Batting
Pitching

Brayan Bello
Boston Red SoxP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 5/17/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.1 | 9.51 | 1.40 | 0.00 | .228 | 67.3% | 50.3% | 0.0% | 1.68 | 1.94 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | -0.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 67.1 | 9.89 | 1.34 | 0.00 | .234 | 68.6% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 1.60 | 1.84 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 117.2 | 9.10 | 2.91 | 0.69 | .359 | 62.0% | 46.3% | 8.8% | 5.43 | 3.66 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 12.79 | 1.99 | 0.85 | .328 | 79.1% | 55.2% | 14.3% | 2.27 | 2.82 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 63.2 | 12.30 | 3.39 | 0.71 | .381 | 69.0% | 45.3% | 10.0% | 4.66 | 3.12 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 95.1 | 12.46 | 2.93 | 0.76 | .366 | 71.4% | 48.2% | 11.3% | 3.87 | 3.02 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 11.57 | 2.89 | 0.72 | .190 | 85.3% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 1.69 | 2.85 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 58.2 | 12.43 | 3.68 | 0.46 | .326 | 79.0% | 61.2% | 12.5% | 2.76 | 2.64 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 96.0 | 12.09 | 3.38 | 0.56 | .275 | 80.8% | 62.0% | 15.4% | 2.34 | 2.72 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 57.1 | 8.63 | 4.24 | 0.16 | .404 | 68.2% | 55.7% | 2.4% | 97.0 | 4.71 | 3.78 | 2.94 | 3.80 | 1.3 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .188 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 1.50 | 4.91 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 157.0 | 7.57 | 2.58 | 1.38 | .306 | 76.2% | 56.2% | 17.1% | 95.7 | 4.24 | 4.21 | 4.54 | 4.02 | 1.6 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .429 | 65.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 6.75 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 3.93 | 0.49 | .306 | 74.2% | 66.0% | 10.0% | 3.93 | 4.28 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 162.1 | 8.48 | 3.55 | 1.05 | .303 | 72.1% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 95.7 | 4.49 | 4.52 | 4.19 | 3.87 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .500 | 60.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 8.31 | 4.44 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .444 | 46.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 6.52 | 1.53 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .459 | 50.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 7.07 | 2.43 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 166.2 | 6.70 | 3.19 | 0.86 | .268 | 75.3% | 49.8% | 10.3% | 95.1 | 3.35 | 4.48 | 4.19 | 4.39 | 1.9 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 9.99 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 1.26 | 0.63 | .368 | 51.3% | 39.5% | 9.1% | 5.65 | 2.61 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 7.58 | 3.14 | 1.00 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.21 | 4.11 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 156.0 | 7.49 | 3.17 | 1.05 | .311 | 70.3% | 49.6% | 4.41 | 4.21 | 4.11 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 162.0 | 7.67 | 3.11 | 0.94 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 7.67 | 3.11 | 0.94 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 7.38 | 3.12 | 1.05 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.23 | 4.21 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 6.98 | 3.24 | 1.09 | .288 | 69.9% | 4.36 | 4.38 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 6.79 | 3.31 | 1.05 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.37 | 4.41 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 7.46 | 3.13 | 0.99 | .313 | 69.1% | 4.42 | 4.10 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 39.0 | 6.69 | 3.92 | 1.85 | .336 | 66.9% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 94.5 | 6.46 | 6.31 | 5.61 | 4.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 106.0 | 7.39 | 3.35 | 1.05 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.41 | 4.27 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 107.0 | 7.29 | 3.48 | 1.02 | .311 | 70.2% | 4.48 | 4.30 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 120.0 | 7.50 | 3.22 | 1.08 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.35 | 4.24 | 1.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 106.0 | 7.50 | 3.22 | 1.08 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.35 | 4.24 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 111.0 | 7.21 | 3.26 | 1.09 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.43 | 4.34 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 117.0 | 6.37 | 3.56 | 1.18 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.71 | 4.76 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 117.0 | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.16 | .292 | 69.6% | 4.65 | 4.66 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 106.0 | 7.32 | 3.20 | 1.02 | .314 | 68.5% | 4.54 | 4.20 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 40 | 0 | 108 | 103 | 582.1 | 7.62 | 3.28 | 1.05 | .307 | 73.0% | 52.5% | 13.4% | 95.7 | 4.25 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 4.08 | 6.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 9.99 | 5.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.1 | 9.51 | 1.40 | 0.00 | .228 | 67.3% | 50.3% | 0.0% | 1.68 | 1.94 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | -0.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 67.1 | 9.89 | 1.34 | 0.00 | .234 | 68.6% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 1.60 | 1.84 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 117.2 | 9.10 | 2.91 | 0.69 | .359 | 62.0% | 46.3% | 8.8% | 5.43 | 3.66 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 12.79 | 1.99 | 0.85 | .328 | 79.1% | 55.2% | 14.3% | 2.27 | 2.82 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 63.2 | 12.30 | 3.39 | 0.71 | .381 | 69.0% | 45.3% | 10.0% | 4.66 | 3.12 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 95.1 | 12.46 | 2.93 | 0.76 | .366 | 71.4% | 48.2% | 11.3% | 3.87 | 3.02 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 11.57 | 2.89 | 0.72 | .190 | 85.3% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 1.69 | 2.85 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 58.2 | 12.43 | 3.68 | 0.46 | .326 | 79.0% | 61.2% | 12.5% | 2.76 | 2.64 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 96.0 | 12.09 | 3.38 | 0.56 | .275 | 80.8% | 62.0% | 15.4% | 2.34 | 2.72 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 57.1 | 8.63 | 4.24 | 0.16 | .404 | 68.2% | 55.7% | 2.4% | 97.0 | 4.71 | 3.78 | 2.94 | 3.80 | 1.3 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .188 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 1.50 | 4.91 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 157.0 | 7.57 | 2.58 | 1.38 | .306 | 76.2% | 56.2% | 17.1% | 95.7 | 4.24 | 4.21 | 4.54 | 4.02 | 1.6 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .429 | 65.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 6.75 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 3.93 | 0.49 | .306 | 74.2% | 66.0% | 10.0% | 3.93 | 4.28 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 162.1 | 8.48 | 3.55 | 1.05 | .303 | 72.1% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 95.7 | 4.49 | 4.52 | 4.19 | 3.87 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .500 | 60.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 8.31 | 4.44 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .444 | 46.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 6.52 | 1.53 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .459 | 50.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 7.07 | 2.43 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 166.2 | 6.70 | 3.19 | 0.86 | .268 | 75.3% | 49.8% | 10.3% | 95.1 | 3.35 | 4.48 | 4.19 | 4.39 | 1.9 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 9.99 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 1.26 | 0.63 | .368 | 51.3% | 39.5% | 9.1% | 5.65 | 2.61 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 7.58 | 3.14 | 1.00 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.21 | 4.11 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 156.0 | 7.49 | 3.17 | 1.05 | .311 | 70.3% | 49.6% | 4.41 | 4.21 | 4.11 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 162.0 | 7.67 | 3.11 | 0.94 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 7.67 | 3.11 | 0.94 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 7.38 | 3.12 | 1.05 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.23 | 4.21 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 6.98 | 3.24 | 1.09 | .288 | 69.9% | 4.36 | 4.38 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.0 | 6.79 | 3.31 | 1.05 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.37 | 4.41 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 7.46 | 3.13 | 0.99 | .313 | 69.1% | 4.42 | 4.10 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 39.0 | 6.69 | 3.92 | 1.85 | .336 | 66.9% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 94.5 | 6.46 | 6.31 | 5.61 | 4.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 106.0 | 7.39 | 3.35 | 1.05 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.41 | 4.27 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 107.0 | 7.29 | 3.48 | 1.02 | .311 | 70.2% | 4.48 | 4.30 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 120.0 | 7.50 | 3.22 | 1.08 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.35 | 4.24 | 1.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 106.0 | 7.50 | 3.22 | 1.08 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.35 | 4.24 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 111.0 | 7.21 | 3.26 | 1.09 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.43 | 4.34 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 117.0 | 6.37 | 3.56 | 1.18 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.71 | 4.76 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 117.0 | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.16 | .292 | 69.6% | 4.65 | 4.66 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 106.0 | 7.32 | 3.20 | 1.02 | .314 | 68.5% | 4.54 | 4.20 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 40 | 0 | 108 | 103 | 582.1 | 7.62 | 3.28 | 1.05 | .307 | 73.0% | 52.5% | 13.4% | 95.7 | 4.25 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 4.08 | 6.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 9.99 | 5.74 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 6 | 2 | 1.68 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 242 | 37 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2018 | BOS | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 1.60 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 253 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A | 5 | 10 | 5.43 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 526 | 135 | 77 | 71 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A+ | 5 | 0 | 2.27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 122 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.66 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 280 | 66 | 34 | 33 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.87 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 402 | 91 | 44 | 41 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 4 | 2 | 1.69 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 142 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.76 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 240 | 46 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 4 | 2.34 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 382 | 64 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 8 | 4.71 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 268 | 75 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.24 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 668 | 165 | 77 | 74 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 132 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 79 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4.49 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.1 | 702 | 157 | 84 | 81 | 19 | 64 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 153 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 7.07 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 64 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 9 | 3.35 | 29 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.2 | 700 | 147 | 71 | 62 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 124 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.65 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 58 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.21 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 656 | 153 | 77 | 71 | 17 | 53 | 8 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.41 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 679 | 164 | 83 | 76 | 18 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 130 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 4.00 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 694 | 155 | 78 | 72 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 138 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.00 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 633 | 141 | 71 | 66 | 16 | 51 | 8 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.23 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 671 | 154 | 80 | 73 | 18 | 54 | 1 | 8 | 128 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.36 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 671 | 154 | 81 | 76 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 121 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.37 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 673 | 155 | 82 | 76 | 18 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 118 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.42 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 649 | 157 | 81 | 74 | 17 | 52 | 7 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6.46 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 182 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 7 | 4.41 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 462 | 109 | 57 | 52 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6 | 7 | 4.48 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 466 | 112 | 57 | 53 | 12 | 41 | 5 | 86 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 8 | 8 | 4.35 | 23 | 22 | 120.0 | 520 | 120 | 63 | 58 | 14 | 43 | 6 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.35 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 459 | 106 | 56 | 51 | 13 | 38 | 5 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.43 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 479 | 112 | 59 | 54 | 13 | 40 | 6 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.71 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 507 | 119 | 66 | 61 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.65 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 508 | 120 | 65 | 60 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 83 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.54 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 456 | 111 | 58 | 53 | 12 | 38 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 40 | 4.25 | 108 | 103 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 582.1 | 2520 | 595 | 296 | 275 | 68 | 212 | 1 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 493 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 6 | 2 | 1.68 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 242 | 37 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2018 | BOS | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 1.60 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 253 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A | 5 | 10 | 5.43 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 526 | 135 | 77 | 71 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A+ | 5 | 0 | 2.27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 122 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.66 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 280 | 66 | 34 | 33 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.87 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 402 | 91 | 44 | 41 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 4 | 2 | 1.69 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 142 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.76 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 240 | 46 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 4 | 2.34 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 382 | 64 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 8 | 4.71 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 268 | 75 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.24 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 668 | 165 | 77 | 74 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 132 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 79 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4.49 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.1 | 702 | 157 | 84 | 81 | 19 | 64 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 153 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 7.07 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 64 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 9 | 3.35 | 29 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.2 | 700 | 147 | 71 | 62 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 124 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.65 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 58 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.21 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 656 | 153 | 77 | 71 | 17 | 53 | 8 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.41 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 679 | 164 | 83 | 76 | 18 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 130 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 4.00 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 694 | 155 | 78 | 72 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 138 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.00 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 633 | 141 | 71 | 66 | 16 | 51 | 8 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.23 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 671 | 154 | 80 | 73 | 18 | 54 | 1 | 8 | 128 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.36 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 671 | 154 | 81 | 76 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 121 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.37 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 673 | 155 | 82 | 76 | 18 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 118 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.42 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 649 | 157 | 81 | 74 | 17 | 52 | 7 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6.46 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 182 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 7 | 4.41 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 462 | 109 | 57 | 52 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6 | 7 | 4.48 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 466 | 112 | 57 | 53 | 12 | 41 | 5 | 86 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 8 | 8 | 4.35 | 23 | 22 | 120.0 | 520 | 120 | 63 | 58 | 14 | 43 | 6 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.35 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 459 | 106 | 56 | 51 | 13 | 38 | 5 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.43 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 479 | 112 | 59 | 54 | 13 | 40 | 6 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.71 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 507 | 119 | 66 | 61 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.65 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 508 | 120 | 65 | 60 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 83 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7 | 7 | 4.54 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 456 | 111 | 58 | 53 | 12 | 38 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 40 | 4.25 | 108 | 103 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 582.1 | 2520 | 595 | 296 | 275 | 68 | 212 | 1 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 493 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 9.51 | 1.40 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 4.1% | 24.0% | .161 | 0.73 | .228 | 67.3% | 46 | 52 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .182 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 9.89 | 1.34 | 7.40 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 4.0% | 25.3% | .162 | 0.73 | .234 | 68.6% | 44 | 49 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 9.10 | 2.91 | 3.13 | 0.69 | 22.6% | 7.2% | 15.4% | .282 | 1.47 | .359 | 62.0% | 143 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A+ | 12.79 | 1.99 | 6.43 | 0.85 | 36.9% | 5.7% | 31.1% | .217 | 1.01 | .328 | 79.1% | 47 | 60 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 12.30 | 3.39 | 3.63 | 0.71 | 31.1% | 8.6% | 22.5% | .262 | 1.41 | .381 | 69.0% | 106 | 73 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 12.46 | 2.93 | 4.26 | 0.76 | 32.8% | 7.7% | 25.1% | .248 | 1.28 | .366 | 71.4% | 86 | 68 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 11.57 | 2.89 | 4.00 | 0.72 | 33.8% | 8.5% | 25.4% | .138 | 0.80 | .190 | 85.3% | 38 | 66 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 12.43 | 3.68 | 3.38 | 0.46 | 33.8% | 10.0% | 23.8% | .213 | 1.19 | .326 | 79.0% | 59 | 57 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 12.09 | 3.38 | 3.58 | 0.56 | 33.8% | 9.4% | 24.3% | .185 | 1.04 | .275 | 80.8% | 51 | 60 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.63 | 4.24 | 2.04 | 0.16 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .314 | 1.78 | .404 | 68.2% | 114 | 74 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .190 | 0.67 | .188 | 100.0% | 29 | 95 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.57 | 2.58 | 2.93 | 1.38 | 19.8% | 6.7% | 13.0% | .267 | 1.34 | .306 | 76.2% | 95 | 105 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 16.88 | 6.75 | 2.50 | 3.38 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .308 | 2.25 | .429 | 65.2% | 167 | 172 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 8.84 | 3.93 | 2.25 | 0.49 | 22.8% | 10.1% | 12.7% | .235 | 1.31 | .306 | 74.2% | 80 | 93 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 8.48 | 3.55 | 2.39 | 1.05 | 21.8% | 9.1% | 12.7% | .250 | 1.36 | .303 | 72.1% | 107 | 102 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 2.08 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .333 | 1.62 | .500 | 60.6% | 211 | 116 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 13.03 | 2.79 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 6.8% | 25.0% | .293 | 1.55 | .444 | 46.7% | 138 | 33 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.57 | 5.25 | 0.64 | 32.8% | 6.3% | 26.6% | .305 | 1.57 | .459 | 50.9% | 161 | 59 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6.70 | 3.19 | 2.10 | 0.86 | 17.7% | 8.4% | 9.3% | .234 | 1.24 | .268 | 75.3% | 78 | 100 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .400 | 2.14 | .333 | 83.3% | 181 | 241 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 10.67 | 1.26 | 8.50 | 0.63 | 29.3% | 3.4% | 25.9% | .268 | 1.19 | .368 | 51.3% | 108 | 53 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.58 | 3.14 | 2.41 | 1.00 | 19.5% | 8.1% | 11.4% | .257 | 1.35 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.49 | 3.17 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 19.1% | 8.1% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.40 | .311 | 70.3% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.11 | 2.46 | 0.94 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.30 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.11 | 2.46 | 0.94 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.30 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.38 | 3.12 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 19.1% | 8.1% | 11.0% | .253 | 1.33 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.98 | 3.24 | 2.15 | 1.09 | 18.0% | 8.4% | 9.6% | .253 | 1.35 | .288 | 69.9% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.79 | 3.31 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 17.5% | 8.5% | 8.9% | .255 | 1.36 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.46 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 0.99 | 19.2% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .266 | 1.39 | .313 | 69.1% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 6.69 | 3.92 | 1.71 | 1.85 | 15.9% | 9.3% | 6.6% | .309 | 1.74 | .336 | 66.9% | 149 | 134 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.52 | 3.64 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.39 | 3.35 | 2.20 | 1.05 | 18.9% | 8.6% | 10.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.29 | 3.48 | 2.09 | 1.02 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.7% | .267 | 1.44 | .311 | 70.2% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.50 | 3.22 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .254 | 1.35 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.50 | 3.22 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .254 | 1.35 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7.21 | 3.26 | 2.21 | 1.09 | 18.5% | 8.4% | 10.1% | .258 | 1.37 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 6.37 | 3.56 | 1.79 | 1.18 | 16.3% | 9.1% | 7.2% | .262 | 1.42 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.80 | 1.16 | 16.3% | 9.0% | 7.2% | .262 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.6% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.32 | 3.20 | 2.29 | 1.02 | 18.9% | 8.2% | 10.6% | .268 | 1.41 | .314 | 68.5% | 4.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.62 | 3.28 | 2.33 | 1.05 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .261 | 1.39 | .307 | 73.0% | 99 | 102 | 4.25 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .400 | 2.14 | .333 | 83.3% | 181 | 241 | 9.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 9.51 | 1.40 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 4.1% | 24.0% | .161 | 0.73 | .228 | 67.3% | 46 | 52 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .182 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 9.89 | 1.34 | 7.40 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 4.0% | 25.3% | .162 | 0.73 | .234 | 68.6% | 44 | 49 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 9.10 | 2.91 | 3.13 | 0.69 | 22.6% | 7.2% | 15.4% | .282 | 1.47 | .359 | 62.0% | 143 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A+ | 12.79 | 1.99 | 6.43 | 0.85 | 36.9% | 5.7% | 31.1% | .217 | 1.01 | .328 | 79.1% | 47 | 60 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 12.30 | 3.39 | 3.63 | 0.71 | 31.1% | 8.6% | 22.5% | .262 | 1.41 | .381 | 69.0% | 106 | 73 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 12.46 | 2.93 | 4.26 | 0.76 | 32.8% | 7.7% | 25.1% | .248 | 1.28 | .366 | 71.4% | 86 | 68 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 11.57 | 2.89 | 4.00 | 0.72 | 33.8% | 8.5% | 25.4% | .138 | 0.80 | .190 | 85.3% | 38 | 66 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 12.43 | 3.68 | 3.38 | 0.46 | 33.8% | 10.0% | 23.8% | .213 | 1.19 | .326 | 79.0% | 59 | 57 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 12.09 | 3.38 | 3.58 | 0.56 | 33.8% | 9.4% | 24.3% | .185 | 1.04 | .275 | 80.8% | 51 | 60 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.63 | 4.24 | 2.04 | 0.16 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .314 | 1.78 | .404 | 68.2% | 114 | 74 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .190 | 0.67 | .188 | 100.0% | 29 | 95 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.57 | 2.58 | 2.93 | 1.38 | 19.8% | 6.7% | 13.0% | .267 | 1.34 | .306 | 76.2% | 95 | 105 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 16.88 | 6.75 | 2.50 | 3.38 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .308 | 2.25 | .429 | 65.2% | 167 | 172 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 8.84 | 3.93 | 2.25 | 0.49 | 22.8% | 10.1% | 12.7% | .235 | 1.31 | .306 | 74.2% | 80 | 93 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 8.48 | 3.55 | 2.39 | 1.05 | 21.8% | 9.1% | 12.7% | .250 | 1.36 | .303 | 72.1% | 107 | 102 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 2.08 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .333 | 1.62 | .500 | 60.6% | 211 | 116 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 13.03 | 2.79 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 6.8% | 25.0% | .293 | 1.55 | .444 | 46.7% | 138 | 33 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.57 | 5.25 | 0.64 | 32.8% | 6.3% | 26.6% | .305 | 1.57 | .459 | 50.9% | 161 | 59 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6.70 | 3.19 | 2.10 | 0.86 | 17.7% | 8.4% | 9.3% | .234 | 1.24 | .268 | 75.3% | 78 | 100 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .400 | 2.14 | .333 | 83.3% | 181 | 241 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 10.67 | 1.26 | 8.50 | 0.63 | 29.3% | 3.4% | 25.9% | .268 | 1.19 | .368 | 51.3% | 108 | 53 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.58 | 3.14 | 2.41 | 1.00 | 19.5% | 8.1% | 11.4% | .257 | 1.35 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.49 | 3.17 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 19.1% | 8.1% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.40 | .311 | 70.3% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.11 | 2.46 | 0.94 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.30 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.11 | 2.46 | 0.94 | 19.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.30 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.38 | 3.12 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 19.1% | 8.1% | 11.0% | .253 | 1.33 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.98 | 3.24 | 2.15 | 1.09 | 18.0% | 8.4% | 9.6% | .253 | 1.35 | .288 | 69.9% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.79 | 3.31 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 17.5% | 8.5% | 8.9% | .255 | 1.36 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.46 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 0.99 | 19.2% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .266 | 1.39 | .313 | 69.1% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 6.69 | 3.92 | 1.71 | 1.85 | 15.9% | 9.3% | 6.6% | .309 | 1.74 | .336 | 66.9% | 149 | 134 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.52 | 3.64 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.39 | 3.35 | 2.20 | 1.05 | 18.9% | 8.6% | 10.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.29 | 3.48 | 2.09 | 1.02 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.7% | .267 | 1.44 | .311 | 70.2% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.50 | 3.22 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .254 | 1.35 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.50 | 3.22 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 19.3% | 8.3% | 11.0% | .254 | 1.35 | .296 | 69.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7.21 | 3.26 | 2.21 | 1.09 | 18.5% | 8.4% | 10.1% | .258 | 1.37 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 6.37 | 3.56 | 1.79 | 1.18 | 16.3% | 9.1% | 7.2% | .262 | 1.42 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.80 | 1.16 | 16.3% | 9.0% | 7.2% | .262 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.6% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.32 | 3.20 | 2.29 | 1.02 | 18.9% | 8.2% | 10.6% | .268 | 1.41 | .314 | 68.5% | 4.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.62 | 3.28 | 2.33 | 1.05 | 19.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .261 | 1.39 | .307 | 73.0% | 99 | 102 | 4.25 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .400 | 2.14 | .333 | 83.3% | 181 | 241 | 9.99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 184 | 88.0 | 112.2 | 5.3 | 10 | 5.4% | 69 | 37.5% | 4.71 | 3.78 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17 | 84.8 | 106.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 17.6% | 1.50 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 485 | 89.5 | 116.7 | 4.9 | 34 | 7.0% | 215 | 44.3% | 4.24 | 4.21 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 474 | 88.5 | 115.2 | 6.2 | 35 | 7.4% | 195 | 41.1% | 4.49 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 89.9 | 111.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 11 | 40.7% | 6.52 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 504 | 88.8 | 113.7 | 9.0 | 36 | 7.1% | 198 | 39.3% | 3.35 | 4.48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 39 | 87.6 | 110.3 | 11.3 | 5 | 12.8% | 14 | 35.9% | 5.65 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 136 | 89.6 | 113.2 | 7.2 | 17 | 12.5% | 56 | 41.2% | 6.46 | 6.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1783 | 88.9 | 116.7 | 6.6 | 132 | 7.4% | 733 | 41.1% | 4.25 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 184 | 88.0 | 112.2 | 5.3 | 10 | 5.4% | 69 | 37.5% | 4.71 | 3.78 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17 | 84.8 | 106.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 17.6% | 1.50 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 485 | 89.5 | 116.7 | 4.9 | 34 | 7.0% | 215 | 44.3% | 4.24 | 4.21 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 474 | 88.5 | 115.2 | 6.2 | 35 | 7.4% | 195 | 41.1% | 4.49 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 89.9 | 111.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 11 | 40.7% | 6.52 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 504 | 88.8 | 113.7 | 9.0 | 36 | 7.1% | 198 | 39.3% | 3.35 | 4.48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 39 | 87.6 | 110.3 | 11.3 | 5 | 12.8% | 14 | 35.9% | 5.65 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 136 | 89.6 | 113.2 | 7.2 | 17 | 12.5% | 56 | 41.2% | 6.46 | 6.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1783 | 88.9 | 116.7 | 6.6 | 132 | 7.4% | 733 | 41.1% | 4.25 | 4.45 |

