Batting

Jonathan Ornelas
New York Yankees (AAA)3B/SS
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 196
DOB: 5/26/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 19 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 18 | 48 | 203 | 3 | 34 | 28 | 15 | 12.3% | 20.2% | .157 | .371 | .302 | .389 | .459 | .399 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 19 | 113 | 472 | 6 | 61 | 38 | 13 | 8.9% | 21.8% | .116 | .322 | .257 | .333 | .373 | .327 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .248 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 94 | 405 | 8 | 71 | 38 | 9 | 5.2% | 21.5% | .133 | .320 | .261 | .310 | .394 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .898 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 22 | 123 | 580 | 14 | 84 | 64 | 14 | 7.8% | 20.9% | .126 | .365 | .299 | .360 | .425 | .353 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .667 | .400 | .500 | .429 | 1.167 | .569 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 114 | 517 | 8 | 78 | 52 | 15 | 14.3% | 23.4% | .106 | .332 | .253 | .368 | .359 | .344 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 23 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10.0% | 17.5% | .176 | .357 | .294 | .375 | .471 | .370 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .201 | .195 | 22 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 88 | 368 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 8.2% | 23.6% | .076 | .331 | .251 | .322 | .326 | .300 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 24 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.4% | 18.5% | .080 | .300 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .281 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.0% | 32.5% | .054 | .333 | .216 | .256 | .270 | .235 | .246 | 51 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 85 | 333 | 10 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 9.9% | 25.8% | .132 | .234 | .193 | .279 | .325 | .277 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 30 | 121 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 14.9% | 24.0% | .031 | .282 | .204 | .339 | .235 | .289 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 454 | 10 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 11.2% | 25.3% | .107 | .246 | .196 | .295 | .303 | .280 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 25 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.5% | 25.8% | .071 | .450 | .321 | .387 | .393 | .358 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .246 | .143 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .115 | .155 | -35 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .441 | .124 | 187 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 26 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3.6% | 32.1% | .160 | .400 | .280 | .333 | .440 | .342 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6% | 28.4% | .084 | .273 | .200 | .267 | .284 | .247 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 120 | 478 | 8 | 48 | 48 | 7 | 7.9% | 27.2% | .090 | .285 | .213 | .285 | .304 | .263 | 67 | -0.6 | -19.1 | 7.9 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 27.2% | .096 | .284 | .213 | .280 | .310 | .264 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 28 | 90 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 10.0% | 22.2% | .173 | .414 | .333 | .400 | .506 | .407 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 28.1% | .088 | .278 | .205 | .272 | .293 | .253 | 60 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.2% | 34.5% | .038 | .333 | .208 | .263 | .245 | .232 | .221 | 47 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -0.5 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 18 | 48 | 203 | 3 | 34 | 28 | 15 | 12.3% | 20.2% | .157 | .371 | .302 | .389 | .459 | .399 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 19 | 113 | 472 | 6 | 61 | 38 | 13 | 8.9% | 21.8% | .116 | .322 | .257 | .333 | .373 | .327 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .248 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 94 | 405 | 8 | 71 | 38 | 9 | 5.2% | 21.5% | .133 | .320 | .261 | .310 | .394 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .898 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 22 | 123 | 580 | 14 | 84 | 64 | 14 | 7.8% | 20.9% | .126 | .365 | .299 | .360 | .425 | .353 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .667 | .400 | .500 | .429 | 1.167 | .569 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 114 | 517 | 8 | 78 | 52 | 15 | 14.3% | 23.4% | .106 | .332 | .253 | .368 | .359 | .344 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 23 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10.0% | 17.5% | .176 | .357 | .294 | .375 | .471 | .370 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .201 | .195 | 22 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 88 | 368 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 8.2% | 23.6% | .076 | .331 | .251 | .322 | .326 | .300 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 24 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.4% | 18.5% | .080 | .300 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .281 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.0% | 32.5% | .054 | .333 | .216 | .256 | .270 | .235 | .246 | 51 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 85 | 333 | 10 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 9.9% | 25.8% | .132 | .234 | .193 | .279 | .325 | .277 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 30 | 121 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 14.9% | 24.0% | .031 | .282 | .204 | .339 | .235 | .289 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 454 | 10 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 11.2% | 25.3% | .107 | .246 | .196 | .295 | .303 | .280 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 25 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.5% | 25.8% | .071 | .450 | .321 | .387 | .393 | .358 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .333 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .246 | .143 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .115 | .155 | -35 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .441 | .124 | 187 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 26 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3.6% | 32.1% | .160 | .400 | .280 | .333 | .440 | .342 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6% | 28.4% | .084 | .273 | .200 | .267 | .284 | .247 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 120 | 478 | 8 | 48 | 48 | 7 | 7.9% | 27.2% | .090 | .285 | .213 | .285 | .304 | .263 | 67 | -0.6 | -19.1 | 7.9 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 27.2% | .096 | .284 | .213 | .280 | .310 | .264 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 28 | 90 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 10.0% | 22.2% | .173 | .414 | .333 | .400 | .506 | .407 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 28.1% | .088 | .278 | .205 | .272 | .293 | .253 | 60 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.2% | 34.5% | .038 | .333 | .208 | .263 | .245 | .232 | .221 | 47 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -0.5 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 48 | 172 | 203 | 52 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | .302 |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 113 | 413 | 472 | 106 | 73 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 38 | 42 | 1 | 103 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | .257 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 94 | 376 | 405 | 98 | 68 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 71 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .261 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 123 | 525 | 580 | 157 | 121 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 84 | 64 | 45 | 4 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 6 | .299 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 114 | 434 | 517 | 110 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 78 | 52 | 74 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 1 | .253 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 19 | 34 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .294 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 88 | 331 | 368 | 83 | 67 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 87 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | .251 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 18 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 18 | 37 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 85 | 295 | 333 | 57 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 28 | 33 | 1 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | .193 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 98 | 121 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .204 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 115 | 393 | 454 | 77 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 35 | 51 | 2 | 115 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | .196 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 18 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 431 | 478 | 92 | 71 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 48 | 38 | 2 | 130 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 81 | 90 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 53 | 58 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 48 | 172 | 203 | 52 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | .302 |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 113 | 413 | 472 | 106 | 73 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 38 | 42 | 1 | 103 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | .257 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 94 | 376 | 405 | 98 | 68 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 71 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .261 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 123 | 525 | 580 | 157 | 121 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 84 | 64 | 45 | 4 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 6 | .299 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 114 | 434 | 517 | 110 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 78 | 52 | 74 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 1 | .253 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 19 | 34 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .294 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 88 | 331 | 368 | 83 | 67 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 87 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | .251 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 18 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 18 | 37 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 85 | 295 | 333 | 57 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 28 | 33 | 1 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | .193 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 98 | 121 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .204 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 115 | 393 | 454 | 77 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 35 | 51 | 2 | 115 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | .196 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 18 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 431 | 478 | 92 | 71 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 48 | 38 | 2 | 130 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 81 | 90 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 53 | 58 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 12.3% | 20.2% | 0.61 | .302 | .389 | .459 | .848 | .157 | 8.1 | .371 | 0.6 | 37 | 10.3 | .399 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 8.9% | 21.8% | 0.41 | .257 | .333 | .373 | .706 | .116 | 5.8 | .322 | 0.9 | 59 | 4.2 | .327 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .248 | 45 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 5.2% | 21.5% | 0.24 | .261 | .310 | .394 | .704 | .133 | 6.6 | .320 | -0.9 | 50 | -5.4 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .898 | 468 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 7.8% | 20.9% | 0.37 | .299 | .360 | .425 | .785 | .126 | 4.8 | .365 | -1.3 | 84 | 1.5 | .353 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .500 | .429 | 1.167 | 1.595 | .667 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .569 | 260 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 14.3% | 23.4% | 0.61 | .253 | .368 | .359 | .728 | .106 | 6.0 | .332 | 1.8 | 67 | -11.5 | .344 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 10.0% | 17.5% | 0.57 | .294 | .375 | .471 | .846 | .176 | 3.8 | .357 | -1.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .370 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .201 | 22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 8.2% | 23.6% | 0.34 | .251 | .322 | .326 | .648 | .076 | 5.8 | .331 | 0.2 | 35 | -18.2 | .300 | 70 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7.4% | 18.5% | 0.40 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .616 | .080 | 6.3 | .300 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 5.0% | 32.5% | 0.15 | .216 | .256 | .270 | .527 | .054 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.4 | .235 | 51 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 9.9% | 25.8% | 0.38 | .193 | .279 | .325 | .605 | .132 | 5.0 | .234 | -1.7 | 26 | -17.3 | .277 | 63 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 14.9% | 24.0% | 0.62 | .204 | .339 | .235 | .574 | .031 | 4.0 | .282 | 0.3 | 10 | -7.8 | .289 | 60 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.2% | 25.3% | 0.44 | .196 | .295 | .303 | .598 | .107 | 4.9 | .246 | -1.4 | 36 | -25.2 | .280 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 6.5% | 25.8% | 0.25 | .321 | .387 | .393 | .780 | .071 | 0.7 | .450 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.5 | .358 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .246 | 54 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .115 | -35 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .441 | 187 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3.6% | 32.1% | 0.11 | .280 | .333 | .440 | .773 | .160 | 4.0 | .400 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.1 | .342 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 28.4% | 0.27 | .200 | .267 | .284 | .551 | .084 | 4.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .247 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.2% | 0.29 | .213 | .285 | .304 | .589 | .090 | 4.5 | .285 | -0.6 | 37 | -19.3 | .263 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 27.2% | 0.28 | .213 | .280 | .310 | .590 | .096 | 4.7 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 10.0% | 22.2% | 0.45 | .333 | .400 | .506 | .906 | .173 | 6.2 | .414 | 0.0 | 17 | 4.5 | .407 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.5% | 28.1% | 0.27 | .205 | .272 | .293 | .565 | .088 | 4.5 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .253 | 60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.2% | 34.5% | 0.15 | .208 | .263 | .245 | .508 | .038 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.7 | .232 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | R | 12.3% | 20.2% | 0.61 | .302 | .389 | .459 | .848 | .157 | 8.1 | .371 | 0.6 | 37 | 10.3 | .399 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 8.9% | 21.8% | 0.41 | .257 | .333 | .373 | .706 | .116 | 5.8 | .322 | 0.9 | 59 | 4.2 | .327 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .248 | 45 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 5.2% | 21.5% | 0.24 | .261 | .310 | .394 | .704 | .133 | 6.6 | .320 | -0.9 | 50 | -5.4 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .898 | 468 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 7.8% | 20.9% | 0.37 | .299 | .360 | .425 | .785 | .126 | 4.8 | .365 | -1.3 | 84 | 1.5 | .353 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .500 | .429 | 1.167 | 1.595 | .667 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .569 | 260 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 14.3% | 23.4% | 0.61 | .253 | .368 | .359 | .728 | .106 | 6.0 | .332 | 1.8 | 67 | -11.5 | .344 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 10.0% | 17.5% | 0.57 | .294 | .375 | .471 | .846 | .176 | 3.8 | .357 | -1.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .370 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .201 | 22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 8.2% | 23.6% | 0.34 | .251 | .322 | .326 | .648 | .076 | 5.8 | .331 | 0.2 | 35 | -18.2 | .300 | 70 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7.4% | 18.5% | 0.40 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .616 | .080 | 6.3 | .300 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 5.0% | 32.5% | 0.15 | .216 | .256 | .270 | .527 | .054 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.4 | .235 | 51 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 9.9% | 25.8% | 0.38 | .193 | .279 | .325 | .605 | .132 | 5.0 | .234 | -1.7 | 26 | -17.3 | .277 | 63 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 14.9% | 24.0% | 0.62 | .204 | .339 | .235 | .574 | .031 | 4.0 | .282 | 0.3 | 10 | -7.8 | .289 | 60 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.2% | 25.3% | 0.44 | .196 | .295 | .303 | .598 | .107 | 4.9 | .246 | -1.4 | 36 | -25.2 | .280 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 6.5% | 25.8% | 0.25 | .321 | .387 | .393 | .780 | .071 | 0.7 | .450 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.5 | .358 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .246 | 54 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .115 | -35 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .441 | 187 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3.6% | 32.1% | 0.11 | .280 | .333 | .440 | .773 | .160 | 4.0 | .400 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.1 | .342 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 28.4% | 0.27 | .200 | .267 | .284 | .551 | .084 | 4.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .247 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.2% | 0.29 | .213 | .285 | .304 | .589 | .090 | 4.5 | .285 | -0.6 | 37 | -19.3 | .263 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 27.2% | 0.28 | .213 | .280 | .310 | .590 | .096 | 4.7 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 10.0% | 22.2% | 0.45 | .333 | .400 | .506 | .906 | .173 | 6.2 | .414 | 0.0 | 17 | 4.5 | .407 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.5% | 28.1% | 0.27 | .205 | .272 | .293 | .565 | .088 | 4.5 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .253 | 60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.2% | 34.5% | 0.15 | .208 | .263 | .245 | .508 | .038 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.7 | .232 | 47 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 316 | 86.9 | 114.4 | 4.7 | 0 | 103 | 32.6% | .253 | .359 | .344 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 90.1 | 97.7 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .143 | .114 | .143 | .165 | .201 | .195 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 246 | 89.0 | 111.6 | 4.5 | 0 | 96 | 39.0% | .251 | .326 | .300 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 94.3 | 110.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 56.0% | .216 | .225 | .270 | .278 | .235 | .246 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 211 | 88.9 | 112.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 92 | 43.6% | .193 | .325 | .277 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 71 | 91.0 | 110.1 | 0.9 | 0 | 29 | 40.8% | .204 | .235 | .289 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 81.2 | 100.9 | -12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .222 | .088 | .222 | .093 | .246 | .143 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 79.7 | 79.7 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .051 | .000 | .059 | .115 | .155 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 81.5 | 100.9 | -10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | .500 | .135 | .500 | .135 | .441 | .124 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 17 | 85.7 | 102.3 | -1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 35.3% | .280 | .440 | .342 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 61 | 91.7 | 110.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 28 | 45.9% | .333 | .506 | .407 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 91.9 | 110.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 50.0% | .208 | .187 | .245 | .232 | .232 | .221 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 316 | 86.9 | 114.4 | 4.7 | 0 | 103 | 32.6% | .253 | .359 | .344 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 90.1 | 97.7 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .143 | .114 | .143 | .165 | .201 | .195 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 246 | 89.0 | 111.6 | 4.5 | 0 | 96 | 39.0% | .251 | .326 | .300 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 94.3 | 110.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 56.0% | .216 | .225 | .270 | .278 | .235 | .246 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 211 | 88.9 | 112.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 92 | 43.6% | .193 | .325 | .277 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 71 | 91.0 | 110.1 | 0.9 | 0 | 29 | 40.8% | .204 | .235 | .289 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 81.2 | 100.9 | -12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .222 | .088 | .222 | .093 | .246 | .143 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 79.7 | 79.7 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .051 | .000 | .059 | .115 | .155 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 81.5 | 100.9 | -10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | .500 | .135 | .500 | .135 | .441 | .124 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 17 | 85.7 | 102.3 | -1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 35.3% | .280 | .440 | .342 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 61 | 91.7 | 110.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 28 | 45.9% | .333 | .506 | .407 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 91.9 | 110.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 50.0% | .208 | .187 | .245 | .232 | .232 | .221 |

