Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Nate Eaton
Boston Red SoxOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 12/22/1996
(29 years, 9 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 24 | 137 |
| PA | 63 | 60 | 328 |
| HR | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| AVG | .240 | .160 | .221 |
| OBP | .296 | .300 | .294 |
| SLG | .375 | .260 | .307 |
| wOBA | .294 | .268 | .271 |
| wRC+ | 83 | 65 | 69 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:9
LF:6
DH:4
RF:3
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KCR) Nov'24 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 21, Pick: 18, Ovr: 632 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $85,000 |
| School: | Virginia Military Institute (Lexington, USA) |
Service Time
1.020MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox recalled Eaton from Triple-A Worcester on Sunday. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/27/22
FG
7/17/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 24 | 137 |
| PA | 63 | 60 | 328 |
| HR | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| AVG | .240 | .160 | .221 |
| OBP | .296 | .300 | .294 |
| SLG | .375 | .260 | .307 |
| wOBA | .294 | .268 | .271 |
| wRC+ | 83 | 65 | 69 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:9
LF:6
DH:4
RF:3
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KCR) Nov'24 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 21, Pick: 18, Ovr: 632 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $85,000 |
| School: | Virginia Military Institute (Lexington, USA) |
Service Time
1.020MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox recalled Eaton from Triple-A Worcester on Sunday. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/27/22
FG
7/17/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 21 | 66 | 303 | 5 | 59 | 53 | 19 | 10.9% | 19.8% | .227 | .435 | .354 | .427 | .581 | .437 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 22 | 126 | 557 | 5 | 64 | 54 | 18 | 8.3% | 20.8% | .103 | .291 | .233 | .305 | .336 | .298 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .357 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .353 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .499 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 70 | 304 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 23 | 11.5% | 23.4% | .127 | .313 | .243 | .344 | .371 | .332 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 75 | 322 | 6 | 47 | 39 | 23 | 12.1% | 23.3% | .125 | .314 | .243 | .350 | .368 | .336 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 25 | 37 | 159 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 12 | 6.9% | 18.2% | .129 | .309 | .271 | .331 | .400 | .330 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 54 | 229 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 11 | 9.2% | 21.0% | .215 | .345 | .295 | .376 | .510 | .387 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 91 | 388 | 13 | 56 | 51 | 23 | 8.2% | 19.8% | .179 | .329 | .285 | .358 | .465 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 25 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .056 | .286 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .241 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 44 | 122 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 8.2% | 24.6% | .123 | .346 | .264 | .331 | .387 | .313 | .305 | 100 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 85 | 367 | 15 | 52 | 39 | 22 | 7.9% | 23.2% | .189 | .294 | .252 | .312 | .441 | .331 | .297 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 18 | 41 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9.8% | 31.7% | .189 | .500 | .324 | .390 | .514 | .394 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 28 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.6% | 37.5% | .000 | .125 | .075 | .125 | .075 | .101 | .199 | -52 | 0.5 | -9.7 | -0.8 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 116 | 464 | 16 | 65 | 60 | 27 | 5.8% | 23.3% | .187 | .301 | .252 | .298 | .439 | .323 | .264 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 17 | 33 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3.0% | 21.2% | .290 | .273 | .258 | .303 | .548 | .361 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 94 | 400 | 12 | 64 | 55 | 15 | 9.3% | 22.0% | .193 | .353 | .290 | .373 | .483 | .380 | .322 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 28 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17.4% | 34.8% | .351 | .389 | .270 | .400 | .622 | .433 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 41 | 90 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 6.7% | 21.1% | .086 | .371 | .296 | .348 | .383 | .322 | .293 | 104 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -0.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .471 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 29 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.9% | 26.5% | .125 | .391 | .281 | .324 | .406 | .323 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6.4% | 24.9% | .135 | .304 | .240 | .296 | .375 | .294 | 83 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 16 | 66 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6.2% | 25.3% | .129 | .298 | .235 | .289 | .364 | .285 | 77 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 458 | 10 | 58 | 54 | 18 | 6.6% | 24.5% | .142 | .310 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .302 | 88 | 0.9 | -5.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6.6% | 24.5% | .142 | .310 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .302 | 88 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 24 | 81 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6.3% | 25.1% | .107 | .290 | .225 | .284 | .332 | .273 | 69 | 0.2 | -2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 24 | 81 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5.7% | 25.6% | .115 | .283 | .221 | .272 | .336 | .267 | 64 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 24 | 81 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5.6% | 25.7% | .108 | .287 | .222 | .273 | .330 | .265 | 63 | 0.2 | -3.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5.7% | 24.7% | .135 | .302 | .240 | .291 | .376 | .291 | 81 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 84 | 363 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 18 | 10.2% | 22.3% | .157 | .307 | .253 | .338 | .410 | .337 | .284 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 24 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .100 | .212 | .160 | .300 | .260 | .268 | .289 | 65 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .631 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 36 | 154 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 6.9% | 24.7% | .133 | .293 | .232 | .294 | .365 | .292 | 82 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 137 | 328 | 3 | 38 | 23 | 25 | 7.9% | 26.2% | .086 | .298 | .221 | .294 | .307 | .271 | .281 | 69 | 4.8 | -7.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | .600 | .429 | .500 | .714 | .511 | 234 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 21 | 66 | 303 | 5 | 59 | 53 | 19 | 10.9% | 19.8% | .227 | .435 | .354 | .427 | .581 | .437 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 22 | 126 | 557 | 5 | 64 | 54 | 18 | 8.3% | 20.8% | .103 | .291 | .233 | .305 | .336 | .298 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .357 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .353 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .499 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 70 | 304 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 23 | 11.5% | 23.4% | .127 | .313 | .243 | .344 | .371 | .332 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 75 | 322 | 6 | 47 | 39 | 23 | 12.1% | 23.3% | .125 | .314 | .243 | .350 | .368 | .336 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 25 | 37 | 159 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 12 | 6.9% | 18.2% | .129 | .309 | .271 | .331 | .400 | .330 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 54 | 229 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 11 | 9.2% | 21.0% | .215 | .345 | .295 | .376 | .510 | .387 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 91 | 388 | 13 | 56 | 51 | 23 | 8.2% | 19.8% | .179 | .329 | .285 | .358 | .465 | .364 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 25 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .056 | .286 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .241 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 44 | 122 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 8.2% | 24.6% | .123 | .346 | .264 | .331 | .387 | .313 | .305 | 100 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 85 | 367 | 15 | 52 | 39 | 22 | 7.9% | 23.2% | .189 | .294 | .252 | .312 | .441 | .331 | .297 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 18 | 41 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9.8% | 31.7% | .189 | .500 | .324 | .390 | .514 | .394 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 28 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.6% | 37.5% | .000 | .125 | .075 | .125 | .075 | .101 | .199 | -52 | 0.5 | -9.7 | -0.8 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 116 | 464 | 16 | 65 | 60 | 27 | 5.8% | 23.3% | .187 | .301 | .252 | .298 | .439 | .323 | .264 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 17 | 33 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3.0% | 21.2% | .290 | .273 | .258 | .303 | .548 | .361 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 94 | 400 | 12 | 64 | 55 | 15 | 9.3% | 22.0% | .193 | .353 | .290 | .373 | .483 | .380 | .322 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 28 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17.4% | 34.8% | .351 | .389 | .270 | .400 | .622 | .433 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 41 | 90 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 6.7% | 21.1% | .086 | .371 | .296 | .348 | .383 | .322 | .293 | 104 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -0.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .471 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 29 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.9% | 26.5% | .125 | .391 | .281 | .324 | .406 | .323 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6.4% | 24.9% | .135 | .304 | .240 | .296 | .375 | .294 | 83 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 16 | 66 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6.2% | 25.3% | .129 | .298 | .235 | .289 | .364 | .285 | 77 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 458 | 10 | 58 | 54 | 18 | 6.6% | 24.5% | .142 | .310 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .302 | 88 | 0.9 | -5.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6.6% | 24.5% | .142 | .310 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .302 | 88 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 24 | 81 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6.3% | 25.1% | .107 | .290 | .225 | .284 | .332 | .273 | 69 | 0.2 | -2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 24 | 81 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5.7% | 25.6% | .115 | .283 | .221 | .272 | .336 | .267 | 64 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 24 | 81 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5.6% | 25.7% | .108 | .287 | .222 | .273 | .330 | .265 | 63 | 0.2 | -3.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5.7% | 24.7% | .135 | .302 | .240 | .291 | .376 | .291 | 81 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 84 | 363 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 18 | 10.2% | 22.3% | .157 | .307 | .253 | .338 | .410 | .337 | .284 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 24 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .100 | .212 | .160 | .300 | .260 | .268 | .289 | 65 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .631 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 36 | 154 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 6.9% | 24.7% | .133 | .293 | .232 | .294 | .365 | .292 | 82 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 137 | 328 | 3 | 38 | 23 | 25 | 7.9% | 26.2% | .086 | .298 | .221 | .294 | .307 | .271 | .281 | 69 | 4.8 | -7.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | .600 | .429 | .500 | .714 | .511 | 234 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 66 | 260 | 303 | 92 | 55 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 59 | 53 | 33 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 5 | .354 |
| 2019 | KCR | A | 126 | 497 | 557 | 116 | 77 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 64 | 54 | 46 | 2 | 116 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 1 | .233 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 4 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 70 | 259 | 304 | 63 | 43 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 3 | .243 |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 75 | 272 | 322 | 66 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 47 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 75 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 3 | .243 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 37 | 140 | 159 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .271 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 54 | 200 | 229 | 59 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .295 |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 340 | 388 | 97 | 66 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 51 | 32 | 0 | 77 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .285 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 14 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 106 | 122 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .264 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 85 | 333 | 367 | 84 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 52 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 3 | .252 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 18 | 37 | 41 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .324 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 53 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .075 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 116 | 428 | 464 | 108 | 61 | 30 | 1 | 16 | 65 | 60 | 27 | 0 | 108 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 4 | .252 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 17 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .258 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 94 | 348 | 400 | 101 | 61 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 55 | 37 | 1 | 88 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .290 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 21 | 37 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .270 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 41 | 81 | 90 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .296 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12 | 32 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .281 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 15 | 58 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .240 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 61 | 66 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 416 | 458 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 54 | 30 | 0 | 112 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 5 | .245 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 15 | 57 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 81 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .225 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 75 | 81 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .221 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 75 | 81 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 15 | 58 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .240 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 84 | 312 | 363 | 79 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 50 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .160 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 36 | 140 | 154 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .232 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 137 | 290 | 328 | 64 | 48 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 86 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 3 | .221 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 66 | 260 | 303 | 92 | 55 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 59 | 53 | 33 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 5 | .354 |
| 2019 | KCR | A | 126 | 497 | 557 | 116 | 77 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 64 | 54 | 46 | 2 | 116 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 1 | .233 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 4 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 70 | 259 | 304 | 63 | 43 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 3 | .243 |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 75 | 272 | 322 | 66 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 47 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 75 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 3 | .243 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 37 | 140 | 159 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .271 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 54 | 200 | 229 | 59 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .295 |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 340 | 388 | 97 | 66 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 51 | 32 | 0 | 77 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .285 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 14 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 106 | 122 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .264 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 85 | 333 | 367 | 84 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 52 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 3 | .252 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 18 | 37 | 41 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .324 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 53 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .075 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 116 | 428 | 464 | 108 | 61 | 30 | 1 | 16 | 65 | 60 | 27 | 0 | 108 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 4 | .252 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 17 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .258 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 94 | 348 | 400 | 101 | 61 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 55 | 37 | 1 | 88 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .290 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 21 | 37 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .270 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 41 | 81 | 90 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .296 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12 | 32 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .281 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 15 | 58 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .240 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 61 | 66 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 416 | 458 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 54 | 30 | 0 | 112 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 5 | .245 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 15 | 57 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 74 | 81 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .225 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 75 | 81 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .221 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 75 | 81 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 15 | 58 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .240 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 84 | 312 | 363 | 79 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 50 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .160 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 36 | 140 | 154 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .232 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 137 | 290 | 328 | 64 | 48 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 86 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 3 | .221 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 10.9% | 19.8% | 0.55 | .354 | .427 | .581 | 1.008 | .227 | 8.3 | .435 | 1.6 | 71 | 24.4 | .437 | 151 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 8.3% | 20.8% | 0.40 | .233 | .305 | .336 | .641 | .103 | 6.0 | .291 | 3.1 | 57 | -7.1 | .298 | 87 | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .357 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .685 | .100 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .353 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 40.0% | 40.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 1.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .499 | 182 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 11.5% | 23.4% | 0.49 | .243 | .344 | .371 | .715 | .127 | 6.9 | .313 | 2.7 | 41 | 0.9 | .332 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 12.1% | 23.3% | 0.52 | .243 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .125 | 6.8 | .314 | 2.6 | 44 | 1.6 | .336 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 6.9% | 18.2% | 0.38 | .271 | .331 | .400 | .731 | .129 | 7.6 | .309 | 1.6 | 20 | -2.9 | .330 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 9.2% | 21.0% | 0.44 | .295 | .376 | .510 | .886 | .215 | 7.0 | .345 | -0.1 | 40 | 10.1 | .387 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 8.2% | 19.8% | 0.42 | .285 | .358 | .465 | .822 | .179 | 7.4 | .329 | 1.5 | 60 | 7.2 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .541 | .056 | 6.8 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.6 | .241 | 41 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 8.2% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .264 | .331 | .387 | .717 | .123 | 9.0 | .346 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 14 | 0.4 | .313 | 100 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 7.9% | 23.2% | 0.34 | .252 | .312 | .441 | .754 | .189 | 6.5 | .294 | 2.5 | 44 | -8.2 | .331 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 9.8% | 31.7% | 0.31 | .324 | .390 | .514 | .904 | .189 | 8.0 | .500 | -0.4 | 8 | 2.1 | .394 | 142 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3.6% | 37.5% | 0.10 | .075 | .125 | .075 | .200 | .000 | 6.4 | .125 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3 | -10.1 | .101 | -52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 5.8% | 23.3% | 0.25 | .252 | .298 | .439 | .738 | .187 | 6.6 | .301 | 2.8 | 54 | -7.9 | .323 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 3.0% | 21.2% | 0.14 | .258 | .303 | .548 | .851 | .290 | 6.6 | .273 | -0.5 | 5 | 0.8 | .361 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 9.3% | 22.0% | 0.42 | .290 | .373 | .483 | .855 | .193 | 6.4 | .353 | -0.7 | 66 | 13.6 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 17.4% | 34.8% | 0.50 | .270 | .400 | .622 | 1.022 | .351 | 9.6 | .389 | 0.7 | 10 | 3.7 | .433 | 154 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6.7% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .296 | .348 | .383 | .731 | .086 | 6.8 | .371 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 0.7 | .322 | 104 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .471 | 206 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 5.9% | 26.5% | 0.22 | .281 | .324 | .406 | .730 | .125 | 7.5 | .391 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.5 | .323 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.4% | 24.9% | 0.26 | .240 | .296 | .375 | .671 | .135 | 5.9 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.0 | .294 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 25.3% | 0.25 | .235 | .289 | .364 | .652 | .129 | 5.4 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.5 | .285 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.6% | 24.5% | 0.27 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .142 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.9 | 50 | -4.3 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.6% | 24.5% | 0.27 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .142 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.6 | .302 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.3% | 25.1% | 0.25 | .225 | .284 | .332 | .617 | .107 | 5.5 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.6 | .273 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.7% | 25.6% | 0.22 | .221 | .272 | .336 | .608 | .115 | 6.0 | .283 | 0.2 | 7 | -3.0 | .267 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.6% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .222 | .273 | .330 | .603 | .108 | 6.1 | .287 | 0.2 | 6 | -3.1 | .265 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 24.7% | 0.23 | .240 | .291 | .376 | .667 | .135 | 6.0 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6 | -1.1 | .291 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.2% | 22.3% | 0.46 | .253 | .338 | .410 | .748 | .157 | 7.7 | .307 | 1.4 | 47 | -1.8 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .160 | .300 | .260 | .560 | .100 | 4.3 | .212 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 5 | -2.4 | .268 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .631 | 317 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.9% | 24.7% | 0.28 | .232 | .294 | .365 | .659 | .133 | 6.1 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 15 | -3.1 | .292 | 82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .221 | .294 | .307 | .601 | .086 | 8.0 | .298 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 27 | -11.4 | .271 | 69 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .429 | .500 | .714 | 1.214 | .286 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .511 | 234 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 10.9% | 19.8% | 0.55 | .354 | .427 | .581 | 1.008 | .227 | 8.3 | .435 | 1.6 | 71 | 24.4 | .437 | 151 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 8.3% | 20.8% | 0.40 | .233 | .305 | .336 | .641 | .103 | 6.0 | .291 | 3.1 | 57 | -7.1 | .298 | 87 | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .357 | 119 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .685 | .100 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .353 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 40.0% | 40.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 1.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .499 | 182 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 11.5% | 23.4% | 0.49 | .243 | .344 | .371 | .715 | .127 | 6.9 | .313 | 2.7 | 41 | 0.9 | .332 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 12.1% | 23.3% | 0.52 | .243 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .125 | 6.8 | .314 | 2.6 | 44 | 1.6 | .336 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 6.9% | 18.2% | 0.38 | .271 | .331 | .400 | .731 | .129 | 7.6 | .309 | 1.6 | 20 | -2.9 | .330 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 9.2% | 21.0% | 0.44 | .295 | .376 | .510 | .886 | .215 | 7.0 | .345 | -0.1 | 40 | 10.1 | .387 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 8.2% | 19.8% | 0.42 | .285 | .358 | .465 | .822 | .179 | 7.4 | .329 | 1.5 | 60 | 7.2 | .364 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .541 | .056 | 6.8 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.6 | .241 | 41 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 8.2% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .264 | .331 | .387 | .717 | .123 | 9.0 | .346 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 14 | 0.4 | .313 | 100 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 7.9% | 23.2% | 0.34 | .252 | .312 | .441 | .754 | .189 | 6.5 | .294 | 2.5 | 44 | -8.2 | .331 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 9.8% | 31.7% | 0.31 | .324 | .390 | .514 | .904 | .189 | 8.0 | .500 | -0.4 | 8 | 2.1 | .394 | 142 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3.6% | 37.5% | 0.10 | .075 | .125 | .075 | .200 | .000 | 6.4 | .125 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3 | -10.1 | .101 | -52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 5.8% | 23.3% | 0.25 | .252 | .298 | .439 | .738 | .187 | 6.6 | .301 | 2.8 | 54 | -7.9 | .323 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 3.0% | 21.2% | 0.14 | .258 | .303 | .548 | .851 | .290 | 6.6 | .273 | -0.5 | 5 | 0.8 | .361 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 9.3% | 22.0% | 0.42 | .290 | .373 | .483 | .855 | .193 | 6.4 | .353 | -0.7 | 66 | 13.6 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 17.4% | 34.8% | 0.50 | .270 | .400 | .622 | 1.022 | .351 | 9.6 | .389 | 0.7 | 10 | 3.7 | .433 | 154 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6.7% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .296 | .348 | .383 | .731 | .086 | 6.8 | .371 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 0.7 | .322 | 104 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .471 | 206 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 5.9% | 26.5% | 0.22 | .281 | .324 | .406 | .730 | .125 | 7.5 | .391 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.5 | .323 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.4% | 24.9% | 0.26 | .240 | .296 | .375 | .671 | .135 | 5.9 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.0 | .294 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 25.3% | 0.25 | .235 | .289 | .364 | .652 | .129 | 5.4 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.5 | .285 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.6% | 24.5% | 0.27 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .142 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.9 | 50 | -4.3 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.6% | 24.5% | 0.27 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .142 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.6 | .302 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.3% | 25.1% | 0.25 | .225 | .284 | .332 | .617 | .107 | 5.5 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.6 | .273 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.7% | 25.6% | 0.22 | .221 | .272 | .336 | .608 | .115 | 6.0 | .283 | 0.2 | 7 | -3.0 | .267 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.6% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .222 | .273 | .330 | .603 | .108 | 6.1 | .287 | 0.2 | 6 | -3.1 | .265 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 24.7% | 0.23 | .240 | .291 | .376 | .667 | .135 | 6.0 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6 | -1.1 | .291 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.2% | 22.3% | 0.46 | .253 | .338 | .410 | .748 | .157 | 7.7 | .307 | 1.4 | 47 | -1.8 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .160 | .300 | .260 | .560 | .100 | 4.3 | .212 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 5 | -2.4 | .268 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .631 | 317 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.9% | 24.7% | 0.28 | .232 | .294 | .365 | .659 | .133 | 6.1 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 15 | -3.1 | .292 | 82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .221 | .294 | .307 | .601 | .086 | 8.0 | .298 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 27 | -11.4 | .271 | 69 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .429 | .500 | .714 | 1.214 | .286 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .511 | 234 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 80 | 85.8 | 107.0 | 13.7 | 4 | 5.0% | 22 | 27.5% | .264 | .236 | .387 | .373 | .313 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 252 | 85.6 | 109.1 | 15.8 | 21 | 8.3% | 79 | 31.3% | .252 | .232 | .441 | .389 | .331 | .297 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 84.3 | 102.6 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 28.1% | .075 | .175 | .075 | .214 | .101 | .199 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 327 | 85.5 | 107.9 | 17.1 | 19 | 5.8% | 104 | 31.8% | .252 | .205 | .439 | .336 | .323 | .264 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 264 | 88.2 | 112.1 | 12.6 | 23 | 8.7% | 104 | 39.4% | .290 | .241 | .483 | .396 | .380 | .322 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 64 | 88.8 | 107.9 | 8.8 | 4 | 6.3% | 24 | 37.5% | .296 | .243 | .383 | .365 | .322 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 87.0 | 107.7 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | .281 | .406 | .323 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 239 | 86.2 | 111.0 | 22.0 | 8 | 3.3% | 70 | 29.3% | .253 | .222 | .410 | .305 | .337 | .284 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 87.0 | 107.7 | 19.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 11 | 32.4% | .160 | .186 | .260 | .299 | .268 | .289 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 210 | 86.7 | 107.9 | 12.7 | 10 | 4.8% | 66 | 31.4% | .221 | .218 | .307 | .329 | .271 | .281 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 80 | 85.8 | 107.0 | 13.7 | 4 | 5.0% | 22 | 27.5% | .264 | .236 | .387 | .373 | .313 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 252 | 85.6 | 109.1 | 15.8 | 21 | 8.3% | 79 | 31.3% | .252 | .232 | .441 | .389 | .331 | .297 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 84.3 | 102.6 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 28.1% | .075 | .175 | .075 | .214 | .101 | .199 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 327 | 85.5 | 107.9 | 17.1 | 19 | 5.8% | 104 | 31.8% | .252 | .205 | .439 | .336 | .323 | .264 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 264 | 88.2 | 112.1 | 12.6 | 23 | 8.7% | 104 | 39.4% | .290 | .241 | .483 | .396 | .380 | .322 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 64 | 88.8 | 107.9 | 8.8 | 4 | 6.3% | 24 | 37.5% | .296 | .243 | .383 | .365 | .322 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 87.0 | 107.7 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | .281 | .406 | .323 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 239 | 86.2 | 111.0 | 22.0 | 8 | 3.3% | 70 | 29.3% | .253 | .222 | .410 | .305 | .337 | .284 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 87.0 | 107.7 | 19.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 11 | 32.4% | .160 | .186 | .260 | .299 | .268 | .289 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 210 | 86.7 | 107.9 | 12.7 | 10 | 4.8% | 66 | 31.4% | .221 | .218 | .307 | .329 | .271 | .281 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 416 | 458 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 54 | 30 | 112 | 18 | 5 | 6.6% | 24.5% | 0.27 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .142 | .310 | 0.9 | .302 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 119 | 398 | 439 | 97 | 63 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 55 | 51 | 29 | 106 | 16 | 5 | 6.6% | 24.1% | 0.27 | .244 | .303 | .382 | .685 | .138 | .308 | 0.5 | .295 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 113 | 377 | 417 | 90 | 60 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 48 | 28 | 101 | 14 | 4 | 6.7% | 24.2% | 0.28 | .239 | .300 | .366 | .666 | .127 | .303 | 0.6 | .288 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 416 | 458 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 54 | 30 | 112 | 18 | 5 | 6.6% | 24.5% | 0.27 | .245 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .142 | .310 | 0.9 | .302 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 119 | 398 | 439 | 97 | 63 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 55 | 51 | 29 | 106 | 16 | 5 | 6.6% | 24.1% | 0.27 | .244 | .303 | .382 | .685 | .138 | .308 | 0.5 | .295 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 113 | 377 | 417 | 90 | 60 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 48 | 28 | 101 | 14 | 4 | 6.7% | 24.2% | 0.28 | .239 | .300 | .366 | .666 | .127 | .303 | 0.6 | .288 | 0.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.04 | 23.5% | 39.0% | 37.5% | 12.0% | 6.7% | 41.7% | 30.1% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 0.91 | 19.5% | 38.3% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 3.1% | 47.0% | 24.4% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 1.25 | 15.3% | 47.0% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 8.7% | 49.5% | 27.6% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.1% | 47.4% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 49.8% | 27.9% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1.02 | 19.1% | 40.9% | 40.0% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 44.0% | 26.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 0.84 | 21.3% | 36.0% | 42.7% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0.92 | 20.4% | 38.1% | 41.5% | 25.9% | 12.0% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.29 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.78 | 19.0% | 35.4% | 45.6% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | ||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.02 | 21.8% | 39.5% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 15.6% | 47.6% | 22.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.88 | 21.8% | 36.6% | 41.6% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 47.3% | 25.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.90 | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.32 | 24.7% | 42.9% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 51.5% | 27.7% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.86 | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.45 | 14.3% | 50.8% | 34.9% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 17.2% | 54.7% | 28.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.27 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.76 | 23.8% | 32.9% | 43.3% | 37.0% | 9.0% | 45.4% | 29.8% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.53 | 23.5% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 18.3% | 41.3% | 40.4% | 13.1% | 3.6% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 35.7% | 24.8% | 20.5% | 53.3% | 26.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.04 | 23.5% | 39.0% | 37.5% | 12.0% | 6.7% | 41.7% | 30.1% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 0.91 | 19.5% | 38.3% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 3.1% | 47.0% | 24.4% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 1.25 | 15.3% | 47.0% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 8.7% | 49.5% | 27.6% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.1% | 47.4% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 49.8% | 27.9% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1.02 | 19.1% | 40.9% | 40.0% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 44.0% | 26.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 0.84 | 21.3% | 36.0% | 42.7% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0.92 | 20.4% | 38.1% | 41.5% | 25.9% | 12.0% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.29 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.78 | 19.0% | 35.4% | 45.6% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | ||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.02 | 21.8% | 39.5% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 15.6% | 47.6% | 22.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.88 | 21.8% | 36.6% | 41.6% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 47.3% | 25.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.90 | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.32 | 24.7% | 42.9% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 51.5% | 27.7% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.86 | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.45 | 14.3% | 50.8% | 34.9% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 17.2% | 54.7% | 28.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.27 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.76 | 23.8% | 32.9% | 43.3% | 37.0% | 9.0% | 45.4% | 29.8% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.53 | 23.5% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 18.3% | 41.3% | 40.4% | 13.1% | 3.6% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 35.7% | 24.8% | 20.5% | 53.3% | 26.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 78 | 75 | 47 | 9 | 445 | 681 | 1126 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 145 | 160 | 74 | 43 | 752 | 1439 | 2191 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 86 | 69 | 28 | 16 | 504 | 767 | 1271 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 72 | 29 | 16 | 521 | 789 | 1310 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 45 | 44 | 21 | 13 | 211 | 391 | 602 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 54 | 64 | 32 | 15 | 337 | 556 | 893 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 99 | 108 | 53 | 28 | 548 | 947 | 1495 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 177 | 302 | 479 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 98 | 96 | 54 | 31 | 473 | 904 | 1377 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 65 | 91 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 17 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 143 | 208 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 116 | 132 | 69 | 36 | 595 | 1113 | 1708 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 9 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 60 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 111 | 84 | 64 | 21 | 587 | 953 | 1540 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 75 | 97 | 172 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 223 | 338 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 89 | 143 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 76 | 100 | 55 | 37 | 574 | 886 | 1460 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 161 | 261 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 84 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 457 | 829 | 1286 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 78 | 75 | 47 | 9 | 445 | 681 | 1126 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 145 | 160 | 74 | 43 | 752 | 1439 | 2191 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 86 | 69 | 28 | 16 | 504 | 767 | 1271 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 72 | 29 | 16 | 521 | 789 | 1310 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 45 | 44 | 21 | 13 | 211 | 391 | 602 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 54 | 64 | 32 | 15 | 337 | 556 | 893 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 99 | 108 | 53 | 28 | 548 | 947 | 1495 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 177 | 302 | 479 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 98 | 96 | 54 | 31 | 473 | 904 | 1377 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 65 | 91 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 17 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 143 | 208 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 116 | 132 | 69 | 36 | 595 | 1113 | 1708 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 9 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 60 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 111 | 84 | 64 | 21 | 587 | 953 | 1540 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 75 | 97 | 172 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 223 | 338 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 89 | 143 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 76 | 100 | 55 | 37 | 574 | 886 | 1460 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 161 | 261 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 84 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 457 | 829 | 1286 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.28 | -1.71 | 1.43 | 2.01 | 0.20 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 4 | -0.01 | -0.33 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.46 | -1.19 | 0.74 | -11.05 | -1.06 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 2 | -0.93 | 0.51 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.14 | -1.38 | 1.52 | -0.86 | -0.09 | 0.95 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.06 | -0.11 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 1.21 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.04 | -0.87 | 0.83 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 0.91 | 1.40 | 5 | -0.23 | 0.19 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0.65 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.64 | -5.15 | 4.51 | -10.43 | -1.00 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 13 | -1.09 | 0.40 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -0.12 | 0.22 | 0.66 | 0.07 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.28 | -1.71 | 1.43 | 2.01 | 0.20 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 4 | -0.01 | -0.33 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.46 | -1.19 | 0.74 | -11.05 | -1.06 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 2 | -0.93 | 0.51 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.14 | -1.38 | 1.52 | -0.86 | -0.09 | 0.95 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.06 | -0.11 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 1.21 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.04 | -0.87 | 0.83 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 0.91 | 1.40 | 5 | -0.23 | 0.19 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0.65 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.64 | -5.15 | 4.51 | -10.43 | -1.00 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 13 | -1.09 | 0.40 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -0.12 | 0.22 | 0.66 | 0.07 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 46.6% | 93.4 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 0.4% | 87.2 | 11.7% | 93.9 | 15.4% | 84.3 | 6.9% | 81.3 | 2.5% | 80.9 | 7.7% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 34.6% | 92.9 | 4.7% | 87.8 | 0.3% | 81.4 | 14.6% | 92.6 | 28.7% | 83.6 | 7.4% | 77.0 | 0.6% | 79.7 | 9.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 27.4% | 93.5 | 11.1% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 87.2 | 22.1% | 92.3 | 24.5% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 80.0 | 5.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32.6% | 92.7 | 10.4% | 88.0 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 12.5% | 92.0 | 26.5% | 83.1 | 8.0% | 78.5 | 0.9% | 82.2 | 7.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 23.4% | 92.8 | 11.1% | 87.8 | 1.2% | 83.9 | 20.6% | 92.7 | 26.8% | 83.2 | 7.1% | 80.0 | 0.7% | 80.8 | 8.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27.5% | 93.2 | 6.8% | 89.8 | 0.9% | 87.8 | 18.6% | 93.6 | 21.9% | 84.7 | 10.9% | 79.4 | 2.1% | 77.8 | 11.2% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 38.5% | 94.1 | 13.3% | 88.6 | 1.4% | 89.8 | 11.9% | 93.4 | 23.8% | 83.6 | 2.1% | 78.7 | 9.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 27.2% | 93.6 | 10.6% | 87.7 | 1.4% | 83.3 | 16.6% | 92.6 | 28.6% | 82.5 | 7.3% | 78.4 | 0.3% | 82.1 | 7.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.5% | 94.0 | 8.8% | 89.2 | 0.8% | 84.6 | 14.9% | 94.9 | 27.2% | 85.2 | 6.5% | 79.3 | 12.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 93.5 | 8.6% | 88.6 | 0.7% | 86.8 | 15.9% | 93.7 | 21.0% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 80.1 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 9.3% | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 46.6% | 93.4 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 0.4% | 87.2 | 11.7% | 93.9 | 15.4% | 84.3 | 6.9% | 81.3 | 2.5% | 80.9 | 7.7% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 34.6% | 92.9 | 4.7% | 87.8 | 0.3% | 81.4 | 14.6% | 92.6 | 28.7% | 83.6 | 7.4% | 77.0 | 0.6% | 79.7 | 9.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 27.4% | 93.5 | 11.1% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 87.2 | 22.1% | 92.3 | 24.5% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 80.0 | 5.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32.6% | 92.7 | 10.4% | 88.0 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 12.5% | 92.0 | 26.5% | 83.1 | 8.0% | 78.5 | 0.9% | 82.2 | 7.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 23.4% | 92.8 | 11.1% | 87.8 | 1.2% | 83.9 | 20.6% | 92.7 | 26.8% | 83.2 | 7.1% | 80.0 | 0.7% | 80.8 | 8.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27.5% | 93.2 | 6.8% | 89.8 | 0.9% | 87.8 | 18.6% | 93.6 | 21.9% | 84.7 | 10.9% | 79.4 | 2.1% | 77.8 | 11.2% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 38.5% | 94.1 | 13.3% | 88.6 | 1.4% | 89.8 | 11.9% | 93.4 | 23.8% | 83.6 | 2.1% | 78.7 | 9.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 27.2% | 93.6 | 10.6% | 87.7 | 1.4% | 83.3 | 16.6% | 92.6 | 28.6% | 82.5 | 7.3% | 78.4 | 0.3% | 82.1 | 7.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.5% | 94.0 | 8.8% | 89.2 | 0.8% | 84.6 | 14.9% | 94.9 | 27.2% | 85.2 | 6.5% | 79.3 | 12.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 93.5 | 8.6% | 88.6 | 0.7% | 86.8 | 15.9% | 93.7 | 21.0% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 80.1 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 9.3% | 83.6 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -4.9 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -2.20 | -1.68 | -7.25 | 2.64 | 2.04 | 0.06 | -0.85 | 3.65 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -3.4 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.9 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -5.94 | -3.46 | -0.73 | -3.67 | -3.74 | -4.04 | -8.71 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.4 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.48 | -5.95 | -1.21 | 2.86 | -2.40 | -0.52 | -0.65 | 2.38 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -3.44 | 4.58 | 33.82 | -2.46 | 1.20 | 3.79 | 2.07 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 5.48 | 1.30 | -0.72 | 0.04 | 23.43 | 0.78 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.17 | 0.23 | 37.49 | -3.65 | -1.21 | -2.03 | 0.83 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.8 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -1.74 | -2.55 | 6.15 | 0.08 | -1.12 | -1.16 | -0.78 | 1.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -4.9 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -2.20 | -1.68 | -7.25 | 2.64 | 2.04 | 0.06 | -0.85 | 3.65 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -3.4 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.9 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -5.94 | -3.46 | -0.73 | -3.67 | -3.74 | -4.04 | -8.71 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.4 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.48 | -5.95 | -1.21 | 2.86 | -2.40 | -0.52 | -0.65 | 2.38 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -3.44 | 4.58 | 33.82 | -2.46 | 1.20 | 3.79 | 2.07 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 5.48 | 1.30 | -0.72 | 0.04 | 23.43 | 0.78 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.17 | 0.23 | 37.49 | -3.65 | -1.21 | -2.03 | 0.83 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.8 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -1.74 | -2.55 | 6.15 | 0.08 | -1.12 | -1.16 | -0.78 | 1.24 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 43.0% | 81.4% | 38.9% | 8.0% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 51.6% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 50.0% | 75.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 26.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 40.3% | 76.2% | 49.3% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 40.3% | 75.8% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 18.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 48.8% | 76.9% | 44.7% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 48.6% | 75.1% | 50.7% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 48.7% | 75.8% | 48.2% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 70.3% | 65.4% | 15.8% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 27.2% | 72.1% | 48.0% | 61.4% | 85.0% | 77.8% | 46.3% | 58.2% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 36.9% | 69.7% | 51.7% | 62.7% | 80.0% | 73.3% | 44.9% | 46.9% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 56.0% | 58.8% | 29.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 31.3% | 64.2% | 48.6% | 51.6% | 75.7% | 68.3% | 52.4% | 62.5% | 14.9% | 19.2% | 34.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32.2% | 67.5% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 85.1% | 76.3% | 48.2% | 48.3% | 11.7% | 15.2% | 26.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 63.3% | 81.6% | 21.2% | 11.7% | 18.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.3% | 60.2% | 42.9% | 53.4% | 86.6% | 76.2% | 49.1% | 47.8% | 10.2% | 18.9% | 29.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 37.2% | 68.8% | 37.0% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29.9% | 62.1% | 46.4% | 63.3% | 90.7% | 82.2% | 51.5% | 72.2% | 8.3% | 18.9% | 27.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28.7% | 76.2% | 49.7% | 56.5% | 83.3% | 74.6% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28.1% | 61.1% | 42.7% | 59.9% | 87.0% | 77.2% | 44.3% | 51.2% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 27.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28.4% | 70.8% | 47.9% | 52.5% | 76.5% | 68.8% | 46.0% | 60.0% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 67.7% | 47.7% | 58.4% | 83.2% | 75.5% | 48.6% | 63.1% | 11.5% | 16.0% | 27.5% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 43.0% | 81.4% | 38.9% | 8.0% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 51.6% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 50.0% | 75.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 26.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 40.3% | 76.2% | 49.3% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 40.3% | 75.8% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 18.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 48.8% | 76.9% | 44.7% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 48.6% | 75.1% | 50.7% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 48.7% | 75.8% | 48.2% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 70.3% | 65.4% | 15.8% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 27.2% | 72.1% | 48.0% | 61.4% | 85.0% | 77.8% | 46.3% | 58.2% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 36.9% | 69.7% | 51.7% | 62.7% | 80.0% | 73.3% | 44.9% | 46.9% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 56.0% | 58.8% | 29.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 31.3% | 64.2% | 48.6% | 51.6% | 75.7% | 68.3% | 52.4% | 62.5% | 14.9% | 19.2% | 34.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 32.2% | 67.5% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 85.1% | 76.3% | 48.2% | 48.3% | 11.7% | 15.2% | 26.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 63.3% | 81.6% | 21.2% | 11.7% | 18.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.3% | 60.2% | 42.9% | 53.4% | 86.6% | 76.2% | 49.1% | 47.8% | 10.2% | 18.9% | 29.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 37.2% | 68.8% | 37.0% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29.9% | 62.1% | 46.4% | 63.3% | 90.7% | 82.2% | 51.5% | 72.2% | 8.3% | 18.9% | 27.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28.7% | 76.2% | 49.7% | 56.5% | 83.3% | 74.6% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28.1% | 61.1% | 42.7% | 59.9% | 87.0% | 77.2% | 44.3% | 51.2% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 27.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28.4% | 70.8% | 47.9% | 52.5% | 76.5% | 68.8% | 46.0% | 60.0% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 67.7% | 47.7% | 58.4% | 83.2% | 75.5% | 48.6% | 63.1% | 11.5% | 16.0% | 27.5% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 77.4% | 89.9% | 24.0% | 53.3% | 76.8% | 43.8% | 24.3% | 48.1% | 23.2% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 76.7% | 80.5% | 24.4% | 57.5% | 78.5% | 38.4% | 38.8% | 54.7% | 24.0% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 70.0% | 82.9% | 24.0% | 55.6% | 65.5% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 20.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 71.4% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 58.4% | 77.9% | 39.4% | 28.1% | 42.7% | 24.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 65.7% | 91.2% | 25.8% | 48.9% | 76.7% | 39.8% | 24.9% | 39.8% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 61.9% | 92.3% | 31.1% | 52.7% | 77.9% | 38.2% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 69.2% | 89.6% | 23.0% | 50.1% | 79.0% | 39.4% | 23.5% | 47.7% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 69.8% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 59.2% | 73.8% | 39.5% | 25.7% | 44.4% | 26.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 86.7% | 25.9% | 54.7% | 74.3% | 42.1% | 25.1% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 77.4% | 89.9% | 24.0% | 53.3% | 76.8% | 43.8% | 24.3% | 48.1% | 23.2% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 76.7% | 80.5% | 24.4% | 57.5% | 78.5% | 38.4% | 38.8% | 54.7% | 24.0% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 70.0% | 82.9% | 24.0% | 55.6% | 65.5% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 20.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 71.4% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 58.4% | 77.9% | 39.4% | 28.1% | 42.7% | 24.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 65.7% | 91.2% | 25.8% | 48.9% | 76.7% | 39.8% | 24.9% | 39.8% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 61.9% | 92.3% | 31.1% | 52.7% | 77.9% | 38.2% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 69.2% | 89.6% | 23.0% | 50.1% | 79.0% | 39.4% | 23.5% | 47.7% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 69.8% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 59.2% | 73.8% | 39.5% | 25.7% | 44.4% | 26.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 86.7% | 25.9% | 54.7% | 74.3% | 42.1% | 25.1% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 8.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 2B | 20 | 20 | 173.2 | 40 | 55 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 2B | 8 | 6 | 67.0 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 2B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 3B | 20 | 20 | 167.0 | 15 | 42 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 3B | 113 | 113 | 985.0 | 64 | 209 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 3B | 41 | 40 | 346.0 | 30 | 69 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 192.2 | 17 | 45 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 15 | 13 | 112.2 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 11 | 42 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 42 | 40 | 340.2 | 30 | 77 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 32 | 30 | 256.0 | 26 | 50 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 12 | 10 | 73.0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 28 | 23 | 187.1 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | SS | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | SS | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | SS | 10 | 10 | 85.2 | 14 | 29 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | LF | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 122.1 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | LF | 13 | 7 | 67.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | LF | 32 | 32 | 275.0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | LF | 13 | 12 | 105.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 29 | 17 | 157.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | CF | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | CF | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | CF | 24 | 24 | 207.1 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | CF | 18 | 12 | 128.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | CF | 30 | 27 | 226.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 30.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | CF | 50 | 49 | 427.2 | 123 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 25 | 19 | 163.0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | RF | 11 | 11 | 97.1 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | RF | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | RF | 8 | 7 | 67.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | RF | 34 | 32 | 283.0 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 20 | 13 | 116.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 88.1 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | RF | 18 | 16 | 132.2 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 16 | 9 | 91.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | RF | 17 | 15 | 132.1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 43 | 28 | 258.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 31 | 20 | 182.0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | OF | 23 | 15 | 133.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | DH | 14 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 25 | 14 | 134.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 18 | 15 | 129.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 97 | 64 | 578.0 | 125 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 2B | 20 | 20 | 173.2 | 40 | 55 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 2B | 8 | 6 | 67.0 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 2B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 3B | 20 | 20 | 167.0 | 15 | 42 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 3B | 113 | 113 | 985.0 | 64 | 209 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 3B | 41 | 40 | 346.0 | 30 | 69 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 192.2 | 17 | 45 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 15 | 13 | 112.2 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 11 | 42 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 42 | 40 | 340.2 | 30 | 77 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 32 | 30 | 256.0 | 26 | 50 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 12 | 10 | 73.0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 28 | 23 | 187.1 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | SS | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | SS | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | SS | 10 | 10 | 85.2 | 14 | 29 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | LF | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 122.1 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | LF | 13 | 7 | 67.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | LF | 32 | 32 | 275.0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | LF | 13 | 12 | 105.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 29 | 17 | 157.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | CF | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | CF | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | CF | 24 | 24 | 207.1 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | CF | 18 | 12 | 128.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | CF | 30 | 27 | 226.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 30.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | CF | 50 | 49 | 427.2 | 123 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 25 | 19 | 163.0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | RF | 11 | 11 | 97.1 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | RF | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | RF | 8 | 7 | 67.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | RF | 34 | 32 | 283.0 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 20 | 13 | 116.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 88.1 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | RF | 18 | 16 | 132.2 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 16 | 9 | 91.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | RF | 17 | 15 | 132.1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 43 | 28 | 258.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 31 | 20 | 182.0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | OF | 23 | 15 | 133.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | DH | 14 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 25 | 14 | 134.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 18 | 15 | 129.0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 97 | 64 | 578.0 | 125 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 112.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 187.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -91.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -34.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 157.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -30.3 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 24.5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | CF | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -43.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 56.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 163.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 116.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 39.3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -6.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 91.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 258.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 27.9 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 4.8 | 30.4 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | OF | 133.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -22.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 134.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 578.0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 12.2 | 3 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 112.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 187.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -91.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -34.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 157.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -30.3 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 24.5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | CF | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -43.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 56.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 163.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 116.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 39.3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -6.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 91.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 258.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 27.9 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 4.8 | 30.4 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | OF | 133.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -22.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 134.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 578.0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 12.2 | 3 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 112.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 187.1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 157.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | CF | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 56.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 163.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 116.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 91.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 258.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | OF | 133.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 134.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 578.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 112.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 73.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 187.1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 157.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | CF | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 56.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 163.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 116.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 91.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 258.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | OF | 133.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 134.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 578.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -10.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -9.7 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -8.6 | -0.9 | -$6.9 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -2.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -0.7 | -2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | 4.8 | 2.2 | -2.3 | -7.5 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $3.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -10.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -9.7 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -8.6 | -0.9 | -$6.9 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -2.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -0.7 | -2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | 4.8 | 2.2 | -2.3 | -7.5 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $3.2 |

