Batting
- RosterResource

Joey Ortiz
Milwaukee Brewers3B/SS
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 192
DOB: 7/14/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 24 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 134 | 87 | 440 |
| PA | 415 | 378 | 1466 |
| HR | 9 | 8 | 27 |
| AVG | .270 | .251 | .244 |
| OBP | .328 | .316 | .308 |
| SLG | .402 | .385 | .366 |
| wOBA | .321 | .310 | .297 |
| wRC+ | 103 | 95 | 89 |
| WAR | 2.9 | 1.5 | 7.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:86
3B:58
1B:1
2B:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Ortiz isn't in the lineup for Game 4 of the NLCS against the Dodgers on Thursday. (10/15/2026)
RG
7/22/26
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 134 | 87 | 440 |
| PA | 415 | 378 | 1466 |
| HR | 9 | 8 | 27 |
| AVG | .270 | .251 | .244 |
| OBP | .328 | .316 | .308 |
| SLG | .402 | .385 | .366 |
| wOBA | .321 | .310 | .297 |
| wRC+ | 103 | 95 | 89 |
| WAR | 2.9 | 1.5 | 7.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:86
3B:58
1B:1
2B:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Ortiz isn't in the lineup for Game 4 of the NLCS against the Dodgers on Thursday. (10/15/2026)
RG
7/22/26
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 20 | 56 | 228 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 13.2% | 16.2% | .026 | .293 | .241 | .345 | .267 | .306 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 19 | 89 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 11.2% | 20.2% | .145 | .373 | .289 | .382 | .434 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 22 | 16 | 67 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 9.0% | 20.9% | .233 | .238 | .233 | .313 | .467 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 35 | 156 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 10.3% | 20.5% | .184 | .317 | .265 | .353 | .449 | .353 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 111 | 485 | 15 | 69 | 71 | 2 | 8.5% | 16.7% | .186 | .298 | .269 | .337 | .455 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 26 | 115 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 7.8% | 14.8% | .221 | .381 | .346 | .400 | .567 | .419 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 137 | 600 | 19 | 91 | 85 | 8 | 8.3% | 16.3% | .193 | .315 | .284 | .349 | .477 | .361 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 88 | 389 | 9 | 66 | 58 | 11 | 8.2% | 17.7% | .186 | .373 | .321 | .378 | .507 | .388 | .340 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .250 | .273 | .250 | .357 | .500 | .370 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.5% | .030 | .280 | .212 | .206 | .242 | .192 | .249 | 16 | 0.0 | -3.4 | 1.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .245 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14.0% | 23.3% | .243 | .240 | .216 | .326 | .459 | .343 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 142 | 511 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 11 | 11.0% | 20.2% | .159 | .283 | .239 | .329 | .398 | .319 | .307 | 105 | -0.2 | 2.9 | 11.1 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .172 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 26 | 18 | 54 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 13.0% | 18.5% | .341 | .406 | .341 | .463 | .682 | .486 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 149 | 506 | 7 | 62 | 45 | 14 | 5.3% | 14.6% | .087 | .260 | .230 | .276 | .317 | .263 | .275 | 67 | 2.5 | -17.3 | 14.0 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .000 | .133 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .175 | .296 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 11.6% | 18.6% | .111 | .481 | .389 | .476 | .500 | .441 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 134 | 415 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 9 | 8.4% | 19.8% | .132 | .319 | .270 | .328 | .402 | .321 | .297 | 103 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 15.5 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .133 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .085 | .165 | -56 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 87 | 378 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 9 | 8.0% | 18.2% | .134 | .291 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .310 | 95 | 0.3 | -1.9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 86 | 327 | 7 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 8.0% | 18.2% | .134 | .291 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .310 | 95 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 440 | 1466 | 27 | 173 | 156 | 34 | 8.0% | 18.3% | .123 | .284 | .244 | .308 | .366 | .297 | .292 | 89 | 0.9 | -18.0 | 41.9 | 7.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.4% | 21.4% | .000 | .103 | .078 | .130 | .078 | .104 | .220 | -39 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 20 | 56 | 228 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 13.2% | 16.2% | .026 | .293 | .241 | .345 | .267 | .306 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 19 | 89 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 11.2% | 20.2% | .145 | .373 | .289 | .382 | .434 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 22 | 16 | 67 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 9.0% | 20.9% | .233 | .238 | .233 | .313 | .467 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 35 | 156 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 10.3% | 20.5% | .184 | .317 | .265 | .353 | .449 | .353 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 111 | 485 | 15 | 69 | 71 | 2 | 8.5% | 16.7% | .186 | .298 | .269 | .337 | .455 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 26 | 115 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 7.8% | 14.8% | .221 | .381 | .346 | .400 | .567 | .419 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 137 | 600 | 19 | 91 | 85 | 8 | 8.3% | 16.3% | .193 | .315 | .284 | .349 | .477 | .361 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 88 | 389 | 9 | 66 | 58 | 11 | 8.2% | 17.7% | .186 | .373 | .321 | .378 | .507 | .388 | .340 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .250 | .273 | .250 | .357 | .500 | .370 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.5% | .030 | .280 | .212 | .206 | .242 | .192 | .249 | 16 | 0.0 | -3.4 | 1.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .245 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14.0% | 23.3% | .243 | .240 | .216 | .326 | .459 | .343 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 142 | 511 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 11 | 11.0% | 20.2% | .159 | .283 | .239 | .329 | .398 | .319 | .307 | 105 | -0.2 | 2.9 | 11.1 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .172 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 26 | 18 | 54 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 13.0% | 18.5% | .341 | .406 | .341 | .463 | .682 | .486 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 149 | 506 | 7 | 62 | 45 | 14 | 5.3% | 14.6% | .087 | .260 | .230 | .276 | .317 | .263 | .275 | 67 | 2.5 | -17.3 | 14.0 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .000 | .133 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .175 | .296 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 11.6% | 18.6% | .111 | .481 | .389 | .476 | .500 | .441 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 134 | 415 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 9 | 8.4% | 19.8% | .132 | .319 | .270 | .328 | .402 | .321 | .297 | 103 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 15.5 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .133 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .085 | .165 | -56 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 87 | 378 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 9 | 8.0% | 18.2% | .134 | .291 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .310 | 95 | 0.3 | -1.9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 86 | 327 | 7 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 8.0% | 18.2% | .134 | .291 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .310 | 95 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 440 | 1466 | 27 | 173 | 156 | 34 | 8.0% | 18.3% | .123 | .284 | .244 | .308 | .366 | .297 | .292 | 89 | 0.9 | -18.0 | 41.9 | 7.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.4% | 21.4% | .000 | .103 | .078 | .130 | .078 | .104 | .220 | -39 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 56 | 195 | 228 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .241 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 19 | 76 | 89 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .289 |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 16 | 60 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 35 | 136 | 156 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .265 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 111 | 435 | 485 | 117 | 70 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 69 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 81 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .269 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 104 | 115 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .346 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 137 | 539 | 600 | 153 | 93 | 35 | 6 | 19 | 91 | 85 | 50 | 1 | 98 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | .284 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 88 | 349 | 389 | 112 | 69 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 66 | 58 | 32 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 4 | .321 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 6 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 33 | 34 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 15 | 37 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 142 | 440 | 511 | 105 | 63 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 56 | 0 | 103 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | .239 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 18 | 44 | 54 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .341 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 149 | 470 | 506 | 108 | 82 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 62 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 3 | .230 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .105 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 13 | 36 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .389 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 134 | 371 | 415 | 100 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 35 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | .270 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 87 | 340 | 378 | 85 | 58 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .251 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 86 | 294 | 327 | 74 | 50 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .251 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 440 | 1314 | 1466 | 320 | 224 | 58 | 11 | 27 | 173 | 156 | 118 | 0 | 268 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 14 | .244 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 51 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .078 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 56 | 195 | 228 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .241 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 19 | 76 | 89 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .289 |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 16 | 60 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 35 | 136 | 156 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .265 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 111 | 435 | 485 | 117 | 70 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 69 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 81 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .269 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 104 | 115 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .346 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 137 | 539 | 600 | 153 | 93 | 35 | 6 | 19 | 91 | 85 | 50 | 1 | 98 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | .284 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 88 | 349 | 389 | 112 | 69 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 66 | 58 | 32 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 4 | .321 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 6 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 33 | 34 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 15 | 37 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 142 | 440 | 511 | 105 | 63 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 56 | 0 | 103 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | .239 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 18 | 44 | 54 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .341 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 149 | 470 | 506 | 108 | 82 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 62 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 3 | .230 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .105 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 13 | 36 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .389 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 134 | 371 | 415 | 100 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 35 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 5 | .270 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 87 | 340 | 378 | 85 | 58 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .251 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 86 | 294 | 327 | 74 | 50 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .251 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 440 | 1314 | 1466 | 320 | 224 | 58 | 11 | 27 | 173 | 156 | 118 | 0 | 268 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 14 | .244 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 21 | 51 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .078 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 13.2% | 16.2% | 0.81 | .241 | .345 | .267 | .612 | .026 | 2.7 | .293 | 0.0 | 25 | -0.9 | .306 | 98 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 11.2% | 20.2% | 0.56 | .289 | .382 | .434 | .816 | .145 | 8.2 | .373 | 0.5 | 15 | 2.8 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 9.0% | 20.9% | 0.43 | .233 | .313 | .467 | .780 | .233 | 4.8 | .238 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.9 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 10.3% | 20.5% | 0.50 | .265 | .353 | .449 | .801 | .184 | 7.6 | .317 | 0.7 | 24 | 3.7 | .353 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8.5% | 16.7% | 0.51 | .269 | .337 | .455 | .792 | .186 | 4.4 | .298 | -0.8 | 70 | 9.0 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 7.8% | 14.8% | 0.53 | .346 | .400 | .567 | .967 | .221 | 8.2 | .381 | 0.5 | 23 | 8.2 | .419 | 158 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 8.3% | 16.3% | 0.51 | .284 | .349 | .477 | .826 | .193 | 5.8 | .315 | -0.3 | 93 | 17.2 | .361 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .221 | 23 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 8.2% | 17.7% | 0.46 | .321 | .378 | .507 | .885 | .186 | 6.5 | .373 | -0.4 | 66 | 11.3 | .388 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .250 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .250 | 3.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 26.5% | 0.00 | .212 | .206 | .242 | .448 | .030 | 2.6 | .280 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.6 | .192 | 16 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .245 | 47 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 14.0% | 23.3% | 0.60 | .216 | .326 | .459 | .785 | .243 | 6.5 | .240 | -0.3 | 6 | 0.5 | .343 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 11.0% | 20.2% | 0.54 | .239 | .329 | .398 | .726 | .159 | 5.6 | .283 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 63 | 3.5 | .319 | 105 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 13.0% | 18.5% | 0.70 | .341 | .463 | .682 | 1.145 | .341 | 8.4 | .406 | 0.2 | 14 | 6.8 | .486 | 189 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 5.3% | 14.6% | 0.36 | .230 | .276 | .317 | .593 | .087 | 5.6 | .260 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 39 | -20.5 | .263 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .333 | .000 | 0.8 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.6 | .175 | 6 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 11.6% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .389 | .476 | .500 | .976 | .111 | 4.8 | .481 | -0.2 | 9 | 3.8 | .441 | 161 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8.4% | 19.8% | 0.43 | .270 | .328 | .402 | .730 | .132 | 5.3 | .319 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 51 | 1.5 | .321 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 | .000 | 0.1 | .133 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.1 | .085 | -56 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.0% | 18.2% | 0.44 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .701 | .134 | 5.3 | .291 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 43 | -2.0 | .310 | 95 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 18.2% | 0.44 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .701 | .134 | 5.3 | .291 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 37 | -1.7 | .310 | 95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0% | 18.3% | 0.44 | .244 | .308 | .366 | .674 | .123 | 5.6 | .284 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 2.2 | -1.3 | 154 | -19.0 | .297 | 89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.4% | 21.4% | 0.25 | .078 | .130 | .078 | .208 | .000 | 0.4 | .103 | 0.0 | -3 | -9.5 | .104 | -39 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 13.2% | 16.2% | 0.81 | .241 | .345 | .267 | .612 | .026 | 2.7 | .293 | 0.0 | 25 | -0.9 | .306 | 98 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 11.2% | 20.2% | 0.56 | .289 | .382 | .434 | .816 | .145 | 8.2 | .373 | 0.5 | 15 | 2.8 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 9.0% | 20.9% | 0.43 | .233 | .313 | .467 | .780 | .233 | 4.8 | .238 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.9 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 10.3% | 20.5% | 0.50 | .265 | .353 | .449 | .801 | .184 | 7.6 | .317 | 0.7 | 24 | 3.7 | .353 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8.5% | 16.7% | 0.51 | .269 | .337 | .455 | .792 | .186 | 4.4 | .298 | -0.8 | 70 | 9.0 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 7.8% | 14.8% | 0.53 | .346 | .400 | .567 | .967 | .221 | 8.2 | .381 | 0.5 | 23 | 8.2 | .419 | 158 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 8.3% | 16.3% | 0.51 | .284 | .349 | .477 | .826 | .193 | 5.8 | .315 | -0.3 | 93 | 17.2 | .361 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .221 | 23 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 8.2% | 17.7% | 0.46 | .321 | .378 | .507 | .885 | .186 | 6.5 | .373 | -0.4 | 66 | 11.3 | .388 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .250 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .250 | 3.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 26.5% | 0.00 | .212 | .206 | .242 | .448 | .030 | 2.6 | .280 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.6 | .192 | 16 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .245 | 47 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 14.0% | 23.3% | 0.60 | .216 | .326 | .459 | .785 | .243 | 6.5 | .240 | -0.3 | 6 | 0.5 | .343 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 11.0% | 20.2% | 0.54 | .239 | .329 | .398 | .726 | .159 | 5.6 | .283 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 63 | 3.5 | .319 | 105 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 13.0% | 18.5% | 0.70 | .341 | .463 | .682 | 1.145 | .341 | 8.4 | .406 | 0.2 | 14 | 6.8 | .486 | 189 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 5.3% | 14.6% | 0.36 | .230 | .276 | .317 | .593 | .087 | 5.6 | .260 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 39 | -20.5 | .263 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .105 | .227 | .105 | .333 | .000 | 0.8 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.6 | .175 | 6 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 11.6% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .389 | .476 | .500 | .976 | .111 | 4.8 | .481 | -0.2 | 9 | 3.8 | .441 | 161 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8.4% | 19.8% | 0.43 | .270 | .328 | .402 | .730 | .132 | 5.3 | .319 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 51 | 1.5 | .321 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 | .000 | 0.1 | .133 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.1 | .085 | -56 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.0% | 18.2% | 0.44 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .701 | .134 | 5.3 | .291 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 43 | -2.0 | .310 | 95 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 18.2% | 0.44 | .251 | .316 | .385 | .701 | .134 | 5.3 | .291 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 37 | -1.7 | .310 | 95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0% | 18.3% | 0.44 | .244 | .308 | .366 | .674 | .123 | 5.6 | .284 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 2.2 | -1.3 | 154 | -19.0 | .297 | 89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.4% | 21.4% | 0.25 | .078 | .130 | .078 | .208 | .000 | 0.4 | .103 | 0.0 | -3 | -9.5 | .104 | -39 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 285 | 90.1 | 114.9 | 8.5 | 8 | 2.8% | 129 | 45.3% | .321 | .293 | .507 | .413 | .388 | .340 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 88.1 | 109.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .212 | .246 | .242 | .338 | .192 | .249 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 346 | 87.8 | 111.5 | 9.9 | 16 | 4.6% | 133 | 38.4% | .239 | .232 | .398 | .347 | .319 | .307 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 83.6 | 101.9 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .000 | .180 | .000 | .211 | .000 | .172 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 402 | 84.9 | 109.8 | 13.3 | 12 | 3.0% | 132 | 32.8% | .230 | .245 | .317 | .327 | .263 | .275 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 16 | 86.3 | 109.1 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | .105 | .246 | .105 | .287 | .175 | .296 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 29 | 87.7 | 109.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 34.5% | .389 | .500 | .441 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 298 | 89.2 | 112.2 | 6.4 | 12 | 4.0% | 112 | 37.6% | .270 | .243 | .402 | .346 | .321 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 16 | 91.7 | 110.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .095 | .176 | .095 | .198 | .085 | .165 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1071 | 87.1 | 112.2 | 10.0 | 42 | 3.9% | 388 | 36.2% | .244 | .240 | .366 | .339 | .297 | .292 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 87.8 | 110.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 34.1% | .078 | .203 | .078 | .234 | .104 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 285 | 90.1 | 114.9 | 8.5 | 8 | 2.8% | 129 | 45.3% | .321 | .293 | .507 | .413 | .388 | .340 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 88.1 | 109.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .212 | .246 | .242 | .338 | .192 | .249 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 346 | 87.8 | 111.5 | 9.9 | 16 | 4.6% | 133 | 38.4% | .239 | .232 | .398 | .347 | .319 | .307 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 83.6 | 101.9 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .000 | .180 | .000 | .211 | .000 | .172 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 402 | 84.9 | 109.8 | 13.3 | 12 | 3.0% | 132 | 32.8% | .230 | .245 | .317 | .327 | .263 | .275 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 16 | 86.3 | 109.1 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | .105 | .246 | .105 | .287 | .175 | .296 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 29 | 87.7 | 109.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 34.5% | .389 | .500 | .441 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 298 | 89.2 | 112.2 | 6.4 | 12 | 4.0% | 112 | 37.6% | .270 | .243 | .402 | .346 | .321 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 16 | 91.7 | 110.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .095 | .176 | .095 | .198 | .085 | .165 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1071 | 87.1 | 112.2 | 10.0 | 42 | 3.9% | 388 | 36.2% | .244 | .240 | .366 | .339 | .297 | .292 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 87.8 | 110.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 34.1% | .078 | .203 | .078 | .234 | .104 | .220 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 722 | 73.4 | 35.2% | 7.5 | 27.0% | 23.0% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 27 | 2 | 1 | 35.6% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 72.3 | 25.0% | 7.2 | 12.5% | 10.7% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.4% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 759 | 72.4 | 24.4% | 7.5 | 27.5% | 23.3% | 12.9% | 10.9% | 28 | 2 | -2 | 33.3% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 72.0 | 11.4% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 8.6% | 30 | -2 | 2 | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 612 | 73.3 | 33.3% | 7.5 | 32.2% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 28 | 3 | -1 | 36.4% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 73.5 | 37.0% | 7.4 | 23.1% | 19.6% | 12.8% | 10.9% | 27 | 3 | 2 | 43.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2093 | 73.0 | 30.7% | 7.5 | 28.7% | 24.1% | 13.4% | 11.2% | 28 | 2 | 0 | 35.0% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 109 | 72.7 | 25.7% | 7.4 | 23.7% | 20.2% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 28 | 1 | 2 | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 722 | 73.4 | 35.2% | 7.5 | 27.0% | 23.0% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 27 | 2 | 1 | 35.6% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 72.3 | 25.0% | 7.2 | 12.5% | 10.7% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.4% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 759 | 72.4 | 24.4% | 7.5 | 27.5% | 23.3% | 12.9% | 10.9% | 28 | 2 | -2 | 33.3% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 72.0 | 11.4% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 8.6% | 30 | -2 | 2 | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 612 | 73.3 | 33.3% | 7.5 | 32.2% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 28 | 3 | -1 | 36.4% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 73.5 | 37.0% | 7.4 | 23.1% | 19.6% | 12.8% | 10.9% | 27 | 3 | 2 | 43.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2093 | 73.0 | 30.7% | 7.5 | 28.7% | 24.1% | 13.4% | 11.2% | 28 | 2 | 0 | 35.0% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 109 | 72.7 | 25.7% | 7.4 | 23.7% | 20.2% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 28 | 1 | 2 | 26.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 1.51 | 19.6% | 48.4% | 32.0% | 22.4% | 2.0% | 40.1% | 19.8% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.05 | 30.5% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 20.3% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0.68 | 17.8% | 33.3% | 48.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.86 | 25.0% | 34.6% | 40.4% | 31.0% | 9.5% | 39.0% | 19.0% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.27 | 22.2% | 43.5% | 34.3% | 20.2% | 12.6% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.38 | 21.6% | 45.5% | 33.0% | 34.5% | 13.8% | 40.9% | 20.5% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.1% | 43.9% | 34.0% | 23.0% | 12.8% | 42.4% | 21.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.81 | 31.0% | 44.5% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 13.0% | 40.8% | 19.4% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 65.4% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.33 | 14.4% | 48.8% | 36.8% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 34.1% | 30.1% | 18.5% | 51.4% | 30.1% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | ||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.92 | 30.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.2% | 37.8% | 16.2% | 4.7% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 30.1% | 38.1% | 31.8% | 26.6% | 48.3% | 25.1% | ||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 87.5% | 6.3% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.54 | 18.3% | 49.5% | 32.2% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 33.2% | 41.9% | 24.8% | 15.4% | 55.0% | 29.5% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 68.8% | 25.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 16.6% | 47.9% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 32.9% | 37.6% | 29.5% | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.44 | 20.5% | 56.4% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 29.3% | 12.2% | 70.7% | 17.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 1.51 | 19.6% | 48.4% | 32.0% | 22.4% | 2.0% | 40.1% | 19.8% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.05 | 30.5% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 20.3% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0.68 | 17.8% | 33.3% | 48.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.86 | 25.0% | 34.6% | 40.4% | 31.0% | 9.5% | 39.0% | 19.0% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.27 | 22.2% | 43.5% | 34.3% | 20.2% | 12.6% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.38 | 21.6% | 45.5% | 33.0% | 34.5% | 13.8% | 40.9% | 20.5% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.1% | 43.9% | 34.0% | 23.0% | 12.8% | 42.4% | 21.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.81 | 31.0% | 44.5% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 13.0% | 40.8% | 19.4% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 65.4% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.33 | 14.4% | 48.8% | 36.8% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 34.1% | 30.1% | 18.5% | 51.4% | 30.1% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | ||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.92 | 30.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.2% | 37.8% | 16.2% | 4.7% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 30.1% | 38.1% | 31.8% | 26.6% | 48.3% | 25.1% | ||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 87.5% | 6.3% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.54 | 18.3% | 49.5% | 32.2% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 33.2% | 41.9% | 24.8% | 15.4% | 55.0% | 29.5% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 68.8% | 25.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 16.6% | 47.9% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 32.9% | 37.6% | 29.5% | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.44 | 20.5% | 56.4% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 29.3% | 12.2% | 70.7% | 17.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 74 | 49 | 30 | 11 | 337 | 528 | 865 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 20 | 18 | 8 | 134 | 201 | 335 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 15 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 102 | 166 | 268 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 36 | 42 | 26 | 13 | 236 | 367 | 603 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 151 | 119 | 77 | 24 | 667 | 1208 | 1875 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 40 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 150 | 261 | 411 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 191 | 148 | 96 | 34 | 817 | 1469 | 2286 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 125 | 69 | 87 | 17 | 539 | 947 | 1486 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 84 | 112 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 93 | 134 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 166 | 125 | 49 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 789 | 1338 | 2127 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 51 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 88 | 132 | 220 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 177 | 148 | 67 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 579 | 1297 | 1876 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 58 | 93 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 12 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 108 | 166 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 143 | 93 | 53 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 538 | 1069 | 1607 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 65 | 86 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 501 | 371 | 174 | 45 | 37 | 25 | 3 | 1934 | 3788 | 5722 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 161 | 230 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 74 | 49 | 30 | 11 | 337 | 528 | 865 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 20 | 18 | 8 | 134 | 201 | 335 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 15 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 102 | 166 | 268 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 36 | 42 | 26 | 13 | 236 | 367 | 603 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 151 | 119 | 77 | 24 | 667 | 1208 | 1875 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 40 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 150 | 261 | 411 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 191 | 148 | 96 | 34 | 817 | 1469 | 2286 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 125 | 69 | 87 | 17 | 539 | 947 | 1486 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 84 | 112 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 93 | 134 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 166 | 125 | 49 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 789 | 1338 | 2127 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 51 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 88 | 132 | 220 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 177 | 148 | 67 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 579 | 1297 | 1876 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 58 | 93 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 12 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 108 | 166 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 143 | 93 | 53 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 538 | 1069 | 1607 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 65 | 86 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 501 | 371 | 174 | 45 | 37 | 25 | 3 | 1934 | 3788 | 5722 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 161 | 230 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.08 | -0.61 | 0.53 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 3 | -0.32 | 0.24 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.79 | -9.14 | 8.34 | 3.15 | 0.35 | 0.99 | 2.27 | 6 | -0.05 | -0.76 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.32 | -0.32 | 0.00 | -2.64 | -0.27 | 1.13 | 0 | -0.29 | 0.00 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.03 | -8.45 | 7.42 | -10.73 | -1.15 | 0.93 | 0.74 | 1 | -1.73 | 0.62 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.30 | -0.41 | 0.11 | -3.37 | -0.35 | 0.88 | 0 | -0.30 | -0.04 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.78 | -7.41 | 6.63 | -6.06 | -0.57 | 1.01 | 1.14 | 4 | -0.42 | -0.35 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.55 | -0.60 | 0.05 | -4.61 | -0.48 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.35 | -0.14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.68 | -25.60 | 22.92 | -15.42 | -1.56 | 0.97 | 1.54 | 14 | -2.51 | -0.24 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.18 | -1.33 | 0.16 | -10.62 | -1.10 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.94 | -0.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.08 | -0.61 | 0.53 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 3 | -0.32 | 0.24 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.79 | -9.14 | 8.34 | 3.15 | 0.35 | 0.99 | 2.27 | 6 | -0.05 | -0.76 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.32 | -0.32 | 0.00 | -2.64 | -0.27 | 1.13 | 0 | -0.29 | 0.00 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.03 | -8.45 | 7.42 | -10.73 | -1.15 | 0.93 | 0.74 | 1 | -1.73 | 0.62 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.30 | -0.41 | 0.11 | -3.37 | -0.35 | 0.88 | 0 | -0.30 | -0.04 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.78 | -7.41 | 6.63 | -6.06 | -0.57 | 1.01 | 1.14 | 4 | -0.42 | -0.35 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.55 | -0.60 | 0.05 | -4.61 | -0.48 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.35 | -0.14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.68 | -25.60 | 22.92 | -15.42 | -1.56 | 0.97 | 1.54 | 14 | -2.51 | -0.24 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.18 | -1.33 | 0.16 | -10.62 | -1.10 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.94 | -0.21 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 29.0% | 92.7 | 8.0% | 87.5 | 0.2% | 85.1 | 16.1% | 91.9 | 24.2% | 83.1 | 8.4% | 78.8 | 0.2% | 82.3 | 13.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 40.2% | 93.1 | 6.3% | 84.6 | 6.3% | 83.6 | 13.4% | 93.4 | 20.5% | 84.6 | 5.4% | 82.3 | 0.9% | 85.2 | 7.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 32.2% | 93.8 | 6.0% | 88.9 | 1.3% | 85.5 | 22.9% | 93.3 | 22.8% | 84.8 | 6.4% | 78.3 | 1.4% | 81.8 | 6.6% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 39.2% | 95.0 | 5.9% | 90.2 | 33.3% | 95.1 | 13.7% | 84.7 | 2.0% | 77.4 | 5.9% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.6% | 94.3 | 6.2% | 89.7 | 2.5% | 86.3 | 21.4% | 93.9 | 25.6% | 85.0 | 5.8% | 79.5 | 1.7% | 80.7 | 6.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 37.6% | 95.4 | 4.3% | 87.9 | 3.2% | 85.3 | 21.5% | 95.0 | 18.3% | 86.9 | 6.5% | 81.2 | 4.3% | 87.7 | 4.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 30.7% | 94.8 | 6.0% | 89.3 | 0.6% | 86.4 | 19.9% | 94.5 | 28.9% | 84.8 | 6.6% | 81.5 | 7.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 32.1% | 94.4 | 7.1% | 88.9 | 2.4% | 85.0 | 19.6% | 94.0 | 24.8% | 85.0 | 5.2% | 80.9 | 0.7% | 80.5 | 7.7% | 85.1 | 0.2% | 66.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27.9% | 96.1 | 5.8% | 91.9 | 17.4% | 97.5 | 26.7% | 87.1 | 7.0% | 81.4 | 15.1% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 94.1 | 6.4% | 89.1 | 2.1% | 85.5 | 21.3% | 93.7 | 24.2% | 84.9 | 5.9% | 79.4 | 1.3% | 81.2 | 6.7% | 84.9 | 0.1% | 66.8 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 95.5 | 3.9% | 90.1 | 2.6% | 87.8 | 22.6% | 95.8 | 20.4% | 86.7 | 5.7% | 81.0 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 8.7% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 29.0% | 92.7 | 8.0% | 87.5 | 0.2% | 85.1 | 16.1% | 91.9 | 24.2% | 83.1 | 8.4% | 78.8 | 0.2% | 82.3 | 13.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 40.2% | 93.1 | 6.3% | 84.6 | 6.3% | 83.6 | 13.4% | 93.4 | 20.5% | 84.6 | 5.4% | 82.3 | 0.9% | 85.2 | 7.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 32.2% | 93.8 | 6.0% | 88.9 | 1.3% | 85.5 | 22.9% | 93.3 | 22.8% | 84.8 | 6.4% | 78.3 | 1.4% | 81.8 | 6.6% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 39.2% | 95.0 | 5.9% | 90.2 | 33.3% | 95.1 | 13.7% | 84.7 | 2.0% | 77.4 | 5.9% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.6% | 94.3 | 6.2% | 89.7 | 2.5% | 86.3 | 21.4% | 93.9 | 25.6% | 85.0 | 5.8% | 79.5 | 1.7% | 80.7 | 6.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 37.6% | 95.4 | 4.3% | 87.9 | 3.2% | 85.3 | 21.5% | 95.0 | 18.3% | 86.9 | 6.5% | 81.2 | 4.3% | 87.7 | 4.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 30.7% | 94.8 | 6.0% | 89.3 | 0.6% | 86.4 | 19.9% | 94.5 | 28.9% | 84.8 | 6.6% | 81.5 | 7.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 32.1% | 94.4 | 7.1% | 88.9 | 2.4% | 85.0 | 19.6% | 94.0 | 24.8% | 85.0 | 5.2% | 80.9 | 0.7% | 80.5 | 7.7% | 85.1 | 0.2% | 66.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27.9% | 96.1 | 5.8% | 91.9 | 17.4% | 97.5 | 26.7% | 87.1 | 7.0% | 81.4 | 15.1% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 94.1 | 6.4% | 89.1 | 2.1% | 85.5 | 21.3% | 93.7 | 24.2% | 84.9 | 5.9% | 79.4 | 1.3% | 81.2 | 6.7% | 84.9 | 0.1% | 66.8 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 95.5 | 3.9% | 90.1 | 2.6% | 87.8 | 22.6% | 95.8 | 20.4% | 86.7 | 5.7% | 81.0 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 8.7% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.79 | 8.60 | -3.21 | -13.71 | -11.39 | -6.54 | 3.87 | -4.46 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.9 | -1.1 | -1.3 | -4.4 | 4.7 | 2.3 | -0.5 | 2.7 | -0.28 | -0.88 | -4.76 | -0.91 | 0.98 | 1.67 | -1.81 | 1.90 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.2 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6.00 | -3.61 | -7.17 | -2.48 | -3.89 | 0.03 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.6 | -2.6 | -1.5 | -10.3 | -9.1 | 0.5 | -1.5 | -2.7 | 0.27 | -2.21 | -3.22 | -2.57 | -1.90 | 0.44 | -4.92 | -2.37 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2.31 | -11.11 | 2.37 | -0.57 | -1.20 | -6.11 | -2.65 | -1.02 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 3.65 | 12.08 | 0.00 | 4.24 | 0.93 | 1.51 | -6.77 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -1.5 | -3.3 | -2.4 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | -0.29 | -2.89 | -6.43 | 0.51 | -0.11 | 0.95 | -6.46 | 0.27 | 57.10 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -6.72 | -8.70 | -13.64 | -3.76 | 9.22 | -0.80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -6.4 | -5.4 | -15.2 | -7.5 | 3.2 | -2.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -0.06 | -1.75 | -4.61 | -1.25 | -0.54 | 0.94 | -3.75 | 0.00 | 57.10 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -3.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.59 | -9.77 | -0.62 | -6.50 | -2.64 | 1.14 | -2.65 | -0.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.79 | 8.60 | -3.21 | -13.71 | -11.39 | -6.54 | 3.87 | -4.46 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.9 | -1.1 | -1.3 | -4.4 | 4.7 | 2.3 | -0.5 | 2.7 | -0.28 | -0.88 | -4.76 | -0.91 | 0.98 | 1.67 | -1.81 | 1.90 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.2 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6.00 | -3.61 | -7.17 | -2.48 | -3.89 | 0.03 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.6 | -2.6 | -1.5 | -10.3 | -9.1 | 0.5 | -1.5 | -2.7 | 0.27 | -2.21 | -3.22 | -2.57 | -1.90 | 0.44 | -4.92 | -2.37 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2.31 | -11.11 | 2.37 | -0.57 | -1.20 | -6.11 | -2.65 | -1.02 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 3.65 | 12.08 | 0.00 | 4.24 | 0.93 | 1.51 | -6.77 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -1.5 | -3.3 | -2.4 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | -0.29 | -2.89 | -6.43 | 0.51 | -0.11 | 0.95 | -6.46 | 0.27 | 57.10 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -6.72 | -8.70 | -13.64 | -3.76 | 9.22 | -0.80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -6.4 | -5.4 | -15.2 | -7.5 | 3.2 | -2.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -0.06 | -1.75 | -4.61 | -1.25 | -0.54 | 0.94 | -3.75 | 0.00 | 57.10 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -3.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.59 | -9.77 | -0.62 | -6.50 | -2.64 | 1.14 | -2.65 | -0.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 35.8% | 89.7% | 49.6% | 3.7% | 24.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 43.3% | 75.2% | 46.1% | 10.7% | 16.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 44.8% | 80.0% | 46.3% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 43.9% | 77.4% | 46.2% | 10.0% | 16.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 43.9% | 83.0% | 51.8% | 7.5% | 20.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 47.7% | 85.2% | 48.7% | 7.1% | 15.8% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 44.6% | 83.4% | 51.2% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 34.4% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 71.4% | 89.6% | 82.6% | 45.1% | 46.0% | 8.4% | 15.4% | 23.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 57.1% | 87.5% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 4.8% | 11.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 35.6% | 61.2% | 50.9% | 62.5% | 82.9% | 77.2% | 59.8% | 64.7% | 11.6% | 24.1% | 35.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 29.4% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 50.0% | 70.1% | 44.2% | 14.9% | 18.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 24.6% | 53.3% | 39.2% | 69.6% | 92.0% | 85.1% | 50.8% | 58.3% | 5.8% | 23.6% | 29.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 53.6% | 69.6% | 60.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 83.9% | 45.1% | 72.7% | 9.8% | 13.7% | 23.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 38.6% | 80.0% | 40.7% | 7.7% | 21.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 32.8% | 56.9% | 46.1% | 71.0% | 91.5% | 84.9% | 55.0% | 66.0% | 6.9% | 22.3% | 29.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.4% | 57.4% | 44.1% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 85.4% | 50.5% | 39.1% | 6.5% | 18.3% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 32.2% | 60.5% | 45.2% | 79.3% | 82.6% | 81.3% | 45.8% | 37.2% | 8.4% | 19.9% | 28.3% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 32.3% | 57.0% | 44.3% | 64.9% | 92.2% | 82.0% | 48.8% | 63.6% | 7.9% | 21.7% | 29.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 47.7% | 71.4% | 59.3% | 61.9% | 93.3% | 80.4% | 48.8% | 68.2% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 22.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 55.7% | 43.1% | 68.4% | 91.6% | 84.0% | 51.8% | 62.6% | 6.9% | 22.6% | 29.5% | 18.9 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 42.4% | 65.2% | 53.5% | 62.0% | 97.3% | 82.9% | 48.7% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.7% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 35.8% | 89.7% | 49.6% | 3.7% | 24.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 43.3% | 75.2% | 46.1% | 10.7% | 16.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 44.8% | 80.0% | 46.3% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 43.9% | 77.4% | 46.2% | 10.0% | 16.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 43.9% | 83.0% | 51.8% | 7.5% | 20.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 47.7% | 85.2% | 48.7% | 7.1% | 15.8% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 44.6% | 83.4% | 51.2% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 34.4% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 71.4% | 89.6% | 82.6% | 45.1% | 46.0% | 8.4% | 15.4% | 23.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 57.1% | 87.5% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 4.8% | 11.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 35.6% | 61.2% | 50.9% | 62.5% | 82.9% | 77.2% | 59.8% | 64.7% | 11.6% | 24.1% | 35.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 29.4% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 50.0% | 70.1% | 44.2% | 14.9% | 18.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 24.6% | 53.3% | 39.2% | 69.6% | 92.0% | 85.1% | 50.8% | 58.3% | 5.8% | 23.6% | 29.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 53.6% | 69.6% | 60.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 83.9% | 45.1% | 72.7% | 9.8% | 13.7% | 23.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 38.6% | 80.0% | 40.7% | 7.7% | 21.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 32.8% | 56.9% | 46.1% | 71.0% | 91.5% | 84.9% | 55.0% | 66.0% | 6.9% | 22.3% | 29.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.4% | 57.4% | 44.1% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 85.4% | 50.5% | 39.1% | 6.5% | 18.3% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 32.2% | 60.5% | 45.2% | 79.3% | 82.6% | 81.3% | 45.8% | 37.2% | 8.4% | 19.9% | 28.3% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 32.3% | 57.0% | 44.3% | 64.9% | 92.2% | 82.0% | 48.8% | 63.6% | 7.9% | 21.7% | 29.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 47.7% | 71.4% | 59.3% | 61.9% | 93.3% | 80.4% | 48.8% | 68.2% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 22.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 55.7% | 43.1% | 68.4% | 91.6% | 84.0% | 51.8% | 62.6% | 6.9% | 22.6% | 29.5% | 18.9 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 42.4% | 65.2% | 53.5% | 62.0% | 97.3% | 82.9% | 48.7% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.7% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 67.9% | 92.3% | 20.6% | 56.8% | 87.1% | 42.3% | 35.0% | 66.9% | 22.7% | 15.5% | 27.3% | 14.4% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 61.5% | 87.5% | 34.8% | 57.4% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 31.6% | 83.3% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 58.4% | 93.5% | 27.3% | 41.5% | 85.3% | 44.8% | 20.8% | 55.6% | 20.3% | 6.2% | 60.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 78.3% | 88.9% | 45.1% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 60.4% | 93.7% | 31.0% | 47.7% | 83.8% | 43.7% | 31.5% | 62.5% | 19.0% | 8.4% | 70.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 28.0% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 49.5% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 60.8% | 92.9% | 26.1% | 49.5% | 85.8% | 40.6% | 29.8% | 57.6% | 24.7% | 11.6% | 12.5% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 81.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 59.5% | 81.8% | 43.0% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.8% | 93.3% | 28.3% | 46.0% | 84.5% | 43.2% | 27.1% | 59.2% | 21.0% | 8.5% | 41.7% | 7.5% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 56.6% | 83.3% | 46.1% | 39.1% | 38.9% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 67.9% | 92.3% | 20.6% | 56.8% | 87.1% | 42.3% | 35.0% | 66.9% | 22.7% | 15.5% | 27.3% | 14.4% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 61.5% | 87.5% | 34.8% | 57.4% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 31.6% | 83.3% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 58.4% | 93.5% | 27.3% | 41.5% | 85.3% | 44.8% | 20.8% | 55.6% | 20.3% | 6.2% | 60.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 78.3% | 88.9% | 45.1% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 60.4% | 93.7% | 31.0% | 47.7% | 83.8% | 43.7% | 31.5% | 62.5% | 19.0% | 8.4% | 70.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 28.0% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 49.5% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 60.8% | 92.9% | 26.1% | 49.5% | 85.8% | 40.6% | 29.8% | 57.6% | 24.7% | 11.6% | 12.5% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 81.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 59.5% | 81.8% | 43.0% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.8% | 93.3% | 28.3% | 46.0% | 84.5% | 43.2% | 27.1% | 59.2% | 21.0% | 8.5% | 41.7% | 7.5% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 56.6% | 83.3% | 46.1% | 39.1% | 38.9% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 7.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 5 | 5 | 38.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 178.0 | 26 | 47 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 95.1 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 7 | 6 | 45.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 6 | 4 | 31.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 14 | 10 | 78.0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 4 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 134 | 124 | 1098.1 | 102 | 227 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 58 | 43 | 388.1 | 32 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 196 | 169 | 1503.2 | 134 | 308 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | SS | 55 | 55 | 468.0 | 55 | 136 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | SS | 14 | 12 | 110.0 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | SS | 6 | 6 | 52.2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | SS | 85 | 84 | 726.2 | 107 | 214 | 8 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | SS | 17 | 17 | 147.1 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | SS | 69 | 67 | 591.0 | 81 | 172 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | SS | 10 | 1 | 34.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | SS | 149 | 140 | 1217.2 | 166 | 325 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 65 | 36 | 28 | 3 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 86 | 64 | 580.2 | 89 | 154 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 248 | 208 | 1859.0 | 268 | 495 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 102 | 56 | 45 | 5 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 5 | 5 | 38.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 178.0 | 26 | 47 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 95.1 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 7 | 6 | 45.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 6 | 4 | 31.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 14 | 10 | 78.0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 4 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 134 | 124 | 1098.1 | 102 | 227 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 58 | 43 | 388.1 | 32 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 196 | 169 | 1503.2 | 134 | 308 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | SS | 55 | 55 | 468.0 | 55 | 136 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | SS | 14 | 12 | 110.0 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | SS | 6 | 6 | 52.2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | SS | 85 | 84 | 726.2 | 107 | 214 | 8 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | SS | 17 | 17 | 147.1 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | SS | 69 | 67 | 591.0 | 81 | 172 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | SS | 10 | 1 | 34.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | SS | 149 | 140 | 1217.2 | 166 | 325 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 65 | 36 | 28 | 3 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 86 | 64 | 580.2 | 89 | 154 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 248 | 208 | 1859.0 | 268 | 495 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 102 | 56 | 45 | 5 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 94.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 1098.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 3.8 | -1.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 388.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1503.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 1.2 | 4.4 | -1.2 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | SS | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 14.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | SS | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | SS | 1217.2 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 580.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1859.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 15.0 | 20 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 94.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 1098.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 3.8 | -1.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 388.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1503.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 1.2 | 4.4 | -1.2 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | SS | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 14.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | SS | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | SS | 1217.2 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 580.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1859.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 15.0 | 20 | 17 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 1098.1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 388.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1503.2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | SS | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | SS | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | SS | 1217.2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 580.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1859.0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 1098.1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 388.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1503.2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | SS | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | SS | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | SS | 1217.2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 580.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1859.0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 17 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -3.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | -3.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3.0 | -0.2 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 15.5 | 31.0 | 3.2 | $25.6 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -19.9 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 6.3 | -17.3 | 14.0 | 1.4 | 15.4 | 13.4 | 1.4 | $11.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.3 | -1.5 | 11.9 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 15.5 | 0.9 | 12.6 | 28.9 | 2.9 | $23.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.9 | 0.9 | 29.6 | 12.3 | -18.0 | 41.9 | 4.0 | 44.5 | 72.4 | 7.4 | $59.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -3.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | -3.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3.0 | -0.2 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 15.5 | 31.0 | 3.2 | $25.6 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -19.9 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 6.3 | -17.3 | 14.0 | 1.4 | 15.4 | 13.4 | 1.4 | $11.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.3 | -1.5 | 11.9 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 15.5 | 0.9 | 12.6 | 28.9 | 2.9 | $23.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.9 | 0.9 | 29.6 | 12.3 | -18.0 | 41.9 | 4.0 | 44.5 | 72.4 | 7.4 | $59.4 |

