Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wilkin Ramos
San Francisco Giants (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 192
DOB: 10/31/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 2 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| K% | 6.7% | 6.7% |
| BB% | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 22.50 | 22.50 |
| FIP | 8.10 | 8.10 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:61%
FA:21%
CU:15%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Giants have Ramos on the taxi squad Tuesday, Justice delos Santos of The San Jose Mercury News reports. (9/1/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 2 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| K% | 6.7% | 6.7% |
| BB% | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 22.50 | 22.50 |
| FIP | 8.10 | 8.10 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:61%
FA:21%
CU:15%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Giants have Ramos on the taxi squad Tuesday, Justice delos Santos of The San Jose Mercury News reports. (9/1/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 40.0 | 8.55 | 3.83 | 0.00 | .342 | 70.0% | 55.5% | 0.0% | 3.15 | 3.17 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .325 | 63.6% | 36.6% | 7.7% | 6.39 | 5.88 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.31 | 3.92 | 0.69 | .356 | 69.2% | 51.8% | 7.3% | 3.69 | 4.61 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 51.0 | 10.24 | 5.65 | 0.53 | .341 | 70.8% | 61.0% | 11.1% | 3.88 | 4.25 | 4.30 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 39.1 | 9.84 | 5.26 | 0.00 | .269 | 64.7% | 66.3% | 0.0% | 2.97 | 3.53 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.78 | 6.87 | 0.00 | .256 | 84.0% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 3.11 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 57.2 | 10.46 | 5.77 | 0.00 | .265 | 71.1% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 3.40 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.54 | 3.58 | 0.00 | .284 | 85.4% | 59.8% | 0.0% | 1.65 | 2.95 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 7.85 | 7.36 | 0.49 | .283 | 61.3% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 6.04 | 5.48 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 51.0 | 8.29 | 4.94 | 0.18 | .284 | 74.7% | 52.1% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 6.04 | 3.86 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 75.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 13.41 | 10.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 49.2 | 9.60 | 3.44 | 0.18 | .223 | 81.9% | 61.9% | 3.6% | 1.45 | 2.69 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .302 | 40.8% | 58.1% | 12.5% | 6.60 | 3.64 | 3.76 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 64.2 | 9.46 | 3.34 | 0.28 | .244 | 69.9% | 60.9% | 5.6% | 2.64 | 3.64 | 2.94 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .188 | 60.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.10 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 10.13 | 1.69 | .391 | 61.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 11.81 | 8.72 | 9.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.40 | 4.05 | 0.88 | .304 | 72.1% | 51.9% | 4.13 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 56.0 | 7.23 | 4.18 | 0.80 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.34 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.15 | 4.06 | 0.80 | .305 | 68.4% | 4.34 | 4.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.35 | 7.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 61.2 | 7.74 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .309 | 75.3% | 55.9% | 12.5% | 4.23 | 5.54 | 5.18 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 3.86 | 0.71 | .313 | 73.5% | 56.4% | 12.5% | 4.57 | 5.54 | 5.23 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 22.50 | 10.54 | 8.10 | 8.85 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.74 | 4.50 | 0.81 | .302 | 70.1% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 22.50 | 10.54 | 8.10 | 8.85 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 40.0 | 8.55 | 3.83 | 0.00 | .342 | 70.0% | 55.5% | 0.0% | 3.15 | 3.17 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .325 | 63.6% | 36.6% | 7.7% | 6.39 | 5.88 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.31 | 3.92 | 0.69 | .356 | 69.2% | 51.8% | 7.3% | 3.69 | 4.61 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 51.0 | 10.24 | 5.65 | 0.53 | .341 | 70.8% | 61.0% | 11.1% | 3.88 | 4.25 | 4.30 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 39.1 | 9.84 | 5.26 | 0.00 | .269 | 64.7% | 66.3% | 0.0% | 2.97 | 3.53 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.78 | 6.87 | 0.00 | .256 | 84.0% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 3.11 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 57.2 | 10.46 | 5.77 | 0.00 | .265 | 71.1% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 3.40 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.54 | 3.58 | 0.00 | .284 | 85.4% | 59.8% | 0.0% | 1.65 | 2.95 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 7.85 | 7.36 | 0.49 | .283 | 61.3% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 6.04 | 5.48 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 51.0 | 8.29 | 4.94 | 0.18 | .284 | 74.7% | 52.1% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 6.04 | 3.86 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 75.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 13.41 | 10.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 49.2 | 9.60 | 3.44 | 0.18 | .223 | 81.9% | 61.9% | 3.6% | 1.45 | 2.69 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .302 | 40.8% | 58.1% | 12.5% | 6.60 | 3.64 | 3.76 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 64.2 | 9.46 | 3.34 | 0.28 | .244 | 69.9% | 60.9% | 5.6% | 2.64 | 3.64 | 2.94 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .188 | 60.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.10 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 10.13 | 1.69 | .391 | 61.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 11.81 | 8.72 | 9.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.40 | 4.05 | 0.88 | .304 | 72.1% | 51.9% | 4.13 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 56.0 | 7.23 | 4.18 | 0.80 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.34 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.15 | 4.06 | 0.80 | .305 | 68.4% | 4.34 | 4.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.35 | 7.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 61.2 | 7.74 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .309 | 75.3% | 55.9% | 12.5% | 4.23 | 5.54 | 5.18 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 3.86 | 0.71 | .313 | 73.5% | 56.4% | 12.5% | 4.57 | 5.54 | 5.23 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 22.50 | 10.54 | 8.10 | 8.85 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.74 | 4.50 | 0.81 | .302 | 70.1% | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 22.50 | 10.54 | 8.10 | 8.85 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 3 | 3 | 3.15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 173 | 39 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 38 | |
| 2019 | PIT | R | 0 | 2 | 6.39 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 60 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.69 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.0 | 174 | 45 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 4 | 1 | 3.88 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 51.0 | 238 | 50 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.97 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 39.1 | 162 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.47 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 78 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.50 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 57.2 | 240 | 35 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 67 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32.2 | 135 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 2 | 5.40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 88 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 51.0 | 223 | 41 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 3 | 2 | 1.45 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 49.2 | 196 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.60 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 66 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.64 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 64.2 | 262 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.34 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 250 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 45 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4.23 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 61.2 | 276 | 60 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 4.57 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 63.0 | 285 | 62 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 80 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 3 | 3 | 3.15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 173 | 39 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 38 | |
| 2019 | PIT | R | 0 | 2 | 6.39 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 60 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.69 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.0 | 174 | 45 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 4 | 1 | 3.88 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 51.0 | 238 | 50 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.97 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 39.1 | 162 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.47 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 78 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.50 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 57.2 | 240 | 35 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 67 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32.2 | 135 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 2 | 5.40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 88 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 51.0 | 223 | 41 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 3 | 2 | 1.45 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 49.2 | 196 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.60 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 66 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.64 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 64.2 | 262 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.34 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 250 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 45 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4.23 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 61.2 | 276 | 60 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 4.57 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 63.0 | 285 | 62 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 80 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 8.55 | 3.83 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 12.1% | .257 | 1.40 | .342 | 70.0% | 86 | 83 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 13.3% | 16.7% | -3.3% | .286 | 1.89 | .325 | 63.6% | 170 | 154 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 8.31 | 3.92 | 2.12 | 0.69 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 10.9% | .287 | 1.59 | .356 | 69.2% | 78 | 96 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 10.24 | 5.65 | 1.81 | 0.53 | 24.4% | 13.4% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.61 | .341 | 70.8% | 98 | 106 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 9.84 | 5.26 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 14.2% | 12.3% | .184 | 1.22 | .269 | 64.7% | 71 | 83 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.78 | 6.87 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 17.9% | 12.8% | .159 | 1.31 | .256 | 84.0% | 36 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.46 | 5.77 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 15.4% | 12.5% | .176 | 1.25 | .265 | 71.1% | 59 | 81 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 8.54 | 3.58 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 9.6% | 13.3% | .210 | 1.16 | .284 | 85.4% | 44 | 78 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 7.85 | 7.36 | 1.07 | 0.49 | 18.2% | 17.0% | 1.1% | .229 | 1.69 | .283 | 61.3% | 109 | 109 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 8.29 | 4.94 | 1.68 | 0.18 | 21.1% | 12.6% | 8.5% | .217 | 1.35 | .284 | 74.7% | 67 | 89 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .200 | 1.67 | .125 | 75.8% | 200 | 284 | 13.41 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.60 | 3.44 | 2.79 | 0.18 | 27.0% | 9.7% | 17.3% | .160 | 0.95 | .223 | 81.9% | 37 | 70 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .237 | 1.27 | .302 | 40.8% | 144 | 82 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 9.46 | 3.34 | 2.83 | 0.28 | 26.0% | 9.2% | 16.8% | .179 | 1.02 | .244 | 69.9% | 62 | 73 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .143 | 0.79 | .188 | 60.0% | 59 | 63 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.33 | 1.69 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .385 | 3.00 | .391 | 61.6% | 235 | 180 | 8.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.40 | 4.05 | 1.83 | 0.88 | 18.7% | 10.2% | 8.5% | .257 | 1.45 | .304 | 72.1% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.23 | 4.18 | 1.73 | 0.80 | 18.0% | 10.4% | 7.6% | .247 | 1.43 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.15 | 4.06 | 1.76 | 0.80 | 18.9% | 10.8% | 8.2% | .256 | 1.40 | .305 | 68.4% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 433 | 156 | 7.35 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 7.74 | 3.65 | 2.12 | 0.73 | 19.2% | 9.1% | 10.1% | .254 | 1.38 | .309 | 75.3% | 88 | 101 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 7.86 | 3.86 | 2.04 | 0.71 | 19.3% | 9.5% | 9.8% | .256 | 1.41 | .313 | 73.5% | 95 | 102 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 26.7% | -20.0% | .455 | 4.50 | .500 | 44.4% | 552 | 199 | 8.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.74 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.81 | 16.9% | 11.2% | 5.6% | .259 | 1.50 | .302 | 70.1% | 4.51 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 26.7% | -20.0% | .455 | 4.50 | .500 | 44.4% | 552 | 199 | 8.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 8.55 | 3.83 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 12.1% | .257 | 1.40 | .342 | 70.0% | 86 | 83 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 5.68 | 7.11 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 13.3% | 16.7% | -3.3% | .286 | 1.89 | .325 | 63.6% | 170 | 154 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 8.31 | 3.92 | 2.12 | 0.69 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 10.9% | .287 | 1.59 | .356 | 69.2% | 78 | 96 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 10.24 | 5.65 | 1.81 | 0.53 | 24.4% | 13.4% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.61 | .341 | 70.8% | 98 | 106 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 9.84 | 5.26 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 14.2% | 12.3% | .184 | 1.22 | .269 | 64.7% | 71 | 83 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.78 | 6.87 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 17.9% | 12.8% | .159 | 1.31 | .256 | 84.0% | 36 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.46 | 5.77 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 15.4% | 12.5% | .176 | 1.25 | .265 | 71.1% | 59 | 81 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 8.54 | 3.58 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 9.6% | 13.3% | .210 | 1.16 | .284 | 85.4% | 44 | 78 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 7.85 | 7.36 | 1.07 | 0.49 | 18.2% | 17.0% | 1.1% | .229 | 1.69 | .283 | 61.3% | 109 | 109 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 8.29 | 4.94 | 1.68 | 0.18 | 21.1% | 12.6% | 8.5% | .217 | 1.35 | .284 | 74.7% | 67 | 89 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .200 | 1.67 | .125 | 75.8% | 200 | 284 | 13.41 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.60 | 3.44 | 2.79 | 0.18 | 27.0% | 9.7% | 17.3% | .160 | 0.95 | .223 | 81.9% | 37 | 70 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .237 | 1.27 | .302 | 40.8% | 144 | 82 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 9.46 | 3.34 | 2.83 | 0.28 | 26.0% | 9.2% | 16.8% | .179 | 1.02 | .244 | 69.9% | 62 | 73 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .143 | 0.79 | .188 | 60.0% | 59 | 63 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.33 | 1.69 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .385 | 3.00 | .391 | 61.6% | 235 | 180 | 8.72 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.40 | 4.05 | 1.83 | 0.88 | 18.7% | 10.2% | 8.5% | .257 | 1.45 | .304 | 72.1% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.23 | 4.18 | 1.73 | 0.80 | 18.0% | 10.4% | 7.6% | .247 | 1.43 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.15 | 4.06 | 1.76 | 0.80 | 18.9% | 10.8% | 8.2% | .256 | 1.40 | .305 | 68.4% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 433 | 156 | 7.35 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 7.74 | 3.65 | 2.12 | 0.73 | 19.2% | 9.1% | 10.1% | .254 | 1.38 | .309 | 75.3% | 88 | 101 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 7.86 | 3.86 | 2.04 | 0.71 | 19.3% | 9.5% | 9.8% | .256 | 1.41 | .313 | 73.5% | 95 | 102 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 26.7% | -20.0% | .455 | 4.50 | .500 | 44.4% | 552 | 199 | 8.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.74 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.81 | 16.9% | 11.2% | 5.6% | .259 | 1.50 | .302 | 70.1% | 4.51 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 26.7% | -20.0% | .455 | 4.50 | .500 | 44.4% | 552 | 199 | 8.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 54 | 87.2 | 104.7 | 13.2 | 3 | 5.6% | 20 | 37.0% | 5.40 | 6.04 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 85.2 | 108.3 | -1.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 12 | 27.3% | 6.60 | 3.64 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24 | 90.7 | 113.3 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 45.8% | 11.81 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 183 | 87.9 | 116.3 | 5.7 | 6 | 3.3% | 74 | 40.4% | 4.23 | 5.54 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 89.5 | 102.4 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 22.50 | 10.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 89.5 | 102.4 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 22.50 | 10.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 54 | 87.2 | 104.7 | 13.2 | 3 | 5.6% | 20 | 37.0% | 5.40 | 6.04 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 44 | 85.2 | 108.3 | -1.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 12 | 27.3% | 6.60 | 3.64 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24 | 90.7 | 113.3 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 45.8% | 11.81 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 183 | 87.9 | 116.3 | 5.7 | 6 | 3.3% | 74 | 40.4% | 4.23 | 5.54 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 89.5 | 102.4 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 22.50 | 10.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 89.5 | 102.4 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 22.50 | 10.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 56.0 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 45 | 7.23 | 4.18 | 1.73 | 0.80 | .247 | 1.43 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.34 | 4.35 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 55.7 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 25 | 44 | 7.11 | 4.04 | 1.76 | 0.81 | .249 | 1.42 | .292 | 70.8% | 4.20 | 4.34 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 56.3 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 45 | 7.19 | 3.84 | 1.88 | 0.80 | .249 | 1.39 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.00 | 4.24 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 56.0 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 45 | 7.23 | 4.18 | 1.73 | 0.80 | .247 | 1.43 | .290 | 69.9% | 4.34 | 4.35 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 55.7 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 25 | 44 | 7.11 | 4.04 | 1.76 | 0.81 | .249 | 1.42 | .292 | 70.8% | 4.20 | 4.34 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 56.3 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 45 | 7.19 | 3.84 | 1.88 | 0.80 | .249 | 1.39 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.00 | 4.24 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 2.03 | 17.3% | 55.5% | 27.3% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.7% | 35.1% | 92 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.15 | 31.7% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 29.3% | 24.4% | 46.3% | 141 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 1.44 | 12.3% | 51.8% | 36.0% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 42.5% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 98 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 3.07 | 19.1% | 61.0% | 19.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 43.0% | 20.4% | 36.6% | 109 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 3.59 | 15.2% | 66.3% | 18.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 23.7% | 37.6% | 93 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2.33 | 18.9% | 56.8% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 89 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 3.15 | 16.3% | 63.6% | 20.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 24.2% | 35.6% | 92 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2.36 | 14.9% | 59.8% | 25.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 21.8% | 43.7% | 96 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.31 | 30.2% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 34.0% | 26.4% | 39.6% | 131 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.92 | 20.7% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 34.3% | 23.6% | 42.1% | 109 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 233 | 10.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 2.61 | 14.4% | 61.9% | 23.7% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 32.8% | 23.0% | 44.3% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 3.13 | 23.3% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 40.9% | 20.5% | 38.6% | 82 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 2.72 | 16.8% | 60.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 5.6% | 34.9% | 22.3% | 42.8% | 80 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 75 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 184 | 9.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 51.9% | 28.0% | 4.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 155 | 7.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 2.48 | 21.5% | 55.9% | 22.6% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 21.3% | 39.9% | 98 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 2.55 | 21.5% | 56.4% | 22.1% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 39.6% | 21.4% | 39.0% | 99 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 8.46 | 210 | 8.85 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 8.46 | 210 | 8.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 2.03 | 17.3% | 55.5% | 27.3% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.7% | 35.1% | 92 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 1.15 | 31.7% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 29.3% | 24.4% | 46.3% | 141 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 1.44 | 12.3% | 51.8% | 36.0% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 42.5% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 98 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 3.07 | 19.1% | 61.0% | 19.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 43.0% | 20.4% | 36.6% | 109 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 3.59 | 15.2% | 66.3% | 18.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 23.7% | 37.6% | 93 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2.33 | 18.9% | 56.8% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 89 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 3.15 | 16.3% | 63.6% | 20.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 24.2% | 35.6% | 92 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2.36 | 14.9% | 59.8% | 25.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 21.8% | 43.7% | 96 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.31 | 30.2% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 34.0% | 26.4% | 39.6% | 131 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.92 | 20.7% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 34.3% | 23.6% | 42.1% | 109 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 233 | 10.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 2.61 | 14.4% | 61.9% | 23.7% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 32.8% | 23.0% | 44.3% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 3.13 | 23.3% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 40.9% | 20.5% | 38.6% | 82 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 2.72 | 16.8% | 60.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 5.6% | 34.9% | 22.3% | 42.8% | 80 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 75 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 184 | 9.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 51.9% | 28.0% | 4.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 155 | 7.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 2.48 | 21.5% | 55.9% | 22.6% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 21.3% | 39.9% | 98 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 2.55 | 21.5% | 56.4% | 22.1% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 39.6% | 21.4% | 39.0% | 99 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 8.46 | 210 | 8.85 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 8.46 | 210 | 8.85 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 61 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 96 | 228 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 15 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 46 | 65 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 59 | 41 | 14 | 6 | 88 | 231 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 83 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 392 | 569 | 961 | 82.4 | -0.1 | 5 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 61 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 273 | 413 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 135 | 187 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 82 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 408 | 600 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 52 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 176 | 337 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 124 | 192 | 316 | 87.2 | 13.2 | 3 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 73 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 300 | 529 | 829 | 87.2 | 13.2 | 3 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 73 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 281 | 464 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 90 | 165 | 255 | 85.2 | -1.2 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 98 | 36 | 27 | 11 | 371 | 629 | 1000 | 85.2 | -1.2 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 52 | 68 | 120 | 90.7 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 99 | 40 | 38 | 7 | 426 | 664 | 1090 | 87.9 | 5.7 | 6 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 102 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 446 | 683 | 1129 | 87.9 | 5.7 | 6 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 89.5 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 89.5 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 61 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 96 | 228 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 15 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 46 | 65 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 59 | 41 | 14 | 6 | 88 | 231 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 83 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 392 | 569 | 961 | 82.4 | -0.1 | 5 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 61 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 273 | 413 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 135 | 187 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 82 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 408 | 600 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 52 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 176 | 337 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 124 | 192 | 316 | 87.2 | 13.2 | 3 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 73 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 300 | 529 | 829 | 87.2 | 13.2 | 3 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 73 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 281 | 464 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 90 | 165 | 255 | 85.2 | -1.2 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 98 | 36 | 27 | 11 | 371 | 629 | 1000 | 85.2 | -1.2 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 52 | 68 | 120 | 90.7 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 99 | 40 | 38 | 7 | 426 | 664 | 1090 | 87.9 | 5.7 | 6 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 102 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 446 | 683 | 1129 | 87.9 | 5.7 | 6 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 89.5 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 89.5 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.2% | 94.5 | 78.8% | 94.5 | 20.1% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 56.0% | 93.5 | 29.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 56.0% | 93.5 | 29.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1.6% | 95.7 | 54.5% | 95.0 | 16.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 1.6% | 95.7 | 54.5% | 95.0 | 16.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 15.8% | 95.4 | 54.2% | 94.7 | 16.7% | 77.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29.1% | 95.2 | 6.4% | 88.3 | 44.5% | 94.0 | 20.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 29.1% | 95.2 | 6.4% | 88.3 | 44.5% | 94.0 | 20.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 21.3% | 95.8 | 3.3% | 90.3 | 60.7% | 94.5 | 14.8% | 74.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.3% | 95.8 | 3.3% | 90.3 | 60.7% | 94.5 | 14.8% | 74.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.2% | 94.5 | 78.8% | 94.5 | 20.1% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 56.0% | 93.5 | 29.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 56.0% | 93.5 | 29.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1.6% | 95.7 | 54.5% | 95.0 | 16.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 1.6% | 95.7 | 54.5% | 95.0 | 16.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 15.8% | 95.4 | 54.2% | 94.7 | 16.7% | 77.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29.1% | 95.2 | 6.4% | 88.3 | 44.5% | 94.0 | 20.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 29.1% | 95.2 | 6.4% | 88.3 | 44.5% | 94.0 | 20.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 21.3% | 95.8 | 3.3% | 90.3 | 60.7% | 94.5 | 14.8% | 74.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.3% | 95.8 | 3.3% | 90.3 | 60.7% | 94.5 | 14.8% | 74.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 64.8% | 54.3% | 17.9% | 29.6% | 5.6% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 51.4% | 78.9% | 8.3% | 10.8% | 7.2% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 60.8% | 63.9% | 19.5% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 32.6% | 70.8% | 45.7% | 68.0% | 81.9% | 75.2% | 33.7% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 24.8% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 40.7% | 76.3% | 48.1% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 37.3% | 68.3% | 41.0% | 11.8% | 20.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 39.6% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 10.3% | 19.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 47.0% | 76.3% | 50.4% | 11.1% | 18.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25.0% | 63.2% | 43.4% | 63.4% | 84.4% | 78.1% | 48.1% | 39.8% | 9.5% | 17.1% | 26.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 25.0% | 63.2% | 45.6% | 63.4% | 84.4% | 77.0% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 38.9% | 89.3% | 50.0% | 4.2% | 18.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 42.3% | 74.0% | 53.6% | 11.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 21.3% | 60.9% | 42.0% | 73.1% | 87.7% | 84.1% | 52.2% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 22.7% | 29.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 21.3% | 60.9% | 42.2% | 73.1% | 87.7% | 76.5% | 52.2% | 52.3% | 9.9% | 20.3% | 30.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 41.5% | 70.6% | 56.5% | 12.2% | 25.6% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 21.2% | 68.5% | 42.5% | 78.6% | 91.9% | 88.2% | 45.0% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 14.2% | 19.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 25.6% | 90.0% | 33.3% | 2.6% | 23.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24.6% | 63.5% | 43.2% | 65.0% | 90.3% | 82.8% | 47.8% | 51.8% | 7.4% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 24.6% | 63.5% | 42.6% | 65.0% | 90.3% | 83.0% | 47.8% | 51.2% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 22.6% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 73.9% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 9.8% | 21.3% | 31.1% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 73.9% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 9.8% | 21.3% | 31.1% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 64.8% | 54.3% | 17.9% | 29.6% | 5.6% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | 51.4% | 78.9% | 8.3% | 10.8% | 7.2% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 60.8% | 63.9% | 19.5% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 32.6% | 70.8% | 45.7% | 68.0% | 81.9% | 75.2% | 33.7% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 24.8% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 40.7% | 76.3% | 48.1% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 37.3% | 68.3% | 41.0% | 11.8% | 20.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 39.6% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 10.3% | 19.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 47.0% | 76.3% | 50.4% | 11.1% | 18.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25.0% | 63.2% | 43.4% | 63.4% | 84.4% | 78.1% | 48.1% | 39.8% | 9.5% | 17.1% | 26.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 25.0% | 63.2% | 45.6% | 63.4% | 84.4% | 77.0% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 38.9% | 89.3% | 50.0% | 4.2% | 18.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 42.3% | 74.0% | 53.6% | 11.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 21.3% | 60.9% | 42.0% | 73.1% | 87.7% | 84.1% | 52.2% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 22.7% | 29.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 21.3% | 60.9% | 42.2% | 73.1% | 87.7% | 76.5% | 52.2% | 52.3% | 9.9% | 20.3% | 30.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 41.5% | 70.6% | 56.5% | 12.2% | 25.6% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 21.2% | 68.5% | 42.5% | 78.6% | 91.9% | 88.2% | 45.0% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 14.2% | 19.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 25.6% | 90.0% | 33.3% | 2.6% | 23.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24.6% | 63.5% | 43.2% | 65.0% | 90.3% | 82.8% | 47.8% | 51.8% | 7.4% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 24.6% | 63.5% | 42.6% | 65.0% | 90.3% | 83.0% | 47.8% | 51.2% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 22.6% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 73.9% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 9.8% | 21.3% | 31.1% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 73.9% | 49.2% | 46.7% | 9.8% | 21.3% | 31.1% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | A | 72.6% | 83.5% | 24.4% | 54.0% | 77.7% | 39.4% | 25.1% | 48.1% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 71.8% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 47.7% | 77.4% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 71.8% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 47.7% | 77.4% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 66.7% | 93.2% | 25.9% | 45.2% | 82.7% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 66.7% | 93.2% | 25.9% | 45.2% | 82.7% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 67.4% | 90.9% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 83.3% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 52.7% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 67.4% | 90.9% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 83.3% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 52.7% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 18.0% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 49.2% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 18.0% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 49.2% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | A | 72.6% | 83.5% | 24.4% | 54.0% | 77.7% | 39.4% | 25.1% | 48.1% | 23.2% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 71.8% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 47.7% | 77.4% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 71.8% | 87.5% | 24.7% | 47.7% | 77.4% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 55.6% | 24.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 66.7% | 93.2% | 25.9% | 45.2% | 82.7% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 66.7% | 93.2% | 25.9% | 45.2% | 82.7% | 45.1% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 67.4% | 90.9% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 83.3% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 52.7% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 67.4% | 90.9% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 83.3% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 52.7% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 18.0% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 49.2% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 18.0% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 49.2% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | P | 14 | 8 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | P | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | P | 12 | 5 | 39.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | P | 37 | 1 | 51.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 39.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 32.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 49.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 61.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | P | 14 | 8 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | R | P | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | P | 12 | 5 | 39.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | P | 37 | 1 | 51.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 39.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 32.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 49.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 61.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

