Batting
- RosterResource

Dustin Harris
San Diego PadresOF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 7/8/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 45 | 66 |
| PA | 152 | 202 |
| HR | 0 | 2 |
| AVG | .293 | .274 |
| OBP | .353 | .335 |
| SLG | .383 | .397 |
| wOBA | .326 | .321 |
| wRC+ | 109 | 106 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 1.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:27
RF:17
CF:2
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 11, Pick: 27, Ovr: 344 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | St. Petersburg College |
Service Time
0.061MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Harris went 2-for-5 with two RBI, a stolen base and one run scored in Friday's 8-2 win over the Marlins. (9/19/2026)
RG
9/18/26
FG
2/24/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 45 | 66 |
| PA | 152 | 202 |
| HR | 0 | 2 |
| AVG | .293 | .274 |
| OBP | .353 | .335 |
| SLG | .383 | .397 |
| wOBA | .326 | .321 |
| wRC+ | 109 | 106 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 1.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:27
RF:17
CF:2
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 11, Pick: 27, Ovr: 344 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | St. Petersburg College |
Service Time
0.061MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Harris went 2-for-5 with two RBI, a stolen base and one run scored in Friday's 8-2 win over the Marlins. (9/19/2026)
RG
9/18/26
FG
2/24/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 19 | 35 | 140 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 9 | 10.0% | 14.3% | .120 | .385 | .328 | .400 | .448 | .398 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 19 | 23 | 98 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11.2% | 19.4% | .024 | .409 | .321 | .408 | .345 | .366 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 19 | 58 | 238 | 1 | 33 | 26 | 9 | 10.5% | 16.4% | .081 | .394 | .325 | .403 | .407 | .385 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 21 | 73 | 306 | 10 | 54 | 53 | 20 | 11.1% | 15.7% | .181 | .329 | .301 | .389 | .483 | .396 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 37 | 160 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 8.1% | 15.6% | .276 | .396 | .372 | .425 | .648 | .455 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 110 | 466 | 20 | 86 | 85 | 25 | 10.1% | 15.7% | .215 | .352 | .327 | .401 | .542 | .417 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 22 | 85 | 382 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 19 | 11.0% | 19.4% | .215 | .279 | .257 | .346 | .471 | .361 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .355 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 23 | 60 | 278 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 24 | 15.8% | 23.4% | .162 | .319 | .245 | .374 | .406 | .359 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 67 | 288 | 9 | 47 | 31 | 17 | 13.9% | 21.9% | .182 | .331 | .273 | .382 | .455 | .376 | .300 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 566 | 14 | 89 | 60 | 41 | 14.8% | 22.6% | .172 | .325 | .259 | .378 | .431 | .368 | .300 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 23 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .143 | .333 | .214 | .250 | .357 | .259 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 131 | 564 | 10 | 81 | 53 | 35 | 10.8% | 21.8% | .119 | .339 | .272 | .358 | .391 | .339 | .293 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .111 | .333 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .291 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .667 | .333 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | .570 | .368 | 287 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 91 | 425 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 33 | 10.4% | 17.4% | .151 | .330 | .285 | .369 | .435 | .363 | .309 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 25 | 24 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2.1% | 29.2% | .174 | .290 | .239 | .250 | .413 | .282 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.0% | 30.2% | .150 | .269 | .200 | .256 | .350 | .265 | .231 | 69 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .167 | .563 | .500 | .550 | .667 | .533 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.5% | 23.8% | .128 | .287 | .231 | .303 | .359 | .291 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 122 | 509 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 22 | 8.3% | 21.8% | .129 | .303 | .248 | .318 | .377 | .305 | 94 | 1.1 | -2.3 | -2.0 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.7% | .125 | .284 | .226 | .292 | .351 | .283 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.3% | 23.2% | .122 | .275 | .223 | .285 | .346 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.2% | 23.4% | .123 | .278 | .226 | .287 | .348 | .278 | 76 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.5% | .118 | .284 | .229 | .299 | .347 | .286 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 45 | 183 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 9 | 10.4% | 19.1% | .178 | .364 | .312 | .396 | .490 | .395 | .338 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 29 | 135 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 10 | 10.4% | 8.9% | .267 | .353 | .350 | .422 | .617 | .452 | .339 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 74 | 318 | 12 | 57 | 52 | 19 | 10.4% | 14.8% | .217 | .359 | .329 | .407 | .545 | .419 | .338 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 26 | 45 | 152 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 10 | 7.2% | 13.2% | .090 | .336 | .293 | .353 | .383 | .326 | .314 | 109 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 6.3% | .083 | .273 | .250 | .438 | .333 | .365 | .390 | 136 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .065 | .269 | .226 | .286 | .290 | .259 | .308 | 63 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 28 | 100 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 5.0% | 13.0% | .100 | .367 | .322 | .364 | .422 | .343 | .304 | 121 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .200 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .187 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 112 | 483 | 9 | 59 | 50 | 22 | 7.9% | 20.9% | .128 | .297 | .246 | .314 | .374 | .305 | 95 | 1.4 | -1.6 | -6.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 202 | 2 | 30 | 24 | 11 | 7.4% | 17.3% | .123 | .324 | .274 | .335 | .397 | .321 | .298 | 106 | 2.0 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 1.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .200 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .187 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 19 | 35 | 140 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 9 | 10.0% | 14.3% | .120 | .385 | .328 | .400 | .448 | .398 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 19 | 23 | 98 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11.2% | 19.4% | .024 | .409 | .321 | .408 | .345 | .366 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 19 | 58 | 238 | 1 | 33 | 26 | 9 | 10.5% | 16.4% | .081 | .394 | .325 | .403 | .407 | .385 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 21 | 73 | 306 | 10 | 54 | 53 | 20 | 11.1% | 15.7% | .181 | .329 | .301 | .389 | .483 | .396 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 37 | 160 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 8.1% | 15.6% | .276 | .396 | .372 | .425 | .648 | .455 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 110 | 466 | 20 | 86 | 85 | 25 | 10.1% | 15.7% | .215 | .352 | .327 | .401 | .542 | .417 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 22 | 85 | 382 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 19 | 11.0% | 19.4% | .215 | .279 | .257 | .346 | .471 | .361 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .355 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 23 | 60 | 278 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 24 | 15.8% | 23.4% | .162 | .319 | .245 | .374 | .406 | .359 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 67 | 288 | 9 | 47 | 31 | 17 | 13.9% | 21.9% | .182 | .331 | .273 | .382 | .455 | .376 | .300 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 566 | 14 | 89 | 60 | 41 | 14.8% | 22.6% | .172 | .325 | .259 | .378 | .431 | .368 | .300 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 23 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .143 | .333 | .214 | .250 | .357 | .259 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 131 | 564 | 10 | 81 | 53 | 35 | 10.8% | 21.8% | .119 | .339 | .272 | .358 | .391 | .339 | .293 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .111 | .333 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .291 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .667 | .333 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | .570 | .368 | 287 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 91 | 425 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 33 | 10.4% | 17.4% | .151 | .330 | .285 | .369 | .435 | .363 | .309 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 25 | 24 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2.1% | 29.2% | .174 | .290 | .239 | .250 | .413 | .282 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.0% | 30.2% | .150 | .269 | .200 | .256 | .350 | .265 | .231 | 69 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .167 | .563 | .500 | .550 | .667 | .533 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.5% | 23.8% | .128 | .287 | .231 | .303 | .359 | .291 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 122 | 509 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 22 | 8.3% | 21.8% | .129 | .303 | .248 | .318 | .377 | .305 | 94 | 1.1 | -2.3 | -2.0 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.7% | .125 | .284 | .226 | .292 | .351 | .283 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.3% | 23.2% | .122 | .275 | .223 | .285 | .346 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.2% | 23.4% | .123 | .278 | .226 | .287 | .348 | .278 | 76 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.5% | .118 | .284 | .229 | .299 | .347 | .286 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 45 | 183 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 9 | 10.4% | 19.1% | .178 | .364 | .312 | .396 | .490 | .395 | .338 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 29 | 135 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 10 | 10.4% | 8.9% | .267 | .353 | .350 | .422 | .617 | .452 | .339 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 74 | 318 | 12 | 57 | 52 | 19 | 10.4% | 14.8% | .217 | .359 | .329 | .407 | .545 | .419 | .338 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 26 | 45 | 152 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 10 | 7.2% | 13.2% | .090 | .336 | .293 | .353 | .383 | .326 | .314 | 109 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 6.3% | .083 | .273 | .250 | .438 | .333 | .365 | .390 | 136 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .065 | .269 | .226 | .286 | .290 | .259 | .308 | 63 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 28 | 100 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 5.0% | 13.0% | .100 | .367 | .322 | .364 | .422 | .343 | .304 | 121 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .200 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .187 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 112 | 483 | 9 | 59 | 50 | 22 | 7.9% | 20.9% | .128 | .297 | .246 | .314 | .374 | .305 | 95 | 1.4 | -1.6 | -6.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 202 | 2 | 30 | 24 | 11 | 7.4% | 17.3% | .123 | .324 | .274 | .335 | .397 | .321 | .298 | 106 | 2.0 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 1.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .200 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .187 | 16 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 35 | 125 | 140 | 41 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .328 |
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 23 | 84 | 98 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .321 |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 58 | 209 | 238 | 68 | 54 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | .325 |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 73 | 259 | 306 | 78 | 54 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 53 | 34 | 1 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 1 | .301 |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 37 | 145 | 160 | 54 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .372 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 110 | 404 | 466 | 132 | 88 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 85 | 47 | 1 | 73 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 2 | .327 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 85 | 331 | 382 | 85 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 74 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | .257 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 60 | 229 | 278 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 44 | 2 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | .245 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 67 | 242 | 288 | 66 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 31 | 40 | 1 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 3 | .273 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 471 | 566 | 122 | 76 | 25 | 7 | 14 | 89 | 60 | 84 | 3 | 128 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 5 | .259 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 131 | 486 | 564 | 132 | 97 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 53 | 61 | 4 | 123 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 10 | .272 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 13 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 91 | 372 | 425 | 106 | 74 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 4 | .285 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 24 | 46 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 19 | 40 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 11 | 18 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 122 | 456 | 509 | 113 | 79 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 2 | 111 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 6 | .248 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .223 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 157 | 183 | 49 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .312 |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 120 | 135 | 42 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .350 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 277 | 318 | 91 | 60 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 52 | 33 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | .329 |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 45 | 133 | 152 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .293 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 31 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 90 | 100 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .322 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 112 | 432 | 483 | 106 | 74 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 59 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 101 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 6 | .246 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 179 | 202 | 49 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .274 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 35 | 125 | 140 | 41 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .328 |
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 23 | 84 | 98 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .321 |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 58 | 209 | 238 | 68 | 54 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | .325 |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 73 | 259 | 306 | 78 | 54 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 53 | 34 | 1 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 1 | .301 |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 37 | 145 | 160 | 54 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .372 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 110 | 404 | 466 | 132 | 88 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 85 | 47 | 1 | 73 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 2 | .327 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 85 | 331 | 382 | 85 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 74 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | .257 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 60 | 229 | 278 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 44 | 2 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2 | .245 |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 67 | 242 | 288 | 66 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 31 | 40 | 1 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 3 | .273 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 471 | 566 | 122 | 76 | 25 | 7 | 14 | 89 | 60 | 84 | 3 | 128 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 5 | .259 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 131 | 486 | 564 | 132 | 97 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 53 | 61 | 4 | 123 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 10 | .272 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 13 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 91 | 372 | 425 | 106 | 74 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 4 | .285 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 24 | 46 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 19 | 40 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 11 | 18 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 122 | 456 | 509 | 113 | 79 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 2 | 111 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 6 | .248 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .223 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 157 | 183 | 49 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .312 |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 120 | 135 | 42 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .350 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 277 | 318 | 91 | 60 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 52 | 33 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | .329 |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 45 | 133 | 152 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .293 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 31 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 90 | 100 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .322 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 112 | 432 | 483 | 106 | 74 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 59 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 101 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 6 | .246 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 179 | 202 | 49 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .274 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 10.0% | 14.3% | 0.70 | .328 | .400 | .448 | .848 | .120 | 6.4 | .385 | -0.2 | 26 | 6.4 | .398 | 127 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 11.2% | 19.4% | 0.58 | .321 | .408 | .345 | .753 | .024 | 2.1 | .409 | -1.2 | 15 | 3.8 | .366 | 135 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 10.5% | 16.4% | 0.64 | .325 | .403 | .407 | .810 | .081 | 4.9 | .394 | -1.4 | 41 | 10.2 | .385 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 11.1% | 15.7% | 0.71 | .301 | .389 | .483 | .872 | .181 | 7.9 | .329 | 2.8 | 57 | 14.6 | .396 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 8.1% | 15.6% | 0.52 | .372 | .425 | .648 | 1.073 | .276 | 4.7 | .396 | 0.3 | 39 | 17.7 | .455 | 182 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.1% | 15.7% | 0.64 | .327 | .401 | .542 | .943 | .215 | 7.0 | .352 | 3.1 | 96 | 32.2 | .417 | 155 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.0% | 19.4% | 0.57 | .257 | .346 | .471 | .817 | .215 | 6.5 | .279 | 0.7 | 58 | 3.5 | .361 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .355 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 15.8% | 23.4% | 0.68 | .245 | .374 | .406 | .780 | .162 | 8.7 | .319 | 3.3 | 41 | 3.8 | .359 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 13.9% | 21.9% | 0.63 | .273 | .382 | .455 | .836 | .182 | 7.5 | .331 | 1.4 | 46 | 2.1 | .376 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 14.8% | 22.6% | 0.66 | .259 | .378 | .431 | .809 | .172 | 8.1 | .325 | 4.7 | 87 | 5.9 | .368 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .214 | .250 | .357 | .607 | .143 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .259 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 10.8% | 21.8% | 0.50 | .272 | .358 | .391 | .749 | .119 | 6.6 | .339 | 1.0 | 73 | -8.3 | .339 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .667 | .111 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .291 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | 1.429 | .667 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .570 | 287 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.59 | .285 | .369 | .435 | .804 | .151 | 7.2 | .330 | 3.6 | 64 | 1.3 | .363 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 2.1% | 29.2% | 0.07 | .239 | .250 | .413 | .663 | .174 | 5.8 | .290 | -0.1 | 4 | -2.4 | .282 | 68 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 7.0% | 30.2% | 0.23 | .200 | .256 | .350 | .606 | .150 | 4.2 | .269 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3 | -1.7 | .265 | 69 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .550 | .667 | 1.217 | .167 | 3.0 | .563 | -0.6 | 6 | 3.4 | .533 | 226 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.5% | 23.8% | 0.36 | .231 | .303 | .359 | .662 | .128 | 5.2 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .291 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .129 | 6.3 | .303 | 1.1 | 57 | -3.4 | .305 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.8% | 24.7% | 0.32 | .226 | .292 | .351 | .643 | .125 | 5.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.3% | 23.2% | 0.31 | .223 | .285 | .346 | .631 | .122 | 5.8 | .275 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .277 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.2% | 23.4% | 0.31 | .226 | .287 | .348 | .635 | .123 | 5.9 | .278 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.7 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .229 | .299 | .347 | .646 | .118 | 5.4 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10.4% | 19.1% | 0.54 | .312 | .396 | .490 | .886 | .178 | 7.0 | .364 | -0.6 | 33 | 8.2 | .395 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 10.4% | 8.9% | 1.17 | .350 | .422 | .617 | 1.039 | .267 | 8.4 | .353 | 1.2 | 31 | 11.2 | .452 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.4% | 14.8% | 0.70 | .329 | .407 | .545 | .952 | .217 | 7.9 | .359 | 0.6 | 63 | 19.4 | .419 | 136 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 7.2% | 13.2% | 0.55 | .293 | .353 | .383 | .737 | .090 | 8.9 | .336 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 19 | 1.2 | .326 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 25.0% | 6.3% | 4.00 | .250 | .438 | .333 | .771 | .083 | 5.7 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | .365 | 136 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .226 | .286 | .290 | .576 | .065 | 8.9 | .269 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 3 | -1.7 | .259 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5.0% | 13.0% | 0.38 | .322 | .364 | .422 | .786 | .100 | 8.8 | .367 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 2.2 | .343 | 121 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.8 | .200 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.9 | .187 | 16 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.9% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .246 | .314 | .374 | .688 | .128 | 6.8 | .297 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 53 | -4.6 | .305 | 95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 17.3% | 0.43 | .274 | .335 | .397 | .732 | .123 | 8.4 | .324 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 25 | 1.0 | .321 | 106 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.8 | .200 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.9 | .187 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 10.0% | 14.3% | 0.70 | .328 | .400 | .448 | .848 | .120 | 6.4 | .385 | -0.2 | 26 | 6.4 | .398 | 127 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 11.2% | 19.4% | 0.58 | .321 | .408 | .345 | .753 | .024 | 2.1 | .409 | -1.2 | 15 | 3.8 | .366 | 135 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 10.5% | 16.4% | 0.64 | .325 | .403 | .407 | .810 | .081 | 4.9 | .394 | -1.4 | 41 | 10.2 | .385 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 11.1% | 15.7% | 0.71 | .301 | .389 | .483 | .872 | .181 | 7.9 | .329 | 2.8 | 57 | 14.6 | .396 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 8.1% | 15.6% | 0.52 | .372 | .425 | .648 | 1.073 | .276 | 4.7 | .396 | 0.3 | 39 | 17.7 | .455 | 182 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.1% | 15.7% | 0.64 | .327 | .401 | .542 | .943 | .215 | 7.0 | .352 | 3.1 | 96 | 32.2 | .417 | 155 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.0% | 19.4% | 0.57 | .257 | .346 | .471 | .817 | .215 | 6.5 | .279 | 0.7 | 58 | 3.5 | .361 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .355 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 15.8% | 23.4% | 0.68 | .245 | .374 | .406 | .780 | .162 | 8.7 | .319 | 3.3 | 41 | 3.8 | .359 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 13.9% | 21.9% | 0.63 | .273 | .382 | .455 | .836 | .182 | 7.5 | .331 | 1.4 | 46 | 2.1 | .376 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 14.8% | 22.6% | 0.66 | .259 | .378 | .431 | .809 | .172 | 8.1 | .325 | 4.7 | 87 | 5.9 | .368 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .214 | .250 | .357 | .607 | .143 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .259 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 10.8% | 21.8% | 0.50 | .272 | .358 | .391 | .749 | .119 | 6.6 | .339 | 1.0 | 73 | -8.3 | .339 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .667 | .111 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .291 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | 1.429 | .667 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .570 | 287 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.4% | 17.4% | 0.59 | .285 | .369 | .435 | .804 | .151 | 7.2 | .330 | 3.6 | 64 | 1.3 | .363 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 2.1% | 29.2% | 0.07 | .239 | .250 | .413 | .663 | .174 | 5.8 | .290 | -0.1 | 4 | -2.4 | .282 | 68 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 7.0% | 30.2% | 0.23 | .200 | .256 | .350 | .606 | .150 | 4.2 | .269 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3 | -1.7 | .265 | 69 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .550 | .667 | 1.217 | .167 | 3.0 | .563 | -0.6 | 6 | 3.4 | .533 | 226 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.5% | 23.8% | 0.36 | .231 | .303 | .359 | .662 | .128 | 5.2 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .291 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .129 | 6.3 | .303 | 1.1 | 57 | -3.4 | .305 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.8% | 24.7% | 0.32 | .226 | .292 | .351 | .643 | .125 | 5.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.3% | 23.2% | 0.31 | .223 | .285 | .346 | .631 | .122 | 5.8 | .275 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .277 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.2% | 23.4% | 0.31 | .226 | .287 | .348 | .635 | .123 | 5.9 | .278 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.7 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .229 | .299 | .347 | .646 | .118 | 5.4 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10.4% | 19.1% | 0.54 | .312 | .396 | .490 | .886 | .178 | 7.0 | .364 | -0.6 | 33 | 8.2 | .395 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 10.4% | 8.9% | 1.17 | .350 | .422 | .617 | 1.039 | .267 | 8.4 | .353 | 1.2 | 31 | 11.2 | .452 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.4% | 14.8% | 0.70 | .329 | .407 | .545 | .952 | .217 | 7.9 | .359 | 0.6 | 63 | 19.4 | .419 | 136 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 7.2% | 13.2% | 0.55 | .293 | .353 | .383 | .737 | .090 | 8.9 | .336 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 19 | 1.2 | .326 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 25.0% | 6.3% | 4.00 | .250 | .438 | .333 | .771 | .083 | 5.7 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | .365 | 136 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .226 | .286 | .290 | .576 | .065 | 8.9 | .269 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 3 | -1.7 | .259 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5.0% | 13.0% | 0.38 | .322 | .364 | .422 | .786 | .100 | 8.8 | .367 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 2.2 | .343 | 121 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.8 | .200 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.9 | .187 | 16 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.9% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .246 | .314 | .374 | .688 | .128 | 6.8 | .297 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 53 | -4.6 | .305 | 95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 17.3% | 0.43 | .274 | .335 | .397 | .732 | .123 | 8.4 | .324 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 25 | 1.0 | .321 | 106 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.8 | .200 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.9 | .187 | 16 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 181 | 84.0 | 106.2 | 18.5 | 6 | 3.3% | 40 | 22.1% | .273 | .219 | .455 | .317 | .376 | .300 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 372 | 84.2 | 106.9 | 17.9 | 12 | 3.2% | 85 | 22.8% | .272 | .231 | .391 | .319 | .339 | .293 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 97.5 | 102.1 | 27.0 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .333 | .265 | 1.000 | .493 | .570 | .368 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 301 | 84.6 | 109.7 | 17.8 | 13 | 4.3% | 72 | 23.9% | .285 | .245 | .435 | .356 | .363 | .309 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 86.8 | 106.4 | 16.1 | 1 | 3.7% | 7 | 25.9% | .200 | .186 | .350 | .275 | .265 | .231 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 91.3 | 107.9 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .500 | .667 | .533 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 125 | 88.3 | 109.8 | 15.6 | 5 | 4.0% | 41 | 32.8% | .312 | .269 | .490 | .401 | .395 | .338 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 108 | 85.2 | 104.1 | 16.6 | 4 | 3.7% | 25 | 23.1% | .350 | .274 | .617 | .412 | .452 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 118 | 85.2 | 105.6 | 15.6 | 2 | 1.7% | 23 | 19.5% | .293 | .278 | .383 | .360 | .326 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11 | 85.4 | 103.3 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 18.2% | .250 | .298 | .333 | .368 | .365 | .390 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 82.9 | 103.9 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 14.8% | .226 | .281 | .290 | .351 | .259 | .308 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 80 | 86.0 | 105.6 | 15.6 | 2 | 2.5% | 17 | 21.3% | .322 | .275 | .422 | .362 | .343 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 149 | 85.9 | 106.4 | 16.0 | 4 | 2.7% | 33 | 22.1% | .274 | .257 | .397 | .345 | .321 | .298 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 181 | 84.0 | 106.2 | 18.5 | 6 | 3.3% | 40 | 22.1% | .273 | .219 | .455 | .317 | .376 | .300 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 372 | 84.2 | 106.9 | 17.9 | 12 | 3.2% | 85 | 22.8% | .272 | .231 | .391 | .319 | .339 | .293 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 97.5 | 102.1 | 27.0 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .333 | .265 | 1.000 | .493 | .570 | .368 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 301 | 84.6 | 109.7 | 17.8 | 13 | 4.3% | 72 | 23.9% | .285 | .245 | .435 | .356 | .363 | .309 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 86.8 | 106.4 | 16.1 | 1 | 3.7% | 7 | 25.9% | .200 | .186 | .350 | .275 | .265 | .231 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 91.3 | 107.9 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .500 | .667 | .533 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 125 | 88.3 | 109.8 | 15.6 | 5 | 4.0% | 41 | 32.8% | .312 | .269 | .490 | .401 | .395 | .338 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 108 | 85.2 | 104.1 | 16.6 | 4 | 3.7% | 25 | 23.1% | .350 | .274 | .617 | .412 | .452 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 118 | 85.2 | 105.6 | 15.6 | 2 | 1.7% | 23 | 19.5% | .293 | .278 | .383 | .360 | .326 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11 | 85.4 | 103.3 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 18.2% | .250 | .298 | .333 | .368 | .365 | .390 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 82.9 | 103.9 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 14.8% | .226 | .281 | .290 | .351 | .259 | .308 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 80 | 86.0 | 105.6 | 15.6 | 2 | 2.5% | 17 | 21.3% | .322 | .275 | .422 | .362 | .343 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 149 | 85.9 | 106.4 | 16.0 | 4 | 2.7% | 33 | 22.1% | .274 | .257 | .397 | .345 | .321 | .298 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 67.3 | 14.3% | 7.4 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 40 | 17 | 9 | 28.6% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 81 | 67.2 | 0.0% | 6.9 | 25.0% | 19.8% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 40 | 12 | 9 | 32.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 224 | 66.8 | 3.1% | 6.6 | 45.1% | 37.1% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 42.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 15 | 65.9 | 6.7% | 6.3 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 39 | 10 | 6 | 53.3% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 66.9 | 1.9% | 6.6 | 34.7% | 31.5% | 6.1% | 5.6% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 40.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 155 | 66.8 | 3.2% | 6.6 | 46.3% | 36.8% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 41.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 312 | 66.9 | 2.6% | 6.7 | 39.9% | 32.4% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 39 | 13 | 9 | 39.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 67.3 | 14.3% | 7.4 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 40 | 17 | 9 | 28.6% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 81 | 67.2 | 0.0% | 6.9 | 25.0% | 19.8% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 40 | 12 | 9 | 32.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 224 | 66.8 | 3.1% | 6.6 | 45.1% | 37.1% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 42.0% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 15 | 65.9 | 6.7% | 6.3 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 39 | 10 | 6 | 53.3% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 66.9 | 1.9% | 6.6 | 34.7% | 31.5% | 6.1% | 5.6% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 40.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 155 | 66.8 | 3.2% | 6.6 | 46.3% | 36.8% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 39 | 14 | 10 | 41.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 312 | 66.9 | 2.6% | 6.7 | 39.9% | 32.4% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 39 | 13 | 9 | 39.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 122 | 456 | 509 | 113 | 79 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 111 | 22 | 6 | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .129 | .303 | 1.1 | .305 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 451 | 504 | 112 | 78 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 107 | 22 | 6 | 8.3% | 21.2% | 0.39 | .248 | .319 | .379 | .698 | .131 | .301 | 1.1 | .305 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 119 | 444 | 495 | 110 | 77 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 63 | 53 | 42 | 103 | 20 | 6 | 8.5% | 20.8% | 0.41 | .248 | .318 | .376 | .694 | .128 | .297 | 0.8 | .303 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 122 | 456 | 509 | 113 | 79 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 111 | 22 | 6 | 8.3% | 21.8% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .129 | .303 | 1.1 | .305 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 451 | 504 | 112 | 78 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 107 | 22 | 6 | 8.3% | 21.2% | 0.39 | .248 | .319 | .379 | .698 | .131 | .301 | 1.1 | .305 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 119 | 444 | 495 | 110 | 77 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 63 | 53 | 42 | 103 | 20 | 6 | 8.5% | 20.8% | 0.41 | .248 | .318 | .376 | .694 | .128 | .297 | 0.8 | .303 | 1.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1.90 | 16.8% | 54.5% | 28.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 50.5% | 16.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 2.36 | 27.7% | 50.8% | 21.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 19.7% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 2.05 | 21.1% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 2.3% | 50.9% | 17.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 0.82 | 25.1% | 33.6% | 41.2% | 19.5% | 11.5% | 36.9% | 30.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.40 | 27.0% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 11.4% | 28.6% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0.98 | 25.8% | 36.8% | 37.4% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 39.6% | 26.9% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.66 | 27.1% | 29.1% | 43.8% | 21.2% | 15.0% | 51.3% | 20.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 23.2% | 32.3% | 44.5% | 24.7% | 6.8% | 52.7% | 21.8% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.85 | 23.3% | 35.2% | 41.5% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 23.2% | 33.8% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 49.1% | 23.1% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.94 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 38.6% | 18.3% | 7.0% | 48.8% | 21.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.96 | 23.8% | 37.2% | 38.9% | 18.1% | 9.5% | 43.8% | 25.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.23 | 27.6% | 39.8% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 46.1% | 33.6% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.92 | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.2% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 48.6% | 27.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 29.8% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.32 | 29.5% | 40.2% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 57.6% | 29.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 58.5% | 28.8% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | ||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.13 | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.4% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | ||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.45 | 28.9% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | ||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.56 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 28.7% | 39.2% | 32.2% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 30.9% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 59.7% | 28.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1.90 | 16.8% | 54.5% | 28.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 50.5% | 16.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 2.36 | 27.7% | 50.8% | 21.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 19.7% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 2.05 | 21.1% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 2.3% | 50.9% | 17.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 0.82 | 25.1% | 33.6% | 41.2% | 19.5% | 11.5% | 36.9% | 30.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.40 | 27.0% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 11.4% | 28.6% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0.98 | 25.8% | 36.8% | 37.4% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 39.6% | 26.9% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.66 | 27.1% | 29.1% | 43.8% | 21.2% | 15.0% | 51.3% | 20.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 23.2% | 32.3% | 44.5% | 24.7% | 6.8% | 52.7% | 21.8% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.85 | 23.3% | 35.2% | 41.5% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 23.2% | 33.8% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 49.1% | 23.1% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.94 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 38.6% | 18.3% | 7.0% | 48.8% | 21.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.96 | 23.8% | 37.2% | 38.9% | 18.1% | 9.5% | 43.8% | 25.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.23 | 27.6% | 39.8% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 46.1% | 33.6% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.92 | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.2% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 48.6% | 27.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 29.8% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.32 | 29.5% | 40.2% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 57.6% | 29.7% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 58.5% | 28.8% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | ||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.13 | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.4% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | ||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.45 | 28.9% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | ||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.56 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 28.7% | 39.2% | 32.2% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 54.4% | 30.9% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 59.7% | 28.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 55 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 70 | 177 | 247 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 33 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 166 | 260 | 426 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 88 | 43 | 35 | 7 | 236 | 437 | 673 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 71 | 87 | 53 | 17 | 471 | 732 | 1203 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 49 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 202 | 379 | 581 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 120 | 122 | 84 | 21 | 673 | 1111 | 1784 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 75 | 113 | 70 | 24 | 556 | 977 | 1533 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 53 | 73 | 38 | 18 | 446 | 684 | 1130 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 62 | 73 | 41 | 12 | 464 | 675 | 1139 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 115 | 146 | 79 | 30 | 910 | 1359 | 2269 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 134 | 142 | 92 | 26 | 852 | 1390 | 2242 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 111 | 116 | 71 | 21 | 618 | 1035 | 1653 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 9 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 118 | 169 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 123 | 181 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 259 | 451 | 710 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 34 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 187 | 327 | 514 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 77 | 68 | 7 | 446 | 778 | 1224 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 45 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 180 | 352 | 532 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 53 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 92 | 136 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 232 | 343 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 82 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 46 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 247 | 489 | 736 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 55 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 70 | 177 | 247 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 33 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 166 | 260 | 426 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 88 | 43 | 35 | 7 | 236 | 437 | 673 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 71 | 87 | 53 | 17 | 471 | 732 | 1203 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 49 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 202 | 379 | 581 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 120 | 122 | 84 | 21 | 673 | 1111 | 1784 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 75 | 113 | 70 | 24 | 556 | 977 | 1533 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 53 | 73 | 38 | 18 | 446 | 684 | 1130 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 62 | 73 | 41 | 12 | 464 | 675 | 1139 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 115 | 146 | 79 | 30 | 910 | 1359 | 2269 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 134 | 142 | 92 | 26 | 852 | 1390 | 2242 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 111 | 116 | 71 | 21 | 618 | 1035 | 1653 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 9 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 118 | 169 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 123 | 181 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 259 | 451 | 710 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 34 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 187 | 327 | 514 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 77 | 68 | 7 | 446 | 778 | 1224 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 45 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 180 | 352 | 532 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 53 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 92 | 136 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 232 | 343 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 82 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 46 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 247 | 489 | 736 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 51 | 82 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.09 | -0.10 | 0.19 | 1.57 | 0.16 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.18 | -0.08 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.26 | -0.89 | 0.63 | -2.68 | -0.27 | 1.05 | 2.89 | 3 | -0.25 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.94 | -2.26 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 0.41 | 0.98 | 1.61 | 7 | 0.25 | 0.71 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.34 | -0.28 | 0.62 | 2.13 | 0.22 | 1.46 | 1.59 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.45 | 0.32 | -2.89 | -0.29 | 0.70 | 0.37 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.06 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.73 | -1.54 | 2.26 | 5.51 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 2.03 | 3 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.19 | -2.10 | -0.22 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 1 | -0.26 | 0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.77 | -3.25 | 4.02 | 3.64 | 0.30 | 0.99 | 1.99 | 10 | 0.18 | 0.59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.19 | -2.10 | -0.22 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 1 | -0.26 | 0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.09 | -0.10 | 0.19 | 1.57 | 0.16 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.18 | -0.08 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.26 | -0.89 | 0.63 | -2.68 | -0.27 | 1.05 | 2.89 | 3 | -0.25 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.94 | -2.26 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 0.41 | 0.98 | 1.61 | 7 | 0.25 | 0.71 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.34 | -0.28 | 0.62 | 2.13 | 0.22 | 1.46 | 1.59 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.45 | 0.32 | -2.89 | -0.29 | 0.70 | 0.37 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.06 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.73 | -1.54 | 2.26 | 5.51 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 2.03 | 3 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.19 | -2.10 | -0.22 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 1 | -0.26 | 0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.77 | -3.25 | 4.02 | 3.64 | 0.30 | 0.99 | 1.99 | 10 | 0.18 | 0.59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.19 | -2.10 | -0.22 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 1 | -0.26 | 0.17 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 32.2% | 93.2 | 5.6% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 84.5 | 12.4% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 82.6 | 9.2% | 79.0 | 2.1% | 82.0 | 15.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 32.2% | 93.2 | 5.6% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 84.5 | 12.4% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 82.6 | 9.2% | 79.0 | 2.1% | 82.0 | 15.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 33.8% | 93.0 | 8.5% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 84.8 | 14.1% | 91.7 | 21.1% | 83.1 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 83.9 | 13.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 21.7% | 94.2 | 4.3% | 89.6 | 21.7% | 96.4 | 39.1% | 86.3 | 13.0% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 31.6% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 85.7 | 15.8% | 92.0 | 22.2% | 83.1 | 6.7% | 78.7 | 0.5% | 80.0 | 13.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 36.7% | 93.4 | 4.4% | 91.6 | 6.1% | 87.1 | 10.6% | 94.6 | 19.4% | 84.7 | 8.9% | 78.7 | 4.4% | 83.3 | 9.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 55.2% | 94.0 | 6.0% | 88.9 | 3.0% | 88.6 | 6.0% | 96.0 | 13.4% | 84.9 | 7.5% | 81.8 | 9.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 32.1% | 94.6 | 9.5% | 88.7 | 2.5% | 84.8 | 11.6% | 92.0 | 28.0% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 78.6 | 0.6% | 80.9 | 9.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 36.6% | 93.3 | 12.1% | 88.9 | 0.4% | 80.9 | 9.9% | 92.7 | 22.6% | 83.8 | 6.4% | 79.5 | 12.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.0% | 94.0 | 10.6% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 84.4 | 10.9% | 92.3 | 25.7% | 84.3 | 6.4% | 79.0 | 0.3% | 80.9 | 10.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 30.6% | 95.1 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 3.4% | 85.6 | 14.5% | 94.3 | 22.0% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 82.5 | 14.3% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 37.7% | 94.1 | 7.5% | 88.9 | 3.8% | 93.8 | 20.8% | 86.0 | 9.4% | 79.3 | 20.8% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 31.6% | 94.5 | 5.1% | 88.3 | 3.7% | 85.2 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 22.1% | 81.3 | 8.8% | 76.2 | 2.2% | 83.8 | 11.0% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 29.2% | 95.6 | 5.2% | 91.2 | 3.8% | 85.8 | 15.7% | 94.8 | 22.2% | 85.2 | 8.2% | 81.0 | 1.2% | 81.6 | 14.6% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 94.6 | 5.2% | 90.5 | 3.9% | 86.2 | 13.7% | 94.4 | 21.9% | 84.5 | 8.3% | 79.3 | 2.0% | 82.9 | 13.1% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 32.2% | 93.2 | 5.6% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 84.5 | 12.4% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 82.6 | 9.2% | 79.0 | 2.1% | 82.0 | 15.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 32.2% | 93.2 | 5.6% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 84.5 | 12.4% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 82.6 | 9.2% | 79.0 | 2.1% | 82.0 | 15.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 33.8% | 93.0 | 8.5% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 84.8 | 14.1% | 91.7 | 21.1% | 83.1 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 83.9 | 13.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 21.7% | 94.2 | 4.3% | 89.6 | 21.7% | 96.4 | 39.1% | 86.3 | 13.0% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 31.6% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 85.7 | 15.8% | 92.0 | 22.2% | 83.1 | 6.7% | 78.7 | 0.5% | 80.0 | 13.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 36.7% | 93.4 | 4.4% | 91.6 | 6.1% | 87.1 | 10.6% | 94.6 | 19.4% | 84.7 | 8.9% | 78.7 | 4.4% | 83.3 | 9.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 55.2% | 94.0 | 6.0% | 88.9 | 3.0% | 88.6 | 6.0% | 96.0 | 13.4% | 84.9 | 7.5% | 81.8 | 9.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 32.1% | 94.6 | 9.5% | 88.7 | 2.5% | 84.8 | 11.6% | 92.0 | 28.0% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 78.6 | 0.6% | 80.9 | 9.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 36.6% | 93.3 | 12.1% | 88.9 | 0.4% | 80.9 | 9.9% | 92.7 | 22.6% | 83.8 | 6.4% | 79.5 | 12.1% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.0% | 94.0 | 10.6% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 84.4 | 10.9% | 92.3 | 25.7% | 84.3 | 6.4% | 79.0 | 0.3% | 80.9 | 10.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 30.6% | 95.1 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 3.4% | 85.6 | 14.5% | 94.3 | 22.0% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 82.5 | 14.3% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 37.7% | 94.1 | 7.5% | 88.9 | 3.8% | 93.8 | 20.8% | 86.0 | 9.4% | 79.3 | 20.8% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 31.6% | 94.5 | 5.1% | 88.3 | 3.7% | 85.2 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 22.1% | 81.3 | 8.8% | 76.2 | 2.2% | 83.8 | 11.0% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 29.2% | 95.6 | 5.2% | 91.2 | 3.8% | 85.8 | 15.7% | 94.8 | 22.2% | 85.2 | 8.2% | 81.0 | 1.2% | 81.6 | 14.6% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 94.6 | 5.2% | 90.5 | 3.9% | 86.2 | 13.7% | 94.4 | 21.9% | 84.5 | 8.3% | 79.3 | 2.0% | 82.9 | 13.1% | 86.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | -0.41 | -3.94 | 7.53 | 9.67 | 7.55 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -1.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -2.55 | -6.19 | -1.05 | 4.06 | 0.65 | -0.95 | 2.74 | -4.89 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 8.44 | 8.29 | -8.89 | -5.25 | 1.96 | -5.57 | 10.38 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.71 | -0.19 | 1.77 | 2.23 | 3.08 | 3.40 | 7.81 | 0.07 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 3.47 | 2.46 | -1.24 | 4.86 | 0.74 | 2.68 | 6.68 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 1.96 | 1.08 | 1.47 | 3.24 | 2.21 | 3.10 | 7.81 | 3.25 | |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 3.6 | -0.01 | 4.26 | -2.51 | -0.95 | -0.61 | -1.68 | -1.43 | 4.75 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 3.09 | 2.97 | -11.03 | 1.53 | -3.22 | 2.33 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.15 | 2.80 | 6.26 | -3.07 | -0.41 | 4.70 | -5.31 | -1.84 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.7 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 0.73 | 5.12 | -5.88 | 0.25 | -0.99 | -4.14 | 1.48 | 7.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | -0.73 | 1.85 | -1.95 | 0.41 | 0.24 | -1.49 | 0.80 | 3.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | -0.41 | -3.94 | 7.53 | 9.67 | 7.55 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -1.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -2.55 | -6.19 | -1.05 | 4.06 | 0.65 | -0.95 | 2.74 | -4.89 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 8.44 | 8.29 | -8.89 | -5.25 | 1.96 | -5.57 | 10.38 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.71 | -0.19 | 1.77 | 2.23 | 3.08 | 3.40 | 7.81 | 0.07 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 3.47 | 2.46 | -1.24 | 4.86 | 0.74 | 2.68 | 6.68 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 1.96 | 1.08 | 1.47 | 3.24 | 2.21 | 3.10 | 7.81 | 3.25 | |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 3.6 | -0.01 | 4.26 | -2.51 | -0.95 | -0.61 | -1.68 | -1.43 | 4.75 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 3.09 | 2.97 | -11.03 | 1.53 | -3.22 | 2.33 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.15 | 2.80 | 6.26 | -3.07 | -0.41 | 4.70 | -5.31 | -1.84 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.7 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 0.73 | 5.12 | -5.88 | 0.25 | -0.99 | -4.14 | 1.48 | 7.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | -0.73 | 1.85 | -1.95 | 0.41 | 0.24 | -1.49 | 0.80 | 3.13 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 62.3% | 69.5% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 9.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 39.4% | 81.5% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 21.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 47.8% | 75.8% | 32.4% | 11.6% | 17.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 45.1% | 81.6% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 44.1% | 82.8% | 40.6% | 7.6% | 20.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 44.8% | 82.0% | 42.3% | 8.1% | 16.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 49.1% | 76.9% | 51.8% | 11.4% | 14.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 84.6% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 47.4% | 74.3% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 28.4% | 68.5% | 45.9% | 57.7% | 89.7% | 78.6% | 43.7% | 44.1% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 28.4% | 68.5% | 46.7% | 57.7% | 89.7% | 76.4% | 43.7% | 44.5% | 11.0% | 12.9% | 23.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 69.7% | 43.5% | 31.3% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 29.3% | 63.2% | 44.7% | 62.6% | 88.4% | 79.1% | 45.5% | 47.5% | 9.3% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 80.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 30.0% | 53.8% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 56.5% | 57.1% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 30.2% | 66.1% | 46.7% | 62.2% | 89.8% | 80.2% | 45.9% | 47.5% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 24.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 56.2% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 32.2% | 72.2% | 52.2% | 37.9% | 93.8% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26.5% | 51.5% | 38.8% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 92.3% | 49.3% | 55.0% | 3.0% | 23.9% | 26.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26.0% | 64.0% | 44.8% | 58.1% | 86.6% | 78.3% | 49.4% | 51.4% | 9.7% | 18.2% | 27.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30.7% | 72.6% | 49.8% | 73.3% | 93.5% | 86.7% | 45.5% | 48.9% | 6.6% | 13.6% | 20.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.1% | 67.5% | 46.9% | 65.4% | 89.6% | 82.1% | 47.8% | 50.3% | 8.4% | 16.3% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 33.2% | 64.7% | 48.5% | 70.3% | 88.0% | 81.8% | 48.5% | 62.5% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 26.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 19.4% | 40.9% | 28.3% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 80.0% | 41.5% | 62.5% | 5.7% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 37.1% | 59.1% | 47.8% | 84.6% | 89.7% | 87.7% | 48.5% | 69.4% | 5.9% | 19.9% | 25.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 34.1% | 70.0% | 51.9% | 64.4% | 87.4% | 79.8% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 25.9% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 66.2% | 49.3% | 61.8% | 89.5% | 80.1% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 9.8% | 17.1% | 26.9% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 62.3% | 69.5% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 9.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 39.4% | 81.5% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 21.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 47.8% | 75.8% | 32.4% | 11.6% | 17.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 45.1% | 81.6% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 44.1% | 82.8% | 40.6% | 7.6% | 20.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 44.8% | 82.0% | 42.3% | 8.1% | 16.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 49.1% | 76.9% | 51.8% | 11.4% | 14.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 84.6% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 47.4% | 74.3% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 28.4% | 68.5% | 45.9% | 57.7% | 89.7% | 78.6% | 43.7% | 44.1% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 28.4% | 68.5% | 46.7% | 57.7% | 89.7% | 76.4% | 43.7% | 44.5% | 11.0% | 12.9% | 23.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 69.7% | 43.5% | 31.3% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 29.3% | 63.2% | 44.7% | 62.6% | 88.4% | 79.1% | 45.5% | 47.5% | 9.3% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 80.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 30.0% | 53.8% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 56.5% | 57.1% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 30.2% | 66.1% | 46.7% | 62.2% | 89.8% | 80.2% | 45.9% | 47.5% | 9.3% | 14.9% | 24.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 56.2% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 32.2% | 72.2% | 52.2% | 37.9% | 93.8% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26.5% | 51.5% | 38.8% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 92.3% | 49.3% | 55.0% | 3.0% | 23.9% | 26.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26.0% | 64.0% | 44.8% | 58.1% | 86.6% | 78.3% | 49.4% | 51.4% | 9.7% | 18.2% | 27.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30.7% | 72.6% | 49.8% | 73.3% | 93.5% | 86.7% | 45.5% | 48.9% | 6.6% | 13.6% | 20.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.1% | 67.5% | 46.9% | 65.4% | 89.6% | 82.1% | 47.8% | 50.3% | 8.4% | 16.3% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 33.2% | 64.7% | 48.5% | 70.3% | 88.0% | 81.8% | 48.5% | 62.5% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 26.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 19.4% | 40.9% | 28.3% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 80.0% | 41.5% | 62.5% | 5.7% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 37.1% | 59.1% | 47.8% | 84.6% | 89.7% | 87.7% | 48.5% | 69.4% | 5.9% | 19.9% | 25.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 34.1% | 70.0% | 51.9% | 64.4% | 87.4% | 79.8% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 25.9% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 66.2% | 49.3% | 61.8% | 89.5% | 80.1% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 9.8% | 17.1% | 26.9% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 72.0% | 90.2% | 23.5% | 55.1% | 84.9% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 72.0% | 90.2% | 23.5% | 55.1% | 84.9% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 69.7% | 89.8% | 22.7% | 51.2% | 84.1% | 41.7% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 23.3% | 11.2% | 19.4% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 56.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 69.3% | 93.0% | 23.8% | 56.7% | 83.9% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 46.6% | 24.6% | 8.2% | 23.5% | 12.5% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 85.4% | 95.1% | 26.7% | 52.6% | 77.5% | 42.2% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 70.6% | 94.7% | 26.4% | 49.7% | 73.8% | 41.2% | 22.4% | 47.1% | 21.5% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 82.1% | 92.1% | 23.9% | 54.1% | 88.1% | 45.3% | 24.8% | 61.5% | 20.4% | 5.7% | 66.7% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 75.2% | 93.6% | 25.4% | 51.6% | 80.4% | 43.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 21.0% | 6.9% | 22.2% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 72.5% | 89.5% | 24.6% | 53.4% | 84.7% | 41.5% | 31.8% | 59.5% | 24.8% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 50.0% | 80.0% | 18.9% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 17.0% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 95.8% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 88.0% | 40.4% | 41.0% | 75.0% | 28.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 75.9% | 87.9% | 25.4% | 58.0% | 82.8% | 43.7% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 91.4% | 25.0% | 52.6% | 82.2% | 42.2% | 31.4% | 51.9% | 23.4% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 72.0% | 90.2% | 23.5% | 55.1% | 84.9% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 72.0% | 90.2% | 23.5% | 55.1% | 84.9% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 69.7% | 89.8% | 22.7% | 51.2% | 84.1% | 41.7% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 23.3% | 11.2% | 19.4% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 56.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 69.3% | 93.0% | 23.8% | 56.7% | 83.9% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 46.6% | 24.6% | 8.2% | 23.5% | 12.5% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 85.4% | 95.1% | 26.7% | 52.6% | 77.5% | 42.2% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 70.6% | 94.7% | 26.4% | 49.7% | 73.8% | 41.2% | 22.4% | 47.1% | 21.5% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 82.1% | 92.1% | 23.9% | 54.1% | 88.1% | 45.3% | 24.8% | 61.5% | 20.4% | 5.7% | 66.7% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 75.2% | 93.6% | 25.4% | 51.6% | 80.4% | 43.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 21.0% | 6.9% | 22.2% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 72.5% | 89.5% | 24.6% | 53.4% | 84.7% | 41.5% | 31.8% | 59.5% | 24.8% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 50.0% | 80.0% | 18.9% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 17.0% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 95.8% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 88.0% | 40.4% | 41.0% | 75.0% | 28.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 75.9% | 87.9% | 25.4% | 58.0% | 82.8% | 43.7% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 91.4% | 25.0% | 52.6% | 82.2% | 42.2% | 31.4% | 51.9% | 23.4% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 9.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1B | 22 | 21 | 185.2 | 172 | 13 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 1B | 13 | 13 | 117.0 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1B | 50 | 50 | 410.1 | 333 | 24 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 24 | 24 | 198.1 | 156 | 12 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1B | 13 | 12 | 108.0 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 19 | 18 | 165.0 | 138 | 13 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 3B | 4 | 4 | 26.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 3B | 13 | 13 | 96.1 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 11 | 9 | 78.0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 100.1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | LF | 58 | 58 | 507.1 | 94 | 1 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | LF | 40 | 39 | 344.1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | LF | 39 | 39 | 350.2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | LF | 47 | 45 | 401.0 | 93 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | LF | 14 | 12 | 108.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | LF | 8 | 6 | 55.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 154.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | LF | 27 | 22 | 182.0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 68.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 16 | 13 | 106.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 35 | 28 | 237.0 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | CF | 66 | 62 | 533.1 | 153 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | CF | 56 | 54 | 478.2 | 138 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 133.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | CF | 10 | 8 | 75.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6 | 4 | 32.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | RF | 21 | 18 | 165.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | RF | 14 | 12 | 107.0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | RF | 12 | 10 | 89.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | RF | 17 | 13 | 109.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 11 | 9 | 75.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 21 | 14 | 124.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | OF | 16 | 10 | 94.0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | OF | 46 | 36 | 299.0 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | OF | 12 | 10 | 79.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 29 | 23 | 189.0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 62 | 46 | 393.0 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1B | 22 | 21 | 185.2 | 172 | 13 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 1B | 13 | 13 | 117.0 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1B | 50 | 50 | 410.1 | 333 | 24 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 24 | 24 | 198.1 | 156 | 12 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1B | 13 | 12 | 108.0 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 19 | 18 | 165.0 | 138 | 13 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 3B | 4 | 4 | 26.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 3B | 13 | 13 | 96.1 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 11 | 9 | 78.0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 100.1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | LF | 58 | 58 | 507.1 | 94 | 1 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | LF | 40 | 39 | 344.1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | LF | 39 | 39 | 350.2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | LF | 47 | 45 | 401.0 | 93 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | LF | 14 | 12 | 108.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | LF | 8 | 6 | 55.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 154.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | LF | 27 | 22 | 182.0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 68.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 16 | 13 | 106.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 35 | 28 | 237.0 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | CF | 66 | 62 | 533.1 | 153 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | CF | 56 | 54 | 478.2 | 138 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 133.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | CF | 10 | 8 | 75.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6 | 4 | 32.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | RF | 21 | 18 | 165.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | RF | 14 | 12 | 107.0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | RF | 12 | 10 | 89.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | RF | 17 | 13 | 109.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 11 | 9 | 75.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 21 | 14 | 124.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | OF | 16 | 10 | 94.0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | OF | 46 | 36 | 299.0 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | OF | 12 | 10 | 79.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 29 | 23 | 189.0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 62 | 46 | 393.0 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | LF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | LF | 182.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 237.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | CF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | OF | 94.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | OF | 299.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | OF | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 189.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 393.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | LF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | LF | 182.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 237.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | CF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | OF | 94.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | OF | 299.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | OF | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 189.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 393.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | LF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | LF | 182.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 237.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | CF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | OF | 94.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | OF | 299.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | OF | 79.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 189.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 393.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | LF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | LF | 182.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 237.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | CF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | OF | 94.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | OF | 299.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | OF | 79.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 189.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 393.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -1.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -1.6 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.1 | 1.4 | -0.8 | -5.5 | -1.6 | -6.3 | 1.0 | 14.7 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | -2.2 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -1.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -1.6 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.1 | 1.4 | -0.8 | -5.5 | -1.6 | -6.3 | 1.0 | 14.7 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | -2.2 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.5 |

