 116 | 119 | 50 | 17 | 517 | 1017 | 1534 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 10 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 84 | 151 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 126 | 138 | 61 | 18 | 601 | 1168 | 1769 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 34 | 34 | 17 | 13 | 152 | 313 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 33 | 42 | 27 | 7 | 241 | 407 | 648 | 87.1 | 17.7 | 11 | 10.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 67 | 76 | 44 | 20 | 393 | 720 | 1113 | 87.1 | 17.7 | 11 | 10.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 68 | 117 | 42 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 417 | 678 | 1095 | 90.0 | 22.2 | 25 | 11.0% | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 99 | 188 | 287 | 87.9 | 24.2 | 2 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 13 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 77 | 156 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 84 | 134 | 45 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 474 | 848 | 1322 | 89.7 | 22.0 | 31 | 11.6% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 87 | 166 | 253 | 91.3 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 17 | 20 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 16 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 138 | 171 | 108 | 29 | 792 | 1308 | 2100 | 87.1 | 18.5 | 33 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 8 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 101 | 170 | 91.3 | 20.1 | 5 | 15.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 268 | 93 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 960 | 1627 | 2587 | 89.9 | 22.0 | 61 | 11.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.24 | -4.79 | 5.03 | 4.12 | 0.47 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 13 | -0.33 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.05 | -4.11 | 4.06 | -2.53 | -0.22 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 1.12 | 20 | -0.19 | 0.12 | 3 | 6 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.41 | -0.62 | 0.22 | -4.60 | -0.56 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 1.09 | 0.13 | 1 | -0.52 | -0.10 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -9.53 | 9.31 | -3.01 | -0.31 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 1.06 | 34 | -1.04 | 0.76 | 3 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.24 | -4.79 | 5.03 | 4.12 | 0.47 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 13 | -0.33 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.05 | -4.11 | 4.06 | -2.53 | -0.22 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 1.12 | 20 | -0.19 | 0.12 | 3 | 6 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.41 | -0.62 | 0.22 | -4.60 | -0.56 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 1.09 | 0.13 | 1 | -0.52 | -0.10 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -9.53 | 9.31 | -3.01 | -0.31 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 1.06 | 34 | -1.04 | 0.76 | 3 | 8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 41.7% | 91.2 | 24.4% | 86.5 | 8.8% | 80.5 | 4.6% | 76.6 | 20.5% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 41.7% | 91.2 | 24.4% | 86.5 | 8.8% | 80.5 | 4.6% | 76.6 | 20.5% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 37.4% | 89.2 | 25.3% | 82.8 | 10.3% | 77.7 | 12.5% | 73.7 | 14.4% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 36.6% | 90.4 | 26.1% | 83.9 | 3.8% | 80.7 | 16.4% | 78.0 | 6.3% | 76.4 | 10.8% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28.7% | 90.8 | 35.0% | 84.6 | 1.8% | 80.4 | 15.2% | 78.7 | 4.8% | 76.6 | 14.4% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24.5% | 90.7 | 28.9% | 86.6 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 13.0% | 79.6 | 5.9% | 75.7 | 20.6% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23.7% | 88.9 | 25.5% | 84.3 | 7.4% | 88.5 | 14.3% | 78.2 | 15.4% | 74.6 | 13.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 21.2% | 90.4 | 23.5% | 86.1 | 11.2% | 88.3 | 21.2% | 78.9 | 4.7% | 75.9 | 18.2% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 90.0 | 30.2% | 84.0 | 0.9% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 88.3 | 13.5% | 78.4 | 8.0% | 74.6 | 14.7% | 81.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 41.7% | 91.2 | 24.4% | 86.5 | 8.8% | 80.5 | 4.6% | 76.6 | 20.5% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 41.7% | 91.2 | 24.4% | 86.5 | 8.8% | 80.5 | 4.6% | 76.6 | 20.5% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 37.4% | 89.2 | 25.3% | 82.8 | 10.3% | 77.7 | 12.5% | 73.7 | 14.4% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 36.6% | 90.4 | 26.1% | 83.9 | 3.8% | 80.7 | 16.4% | 78.0 | 6.3% | 76.4 | 10.8% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28.7% | 90.8 | 35.0% | 84.6 | 1.8% | 80.4 | 15.2% | 78.7 | 4.8% | 76.6 | 14.4% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24.5% | 90.7 | 28.9% | 86.6 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 13.0% | 79.6 | 5.9% | 75.7 | 20.6% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23.7% | 88.9 | 25.5% | 84.3 | 7.4% | 88.5 | 14.3% | 78.2 | 15.4% | 74.6 | 13.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 21.2% | 90.4 | 23.5% | 86.1 | 11.2% | 88.3 | 21.2% | 78.9 | 4.7% | 75.9 | 18.2% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 90.0 | 30.2% | 84.0 | 0.9% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 88.3 | 13.5% | 78.4 | 8.0% | 74.6 | 14.7% | 81.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -1.7 | 3.4 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -4.9 | -0.41 | 1.23 | 0.03 | -3.50 | -3.12 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -6.3 | -1.8 | -0.1 | 3.7 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -1.67 | -0.39 | -0.21 | 1.84 | -3.35 | -0.35 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -0.11 | -3.14 | 6.68 | -4.30 | -2.42 | 3.45 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | -15.7 | -6.4 | -8.4 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -15.9 | -3.16 | -1.20 | -5.43 | -0.64 | -0.41 | -5.53 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.30 | -3.57 | -8.36 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 3.8 | -6.9 | -5.6 | -0.99 | 0.02 | -0.21 | -8.36 | 1.09 | -3.32 | -1.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -1.7 | 3.4 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -4.9 | -0.41 | 1.23 | 0.03 | -3.50 | -3.12 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -6.3 | -1.8 | -0.1 | 3.7 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -1.67 | -0.39 | -0.21 | 1.84 | -3.35 | -0.35 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -0.11 | -3.14 | 6.68 | -4.30 | -2.42 | 3.45 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | -15.7 | -6.4 | -8.4 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -15.9 | -3.16 | -1.20 | -5.43 | -0.64 | -0.41 | -5.53 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.30 | -3.57 | -8.36 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 3.8 | -6.9 | -5.6 | -0.99 | 0.02 | -0.21 | -8.36 | 1.09 | -3.32 | -1.47 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 71.6% | 55.5% | 19.9% | 31.9% | 5.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 49.6% | 71.9% | 58.4% | 13.9% | 18.8% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 53.5% | 78.0% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 50.4% | 73.3% | 55.7% | 13.5% | 18.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 82.0% | 36.6% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 4.0% | 56.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 66.7% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 47.0% | 71.9% | 54.6% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 49.9% | 67.4% | 51.8% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 49.9% | 75.7% | 49.2% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 79.8% | 43.3% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 49.7% | 76.2% | 48.4% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 54.0% | 72.9% | 56.8% | 14.6% | 13.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 28.4% | 76.1% | 50.9% | 64.9% | 80.7% | 76.1% | 47.2% | 50.6% | 12.2% | 11.9% | 24.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 28.4% | 76.1% | 52.2% | 64.9% | 80.7% | 74.7% | 47.2% | 53.5% | 13.2% | 12.4% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 22.5% | 68.0% | 45.2% | 72.4% | 84.9% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 54.9% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24.6% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 54.5% | 82.2% | 75.7% | 53.3% | 51.3% | 11.8% | 16.4% | 28.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 49.8% | 78.4% | 61.3% | 10.7% | 17.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25.8% | 72.2% | 49.6% | 75.9% | 84.9% | 82.6% | 51.4% | 60.9% | 8.6% | 14.2% | 22.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30.8% | 68.3% | 49.0% | 70.0% | 89.3% | 83.1% | 48.6% | 50.8% | 8.3% | 15.8% | 24.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 25.4% | 67.8% | 46.2% | 73.1% | 90.3% | 85.5% | 49.1% | 51.3% | 6.7% | 16.0% | 22.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 21.6% | 72.0% | 45.9% | 42.1% | 83.1% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 52.1% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.9% | 20.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 70.4% | 47.5% | 72.4% | 84.8% | 81.7% | 50.6% | 57.7% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 23.8% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 71.6% | 55.5% | 19.9% | 31.9% | 5.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 49.6% | 71.9% | 58.4% | 13.9% | 18.8% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 53.5% | 78.0% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 50.4% | 73.3% | 55.7% | 13.5% | 18.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 82.0% | 36.6% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 4.0% | 56.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 66.7% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 47.0% | 71.9% | 54.6% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 49.9% | 67.4% | 51.8% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 49.9% | 75.7% | 49.2% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 79.8% | 43.3% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 49.7% | 76.2% | 48.4% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 54.0% | 72.9% | 56.8% | 14.6% | 13.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 28.4% | 76.1% | 50.9% | 64.9% | 80.7% | 76.1% | 47.2% | 50.6% | 12.2% | 11.9% | 24.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 28.4% | 76.1% | 52.2% | 64.9% | 80.7% | 74.7% | 47.2% | 53.5% | 13.2% | 12.4% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 22.5% | 68.0% | 45.2% | 72.4% | 84.9% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 54.9% | 8.2% | 16.5% | 24.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24.6% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 54.5% | 82.2% | 75.7% | 53.3% | 51.3% | 11.8% | 16.4% | 28.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 49.8% | 78.4% | 61.3% | 10.7% | 17.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25.8% | 72.2% | 49.6% | 75.9% | 84.9% | 82.6% | 51.4% | 60.9% | 8.6% | 14.2% | 22.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30.8% | 68.3% | 49.0% | 70.0% | 89.3% | 83.1% | 48.6% | 50.8% | 8.3% | 15.8% | 24.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 25.4% | 67.8% | 46.2% | 73.1% | 90.3% | 85.5% | 49.1% | 51.3% | 6.7% | 16.0% | 22.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 21.6% | 72.0% | 45.9% | 42.1% | 83.1% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 52.1% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.9% | 20.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 70.4% | 47.5% | 72.4% | 84.8% | 81.7% | 50.6% | 57.7% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 23.8% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 81.6% | 81.2% | 25.2% | 57.0% | 78.7% | 40.6% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 25.2% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 81.6% | 81.2% | 25.2% | 57.0% | 78.7% | 40.6% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 25.2% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 73.1% | 86.8% | 26.5% | 48.6% | 80.5% | 43.4% | 19.3% | 68.8% | 22.8% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 81.9% | 83.8% | 28.9% | 50.9% | 73.7% | 39.0% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 78.8% | 89.3% | 29.7% | 53.6% | 78.7% | 42.5% | 16.1% | 65.9% | 20.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 72.6% | 93.4% | 25.9% | 51.8% | 85.4% | 43.3% | 20.9% | 59.1% | 21.2% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 76.6% | 83.3% | 27.6% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 33.5% | 11.6% | 60.0% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 88.0% | 28.2% | 51.6% | 79.1% | 42.3% | 17.1% | 67.0% | 21.9% | 5.1% | 20.0% | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 81.6% | 81.2% | 25.2% | 57.0% | 78.7% | 40.6% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 25.2% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 81.6% | 81.2% | 25.2% | 57.0% | 78.7% | 40.6% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 25.2% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 73.1% | 86.8% | 26.5% | 48.6% | 80.5% | 43.4% | 19.3% | 68.8% | 22.8% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 81.9% | 83.8% | 28.9% | 50.9% | 73.7% | 39.0% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 78.8% | 89.3% | 29.7% | 53.6% | 78.7% | 42.5% | 16.1% | 65.9% | 20.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 72.6% | 93.4% | 25.9% | 51.8% | 85.4% | 43.3% | 20.9% | 59.1% | 21.2% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 76.6% | 83.3% | 27.6% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 33.5% | 11.6% | 60.0% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 88.0% | 28.2% | 51.6% | 79.1% | 42.3% | 17.1% | 67.0% | 21.9% | 5.1% | 20.0% | 7.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | P | 14 | 8 | 51.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | P | 11 | 4 | 45.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | P | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | P | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | P | 22 | 13 | 94.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | P | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 34.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 6 | 81.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 30 | 20 | 113.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 48 | 19 | 160.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | P | 14 | 8 | 51.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | P | 11 | 4 | 45.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | P | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | P | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | P | 22 | 13 | 94.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | P | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 34.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 6 | 81.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 30 | 20 | 113.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 48 | 19 | 160.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

