Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Mickey Gasper
Boston Red SoxC/DH
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'9" / 205
DOB: 10/11/1995
(31 years, 4 days)
C/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 67 | 125 |
| PA | 6 | 225 | 358 |
| HR | 0 | 10 | 12 |
| AVG | .242 | .251 | .207 |
| OBP | .334 | .357 | .317 |
| SLG | .377 | .466 | .365 |
| wOBA | .316 | .361 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 98 | 130 | 94 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:33
C:15
1B:10
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (WSN) Feb'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 27, Pick: 23, Ovr: 817 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Bryant University (Smithfield, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $786k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $786k |
Service Time
0.149MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Gasper is expected to be sidelined 4-6 months after undergoing distal right biceps tendon surgery Friday, Tim Healey of The Boston Globe reports. (10/2/2026)
Injury: Biceps, Out
RG
9/10/26
RG
5/21/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 67 | 125 |
| PA | 6 | 225 | 358 |
| HR | 0 | 10 | 12 |
| AVG | .242 | .251 | .207 |
| OBP | .334 | .357 | .317 |
| SLG | .377 | .466 | .365 |
| wOBA | .316 | .361 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 98 | 130 | 94 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:33
C:15
1B:10
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (WSN) Feb'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 27, Pick: 23, Ovr: 817 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Bryant University (Smithfield, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $786k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $786k |
Service Time
0.149MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Gasper is expected to be sidelined 4-6 months after undergoing distal right biceps tendon surgery Friday, Tim Healey of The Boston Globe reports. (10/2/2026)
Injury: Biceps, Out
RG
9/10/26
RG
5/21/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 22 | 42 | 172 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 17.4% | 12.2% | .237 | .245 | .259 | .395 | .496 | .407 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 43 | 173 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 17.3% | 12.1% | .236 | .243 | .257 | .393 | .493 | .405 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 23 | 84 | 343 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 12.8% | 18.4% | .142 | .268 | .233 | .347 | .375 | .338 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 23 | 89 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 7.9% | 18.0% | .141 | .377 | .321 | .393 | .462 | .395 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 107 | 432 | 10 | 44 | 53 | 3 | 11.8% | 18.3% | .142 | .292 | .251 | .356 | .393 | .350 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | .250 | .222 | .385 | .222 | .326 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .182 | .400 | .318 | .423 | .500 | .410 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 25 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .257 | .379 | .343 | .400 | .600 | .422 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 21 | 79 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .197 | .365 | .318 | .405 | .515 | .402 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 26 | 70 | 270 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 16.3% | 19.6% | .187 | .314 | .266 | .407 | .453 | .386 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 27 | 52 | 188 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 8 | 13.8% | 14.4% | .154 | .290 | .269 | .388 | .423 | .374 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10.3% | 20.5% | .074 | .235 | .191 | .295 | .265 | .271 | .280 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 74 | 266 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 10 | 12.8% | 16.2% | .129 | .274 | .246 | .361 | .375 | .344 | .280 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .125 | .750 | .750 | .833 | .875 | .728 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 28 | 44 | 176 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 14.8% | 12.5% | .176 | .303 | .282 | .403 | .458 | .394 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 48 | 204 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 14.7% | 9.8% | .225 | .380 | .367 | .471 | .592 | .467 | .408 | 179 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 92 | 380 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 4 | 14.7% | 11.1% | .203 | .345 | .328 | .439 | .531 | .433 | .408 | 164 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .406 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4% | 34.8% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .217 | .000 | .151 | .321 | -12 | 0.0 | -3.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 47 | 208 | 10 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 12.0% | 18.3% | .246 | .313 | .285 | .385 | .531 | .403 | .357 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 29 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 10.4% | .179 | .303 | .308 | .417 | .487 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 45 | 110 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .074 | .176 | .158 | .257 | .232 | .229 | .236 | 42 | 0.2 | -7.3 | -3.4 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 30 | 16 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14.7% | 8.8% | .276 | .333 | .345 | .441 | .621 | .455 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4% | 18.4% | .136 | .281 | .242 | .334 | .377 | .316 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.5% | 19.4% | .137 | .282 | .240 | .331 | .378 | .314 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 92 | 327 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 3 | 10.4% | 17.4% | .134 | .279 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .317 | 99 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.4% | .134 | .279 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .317 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9.2% | 20.1% | .107 | .275 | .231 | .308 | .338 | .289 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 18.8% | .121 | .268 | .230 | .308 | .352 | .292 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 18.9% | .119 | .267 | .229 | .307 | .349 | .291 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.8% | 19.3% | .131 | .283 | .241 | .329 | .372 | .311 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 54 | 242 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 7 | 17.4% | 16.1% | .230 | .377 | .337 | .450 | .566 | .446 | .383 | 165 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 67 | 225 | 10 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 12.0% | 17.3% | .215 | .266 | .251 | .357 | .466 | .361 | .353 | 130 | -2.2 | 5.6 | -5.3 | 0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 358 | 12 | 42 | 35 | 2 | 11.5% | 18.7% | .158 | .225 | .207 | .317 | .365 | .307 | .315 | 94 | -2.1 | -4.7 | -9.2 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 22 | 42 | 172 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 17.4% | 12.2% | .237 | .245 | .259 | .395 | .496 | .407 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 43 | 173 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 17.3% | 12.1% | .236 | .243 | .257 | .393 | .493 | .405 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 23 | 84 | 343 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 12.8% | 18.4% | .142 | .268 | .233 | .347 | .375 | .338 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 23 | 89 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 7.9% | 18.0% | .141 | .377 | .321 | .393 | .462 | .395 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 107 | 432 | 10 | 44 | 53 | 3 | 11.8% | 18.3% | .142 | .292 | .251 | .356 | .393 | .350 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | .250 | .222 | .385 | .222 | .326 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .182 | .400 | .318 | .423 | .500 | .410 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 25 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .257 | .379 | .343 | .400 | .600 | .422 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 21 | 79 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .197 | .365 | .318 | .405 | .515 | .402 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 26 | 70 | 270 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 16.3% | 19.6% | .187 | .314 | .266 | .407 | .453 | .386 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 27 | 52 | 188 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 8 | 13.8% | 14.4% | .154 | .290 | .269 | .388 | .423 | .374 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10.3% | 20.5% | .074 | .235 | .191 | .295 | .265 | .271 | .280 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 74 | 266 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 10 | 12.8% | 16.2% | .129 | .274 | .246 | .361 | .375 | .344 | .280 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .125 | .750 | .750 | .833 | .875 | .728 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 28 | 44 | 176 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 14.8% | 12.5% | .176 | .303 | .282 | .403 | .458 | .394 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 48 | 204 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 14.7% | 9.8% | .225 | .380 | .367 | .471 | .592 | .467 | .408 | 179 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 92 | 380 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 4 | 14.7% | 11.1% | .203 | .345 | .328 | .439 | .531 | .433 | .408 | 164 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .406 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4% | 34.8% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .217 | .000 | .151 | .321 | -12 | 0.0 | -3.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 47 | 208 | 10 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 12.0% | 18.3% | .246 | .313 | .285 | .385 | .531 | .403 | .357 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 29 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 10.4% | .179 | .303 | .308 | .417 | .487 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 45 | 110 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .074 | .176 | .158 | .257 | .232 | .229 | .236 | 42 | 0.2 | -7.3 | -3.4 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 30 | 16 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14.7% | 8.8% | .276 | .333 | .345 | .441 | .621 | .455 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4% | 18.4% | .136 | .281 | .242 | .334 | .377 | .316 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.5% | 19.4% | .137 | .282 | .240 | .331 | .378 | .314 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 92 | 327 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 3 | 10.4% | 17.4% | .134 | .279 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .317 | 99 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.4% | .134 | .279 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .317 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9.2% | 20.1% | .107 | .275 | .231 | .308 | .338 | .289 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 18.8% | .121 | .268 | .230 | .308 | .352 | .292 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 18.9% | .119 | .267 | .229 | .307 | .349 | .291 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.8% | 19.3% | .131 | .283 | .241 | .329 | .372 | .311 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 54 | 242 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 7 | 17.4% | 16.1% | .230 | .377 | .337 | .450 | .566 | .446 | .383 | 165 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 67 | 225 | 10 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 12.0% | 17.3% | .215 | .266 | .251 | .357 | .466 | .361 | .353 | 130 | -2.2 | 5.6 | -5.3 | 0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 358 | 12 | 42 | 35 | 2 | 11.5% | 18.7% | .158 | .225 | .207 | .317 | .365 | .307 | .315 | 94 | -2.1 | -4.7 | -9.2 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 42 | 139 | 172 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 43 | 140 | 173 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 84 | 288 | 343 | 67 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 63 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 78 | 89 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .321 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 107 | 366 | 432 | 92 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 53 | 51 | 1 | 79 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .251 |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 7 | 22 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10 | 35 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .343 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 66 | 79 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .318 |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 70 | 214 | 270 | 57 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .266 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 52 | 156 | 188 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .269 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 68 | 78 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .191 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 74 | 224 | 266 | 55 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .246 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 9 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 44 | 142 | 176 | 40 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 48 | 169 | 204 | 62 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .367 |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 92 | 311 | 380 | 102 | 63 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .328 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 179 | 208 | 51 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .285 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 17 | 39 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 45 | 95 | 110 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 16 | 29 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .345 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 92 | 284 | 327 | 69 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 54 | 196 | 242 | 66 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .337 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 67 | 191 | 225 | 48 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .251 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 304 | 358 | 63 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 35 | 41 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 42 | 139 | 172 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 43 | 140 | 173 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 84 | 288 | 343 | 67 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 63 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 78 | 89 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .321 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 107 | 366 | 432 | 92 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 53 | 51 | 1 | 79 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .251 |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 7 | 22 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10 | 35 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .343 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 66 | 79 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .318 |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 70 | 214 | 270 | 57 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .266 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 52 | 156 | 188 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .269 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 68 | 78 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .191 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 74 | 224 | 266 | 55 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .246 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 9 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 44 | 142 | 176 | 40 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 48 | 169 | 204 | 62 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .367 |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 92 | 311 | 380 | 102 | 63 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .328 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 179 | 208 | 51 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .285 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 17 | 39 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 45 | 95 | 110 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 16 | 29 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .345 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 92 | 284 | 327 | 69 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 54 | 196 | 242 | 66 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .337 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 67 | 191 | 225 | 48 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .251 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 304 | 358 | 63 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 35 | 41 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 17.4% | 12.2% | 1.43 | .259 | .395 | .496 | .892 | .237 | 1.3 | .245 | 0.0 | 33 | 8.5 | .407 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 17.3% | 12.1% | 1.43 | .257 | .393 | .493 | .886 | .236 | 1.3 | .243 | 0.0 | 33 | 8.3 | .405 | 128 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 12.8% | 18.4% | 0.70 | .233 | .347 | .375 | .722 | .142 | 2.1 | .268 | 0.1 | 46 | 6.0 | .338 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 7.9% | 18.0% | 0.44 | .321 | .393 | .462 | .855 | .141 | 4.1 | .377 | 0.3 | 15 | 5.4 | .395 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 11.8% | 18.3% | 0.65 | .251 | .356 | .393 | .750 | .142 | 2.8 | .292 | 0.5 | 60 | 11.3 | .350 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .222 | .385 | .222 | .607 | .000 | 2.0 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .326 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .318 | .423 | .500 | .923 | .182 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.9 | .410 | 154 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .343 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .257 | 9.1 | .379 | 0.4 | 8 | 3.3 | .422 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 8.9% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .318 | .405 | .515 | .920 | .197 | 8.2 | .365 | 0.3 | 15 | 4.9 | .402 | 149 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 16.3% | 19.6% | 0.83 | .266 | .407 | .453 | .861 | .187 | 3.7 | .314 | -0.8 | 48 | 13.7 | .386 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 13.8% | 14.4% | 0.96 | .269 | .388 | .423 | .811 | .154 | 5.2 | .290 | 0.6 | 30 | 6.7 | .374 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 10.3% | 20.5% | 0.50 | .191 | .295 | .265 | .560 | .074 | 4.5 | .235 | 0.3 | 5 | -5.9 | .271 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 12.8% | 16.2% | 0.79 | .246 | .361 | .375 | .736 | .129 | 5.1 | .274 | 0.9 | 35 | 0.9 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .750 | .833 | .875 | 1.708 | .125 | 2.3 | .750 | -0.5 | 6 | 4.0 | .728 | 354 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 14.8% | 12.5% | 1.18 | .282 | .403 | .458 | .861 | .176 | 4.5 | .303 | 0.1 | 31 | 10.1 | .394 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 14.7% | 9.8% | 1.50 | .367 | .471 | .592 | 1.062 | .225 | 2.5 | .380 | -0.8 | 49 | 21.7 | .467 | 179 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 14.7% | 11.1% | 1.33 | .328 | .439 | .531 | .970 | .203 | 3.5 | .345 | -0.7 | 80 | 31.9 | .433 | 164 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .406 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 17.4% | 34.8% | 0.50 | .000 | .217 | .000 | .217 | .000 | 1.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .151 | -12 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 12.0% | 18.3% | 0.66 | .285 | .385 | .531 | .915 | .246 | 3.6 | .313 | -0.1 | 38 | 11.1 | .403 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 16.7% | 10.4% | 1.60 | .308 | .417 | .487 | .904 | .179 | 4.3 | .303 | 0.1 | 9 | 2.5 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .158 | .257 | .232 | .488 | .074 | 5.5 | .176 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 6 | -7.5 | .229 | 42 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 14.7% | 8.8% | 1.67 | .345 | .441 | .621 | 1.062 | .276 | 3.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 8 | 3.4 | .455 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.4% | 18.4% | 0.57 | .242 | .334 | .377 | .711 | .136 | 3.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .316 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.5% | 19.4% | 0.54 | .240 | .331 | .378 | .708 | .137 | 3.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .314 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.60 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .713 | .134 | 4.4 | .279 | 0.0 | 40 | 1.1 | .317 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.60 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .713 | .134 | 4.4 | .279 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .317 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.2% | 20.1% | 0.46 | .231 | .308 | .338 | .646 | .107 | 3.1 | .275 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.8 | .289 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.6% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .230 | .308 | .352 | .660 | .121 | 3.4 | .268 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .292 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.6% | 18.9% | 0.45 | .229 | .307 | .349 | .655 | .119 | 3.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.7 | .291 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.8% | 19.3% | 0.51 | .241 | .329 | .372 | .701 | .131 | 2.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .311 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 17.4% | 16.1% | 1.08 | .337 | .450 | .566 | 1.017 | .230 | 4.3 | .377 | 0.2 | 54 | 21.4 | .446 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 12.0% | 17.3% | 0.69 | .251 | .357 | .466 | .823 | .215 | 2.4 | .266 | -1.4 | -0.8 | 35 | 8.1 | .361 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 18.7% | 0.61 | .207 | .317 | .365 | .683 | .158 | 3.5 | .225 | -1.5 | -0.6 | 40 | -2.3 | .307 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 17.4% | 12.2% | 1.43 | .259 | .395 | .496 | .892 | .237 | 1.3 | .245 | 0.0 | 33 | 8.5 | .407 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 17.3% | 12.1% | 1.43 | .257 | .393 | .493 | .886 | .236 | 1.3 | .243 | 0.0 | 33 | 8.3 | .405 | 128 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 12.8% | 18.4% | 0.70 | .233 | .347 | .375 | .722 | .142 | 2.1 | .268 | 0.1 | 46 | 6.0 | .338 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 7.9% | 18.0% | 0.44 | .321 | .393 | .462 | .855 | .141 | 4.1 | .377 | 0.3 | 15 | 5.4 | .395 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 11.8% | 18.3% | 0.65 | .251 | .356 | .393 | .750 | .142 | 2.8 | .292 | 0.5 | 60 | 11.3 | .350 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .222 | .385 | .222 | .607 | .000 | 2.0 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .326 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .318 | .423 | .500 | .923 | .182 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.9 | .410 | 154 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .343 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .257 | 9.1 | .379 | 0.4 | 8 | 3.3 | .422 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 8.9% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .318 | .405 | .515 | .920 | .197 | 8.2 | .365 | 0.3 | 15 | 4.9 | .402 | 149 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 16.3% | 19.6% | 0.83 | .266 | .407 | .453 | .861 | .187 | 3.7 | .314 | -0.8 | 48 | 13.7 | .386 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 13.8% | 14.4% | 0.96 | .269 | .388 | .423 | .811 | .154 | 5.2 | .290 | 0.6 | 30 | 6.7 | .374 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 10.3% | 20.5% | 0.50 | .191 | .295 | .265 | .560 | .074 | 4.5 | .235 | 0.3 | 5 | -5.9 | .271 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 12.8% | 16.2% | 0.79 | .246 | .361 | .375 | .736 | .129 | 5.1 | .274 | 0.9 | 35 | 0.9 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .750 | .833 | .875 | 1.708 | .125 | 2.3 | .750 | -0.5 | 6 | 4.0 | .728 | 354 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 14.8% | 12.5% | 1.18 | .282 | .403 | .458 | .861 | .176 | 4.5 | .303 | 0.1 | 31 | 10.1 | .394 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 14.7% | 9.8% | 1.50 | .367 | .471 | .592 | 1.062 | .225 | 2.5 | .380 | -0.8 | 49 | 21.7 | .467 | 179 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 14.7% | 11.1% | 1.33 | .328 | .439 | .531 | .970 | .203 | 3.5 | .345 | -0.7 | 80 | 31.9 | .433 | 164 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .406 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 17.4% | 34.8% | 0.50 | .000 | .217 | .000 | .217 | .000 | 1.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .151 | -12 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 12.0% | 18.3% | 0.66 | .285 | .385 | .531 | .915 | .246 | 3.6 | .313 | -0.1 | 38 | 11.1 | .403 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 16.7% | 10.4% | 1.60 | .308 | .417 | .487 | .904 | .179 | 4.3 | .303 | 0.1 | 9 | 2.5 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .158 | .257 | .232 | .488 | .074 | 5.5 | .176 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 6 | -7.5 | .229 | 42 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 14.7% | 8.8% | 1.67 | .345 | .441 | .621 | 1.062 | .276 | 3.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 8 | 3.4 | .455 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.4% | 18.4% | 0.57 | .242 | .334 | .377 | .711 | .136 | 3.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .316 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.5% | 19.4% | 0.54 | .240 | .331 | .378 | .708 | .137 | 3.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .314 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.60 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .713 | .134 | 4.4 | .279 | 0.0 | 40 | 1.1 | .317 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.60 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .713 | .134 | 4.4 | .279 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .317 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.2% | 20.1% | 0.46 | .231 | .308 | .338 | .646 | .107 | 3.1 | .275 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.8 | .289 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.6% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .230 | .308 | .352 | .660 | .121 | 3.4 | .268 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .292 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.6% | 18.9% | 0.45 | .229 | .307 | .349 | .655 | .119 | 3.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.7 | .291 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.8% | 19.3% | 0.51 | .241 | .329 | .372 | .701 | .131 | 2.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .311 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 17.4% | 16.1% | 1.08 | .337 | .450 | .566 | 1.017 | .230 | 4.3 | .377 | 0.2 | 54 | 21.4 | .446 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 12.0% | 17.3% | 0.69 | .251 | .357 | .466 | .823 | .215 | 2.4 | .266 | -1.4 | -0.8 | 35 | 8.1 | .361 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 18.7% | 0.61 | .207 | .317 | .365 | .683 | .158 | 3.5 | .225 | -1.5 | -0.6 | 40 | -2.3 | .307 | 94 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 52 | 90.6 | 107.4 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 44.2% | .191 | .210 | .265 | .292 | .271 | .280 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 150 | 90.0 | 107.6 | 12.8 | 13 | 8.7% | 64 | 42.7% | .367 | .312 | .592 | .505 | .467 | .408 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 90.7 | 104.9 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 40.0% | .000 | .209 | .000 | .264 | .151 | .321 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 141 | 89.9 | 110.9 | 12.3 | 16 | 11.3% | 57 | 40.4% | .285 | .253 | .531 | .463 | .403 | .357 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 77 | 87.8 | 108.5 | 19.4 | 1 | 1.3% | 24 | 31.2% | .158 | .167 | .232 | .241 | .229 | .236 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26 | 90.4 | 106.1 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 38.5% | .345 | .621 | .455 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 160 | 91.1 | 110.3 | 12.6 | 11 | 6.9% | 74 | 46.3% | .337 | .293 | .566 | .462 | .446 | .383 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 154 | 88.9 | 108.7 | 15.9 | 16 | 10.4% | 58 | 37.7% | .251 | .249 | .466 | .444 | .361 | .353 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 241 | 88.6 | 108.7 | 16.5 | 17 | 7.1% | 86 | 35.7% | .207 | .221 | .365 | .370 | .307 | .315 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 52 | 90.6 | 107.4 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 44.2% | .191 | .210 | .265 | .292 | .271 | .280 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 150 | 90.0 | 107.6 | 12.8 | 13 | 8.7% | 64 | 42.7% | .367 | .312 | .592 | .505 | .467 | .408 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 90.7 | 104.9 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 40.0% | .000 | .209 | .000 | .264 | .151 | .321 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 141 | 89.9 | 110.9 | 12.3 | 16 | 11.3% | 57 | 40.4% | .285 | .253 | .531 | .463 | .403 | .357 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 77 | 87.8 | 108.5 | 19.4 | 1 | 1.3% | 24 | 31.2% | .158 | .167 | .232 | .241 | .229 | .236 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26 | 90.4 | 106.1 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 38.5% | .345 | .621 | .455 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 160 | 91.1 | 110.3 | 12.6 | 11 | 6.9% | 74 | 46.3% | .337 | .293 | .566 | .462 | .446 | .383 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 154 | 88.9 | 108.7 | 15.9 | 16 | 10.4% | 58 | 37.7% | .251 | .249 | .466 | .444 | .361 | .353 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 241 | 88.6 | 108.7 | 16.5 | 17 | 7.1% | 86 | 35.7% | .207 | .221 | .365 | .370 | .307 | .315 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 70.4 | 12.0% | 6.3 | 36.4% | 32.0% | 13.6% | 12.0% | 31 | 9 | -2 | 52.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 154 | 70.6 | 7.8% | 6.5 | 37.3% | 30.5% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 27 | 9 | -2 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 295 | 72.0 | 14.2% | 6.6 | 38.5% | 32.2% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 59.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 474 | 71.5 | 12.0% | 6.6 | 38.0% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 11.0% | 28 | 11 | 2 | 58.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 70.4 | 12.0% | 6.3 | 36.4% | 32.0% | 13.6% | 12.0% | 31 | 9 | -2 | 52.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 154 | 70.6 | 7.8% | 6.5 | 37.3% | 30.5% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 27 | 9 | -2 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 295 | 72.0 | 14.2% | 6.6 | 38.5% | 32.2% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 59.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 474 | 71.5 | 12.0% | 6.6 | 38.0% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 11.0% | 28 | 11 | 2 | 58.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 92 | 284 | 327 | 69 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 34 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.60 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .713 | .134 | .279 | 0.0 | .317 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 90 | 276 | 318 | 67 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 33 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.6% | 0.59 | .243 | .336 | .380 | .717 | .138 | .279 | 0.1 | .313 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 87 | 267 | 307 | 63 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 35 | 36 | 32 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.9% | 0.58 | .236 | .329 | .363 | .692 | .127 | .274 | 0.1 | .303 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 92 | 284 | 327 | 69 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 34 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.60 | .243 | .336 | .377 | .713 | .134 | .279 | 0.0 | .317 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 90 | 276 | 318 | 67 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 33 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.6% | 0.59 | .243 | .336 | .380 | .717 | .138 | .279 | 0.1 | .313 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 87 | 267 | 307 | 63 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 35 | 36 | 32 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.9% | 0.58 | .236 | .329 | .363 | .692 | .127 | .274 | 0.1 | .303 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.67 | 14.5% | 34.2% | 51.3% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 43.3% | 25.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.66 | 14.4% | 33.9% | 51.7% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 43.0% | 25.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1.11 | 17.7% | 43.4% | 38.9% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.50 | 27.4% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 9.4% | 51.2% | 20.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.91 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.24 | 29.6% | 38.9% | 31.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 53.7% | 25.9% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 0.77 | 19.1% | 35.2% | 45.7% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 45.5% | 27.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.82 | 19.4% | 36.4% | 44.2% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 46.9% | 25.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 44.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 0.88 | 18.8% | 38.1% | 43.1% | 21.8% | 9.0% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.02 | 24.8% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 51.2% | 20.3% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.25 | 27.5% | 40.3% | 32.2% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 46.0% | 25.3% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.3% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.13 | 26.6% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 42.6% | 34.8% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.90 | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.86 | 11.8% | 40.8% | 47.4% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 32.5% | 33.8% | 23.4% | 49.4% | 27.3% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.27 | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.30 | 32.1% | 38.4% | 29.6% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.95 | 15.7% | 41.2% | 43.1% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 31.8% | 20.1% | 11.7% | 49.4% | 39.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 15.1% | 41.4% | 43.5% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 31.1% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 50.2% | 34.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.67 | 14.5% | 34.2% | 51.3% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 43.3% | 25.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.66 | 14.4% | 33.9% | 51.7% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 43.0% | 25.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1.11 | 17.7% | 43.4% | 38.9% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.50 | 27.4% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 20.8% | 9.4% | 51.2% | 20.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.91 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.24 | 29.6% | 38.9% | 31.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 53.7% | 25.9% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 0.77 | 19.1% | 35.2% | 45.7% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 45.5% | 27.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.82 | 19.4% | 36.4% | 44.2% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 46.9% | 25.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 44.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 0.88 | 18.8% | 38.1% | 43.1% | 21.8% | 9.0% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.02 | 24.8% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 51.2% | 20.3% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.25 | 27.5% | 40.3% | 32.2% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 46.0% | 25.3% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.3% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.13 | 26.6% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 42.6% | 34.8% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.90 | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.86 | 11.8% | 40.8% | 47.4% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 32.5% | 33.8% | 23.4% | 49.4% | 27.3% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.27 | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.30 | 32.1% | 38.4% | 29.6% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.95 | 15.7% | 41.2% | 43.1% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 31.8% | 20.1% | 11.7% | 49.4% | 39.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 15.1% | 41.4% | 43.5% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 31.1% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 50.2% | 34.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 40 | 60 | 17 | 8 | 314 | 377 | 691 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 40 | 61 | 17 | 9 | 315 | 380 | 695 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 98 | 88 | 40 | 21 | 608 | 843 | 1451 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 135 | 217 | 352 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 125 | 106 | 57 | 22 | 743 | 1060 | 1803 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 65 | 119 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 105 | 167 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 128 | 184 | 312 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 57 | 74 | 31 | 10 | 505 | 640 | 1145 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 47 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 303 | 412 | 715 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 130 | 176 | 306 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 69 | 78 | 34 | 17 | 433 | 588 | 1021 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 46 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 301 | 385 | 686 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 60 | 48 | 41 | 5 | 335 | 463 | 798 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 106 | 93 | 71 | 15 | 636 | 848 | 1484 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 92 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 54 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 327 | 483 | 810 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 105 | 175 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 271 | 451 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 61 | 47 | 51 | 8 | 399 | 510 | 909 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 66 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 357 | 503 | 860 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 104 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 573 | 830 | 1403 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 40 | 60 | 17 | 8 | 314 | 377 | 691 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 40 | 61 | 17 | 9 | 315 | 380 | 695 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 98 | 88 | 40 | 21 | 608 | 843 | 1451 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 135 | 217 | 352 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 125 | 106 | 57 | 22 | 743 | 1060 | 1803 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 65 | 119 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 105 | 167 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 128 | 184 | 312 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 57 | 74 | 31 | 10 | 505 | 640 | 1145 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 47 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 303 | 412 | 715 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 130 | 176 | 306 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 69 | 78 | 34 | 17 | 433 | 588 | 1021 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 46 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 301 | 385 | 686 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 60 | 48 | 41 | 5 | 335 | 463 | 798 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 106 | 93 | 71 | 15 | 636 | 848 | 1484 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 92 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 54 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 327 | 483 | 810 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 105 | 175 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 271 | 451 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 61 | 47 | 51 | 8 | 399 | 510 | 909 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 66 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 357 | 503 | 860 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 104 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 573 | 830 | 1403 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 37.6% | 92.6 | 4.2% | 88.2 | 17.3% | 91.0 | 13.7% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 18.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 37.6% | 92.6 | 4.2% | 88.2 | 17.3% | 91.0 | 13.7% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 18.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31.5% | 92.8 | 13.4% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 82.4 | 12.4% | 92.4 | 15.2% | 80.5 | 9.8% | 76.3 | 0.5% | 79.0 | 14.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 31.5% | 92.8 | 13.4% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 82.4 | 12.4% | 92.4 | 15.2% | 80.5 | 9.8% | 76.3 | 0.5% | 79.0 | 14.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 40.2% | 94.3 | 6.5% | 89.7 | 4.3% | 82.5 | 14.1% | 93.8 | 8.7% | 84.6 | 10.9% | 82.4 | 2.2% | 80.5 | 13.0% | 88.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 32.6% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 83.5 | 9.0% | 93.0 | 21.6% | 83.5 | 10.9% | 80.1 | 0.7% | 84.0 | 12.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 35.3% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 89.0 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 12.6% | 93.7 | 16.2% | 84.5 | 7.3% | 78.8 | 1.1% | 80.7 | 15.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 35.3% | 94.1 | 8.4% | 88.7 | 4.2% | 85.8 | 13.4% | 92.6 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 6.7% | 79.4 | 14.3% | 87.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 32.5% | 94.1 | 10.1% | 88.8 | 3.3% | 85.5 | 10.9% | 92.5 | 20.0% | 83.2 | 7.3% | 77.5 | 0.4% | 83.4 | 15.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26.6% | 95.2 | 9.7% | 90.3 | 3.7% | 85.8 | 14.1% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 85.3 | 10.5% | 79.8 | 2.1% | 83.0 | 15.3% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 94.6 | 8.9% | 89.9 | 3.8% | 86.0 | 13.6% | 93.5 | 16.8% | 85.0 | 9.5% | 79.8 | 1.8% | 82.3 | 15.3% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 37.6% | 92.6 | 4.2% | 88.2 | 17.3% | 91.0 | 13.7% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 18.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 37.6% | 92.6 | 4.2% | 88.2 | 17.3% | 91.0 | 13.7% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 77.9 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 18.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31.5% | 92.8 | 13.4% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 82.4 | 12.4% | 92.4 | 15.2% | 80.5 | 9.8% | 76.3 | 0.5% | 79.0 | 14.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 31.5% | 92.8 | 13.4% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 82.4 | 12.4% | 92.4 | 15.2% | 80.5 | 9.8% | 76.3 | 0.5% | 79.0 | 14.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 40.2% | 94.3 | 6.5% | 89.7 | 4.3% | 82.5 | 14.1% | 93.8 | 8.7% | 84.6 | 10.9% | 82.4 | 2.2% | 80.5 | 13.0% | 88.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 32.6% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 83.5 | 9.0% | 93.0 | 21.6% | 83.5 | 10.9% | 80.1 | 0.7% | 84.0 | 12.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 35.3% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 89.0 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 12.6% | 93.7 | 16.2% | 84.5 | 7.3% | 78.8 | 1.1% | 80.7 | 15.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 35.3% | 94.1 | 8.4% | 88.7 | 4.2% | 85.8 | 13.4% | 92.6 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 6.7% | 79.4 | 14.3% | 87.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 32.5% | 94.1 | 10.1% | 88.8 | 3.3% | 85.5 | 10.9% | 92.5 | 20.0% | 83.2 | 7.3% | 77.5 | 0.4% | 83.4 | 15.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26.6% | 95.2 | 9.7% | 90.3 | 3.7% | 85.8 | 14.1% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 85.3 | 10.5% | 79.8 | 2.1% | 83.0 | 15.3% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 94.6 | 8.9% | 89.9 | 3.8% | 86.0 | 13.6% | 93.5 | 16.8% | 85.0 | 9.5% | 79.8 | 1.8% | 82.3 | 15.3% | 85.6 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -5.27 | -0.76 | -0.28 | -3.18 | 8.20 | -9.76 | -5.59 | -6.87 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -3.7 | -2.0 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -2.35 | -5.59 | -4.71 | 4.99 | -1.20 | -1.95 | -3.84 | -1.16 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 1.98 | 10.22 | 4.85 | 4.66 | -1.11 | 17.02 | -2.16 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 6.0 | 1.53 | 3.40 | 0.07 | 6.57 | 0.41 | 2.01 | -13.62 | 4.30 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 11.0 | -4.0 | -0.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.82 | -4.80 | -0.89 | 1.51 | 0.27 | -1.64 | 1.21 | 0.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4 | -6.0 | -1.1 | 4.3 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 1.26 | -4.83 | -2.12 | 2.23 | 0.08 | -2.33 | -0.34 | -0.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -5.27 | -0.76 | -0.28 | -3.18 | 8.20 | -9.76 | -5.59 | -6.87 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -3.7 | -2.0 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -2.35 | -5.59 | -4.71 | 4.99 | -1.20 | -1.95 | -3.84 | -1.16 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 1.98 | 10.22 | 4.85 | 4.66 | -1.11 | 17.02 | -2.16 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 6.0 | 1.53 | 3.40 | 0.07 | 6.57 | 0.41 | 2.01 | -13.62 | 4.30 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 11.0 | -4.0 | -0.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.82 | -4.80 | -0.89 | 1.51 | 0.27 | -1.64 | 1.21 | 0.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4 | -6.0 | -1.1 | 4.3 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 1.26 | -4.83 | -2.12 | 2.23 | 0.08 | -2.33 | -0.34 | -0.73 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 36.3% | 76.5% | 38.4% | 8.5% | 18.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 36.4% | 76.3% | 38.7% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 37.4% | 80.7% | 46.4% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 36.9% | 83.8% | 51.7% | 6.0% | 24.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 37.3% | 81.3% | 47.5% | 7.0% | 21.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 42.3% | 72.7% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 33.6% | 77.5% | 38.5% | 7.6% | 21.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 36.5% | 83.6% | 55.0% | 6.0% | 26.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 35.9% | 80.4% | 43.0% | 7.1% | 23.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 35.0% | 84.8% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 20.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 35.1% | 86.9% | 45.7% | 4.6% | 22.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 23.8% | 48.6% | 35.0% | 67.5% | 89.6% | 81.3% | 45.1% | 43.6% | 6.5% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 23.8% | 48.6% | 35.1% | 67.5% | 89.6% | 85.2% | 45.1% | 45.1% | 5.2% | 22.5% | 27.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 26.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 24.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 36.2% | 87.9% | 42.6% | 4.4% | 20.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.2% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 61.0% | 93.9% | 87.5% | 51.4% | 42.6% | 4.8% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 15.2% | 60.0% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 93.9% | 87.7% | 51.4% | 42.6% | 4.6% | 19.9% | 24.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 35.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 23.5% | 39.0% | 30.4% | 58.3% | 93.8% | 78.6% | 44.6% | 65.2% | 6.5% | 30.4% | 37.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 21.2% | 57.9% | 39.5% | 53.5% | 94.0% | 83.1% | 49.9% | 46.6% | 6.7% | 20.1% | 26.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 42.3% | 89.2% | 39.6% | 4.6% | 17.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 19.5% | 57.4% | 38.8% | 65.1% | 90.2% | 84.0% | 51.0% | 60.9% | 6.2% | 20.6% | 26.8% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 64.4% | 42.1% | 91.7% | 94.7% | 94.1% | 49.6% | 50.0% | 2.5% | 17.4% | 19.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 17.8% | 60.7% | 37.4% | 60.9% | 94.0% | 85.6% | 45.9% | 43.4% | 5.4% | 18.6% | 24.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 21.0% | 57.8% | 38.5% | 53.7% | 94.1% | 82.5% | 47.4% | 56.4% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.7% | 56.6% | 38.1% | 57.3% | 92.7% | 82.8% | 48.4% | 58.4% | 6.6% | 20.9% | 27.4% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | R | 36.3% | 76.5% | 38.4% | 8.5% | 18.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 36.4% | 76.3% | 38.7% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 37.4% | 80.7% | 46.4% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 36.9% | 83.8% | 51.7% | 6.0% | 24.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 37.3% | 81.3% | 47.5% | 7.0% | 21.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 42.3% | 72.7% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 33.6% | 77.5% | 38.5% | 7.6% | 21.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 36.5% | 83.6% | 55.0% | 6.0% | 26.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 35.9% | 80.4% | 43.0% | 7.1% | 23.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 35.0% | 84.8% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 20.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 35.1% | 86.9% | 45.7% | 4.6% | 22.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 23.8% | 48.6% | 35.0% | 67.5% | 89.6% | 81.3% | 45.1% | 43.6% | 6.5% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 23.8% | 48.6% | 35.1% | 67.5% | 89.6% | 85.2% | 45.1% | 45.1% | 5.2% | 22.5% | 27.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 26.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 24.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 36.2% | 87.9% | 42.6% | 4.4% | 20.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.2% | 60.0% | 38.2% | 61.0% | 93.9% | 87.5% | 51.4% | 42.6% | 4.8% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 15.2% | 60.0% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 93.9% | 87.7% | 51.4% | 42.6% | 4.6% | 19.9% | 24.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 35.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 23.5% | 39.0% | 30.4% | 58.3% | 93.8% | 78.6% | 44.6% | 65.2% | 6.5% | 30.4% | 37.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 21.2% | 57.9% | 39.5% | 53.5% | 94.0% | 83.1% | 49.9% | 46.6% | 6.7% | 20.1% | 26.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 42.3% | 89.2% | 39.6% | 4.6% | 17.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 19.5% | 57.4% | 38.8% | 65.1% | 90.2% | 84.0% | 51.0% | 60.9% | 6.2% | 20.6% | 26.8% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 64.4% | 42.1% | 91.7% | 94.7% | 94.1% | 49.6% | 50.0% | 2.5% | 17.4% | 19.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 17.8% | 60.7% | 37.4% | 60.9% | 94.0% | 85.6% | 45.9% | 43.4% | 5.4% | 18.6% | 24.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 21.0% | 57.8% | 38.5% | 53.7% | 94.1% | 82.5% | 47.4% | 56.4% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.7% | 56.6% | 38.1% | 57.3% | 92.7% | 82.8% | 48.4% | 58.4% | 6.6% | 20.9% | 27.4% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 55.7% | 84.1% | 25.8% | 44.6% | 84.0% | 36.6% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 25.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 55.7% | 84.1% | 25.8% | 44.6% | 84.0% | 36.6% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 25.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 67.0% | 95.2% | 27.3% | 40.4% | 87.3% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 47.8% | 19.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 67.0% | 95.2% | 27.3% | 40.4% | 87.3% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 47.8% | 19.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 38.1% | 100.0% | 22.8% | 31.4% | 81.3% | 55.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 68.5% | 97.8% | 24.3% | 44.5% | 83.3% | 41.6% | 18.3% | 25.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 64.6% | 90.2% | 28.2% | 43.2% | 82.9% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 67.7% | 96.8% | 25.6% | 42.7% | 86.8% | 39.1% | 13.4% | 24.1% | 24.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 67.3% | 96.5% | 24.5% | 41.4% | 81.8% | 43.3% | 15.5% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.6% | 94.4% | 25.6% | 41.1% | 82.1% | 43.7% | 14.4% | 36.4% | 21.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 55.7% | 84.1% | 25.8% | 44.6% | 84.0% | 36.6% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 25.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 55.7% | 84.1% | 25.8% | 44.6% | 84.0% | 36.6% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 25.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 67.0% | 95.2% | 27.3% | 40.4% | 87.3% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 47.8% | 19.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 67.0% | 95.2% | 27.3% | 40.4% | 87.3% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 47.8% | 19.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 38.1% | 100.0% | 22.8% | 31.4% | 81.3% | 55.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 68.5% | 97.8% | 24.3% | 44.5% | 83.3% | 41.6% | 18.3% | 25.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 64.6% | 90.2% | 28.2% | 43.2% | 82.9% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 67.7% | 96.8% | 25.6% | 42.7% | 86.8% | 39.1% | 13.4% | 24.1% | 24.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 67.3% | 96.5% | 24.5% | 41.4% | 81.8% | 43.3% | 15.5% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.6% | 94.4% | 25.6% | 41.1% | 82.1% | 43.7% | 14.4% | 36.4% | 21.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | C | 27 | 26 | 226.0 | 224 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | C | 5 | 5 | 38.2 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | C | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 94 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | C | 13 | 12 | 107.0 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | C | 7 | 6 | 56.1 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | C | 12 | 10 | 91.0 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | C | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 181 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 161.0 | 159 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | C | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 158 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | C | 19 | 12 | 122.0 | 110 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | C | 23 | 23 | 198.0 | 197 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 15 | 14 | 115.0 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 34 | 26 | 237.0 | 212 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 8 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 1B | 19 | 17 | 145.0 | 119 | 12 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1B | 36 | 36 | 319.2 | 286 | 31 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 12 | 12 | 96.0 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 1B | 57 | 56 | 492.2 | 407 | 34 | 4 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 1B | 19 | 15 | 138.2 | 107 | 9 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.1 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 168.1 | 135 | 15 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 17 | 16 | 143.1 | 130 | 13 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 141.0 | 81 | 10 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 62 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .986 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 19 | 12 | 108.2 | 83 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 2B | 16 | 14 | 131.2 | 22 | 28 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 59.0 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | DH | 21 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | C | 27 | 26 | 226.0 | 224 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | C | 5 | 5 | 38.2 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | C | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 94 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | C | 13 | 12 | 107.0 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | C | 7 | 6 | 56.1 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | C | 12 | 10 | 91.0 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | C | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 181 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 161.0 | 159 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | C | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 158 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | C | 19 | 12 | 122.0 | 110 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | C | 23 | 23 | 198.0 | 197 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 15 | 14 | 115.0 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 34 | 26 | 237.0 | 212 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 8 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 1B | 19 | 17 | 145.0 | 119 | 12 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1B | 36 | 36 | 319.2 | 286 | 31 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 12 | 12 | 96.0 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 1B | 57 | 56 | 492.2 | 407 | 34 | 4 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 1B | 19 | 15 | 138.2 | 107 | 9 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.1 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 168.1 | 135 | 15 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 17 | 16 | 143.1 | 130 | 13 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 141.0 | 81 | 10 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 62 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .986 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 19 | 12 | 108.2 | 83 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 2B | 16 | 14 | 131.2 | 22 | 28 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 59.0 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | DH | 21 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | C | 122.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.3 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 115.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 237.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -8.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | C | 122.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.3 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 115.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 237.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1.5 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -8.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | C | 122.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 115.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 237.0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 86.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 42.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | C | 122.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 115.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 237.0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 86.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 108.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 42.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -7.5 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.4 | -7.3 | -3.4 | 0.4 | 3.4 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 7.8 | -2.2 | -2.0 | -3.3 | 5.6 | -5.3 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $6.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -2.1 | -5.3 | -3.9 | -4.7 | -9.2 | 1.6 | 10.9 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -7.5 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.4 | -7.3 | -3.4 | 0.4 | 3.4 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 7.8 | -2.2 | -2.0 | -3.3 | 5.6 | -5.3 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $6.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -2.1 | -5.3 | -3.9 | -4.7 | -9.2 | 1.6 | 10.9 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -$1.2 |

