Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tristin English
Free Agent (AAA)1B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 208
DOB: 5/14/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 2 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | ARI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 7 |
| PA | 23 | 23 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .091 | .091 |
| OBP | .130 | .130 |
| SLG | .136 | .136 |
| wOBA | .123 | .123 |
| wRC+ | -31 | -31 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:7
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 3, Pick: 15, Ovr: 93 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
0.022MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | ARI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 7 |
| PA | 23 | 23 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .091 | .091 |
| OBP | .130 | .130 |
| SLG | .136 | .136 |
| wOBA | .123 | .123 |
| wRC+ | -31 | -31 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:7
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 3, Pick: 15, Ovr: 93 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
0.022MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 22 | 50 | 216 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 6.0% | 11.1% | .192 | .299 | .290 | .356 | .482 | .387 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 83 | 348 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 7 | 8.0% | 25.0% | .149 | .297 | .242 | .322 | .391 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 42 | 166 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 5.4% | 23.5% | .170 | .312 | .261 | .313 | .431 | .333 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 25 | 62 | 269 | 6 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 10.8% | 17.5% | .122 | .320 | .274 | .375 | .396 | .358 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 104 | 435 | 12 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 8.7% | 19.8% | .141 | .317 | .269 | .352 | .410 | .349 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 26 | 18 | 78 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 15.4% | 26.9% | .379 | .410 | .333 | .436 | .712 | .489 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 84 | 371 | 17 | 60 | 73 | 1 | 10.8% | 22.1% | .221 | .342 | .293 | .380 | .514 | .391 | .335 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 449 | 23 | 74 | 93 | 2 | 11.6% | 22.9% | .248 | .352 | .300 | .390 | .548 | .408 | .335 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .336 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 111 | 479 | 16 | 73 | 63 | 3 | 6.7% | 19.8% | .161 | .301 | .263 | .326 | .424 | .333 | .306 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 27 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .050 | .278 | .250 | .238 | .300 | .232 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 28 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .600 | .167 | .300 | .364 | .900 | .521 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 93 | 417 | 14 | 55 | 77 | 0 | 5.0% | 14.9% | .190 | .356 | .325 | .368 | .514 | .386 | .306 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 28 | 96 | 428 | 16 | 57 | 79 | 0 | 5.1% | 15.0% | .200 | .352 | .324 | .368 | .524 | .390 | .306 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 28 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 5.6% | .063 | .533 | .500 | .556 | .563 | .505 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 34.8% | .045 | .143 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .123 | .131 | -31 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .308 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .261 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 23.0% | .131 | .287 | .237 | .285 | .368 | .285 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 105 | 440 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 5.0% | 23.0% | .127 | .298 | .244 | .293 | .372 | .291 | 85 | -0.9 | -8.8 | -3.0 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.7% | 23.1% | .113 | .274 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.7% | 23.1% | .113 | .274 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 23.8% | .134 | .286 | .236 | .281 | .370 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 29 | 24 | 91 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 2.2% | 25.3% | .227 | .283 | .250 | .275 | .477 | .323 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 17 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5.5% | 21.8% | .082 | .189 | .163 | .236 | .245 | .227 | .293 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 29 | 41 | 146 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 3.4% | 24.0% | .175 | .247 | .219 | .260 | .394 | .287 | .293 | 69 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 34.8% | .045 | .143 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .123 | .131 | -31 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 22 | 50 | 216 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 6.0% | 11.1% | .192 | .299 | .290 | .356 | .482 | .387 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 83 | 348 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 7 | 8.0% | 25.0% | .149 | .297 | .242 | .322 | .391 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 42 | 166 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 5.4% | 23.5% | .170 | .312 | .261 | .313 | .431 | .333 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 25 | 62 | 269 | 6 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 10.8% | 17.5% | .122 | .320 | .274 | .375 | .396 | .358 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 104 | 435 | 12 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 8.7% | 19.8% | .141 | .317 | .269 | .352 | .410 | .349 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 26 | 18 | 78 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 15.4% | 26.9% | .379 | .410 | .333 | .436 | .712 | .489 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 84 | 371 | 17 | 60 | 73 | 1 | 10.8% | 22.1% | .221 | .342 | .293 | .380 | .514 | .391 | .335 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 449 | 23 | 74 | 93 | 2 | 11.6% | 22.9% | .248 | .352 | .300 | .390 | .548 | .408 | .335 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .336 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 111 | 479 | 16 | 73 | 63 | 3 | 6.7% | 19.8% | .161 | .301 | .263 | .326 | .424 | .333 | .306 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 27 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .050 | .278 | .250 | .238 | .300 | .232 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 28 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .600 | .167 | .300 | .364 | .900 | .521 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 93 | 417 | 14 | 55 | 77 | 0 | 5.0% | 14.9% | .190 | .356 | .325 | .368 | .514 | .386 | .306 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 28 | 96 | 428 | 16 | 57 | 79 | 0 | 5.1% | 15.0% | .200 | .352 | .324 | .368 | .524 | .390 | .306 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 28 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 5.6% | .063 | .533 | .500 | .556 | .563 | .505 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 34.8% | .045 | .143 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .123 | .131 | -31 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .308 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .261 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 23.0% | .131 | .287 | .237 | .285 | .368 | .285 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 105 | 440 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 1 | 5.0% | 23.0% | .127 | .298 | .244 | .293 | .372 | .291 | 85 | -0.9 | -8.8 | -3.0 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.7% | 23.1% | .113 | .274 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.7% | 23.1% | .113 | .274 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 23.8% | .134 | .286 | .236 | .281 | .370 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 29 | 24 | 91 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 2.2% | 25.3% | .227 | .283 | .250 | .275 | .477 | .323 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 17 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5.5% | 21.8% | .082 | .189 | .163 | .236 | .245 | .227 | .293 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 29 | 41 | 146 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 3.4% | 24.0% | .175 | .247 | .219 | .260 | .394 | .287 | .293 | 69 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 34.8% | .045 | .143 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .123 | .131 | -31 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 50 | 193 | 216 | 56 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 83 | 302 | 348 | 73 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 0 | 87 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .242 |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 42 | 153 | 166 | 40 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 62 | 230 | 269 | 63 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 47 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .274 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 104 | 383 | 435 | 103 | 74 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 57 | 49 | 38 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .269 |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 18 | 66 | 78 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 84 | 321 | 371 | 94 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 60 | 73 | 40 | 1 | 82 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | .293 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 102 | 387 | 449 | 116 | 66 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 74 | 93 | 52 | 1 | 103 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 3 | .300 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 111 | 434 | 479 | 114 | 78 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 73 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 95 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | .263 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 11 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 93 | 385 | 417 | 125 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .325 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 96 | 395 | 428 | 128 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 16 | 57 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .324 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 105 | 409 | 440 | 100 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 22 | 0 | 101 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 24 | 88 | 91 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 17 | 49 | 55 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .163 |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 41 | 137 | 146 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .219 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 50 | 193 | 216 | 56 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 83 | 302 | 348 | 73 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 0 | 87 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .242 |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 42 | 153 | 166 | 40 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 62 | 230 | 269 | 63 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 47 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .274 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 104 | 383 | 435 | 103 | 74 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 57 | 49 | 38 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .269 |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 18 | 66 | 78 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 84 | 321 | 371 | 94 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 60 | 73 | 40 | 1 | 82 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | .293 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 102 | 387 | 449 | 116 | 66 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 74 | 93 | 52 | 1 | 103 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 3 | .300 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 111 | 434 | 479 | 114 | 78 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 73 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 95 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | .263 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 11 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 93 | 385 | 417 | 125 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .325 |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 96 | 395 | 428 | 128 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 16 | 57 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .324 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 12 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 105 | 409 | 440 | 100 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 22 | 0 | 101 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 24 | 88 | 91 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 17 | 49 | 55 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .163 |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 41 | 137 | 146 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .219 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 6.0% | 11.1% | 0.54 | .290 | .356 | .482 | .838 | .192 | 4.9 | .299 | 0.1 | 36 | 9.8 | .387 | 143 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 8.0% | 25.0% | 0.32 | .242 | .322 | .391 | .713 | .149 | 3.7 | .297 | -1.2 | 44 | -3.6 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 5.4% | 23.5% | 0.23 | .261 | .313 | .431 | .745 | .170 | 4.3 | .312 | -0.6 | 22 | 1.2 | .333 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 10.8% | 17.5% | 0.62 | .274 | .375 | .396 | .771 | .122 | 2.8 | .320 | -0.6 | 40 | 1.9 | .358 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 8.7% | 19.8% | 0.44 | .269 | .352 | .410 | .762 | .141 | 3.4 | .317 | -1.3 | 62 | 3.1 | .349 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 15.4% | 26.9% | 0.57 | .333 | .436 | .712 | 1.148 | .379 | 3.6 | .410 | 0.0 | 20 | 9.7 | .489 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 10.8% | 22.1% | 0.49 | .293 | .380 | .514 | .894 | .221 | 2.4 | .342 | -1.8 | 65 | 8.0 | .391 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 11.6% | 22.9% | 0.50 | .300 | .390 | .548 | .938 | .248 | 2.4 | .352 | -1.8 | 85 | 17.7 | .408 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .336 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 6.7% | 19.8% | 0.34 | .263 | .326 | .424 | .750 | .161 | 4.2 | .301 | -2.1 | 59 | -9.7 | .333 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .250 | .238 | .300 | .538 | .050 | 2.0 | .278 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .232 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .300 | .364 | .900 | 1.264 | .600 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .521 | 197 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 5.0% | 14.9% | 0.34 | .325 | .368 | .514 | .882 | .190 | 1.5 | .356 | -0.8 | 71 | 10.0 | .386 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 5.1% | 15.0% | 0.34 | .324 | .368 | .524 | .892 | .200 | 1.4 | .352 | -0.8 | 74 | 11.6 | .390 | 111 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 11.1% | 5.6% | 2.00 | .500 | .556 | .563 | 1.118 | .063 | 0.8 | .533 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .505 | 211 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 4.3% | 34.8% | 0.13 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .267 | .045 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .123 | -31 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | 0.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .261 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 23.0% | 0.23 | .237 | .285 | .368 | .653 | .131 | 3.1 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.0% | 23.0% | 0.22 | .244 | .293 | .372 | .665 | .127 | 2.0 | .298 | -0.9 | 44 | -7.7 | .291 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4.7% | 23.1% | 0.20 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .606 | .113 | 2.7 | .274 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .266 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4.7% | 23.1% | 0.20 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .606 | .113 | 2.8 | .274 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .266 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.5% | 23.8% | 0.19 | .236 | .281 | .370 | .651 | .134 | 1.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .284 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 2.2% | 25.3% | 0.09 | .250 | .275 | .477 | .752 | .227 | 3.2 | .283 | -0.2 | 11 | -1.0 | .323 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 5.5% | 21.8% | 0.25 | .163 | .236 | .245 | .481 | .082 | 4.0 | .189 | -0.4 | 2 | -5.4 | .227 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 3.4% | 24.0% | 0.14 | .219 | .260 | .394 | .654 | .175 | 3.9 | .247 | -0.6 | 13 | -6.4 | .287 | 69 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.3% | 34.8% | 0.13 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .267 | .045 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .123 | -31 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 6.0% | 11.1% | 0.54 | .290 | .356 | .482 | .838 | .192 | 4.9 | .299 | 0.1 | 36 | 9.8 | .387 | 143 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 8.0% | 25.0% | 0.32 | .242 | .322 | .391 | .713 | .149 | 3.7 | .297 | -1.2 | 44 | -3.6 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 5.4% | 23.5% | 0.23 | .261 | .313 | .431 | .745 | .170 | 4.3 | .312 | -0.6 | 22 | 1.2 | .333 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 10.8% | 17.5% | 0.62 | .274 | .375 | .396 | .771 | .122 | 2.8 | .320 | -0.6 | 40 | 1.9 | .358 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 8.7% | 19.8% | 0.44 | .269 | .352 | .410 | .762 | .141 | 3.4 | .317 | -1.3 | 62 | 3.1 | .349 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 15.4% | 26.9% | 0.57 | .333 | .436 | .712 | 1.148 | .379 | 3.6 | .410 | 0.0 | 20 | 9.7 | .489 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 10.8% | 22.1% | 0.49 | .293 | .380 | .514 | .894 | .221 | 2.4 | .342 | -1.8 | 65 | 8.0 | .391 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 11.6% | 22.9% | 0.50 | .300 | .390 | .548 | .938 | .248 | 2.4 | .352 | -1.8 | 85 | 17.7 | .408 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .336 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 6.7% | 19.8% | 0.34 | .263 | .326 | .424 | .750 | .161 | 4.2 | .301 | -2.1 | 59 | -9.7 | .333 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .250 | .238 | .300 | .538 | .050 | 2.0 | .278 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .232 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .300 | .364 | .900 | 1.264 | .600 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .521 | 197 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 5.0% | 14.9% | 0.34 | .325 | .368 | .514 | .882 | .190 | 1.5 | .356 | -0.8 | 71 | 10.0 | .386 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 5.1% | 15.0% | 0.34 | .324 | .368 | .524 | .892 | .200 | 1.4 | .352 | -0.8 | 74 | 11.6 | .390 | 111 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 11.1% | 5.6% | 2.00 | .500 | .556 | .563 | 1.118 | .063 | 0.8 | .533 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .505 | 211 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 4.3% | 34.8% | 0.13 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .267 | .045 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .123 | -31 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | 0.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .261 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 23.0% | 0.23 | .237 | .285 | .368 | .653 | .131 | 3.1 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.0% | 23.0% | 0.22 | .244 | .293 | .372 | .665 | .127 | 2.0 | .298 | -0.9 | 44 | -7.7 | .291 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4.7% | 23.1% | 0.20 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .606 | .113 | 2.7 | .274 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .266 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4.7% | 23.1% | 0.20 | .224 | .269 | .337 | .606 | .113 | 2.8 | .274 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .266 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.5% | 23.8% | 0.19 | .236 | .281 | .370 | .651 | .134 | 1.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .284 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 2.2% | 25.3% | 0.09 | .250 | .275 | .477 | .752 | .227 | 3.2 | .283 | -0.2 | 11 | -1.0 | .323 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 5.5% | 21.8% | 0.25 | .163 | .236 | .245 | .481 | .082 | 4.0 | .189 | -0.4 | 2 | -5.4 | .227 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 3.4% | 24.0% | 0.14 | .219 | .260 | .394 | .654 | .175 | 3.9 | .247 | -0.6 | 13 | -6.4 | .287 | 69 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.3% | 34.8% | 0.13 | .091 | .130 | .136 | .267 | .045 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.6 | .123 | -31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 242 | 90.0 | 110.8 | 9.3 | 17 | 7.0% | 105 | 43.4% | .293 | .252 | .514 | .410 | .391 | .335 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 342 | 89.3 | 109.6 | 10.9 | 20 | 5.8% | 127 | 37.1% | .263 | .236 | .424 | .381 | .333 | .306 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 327 | 87.8 | 111.5 | 9.7 | 22 | 6.7% | 127 | 38.8% | .325 | .248 | .514 | .406 | .386 | .306 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 14 | 91.7 | 104.9 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .091 | .098 | .136 | .144 | .123 | .131 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13 | 85.2 | 104.8 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .235 | .294 | .261 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 38 | 88.4 | 106.7 | 10.2 | 2 | 5.3% | 17 | 44.7% | .163 | .231 | .245 | .366 | .227 | .293 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 91.7 | 104.9 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .091 | .098 | .136 | .144 | .123 | .131 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 242 | 90.0 | 110.8 | 9.3 | 17 | 7.0% | 105 | 43.4% | .293 | .252 | .514 | .410 | .391 | .335 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 342 | 89.3 | 109.6 | 10.9 | 20 | 5.8% | 127 | 37.1% | .263 | .236 | .424 | .381 | .333 | .306 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 327 | 87.8 | 111.5 | 9.7 | 22 | 6.7% | 127 | 38.8% | .325 | .248 | .514 | .406 | .386 | .306 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 14 | 91.7 | 104.9 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .091 | .098 | .136 | .144 | .123 | .131 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13 | 85.2 | 104.8 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .235 | .294 | .261 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 38 | 88.4 | 106.7 | 10.2 | 2 | 5.3% | 17 | 44.7% | .163 | .231 | .245 | .366 | .227 | .293 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 91.7 | 104.9 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .091 | .098 | .136 | .144 | .123 | .131 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 105 | 409 | 440 | 100 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 22 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 5.0% | 23.0% | 0.22 | .244 | .293 | .372 | .665 | .127 | .298 | -0.9 | .291 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 100 | 390 | 421 | 95 | 67 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 22 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 5.2% | 22.8% | 0.23 | .244 | .295 | .367 | .661 | .123 | .297 | -0.8 | .278 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 96 | 371 | 401 | 89 | 63 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 46 | 21 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 5.2% | 23.2% | 0.23 | .240 | .292 | .358 | .650 | .119 | .295 | -0.7 | .274 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 105 | 409 | 440 | 100 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 22 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 5.0% | 23.0% | 0.22 | .244 | .293 | .372 | .665 | .127 | .298 | -0.9 | .291 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 100 | 390 | 421 | 95 | 67 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 22 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 5.2% | 22.8% | 0.23 | .244 | .295 | .367 | .661 | .123 | .297 | -0.8 | .278 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 96 | 371 | 401 | 89 | 63 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 46 | 21 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 5.2% | 23.2% | 0.23 | .240 | .292 | .358 | .650 | .119 | .295 | -0.7 | .274 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0.86 | 17.4% | 38.3% | 44.3% | 27.0% | 9.5% | 49.7% | 22.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 0.68 | 20.0% | 32.3% | 47.7% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 40.1% | 30.6% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1.03 | 27.7% | 36.6% | 35.7% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 44.3% | 25.2% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1.31 | 21.0% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 24.2% | 9.7% | 39.5% | 24.3% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.20 | 23.5% | 41.6% | 34.8% | 27.5% | 11.8% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.94 | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.61 | 26.2% | 45.6% | 28.3% | 19.4% | 25.4% | 42.4% | 25.1% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.48 | 26.2% | 44.0% | 29.8% | 16.7% | 27.4% | 39.9% | 25.3% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.38 | 24.6% | 43.8% | 31.7% | 16.8% | 15.0% | 41.2% | 24.9% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.75 | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.46 | 22.3% | 46.1% | 31.7% | 19.8% | 13.9% | 39.6% | 28.5% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.41 | 22.0% | 45.6% | 32.4% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 39.5% | 28.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1.47 | 27.7% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 1.41 | 24.5% | 44.1% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 51.9% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0.86 | 17.4% | 38.3% | 44.3% | 27.0% | 9.5% | 49.7% | 22.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 0.68 | 20.0% | 32.3% | 47.7% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 40.1% | 30.6% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1.03 | 27.7% | 36.6% | 35.7% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 44.3% | 25.2% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1.31 | 21.0% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 24.2% | 9.7% | 39.5% | 24.3% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.20 | 23.5% | 41.6% | 34.8% | 27.5% | 11.8% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.94 | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.61 | 26.2% | 45.6% | 28.3% | 19.4% | 25.4% | 42.4% | 25.1% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.48 | 26.2% | 44.0% | 29.8% | 16.7% | 27.4% | 39.9% | 25.3% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.38 | 24.6% | 43.8% | 31.7% | 16.8% | 15.0% | 41.2% | 24.9% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.75 | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.46 | 22.3% | 46.1% | 31.7% | 19.8% | 13.9% | 39.6% | 28.5% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.41 | 22.0% | 45.6% | 32.4% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 39.5% | 28.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1.47 | 27.7% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 1.41 | 24.5% | 44.1% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 51.9% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 64 | 74 | 29 | 20 | 258 | 494 | 752 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 105 | 44 | 17 | 422 | 846 | 1268 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 41 | 40 | 31 | 13 | 203 | 456 | 659 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 81 | 62 | 38 | 15 | 421 | 671 | 1092 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 122 | 102 | 69 | 28 | 624 | 1127 | 1751 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 16 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 134 | 202 | 336 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 108 | 67 | 62 | 13 | 545 | 927 | 1472 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 124 | 84 | 74 | 14 | 679 | 1129 | 1808 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 148 | 107 | 83 | 18 | 530 | 1183 | 1713 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 44 | 56 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 147 | 101 | 71 | 20 | 439 | 1029 | 1468 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 149 | 106 | 72 | 21 | 455 | 1059 | 1514 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 70 | 97 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 28 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 97 | 208 | 305 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 17 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 138 | 199 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 45 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 158 | 346 | 504 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 70 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 64 | 74 | 29 | 20 | 258 | 494 | 752 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 105 | 44 | 17 | 422 | 846 | 1268 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 41 | 40 | 31 | 13 | 203 | 456 | 659 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 81 | 62 | 38 | 15 | 421 | 671 | 1092 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 122 | 102 | 69 | 28 | 624 | 1127 | 1751 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 16 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 134 | 202 | 336 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 108 | 67 | 62 | 13 | 545 | 927 | 1472 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 124 | 84 | 74 | 14 | 679 | 1129 | 1808 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 148 | 107 | 83 | 18 | 530 | 1183 | 1713 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 44 | 56 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 147 | 101 | 71 | 20 | 439 | 1029 | 1468 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 149 | 106 | 72 | 21 | 455 | 1059 | 1514 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 70 | 97 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 28 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 97 | 208 | 305 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 17 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 138 | 199 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 45 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 158 | 346 | 504 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 70 | 97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 29.4% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 86.1 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 83.1 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 11.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 29.4% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 86.1 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 83.1 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 11.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27.5% | 92.4 | 0.5% | 83.4 | 18.5% | 91.9 | 25.5% | 82.4 | 7.6% | 78.7 | 0.6% | 83.8 | 9.1% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.2% | 93.3 | 1.5% | 86.3 | 18.8% | 92.5 | 30.3% | 83.7 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 1.0% | 81.2 | 8.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 27.2% | 93.3 | 1.5% | 86.3 | 18.8% | 92.5 | 30.3% | 83.7 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 1.0% | 81.2 | 8.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 36.1% | 94.5 | 3.1% | 89.7 | 18.6% | 93.3 | 29.9% | 87.0 | 3.1% | 80.2 | 1.0% | 75.2 | 8.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 36.8% | 94.2 | 5.3% | 88.0 | 17.5% | 93.5 | 17.5% | 84.6 | 8.8% | 82.2 | 5.3% | 81.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.2% | 94.0 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 37.2% | 82.3 | 7.5% | 79.7 | 3.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 31.2% | 94.0 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 37.2% | 82.3 | 7.5% | 79.7 | 3.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 94.5 | 3.1% | 89.7 | 18.6% | 93.3 | 29.9% | 87.0 | 3.1% | 80.2 | 1.0% | 75.2 | 8.2% | 86.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 29.4% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 86.1 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 83.1 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 11.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 29.4% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 86.1 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 83.1 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 11.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27.5% | 92.4 | 0.5% | 83.4 | 18.5% | 91.9 | 25.5% | 82.4 | 7.6% | 78.7 | 0.6% | 83.8 | 9.1% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.2% | 93.3 | 1.5% | 86.3 | 18.8% | 92.5 | 30.3% | 83.7 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 1.0% | 81.2 | 8.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 27.2% | 93.3 | 1.5% | 86.3 | 18.8% | 92.5 | 30.3% | 83.7 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 1.0% | 81.2 | 8.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 36.1% | 94.5 | 3.1% | 89.7 | 18.6% | 93.3 | 29.9% | 87.0 | 3.1% | 80.2 | 1.0% | 75.2 | 8.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 36.8% | 94.2 | 5.3% | 88.0 | 17.5% | 93.5 | 17.5% | 84.6 | 8.8% | 82.2 | 5.3% | 81.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.2% | 94.0 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 37.2% | 82.3 | 7.5% | 79.7 | 3.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 31.2% | 94.0 | 0.5% | 83.9 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 37.2% | 82.3 | 7.5% | 79.7 | 3.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 94.5 | 3.1% | 89.7 | 18.6% | 93.3 | 29.9% | 87.0 | 3.1% | 80.2 | 1.0% | 75.2 | 8.2% | 86.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -2.14 | -0.83 | -4.33 | -4.13 | -9.37 | -7.30 | -6.76 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -1.6 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -7.68 | 17.15 | -4.87 | 9.31 | -4.72 | 21.59 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | -2.3 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.70 | -25.44 | -5.37 | -2.70 | 0.77 | 19.80 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | -2.3 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.70 | -25.44 | -5.37 | -2.70 | 0.77 | 19.80 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -2.14 | -0.83 | -4.33 | -4.13 | -9.37 | -7.30 | -6.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -2.14 | -0.83 | -4.33 | -4.13 | -9.37 | -7.30 | -6.76 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -1.6 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -7.68 | 17.15 | -4.87 | 9.31 | -4.72 | 21.59 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | -2.3 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.70 | -25.44 | -5.37 | -2.70 | 0.77 | 19.80 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | -2.3 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.70 | -25.44 | -5.37 | -2.70 | 0.77 | 19.80 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -2.14 | -0.83 | -4.33 | -4.13 | -9.37 | -7.30 | -6.76 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 55.9% | 82.9% | 45.4% | 9.6% | 9.8% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 52.5% | 73.0% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 13.5% | 11.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 43.5% | 80.2% | 49.4% | 8.6% | 17.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 49.0% | 78.7% | 50.3% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 42.6% | 72.7% | 48.7% | 11.6% | 17.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 34.9% | 67.8% | 49.0% | 64.3% | 82.1% | 74.9% | 43.2% | 45.0% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 34.9% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 64.3% | 82.1% | 74.6% | 43.2% | 45.7% | 12.2% | 14.6% | 26.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 45.0% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 39.9% | 70.7% | 54.8% | 68.4% | 85.2% | 78.9% | 48.0% | 50.9% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 60.7% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 50.0% | 78.3% | 18.2% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 41.9% | 76.2% | 58.0% | 69.2% | 83.7% | 78.3% | 48.5% | 52.3% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 41.9% | 76.2% | 57.8% | 69.2% | 83.7% | 78.3% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 49.0% | 79.2% | 38.9% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 38.1% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 68.8% | 88.6% | 82.4% | 56.7% | 60.9% | 9.3% | 19.6% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 59.4% | 72.0% | 64.9% | 68.4% | 77.8% | 73.0% | 43.9% | 38.9% | 17.5% | 12.3% | 29.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 56.1% | 71.3% | 41.8% | 16.1% | 12.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 39.8% | 73.6% | 55.3% | 62.8% | 85.1% | 76.4% | 45.7% | 52.7% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 39.8% | 73.6% | 55.8% | 62.8% | 85.1% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 45.9% | 14.9% | 12.5% | 27.4% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.1% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 68.8% | 88.6% | 82.4% | 56.7% | 60.9% | 9.3% | 19.6% | 28.9% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 55.9% | 82.9% | 45.4% | 9.6% | 9.8% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 52.5% | 73.0% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 13.5% | 11.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 43.5% | 80.2% | 49.4% | 8.6% | 17.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 49.0% | 78.7% | 50.3% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 42.6% | 72.7% | 48.7% | 11.6% | 17.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 34.9% | 67.8% | 49.0% | 64.3% | 82.1% | 74.9% | 43.2% | 45.0% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 34.9% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 64.3% | 82.1% | 74.6% | 43.2% | 45.7% | 12.2% | 14.6% | 26.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 45.0% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 39.9% | 70.7% | 54.8% | 68.4% | 85.2% | 78.9% | 48.0% | 50.9% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 60.7% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 50.0% | 78.3% | 18.2% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 41.9% | 76.2% | 58.0% | 69.2% | 83.7% | 78.3% | 48.5% | 52.3% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 41.9% | 76.2% | 57.8% | 69.2% | 83.7% | 78.3% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 49.0% | 79.2% | 38.9% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 38.1% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 68.8% | 88.6% | 82.4% | 56.7% | 60.9% | 9.3% | 19.6% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 59.4% | 72.0% | 64.9% | 68.4% | 77.8% | 73.0% | 43.9% | 38.9% | 17.5% | 12.3% | 29.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 56.1% | 71.3% | 41.8% | 16.1% | 12.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 39.8% | 73.6% | 55.3% | 62.8% | 85.1% | 76.4% | 45.7% | 52.7% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 39.8% | 73.6% | 55.8% | 62.8% | 85.1% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 45.9% | 14.9% | 12.5% | 27.4% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.1% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 68.8% | 88.6% | 82.4% | 56.7% | 60.9% | 9.3% | 19.6% | 28.9% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 73.7% | 83.4% | 22.8% | 57.7% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 32.8% | 60.0% | 24.9% | 11.4% | 40.9% | 13.1% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 73.7% | 83.4% | 22.8% | 57.7% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 32.8% | 60.0% | 24.9% | 11.4% | 40.9% | 13.1% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 72.5% | 84.2% | 24.5% | 62.9% | 82.4% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 65.8% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 33.3% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 78.2% | 85.9% | 23.8% | 68.8% | 80.5% | 41.8% | 40.3% | 66.4% | 24.0% | 14.6% | 22.7% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 78.2% | 85.9% | 23.8% | 68.8% | 80.5% | 41.8% | 40.3% | 66.4% | 24.0% | 14.6% | 22.7% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 61.3% | 84.2% | 32.0% | 65.0% | 92.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 68.8% | 87.9% | 24.1% | 65.1% | 81.5% | 41.7% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 68.8% | 87.9% | 24.1% | 65.1% | 81.5% | 41.7% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.3% | 84.2% | 32.0% | 65.0% | 92.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 73.7% | 83.4% | 22.8% | 57.7% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 32.8% | 60.0% | 24.9% | 11.4% | 40.9% | 13.1% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 73.7% | 83.4% | 22.8% | 57.7% | 76.3% | 39.2% | 32.8% | 60.0% | 24.9% | 11.4% | 40.9% | 13.1% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 72.5% | 84.2% | 24.5% | 62.9% | 82.4% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 65.8% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 33.3% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 78.2% | 85.9% | 23.8% | 68.8% | 80.5% | 41.8% | 40.3% | 66.4% | 24.0% | 14.6% | 22.7% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 78.2% | 85.9% | 23.8% | 68.8% | 80.5% | 41.8% | 40.3% | 66.4% | 24.0% | 14.6% | 22.7% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 61.3% | 84.2% | 32.0% | 65.0% | 92.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 68.8% | 87.9% | 24.1% | 65.1% | 81.5% | 41.7% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 68.8% | 87.9% | 24.1% | 65.1% | 81.5% | 41.7% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.3% | 84.2% | 32.0% | 65.0% | 92.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 5.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1B | 20 | 19 | 169.2 | 134 | 9 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 75 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 49 | 49 | 428.2 | 344 | 21 | 2 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 42 | 38 | 338.1 | 283 | 26 | 1 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 32 | 29 | 254.1 | 205 | 20 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 3B | 21 | 21 | 185.1 | 6 | 34 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 52 | 51 | 445.0 | 38 | 66 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 3B | 25 | 24 | 212.0 | 16 | 36 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 150.2 | 11 | 29 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | LF | 11 | 10 | 92.0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 76.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 102.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | RF | 22 | 22 | 189.0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | RF | 19 | 19 | 169.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | RF | 39 | 38 | 336.1 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | RF | 25 | 24 | 205.1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | RF | 16 | 16 | 125.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1B | 20 | 19 | 169.2 | 134 | 9 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 75 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 49 | 49 | 428.2 | 344 | 21 | 2 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 42 | 38 | 338.1 | 283 | 26 | 1 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 32 | 29 | 254.1 | 205 | 20 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 3B | 21 | 21 | 185.1 | 6 | 34 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 52 | 51 | 445.0 | 38 | 66 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 3B | 25 | 24 | 212.0 | 16 | 36 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 150.2 | 11 | 29 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | LF | 11 | 10 | 92.0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 76.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 102.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | RF | 22 | 22 | 189.0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | RF | 19 | 19 | 169.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | RF | 39 | 38 | 336.1 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | RF | 25 | 24 | 205.1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | RF | 16 | 16 | 125.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

