Batting
Pitching

Lazaro Estrada
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 180
DOB: 4/24/1999
(27 years, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.0 | 11.19 | 1.54 | 0.51 | .257 | 75.8% | 43.4% | 7.8% | 2.06 | 2.48 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 47.2 | 7.36 | 1.89 | 1.70 | .322 | 59.6% | 33.8% | 12.9% | 5.85 | 5.54 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 3.86 | 1.10 | .349 | 75.5% | 56.1% | 18.2% | 3.31 | 3.86 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .320 | 77.6% | 52.1% | 13.3% | 2.66 | 3.54 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 1.10 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .323 | 68.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 2.15 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 19.0 | 15.16 | 3.32 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.79 | 1.95 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 9 | 76.1 | 12.14 | 3.07 | 0.35 | .302 | 68.5% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 2.83 | 2.83 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .357 | 71.4% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.70 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.1 | 11.54 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .264 | 71.4% | 23.1% | 8.0% | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.1 | 9.46 | 3.27 | 0.69 | .305 | 63.5% | 27.9% | 5.6% | 4.47 | 3.42 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 98.1 | 10.34 | 3.02 | 0.73 | .293 | 66.8% | 26.5% | 6.3% | 3.29 | 3.31 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 97.1 | 9.15 | 2.96 | 1.57 | .331 | 62.4% | 33.6% | 14.4% | 5.73 | 4.81 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 41.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.02 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .400 | 58.8% | 23.8% | 22.2% | 93.6 | 8.59 | 4.92 | 5.18 | 3.53 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.38 | .278 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 4.76 | 6.92 | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.88 | 2.63 | 1.40 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.44 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.28 | 2.53 | 1.38 | .283 | 73.1% | 35.1% | 4.12 | 4.26 | 4.30 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 89.0 | 7.48 | 2.73 | 1.42 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.75 | 4.60 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.48 | 2.73 | 1.42 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.75 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.30 | 2.96 | 1.38 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.45 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.17 | 3.05 | 1.38 | .279 | 70.7% | 4.33 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.97 | 3.09 | 1.35 | .275 | 71.0% | 4.26 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.36 | 3.21 | 1.51 | .282 | 68.2% | 4.83 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.44 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 0.00 | 2.91 | 3.11 | 3.46 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 7.77 | 2.90 | 1.36 | .289 | 70.0% | 4.52 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 7.98 | 2.98 | 1.34 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.24 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 56.0 | 7.55 | 2.82 | 1.39 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.81 | 4.57 | 0.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 26.0 | 7.55 | 2.82 | 1.39 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.81 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 8.06 | 3.12 | 1.40 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.54 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.82 | 3.35 | 1.46 | .281 | 69.9% | 4.63 | 4.54 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.77 | 3.40 | 1.44 | .277 | 70.3% | 4.55 | 4.57 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 7.36 | 3.21 | 1.55 | .284 | 67.6% | 4.94 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .276 | 65.6% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 93.1 | 5.56 | 4.25 | 4.45 | 3.50 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.0 | 11.19 | 1.54 | 0.51 | .257 | 75.8% | 43.4% | 7.8% | 2.06 | 2.48 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 47.2 | 7.36 | 1.89 | 1.70 | .322 | 59.6% | 33.8% | 12.9% | 5.85 | 5.54 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 3.86 | 1.10 | .349 | 75.5% | 56.1% | 18.2% | 3.31 | 3.86 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .320 | 77.6% | 52.1% | 13.3% | 2.66 | 3.54 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 1.10 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .323 | 68.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 2.15 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 19.0 | 15.16 | 3.32 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.79 | 1.95 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 9 | 76.1 | 12.14 | 3.07 | 0.35 | .302 | 68.5% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 2.83 | 2.83 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .357 | 71.4% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.70 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.1 | 11.54 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .264 | 71.4% | 23.1% | 8.0% | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.1 | 9.46 | 3.27 | 0.69 | .305 | 63.5% | 27.9% | 5.6% | 4.47 | 3.42 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 98.1 | 10.34 | 3.02 | 0.73 | .293 | 66.8% | 26.5% | 6.3% | 3.29 | 3.31 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 97.1 | 9.15 | 2.96 | 1.57 | .331 | 62.4% | 33.6% | 14.4% | 5.73 | 4.81 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 41.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.02 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .400 | 58.8% | 23.8% | 22.2% | 93.6 | 8.59 | 4.92 | 5.18 | 3.53 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.38 | .278 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 4.76 | 6.92 | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.88 | 2.63 | 1.40 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.44 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.28 | 2.53 | 1.38 | .283 | 73.1% | 35.1% | 4.12 | 4.26 | 4.30 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 89.0 | 7.48 | 2.73 | 1.42 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.75 | 4.60 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.48 | 2.73 | 1.42 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.75 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.30 | 2.96 | 1.38 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.45 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.17 | 3.05 | 1.38 | .279 | 70.7% | 4.33 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.97 | 3.09 | 1.35 | .275 | 71.0% | 4.26 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.36 | 3.21 | 1.51 | .282 | 68.2% | 4.83 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.44 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 0.00 | 2.91 | 3.11 | 3.46 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 7.77 | 2.90 | 1.36 | .289 | 70.0% | 4.52 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 27.0 | 7.98 | 2.98 | 1.34 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.24 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 56.0 | 7.55 | 2.82 | 1.39 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.81 | 4.57 | 0.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 26.0 | 7.55 | 2.82 | 1.39 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.81 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 8.06 | 3.12 | 1.40 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.54 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.82 | 3.35 | 1.46 | .281 | 69.9% | 4.63 | 4.54 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.77 | 3.40 | 1.44 | .277 | 70.3% | 4.55 | 4.57 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 28.0 | 7.36 | 3.21 | 1.55 | .284 | 67.6% | 4.94 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .276 | 65.6% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 93.1 | 5.56 | 4.25 | 4.45 | 3.50 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 3 | 3 | 2.06 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 279 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2 | 3 | 5.85 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 215 | 58 | 37 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 79 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2 | 3 | 2.83 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 76.1 | 309 | 55 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1.96 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 162 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 220 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 3.29 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 403 | 80 | 46 | 36 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 113 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 7 | 5.73 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 429 | 109 | 69 | 62 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 137 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 135 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.75 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 384 | 90 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.75 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 138 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 82 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.83 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 137 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.52 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 115 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 117 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.81 | 15 | 10 | 56.0 | 241 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.54 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 119 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.63 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.55 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 119 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 3 | 3 | 2.06 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 279 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2 | 3 | 5.85 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 215 | 58 | 37 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 79 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2 | 3 | 2.83 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 76.1 | 309 | 55 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1.96 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 162 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 220 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 3.29 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 403 | 80 | 46 | 36 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 113 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 7 | 5.73 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 429 | 109 | 69 | 62 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 137 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 135 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.75 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 384 | 90 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.75 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 138 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 82 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.83 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 137 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.52 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 115 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 117 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.81 | 15 | 10 | 56.0 | 241 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.54 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 119 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.63 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.55 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 119 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 11.19 | 1.54 | 7.25 | 0.51 | 31.2% | 4.3% | 26.9% | .183 | 0.86 | .257 | 75.8% | 53 | 65 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 7.36 | 1.89 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 18.1% | 4.7% | 13.5% | .290 | 1.43 | .322 | 59.6% | 136 | 130 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 12.67 | 3.86 | 3.29 | 1.10 | 30.7% | 9.3% | 21.3% | .250 | 1.47 | .349 | 75.5% | 73 | 85 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | 0.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 12.39 | 3.54 | 3.50 | 0.89 | 31.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .225 | 1.28 | .320 | 77.6% | 59 | 78 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 19.64 | 4.91 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 13.3% | 40.0% | .154 | 1.09 | .400 | 25.0% | 169 | 25 | 1.10 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 14.09 | 2.93 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 7.8% | 29.7% | .182 | 0.98 | .323 | 68.4% | 75 | 55 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 15.16 | 3.32 | 4.57 | 0.00 | 40.5% | 8.9% | 31.6% | .176 | 1.00 | .333 | 60.9% | 93 | 49 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 12.14 | 3.07 | 3.96 | 0.35 | 33.3% | 8.4% | 24.9% | .198 | 1.06 | .302 | 68.5% | 61 | 61 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .263 | 1.50 | .357 | 71.4% | 48 | 66 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 11.54 | 2.61 | 4.42 | 0.87 | 32.7% | 7.4% | 25.3% | .189 | 0.97 | .264 | 71.4% | 50 | 80 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 9.46 | 3.27 | 2.89 | 0.69 | 25.0% | 8.6% | 16.4% | .235 | 1.26 | .305 | 63.5% | 113 | 86 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 10.34 | 3.02 | 3.42 | 0.73 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 19.9% | .218 | 1.15 | .293 | 66.8% | 83 | 83 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 9.15 | 2.96 | 3.09 | 1.57 | 23.1% | 7.5% | 15.6% | .277 | 1.45 | .331 | 62.4% | 128 | 106 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 10.29 | 6.43 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | .231 | 1.57 | .333 | 41.7% | 185 | 84 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 2.45 | 28.6% | 2.9% | 25.7% | .313 | 1.50 | .400 | 58.8% | 211 | 123 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 2.38 | 8.9% | 4.4% | 4.4% | .302 | 1.32 | .278 | 83.3% | 97 | 143 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.88 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 20.5% | 6.8% | 13.7% | .250 | 1.27 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.28 | 2.53 | 3.27 | 1.38 | 21.8% | 6.7% | 15.1% | .244 | 1.23 | .283 | 73.1% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.48 | 2.73 | 2.74 | 1.42 | 19.3% | 7.0% | 12.2% | .256 | 1.31 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.48 | 2.73 | 2.74 | 1.42 | 19.3% | 7.0% | 12.2% | .256 | 1.31 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.30 | 2.96 | 2.81 | 1.38 | 21.6% | 7.7% | 13.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.17 | 3.05 | 3.01 | 1.38 | 24.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | .234 | 1.24 | .279 | 70.7% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.97 | 3.09 | 2.91 | 1.35 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .232 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.0% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.36 | 3.21 | 2.30 | 1.51 | 19.1% | 8.3% | 10.8% | .253 | 1.34 | .282 | 68.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.52 | 3.64 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.77 | 2.90 | 2.68 | 1.36 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.6% | .253 | 1.31 | .289 | 70.0% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.98 | 2.98 | 2.68 | 1.34 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 13.0% | .246 | 1.29 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.55 | 2.82 | 2.68 | 1.39 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 12.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.55 | 2.82 | 2.68 | 1.39 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 12.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.06 | 3.12 | 2.58 | 1.40 | 20.9% | 8.1% | 12.8% | .249 | 1.31 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 8.82 | 3.35 | 2.63 | 1.46 | 22.9% | 8.7% | 14.2% | .240 | 1.30 | .281 | 69.9% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.77 | 3.40 | 2.58 | 1.44 | 22.7% | 8.8% | 13.9% | .237 | 1.30 | .277 | 70.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.36 | 3.21 | 2.29 | 1.55 | 19.1% | 8.3% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.35 | .284 | 67.6% | 4.95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.32 | 2.38 | 4.33 | 1.59 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .227 | 1.15 | .276 | 65.6% | 137 | 106 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 11.19 | 1.54 | 7.25 | 0.51 | 31.2% | 4.3% | 26.9% | .183 | 0.86 | .257 | 75.8% | 53 | 65 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 7.36 | 1.89 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 18.1% | 4.7% | 13.5% | .290 | 1.43 | .322 | 59.6% | 136 | 130 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 12.67 | 3.86 | 3.29 | 1.10 | 30.7% | 9.3% | 21.3% | .250 | 1.47 | .349 | 75.5% | 73 | 85 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | 0.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 12.39 | 3.54 | 3.50 | 0.89 | 31.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .225 | 1.28 | .320 | 77.6% | 59 | 78 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 19.64 | 4.91 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 13.3% | 40.0% | .154 | 1.09 | .400 | 25.0% | 169 | 25 | 1.10 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 14.09 | 2.93 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 7.8% | 29.7% | .182 | 0.98 | .323 | 68.4% | 75 | 55 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 15.16 | 3.32 | 4.57 | 0.00 | 40.5% | 8.9% | 31.6% | .176 | 1.00 | .333 | 60.9% | 93 | 49 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 12.14 | 3.07 | 3.96 | 0.35 | 33.3% | 8.4% | 24.9% | .198 | 1.06 | .302 | 68.5% | 61 | 61 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .263 | 1.50 | .357 | 71.4% | 48 | 66 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 11.54 | 2.61 | 4.42 | 0.87 | 32.7% | 7.4% | 25.3% | .189 | 0.97 | .264 | 71.4% | 50 | 80 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 9.46 | 3.27 | 2.89 | 0.69 | 25.0% | 8.6% | 16.4% | .235 | 1.26 | .305 | 63.5% | 113 | 86 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 10.34 | 3.02 | 3.42 | 0.73 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 19.9% | .218 | 1.15 | .293 | 66.8% | 83 | 83 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 9.15 | 2.96 | 3.09 | 1.57 | 23.1% | 7.5% | 15.6% | .277 | 1.45 | .331 | 62.4% | 128 | 106 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 10.29 | 6.43 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | .231 | 1.57 | .333 | 41.7% | 185 | 84 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 2.45 | 28.6% | 2.9% | 25.7% | .313 | 1.50 | .400 | 58.8% | 211 | 123 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 2.38 | 8.9% | 4.4% | 4.4% | .302 | 1.32 | .278 | 83.3% | 97 | 143 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.88 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 20.5% | 6.8% | 13.7% | .250 | 1.27 | .285 | 70.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.28 | 2.53 | 3.27 | 1.38 | 21.8% | 6.7% | 15.1% | .244 | 1.23 | .283 | 73.1% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.48 | 2.73 | 2.74 | 1.42 | 19.3% | 7.0% | 12.2% | .256 | 1.31 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.48 | 2.73 | 2.74 | 1.42 | 19.3% | 7.0% | 12.2% | .256 | 1.31 | .288 | 67.8% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.30 | 2.96 | 2.81 | 1.38 | 21.6% | 7.7% | 13.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.17 | 3.05 | 3.01 | 1.38 | 24.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | .234 | 1.24 | .279 | 70.7% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.97 | 3.09 | 2.91 | 1.35 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .232 | 1.24 | .275 | 71.0% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.36 | 3.21 | 2.30 | 1.51 | 19.1% | 8.3% | 10.8% | .253 | 1.34 | .282 | 68.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.52 | 3.64 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.77 | 2.90 | 2.68 | 1.36 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.6% | .253 | 1.31 | .289 | 70.0% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.98 | 2.98 | 2.68 | 1.34 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 13.0% | .246 | 1.29 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.55 | 2.82 | 2.68 | 1.39 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 12.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.55 | 2.82 | 2.68 | 1.39 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 12.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .295 | 67.4% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.06 | 3.12 | 2.58 | 1.40 | 20.9% | 8.1% | 12.8% | .249 | 1.31 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 8.82 | 3.35 | 2.63 | 1.46 | 22.9% | 8.7% | 14.2% | .240 | 1.30 | .281 | 69.9% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.77 | 3.40 | 2.58 | 1.44 | 22.7% | 8.8% | 13.9% | .237 | 1.30 | .277 | 70.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.36 | 3.21 | 2.29 | 1.55 | 19.1% | 8.3% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.35 | .284 | 67.6% | 4.95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.32 | 2.38 | 4.33 | 1.59 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .227 | 1.15 | .276 | 65.6% | 137 | 106 | 4.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 295 | 91.2 | 114.9 | 18.3 | 0 | 136 | 46.1% | 5.73 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 89.2 | 108.9 | 18.7 | 3 | 13.6% | 7 | 31.8% | 8.59 | 4.92 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 39 | 89.5 | 110.6 | 17.8 | 4 | 10.3% | 17 | 43.6% | 4.76 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 79.3 | 86.3 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 76.8 | 101.2 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 0.00 | 2.91 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 85.8 | 108.9 | 15.4 | 3 | 9.7% | 9 | 29.0% | 5.56 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 295 | 91.2 | 114.9 | 18.3 | 0 | 136 | 46.1% | 5.73 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 89.2 | 108.9 | 18.7 | 3 | 13.6% | 7 | 31.8% | 8.59 | 4.92 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 39 | 89.5 | 110.6 | 17.8 | 4 | 10.3% | 17 | 43.6% | 4.76 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 79.3 | 86.3 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 76.8 | 101.2 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 0.00 | 2.91 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 85.8 | 108.9 | 15.4 | 3 | 9.7% | 9 | 29.0% | 5.56 | 4.25 |

