Batting
Pitching

Shawn Dubin
Washington Nationals (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 164
DOB: 9/6/1995
(30 years, 8 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 3.38 | 1.23 | .257 | 69.1% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 4.60 | 4.48 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 83.3% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.53 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 98.2 | 12.04 | 3.83 | 0.27 | .291 | 64.2% | 50.7% | 3.6% | 3.92 | 2.62 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 110.2 | 12.28 | 3.74 | 0.24 | .292 | 66.0% | 52.4% | 3.4% | 3.58 | 2.50 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 49.2 | 12.50 | 3.44 | 0.72 | .307 | 73.4% | 41.3% | 9.3% | 3.44 | 3.47 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 16.33 | 11.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 58.1 | 12.34 | 4.94 | 0.46 | .366 | 63.9% | 47.0% | 8.6% | 4.78 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 60.1 | 12.23 | 4.77 | 0.45 | .364 | 64.8% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 4.62 | 3.37 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 55.2 | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.13 | .304 | 58.7% | 42.3% | 14.3% | 6.63 | 5.75 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 45.8% | 14.3% | 15.00 | 5.81 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .423 | 61.6% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 95.2 | 7.00 | 5.06 | 3.59 | 3.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.73 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 5.16 | 0.60 | .331 | 69.8% | 46.5% | 7.0% | 95.1 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.29 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.45 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 14.90 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .300 | 75.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.22 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 2.94 | 1.60 | .316 | 74.5% | 49.0% | 17.1% | 94.2 | 5.08 | 3.75 | 4.95 | 4.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.10 | .320 | 75.2% | 46.9% | 20.7% | 94.3 | 5.61 | 3.85 | 5.59 | 4.29 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .304 | 72.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 2.89 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .143 | 60.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 2.57 | 6.08 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.52 | 3.59 | 0.96 | .306 | 72.4% | 45.6% | 4.03 | 3.96 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 46.0 | 8.41 | 4.11 | 0.98 | .299 | 74.6% | 3.91 | 4.18 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.03 | 4.00 | 0.99 | .298 | 68.7% | 4.54 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.94 | 4.13 | 0.97 | .302 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.32 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.47 | 4.27 | 0.97 | .300 | 68.5% | 4.79 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.91 | 3.86 | 1.14 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.16 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.45 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.35 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 4.04 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.25 | 3.90 | 0.98 | .297 | 73.0% | 4.02 | 4.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 8.97 | 3.96 | 1.14 | .294 | 74.1% | 4.16 | 4.26 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 3 | 88.0 | 9.00 | 4.09 | 1.02 | .335 | 70.4% | 46.9% | 11.4% | 94.8 | 4.81 | 4.00 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 29.1 | 9.51 | 3.38 | 1.23 | .257 | 69.1% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 4.60 | 4.48 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 83.3% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.53 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 98.2 | 12.04 | 3.83 | 0.27 | .291 | 64.2% | 50.7% | 3.6% | 3.92 | 2.62 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 110.2 | 12.28 | 3.74 | 0.24 | .292 | 66.0% | 52.4% | 3.4% | 3.58 | 2.50 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 49.2 | 12.50 | 3.44 | 0.72 | .307 | 73.4% | 41.3% | 9.3% | 3.44 | 3.47 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 16.33 | 11.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 58.1 | 12.34 | 4.94 | 0.46 | .366 | 63.9% | 47.0% | 8.6% | 4.78 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 60.1 | 12.23 | 4.77 | 0.45 | .364 | 64.8% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 4.62 | 3.37 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 55.2 | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.13 | .304 | 58.7% | 42.3% | 14.3% | 6.63 | 5.75 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 45.8% | 14.3% | 15.00 | 5.81 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .423 | 61.6% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 95.2 | 7.00 | 5.06 | 3.59 | 3.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.73 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 5.16 | 0.60 | .331 | 69.8% | 46.5% | 7.0% | 95.1 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.29 | 0.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.45 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.08 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 14.90 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .300 | 75.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.22 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 2.94 | 1.60 | .316 | 74.5% | 49.0% | 17.1% | 94.2 | 5.08 | 3.75 | 4.95 | 4.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.10 | .320 | 75.2% | 46.9% | 20.7% | 94.3 | 5.61 | 3.85 | 5.59 | 4.29 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .304 | 72.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 2.89 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .143 | 60.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 2.57 | 6.08 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.52 | 3.59 | 0.96 | .306 | 72.4% | 45.6% | 4.03 | 3.96 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 46.0 | 8.41 | 4.11 | 0.98 | .299 | 74.6% | 3.91 | 4.18 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.03 | 4.00 | 0.99 | .298 | 68.7% | 4.54 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.94 | 4.13 | 0.97 | .302 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.32 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.47 | 4.27 | 0.97 | .300 | 68.5% | 4.79 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.91 | 3.86 | 1.14 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.16 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.45 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.35 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 4.04 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.25 | 3.90 | 0.98 | .297 | 73.0% | 4.02 | 4.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 8.97 | 3.96 | 1.14 | .294 | 74.1% | 4.16 | 4.26 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 3 | 88.0 | 9.00 | 4.09 | 1.02 | .335 | 70.4% | 46.9% | 11.4% | 94.8 | 4.81 | 4.00 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.60 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 122 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 5 | 3.92 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98.2 | 419 | 71 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.58 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110.2 | 466 | 78 | 48 | 44 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 151 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.44 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 195 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.78 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 58.1 | 249 | 52 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.62 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60.1 | 257 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 5 | 6.63 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 55.2 | 258 | 52 | 45 | 41 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 15.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 207 | 45 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.08 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 37 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.61 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 25.2 | 111 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 205 | 45 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.54 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22.0 | 97 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.73 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 98 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 99 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.81 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 88.0 | 394 | 94 | 51 | 47 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.60 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 122 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 5 | 3.92 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98.2 | 419 | 71 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.58 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110.2 | 466 | 78 | 48 | 44 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 151 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.44 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 195 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.78 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 58.1 | 249 | 52 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.62 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60.1 | 257 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 5 | 6.63 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 55.2 | 258 | 52 | 45 | 41 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 15.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 207 | 45 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.08 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 33.2 | 145 | 37 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.61 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 25.2 | 111 | 30 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 205 | 45 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.54 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22.0 | 97 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.73 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 98 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 99 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.81 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 88.0 | 394 | 94 | 51 | 47 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 88 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 9.51 | 3.38 | 2.82 | 1.23 | 25.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | .211 | 1.16 | .257 | 69.1% | 123 | 118 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 14.25 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | .167 | 0.92 | .304 | 83.3% | 20 | 41 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 12.04 | 3.83 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 31.5% | 10.0% | 21.5% | .192 | 1.15 | .291 | 64.2% | 104 | 72 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 12.28 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 0.24 | 32.4% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .190 | 1.12 | .292 | 66.0% | 95 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 12.50 | 3.44 | 3.63 | 0.72 | 35.4% | 9.7% | 25.6% | .201 | 1.09 | .307 | 73.4% | 71 | 67 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 433 | 346 | 16.33 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 12.34 | 4.94 | 2.50 | 0.46 | 32.1% | 12.9% | 19.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .366 | 63.9% | 99 | 67 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 12.23 | 4.77 | 2.56 | 0.45 | 31.9% | 12.5% | 19.5% | .240 | 1.43 | .364 | 64.8% | 96 | 66 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.62 | 1.13 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 8.9% | .242 | 1.60 | .304 | 58.7% | 130 | 106 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .414 | 2.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 322 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .316 | 1.67 | .423 | 61.6% | 164 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | .216 | 1.30 | .333 | 69.2% | 76 | 54 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 9.73 | 5.16 | 1.88 | 0.60 | 23.7% | 12.6% | 11.1% | .251 | 1.57 | .331 | 69.8% | 104 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 220 | 58 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 14.54 | 1.04 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 3.1% | 40.6% | .129 | 0.58 | .235 | 80.0% | 21 | 21 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 14.90 | 1.86 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | 0.83 | .300 | 75.0% | 42 | 25 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.49 | 2.94 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 19.3% | 7.6% | 11.7% | .280 | 1.43 | .316 | 74.5% | 125 | 119 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 18.9% | 7.2% | 11.7% | .294 | 1.48 | .320 | 75.2% | 138 | 135 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | .233 | 1.25 | .304 | 72.7% | 84 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .154 | 1.14 | .143 | 60.6% | 55 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.52 | 3.59 | 2.37 | 0.96 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 12.7% | .250 | 1.37 | .306 | 72.4% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.41 | 4.11 | 2.05 | 0.98 | 21.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | .247 | 1.43 | .299 | 74.6% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.03 | 4.00 | 2.01 | 0.99 | 20.4% | 10.1% | 10.2% | .250 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.7% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.94 | 4.13 | 1.92 | 0.97 | 20.0% | 10.4% | 9.6% | .253 | 1.45 | .302 | 68.4% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.47 | 4.27 | 1.75 | 0.97 | 18.7% | 10.7% | 8.0% | .256 | 1.47 | .300 | 68.5% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.91 | 3.86 | 2.31 | 1.14 | 22.2% | 9.6% | 12.6% | .243 | 1.40 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .357 | 2.10 | .455 | 75.0% | 111 | 92 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | 3.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 313 | 61 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .400 | 2.44 | .500 | 57.1% | 187 | 80 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.25 | 3.90 | 2.12 | 0.98 | 21.1% | 10.0% | 11.2% | .247 | 1.38 | .297 | 73.0% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.97 | 3.96 | 2.27 | 1.14 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 12.1% | .244 | 1.44 | .294 | 74.1% | 4.26 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 4.09 | 2.20 | 1.02 | 22.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .269 | 1.52 | .335 | 70.4% | 118 | 101 | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 9.51 | 3.38 | 2.82 | 1.23 | 25.4% | 9.0% | 16.4% | .211 | 1.16 | .257 | 69.1% | 123 | 118 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 14.25 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | .167 | 0.92 | .304 | 83.3% | 20 | 41 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 12.04 | 3.83 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 31.5% | 10.0% | 21.5% | .192 | 1.15 | .291 | 64.2% | 104 | 72 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 12.28 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 0.24 | 32.4% | 9.9% | 22.5% | .190 | 1.12 | .292 | 66.0% | 95 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 12.50 | 3.44 | 3.63 | 0.72 | 35.4% | 9.7% | 25.6% | .201 | 1.09 | .307 | 73.4% | 71 | 67 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.75 | .400 | 55.6% | 433 | 346 | 16.33 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 12.34 | 4.94 | 2.50 | 0.46 | 32.1% | 12.9% | 19.3% | .240 | 1.44 | .366 | 63.9% | 99 | 67 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 12.23 | 4.77 | 2.56 | 0.45 | 31.9% | 12.5% | 19.5% | .240 | 1.43 | .364 | 64.8% | 96 | 66 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.70 | 5.98 | 1.62 | 1.13 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 8.9% | .242 | 1.60 | .304 | 58.7% | 130 | 106 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .414 | 2.50 | .478 | 36.8% | 322 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .316 | 1.67 | .423 | 61.6% | 164 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | .216 | 1.30 | .333 | 69.2% | 76 | 54 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 9.73 | 5.16 | 1.88 | 0.60 | 23.7% | 12.6% | 11.1% | .251 | 1.57 | .331 | 69.8% | 104 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 220 | 58 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 14.54 | 1.04 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 3.1% | 40.6% | .129 | 0.58 | .235 | 80.0% | 21 | 21 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 14.90 | 1.86 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 36.8% | .167 | 0.83 | .300 | 75.0% | 42 | 25 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.49 | 2.94 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 19.3% | 7.6% | 11.7% | .280 | 1.43 | .316 | 74.5% | 125 | 119 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.36 | 2.81 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 18.9% | 7.2% | 11.7% | .294 | 1.48 | .320 | 75.2% | 138 | 135 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | .233 | 1.25 | .304 | 72.7% | 84 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.14 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .154 | 1.14 | .143 | 60.6% | 55 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.52 | 3.59 | 2.37 | 0.96 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 12.7% | .250 | 1.37 | .306 | 72.4% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.41 | 4.11 | 2.05 | 0.98 | 21.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | .247 | 1.43 | .299 | 74.6% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.03 | 4.00 | 2.01 | 0.99 | 20.4% | 10.1% | 10.2% | .250 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.7% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.94 | 4.13 | 1.92 | 0.97 | 20.0% | 10.4% | 9.6% | .253 | 1.45 | .302 | 68.4% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.47 | 4.27 | 1.75 | 0.97 | 18.7% | 10.7% | 8.0% | .256 | 1.47 | .300 | 68.5% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.91 | 3.86 | 2.31 | 1.14 | 22.2% | 9.6% | 12.6% | .243 | 1.40 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .357 | 2.10 | .455 | 75.0% | 111 | 92 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | 3.00 | .556 | 33.3% | 313 | 61 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .400 | 2.44 | .500 | 57.1% | 187 | 80 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.25 | 3.90 | 2.12 | 0.98 | 21.1% | 10.0% | 11.2% | .247 | 1.38 | .297 | 73.0% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.97 | 3.96 | 2.27 | 1.14 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 12.1% | .244 | 1.44 | .294 | 74.1% | 4.26 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 4.09 | 2.20 | 1.02 | 22.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .269 | 1.52 | .335 | 70.4% | 118 | 101 | 4.17 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 155 | 87.8 | 110.5 | 11.1 | 0 | 51 | 32.9% | 6.63 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 95.7 | 110.9 | 14.8 | 3 | 11.1% | 16 | 59.3% | 7.00 | 5.06 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 86.3 | 105.0 | 8.6 | 0 | 6 | 25.0% | 3.60 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 130 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 12.1 | 10 | 7.7% | 55 | 42.3% | 4.17 | 3.98 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 17 | 84.7 | 104.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 29.4% | 1.04 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 104 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 10.7 | 5 | 4.8% | 42 | 40.4% | 5.08 | 3.75 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 13.8 | 4 | 4.9% | 34 | 42.0% | 5.61 | 3.85 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 85.7 | 108.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4.3% | 8 | 34.8% | 3.38 | 3.43 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 22 | 92.6 | 108.5 | -4.0 | 1 | 4.5% | 13 | 59.1% | 2.57 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 11 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 5 | 45.5% | 5.40 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9 | 82.1 | 98.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 2 | 22.2% | 18.00 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 11.9 | 18 | 6.9% | 113 | 43.3% | 4.81 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 155 | 87.8 | 110.5 | 11.1 | 0 | 51 | 32.9% | 6.63 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 95.7 | 110.9 | 14.8 | 3 | 11.1% | 16 | 59.3% | 7.00 | 5.06 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 86.3 | 105.0 | 8.6 | 0 | 6 | 25.0% | 3.60 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 130 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 12.1 | 10 | 7.7% | 55 | 42.3% | 4.17 | 3.98 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 17 | 84.7 | 104.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 29.4% | 1.04 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 104 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 10.7 | 5 | 4.8% | 42 | 40.4% | 5.08 | 3.75 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 13.8 | 4 | 4.9% | 34 | 42.0% | 5.61 | 3.85 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 85.7 | 108.0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4.3% | 8 | 34.8% | 3.38 | 3.43 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 22 | 92.6 | 108.5 | -4.0 | 1 | 4.5% | 13 | 59.1% | 2.57 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 11 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 5 | 45.5% | 5.40 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9 | 82.1 | 98.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 2 | 22.2% | 18.00 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 89.5 | 112.6 | 11.9 | 18 | 6.9% | 113 | 43.3% | 4.81 | 4.00 |

