Batting
- RosterResource

Michael Toglia
Seattle Mariners1B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: B/L
6'5" / 226
DOB: 8/16/1998
(28 years, 2 months)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 10 | 290 |
| PA | 28 | 1095 |
| HR | 0 | 42 |
| AVG | .115 | .198 |
| OBP | .179 | .275 |
| SLG | .192 | .384 |
| wOBA | .172 | .286 |
| wRC+ | 0 | 69 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -3.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:7
LF:2
RF:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (CIN) Oct'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 23, Ovr: 23 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,725,000 |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
2.039MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Mariners claimed Toglia (shoulder) off waivers from the Reds on Friday. (10/2/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, Out
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 10 | 290 |
| PA | 28 | 1095 |
| HR | 0 | 42 |
| AVG | .115 | .198 |
| OBP | .179 | .275 |
| SLG | .192 | .384 |
| wOBA | .172 | .286 |
| wRC+ | 0 | 69 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -3.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:7
LF:2
RF:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (CIN) Oct'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 23, Ovr: 23 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,725,000 |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
2.039MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Mariners claimed Toglia (shoulder) off waivers from the Reds on Friday. (10/2/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, Out
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 20 | 41 | 176 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 1 | 15.9% | 25.6% | .234 | .290 | .248 | .369 | .483 | .394 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 22 | 74 | 330 | 17 | 50 | 66 | 7 | 12.7% | 27.6% | .230 | .275 | .234 | .333 | .465 | .352 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 22 | 41 | 169 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 13.6% | 30.2% | .189 | .295 | .217 | .331 | .406 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 115 | 499 | 22 | 66 | 84 | 10 | 13.0% | 28.5% | .216 | .282 | .228 | .333 | .445 | .343 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 23 | 97 | 420 | 23 | 63 | 66 | 7 | 12.1% | 30.2% | .231 | .286 | .234 | .329 | .466 | .347 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 23 | 17 | 75 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 12.0% | 29.3% | .424 | .405 | .333 | .413 | .758 | .474 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 114 | 495 | 30 | 74 | 83 | 7 | 12.1% | 30.1% | .261 | .303 | .249 | .341 | .510 | .366 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 23 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .158 | .375 | .316 | .300 | .474 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23 | 31 | 120 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 7.5% | 36.7% | .162 | .338 | .216 | .275 | .378 | .285 | .262 | 69 | -0.4 | -4.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 24 | 78 | 367 | 16 | 57 | 64 | 3 | 14.4% | 22.3% | .218 | .296 | .256 | .368 | .474 | .371 | .340 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 24 | 26 | 84 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 10.7% | 28.6% | .253 | .404 | .307 | .381 | .560 | .405 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 24 | 45 | 152 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 6.6% | 32.9% | .121 | .218 | .163 | .224 | .284 | .225 | .258 | 23 | -0.6 | -15.1 | -1.5 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 25 | 30 | 135 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .294 | .320 | .277 | .363 | .571 | .398 | .299 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 25 | 23 | 62 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 9.7% | 30.6% | .339 | .344 | .286 | .355 | .625 | .414 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 25 | 116 | 458 | 25 | 62 | 55 | 10 | 11.8% | 32.1% | .238 | .270 | .218 | .311 | .456 | .329 | .361 | 99 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -11.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 42 | 177 | 11 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.0% | .293 | .406 | .331 | .401 | .624 | .435 | .348 | 139 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 21 | 67 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 11.9% | 29.9% | .288 | .294 | .254 | .343 | .542 | .380 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 88 | 337 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 3 | 8.3% | 39.2% | .163 | .285 | .190 | .258 | .353 | .265 | .271 | 55 | -0.5 | -18.6 | -13.4 | -2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 27 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .214 | .429 | .286 | .375 | .500 | .383 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 42 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.6% | 34.6% | .191 | .272 | .204 | .284 | .395 | .294 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 132 | 525 | 24 | 60 | 72 | 4 | 9.5% | 34.7% | .200 | .288 | .215 | .291 | .415 | .305 | 90 | -0.7 | -7.2 | -11.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 66 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9.0% | 35.3% | .175 | .282 | .205 | .279 | .380 | .286 | 77 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 66 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9.0% | 34.5% | .184 | .272 | .204 | .278 | .387 | .289 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 66 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9.1% | 34.1% | .177 | .280 | .207 | .282 | .384 | .290 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 33.3% | .187 | .278 | .210 | .287 | .397 | .298 | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 97 | 402 | 22 | 49 | 65 | 4 | 13.9% | 25.6% | .273 | .326 | .273 | .373 | .547 | .400 | .380 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 42.9% | .077 | .214 | .115 | .179 | .192 | .172 | .222 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -2.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 1095 | 42 | 114 | 109 | 15 | 9.4% | 35.2% | .185 | .273 | .198 | .275 | .384 | .286 | .304 | 69 | -0.3 | -41.4 | -29.1 | -3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 20 | 41 | 176 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 1 | 15.9% | 25.6% | .234 | .290 | .248 | .369 | .483 | .394 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 22 | 74 | 330 | 17 | 50 | 66 | 7 | 12.7% | 27.6% | .230 | .275 | .234 | .333 | .465 | .352 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 22 | 41 | 169 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 13.6% | 30.2% | .189 | .295 | .217 | .331 | .406 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 115 | 499 | 22 | 66 | 84 | 10 | 13.0% | 28.5% | .216 | .282 | .228 | .333 | .445 | .343 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 23 | 97 | 420 | 23 | 63 | 66 | 7 | 12.1% | 30.2% | .231 | .286 | .234 | .329 | .466 | .347 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 23 | 17 | 75 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 12.0% | 29.3% | .424 | .405 | .333 | .413 | .758 | .474 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 114 | 495 | 30 | 74 | 83 | 7 | 12.1% | 30.1% | .261 | .303 | .249 | .341 | .510 | .366 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 23 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .158 | .375 | .316 | .300 | .474 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23 | 31 | 120 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 7.5% | 36.7% | .162 | .338 | .216 | .275 | .378 | .285 | .262 | 69 | -0.4 | -4.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 24 | 78 | 367 | 16 | 57 | 64 | 3 | 14.4% | 22.3% | .218 | .296 | .256 | .368 | .474 | .371 | .340 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 24 | 26 | 84 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 10.7% | 28.6% | .253 | .404 | .307 | .381 | .560 | .405 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 24 | 45 | 152 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 6.6% | 32.9% | .121 | .218 | .163 | .224 | .284 | .225 | .258 | 23 | -0.6 | -15.1 | -1.5 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 25 | 30 | 135 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .294 | .320 | .277 | .363 | .571 | .398 | .299 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 25 | 23 | 62 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 9.7% | 30.6% | .339 | .344 | .286 | .355 | .625 | .414 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 25 | 116 | 458 | 25 | 62 | 55 | 10 | 11.8% | 32.1% | .238 | .270 | .218 | .311 | .456 | .329 | .361 | 99 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -11.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 42 | 177 | 11 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.0% | .293 | .406 | .331 | .401 | .624 | .435 | .348 | 139 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 21 | 67 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 11.9% | 29.9% | .288 | .294 | .254 | .343 | .542 | .380 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 88 | 337 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 3 | 8.3% | 39.2% | .163 | .285 | .190 | .258 | .353 | .265 | .271 | 55 | -0.5 | -18.6 | -13.4 | -2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 27 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .214 | .429 | .286 | .375 | .500 | .383 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 42 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.6% | 34.6% | .191 | .272 | .204 | .284 | .395 | .294 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 132 | 525 | 24 | 60 | 72 | 4 | 9.5% | 34.7% | .200 | .288 | .215 | .291 | .415 | .305 | 90 | -0.7 | -7.2 | -11.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 66 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9.0% | 35.3% | .175 | .282 | .205 | .279 | .380 | .286 | 77 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 66 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9.0% | 34.5% | .184 | .272 | .204 | .278 | .387 | .289 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 66 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9.1% | 34.1% | .177 | .280 | .207 | .282 | .384 | .290 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 33.3% | .187 | .278 | .210 | .287 | .397 | .298 | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 97 | 402 | 22 | 49 | 65 | 4 | 13.9% | 25.6% | .273 | .326 | .273 | .373 | .547 | .400 | .380 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 42.9% | .077 | .214 | .115 | .179 | .192 | .172 | .222 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -2.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 1095 | 42 | 114 | 109 | 15 | 9.4% | 35.2% | .185 | .273 | .198 | .275 | .384 | .286 | .304 | 69 | -0.3 | -41.4 | -29.1 | -3.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 41 | 145 | 176 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 74 | 282 | 330 | 66 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 50 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .234 |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 41 | 143 | 169 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .217 |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 115 | 425 | 499 | 97 | 52 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 66 | 84 | 65 | 1 | 142 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | .228 |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 97 | 363 | 420 | 85 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 63 | 66 | 51 | 0 | 127 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .234 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 17 | 66 | 75 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 114 | 429 | 495 | 107 | 56 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 74 | 83 | 60 | 0 | 149 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .249 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 11 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 31 | 111 | 120 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 78 | 308 | 367 | 79 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 64 | 53 | 2 | 82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .256 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 26 | 75 | 84 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .307 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 45 | 141 | 152 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .163 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 30 | 119 | 135 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .277 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 23 | 56 | 62 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 116 | 399 | 458 | 87 | 45 | 14 | 3 | 25 | 62 | 55 | 54 | 2 | 147 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .218 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 42 | 157 | 177 | 52 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .331 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 21 | 59 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .254 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 88 | 306 | 337 | 58 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 132 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 38 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 132 | 470 | 525 | 101 | 57 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 60 | 72 | 50 | 2 | 182 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .215 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 20 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 20 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 20 | 59 | 66 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 97 | 344 | 402 | 94 | 45 | 26 | 1 | 22 | 49 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .273 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 983 | 1095 | 195 | 103 | 44 | 6 | 42 | 114 | 109 | 103 | 4 | 385 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 3 | .198 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 41 | 145 | 176 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 74 | 282 | 330 | 66 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 50 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | .234 |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 41 | 143 | 169 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .217 |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 115 | 425 | 499 | 97 | 52 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 66 | 84 | 65 | 1 | 142 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | .228 |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 97 | 363 | 420 | 85 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 63 | 66 | 51 | 0 | 127 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .234 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 17 | 66 | 75 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 114 | 429 | 495 | 107 | 56 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 74 | 83 | 60 | 0 | 149 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .249 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 11 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 31 | 111 | 120 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 78 | 308 | 367 | 79 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 64 | 53 | 2 | 82 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .256 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 26 | 75 | 84 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .307 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 45 | 141 | 152 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .163 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 30 | 119 | 135 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .277 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 23 | 56 | 62 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 116 | 399 | 458 | 87 | 45 | 14 | 3 | 25 | 62 | 55 | 54 | 2 | 147 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .218 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 42 | 157 | 177 | 52 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .331 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 21 | 59 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .254 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 88 | 306 | 337 | 58 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 132 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 38 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 132 | 470 | 525 | 101 | 57 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 60 | 72 | 50 | 2 | 182 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .215 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 20 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 20 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 20 | 59 | 66 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .207 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 97 | 344 | 402 | 94 | 45 | 26 | 1 | 22 | 49 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .273 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 290 | 983 | 1095 | 195 | 103 | 44 | 6 | 42 | 114 | 109 | 103 | 4 | 385 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 3 | .198 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 15.9% | 25.6% | 0.62 | .248 | .369 | .483 | .852 | .234 | 2.2 | .290 | -0.3 | 30 | 8.9 | .394 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 12.7% | 27.6% | 0.46 | .234 | .333 | .465 | .798 | .230 | 5.5 | .275 | -0.6 | 50 | 4.9 | .352 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 13.6% | 30.2% | 0.45 | .217 | .331 | .406 | .737 | .189 | 5.1 | .295 | 0.5 | 22 | 0.5 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 13.0% | 28.5% | 0.46 | .228 | .333 | .445 | .777 | .216 | 5.3 | .282 | -0.1 | 72 | 5.4 | .343 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 12.1% | 30.2% | 0.40 | .234 | .329 | .466 | .794 | .231 | 4.9 | .286 | 0.3 | 61 | 7.9 | .347 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 12.0% | 29.3% | 0.41 | .333 | .413 | .758 | 1.171 | .424 | 1.3 | .405 | -0.6 | 20 | 8.6 | .474 | 169 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 12.1% | 30.1% | 0.40 | .249 | .341 | .510 | .852 | .261 | 4.3 | .303 | -0.3 | 80 | 16.4 | .366 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .316 | .300 | .474 | .774 | .158 | 0.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.5% | 36.7% | 0.20 | .216 | .275 | .378 | .653 | .162 | 4.9 | .338 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 11 | -2.3 | .285 | 69 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 14.4% | 22.3% | 0.65 | .256 | .368 | .474 | .842 | .218 | 4.5 | .296 | -0.3 | 57 | 1.0 | .371 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 10.7% | 28.6% | 0.38 | .307 | .381 | .560 | .941 | .253 | 4.2 | .404 | 0.1 | 16 | 5.0 | .405 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 6.6% | 32.9% | 0.20 | .163 | .224 | .284 | .507 | .121 | 3.8 | .218 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 7 | -11.7 | .225 | 23 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .277 | .363 | .571 | .934 | .294 | 4.7 | .320 | -1.0 | 25 | 5.2 | .398 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9.7% | 30.6% | 0.32 | .286 | .355 | .625 | .980 | .339 | 4.4 | .344 | 0.1 | 12 | 4.3 | .414 | 153 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 11.8% | 32.1% | 0.37 | .218 | .311 | .456 | .767 | .238 | 6.1 | .270 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 61 | 7.0 | .329 | 99 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.7% | 26.0% | 0.41 | .331 | .401 | .624 | 1.025 | .293 | 4.4 | .406 | -1.4 | 38 | 12.1 | .435 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.9% | 29.9% | 0.40 | .254 | .343 | .542 | .886 | .288 | 2.4 | .294 | -0.6 | 11 | 2.3 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 8.3% | 39.2% | 0.21 | .190 | .258 | .353 | .611 | .163 | 3.5 | .285 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 27 | -13.1 | .265 | 55 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .214 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .383 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.6% | 34.6% | 0.28 | .204 | .284 | .395 | .679 | .191 | 3.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .294 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 34.7% | 0.27 | .215 | .291 | .415 | .706 | .200 | 3.7 | .288 | -0.7 | 59 | -3.4 | .305 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.0% | 35.3% | 0.25 | .205 | .279 | .380 | .659 | .175 | 3.5 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.4 | .286 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.0% | 34.5% | 0.26 | .204 | .278 | .387 | .666 | .184 | 3.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.3 | .289 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 34.1% | 0.27 | .207 | .282 | .384 | .666 | .177 | 3.6 | .280 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.3 | .290 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.4% | 33.3% | 0.28 | .210 | .287 | .397 | .684 | .187 | 3.9 | .278 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .298 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 13.9% | 25.6% | 0.54 | .273 | .373 | .547 | .920 | .273 | 3.3 | .326 | -0.5 | 74 | 19.7 | .400 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.1% | 42.9% | 0.17 | .115 | .179 | .192 | .371 | .077 | 2.0 | .214 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.3 | .172 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.4% | 35.2% | 0.27 | .198 | .275 | .384 | .659 | .185 | 5.0 | .273 | 2.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 106 | -23.4 | .286 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 15.9% | 25.6% | 0.62 | .248 | .369 | .483 | .852 | .234 | 2.2 | .290 | -0.3 | 30 | 8.9 | .394 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 12.7% | 27.6% | 0.46 | .234 | .333 | .465 | .798 | .230 | 5.5 | .275 | -0.6 | 50 | 4.9 | .352 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 13.6% | 30.2% | 0.45 | .217 | .331 | .406 | .737 | .189 | 5.1 | .295 | 0.5 | 22 | 0.5 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 13.0% | 28.5% | 0.46 | .228 | .333 | .445 | .777 | .216 | 5.3 | .282 | -0.1 | 72 | 5.4 | .343 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 12.1% | 30.2% | 0.40 | .234 | .329 | .466 | .794 | .231 | 4.9 | .286 | 0.3 | 61 | 7.9 | .347 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 12.0% | 29.3% | 0.41 | .333 | .413 | .758 | 1.171 | .424 | 1.3 | .405 | -0.6 | 20 | 8.6 | .474 | 169 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 12.1% | 30.1% | 0.40 | .249 | .341 | .510 | .852 | .261 | 4.3 | .303 | -0.3 | 80 | 16.4 | .366 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .316 | .300 | .474 | .774 | .158 | 0.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.5% | 36.7% | 0.20 | .216 | .275 | .378 | .653 | .162 | 4.9 | .338 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 11 | -2.3 | .285 | 69 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 14.4% | 22.3% | 0.65 | .256 | .368 | .474 | .842 | .218 | 4.5 | .296 | -0.3 | 57 | 1.0 | .371 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 10.7% | 28.6% | 0.38 | .307 | .381 | .560 | .941 | .253 | 4.2 | .404 | 0.1 | 16 | 5.0 | .405 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 6.6% | 32.9% | 0.20 | .163 | .224 | .284 | .507 | .121 | 3.8 | .218 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 7 | -11.7 | .225 | 23 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .277 | .363 | .571 | .934 | .294 | 4.7 | .320 | -1.0 | 25 | 5.2 | .398 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9.7% | 30.6% | 0.32 | .286 | .355 | .625 | .980 | .339 | 4.4 | .344 | 0.1 | 12 | 4.3 | .414 | 153 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 11.8% | 32.1% | 0.37 | .218 | .311 | .456 | .767 | .238 | 6.1 | .270 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 61 | 7.0 | .329 | 99 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.7% | 26.0% | 0.41 | .331 | .401 | .624 | 1.025 | .293 | 4.4 | .406 | -1.4 | 38 | 12.1 | .435 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.9% | 29.9% | 0.40 | .254 | .343 | .542 | .886 | .288 | 2.4 | .294 | -0.6 | 11 | 2.3 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 8.3% | 39.2% | 0.21 | .190 | .258 | .353 | .611 | .163 | 3.5 | .285 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 27 | -13.1 | .265 | 55 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .214 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .383 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.6% | 34.6% | 0.28 | .204 | .284 | .395 | .679 | .191 | 3.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .294 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 34.7% | 0.27 | .215 | .291 | .415 | .706 | .200 | 3.7 | .288 | -0.7 | 59 | -3.4 | .305 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.0% | 35.3% | 0.25 | .205 | .279 | .380 | .659 | .175 | 3.5 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.4 | .286 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.0% | 34.5% | 0.26 | .204 | .278 | .387 | .666 | .184 | 3.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.3 | .289 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 34.1% | 0.27 | .207 | .282 | .384 | .666 | .177 | 3.6 | .280 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.3 | .290 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.4% | 33.3% | 0.28 | .210 | .287 | .397 | .684 | .187 | 3.9 | .278 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .298 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 13.9% | 25.6% | 0.54 | .273 | .373 | .547 | .920 | .273 | 3.3 | .326 | -0.5 | 74 | 19.7 | .400 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.1% | 42.9% | 0.17 | .115 | .179 | .192 | .371 | .077 | 2.0 | .214 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.3 | .172 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.4% | 35.2% | 0.27 | .198 | .275 | .384 | .659 | .185 | 5.0 | .273 | 2.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 106 | -23.4 | .286 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 67 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 17.1 | 5 | 7.5% | 27 | 40.3% | .216 | .214 | .378 | .313 | .285 | .262 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 229 | 89.4 | 113.1 | 17.5 | 22 | 9.6% | 96 | 41.9% | .256 | .243 | .474 | .419 | .371 | .340 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 91 | 90.2 | 113.1 | 16.6 | 5 | 5.5% | 40 | 44.0% | .163 | .202 | .284 | .321 | .225 | .258 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 84 | 89.9 | 112.3 | 19.0 | 11 | 13.1% | 35 | 41.7% | .277 | .198 | .571 | .381 | .398 | .299 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 256 | 92.2 | 112.0 | 15.0 | 44 | 17.2% | 128 | 50.0% | .218 | .241 | .456 | .516 | .329 | .361 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 112 | 91.1 | 108.5 | 14.4 | 12 | 10.7% | 50 | 44.6% | .331 | .261 | .624 | .453 | .435 | .348 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 176 | 89.9 | 111.4 | 17.7 | 18 | 10.2% | 76 | 43.2% | .190 | .199 | .353 | .351 | .265 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 8 | 95.5 | 108.3 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 62.5% | .286 | .500 | .383 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 243 | 91.5 | 113.3 | 17.8 | 39 | 16.0% | 120 | 49.4% | .273 | .256 | .547 | .527 | .400 | .380 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 91.6 | 103.5 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 57.1% | .115 | .183 | .192 | .251 | .172 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 604 | 90.7 | 113.1 | 16.3 | 72 | 11.9% | 279 | 46.2% | .198 | .218 | .384 | .407 | .286 | .304 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 67 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 17.1 | 5 | 7.5% | 27 | 40.3% | .216 | .214 | .378 | .313 | .285 | .262 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 229 | 89.4 | 113.1 | 17.5 | 22 | 9.6% | 96 | 41.9% | .256 | .243 | .474 | .419 | .371 | .340 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 91 | 90.2 | 113.1 | 16.6 | 5 | 5.5% | 40 | 44.0% | .163 | .202 | .284 | .321 | .225 | .258 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 84 | 89.9 | 112.3 | 19.0 | 11 | 13.1% | 35 | 41.7% | .277 | .198 | .571 | .381 | .398 | .299 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 256 | 92.2 | 112.0 | 15.0 | 44 | 17.2% | 128 | 50.0% | .218 | .241 | .456 | .516 | .329 | .361 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 112 | 91.1 | 108.5 | 14.4 | 12 | 10.7% | 50 | 44.6% | .331 | .261 | .624 | .453 | .435 | .348 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 176 | 89.9 | 111.4 | 17.7 | 18 | 10.2% | 76 | 43.2% | .190 | .199 | .353 | .351 | .265 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 8 | 95.5 | 108.3 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 62.5% | .286 | .500 | .383 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 243 | 91.5 | 113.3 | 17.8 | 39 | 16.0% | 120 | 49.4% | .273 | .256 | .547 | .527 | .400 | .380 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 91.6 | 103.5 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 57.1% | .115 | .183 | .192 | .251 | .172 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 604 | 90.7 | 113.1 | 16.3 | 72 | 11.9% | 279 | 46.2% | .198 | .218 | .384 | .407 | .286 | .304 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 746 | 73.2 | 29.5% | 7.5 | 31.8% | 21.4% | 18.7% | 12.6% | 35 | 15 | -1 | 41.0% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 585 | 72.7 | 22.7% | 7.6 | 26.6% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 8.7% | 36 | 15 | -1 | 44.3% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 74.5 | 53.7% | 7.6 | 39.3% | 26.8% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 35 | 10 | 1 | 41.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1589 | 73.3 | 30.8% | 7.6 | 30.2% | 20.1% | 16.6% | 11.0% | 35 | 14 | -1 | 41.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 746 | 73.2 | 29.5% | 7.5 | 31.8% | 21.4% | 18.7% | 12.6% | 35 | 15 | -1 | 41.0% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 585 | 72.7 | 22.7% | 7.6 | 26.6% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 8.7% | 36 | 15 | -1 | 44.3% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 74.5 | 53.7% | 7.6 | 39.3% | 26.8% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 35 | 10 | 1 | 41.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1589 | 73.3 | 30.8% | 7.6 | 30.2% | 20.1% | 16.6% | 11.0% | 35 | 14 | -1 | 41.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 132 | 470 | 525 | 101 | 57 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 60 | 72 | 50 | 182 | 4 | 2 | 9.5% | 34.7% | 0.27 | .215 | .291 | .415 | .706 | .200 | .288 | -0.7 | .305 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 451 | 505 | 99 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 23 | 58 | 70 | 49 | 171 | 4 | 2 | 9.7% | 33.9% | 0.29 | .220 | .297 | .421 | .718 | .202 | .292 | -0.7 | .305 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 121 | 431 | 482 | 94 | 54 | 17 | 1 | 22 | 55 | 67 | 47 | 161 | 3 | 2 | 9.8% | 33.4% | 0.29 | .218 | .297 | .415 | .712 | .197 | .288 | -0.8 | .302 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 132 | 470 | 525 | 101 | 57 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 60 | 72 | 50 | 182 | 4 | 2 | 9.5% | 34.7% | 0.27 | .215 | .291 | .415 | .706 | .200 | .288 | -0.7 | .305 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 451 | 505 | 99 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 23 | 58 | 70 | 49 | 171 | 4 | 2 | 9.7% | 33.9% | 0.29 | .220 | .297 | .421 | .718 | .202 | .292 | -0.7 | .305 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 121 | 431 | 482 | 94 | 54 | 17 | 1 | 22 | 55 | 67 | 47 | 161 | 3 | 2 | 9.8% | 33.4% | 0.29 | .218 | .297 | .415 | .712 | .197 | .288 | -0.8 | .302 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 8.8% | 26.5% | 50.5% | 17.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.36 | 18.3% | 47.1% | 34.6% | 19.7% | 25.8% | 42.6% | 22.1% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1.03 | 19.4% | 40.9% | 39.8% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 49.5% | 24.7% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.7% | 45.1% | 36.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 44.8% | 22.9% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 0.90 | 21.2% | 37.3% | 41.5% | 16.3% | 23.5% | 49.6% | 26.7% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.75 | 25.0% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 0.99 | 21.8% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 16.4% | 27.3% | 49.6% | 26.4% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 2.50 | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.96 | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | ||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.91 | 23.9% | 36.3% | 39.8% | 26.7% | 17.8% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.54 | 32.7% | 40.8% | 26.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 17.6% | 39.6% | 42.9% | 2.6% | 10.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 7.7% | 54.9% | 37.4% | ||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.94 | 20.5% | 38.6% | 41.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 46.4% | 22.6% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.82 | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.85 | 21.6% | 36.1% | 42.4% | 3.7% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 39.2% | 20.8% | 13.7% | 41.2% | 45.1% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.35 | 28.6% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 20.6% | 32.4% | 51.8% | 27.7% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.63 | 33.3% | 25.6% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 33.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 51.1% | 35.2% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0.89 | 24.1% | 35.7% | 40.2% | 19.6% | 22.7% | 44.9% | 25.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.7% | 41.6% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 35.2% | 22.9% | 13.8% | 46.6% | 39.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 8.8% | 26.5% | 50.5% | 17.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.36 | 18.3% | 47.1% | 34.6% | 19.7% | 25.8% | 42.6% | 22.1% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1.03 | 19.4% | 40.9% | 39.8% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 49.5% | 24.7% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.7% | 45.1% | 36.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 44.8% | 22.9% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 0.90 | 21.2% | 37.3% | 41.5% | 16.3% | 23.5% | 49.6% | 26.7% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.75 | 25.0% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 0.99 | 21.8% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 16.4% | 27.3% | 49.6% | 26.4% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 2.50 | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.96 | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | ||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.91 | 23.9% | 36.3% | 39.8% | 26.7% | 17.8% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.54 | 32.7% | 40.8% | 26.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 17.6% | 39.6% | 42.9% | 2.6% | 10.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 7.7% | 54.9% | 37.4% | ||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.94 | 20.5% | 38.6% | 41.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 46.4% | 22.6% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.82 | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.85 | 21.6% | 36.1% | 42.4% | 3.7% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 39.2% | 20.8% | 13.7% | 41.2% | 45.1% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.35 | 28.6% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 20.6% | 32.4% | 51.8% | 27.7% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.63 | 33.3% | 25.6% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 33.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 51.1% | 35.2% | ||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0.89 | 24.1% | 35.7% | 40.2% | 19.6% | 22.7% | 44.9% | 25.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.7% | 41.6% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 35.2% | 22.9% | 13.8% | 46.6% | 39.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 41 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 299 | 419 | 718 | |||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 90 | 66 | 35 | 13 | 559 | 808 | 1367 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 38 | 37 | 18 | 9 | 291 | 413 | 704 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 128 | 103 | 53 | 22 | 850 | 1221 | 2071 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 88 | 98 | 50 | 16 | 692 | 1068 | 1760 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 21 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 123 | 175 | 298 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 109 | 110 | 61 | 18 | 815 | 1243 | 2058 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 25 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 317 | 478 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 82 | 90 | 54 | 24 | 673 | 887 | 1560 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 20 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 94 | 184 | 278 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 36 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 371 | 581 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 192 | 319 | 511 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 64 | 143 | 207 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 92 | 108 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 739 | 1181 | 1920 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 262 | 425 | 687 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 10 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 86 | 169 | 255 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 64 | 72 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 483 | 872 | 1355 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 86 | 97 | 58 | 19 | 712 | 985 | 1697 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 68 | 105 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 221 | 251 | 131 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1630 | 2809 | 4439 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 41 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 299 | 419 | 718 | |||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 90 | 66 | 35 | 13 | 559 | 808 | 1367 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 38 | 37 | 18 | 9 | 291 | 413 | 704 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 128 | 103 | 53 | 22 | 850 | 1221 | 2071 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 88 | 98 | 50 | 16 | 692 | 1068 | 1760 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 21 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 123 | 175 | 298 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 109 | 110 | 61 | 18 | 815 | 1243 | 2058 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 25 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 317 | 478 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 82 | 90 | 54 | 24 | 673 | 887 | 1560 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 20 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 94 | 184 | 278 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 36 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 371 | 581 |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 192 | 319 | 511 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 64 | 143 | 207 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 92 | 108 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 739 | 1181 | 1920 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 262 | 425 | 687 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 10 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 86 | 169 | 255 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 64 | 72 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 483 | 872 | 1355 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 86 | 97 | 58 | 19 | 712 | 985 | 1697 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 68 | 105 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 221 | 251 | 131 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1630 | 2809 | 4439 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -0.40 | -2.35 | 1.96 | -1.84 | -0.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.42 | 0.03 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -1.45 | -3.12 | 1.67 | -15.79 | -1.45 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 4 | -1.28 | -0.28 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.44 | -8.67 | 7.22 | -7.19 | -0.63 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.29 | -1.19 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -2.04 | -6.98 | 4.93 | -20.60 | -2.03 | 1.04 | 0.58 | 2 | -1.35 | -0.61 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.32 | -0.66 | 0.33 | -3.51 | -0.35 | 1.16 | 0.94 | 2 | -0.40 | 0.12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.65 | -21.77 | 16.12 | -48.94 | -4.70 | 1.00 | 0.69 | 9 | -3.74 | -1.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -0.40 | -2.35 | 1.96 | -1.84 | -0.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.42 | 0.03 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -1.45 | -3.12 | 1.67 | -15.79 | -1.45 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 4 | -1.28 | -0.28 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.44 | -8.67 | 7.22 | -7.19 | -0.63 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.29 | -1.19 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -2.04 | -6.98 | 4.93 | -20.60 | -2.03 | 1.04 | 0.58 | 2 | -1.35 | -0.61 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.32 | -0.66 | 0.33 | -3.51 | -0.35 | 1.16 | 0.94 | 2 | -0.40 | 0.12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.65 | -21.77 | 16.12 | -48.94 | -4.70 | 1.00 | 0.69 | 9 | -3.74 | -1.94 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 34.7% | 93.8 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 2.1% | 85.5 | 13.4% | 92.9 | 18.0% | 84.0 | 9.0% | 79.5 | 4.2% | 83.7 | 11.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 33.5% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 86.7 | 11.0% | 91.8 | 17.8% | 82.7 | 8.3% | 78.2 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 19.6% | 84.3 | 0.6% | 81.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 32.9% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 90.0 | 1.9% | 86.4 | 9.0% | 93.2 | 18.8% | 84.4 | 12.9% | 79.5 | 1.9% | 80.1 | 13.4% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 36.7% | 92.9 | 9.0% | 88.6 | 1.2% | 82.3 | 10.6% | 92.2 | 16.1% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 79.2 | 16.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31.7% | 94.4 | 10.5% | 89.5 | 3.7% | 86.1 | 8.0% | 92.6 | 18.5% | 84.3 | 10.7% | 79.4 | 2.5% | 81.4 | 14.0% | 85.3 | 0.3% | 77.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.1% | 93.5 | 11.2% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 84.6 | 10.8% | 92.8 | 13.8% | 84.2 | 10.3% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 79.8 | 17.3% | 84.9 | 1.0% | 79.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37.0% | 94.3 | 6.7% | 90.7 | 4.1% | 85.9 | 7.7% | 94.6 | 17.4% | 84.3 | 11.3% | 80.6 | 1.4% | 80.6 | 14.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 21.5% | 93.3 | 7.7% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 83.5 | 15.4% | 92.6 | 32.3% | 83.7 | 4.6% | 81.7 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 13.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 33.4% | 93.5 | 10.1% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 85.3 | 7.1% | 92.7 | 18.1% | 83.3 | 9.8% | 77.6 | 0.1% | 81.2 | 17.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 34.3% | 95.0 | 4.8% | 90.1 | 1.0% | 91.3 | 15.2% | 97.0 | 13.3% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 79.9 | 2.9% | 79.0 | 20.0% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9% | 94.3 | 8.6% | 89.8 | 3.3% | 86.1 | 8.8% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 84.3 | 11.0% | 79.8 | 2.3% | 81.5 | 13.9% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 77.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 34.7% | 93.8 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 2.1% | 85.5 | 13.4% | 92.9 | 18.0% | 84.0 | 9.0% | 79.5 | 4.2% | 83.7 | 11.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 33.5% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 86.7 | 11.0% | 91.8 | 17.8% | 82.7 | 8.3% | 78.2 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 19.6% | 84.3 | 0.6% | 81.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 32.9% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 90.0 | 1.9% | 86.4 | 9.0% | 93.2 | 18.8% | 84.4 | 12.9% | 79.5 | 1.9% | 80.1 | 13.4% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 36.7% | 92.9 | 9.0% | 88.6 | 1.2% | 82.3 | 10.6% | 92.2 | 16.1% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 79.2 | 16.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31.7% | 94.4 | 10.5% | 89.5 | 3.7% | 86.1 | 8.0% | 92.6 | 18.5% | 84.3 | 10.7% | 79.4 | 2.5% | 81.4 | 14.0% | 85.3 | 0.3% | 77.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.1% | 93.5 | 11.2% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 84.6 | 10.8% | 92.8 | 13.8% | 84.2 | 10.3% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 79.8 | 17.3% | 84.9 | 1.0% | 79.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37.0% | 94.3 | 6.7% | 90.7 | 4.1% | 85.9 | 7.7% | 94.6 | 17.4% | 84.3 | 11.3% | 80.6 | 1.4% | 80.6 | 14.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 21.5% | 93.3 | 7.7% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 83.5 | 15.4% | 92.6 | 32.3% | 83.7 | 4.6% | 81.7 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 13.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 33.4% | 93.5 | 10.1% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 85.3 | 7.1% | 92.7 | 18.1% | 83.3 | 9.8% | 77.6 | 0.1% | 81.2 | 17.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 34.3% | 95.0 | 4.8% | 90.1 | 1.0% | 91.3 | 15.2% | 97.0 | 13.3% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 79.9 | 2.9% | 79.0 | 20.0% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9% | 94.3 | 8.6% | 89.8 | 3.3% | 86.1 | 8.8% | 93.4 | 18.0% | 84.3 | 11.0% | 79.8 | 2.3% | 81.5 | 13.9% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 77.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -3.5 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -2.08 | 11.76 | 2.00 | 0.08 | 0.52 | -1.46 | -3.90 | -1.30 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -3.2 | -2.4 | -0.7 | -5.0 | -0.17 | 1.31 | -6.71 | -2.63 | -2.89 | -3.26 | -6.11 | -6.35 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.1 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 8.1 | -2.6 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 1.00 | -1.59 | 0.12 | 5.31 | -0.72 | -0.41 | -4.22 | -0.39 | 15.42 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -11.6 | 6.6 | -3.4 | 1.1 | -5.6 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -2.32 | 7.27 | -6.20 | 1.09 | -2.39 | -1.58 | 0.93 | -0.91 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 2.01 | -7.62 | -20.37 | 4.86 | -1.57 | -0.83 | -23.86 | 16.12 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 14.7 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | -2.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.59 | -0.41 | 1.56 | 1.19 | -0.78 | 2.55 | -0.79 | 1.20 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -2.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -6.89 | -6.54 | 2.62 | 0.99 | -4.19 | -5.92 | 20.08 | -3.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.8 | 7.6 | -3.8 | 8.1 | -11.5 | -6.9 | -2.7 | -9.2 | 0.9 | -0.79 | 1.99 | -2.61 | 2.08 | -1.44 | -1.42 | -2.67 | -1.50 | 15.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -3.5 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -2.08 | 11.76 | 2.00 | 0.08 | 0.52 | -1.46 | -3.90 | -1.30 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -3.2 | -2.4 | -0.7 | -5.0 | -0.17 | 1.31 | -6.71 | -2.63 | -2.89 | -3.26 | -6.11 | -6.35 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.1 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 8.1 | -2.6 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 1.00 | -1.59 | 0.12 | 5.31 | -0.72 | -0.41 | -4.22 | -0.39 | 15.42 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -11.6 | 6.6 | -3.4 | 1.1 | -5.6 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -2.32 | 7.27 | -6.20 | 1.09 | -2.39 | -1.58 | 0.93 | -0.91 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 2.01 | -7.62 | -20.37 | 4.86 | -1.57 | -0.83 | -23.86 | 16.12 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 14.7 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | -2.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.59 | -0.41 | 1.56 | 1.19 | -0.78 | 2.55 | -0.79 | 1.20 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -2.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -6.89 | -6.54 | 2.62 | 0.99 | -4.19 | -5.92 | 20.08 | -3.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.8 | 7.6 | -3.8 | 8.1 | -11.5 | -6.9 | -2.7 | -9.2 | 0.9 | -0.79 | 1.99 | -2.61 | 2.08 | -1.44 | -1.42 | -2.67 | -1.50 | 15.42 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 41.8% | 69.7% | 43.8% | 12.7% | 16.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 41.0% | 68.1% | 44.8% | 13.1% | 17.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 41.2% | 65.5% | 44.4% | 14.2% | 17.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 41.1% | 67.2% | 44.7% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 44.0% | 68.7% | 47.1% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 42.6% | 74.0% | 38.7% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 43.8% | 69.5% | 45.9% | 13.4% | 16.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 50.7% | 79.4% | 40.0% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 28.4% | 65.9% | 47.7% | 40.9% | 80.9% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 69.2% | 14.6% | 18.6% | 33.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 23.8% | 67.2% | 42.9% | 50.2% | 83.6% | 73.3% | 44.2% | 42.5% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 48.2% | 61.9% | 42.9% | 18.3% | 18.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30.3% | 71.8% | 49.8% | 23.7% | 82.7% | 63.7% | 47.1% | 63.8% | 18.1% | 14.1% | 32.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 25.4% | 69.5% | 48.3% | 53.2% | 82.7% | 75.3% | 52.2% | 45.2% | 11.9% | 14.1% | 26.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 51.2% | 60.4% | 40.3% | 20.3% | 17.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 41.1% | 79.4% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 60.9% | 14.9% | 16.5% | 31.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27.1% | 68.5% | 47.6% | 41.5% | 86.7% | 73.7% | 49.5% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 26.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 52.2% | 61.7% | 52.2% | 20.0% | 14.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 30.8% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 39.8% | 76.0% | 64.4% | 49.4% | 67.1% | 17.3% | 15.5% | 32.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 23.5% | 61.3% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 84.2% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 30.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24.8% | 65.6% | 42.9% | 51.3% | 84.8% | 74.0% | 44.3% | 43.5% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 24.0% | 61.8% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 85.3% | 69.6% | 52.4% | 64.3% | 13.3% | 21.0% | 34.3% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 67.3% | 47.0% | 37.9% | 79.1% | 65.9% | 47.5% | 64.2% | 16.0% | 16.2% | 32.2% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 41.8% | 69.7% | 43.8% | 12.7% | 16.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 41.0% | 68.1% | 44.8% | 13.1% | 17.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 41.2% | 65.5% | 44.4% | 14.2% | 17.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 41.1% | 67.2% | 44.7% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 44.0% | 68.7% | 47.1% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 42.6% | 74.0% | 38.7% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 43.8% | 69.5% | 45.9% | 13.4% | 16.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 50.7% | 79.4% | 40.0% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 28.4% | 65.9% | 47.7% | 40.9% | 80.9% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 69.2% | 14.6% | 18.6% | 33.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 23.8% | 67.2% | 42.9% | 50.2% | 83.6% | 73.3% | 44.2% | 42.5% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 48.2% | 61.9% | 42.9% | 18.3% | 18.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30.3% | 71.8% | 49.8% | 23.7% | 82.7% | 63.7% | 47.1% | 63.8% | 18.1% | 14.1% | 32.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 25.4% | 69.5% | 48.3% | 53.2% | 82.7% | 75.3% | 52.2% | 45.2% | 11.9% | 14.1% | 26.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 51.2% | 60.4% | 40.3% | 20.3% | 17.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 41.1% | 79.4% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 60.9% | 14.9% | 16.5% | 31.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27.1% | 68.5% | 47.6% | 41.5% | 86.7% | 73.7% | 49.5% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 26.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 52.2% | 61.7% | 52.2% | 20.0% | 14.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 30.8% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 39.8% | 76.0% | 64.4% | 49.4% | 67.1% | 17.3% | 15.5% | 32.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 23.5% | 61.3% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 84.2% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 30.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24.8% | 65.6% | 42.9% | 51.3% | 84.8% | 74.0% | 44.3% | 43.5% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 24.0% | 61.8% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 85.3% | 69.6% | 52.4% | 64.3% | 13.3% | 21.0% | 34.3% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 67.3% | 47.0% | 37.9% | 79.1% | 65.9% | 47.5% | 64.2% | 16.0% | 16.2% | 32.2% | 18.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 74.4% | 85.6% | 25.3% | 52.6% | 67.3% | 45.0% | 20.8% | 22.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 72.0% | 91.3% | 22.4% | 53.3% | 70.3% | 38.5% | 22.3% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 77.1% | 90.1% | 24.8% | 56.1% | 58.4% | 42.1% | 23.6% | 12.1% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 76.4% | 86.6% | 24.9% | 54.4% | 75.6% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 34.6% | 21.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 73.9% | 82.8% | 23.1% | 49.3% | 66.1% | 44.1% | 22.3% | 26.5% | 23.9% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 77.9% | 88.1% | 25.0% | 53.2% | 75.2% | 40.8% | 25.5% | 26.8% | 23.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 74.8% | 81.3% | 24.3% | 54.9% | 62.4% | 45.1% | 22.7% | 24.3% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 69.6% | 87.9% | 22.5% | 52.3% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 21.0% | 31.8% | 23.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 47.7% | 76.2% | 41.9% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 83.6% | 24.1% | 52.2% | 64.2% | 44.2% | 22.4% | 22.9% | 23.3% | 9.9% | 2.7% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 74.4% | 85.6% | 25.3% | 52.6% | 67.3% | 45.0% | 20.8% | 22.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 72.0% | 91.3% | 22.4% | 53.3% | 70.3% | 38.5% | 22.3% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 77.1% | 90.1% | 24.8% | 56.1% | 58.4% | 42.1% | 23.6% | 12.1% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 76.4% | 86.6% | 24.9% | 54.4% | 75.6% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 34.6% | 21.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 73.9% | 82.8% | 23.1% | 49.3% | 66.1% | 44.1% | 22.3% | 26.5% | 23.9% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 77.9% | 88.1% | 25.0% | 53.2% | 75.2% | 40.8% | 25.5% | 26.8% | 23.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 74.8% | 81.3% | 24.3% | 54.9% | 62.4% | 45.1% | 22.7% | 24.3% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 69.6% | 87.9% | 22.5% | 52.3% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 21.0% | 31.8% | 23.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 47.7% | 76.2% | 41.9% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 83.6% | 24.1% | 52.2% | 64.2% | 44.2% | 22.4% | 22.9% | 23.3% | 9.9% | 2.7% | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 1B | 38 | 38 | 328.1 | 336 | 29 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1B | 67 | 67 | 597.2 | 493 | 69 | 5 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1B | 41 | 41 | 348.2 | 306 | 30 | 0 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1B | 86 | 86 | 751.0 | 647 | 28 | 5 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 117 | 6 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1B | 15 | 13 | 117.1 | 114 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 55 | 54 | 476.2 | 432 | 32 | 1 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 26 | 22 | 198.2 | 186 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1B | 107 | 100 | 890.2 | 847 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 87 | 10 | 0 | 94 | 14 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 248.2 | 225 | 16 | 1 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 86 | 82 | 723.0 | 717 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 11 | 0 | 78 | 12 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 89 | 88 | 753.1 | 642 | 50 | 4 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7 | 4 | 39.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .958 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 241 | 221 | 1968.2 | 1884 | 145 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 193 | 28 | 0 | 209 | 26 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 55.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 15 | 137.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | RF | 22 | 20 | 183.1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 15 | 13 | 105.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 51 | 47 | 400.2 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 18 | 15 | 138.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 16 | 13 | 106.2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 23.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 55 | 49 | 411.1 | 88 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | A- | 1B | 38 | 38 | 328.1 | 336 | 29 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1B | 67 | 67 | 597.2 | 493 | 69 | 5 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1B | 41 | 41 | 348.2 | 306 | 30 | 0 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1B | 86 | 86 | 751.0 | 647 | 28 | 5 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 117 | 6 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1B | 15 | 13 | 117.1 | 114 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 55 | 54 | 476.2 | 432 | 32 | 1 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 26 | 22 | 198.2 | 186 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1B | 107 | 100 | 890.2 | 847 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 87 | 10 | 0 | 94 | 14 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 248.2 | 225 | 16 | 1 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 86 | 82 | 723.0 | 717 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 11 | 0 | 78 | 12 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 89 | 88 | 753.1 | 642 | 50 | 4 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7 | 4 | 39.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .958 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 241 | 221 | 1968.2 | 1884 | 145 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 193 | 28 | 0 | 209 | 26 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 55.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 17 | 15 | 137.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | RF | 22 | 20 | 183.1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 15 | 13 | 105.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 51 | 47 | 400.2 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 18 | 15 | 138.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 16 | 13 | 106.2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 23.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 55 | 49 | 411.1 | 88 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1B | 117.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 198.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1B | 890.2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -4.1 | -5.2 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 723.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -10 | -5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1968.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | 8 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 0.5 | -3.4 | -2.5 | -12 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 143.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -2.8 | -30.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 137.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -2.2 | -18.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 105.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -0.3 | -2.1 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -24.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 400.2 | 0 | -2 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -1.7 | -5.2 | -0.3 | -7.2 | -22.1 | -4 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 143.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -2.8 | -30.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 138.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -2.2 | -18.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -19.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 411.1 | 0 | -2 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -1.6 | -4.9 | -0.3 | -6.9 | -20.6 | -4 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1B | 117.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 198.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1B | 890.2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -4.1 | -5.2 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 723.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -10 | -5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1968.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | 8 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 0.5 | -3.4 | -2.5 | -12 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 143.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -2.8 | -30.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 137.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -2.2 | -18.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 105.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -0.3 | -2.1 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -24.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 400.2 | 0 | -2 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -1.7 | -5.2 | -0.3 | -7.2 | -22.1 | -4 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 143.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -2.8 | -30.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 138.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -2.2 | -18.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -19.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 411.1 | 0 | -2 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -1.6 | -4.9 | -0.3 | -6.9 | -20.6 | -4 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1B | 117.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 198.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1B | 890.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 723.0 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1968.2 | 0 | -9 | 1 | 3 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 143.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 137.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 105.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 400.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 143.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 23.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 411.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1B | 117.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1B | 198.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1B | 890.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 723.0 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1968.2 | 0 | -9 | 1 | 3 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | LF | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 143.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | RF | 137.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | RF | 105.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 400.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 143.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | OF | 23.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 411.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -4.3 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -1.7 | -4.6 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 3.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -14.5 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -2.4 | -15.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 4.7 | -11.4 | -1.1 | -$9.1 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.8 | 1.0 | -3.1 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -11.3 | 1.4 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -18.1 | -0.5 | -6.9 | -6.4 | -18.6 | -13.4 | 0.9 | 10.3 | -20.8 | -2.1 | -$17.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -3.4 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.5 | -3.4 | -2.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -41.1 | -0.3 | -9.9 | -19.2 | -41.4 | -29.1 | 3.4 | 33.3 | -33.8 | -3.4 | -$27.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -4.3 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -1.7 | -4.6 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 3.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -14.5 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -2.4 | -15.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 4.7 | -11.4 | -1.1 | -$9.1 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.8 | 1.0 | -3.1 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -11.3 | 1.4 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -18.1 | -0.5 | -6.9 | -6.4 | -18.6 | -13.4 | 0.9 | 10.3 | -20.8 | -2.1 | -$17.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -3.4 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.5 | -3.4 | -2.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -41.1 | -0.3 | -9.9 | -19.2 | -41.4 | -29.1 | 3.4 | 33.3 | -33.8 | -3.4 | -$27.4 |

