Batting
- RosterResource

Kameron Misner
Philadelphia Phillies (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 220
DOB: 1/9/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 18 | 97 |
| PA | 35 | 44 | 276 |
| HR | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| AVG | .213 | .220 | .206 |
| OBP | .303 | .256 | .259 |
| SLG | .361 | .244 | .312 |
| wOBA | .294 | .227 | .253 |
| wRC+ | 84 | 37 | 58 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:9
RF:4
LF:3
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Purchased (KCR) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 1, Ovr: 35 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,115,000 |
| School: | Missouri |
Service Time
0.117MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Phillies added Misner to their active roster for Thursday's Field of Dreams game against the Twins. (8/13/2026)
RG
2/28/25
FG
12/2/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 18 | 97 |
| PA | 35 | 44 | 276 |
| HR | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| AVG | .213 | .220 | .206 |
| OBP | .303 | .256 | .259 |
| SLG | .361 | .244 | .312 |
| wOBA | .294 | .227 | .253 |
| wRC+ | 84 | 37 | 58 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:9
RF:4
LF:3
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Purchased (KCR) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 1, Ovr: 35 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,115,000 |
| School: | Missouri |
Service Time
0.117MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Phillies added Misner to their active roster for Thursday's Field of Dreams game against the Twins. (8/13/2026)
RG
2/28/25
FG
12/2/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 21 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 23.7% | 18.4% | .069 | .318 | .241 | .421 | .310 | .379 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 21 | 34 | 158 | 2 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 13.3% | 22.2% | .097 | .357 | .276 | .380 | .373 | .361 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 42 | 196 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 15.3% | 21.4% | .092 | .350 | .270 | .388 | .362 | .364 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 88 | 400 | 11 | 58 | 56 | 24 | 12.5% | 29.8% | .179 | .338 | .244 | .350 | .424 | .351 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 23 | 14 | 62 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 11.3% | 27.4% | .182 | .432 | .309 | .387 | .491 | .388 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 102 | 462 | 12 | 70 | 59 | 26 | 12.3% | 29.4% | .180 | .352 | .253 | .355 | .433 | .356 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .111 | .286 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 24 | 117 | 510 | 16 | 80 | 62 | 32 | 16.9% | 30.4% | .181 | .356 | .251 | .384 | .431 | .372 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .000 | .800 | .444 | .545 | .444 | .450 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 130 | 519 | 21 | 85 | 58 | 21 | 17.5% | 35.8% | .233 | .339 | .226 | .363 | .458 | .366 | .325 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 25 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 45.8% | .000 | .300 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .204 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 113 | 519 | 17 | 77 | 55 | 30 | 14.1% | 29.3% | .194 | .338 | .248 | .360 | .442 | .360 | .307 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 26 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 33.3% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .398 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .200 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .059 | .090 | -71 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 38 | 165 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 15.2% | 26.1% | .232 | .239 | .210 | .333 | .442 | .347 | .350 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 27 | 14 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13.2% | 23.7% | .273 | .500 | .394 | .474 | .667 | .491 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 71 | 217 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 7.4% | 31.8% | .132 | .296 | .213 | .273 | .345 | .272 | .247 | 71 | 0.1 | -7.3 | 3.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 28 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9.4% | 25.0% | .214 | .316 | .250 | .344 | .464 | .355 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10.9% | 31.7% | .148 | .301 | .213 | .303 | .361 | .294 | 84 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 13 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10.6% | 32.3% | .139 | .297 | .209 | .297 | .348 | .286 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 116 | 451 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 16 | 11.1% | 31.0% | .157 | .305 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .302 | 90 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11.1% | 31.0% | .157 | .305 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .302 | 90 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10.2% | 32.6% | .136 | .289 | .205 | .288 | .341 | .280 | 77 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9.1% | 31.9% | .133 | .288 | .205 | .282 | .338 | .275 | 71 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9.1% | 32.0% | .136 | .287 | .205 | .282 | .340 | .275 | 71 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10.7% | 29.0% | .153 | .294 | .220 | .307 | .373 | .300 | 88 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 63 | 270 | 14 | 42 | 54 | 14 | 12.6% | 26.3% | .277 | .349 | .286 | .378 | .563 | .406 | .347 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 38 | 159 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 13.8% | 31.4% | .193 | .308 | .237 | .346 | .430 | .349 | .322 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 101 | 429 | 22 | 61 | 75 | 22 | 13.1% | 28.2% | .246 | .335 | .268 | .366 | .514 | .385 | .337 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4.5% | 38.6% | .024 | .375 | .220 | .256 | .244 | .227 | .209 | 37 | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.5 | -0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 276 | 5 | 29 | 26 | 11 | 6.5% | 34.8% | .107 | .305 | .206 | .259 | .312 | .253 | .232 | 58 | -0.5 | -14.1 | 1.7 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 21 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 23.7% | 18.4% | .069 | .318 | .241 | .421 | .310 | .379 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 21 | 34 | 158 | 2 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 13.3% | 22.2% | .097 | .357 | .276 | .380 | .373 | .361 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 42 | 196 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 15.3% | 21.4% | .092 | .350 | .270 | .388 | .362 | .364 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 88 | 400 | 11 | 58 | 56 | 24 | 12.5% | 29.8% | .179 | .338 | .244 | .350 | .424 | .351 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 23 | 14 | 62 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 11.3% | 27.4% | .182 | .432 | .309 | .387 | .491 | .388 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 102 | 462 | 12 | 70 | 59 | 26 | 12.3% | 29.4% | .180 | .352 | .253 | .355 | .433 | .356 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .111 | .286 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 24 | 117 | 510 | 16 | 80 | 62 | 32 | 16.9% | 30.4% | .181 | .356 | .251 | .384 | .431 | .372 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .000 | .800 | .444 | .545 | .444 | .450 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 130 | 519 | 21 | 85 | 58 | 21 | 17.5% | 35.8% | .233 | .339 | .226 | .363 | .458 | .366 | .325 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 25 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 45.8% | .000 | .300 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .204 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 113 | 519 | 17 | 77 | 55 | 30 | 14.1% | 29.3% | .194 | .338 | .248 | .360 | .442 | .360 | .307 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 26 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 33.3% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .398 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .200 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .059 | .090 | -71 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 38 | 165 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 15.2% | 26.1% | .232 | .239 | .210 | .333 | .442 | .347 | .350 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 27 | 14 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13.2% | 23.7% | .273 | .500 | .394 | .474 | .667 | .491 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 71 | 217 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 7.4% | 31.8% | .132 | .296 | .213 | .273 | .345 | .272 | .247 | 71 | 0.1 | -7.3 | 3.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 28 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9.4% | 25.0% | .214 | .316 | .250 | .344 | .464 | .355 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10.9% | 31.7% | .148 | .301 | .213 | .303 | .361 | .294 | 84 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 13 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10.6% | 32.3% | .139 | .297 | .209 | .297 | .348 | .286 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 116 | 451 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 16 | 11.1% | 31.0% | .157 | .305 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .302 | 90 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11.1% | 31.0% | .157 | .305 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .302 | 90 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10.2% | 32.6% | .136 | .289 | .205 | .288 | .341 | .280 | 77 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9.1% | 31.9% | .133 | .288 | .205 | .282 | .338 | .275 | 71 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9.1% | 32.0% | .136 | .287 | .205 | .282 | .340 | .275 | 71 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10.7% | 29.0% | .153 | .294 | .220 | .307 | .373 | .300 | 88 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 63 | 270 | 14 | 42 | 54 | 14 | 12.6% | 26.3% | .277 | .349 | .286 | .378 | .563 | .406 | .347 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 38 | 159 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 13.8% | 31.4% | .193 | .308 | .237 | .346 | .430 | .349 | .322 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 101 | 429 | 22 | 61 | 75 | 22 | 13.1% | 28.2% | .246 | .335 | .268 | .366 | .514 | .385 | .337 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4.5% | 38.6% | .024 | .375 | .220 | .256 | .244 | .227 | .209 | 37 | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.5 | -0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 276 | 5 | 29 | 26 | 11 | 6.5% | 34.8% | .107 | .305 | .206 | .259 | .312 | .253 | .232 | 58 | -0.5 | -14.1 | 1.7 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 8 | 29 | 38 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .241 |
| 2019 | MIA | A | 34 | 134 | 158 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .276 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 42 | 163 | 196 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .270 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 88 | 340 | 400 | 83 | 47 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 119 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 2 | .244 |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 14 | 55 | 62 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .309 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 102 | 395 | 462 | 100 | 56 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 70 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 136 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 | .253 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 117 | 415 | 510 | 104 | 62 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 80 | 62 | 86 | 1 | 155 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 7 | .251 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 130 | 421 | 519 | 95 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 85 | 58 | 91 | 0 | 186 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 6 | .226 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 12 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 113 | 439 | 519 | 109 | 62 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 77 | 55 | 73 | 1 | 152 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 3 | .248 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 8 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 38 | 138 | 165 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .210 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 33 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .394 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 71 | 197 | 217 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 15 | 28 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 47 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 395 | 451 | 86 | 50 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 50 | 0 | 140 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 3 | .218 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 14 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 14 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 14 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 63 | 231 | 270 | 66 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 54 | 34 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .286 |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 38 | 135 | 159 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .237 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 366 | 429 | 98 | 55 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 61 | 75 | 56 | 0 | 121 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | .268 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 18 | 41 | 44 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .220 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 253 | 276 | 52 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .206 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 8 | 29 | 38 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .241 |
| 2019 | MIA | A | 34 | 134 | 158 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .276 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 42 | 163 | 196 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .270 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 88 | 340 | 400 | 83 | 47 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 119 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 2 | .244 |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 14 | 55 | 62 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .309 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 102 | 395 | 462 | 100 | 56 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 70 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 136 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 | .253 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 117 | 415 | 510 | 104 | 62 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 80 | 62 | 86 | 1 | 155 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 7 | .251 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 130 | 421 | 519 | 95 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 85 | 58 | 91 | 0 | 186 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 6 | .226 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 12 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 113 | 439 | 519 | 109 | 62 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 77 | 55 | 73 | 1 | 152 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 3 | .248 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 8 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 38 | 138 | 165 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .210 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 33 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .394 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 71 | 197 | 217 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 15 | 28 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 47 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 395 | 451 | 86 | 50 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 50 | 0 | 140 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 3 | .218 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 14 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 14 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 14 | 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 63 | 231 | 270 | 66 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 54 | 34 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .286 |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 38 | 135 | 159 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .237 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 366 | 429 | 98 | 55 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 61 | 75 | 56 | 0 | 121 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | .268 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 18 | 41 | 44 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .220 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 253 | 276 | 52 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .206 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 23.7% | 18.4% | 1.29 | .241 | .421 | .310 | .731 | .069 | 4.3 | .318 | 0.6 | 6 | 1.3 | .379 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 13.3% | 22.2% | 0.60 | .276 | .380 | .373 | .753 | .097 | 5.8 | .357 | 1.5 | 23 | 4.6 | .361 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 15.3% | 21.4% | 0.71 | .270 | .388 | .362 | .750 | .092 | 5.5 | .350 | 2.1 | 29 | 5.9 | .364 | 127 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 12.5% | 29.8% | 0.42 | .244 | .350 | .424 | .774 | .179 | 7.6 | .338 | 3.2 | 60 | 7.4 | .351 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 11.3% | 27.4% | 0.41 | .309 | .387 | .491 | .878 | .182 | 4.6 | .432 | -0.5 | 11 | 3.4 | .388 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 12.3% | 29.4% | 0.42 | .253 | .355 | .433 | .788 | .180 | 7.2 | .352 | 2.7 | 71 | 10.8 | .356 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .697 | .111 | 5.0 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.0 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 16.9% | 30.4% | 0.55 | .251 | .384 | .431 | .816 | .181 | 6.1 | .356 | 1.9 | 81 | 13.6 | .372 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .444 | .545 | .444 | .990 | .000 | 7.1 | .800 | 0.4 | 3 | 1.2 | .450 | 177 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 17.5% | 35.8% | 0.49 | .226 | .363 | .458 | .821 | .233 | 7.5 | .339 | 0.5 | 78 | 4.8 | .366 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 45.8% | 0.27 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 0.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .204 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 14.1% | 29.3% | 0.48 | .248 | .360 | .442 | .802 | .194 | 7.3 | .338 | 3.5 | 77 | 7.4 | .360 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.60 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | .398 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.0 | .059 | -71 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 15.2% | 26.1% | 0.58 | .210 | .333 | .442 | .775 | .232 | 5.4 | .239 | 0.6 | 23 | 1.1 | .347 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 13.2% | 23.7% | 0.56 | .394 | .474 | .667 | 1.140 | .273 | 4.8 | .500 | 0.3 | 10 | 4.9 | .491 | 191 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 7.4% | 31.8% | 0.23 | .213 | .273 | .345 | .618 | .132 | 6.8 | .296 | -0.8 | 0.9 | 18 | -7.3 | .272 | 71 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 9.4% | 25.0% | 0.38 | .250 | .344 | .464 | .808 | .214 | 7.5 | .316 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.4 | .355 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.9% | 31.7% | 0.34 | .213 | .303 | .361 | .664 | .148 | 6.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.5 | .294 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.6% | 32.3% | 0.33 | .209 | .297 | .348 | .645 | .139 | 5.2 | .297 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5 | -1.2 | .286 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.1% | 31.0% | 0.36 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .157 | 6.9 | .305 | 1.3 | 49 | -4.0 | .302 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.1% | 31.0% | 0.36 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .157 | 6.9 | .305 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.3 | .302 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.2% | 32.6% | 0.31 | .205 | .288 | .341 | .629 | .136 | 5.4 | .289 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 5 | -1.4 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 31.9% | 0.28 | .205 | .282 | .338 | .620 | .133 | 5.9 | .288 | 0.1 | 4 | -1.6 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 32.0% | 0.28 | .205 | .282 | .340 | .622 | .136 | 6.1 | .287 | 0.1 | 4 | -1.6 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.7% | 29.0% | 0.37 | .220 | .307 | .373 | .680 | .153 | 6.4 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .300 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 12.6% | 26.3% | 0.48 | .286 | .378 | .563 | .941 | .277 | 7.6 | .349 | 1.7 | 51 | 14.7 | .406 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 13.8% | 31.4% | 0.44 | .237 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .193 | 4.3 | .308 | 0.3 | 22 | 0.9 | .349 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 13.1% | 28.2% | 0.46 | .268 | .366 | .514 | .880 | .246 | 6.7 | .335 | 2.0 | 73 | 15.6 | .385 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 4.5% | 38.6% | 0.12 | .220 | .256 | .244 | .500 | .024 | 4.3 | .375 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.2 | .227 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 34.8% | 0.19 | .206 | .259 | .312 | .571 | .107 | 6.3 | .305 | -1.5 | 1.0 | 19 | -13.5 | .253 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 23.7% | 18.4% | 1.29 | .241 | .421 | .310 | .731 | .069 | 4.3 | .318 | 0.6 | 6 | 1.3 | .379 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 13.3% | 22.2% | 0.60 | .276 | .380 | .373 | .753 | .097 | 5.8 | .357 | 1.5 | 23 | 4.6 | .361 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 15.3% | 21.4% | 0.71 | .270 | .388 | .362 | .750 | .092 | 5.5 | .350 | 2.1 | 29 | 5.9 | .364 | 127 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 12.5% | 29.8% | 0.42 | .244 | .350 | .424 | .774 | .179 | 7.6 | .338 | 3.2 | 60 | 7.4 | .351 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 11.3% | 27.4% | 0.41 | .309 | .387 | .491 | .878 | .182 | 4.6 | .432 | -0.5 | 11 | 3.4 | .388 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 12.3% | 29.4% | 0.42 | .253 | .355 | .433 | .788 | .180 | 7.2 | .352 | 2.7 | 71 | 10.8 | .356 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .697 | .111 | 5.0 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.0 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 16.9% | 30.4% | 0.55 | .251 | .384 | .431 | .816 | .181 | 6.1 | .356 | 1.9 | 81 | 13.6 | .372 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .444 | .545 | .444 | .990 | .000 | 7.1 | .800 | 0.4 | 3 | 1.2 | .450 | 177 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 17.5% | 35.8% | 0.49 | .226 | .363 | .458 | .821 | .233 | 7.5 | .339 | 0.5 | 78 | 4.8 | .366 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 45.8% | 0.27 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 0.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .204 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 14.1% | 29.3% | 0.48 | .248 | .360 | .442 | .802 | .194 | 7.3 | .338 | 3.5 | 77 | 7.4 | .360 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.60 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | .398 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.0 | .059 | -71 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 15.2% | 26.1% | 0.58 | .210 | .333 | .442 | .775 | .232 | 5.4 | .239 | 0.6 | 23 | 1.1 | .347 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 13.2% | 23.7% | 0.56 | .394 | .474 | .667 | 1.140 | .273 | 4.8 | .500 | 0.3 | 10 | 4.9 | .491 | 191 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 7.4% | 31.8% | 0.23 | .213 | .273 | .345 | .618 | .132 | 6.8 | .296 | -0.8 | 0.9 | 18 | -7.3 | .272 | 71 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 9.4% | 25.0% | 0.38 | .250 | .344 | .464 | .808 | .214 | 7.5 | .316 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.4 | .355 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.9% | 31.7% | 0.34 | .213 | .303 | .361 | .664 | .148 | 6.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.5 | .294 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.6% | 32.3% | 0.33 | .209 | .297 | .348 | .645 | .139 | 5.2 | .297 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5 | -1.2 | .286 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.1% | 31.0% | 0.36 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .157 | 6.9 | .305 | 1.3 | 49 | -4.0 | .302 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.1% | 31.0% | 0.36 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .157 | 6.9 | .305 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.3 | .302 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.2% | 32.6% | 0.31 | .205 | .288 | .341 | .629 | .136 | 5.4 | .289 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 5 | -1.4 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 31.9% | 0.28 | .205 | .282 | .338 | .620 | .133 | 5.9 | .288 | 0.1 | 4 | -1.6 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 32.0% | 0.28 | .205 | .282 | .340 | .622 | .136 | 6.1 | .287 | 0.1 | 4 | -1.6 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.7% | 29.0% | 0.37 | .220 | .307 | .373 | .680 | .153 | 6.4 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .300 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 12.6% | 26.3% | 0.48 | .286 | .378 | .563 | .941 | .277 | 7.6 | .349 | 1.7 | 51 | 14.7 | .406 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 13.8% | 31.4% | 0.44 | .237 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .193 | 4.3 | .308 | 0.3 | 22 | 0.9 | .349 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 13.1% | 28.2% | 0.46 | .268 | .366 | .514 | .880 | .246 | 6.7 | .335 | 2.0 | 73 | 15.6 | .385 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 4.5% | 38.6% | 0.12 | .220 | .256 | .244 | .500 | .024 | 4.3 | .375 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.2 | .227 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 34.8% | 0.19 | .206 | .259 | .312 | .571 | .107 | 6.3 | .305 | -1.5 | 1.0 | 19 | -13.5 | .253 | 58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 240 | 90.6 | 109.5 | 19.8 | 32 | 13.3% | 110 | 45.8% | .226 | .194 | .458 | .397 | .366 | .325 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 289 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.5% | 106 | 36.7% | .248 | .213 | .442 | .344 | .360 | .307 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 78.0 | 92.4 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .067 | .094 | .067 | .109 | .059 | .090 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 96 | 91.2 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 12 | 12.5% | 40 | 41.7% | .210 | .226 | .442 | .453 | .347 | .350 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 131 | 87.6 | 110.3 | 14.9 | 7 | 5.3% | 39 | 29.8% | .213 | .191 | .345 | .299 | .272 | .247 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 20 | 89.4 | 109.5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 55.0% | .250 | .464 | .355 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 163 | 89.6 | 113.4 | 24.3 | 18 | 11.0% | 65 | 39.9% | .286 | .252 | .563 | .442 | .406 | .347 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 86 | 85.6 | 109.7 | 25.1 | 12 | 14.0% | 22 | 25.6% | .237 | .211 | .430 | .396 | .349 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 81.8 | 98.6 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | .220 | .185 | .244 | .242 | .227 | .209 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 86.4 | 110.3 | 16.4 | 7 | 4.3% | 44 | 27.3% | .206 | .184 | .312 | .278 | .253 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 240 | 90.6 | 109.5 | 19.8 | 32 | 13.3% | 110 | 45.8% | .226 | .194 | .458 | .397 | .366 | .325 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 289 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.5% | 106 | 36.7% | .248 | .213 | .442 | .344 | .360 | .307 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 78.0 | 92.4 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .067 | .094 | .067 | .109 | .059 | .090 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 96 | 91.2 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 12 | 12.5% | 40 | 41.7% | .210 | .226 | .442 | .453 | .347 | .350 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 131 | 87.6 | 110.3 | 14.9 | 7 | 5.3% | 39 | 29.8% | .213 | .191 | .345 | .299 | .272 | .247 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 20 | 89.4 | 109.5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 55.0% | .250 | .464 | .355 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 163 | 89.6 | 113.4 | 24.3 | 18 | 11.0% | 65 | 39.9% | .286 | .252 | .563 | .442 | .406 | .347 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 86 | 85.6 | 109.7 | 25.1 | 12 | 14.0% | 22 | 25.6% | .237 | .211 | .430 | .396 | .349 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 81.8 | 98.6 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | .220 | .185 | .244 | .242 | .227 | .209 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 86.4 | 110.3 | 16.4 | 7 | 4.3% | 44 | 27.3% | .206 | .184 | .312 | .278 | .253 | .232 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 32 | 70.2 | 12.5% | 7.5 | 5.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41 | 15 | 0 | 59.4% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 377 | 73.2 | 32.4% | 7.8 | 25.8% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 37 | 12 | 7 | 51.2% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 85 | 74.3 | 41.2% | 7.7 | 19.6% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 2.4% | 37 | 14 | 11 | 47.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 494 | 73.2 | 32.6% | 7.8 | 23.6% | 15.2% | 7.2% | 4.7% | 37 | 13 | 7 | 51.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 32 | 70.2 | 12.5% | 7.5 | 5.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41 | 15 | 0 | 59.4% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 377 | 73.2 | 32.4% | 7.8 | 25.8% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 37 | 12 | 7 | 51.2% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 85 | 74.3 | 41.2% | 7.7 | 19.6% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 2.4% | 37 | 14 | 11 | 47.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 494 | 73.2 | 32.6% | 7.8 | 23.6% | 15.2% | 7.2% | 4.7% | 37 | 13 | 7 | 51.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 116 | 395 | 451 | 86 | 50 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 50 | 140 | 16 | 3 | 11.1% | 31.0% | 0.36 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .157 | .305 | 1.3 | .302 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 112 | 384 | 439 | 83 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 52 | 47 | 49 | 135 | 15 | 3 | 11.2% | 30.8% | 0.36 | .216 | .308 | .367 | .675 | .151 | .303 | 1.1 | .295 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 108 | 369 | 422 | 81 | 48 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 51 | 45 | 47 | 129 | 14 | 3 | 11.1% | 30.6% | 0.36 | .220 | .311 | .371 | .682 | .152 | .306 | 1.0 | .298 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 116 | 395 | 451 | 86 | 50 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 50 | 140 | 16 | 3 | 11.1% | 31.0% | 0.36 | .218 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .157 | .305 | 1.3 | .302 | 1.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 112 | 384 | 439 | 83 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 52 | 47 | 49 | 135 | 15 | 3 | 11.2% | 30.8% | 0.36 | .216 | .308 | .367 | .675 | .151 | .303 | 1.1 | .295 | 1.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 108 | 369 | 422 | 81 | 48 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 51 | 45 | 47 | 129 | 14 | 3 | 11.1% | 30.6% | 0.36 | .220 | .311 | .371 | .682 | .152 | .306 | 1.0 | .298 | 1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0.60 | 23.8% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.4% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 46.0% | 24.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 42.6% | 25.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.86 | 21.5% | 36.3% | 42.2% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 45.6% | 23.9% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 1.50 | 32.4% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 39.5% | 28.9% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.92 | 23.1% | 36.9% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 24.6% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 0.81 | 20.5% | 35.7% | 43.8% | 17.7% | 14.2% | 45.8% | 25.2% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.68 | 24.3% | 30.6% | 45.1% | 17.0% | 19.8% | 42.3% | 28.6% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.24 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.5% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 51.4% | 23.1% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.90 | 17.0% | 39.4% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 45.3% | 25.3% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.08 | 16.5% | 43.3% | 40.2% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 35.9% | 25.2% | 15.3% | 57.3% | 27.5% | ||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.86 | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.47 | 30.7% | 22.1% | 47.2% | 19.5% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.56 | 26.5% | 26.5% | 47.0% | 28.2% | 20.5% | 43.4% | 22.9% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.50 | 29.3% | 23.6% | 47.2% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 41.7% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.46 | 20.8% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 17.9% | 39.7% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 37.3% | 24.8% | 15.5% | 58.4% | 26.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0.60 | 23.8% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.4% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 46.0% | 24.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 42.6% | 25.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.86 | 21.5% | 36.3% | 42.2% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 45.6% | 23.9% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 1.50 | 32.4% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 39.5% | 28.9% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.92 | 23.1% | 36.9% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 24.6% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 0.81 | 20.5% | 35.7% | 43.8% | 17.7% | 14.2% | 45.8% | 25.2% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.68 | 24.3% | 30.6% | 45.1% | 17.0% | 19.8% | 42.3% | 28.6% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.24 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.5% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 51.4% | 23.1% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.90 | 17.0% | 39.4% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 45.3% | 25.3% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.08 | 16.5% | 43.3% | 40.2% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 35.9% | 25.2% | 15.3% | 57.3% | 27.5% | ||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.86 | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.47 | 30.7% | 22.1% | 47.2% | 19.5% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.56 | 26.5% | 26.5% | 47.0% | 28.2% | 20.5% | 43.4% | 22.9% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.50 | 29.3% | 23.6% | 47.2% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 41.7% | 29.1% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.46 | 20.8% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 17.9% | 39.7% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 37.3% | 24.8% | 15.5% | 58.4% | 26.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 38 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 263 | 398 | 661 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 44 | 50 | 26 | 8 | 299 | 442 | 741 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 81 | 94 | 48 | 13 | 675 | 997 | 1672 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 15 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 92 | 149 | 241 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 96 | 104 | 60 | 13 | 767 | 1146 | 1913 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 92 | 113 | 53 | 20 | 928 | 1290 | 2218 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 72 | 106 | 57 | 18 | 933 | 1347 | 2280 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 56 | 84 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 117 | 94 | 78 | 18 | 920 | 1380 | 2300 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 65 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 37 | 41 | 16 | 7 | 275 | 423 | 698 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 79 | 121 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 55 | 51 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 591 | 917 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 36 | 77 | 50 | 15 | 456 | 740 | 1196 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 39 | 22 | 11 | 266 | 435 | 701 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 58 | 116 | 72 | 26 | 722 | 1175 | 1897 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 6 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 118 | 185 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 66 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 408 | 759 | 1167 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 38 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 263 | 398 | 661 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 44 | 50 | 26 | 8 | 299 | 442 | 741 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 81 | 94 | 48 | 13 | 675 | 997 | 1672 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 15 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 92 | 149 | 241 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 96 | 104 | 60 | 13 | 767 | 1146 | 1913 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 92 | 113 | 53 | 20 | 928 | 1290 | 2218 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 72 | 106 | 57 | 18 | 933 | 1347 | 2280 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 56 | 84 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 117 | 94 | 78 | 18 | 920 | 1380 | 2300 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 65 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 37 | 41 | 16 | 7 | 275 | 423 | 698 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 79 | 121 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 55 | 51 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 591 | 917 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 36 | 77 | 50 | 15 | 456 | 740 | 1196 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 39 | 22 | 11 | 266 | 435 | 701 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 58 | 116 | 72 | 26 | 722 | 1175 | 1897 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 6 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 118 | 185 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 66 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 408 | 759 | 1167 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 33.1% | 92.9 | 6.1% | 88.3 | 0.7% | 85.7 | 15.5% | 92.0 | 21.3% | 82.7 | 8.4% | 77.7 | 0.4% | 78.0 | 14.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 32.4% | 92.6 | 10.6% | 87.9 | 2.1% | 84.4 | 11.5% | 92.1 | 21.0% | 82.6 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 83.2 | 13.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 43.1% | 94.4 | 10.8% | 89.3 | 4.6% | 96.6 | 7.7% | 86.2 | 7.7% | 79.4 | 26.2% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 30.1% | 93.2 | 14.6% | 88.5 | 2.9% | 87.0 | 10.5% | 92.5 | 12.6% | 82.9 | 12.9% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 79.8 | 15.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 29.8% | 93.8 | 7.8% | 89.2 | 5.8% | 84.9 | 13.8% | 93.9 | 18.7% | 84.6 | 7.8% | 80.2 | 1.5% | 82.7 | 14.6% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 32.7% | 93.8 | 14.2% | 91.6 | 15.0% | 91.8 | 19.5% | 84.9 | 9.7% | 79.6 | 1.8% | 84.7 | 7.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 32.9% | 93.4 | 7.8% | 88.0 | 4.1% | 85.8 | 13.1% | 91.9 | 22.4% | 83.2 | 8.0% | 79.5 | 0.3% | 78.4 | 11.2% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 33.6% | 93.3 | 11.7% | 88.2 | 6.4% | 84.7 | 10.1% | 91.9 | 16.4% | 82.8 | 9.2% | 80.2 | 0.1% | 84.4 | 12.6% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33.2% | 93.4 | 9.2% | 88.1 | 5.0% | 85.2 | 12.0% | 91.9 | 20.1% | 83.1 | 8.4% | 79.8 | 0.3% | 79.6 | 11.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 35.3% | 94.1 | 6.5% | 90.3 | 0.5% | 89.9 | 12.0% | 94.1 | 15.8% | 83.0 | 9.8% | 79.8 | 2.2% | 77.6 | 16.3% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 93.9 | 7.7% | 89.4 | 4.6% | 85.0 | 13.0% | 94.0 | 17.6% | 84.4 | 8.1% | 80.1 | 1.5% | 81.6 | 15.5% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 33.1% | 92.9 | 6.1% | 88.3 | 0.7% | 85.7 | 15.5% | 92.0 | 21.3% | 82.7 | 8.4% | 77.7 | 0.4% | 78.0 | 14.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 32.4% | 92.6 | 10.6% | 87.9 | 2.1% | 84.4 | 11.5% | 92.1 | 21.0% | 82.6 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 83.2 | 13.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 43.1% | 94.4 | 10.8% | 89.3 | 4.6% | 96.6 | 7.7% | 86.2 | 7.7% | 79.4 | 26.2% | 85.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 30.1% | 93.2 | 14.6% | 88.5 | 2.9% | 87.0 | 10.5% | 92.5 | 12.6% | 82.9 | 12.9% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 79.8 | 15.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 29.8% | 93.8 | 7.8% | 89.2 | 5.8% | 84.9 | 13.8% | 93.9 | 18.7% | 84.6 | 7.8% | 80.2 | 1.5% | 82.7 | 14.6% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 32.7% | 93.8 | 14.2% | 91.6 | 15.0% | 91.8 | 19.5% | 84.9 | 9.7% | 79.6 | 1.8% | 84.7 | 7.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 32.9% | 93.4 | 7.8% | 88.0 | 4.1% | 85.8 | 13.1% | 91.9 | 22.4% | 83.2 | 8.0% | 79.5 | 0.3% | 78.4 | 11.2% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 33.6% | 93.3 | 11.7% | 88.2 | 6.4% | 84.7 | 10.1% | 91.9 | 16.4% | 82.8 | 9.2% | 80.2 | 0.1% | 84.4 | 12.6% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33.2% | 93.4 | 9.2% | 88.1 | 5.0% | 85.2 | 12.0% | 91.9 | 20.1% | 83.1 | 8.4% | 79.8 | 0.3% | 79.6 | 11.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 35.3% | 94.1 | 6.5% | 90.3 | 0.5% | 89.9 | 12.0% | 94.1 | 15.8% | 83.0 | 9.8% | 79.8 | 2.2% | 77.6 | 16.3% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 93.9 | 7.7% | 89.4 | 4.6% | 85.0 | 13.0% | 94.0 | 17.6% | 84.4 | 8.1% | 80.1 | 1.5% | 81.6 | 15.5% | 86.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -3.26 | -3.39 | -9.13 | -7.79 | -4.95 | -7.01 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.1 | -2.2 | -1.6 | -1.6 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 0.42 | -3.12 | -2.95 | -1.24 | 0.57 | -1.87 | -1.19 | -1.70 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -1.1 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -3.00 | -6.67 | 3.46 | 3.44 | -3.49 | 18.22 | 22.65 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.93 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 2.09 | 2.59 | 3.32 | -3.99 | 0.72 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 2.6 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.07 | 0.82 | -1.25 | -1.38 | 1.07 | -0.71 | 56.06 | 0.36 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 6.2 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.98 | 0.50 | -0.52 | 0.98 | 2.12 | 1.67 | 8.02 | 0.57 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -2.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -3.63 | 2.46 | -19.60 | -2.92 | -1.40 | -0.39 | -11.67 | 1.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -0.58 | -2.39 | -3.26 | -1.64 | 0.09 | -1.75 | -3.52 | -1.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -3.26 | -3.39 | -9.13 | -7.79 | -4.95 | -7.01 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.1 | -2.2 | -1.6 | -1.6 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 0.42 | -3.12 | -2.95 | -1.24 | 0.57 | -1.87 | -1.19 | -1.70 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -1.1 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -3.00 | -6.67 | 3.46 | 3.44 | -3.49 | 18.22 | 22.65 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.93 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 2.09 | 2.59 | 3.32 | -3.99 | 0.72 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 2.6 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.07 | 0.82 | -1.25 | -1.38 | 1.07 | -0.71 | 56.06 | 0.36 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 6.2 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.98 | 0.50 | -0.52 | 0.98 | 2.12 | 1.67 | 8.02 | 0.57 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -2.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -3.63 | 2.46 | -19.60 | -2.92 | -1.40 | -0.39 | -11.67 | 1.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -0.58 | -2.39 | -3.26 | -1.64 | 0.09 | -1.75 | -3.52 | -1.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 45.0% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 41.6% | 75.3% | 47.5% | 10.3% | 18.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 42.0% | 74.3% | 41.8% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 42.0% | 68.0% | 51.5% | 13.5% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 41.9% | 61.4% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 19.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 42.0% | 67.2% | 50.4% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 34.3% | 83.3% | 36.4% | 5.7% | 22.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 41.0% | 65.1% | 47.3% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 53.1% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 24.8% | 60.7% | 41.2% | 45.1% | 71.1% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 49.1% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 33.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 42.9% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 25.4% | 64.3% | 44.1% | 47.0% | 77.9% | 68.6% | 48.0% | 47.6% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 44.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 40.0% | 65.7% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 60.9% | 57.1% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25.1% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 45.1% | 79.2% | 69.0% | 48.0% | 52.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 30.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 46.3% | 71.4% | 39.5% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 30.4% | 62.7% | 46.9% | 43.4% | 77.9% | 67.0% | 51.2% | 69.1% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 21.3% | 59.1% | 43.4% | 30.0% | 79.5% | 69.4% | 58.4% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 22.1% | 35.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28.8% | 63.8% | 44.7% | 57.5% | 86.0% | 75.7% | 45.5% | 50.4% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 26.8% | 61.6% | 43.9% | 50.5% | 78.3% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 57.2% | 13.3% | 17.4% | 30.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.1% | 63.0% | 44.4% | 55.1% | 83.1% | 73.5% | 46.7% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 28.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 29.0% | 74.7% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 72.1% | 64.2% | 49.5% | 52.3% | 18.4% | 10.8% | 29.2% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.7% | 64.7% | 48.1% | 44.0% | 75.8% | 65.9% | 51.1% | 66.3% | 16.4% | 16.5% | 32.9% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 45.0% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 41.6% | 75.3% | 47.5% | 10.3% | 18.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 42.0% | 74.3% | 41.8% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 42.0% | 68.0% | 51.5% | 13.5% | 17.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 41.9% | 61.4% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 19.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 42.0% | 67.2% | 50.4% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 34.3% | 83.3% | 36.4% | 5.7% | 22.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 41.0% | 65.1% | 47.3% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 53.1% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 24.8% | 60.7% | 41.2% | 45.1% | 71.1% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 49.1% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 33.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 42.9% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 25.4% | 64.3% | 44.1% | 47.0% | 77.9% | 68.6% | 48.0% | 47.6% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 44.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 40.0% | 65.7% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 60.9% | 57.1% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25.1% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 45.1% | 79.2% | 69.0% | 48.0% | 52.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 30.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 46.3% | 71.4% | 39.5% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 30.4% | 62.7% | 46.9% | 43.4% | 77.9% | 67.0% | 51.2% | 69.1% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 21.3% | 59.1% | 43.4% | 30.0% | 79.5% | 69.4% | 58.4% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 22.1% | 35.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28.8% | 63.8% | 44.7% | 57.5% | 86.0% | 75.7% | 45.5% | 50.4% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 26.8% | 61.6% | 43.9% | 50.5% | 78.3% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 57.2% | 13.3% | 17.4% | 30.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.1% | 63.0% | 44.4% | 55.1% | 83.1% | 73.5% | 46.7% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 28.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 29.0% | 74.7% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 72.1% | 64.2% | 49.5% | 52.3% | 18.4% | 10.8% | 29.2% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.7% | 64.7% | 48.1% | 44.0% | 75.8% | 65.9% | 51.1% | 66.3% | 16.4% | 16.5% | 32.9% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 67.6% | 73.0% | 23.5% | 45.9% | 63.8% | 40.0% | 23.6% | 41.5% | 24.5% | 9.9% | 3.7% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 70.3% | 83.6% | 23.4% | 53.2% | 68.4% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 32.0% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 24.6% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 55.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 64.8% | 82.8% | 25.6% | 52.7% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 17.5% | 32.1% | 22.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 68.8% | 84.3% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 62.7% | 47.1% | 25.5% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 70.2% | 90.7% | 25.7% | 49.1% | 76.7% | 39.0% | 27.0% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 68.0% | 85.1% | 27.3% | 51.3% | 62.7% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.3% | 88.5% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 71.1% | 39.9% | 23.2% | 44.0% | 22.6% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 80.8% | 81.0% | 28.3% | 59.5% | 59.1% | 40.2% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 21.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 82.6% | 25.7% | 51.9% | 61.9% | 46.4% | 24.9% | 30.6% | 21.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 67.6% | 73.0% | 23.5% | 45.9% | 63.8% | 40.0% | 23.6% | 41.5% | 24.5% | 9.9% | 3.7% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 70.3% | 83.6% | 23.4% | 53.2% | 68.4% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 32.0% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 24.6% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 55.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 64.8% | 82.8% | 25.6% | 52.7% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 17.5% | 32.1% | 22.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 68.8% | 84.3% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 62.7% | 47.1% | 25.5% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 70.2% | 90.7% | 25.7% | 49.1% | 76.7% | 39.0% | 27.0% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 68.0% | 85.1% | 27.3% | 51.3% | 62.7% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.3% | 88.5% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 71.1% | 39.9% | 23.2% | 44.0% | 22.6% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 80.8% | 81.0% | 28.3% | 59.5% | 59.1% | 40.2% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 21.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 82.6% | 25.7% | 51.9% | 61.9% | 46.4% | 24.9% | 30.6% | 21.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | LF | 36 | 36 | 329.2 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 69.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 7 | 56.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | CF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | CF | 32 | 32 | 287.0 | 103 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | CF | 38 | 38 | 325.0 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | CF | 99 | 98 | 848.1 | 214 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | CF | 97 | 94 | 822.1 | 253 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | CF | 72 | 70 | 629.0 | 189 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 196.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 51 | 42 | 364.2 | 108 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | CF | 29 | 29 | 247.0 | 89 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | CF | 28 | 27 | 235.0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | CF | 9 | 7 | 64.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 62 | 51 | 444.2 | 132 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | RF | 23 | 22 | 200.1 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | RF | 32 | 32 | 276.0 | 76 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 109.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 15 | 12 | 110.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 128.2 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 19 | 15 | 139.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 6 | 5 | 35.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 71 | 57 | 503.2 | 145 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | OF | 16 | 11 | 101.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 93 | 73 | 640.0 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .978 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | LF | 36 | 36 | 329.2 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 69.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 7 | 56.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | CF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | CF | 32 | 32 | 287.0 | 103 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | CF | 38 | 38 | 325.0 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | CF | 99 | 98 | 848.1 | 214 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | CF | 97 | 94 | 822.1 | 253 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | CF | 72 | 70 | 629.0 | 189 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 196.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 51 | 42 | 364.2 | 108 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | CF | 29 | 29 | 247.0 | 89 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | CF | 28 | 27 | 235.0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | CF | 9 | 7 | 64.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 62 | 51 | 444.2 | 132 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | RF | 23 | 22 | 200.1 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | RF | 32 | 32 | 276.0 | 76 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 109.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 15 | 12 | 110.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 128.2 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 19 | 15 | 139.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 6 | 5 | 35.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 71 | 57 | 503.2 | 145 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | OF | 16 | 11 | 101.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 93 | 73 | 640.0 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .978 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | LF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -6.0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | CF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 364.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | CF | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 444.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 110.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 503.2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | OF | 101.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 640.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | LF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -6.0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | CF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 364.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | CF | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 444.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 110.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 503.2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | OF | 101.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 640.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | LF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | CF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 364.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | CF | 64.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 444.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 110.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 503.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | OF | 101.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 640.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | LF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | CF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 364.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | CF | 64.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 444.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 110.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 503.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | OF | 101.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 640.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -2.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -7.4 | 0.1 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -7.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -3.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -3.9 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.6 | -0.5 | 2.2 | -0.5 | -14.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 8.4 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -2.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -7.4 | 0.1 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -7.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -3.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -3.9 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.6 | -0.5 | 2.2 | -0.5 | -14.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 8.4 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 |

