Batting
Pitching

Logan Davidson
Tampa Bay Rays (AAA)1B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'3" / 185
DOB: 12/26/1997
(28 years, 4 months, 18 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 21 | 54 | 238 | 4 | 42 | 12 | 5 | 13.0% | 23.1% | .093 | .308 | .239 | .345 | .332 | .331 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .273 | .222 | .228 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AA | 23 | 119 | 515 | 7 | 53 | 48 | 4 | 12.0% | 30.1% | .100 | .304 | .212 | .307 | .313 | .290 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 23 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .286 | .500 | .429 | .529 | .714 | .527 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 24 | 111 | 484 | 14 | 72 | 56 | 4 | 11.0% | 27.7% | .153 | .332 | .252 | .337 | .406 | .336 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .203 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 25 | 48 | 206 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 10.7% | 27.2% | .187 | .395 | .297 | .379 | .484 | .388 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 61 | 232 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 9.1% | 22.0% | .111 | .335 | .264 | .333 | .375 | .325 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 109 | 438 | 10 | 50 | 59 | 6 | 9.8% | 24.4% | .146 | .361 | .279 | .355 | .426 | .355 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .072 | -68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 26 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30.0% | 10.0% | .429 | .400 | .429 | .600 | .857 | .628 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 87 | 347 | 14 | 59 | 51 | 7 | 7.8% | 31.1% | .235 | .414 | .300 | .366 | .535 | .386 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 90 | 357 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 7 | 8.4% | 30.5% | .240 | .413 | .303 | .373 | .543 | .392 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 26 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 46.7% | .071 | .286 | .143 | .200 | .214 | .192 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 73 | 330 | 7 | 48 | 40 | 7 | 19.4% | 26.4% | .134 | .367 | .263 | .412 | .397 | .380 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 22 | 93 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 9.7% | 34.4% | .183 | .292 | .207 | .290 | .390 | .303 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 95 | 423 | 10 | 60 | 51 | 7 | 17.3% | 28.1% | .145 | .350 | .250 | .385 | .395 | .363 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 27 | 20 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 10.3% | 25.6% | .200 | .500 | .371 | .436 | .571 | .440 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.4% | 46.8% | .119 | .316 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .225 | .193 | 38 | -1.1 | -4.6 | -2.8 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 27 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .050 | .375 | .150 | .261 | .200 | .221 | .185 | 34 | -1.0 | -2.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.5% | .182 | .273 | .182 | .182 | .364 | .230 | .202 | 42 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 28 | 17 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11.9% | 38.1% | .139 | .200 | .139 | .238 | .278 | .236 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 34.4% | .118 | .296 | .200 | .278 | .319 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 111 | 436 | 10 | 48 | 49 | 5 | 9.9% | 33.9% | .130 | .313 | .212 | .297 | .342 | .284 | 79 | -0.5 | -11.2 | -2.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 33.0% | .118 | .296 | .205 | .280 | .322 | .269 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 38 | 149 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 7 | 14.8% | 30.2% | .208 | .254 | .192 | .342 | .400 | .343 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 34.9% | .117 | .290 | .195 | .276 | .311 | .262 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.4% | 46.8% | .119 | .316 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .225 | .193 | 38 | -1.1 | -4.6 | -2.8 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 21 | 54 | 238 | 4 | 42 | 12 | 5 | 13.0% | 23.1% | .093 | .308 | .239 | .345 | .332 | .331 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .273 | .222 | .228 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AA | 23 | 119 | 515 | 7 | 53 | 48 | 4 | 12.0% | 30.1% | .100 | .304 | .212 | .307 | .313 | .290 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 23 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .286 | .500 | .429 | .529 | .714 | .527 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 24 | 111 | 484 | 14 | 72 | 56 | 4 | 11.0% | 27.7% | .153 | .332 | .252 | .337 | .406 | .336 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .203 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 25 | 48 | 206 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 10.7% | 27.2% | .187 | .395 | .297 | .379 | .484 | .388 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 61 | 232 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 9.1% | 22.0% | .111 | .335 | .264 | .333 | .375 | .325 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 109 | 438 | 10 | 50 | 59 | 6 | 9.8% | 24.4% | .146 | .361 | .279 | .355 | .426 | .355 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .072 | -68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 26 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30.0% | 10.0% | .429 | .400 | .429 | .600 | .857 | .628 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 87 | 347 | 14 | 59 | 51 | 7 | 7.8% | 31.1% | .235 | .414 | .300 | .366 | .535 | .386 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 90 | 357 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 7 | 8.4% | 30.5% | .240 | .413 | .303 | .373 | .543 | .392 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 26 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 46.7% | .071 | .286 | .143 | .200 | .214 | .192 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 73 | 330 | 7 | 48 | 40 | 7 | 19.4% | 26.4% | .134 | .367 | .263 | .412 | .397 | .380 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 22 | 93 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 9.7% | 34.4% | .183 | .292 | .207 | .290 | .390 | .303 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 95 | 423 | 10 | 60 | 51 | 7 | 17.3% | 28.1% | .145 | .350 | .250 | .385 | .395 | .363 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 27 | 20 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 10.3% | 25.6% | .200 | .500 | .371 | .436 | .571 | .440 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.4% | 46.8% | .119 | .316 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .225 | .193 | 38 | -1.1 | -4.6 | -2.8 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 27 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .050 | .375 | .150 | .261 | .200 | .221 | .185 | 34 | -1.0 | -2.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.5% | .182 | .273 | .182 | .182 | .364 | .230 | .202 | 42 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 28 | 17 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11.9% | 38.1% | .139 | .200 | .139 | .238 | .278 | .236 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 34.4% | .118 | .296 | .200 | .278 | .319 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 111 | 436 | 10 | 48 | 49 | 5 | 9.9% | 33.9% | .130 | .313 | .212 | .297 | .342 | .284 | 79 | -0.5 | -11.2 | -2.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 33.0% | .118 | .296 | .205 | .280 | .322 | .269 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 38 | 149 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 7 | 14.8% | 30.2% | .208 | .254 | .192 | .342 | .400 | .343 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 34.9% | .117 | .290 | .195 | .276 | .311 | .262 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.4% | 46.8% | .119 | .316 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .225 | .193 | 38 | -1.1 | -4.6 | -2.8 | -0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 54 | 205 | 238 | 49 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .239 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 7 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | OAK | AA | 119 | 448 | 515 | 95 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 48 | 62 | 0 | 155 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .212 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 13 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 111 | 424 | 484 | 107 | 71 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 72 | 56 | 53 | 0 | 134 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .252 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 48 | 182 | 206 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .297 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 61 | 208 | 232 | 55 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .264 |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 109 | 390 | 438 | 109 | 74 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 50 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 107 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .279 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 87 | 310 | 347 | 93 | 52 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 59 | 51 | 27 | 3 | 108 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .300 |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 90 | 317 | 357 | 96 | 54 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 30 | 3 | 109 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .303 |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 73 | 262 | 330 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 40 | 64 | 1 | 87 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .263 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 82 | 93 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 344 | 423 | 86 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 60 | 51 | 73 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .250 |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 20 | 35 | 39 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .371 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19 | 42 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 17 | 36 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .139 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 111 | 386 | 436 | 82 | 54 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 49 | 43 | 1 | 148 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 38 | 120 | 149 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .192 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 42 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 54 | 205 | 238 | 49 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .239 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 7 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | OAK | AA | 119 | 448 | 515 | 95 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 48 | 62 | 0 | 155 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .212 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 13 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 111 | 424 | 484 | 107 | 71 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 72 | 56 | 53 | 0 | 134 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .252 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 48 | 182 | 206 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .297 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 61 | 208 | 232 | 55 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .264 |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 109 | 390 | 438 | 109 | 74 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 50 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 107 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .279 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 87 | 310 | 347 | 93 | 52 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 59 | 51 | 27 | 3 | 108 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .300 |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 90 | 317 | 357 | 96 | 54 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 30 | 3 | 109 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .303 |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 73 | 262 | 330 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 40 | 64 | 1 | 87 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .263 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 82 | 93 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 344 | 423 | 86 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 60 | 51 | 73 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .250 |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 20 | 35 | 39 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .371 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19 | 42 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 17 | 36 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .139 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 111 | 386 | 436 | 82 | 54 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 49 | 43 | 1 | 148 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 38 | 120 | 149 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .192 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 42 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 13.0% | 23.1% | 0.56 | .239 | .345 | .332 | .676 | .093 | 5.4 | .308 | 1.0 | 30 | 3.2 | .331 | 112 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .222 | .273 | .222 | .495 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .228 | 34 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AA | 12.0% | 30.1% | 0.40 | .212 | .307 | .313 | .620 | .100 | 3.2 | .304 | -0.7 | 48 | -19.4 | .290 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .429 | .529 | .714 | 1.244 | .286 | 6.3 | .500 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.8 | .527 | 224 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 11.0% | 27.7% | 0.40 | .252 | .337 | .406 | .742 | .153 | 4.1 | .332 | -0.5 | 63 | -5.9 | .336 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .203 | 20 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 10.7% | 27.2% | 0.39 | .297 | .379 | .484 | .862 | .187 | 3.7 | .395 | -1.0 | 36 | 7.9 | .388 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 9.1% | 22.0% | 0.41 | .264 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .111 | 4.6 | .335 | 0.0 | 26 | -9.4 | .325 | 64 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .279 | .355 | .426 | .780 | .146 | 4.0 | .361 | -1.0 | 62 | -1.5 | .355 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | -0.5 | -1 | -2.3 | .072 | -68 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 30.0% | 10.0% | 3.00 | .429 | .600 | .857 | 1.457 | .429 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.3 | .628 | 243 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.8% | 31.1% | 0.25 | .300 | .366 | .535 | .901 | .235 | 6.8 | .414 | -0.1 | 60 | 9.6 | .386 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.4% | 30.5% | 0.28 | .303 | .373 | .543 | .915 | .240 | 6.8 | .413 | -0.1 | 64 | 11.9 | .392 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6.7% | 46.7% | 0.14 | .143 | .200 | .214 | .414 | .071 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .192 | 13 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 19.4% | 26.4% | 0.74 | .263 | .412 | .397 | .809 | .134 | 5.0 | .367 | 0.0 | 55 | 6.1 | .380 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 9.7% | 34.4% | 0.28 | .207 | .290 | .390 | .681 | .183 | 2.7 | .292 | -0.7 | 9 | -4.8 | .303 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 17.3% | 28.1% | 0.61 | .250 | .385 | .395 | .781 | .145 | 4.4 | .350 | -0.6 | 63 | 1.3 | .363 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 10.3% | 25.6% | 0.40 | .371 | .436 | .571 | 1.007 | .200 | 4.5 | .500 | -0.3 | 9 | 3.4 | .440 | 167 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.4% | 46.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .508 | .119 | 0.9 | .316 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.3 | .225 | 38 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .150 | .261 | .200 | .461 | .050 | 0.6 | .375 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .221 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 43.5% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .364 | .545 | .182 | 1.6 | .273 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .230 | 42 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 11.9% | 38.1% | 0.31 | .139 | .238 | .278 | .516 | .139 | 5.6 | .200 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.8 | .236 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 34.4% | 0.26 | .200 | .278 | .319 | .597 | .118 | 3.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.9% | 33.9% | 0.29 | .212 | .297 | .342 | .639 | .130 | 4.6 | .313 | -0.5 | 41 | -10.4 | .284 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.9% | 33.0% | 0.27 | .205 | .280 | .322 | .603 | .118 | 3.7 | .296 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 14.8% | 30.2% | 0.49 | .192 | .342 | .400 | .742 | .208 | 6.3 | .254 | 0.7 | 20 | -0.6 | .343 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.1% | 34.9% | 0.26 | .195 | .276 | .311 | .587 | .117 | 4.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 64 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 46.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .508 | .119 | 0.9 | .316 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.3 | .225 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | A- | 13.0% | 23.1% | 0.56 | .239 | .345 | .332 | .676 | .093 | 5.4 | .308 | 1.0 | 30 | 3.2 | .331 | 112 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .222 | .273 | .222 | .495 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .228 | 34 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AA | 12.0% | 30.1% | 0.40 | .212 | .307 | .313 | .620 | .100 | 3.2 | .304 | -0.7 | 48 | -19.4 | .290 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .429 | .529 | .714 | 1.244 | .286 | 6.3 | .500 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.8 | .527 | 224 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 11.0% | 27.7% | 0.40 | .252 | .337 | .406 | .742 | .153 | 4.1 | .332 | -0.5 | 63 | -5.9 | .336 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .203 | 20 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 10.7% | 27.2% | 0.39 | .297 | .379 | .484 | .862 | .187 | 3.7 | .395 | -1.0 | 36 | 7.9 | .388 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 9.1% | 22.0% | 0.41 | .264 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .111 | 4.6 | .335 | 0.0 | 26 | -9.4 | .325 | 64 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .279 | .355 | .426 | .780 | .146 | 4.0 | .361 | -1.0 | 62 | -1.5 | .355 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 10.0% | 50.0% | 0.20 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | -0.5 | -1 | -2.3 | .072 | -68 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 30.0% | 10.0% | 3.00 | .429 | .600 | .857 | 1.457 | .429 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.3 | .628 | 243 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.8% | 31.1% | 0.25 | .300 | .366 | .535 | .901 | .235 | 6.8 | .414 | -0.1 | 60 | 9.6 | .386 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.4% | 30.5% | 0.28 | .303 | .373 | .543 | .915 | .240 | 6.8 | .413 | -0.1 | 64 | 11.9 | .392 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6.7% | 46.7% | 0.14 | .143 | .200 | .214 | .414 | .071 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .192 | 13 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 19.4% | 26.4% | 0.74 | .263 | .412 | .397 | .809 | .134 | 5.0 | .367 | 0.0 | 55 | 6.1 | .380 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 9.7% | 34.4% | 0.28 | .207 | .290 | .390 | .681 | .183 | 2.7 | .292 | -0.7 | 9 | -4.8 | .303 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 17.3% | 28.1% | 0.61 | .250 | .385 | .395 | .781 | .145 | 4.4 | .350 | -0.6 | 63 | 1.3 | .363 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 10.3% | 25.6% | 0.40 | .371 | .436 | .571 | 1.007 | .200 | 4.5 | .500 | -0.3 | 9 | 3.4 | .440 | 167 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.4% | 46.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .508 | .119 | 0.9 | .316 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.3 | .225 | 38 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .150 | .261 | .200 | .461 | .050 | 0.6 | .375 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .221 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 43.5% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .364 | .545 | .182 | 1.6 | .273 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .230 | 42 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 11.9% | 38.1% | 0.31 | .139 | .238 | .278 | .516 | .139 | 5.6 | .200 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.8 | .236 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 34.4% | 0.26 | .200 | .278 | .319 | .597 | .118 | 3.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.9% | 33.9% | 0.29 | .212 | .297 | .342 | .639 | .130 | 4.6 | .313 | -0.5 | 41 | -10.4 | .284 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.9% | 33.0% | 0.27 | .205 | .280 | .322 | .603 | .118 | 3.7 | .296 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 14.8% | 30.2% | 0.49 | .192 | .342 | .400 | .742 | .208 | 6.3 | .254 | 0.7 | 20 | -0.6 | .343 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.1% | 34.9% | 0.26 | .195 | .276 | .311 | .587 | .117 | 4.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 64 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 46.8% | 0.14 | .167 | .222 | .286 | .508 | .119 | 0.9 | .316 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.3 | .225 | 38 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 159 | 89.9 | 110.6 | 9.9 | 0 | 66 | 41.5% | .264 | .375 | .325 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 205 | 89.8 | 109.3 | 15.8 | 0 | 80 | 39.0% | .300 | .535 | .386 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 176 | 89.1 | 108.5 | 11.3 | 0 | 74 | 42.0% | .263 | .397 | .380 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 51 | 89.8 | 109.6 | 19.0 | 0 | 21 | 41.2% | .207 | .390 | .303 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 87.4 | 108.9 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.5% | 6 | 27.3% | .167 | .135 | .286 | .240 | .225 | .193 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 83.9 | 105.3 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .150 | .117 | .200 | .142 | .221 | .185 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 90.0 | 108.9 | 11.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | .182 | .152 | .364 | .333 | .230 | .202 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 21 | 93.2 | 107.5 | 19.5 | 3 | 14.3% | 9 | 42.9% | .139 | .278 | .236 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 76 | 90.4 | 109.5 | 17.5 | 0 | 30 | 39.5% | .192 | .400 | .343 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 87.4 | 108.9 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.5% | 6 | 27.3% | .167 | .135 | .286 | .240 | .225 | .193 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 159 | 89.9 | 110.6 | 9.9 | 0 | 66 | 41.5% | .264 | .375 | .325 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 205 | 89.8 | 109.3 | 15.8 | 0 | 80 | 39.0% | .300 | .535 | .386 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 176 | 89.1 | 108.5 | 11.3 | 0 | 74 | 42.0% | .263 | .397 | .380 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 51 | 89.8 | 109.6 | 19.0 | 0 | 21 | 41.2% | .207 | .390 | .303 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 87.4 | 108.9 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.5% | 6 | 27.3% | .167 | .135 | .286 | .240 | .225 | .193 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 83.9 | 105.3 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .150 | .117 | .200 | .142 | .221 | .185 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 90.0 | 108.9 | 11.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | .182 | .152 | .364 | .333 | .230 | .202 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 21 | 93.2 | 107.5 | 19.5 | 3 | 14.3% | 9 | 42.9% | .139 | .278 | .236 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 76 | 90.4 | 109.5 | 17.5 | 0 | 30 | 39.5% | .192 | .400 | .343 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 87.4 | 108.9 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.5% | 6 | 27.3% | .167 | .135 | .286 | .240 | .225 | .193 |

