Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Grayson Rodriguez
Los Angeles AngelsP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'5" / 230
DOB: 11/16/1999
(26 years, 11 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 20 | 63 |
| GS | 21 | 20 | 63 |
| IP | 113.0 | 98.2 | 337.1 |
| K% | 24.9% | 19.1% | 23.7% |
| BB% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 40.1% | 42.8% | |
| ERA | 4.00 | 6.02 | 4.67 |
| FIP | 3.82 | 5.01 | 4.15 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:51%
CH:26%
CU:12%
SL:11%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,300,000 |
| High School: | Central Heights HS (Nacogdoches, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.129MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez (5-8) allowed four runs on five hits and five walks while striking out two over five innings to earn the win over the Mariners on Thursday. (9/25/2026)
RG
11/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 20 | 63 |
| GS | 21 | 20 | 63 |
| IP | 113.0 | 98.2 | 337.1 |
| K% | 24.9% | 19.1% | 23.7% |
| BB% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 40.1% | 42.8% | |
| ERA | 4.00 | 6.02 | 4.67 |
| FIP | 3.82 | 5.01 | 4.15 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:51%
CH:26%
CU:12%
SL:11%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $4,300,000 |
| High School: | Central Heights HS (Nacogdoches, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.129MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez (5-8) allowed four runs on five hits and five walks while striking out two over five innings to earn the win over the Mariners on Thursday. (9/25/2026)
RG
11/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 3.26 | 0.00 | .321 | 75.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 1.40 | 2.67 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 94.0 | 12.35 | 3.45 | 0.38 | .262 | 73.9% | 43.8% | 4.9% | 2.68 | 2.64 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.77 | .237 | 92.6% | 41.0% | 14.3% | 1.54 | 2.48 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 79.2 | 13.67 | 2.49 | 0.90 | .250 | 75.7% | 37.1% | 12.1% | 2.60 | 2.72 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.0 | 14.07 | 2.36 | 0.87 | .247 | 79.2% | 37.9% | 12.5% | 2.36 | 2.67 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.66 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 21.21 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .400 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 1.91 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.2 | 12.53 | 2.71 | 0.26 | .280 | 77.5% | 41.3% | 3.8% | 2.20 | 2.04 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 75.2 | 12.96 | 3.33 | 0.24 | .285 | 73.8% | 41.8% | 3.8% | 2.62 | 2.12 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 5.16 | 8.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 12.19 | 4.14 | 0.87 | .247 | 84.2% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.57 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .341 | 48.1% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 7.04 | 5.44 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.0 | 9.52 | 3.10 | 1.18 | .322 | 72.2% | 47.2% | 13.9% | 97.4 | 4.35 | 4.24 | 3.93 | 3.78 | 1.9 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 8.06 | 10.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .311 | 89.6% | 53.2% | 13.3% | 3.07 | 5.78 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 116.2 | 10.03 | 2.78 | 1.16 | .308 | 76.0% | 40.6% | 12.3% | 96.3 | 3.86 | 3.73 | 3.66 | 3.57 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.73 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .226 | 68.2% | 51.6% | 11.1% | 4.97 | 5.39 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.0 | 9.46 | 3.06 | 1.14 | .296 | 71.8% | 4.00 | 3.82 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 120.0 | 9.48 | 3.05 | 1.16 | .296 | 74.0% | 42.5% | 3.82 | 3.83 | 3.73 | 2.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 96.3 | 9.44 | 3.08 | 1.12 | .296 | 69.4% | 4.21 | 3.81 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 107.0 | 9.44 | 3.08 | 1.12 | .296 | 69.4% | 4.21 | 3.81 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 97.0 | 9.49 | 3.03 | 1.18 | .298 | 72.2% | 3.98 | 3.84 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 97.0 | 9.37 | 2.84 | 1.21 | .292 | 71.9% | 4.05 | 3.87 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 97.0 | 9.31 | 2.85 | 1.20 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.02 | 3.87 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.0 | 10.27 | 3.01 | 1.09 | .283 | 76.1% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.10 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 15.58 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .522 | 81.3% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 2.33 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.89 | 2.03 | 2.99 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.0 | 12.79 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .420 | 80.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 2.89 | 2.19 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 98.2 | 7.75 | 3.92 | 1.46 | .324 | 64.9% | 40.1% | 14.3% | 96.1 | 6.02 | 5.69 | 5.01 | 4.61 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 146.0 | 8.56 | 3.38 | 1.25 | .299 | 70.4% | 4.47 | 4.28 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 16 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 337.1 | 9.18 | 3.23 | 1.25 | .318 | 70.9% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 96.6 | 4.67 | 4.46 | 4.15 | 3.95 | 4.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 8.06 | 10.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 3.26 | 0.00 | .321 | 75.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 1.40 | 2.67 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 94.0 | 12.35 | 3.45 | 0.38 | .262 | 73.9% | 43.8% | 4.9% | 2.68 | 2.64 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.77 | .237 | 92.6% | 41.0% | 14.3% | 1.54 | 2.48 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 79.2 | 13.67 | 2.49 | 0.90 | .250 | 75.7% | 37.1% | 12.1% | 2.60 | 2.72 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.0 | 14.07 | 2.36 | 0.87 | .247 | 79.2% | 37.9% | 12.5% | 2.36 | 2.67 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.66 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 21.21 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .400 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 1.91 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.2 | 12.53 | 2.71 | 0.26 | .280 | 77.5% | 41.3% | 3.8% | 2.20 | 2.04 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 75.2 | 12.96 | 3.33 | 0.24 | .285 | 73.8% | 41.8% | 3.8% | 2.62 | 2.12 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 5.16 | 8.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 12.19 | 4.14 | 0.87 | .247 | 84.2% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.57 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 4.11 | 1.76 | .341 | 48.1% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 7.04 | 5.44 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.0 | 9.52 | 3.10 | 1.18 | .322 | 72.2% | 47.2% | 13.9% | 97.4 | 4.35 | 4.24 | 3.93 | 3.78 | 1.9 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 8.06 | 10.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .311 | 89.6% | 53.2% | 13.3% | 3.07 | 5.78 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 116.2 | 10.03 | 2.78 | 1.16 | .308 | 76.0% | 40.6% | 12.3% | 96.3 | 3.86 | 3.73 | 3.66 | 3.57 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.73 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .226 | 68.2% | 51.6% | 11.1% | 4.97 | 5.39 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.0 | 9.46 | 3.06 | 1.14 | .296 | 71.8% | 4.00 | 3.82 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 120.0 | 9.48 | 3.05 | 1.16 | .296 | 74.0% | 42.5% | 3.82 | 3.83 | 3.73 | 2.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 96.3 | 9.44 | 3.08 | 1.12 | .296 | 69.4% | 4.21 | 3.81 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 107.0 | 9.44 | 3.08 | 1.12 | .296 | 69.4% | 4.21 | 3.81 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 97.0 | 9.49 | 3.03 | 1.18 | .298 | 72.2% | 3.98 | 3.84 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 97.0 | 9.37 | 2.84 | 1.21 | .292 | 71.9% | 4.05 | 3.87 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 97.0 | 9.31 | 2.85 | 1.20 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.02 | 3.87 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.0 | 10.27 | 3.01 | 1.09 | .283 | 76.1% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.10 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 15.58 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .522 | 81.3% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 2.33 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.89 | 2.03 | 2.99 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.0 | 12.79 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .420 | 80.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 2.89 | 2.19 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 98.2 | 7.75 | 3.92 | 1.46 | .324 | 64.9% | 40.1% | 14.3% | 96.1 | 6.02 | 5.69 | 5.01 | 4.61 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 146.0 | 8.56 | 3.38 | 1.25 | .299 | 70.4% | 4.47 | 4.28 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 16 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 337.1 | 9.18 | 3.23 | 1.25 | .318 | 70.9% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 96.6 | 4.67 | 4.46 | 4.15 | 3.95 | 4.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 8.06 | 10.04 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 0 | 2 | 1.40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 80 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A | 10 | 4 | 2.68 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 377 | 57 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 88 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 6 | 1 | 2.60 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 310 | 47 | 26 | 23 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9 | 1 | 2.36 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 398 | 58 | 30 | 27 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 161 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 1 | 2.20 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 271 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 2.62 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 298 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 1.96 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 169 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.04 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 4 | 4.35 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 515 | 121 | 62 | 59 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 129 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 65 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 4 | 3.86 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 491 | 109 | 52 | 50 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 130 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.97 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.00 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 478 | 104 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 39 | 4 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.82 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 502 | 109 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 126 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.21 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 96.3 | 410 | 89 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.21 | 21 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 454 | 99 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 3.98 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 407 | 89 | 47 | 43 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.05 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 407 | 89 | 47 | 44 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 101 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.02 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 407 | 88 | 46 | 43 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 100 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 3.41 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 480 | 97 | 47 | 43 | 14 | 38 | 5 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.37 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 81 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 8 | 6.02 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 444 | 111 | 71 | 66 | 16 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 85 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7 | 10 | 4.47 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 631 | 143 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 55 | 7 | 139 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 16 | 4.67 | 63 | 63 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337.1 | 1450 | 341 | 185 | 175 | 47 | 121 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 344 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 0 | 2 | 1.40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 80 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A | 10 | 4 | 2.68 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 377 | 57 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 88 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 6 | 1 | 2.60 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 310 | 47 | 26 | 23 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9 | 1 | 2.36 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 398 | 58 | 30 | 27 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 161 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 1 | 2.20 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 271 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 2.62 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 298 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 1.96 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 169 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.04 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 4 | 4.35 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 515 | 121 | 62 | 59 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 129 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 65 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 4 | 3.86 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 491 | 109 | 52 | 50 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 130 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.97 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.00 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 478 | 104 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 39 | 4 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.82 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 502 | 109 | 55 | 51 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 126 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.21 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 96.3 | 410 | 89 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.21 | 21 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 454 | 99 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 3.98 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 407 | 89 | 47 | 43 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.05 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 407 | 89 | 47 | 44 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 101 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.02 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 407 | 88 | 46 | 43 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 100 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 3.41 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 480 | 97 | 47 | 43 | 14 | 38 | 5 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.37 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 81 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 8 | 6.02 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 444 | 111 | 71 | 66 | 16 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 85 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7 | 10 | 4.47 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 631 | 143 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 55 | 7 | 139 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 16 | 4.67 | 63 | 63 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337.1 | 1450 | 341 | 185 | 175 | 47 | 121 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 344 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 9.31 | 3.26 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.8% | 16.3% | .233 | 1.24 | .321 | 75.0% | 35 | 66 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 12.35 | 3.45 | 3.58 | 0.38 | 34.2% | 9.5% | 24.7% | .170 | 0.99 | .262 | 73.9% | 75 | 73 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.77 | 45.5% | 5.7% | 39.8% | .138 | 0.69 | .237 | 92.6% | 33 | 55 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 13.67 | 2.49 | 5.50 | 0.90 | 39.0% | 7.1% | 31.9% | .165 | 0.87 | .250 | 75.7% | 56 | 59 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 14.07 | 2.36 | 5.96 | 0.87 | 40.5% | 6.8% | 33.7% | .159 | 0.83 | .247 | 79.2% | 51 | 58 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 2.25 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 153 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 21.21 | 9.64 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 52.4% | 23.8% | 28.6% | .125 | 1.50 | .400 | 28.6% | 203 | 41 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 12.53 | 2.71 | 4.62 | 0.26 | 35.8% | 7.7% | 28.0% | .177 | 0.93 | .280 | 77.5% | 49 | 45 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 12.96 | 3.33 | 3.89 | 0.24 | 36.6% | 9.4% | 27.2% | .175 | 0.99 | .285 | 73.8% | 58 | 47 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.75 | .600 | 20.0% | 521 | 100 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 12.19 | 4.14 | 2.95 | 0.87 | 33.1% | 11.2% | 21.9% | .174 | 1.09 | .247 | 84.2% | 39 | 71 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 11.15 | 4.11 | 2.71 | 1.76 | 26.8% | 9.9% | 16.9% | .270 | 1.57 | .341 | 48.1% | 141 | 107 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 9.52 | 3.10 | 3.07 | 1.18 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.9% | .257 | 1.34 | .322 | 72.2% | 104 | 92 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | -13.3% | .545 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 644 | 189 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 15.4% | 12.3% | 3.1% | .281 | 1.64 | .311 | 89.6% | 64 | 118 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 10.03 | 2.78 | 3.61 | 1.16 | 26.5% | 7.3% | 19.1% | .242 | 1.24 | .308 | 76.0% | 98 | 90 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.33 | .333 | 83.3% | 59 | 91 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 0.71 | 21.8% | 18.2% | 3.6% | .182 | 1.42 | .226 | 68.2% | 99 | 111 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.46 | 3.06 | 3.09 | 1.14 | 24.9% | 8.1% | 16.8% | .238 | 1.26 | .296 | 71.8% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.48 | 3.05 | 3.11 | 1.16 | 25.1% | 8.1% | 17.0% | .238 | 1.25 | .296 | 74.0% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.44 | 3.08 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 24.6% | 8.0% | 16.6% | .239 | 1.27 | .296 | 69.4% | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.44 | 3.08 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 24.6% | 8.0% | 16.6% | .239 | 1.27 | .296 | 69.4% | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.49 | 3.03 | 3.14 | 1.18 | 25.1% | 8.0% | 17.1% | .240 | 1.26 | .298 | 72.2% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.37 | 2.84 | 3.30 | 1.21 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.3% | .238 | 1.23 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.31 | 2.85 | 3.27 | 1.20 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.1% | .237 | 1.23 | .290 | 72.0% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.27 | 3.01 | 3.42 | 1.09 | 26.9% | 7.9% | 19.0% | .222 | 1.19 | .283 | 76.1% | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | .263 | 1.00 | .417 | 80.0% | 30 | 35 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 15.58 | 3.12 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .316 | 1.73 | .522 | 81.3% | 55 | 42 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 8.44 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .267 | 75.0% | 30 | 37 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 12.79 | 1.42 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.7% | 29.6% | .273 | 1.26 | .420 | 80.0% | 42 | 39 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 7.75 | 3.92 | 1.98 | 1.46 | 19.1% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .282 | 1.56 | .324 | 64.9% | 146 | 122 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.56 | 3.38 | 2.53 | 1.25 | 22.0% | 8.7% | 13.3% | .251 | 1.35 | .299 | 70.4% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.18 | 3.23 | 2.84 | 1.25 | 23.7% | 8.3% | 15.4% | .259 | 1.37 | .318 | 70.9% | 114 | 100 | 4.15 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | -13.3% | .545 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 644 | 189 | 8.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 9.31 | 3.26 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.8% | 16.3% | .233 | 1.24 | .321 | 75.0% | 35 | 66 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 12.35 | 3.45 | 3.58 | 0.38 | 34.2% | 9.5% | 24.7% | .170 | 0.99 | .262 | 73.9% | 75 | 73 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.77 | 45.5% | 5.7% | 39.8% | .138 | 0.69 | .237 | 92.6% | 33 | 55 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 13.67 | 2.49 | 5.50 | 0.90 | 39.0% | 7.1% | 31.9% | .165 | 0.87 | .250 | 75.7% | 56 | 59 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 14.07 | 2.36 | 5.96 | 0.87 | 40.5% | 6.8% | 33.7% | .159 | 0.83 | .247 | 79.2% | 51 | 58 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 2.25 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 153 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 21.21 | 9.64 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 52.4% | 23.8% | 28.6% | .125 | 1.50 | .400 | 28.6% | 203 | 41 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 12.53 | 2.71 | 4.62 | 0.26 | 35.8% | 7.7% | 28.0% | .177 | 0.93 | .280 | 77.5% | 49 | 45 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 12.96 | 3.33 | 3.89 | 0.24 | 36.6% | 9.4% | 27.2% | .175 | 0.99 | .285 | 73.8% | 58 | 47 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .429 | 3.75 | .600 | 20.0% | 521 | 100 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 12.19 | 4.14 | 2.95 | 0.87 | 33.1% | 11.2% | 21.9% | .174 | 1.09 | .247 | 84.2% | 39 | 71 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 11.15 | 4.11 | 2.71 | 1.76 | 26.8% | 9.9% | 16.9% | .270 | 1.57 | .341 | 48.1% | 141 | 107 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 9.52 | 3.10 | 3.07 | 1.18 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.9% | .257 | 1.34 | .322 | 72.2% | 104 | 92 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | -13.3% | .545 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 644 | 189 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 15.4% | 12.3% | 3.1% | .281 | 1.64 | .311 | 89.6% | 64 | 118 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 10.03 | 2.78 | 3.61 | 1.16 | 26.5% | 7.3% | 19.1% | .242 | 1.24 | .308 | 76.0% | 98 | 90 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.33 | .333 | 83.3% | 59 | 91 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 0.71 | 21.8% | 18.2% | 3.6% | .182 | 1.42 | .226 | 68.2% | 99 | 111 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.46 | 3.06 | 3.09 | 1.14 | 24.9% | 8.1% | 16.8% | .238 | 1.26 | .296 | 71.8% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.48 | 3.05 | 3.11 | 1.16 | 25.1% | 8.1% | 17.0% | .238 | 1.25 | .296 | 74.0% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.44 | 3.08 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 24.6% | 8.0% | 16.6% | .239 | 1.27 | .296 | 69.4% | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.44 | 3.08 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 24.6% | 8.0% | 16.6% | .239 | 1.27 | .296 | 69.4% | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.49 | 3.03 | 3.14 | 1.18 | 25.1% | 8.0% | 17.1% | .240 | 1.26 | .298 | 72.2% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.37 | 2.84 | 3.30 | 1.21 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.3% | .238 | 1.23 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.31 | 2.85 | 3.27 | 1.20 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.1% | .237 | 1.23 | .290 | 72.0% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.27 | 3.01 | 3.42 | 1.09 | 26.9% | 7.9% | 19.0% | .222 | 1.19 | .283 | 76.1% | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | .263 | 1.00 | .417 | 80.0% | 30 | 35 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 15.58 | 3.12 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .316 | 1.73 | .522 | 81.3% | 55 | 42 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 8.44 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .267 | 75.0% | 30 | 37 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 12.79 | 1.42 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.7% | 29.6% | .273 | 1.26 | .420 | 80.0% | 42 | 39 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 7.75 | 3.92 | 1.98 | 1.46 | 19.1% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .282 | 1.56 | .324 | 64.9% | 146 | 122 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.56 | 3.38 | 2.53 | 1.25 | 22.0% | 8.7% | 13.3% | .251 | 1.35 | .299 | 70.4% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.18 | 3.23 | 2.84 | 1.25 | 23.7% | 8.3% | 15.4% | .259 | 1.37 | .318 | 70.9% | 114 | 100 | 4.15 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | -13.3% | .545 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 644 | 189 | 8.06 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 93 | 87.5 | 113.1 | 12.6 | 7 | 7.5% | 30 | 32.3% | 1.96 | 3.20 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 342 | 89.8 | 114.6 | 10.4 | 25 | 7.3% | 149 | 43.6% | 4.35 | 4.24 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 320 | 89.2 | 112.9 | 13.4 | 25 | 7.8% | 127 | 39.7% | 3.86 | 3.73 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 32 | 91.9 | 108.8 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 50.0% | 4.97 | ||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 15 | 83.0 | 103.5 | 7.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 26.7% | 1.69 | 2.89 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 309 | 90.3 | 113.7 | 14.2 | 27 | 8.7% | 138 | 44.7% | 6.02 | 5.69 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 89.8 | 114.6 | 12.6 | 77 | 7.9% | 414 | 42.6% | 4.67 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 93 | 87.5 | 113.1 | 12.6 | 7 | 7.5% | 30 | 32.3% | 1.96 | 3.20 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 342 | 89.8 | 114.6 | 10.4 | 25 | 7.3% | 149 | 43.6% | 4.35 | 4.24 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 320 | 89.2 | 112.9 | 13.4 | 25 | 7.8% | 127 | 39.7% | 3.86 | 3.73 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 32 | 91.9 | 108.8 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 50.0% | 4.97 | ||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 15 | 83.0 | 103.5 | 7.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 26.7% | 1.69 | 2.89 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 309 | 90.3 | 113.7 | 14.2 | 27 | 8.7% | 138 | 44.7% | 6.02 | 5.69 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 89.8 | 114.6 | 12.6 | 77 | 7.9% | 414 | 42.6% | 4.67 | 4.46 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 96.3 | 89 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 101 | 9.44 | 3.08 | 3.06 | 1.12 | .239 | 1.27 | .296 | 69.4% | 4.21 | 3.81 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 105.0 | 95 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 35 | 108 | 9.26 | 3.00 | 3.09 | 1.11 | .235 | 1.24 | .290 | 70.7% | 4.11 | 3.80 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 108.3 | 99 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 36 | 110 | 9.14 | 2.99 | 3.06 | 1.08 | .236 | 1.25 | .291 | 71.1% | 4.07 | 3.77 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 96.3 | 89 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 33 | 101 | 9.44 | 3.08 | 3.06 | 1.12 | .239 | 1.27 | .296 | 69.4% | 4.21 | 3.81 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 105.0 | 95 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 35 | 108 | 9.26 | 3.00 | 3.09 | 1.11 | .235 | 1.24 | .290 | 70.7% | 4.11 | 3.80 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 108.3 | 99 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 36 | 110 | 9.14 | 2.99 | 3.06 | 1.08 | .236 | 1.25 | .291 | 71.1% | 4.07 | 3.77 | 1.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 0.96 | 13.5% | 42.3% | 44.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 46.3% | 86 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 1.07 | 15.4% | 43.8% | 40.8% | 25.6% | 4.9% | 44.2% | 20.4% | 35.4% | 79 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.14 | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 53 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0.89 | 21.4% | 37.1% | 41.5% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 43.6% | 22.1% | 34.4% | 63 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.94 | 21.7% | 37.9% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 35.5% | 60 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 149 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.19 | 24.0% | 41.3% | 34.7% | 28.8% | 3.8% | 54.6% | 13.8% | 31.6% | 62 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.27 | 25.3% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 28.8% | 3.8% | 53.8% | 13.8% | 32.5% | 63 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 168 | 8.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.35 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 58.1% | 12.9% | 41.5% | 22.3% | 36.2% | 72 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1.46 | 25.6% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 92 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.40 | 19.1% | 47.2% | 33.7% | 7.0% | 13.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 36.7% | 22.6% | 12.0% | 50.7% | 37.2% | 4.01 | 88 | 3.78 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 7.86 | 234 | 10.04 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.67 | 14.9% | 53.2% | 31.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 51.1% | 12.8% | 36.2% | 125 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.07 | 21.3% | 40.6% | 38.1% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 36.3% | 21.9% | 14.7% | 52.8% | 32.5% | 3.61 | 87 | 3.57 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 115 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 42.5% | 36.8% | 3.73 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 39 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1.80 | 39.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 59 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 56 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 2.56 | 34.7% | 46.9% | 18.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 53 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.11 | 23.6% | 40.1% | 36.2% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 20.4% | 12.6% | 48.5% | 38.8% | 4.68 | 111 | 4.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 21.2% | 42.8% | 36.0% | 7.2% | 13.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 36.6% | 21.6% | 13.1% | 50.7% | 36.2% | 4.07 | 95 | 3.95 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 7.86 | 234 | 10.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 0.96 | 13.5% | 42.3% | 44.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 46.3% | 86 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 1.07 | 15.4% | 43.8% | 40.8% | 25.6% | 4.9% | 44.2% | 20.4% | 35.4% | 79 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.14 | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 53 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0.89 | 21.4% | 37.1% | 41.5% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 43.6% | 22.1% | 34.4% | 63 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.94 | 21.7% | 37.9% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 35.5% | 60 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 149 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.19 | 24.0% | 41.3% | 34.7% | 28.8% | 3.8% | 54.6% | 13.8% | 31.6% | 62 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.27 | 25.3% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 28.8% | 3.8% | 53.8% | 13.8% | 32.5% | 63 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 168 | 8.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.35 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 58.1% | 12.9% | 41.5% | 22.3% | 36.2% | 72 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1.46 | 25.6% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 92 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.40 | 19.1% | 47.2% | 33.7% | 7.0% | 13.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 36.7% | 22.6% | 12.0% | 50.7% | 37.2% | 4.01 | 88 | 3.78 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 7.86 | 234 | 10.04 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.67 | 14.9% | 53.2% | 31.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 51.1% | 12.8% | 36.2% | 125 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.07 | 21.3% | 40.6% | 38.1% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 36.3% | 21.9% | 14.7% | 52.8% | 32.5% | 3.61 | 87 | 3.57 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 115 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 42.5% | 36.8% | 3.73 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 39 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1.80 | 39.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 59 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 56 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 2.56 | 34.7% | 46.9% | 18.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 53 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.11 | 23.6% | 40.1% | 36.2% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 20.4% | 12.6% | 48.5% | 38.8% | 4.68 | 111 | 4.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 21.2% | 42.8% | 36.0% | 7.2% | 13.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 36.6% | 21.6% | 13.1% | 50.7% | 36.2% | 4.07 | 95 | 3.95 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 7.86 | 234 | 10.04 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 22 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 113 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 88 | 82 | 31 | 21 | 566 | 981 | 1547 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 16 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 110 | 221 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 59 | 66 | 34 | 14 | 417 | 840 | 1257 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 75 | 80 | 43 | 18 | 527 | 1061 | 1588 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 62 | 52 | 36 | 15 | 350 | 729 | 1079 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 66 | 52 | 40 | 15 | 409 | 797 | 1206 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 42 | 31 | 17 | 18 | 236 | 455 | 691 | 87.5 | 12.6 | 7 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 19 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 47 | 122 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 161 | 115 | 65 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 718 | 1386 | 2104 | 89.8 | 10.4 | 25 | 7.3% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 86 | 138 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 130 | 122 | 68 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 634 | 1245 | 1879 | 89.2 | 13.4 | 25 | 7.8% | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 139 | 239 | 91.9 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 141 | 122 | 69 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 116 | 86 | 69 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 116 | 85 | 68 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 56 | 78 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 94 | 208 | 302 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 124 | 112 | 73 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 628 | 1144 | 1772 | 90.3 | 14.2 | 27 | 8.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 415 | 349 | 206 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 1980 | 3775 | 5755 | 89.8 | 12.6 | 77 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 37 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 22 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 113 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 88 | 82 | 31 | 21 | 566 | 981 | 1547 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 16 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 110 | 221 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 59 | 66 | 34 | 14 | 417 | 840 | 1257 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 75 | 80 | 43 | 18 | 527 | 1061 | 1588 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 62 | 52 | 36 | 15 | 350 | 729 | 1079 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 66 | 52 | 40 | 15 | 409 | 797 | 1206 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 42 | 31 | 17 | 18 | 236 | 455 | 691 | 87.5 | 12.6 | 7 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 19 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 47 | 122 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 161 | 115 | 65 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 718 | 1386 | 2104 | 89.8 | 10.4 | 25 | 7.3% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 86 | 138 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 130 | 122 | 68 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 634 | 1245 | 1879 | 89.2 | 13.4 | 25 | 7.8% | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 139 | 239 | 91.9 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 141 | 122 | 69 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 116 | 86 | 69 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 116 | 85 | 68 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 56 | 78 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 94 | 208 | 302 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 124 | 112 | 73 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 628 | 1144 | 1772 | 90.3 | 14.2 | 27 | 8.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 415 | 349 | 206 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 1980 | 3775 | 5755 | 89.8 | 12.6 | 77 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 37 | 59 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.68 | -8.58 | 9.26 | 4.33 | 0.49 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.24 | 23 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.44 | -0.65 | 0.21 | -4.51 | -0.47 | 1.63 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 1 | -0.32 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.99 | -7.51 | 8.50 | 3.28 | 0.38 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 20 | -0.01 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -1.90 | -8.37 | 6.47 | -19.03 | -1.98 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 20 | -1.98 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -24.46 | 24.23 | -11.42 | -1.11 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 63 | -1.63 | 1.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.44 | -0.65 | 0.21 | -4.51 | -0.47 | 1.63 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 1 | -0.32 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.68 | -8.58 | 9.26 | 4.33 | 0.49 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.24 | 23 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.44 | -0.65 | 0.21 | -4.51 | -0.47 | 1.63 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 1 | -0.32 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.99 | -7.51 | 8.50 | 3.28 | 0.38 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 20 | -0.01 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -1.90 | -8.37 | 6.47 | -19.03 | -1.98 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 20 | -1.98 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -24.46 | 24.23 | -11.42 | -1.11 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 63 | -1.63 | 1.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.44 | -0.65 | 0.21 | -4.51 | -0.47 | 1.63 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 1 | -0.32 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 51.6% | 96.9 | 5.3% | 86.8 | 6.8% | 83.2 | 10.1% | 79.8 | 26.2% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 49.6% | 97.4 | 5.2% | 90.0 | 14.8% | 82.4 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 22.4% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 46.5% | 96.1 | 1.2% | 96.1 | 15.8% | 86.5 | 15.5% | 81.3 | 21.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 54.6% | 94.8 | 15.3% | 83.5 | 17.0% | 78.8 | 13.1% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 55.1% | 95.2 | 26.9% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 10.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 55.1% | 95.2 | 26.9% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 10.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 51.1% | 96.1 | 10.8% | 84.9 | 11.7% | 80.8 | 26.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.0% | 96.6 | 1.9% | 90.0 | 0.4% | 96.1 | 13.9% | 84.6 | 11.6% | 80.8 | 23.2% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 51.6% | 96.9 | 5.3% | 86.8 | 6.8% | 83.2 | 10.1% | 79.8 | 26.2% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 49.6% | 97.4 | 5.2% | 90.0 | 14.8% | 82.4 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 22.4% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 46.5% | 96.1 | 1.2% | 96.1 | 15.8% | 86.5 | 15.5% | 81.3 | 21.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 54.6% | 94.8 | 15.3% | 83.5 | 17.0% | 78.8 | 13.1% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 55.1% | 95.2 | 26.9% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 10.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 55.1% | 95.2 | 26.9% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 10.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 51.1% | 96.1 | 10.8% | 84.9 | 11.7% | 80.8 | 26.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.0% | 96.6 | 1.9% | 90.0 | 0.4% | 96.1 | 13.9% | 84.6 | 11.6% | 80.8 | 23.2% | 83.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -8.7 | -1.7 | 6.0 | -0.8 | 8.0 | -0.83 | -1.59 | 1.92 | -0.49 | 1.70 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -3.4 | 1.2 | -2.8 | 0.8 | 6.4 | -0.38 | 5.30 | -0.96 | 0.29 | 1.63 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.22 | 1.09 | 2.72 | -0.97 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 3.34 | -1.50 | -2.28 | 12.05 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 3.34 | -1.50 | -2.28 | 12.05 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -5.2 | -4.3 | -3.4 | -1.4 | -0.58 | -2.22 | -1.64 | -0.29 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.3 | -1.7 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -3.4 | 13.1 | -0.61 | -1.59 | 5.30 | -0.14 | -0.51 | 0.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -8.7 | -1.7 | 6.0 | -0.8 | 8.0 | -0.83 | -1.59 | 1.92 | -0.49 | 1.70 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -3.4 | 1.2 | -2.8 | 0.8 | 6.4 | -0.38 | 5.30 | -0.96 | 0.29 | 1.63 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.22 | 1.09 | 2.72 | -0.97 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 3.34 | -1.50 | -2.28 | 12.05 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 3.34 | -1.50 | -2.28 | 12.05 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -5.2 | -4.3 | -3.4 | -1.4 | -0.58 | -2.22 | -1.64 | -0.29 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.3 | -1.7 | 1.2 | -1.1 | -3.4 | 13.1 | -0.61 | -1.59 | 5.30 | -0.14 | -0.51 | 0.98 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 71.0% | 54.4% | 23.8% | 32.4% | 6.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 46.6% | 67.7% | 53.3% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 48.0% | 51.6% | 52.3% | 23.3% | 18.1% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 48.5% | 64.3% | 59.7% | 17.3% | 18.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 61.6% | 58.0% | 18.6% | 18.1% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 41.9% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 38.5% | 37.8% | 38.1% | 24.0% | 14.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 52.9% | 71.5% | 53.9% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.5% | 69.2% | 52.7% | 15.8% | 14.6% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 37.5% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 34.3% | 68.3% | 50.4% | 48.3% | 75.6% | 63.8% | 46.6% | 50.3% | 18.2% | 15.5% | 33.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 57.4% | 66.0% | 35.2% | 19.5% | 14.8% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 29.7% | 69.8% | 50.3% | 57.8% | 83.2% | 75.9% | 51.5% | 61.7% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 45.1% | 84.2% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 16.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 30.5% | 68.1% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 81.7% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 67.8% | 13.6% | 16.1% | 29.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 40.9% | 88.9% | 53.3% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26.7% | 70.4% | 45.2% | 51.4% | 85.5% | 73.1% | 42.8% | 47.3% | 12.1% | 13.0% | 25.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 64.4% | 63.8% | 57.9% | 23.3% | 6.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 48.3% | 64.4% | 54.8% | 17.2% | 17.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30.3% | 71.1% | 53.8% | 80.0% | 90.6% | 88.1% | 57.7% | 45.0% | 6.4% | 17.9% | 24.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 30.3% | 71.1% | 53.6% | 80.0% | 90.6% | 70.4% | 57.7% | 53.1% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 31.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 27.9% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 56.1% | 87.7% | 78.7% | 50.2% | 61.3% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 69.1% | 49.7% | 55.2% | 84.1% | 75.8% | 51.2% | 63.7% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 27.8% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 71.0% | 54.4% | 23.8% | 32.4% | 6.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 46.6% | 67.7% | 53.3% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 48.0% | 51.6% | 52.3% | 23.3% | 18.1% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 48.5% | 64.3% | 59.7% | 17.3% | 18.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 61.6% | 58.0% | 18.6% | 18.1% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 41.9% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 38.5% | 37.8% | 38.1% | 24.0% | 14.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 52.9% | 71.5% | 53.9% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.5% | 69.2% | 52.7% | 15.8% | 14.6% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 37.5% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 34.3% | 68.3% | 50.4% | 48.3% | 75.6% | 63.8% | 46.6% | 50.3% | 18.2% | 15.5% | 33.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 57.4% | 66.0% | 35.2% | 19.5% | 14.8% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 29.7% | 69.8% | 50.3% | 57.8% | 83.2% | 75.9% | 51.5% | 61.7% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 45.1% | 84.2% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 16.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 30.5% | 68.1% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 81.7% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 67.8% | 13.6% | 16.1% | 29.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 40.9% | 88.9% | 53.3% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26.7% | 70.4% | 45.2% | 51.4% | 85.5% | 73.1% | 42.8% | 47.3% | 12.1% | 13.0% | 25.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 64.4% | 63.8% | 57.9% | 23.3% | 6.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 48.3% | 64.4% | 54.8% | 17.2% | 17.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30.3% | 71.1% | 53.8% | 80.0% | 90.6% | 88.1% | 57.7% | 45.0% | 6.4% | 17.9% | 24.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 30.3% | 71.1% | 53.6% | 80.0% | 90.6% | 70.4% | 57.7% | 53.1% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 31.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 27.9% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 56.1% | 87.7% | 78.7% | 50.2% | 61.3% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 69.1% | 49.7% | 55.2% | 84.1% | 75.8% | 51.2% | 63.7% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 27.8% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 70.6% | 83.3% | 23.9% | 58.7% | 62.7% | 42.0% | 35.3% | 41.7% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 75.6% | 89.6% | 27.8% | 56.2% | 69.8% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 50.5% | 21.5% | 5.4% | 12.5% | 7.0% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 74.6% | 86.3% | 28.5% | 54.6% | 69.5% | 43.8% | 22.4% | 32.1% | 20.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 82.1% | 95.7% | 35.9% | 54.5% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 82.1% | 95.7% | 35.9% | 54.5% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 76.1% | 92.6% | 27.2% | 52.9% | 75.6% | 42.1% | 23.3% | 46.2% | 22.0% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 89.4% | 27.8% | 54.7% | 71.4% | 43.2% | 22.0% | 43.3% | 21.2% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 70.6% | 83.3% | 23.9% | 58.7% | 62.7% | 42.0% | 35.3% | 41.7% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 75.6% | 89.6% | 27.8% | 56.2% | 69.8% | 43.6% | 20.5% | 50.5% | 21.5% | 5.4% | 12.5% | 7.0% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 74.6% | 86.3% | 28.5% | 54.6% | 69.5% | 43.8% | 22.4% | 32.1% | 20.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 82.1% | 95.7% | 35.9% | 54.5% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 82.1% | 95.7% | 35.9% | 54.5% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 76.1% | 92.6% | 27.2% | 52.9% | 75.6% | 42.1% | 23.3% | 46.2% | 22.0% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 89.4% | 27.8% | 54.7% | 71.4% | 43.2% | 22.0% | 43.3% | 21.2% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 7.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | P | 9 | 8 | 19.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | P | 20 | 20 | 94.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 79.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 69.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 122.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 116.2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 98.2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 63 | 63 | 337.1 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | P | 9 | 8 | 19.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | P | 20 | 20 | 94.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 79.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 69.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 122.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 116.2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 98.2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 63 | 63 | 337.1 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

