Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Bradley Blalock
Miami MarlinsP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 213
DOB: 12/25/2000
(25 years, 9 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 4 | 25 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| IP | 26.0 | 11.1 | 100.2 |
| K% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 12.6% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 40.1% | |
| ERA | 4.99 | 5.56 | 7.87 |
| FIP | 4.95 | 6.63 | 6.72 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:31%
FA:27%
CU:14%
FS:14%
SI:9%
FC:6%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (COL) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 32, Pick: 30, Ovr: 977 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Grayson HS |
Service Time
0.134MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Blalock took a no-decision Saturday against Atlanta, striking out three while allowing two runs on two hits and one walk in 3.1 relief innings. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 4 | 25 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| IP | 26.0 | 11.1 | 100.2 |
| K% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 12.6% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 40.1% | |
| ERA | 4.99 | 5.56 | 7.87 |
| FIP | 4.95 | 6.63 | 6.72 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:31%
FA:27%
CU:14%
FS:14%
SI:9%
FC:6%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (COL) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 32, Pick: 30, Ovr: 977 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Grayson HS |
Service Time
0.134MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Blalock took a no-decision Saturday against Atlanta, striking out three while allowing two runs on two hits and one walk in 3.1 relief innings. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .238 | 33.3% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.11 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 86.1 | 8.86 | 3.75 | 0.52 | .351 | 67.7% | 46.9% | 8.1% | 4.27 | 4.18 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .243 | 88.2% | 36.8% | 6.7% | 1.50 | 2.81 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 4.61 | 1.98 | .294 | 75.9% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 5.27 | 5.41 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 2.29 | 0.76 | .292 | 78.8% | 41.8% | 8.3% | 2.55 | 3.65 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 67.0 | 10.07 | 2.69 | 0.94 | .281 | 80.1% | 37.8% | 10.1% | 2.82 | 3.78 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 1.54 | 2.31 | .406 | 67.6% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 6.17 | 5.44 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 75.0 | 7.68 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .276 | 74.3% | 41.9% | 10.2% | 4.08 | 4.24 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.17 | 2.99 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 89.2 | 8.03 | 2.91 | 1.20 | .290 | 73.6% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 4.22 | 0.62 | 4.30 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 9.24 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 30.2 | 5.87 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .304 | 67.5% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 93.4 | 5.87 | 6.06 | 5.61 | 6.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 93.7 | 0.00 | 11.94 | 6.17 | 7.68 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 6.07 | 5.76 | 1.21 | .313 | 66.8% | 35.9% | 9.3% | 93.4 | 6.07 | 5.92 | 5.59 | 6.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 60.2 | 7.71 | 5.19 | 1.63 | .362 | 56.5% | 42.0% | 16.9% | 8.60 | 5.72 | 6.34 | 5.95 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .362 | 91.7% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 2.66 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 58.2 | 4.14 | 3.53 | 2.61 | .332 | 57.3% | 40.3% | 21.0% | 94.6 | 9.36 | 7.61 | 7.31 | 5.67 | -1.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .231 | 80.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 5.79 | 10.51 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 6.20 | 3.43 | 1.36 | .295 | 69.3% | 4.99 | 4.95 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 6.44 | 3.18 | 1.32 | .299 | 70.6% | 41.4% | 4.76 | 4.78 | 4.77 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 110.3 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.39 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.22 | 5.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.39 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.22 | 5.12 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.39 | 3.65 | 1.32 | .297 | 67.8% | 5.10 | 4.96 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.64 | 3.70 | 1.22 | .290 | 68.3% | 4.91 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.51 | 3.88 | 1.26 | .299 | 67.7% | 5.19 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.82 | 3.68 | 1.38 | .298 | 65.8% | 5.41 | 5.22 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 110.0 | 8.43 | 3.76 | 1.72 | .308 | 66.6% | 46.5% | 21.6% | 5.56 | 5.59 | 5.43 | 4.55 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .250 | 85.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 95.9 | 5.56 | 4.98 | 6.63 | 3.91 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 109.0 | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.40 | .297 | 68.9% | 5.09 | 4.97 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 100.2 | 5.27 | 4.20 | 2.24 | .316 | 62.6% | 40.1% | 18.0% | 94.3 | 7.87 | 6.83 | 6.72 | 5.60 | -1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .238 | 33.3% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.11 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 86.1 | 8.86 | 3.75 | 0.52 | .351 | 67.7% | 46.9% | 8.1% | 4.27 | 4.18 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .243 | 88.2% | 36.8% | 6.7% | 1.50 | 2.81 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 4.61 | 1.98 | .294 | 75.9% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 5.27 | 5.41 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 2.29 | 0.76 | .292 | 78.8% | 41.8% | 8.3% | 2.55 | 3.65 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 67.0 | 10.07 | 2.69 | 0.94 | .281 | 80.1% | 37.8% | 10.1% | 2.82 | 3.78 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 1.54 | 2.31 | .406 | 67.6% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 6.17 | 5.44 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 75.0 | 7.68 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .276 | 74.3% | 41.9% | 10.2% | 4.08 | 4.24 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.17 | 2.99 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 89.2 | 8.03 | 2.91 | 1.20 | .290 | 73.6% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 4.22 | 0.62 | 4.30 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 9.24 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 30.2 | 5.87 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .304 | 67.5% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 93.4 | 5.87 | 6.06 | 5.61 | 6.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 93.7 | 0.00 | 11.94 | 6.17 | 7.68 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 6.07 | 5.76 | 1.21 | .313 | 66.8% | 35.9% | 9.3% | 93.4 | 6.07 | 5.92 | 5.59 | 6.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 60.2 | 7.71 | 5.19 | 1.63 | .362 | 56.5% | 42.0% | 16.9% | 8.60 | 5.72 | 6.34 | 5.95 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .362 | 91.7% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 2.66 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 58.2 | 4.14 | 3.53 | 2.61 | .332 | 57.3% | 40.3% | 21.0% | 94.6 | 9.36 | 7.61 | 7.31 | 5.67 | -1.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .231 | 80.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 5.79 | 10.51 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 6.20 | 3.43 | 1.36 | .295 | 69.3% | 4.99 | 4.95 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 6.44 | 3.18 | 1.32 | .299 | 70.6% | 41.4% | 4.76 | 4.78 | 4.77 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 110.3 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.39 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.22 | 5.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.39 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.22 | 5.12 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.39 | 3.65 | 1.32 | .297 | 67.8% | 5.10 | 4.96 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.64 | 3.70 | 1.22 | .290 | 68.3% | 4.91 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.51 | 3.88 | 1.26 | .299 | 67.7% | 5.19 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.82 | 3.68 | 1.38 | .298 | 65.8% | 5.41 | 5.22 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 110.0 | 8.43 | 3.76 | 1.72 | .308 | 66.6% | 46.5% | 21.6% | 5.56 | 5.59 | 5.43 | 4.55 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .250 | 85.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 95.9 | 5.56 | 4.98 | 6.63 | 3.91 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 109.0 | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.40 | .297 | 68.9% | 5.09 | 4.97 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 100.2 | 5.27 | 4.20 | 2.24 | .316 | 62.6% | 40.1% | 18.0% | 94.3 | 7.87 | 6.83 | 6.72 | 5.60 | -1.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 3 | 6 | 4.27 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 390 | 96 | 49 | 41 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 65 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 61 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.55 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 145 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.82 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 271 | 54 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.08 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 317 | 69 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.22 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89.2 | 377 | 86 | 43 | 42 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.87 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 147 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 143 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 8.60 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 297 | 83 | 60 | 58 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.02 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2 | 6 | 9.36 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 275 | 85 | 61 | 61 | 17 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.99 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 114 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 8 | 5.22 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 110.3 | 492 | 120 | 69 | 64 | 17 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 73 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 116 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 73 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 73 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 74 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.41 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 10 | 5.56 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 485 | 117 | 75 | 68 | 21 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 7 | 5.09 | 51 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 483 | 119 | 66 | 61 | 17 | 43 | 3 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 9 | 7.87 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 470 | 131 | 90 | 88 | 25 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 3 | 6 | 4.27 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 390 | 96 | 49 | 41 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 65 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 61 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.55 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 145 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.82 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 271 | 54 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.08 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 317 | 69 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.22 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89.2 | 377 | 86 | 43 | 42 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.87 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 147 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 143 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 8.60 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 297 | 83 | 60 | 58 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.02 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2 | 6 | 9.36 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 275 | 85 | 61 | 61 | 17 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.99 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 114 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 8 | 5.22 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 110.3 | 492 | 120 | 69 | 64 | 17 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 73 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 116 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 73 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 73 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 74 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.41 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 10 | 5.56 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 485 | 117 | 75 | 68 | 21 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 7 | 5.09 | 51 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 483 | 119 | 66 | 61 | 17 | 43 | 3 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 9 | 7.87 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 470 | 131 | 90 | 88 | 25 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.35 | .238 | 33.3% | 160 | 104 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 8.86 | 3.75 | 2.36 | 0.52 | 21.8% | 9.2% | 12.6% | .275 | 1.53 | .351 | 67.7% | 88 | 90 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 0.50 | 33.8% | 6.2% | 27.7% | .167 | 0.78 | .243 | 88.2% | 34 | 68 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 11.20 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 1.98 | 27.9% | 11.5% | 16.4% | .241 | 1.46 | .294 | 75.9% | 125 | 128 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 9.17 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 0.76 | 24.8% | 6.2% | 18.6% | .230 | 1.13 | .292 | 78.8% | 56 | 81 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.07 | 2.69 | 3.75 | 0.94 | 27.7% | 7.4% | 20.3% | .217 | 1.10 | .281 | 80.1% | 64 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 9.26 | 1.54 | 6.00 | 2.31 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .340 | 1.54 | .406 | 67.6% | 154 | 137 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 7.68 | 3.24 | 2.37 | 1.08 | 20.2% | 8.5% | 11.7% | .238 | 1.28 | .276 | 74.3% | 107 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.03 | 2.91 | 2.76 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .248 | 1.28 | .290 | 73.6% | 110 | 110 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | 1.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 93 | 190 | 9.24 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.87 | 5.87 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .278 | 1.79 | .304 | 67.5% | 126 | 132 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 152 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.07 | 5.76 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 14.0% | 13.3% | 0.7% | .285 | 1.82 | .313 | 66.8% | 131 | 131 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 7.71 | 5.19 | 1.49 | 1.63 | 17.5% | 11.8% | 5.7% | .317 | 1.95 | .362 | 56.5% | 146 | 113 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 9.5% | 17.6% | .254 | 1.36 | .362 | 91.7% | 21 | 55 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 4.14 | 3.53 | 1.17 | 2.61 | 9.8% | 8.4% | 1.5% | .341 | 1.84 | .332 | 57.3% | 197 | 168 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 13.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | .278 | 1.50 | .231 | 80.6% | 118 | 216 | 10.51 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.43 | 1.81 | 1.36 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 7.0% | .271 | 1.46 | .295 | 69.3% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.44 | 3.18 | 2.02 | 1.32 | 16.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | .271 | 1.43 | .299 | 70.6% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 14.8% | 9.1% | 5.7% | .270 | 1.50 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 14.8% | 9.1% | 5.7% | .270 | 1.50 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.39 | 3.65 | 1.75 | 1.32 | 16.0% | 9.2% | 6.9% | .270 | 1.48 | .297 | 67.8% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.64 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.22 | 16.7% | 9.3% | 7.4% | .260 | 1.44 | .290 | 68.3% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.51 | 3.88 | 1.68 | 1.26 | 16.2% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .269 | 1.51 | .299 | 67.7% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.82 | 3.68 | 1.58 | 1.38 | 14.6% | 9.3% | 5.4% | .277 | 1.51 | .298 | 65.8% | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 8.43 | 3.76 | 2.24 | 1.72 | 21.2% | 9.5% | 11.8% | .268 | 1.48 | .308 | 66.6% | 121 | 116 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 3.18 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.32 | .250 | 85.1% | 131 | 158 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 15.9% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .271 | 1.48 | .297 | 68.9% | 4.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.27 | 4.20 | 1.26 | 2.24 | 12.6% | 10.0% | 2.6% | .313 | 1.77 | .316 | 62.6% | 168 | 156 | 6.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.35 | .238 | 33.3% | 160 | 104 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 8.86 | 3.75 | 2.36 | 0.52 | 21.8% | 9.2% | 12.6% | .275 | 1.53 | .351 | 67.7% | 88 | 90 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 0.50 | 33.8% | 6.2% | 27.7% | .167 | 0.78 | .243 | 88.2% | 34 | 68 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 11.20 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 1.98 | 27.9% | 11.5% | 16.4% | .241 | 1.46 | .294 | 75.9% | 125 | 128 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 9.17 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 0.76 | 24.8% | 6.2% | 18.6% | .230 | 1.13 | .292 | 78.8% | 56 | 81 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.07 | 2.69 | 3.75 | 0.94 | 27.7% | 7.4% | 20.3% | .217 | 1.10 | .281 | 80.1% | 64 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 9.26 | 1.54 | 6.00 | 2.31 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .340 | 1.54 | .406 | 67.6% | 154 | 137 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 7.68 | 3.24 | 2.37 | 1.08 | 20.2% | 8.5% | 11.7% | .238 | 1.28 | .276 | 74.3% | 107 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.03 | 2.91 | 2.76 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .248 | 1.28 | .290 | 73.6% | 110 | 110 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | 1.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 93 | 190 | 9.24 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.87 | 5.87 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .278 | 1.79 | .304 | 67.5% | 126 | 132 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 152 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.07 | 5.76 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 14.0% | 13.3% | 0.7% | .285 | 1.82 | .313 | 66.8% | 131 | 131 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 7.71 | 5.19 | 1.49 | 1.63 | 17.5% | 11.8% | 5.7% | .317 | 1.95 | .362 | 56.5% | 146 | 113 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 9.5% | 17.6% | .254 | 1.36 | .362 | 91.7% | 21 | 55 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 4.14 | 3.53 | 1.17 | 2.61 | 9.8% | 8.4% | 1.5% | .341 | 1.84 | .332 | 57.3% | 197 | 168 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 13.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | .278 | 1.50 | .231 | 80.6% | 118 | 216 | 10.51 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.43 | 1.81 | 1.36 | 15.6% | 8.6% | 7.0% | .271 | 1.46 | .295 | 69.3% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.44 | 3.18 | 2.02 | 1.32 | 16.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | .271 | 1.43 | .299 | 70.6% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 14.8% | 9.1% | 5.7% | .270 | 1.50 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 14.8% | 9.1% | 5.7% | .270 | 1.50 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.39 | 3.65 | 1.75 | 1.32 | 16.0% | 9.2% | 6.9% | .270 | 1.48 | .297 | 67.8% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.64 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.22 | 16.7% | 9.3% | 7.4% | .260 | 1.44 | .290 | 68.3% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.51 | 3.88 | 1.68 | 1.26 | 16.2% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .269 | 1.51 | .299 | 67.7% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.82 | 3.68 | 1.58 | 1.38 | 14.6% | 9.3% | 5.4% | .277 | 1.51 | .298 | 65.8% | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 8.43 | 3.76 | 2.24 | 1.72 | 21.2% | 9.5% | 11.8% | .268 | 1.48 | .308 | 66.6% | 121 | 116 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 3.18 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.32 | .250 | 85.1% | 131 | 158 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.37 | 3.54 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 15.9% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .271 | 1.48 | .297 | 68.9% | 4.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.27 | 4.20 | 1.26 | 2.24 | 12.6% | 10.0% | 2.6% | .313 | 1.77 | .316 | 62.6% | 168 | 156 | 6.72 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 6 | 82.1 | 97.1 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.62 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 106 | 90.7 | 111.8 | 16.9 | 9 | 8.5% | 45 | 42.5% | 5.87 | 6.06 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 97.3 | 103.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 11.94 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 103 | 90.5 | 111.8 | 17.4 | 9 | 8.7% | 43 | 41.7% | 6.07 | 5.92 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 210 | 88.7 | 112.2 | 12.3 | 11 | 5.2% | 87 | 41.4% | 8.60 | 5.72 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 222 | 91.4 | 113.7 | 12.8 | 27 | 12.2% | 102 | 45.9% | 9.36 | 7.61 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 15 | 92.9 | 109.1 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | 5.79 | ||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 333 | 88.8 | 112.4 | 9.9 | 31 | 9.3% | 137 | 41.1% | 5.56 | 5.59 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 90.8 | 111.1 | 9.5 | 4 | 12.5% | 13 | 40.6% | 5.56 | 4.98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 360 | 91.2 | 113.7 | 13.6 | 40 | 11.1% | 160 | 44.4% | 7.87 | 6.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 6 | 82.1 | 97.1 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.62 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 106 | 90.7 | 111.8 | 16.9 | 9 | 8.5% | 45 | 42.5% | 5.87 | 6.06 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 97.3 | 103.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 11.94 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 103 | 90.5 | 111.8 | 17.4 | 9 | 8.7% | 43 | 41.7% | 6.07 | 5.92 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 210 | 88.7 | 112.2 | 12.3 | 11 | 5.2% | 87 | 41.4% | 8.60 | 5.72 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 222 | 91.4 | 113.7 | 12.8 | 27 | 12.2% | 102 | 45.9% | 9.36 | 7.61 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 15 | 92.9 | 109.1 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | 5.79 | ||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 333 | 88.8 | 112.4 | 9.9 | 31 | 9.3% | 137 | 41.1% | 5.56 | 5.59 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 90.8 | 111.1 | 9.5 | 4 | 12.5% | 13 | 40.6% | 5.56 | 4.98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 360 | 91.2 | 113.7 | 13.6 | 40 | 11.1% | 160 | 44.4% | 7.87 | 6.83 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 198 | 71.8 | 24.7% | 7.3 | 38.1% | 29.8% | 18.7% | 14.6% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 54.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 72.3 | 33.3% | 6.8 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24 | 6 | -4 | 66.7% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 192 | 71.7 | 24.5% | 7.3 | 38.3% | 29.7% | 18.1% | 14.1% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 430 | 71.8 | 25.1% | 7.2 | 39.1% | 33.0% | 18.7% | 15.8% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 90 | 72.7 | 33.3% | 7.2 | 30.1% | 24.4% | 13.7% | 11.1% | 33 | 11 | 3 | 58.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 718 | 71.9 | 26.0% | 7.2 | 37.7% | 31.1% | 18.1% | 14.9% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 54.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 198 | 71.8 | 24.7% | 7.3 | 38.1% | 29.8% | 18.7% | 14.6% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 54.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 72.3 | 33.3% | 6.8 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24 | 6 | -4 | 66.7% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 192 | 71.7 | 24.5% | 7.3 | 38.3% | 29.7% | 18.1% | 14.1% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 430 | 71.8 | 25.1% | 7.2 | 39.1% | 33.0% | 18.7% | 15.8% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 90 | 72.7 | 33.3% | 7.2 | 30.1% | 24.4% | 13.7% | 11.1% | 33 | 11 | 3 | 58.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 718 | 71.9 | 26.0% | 7.2 | 37.7% | 31.1% | 18.1% | 14.9% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 54.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 110.3 | 120 | 69 | 64 | 17 | 45 | 73 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.62 | 1.39 | .270 | 1.50 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.22 | 5.12 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 105.3 | 110 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 40 | 70 | 5.98 | 3.42 | 1.75 | 1.20 | .263 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.87 | 4.76 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 104.0 | 107 | 58 | 54 | 13 | 39 | 69 | 5.97 | 3.38 | 1.77 | 1.13 | .261 | 1.40 | .287 | 68.9% | 4.67 | 4.64 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 110.3 | 120 | 69 | 64 | 17 | 45 | 73 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 1.62 | 1.39 | .270 | 1.50 | .291 | 68.0% | 5.22 | 5.12 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 105.3 | 110 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 40 | 70 | 5.98 | 3.42 | 1.75 | 1.20 | .263 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.87 | 4.76 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 104.0 | 107 | 58 | 54 | 13 | 39 | 69 | 5.97 | 3.38 | 1.77 | 1.13 | .261 | 1.40 | .287 | 68.9% | 4.67 | 4.64 | 0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 127 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.94 | 28.9% | 46.9% | 24.2% | 27.4% | 8.1% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 95 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 0.93 | 23.7% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 71 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 96 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.14 | 21.4% | 41.8% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 29.3% | 25.3% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.8% | 40.1% | 14.5% | 10.1% | 43.1% | 31.6% | 25.3% | 86 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.31 | 14.3% | 48.6% | 37.1% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 57.1% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 88 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1.06 | 18.5% | 41.9% | 39.6% | 29.5% | 10.2% | 41.2% | 29.2% | 29.6% | 107 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 57 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 17.9% | 42.6% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 11.5% | 43.1% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 103 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 96 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.89 | 21.7% | 36.8% | 41.5% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 43.4% | 17.9% | 14.2% | 42.5% | 43.4% | 6.05 | 149 | 6.09 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 9.18 | 187 | 7.68 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.86 | 22.3% | 35.9% | 41.7% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 43.7% | 18.4% | 14.6% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 5.97 | 148 | 6.03 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.32 | 26.3% | 42.0% | 31.7% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 43.6% | 28.0% | 28.4% | 109 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3.14 | 38.3% | 46.8% | 14.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 19.1% | 38.3% | 69 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.10 | 23.1% | 40.3% | 36.7% | 1.2% | 21.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 40.1% | 19.4% | 8.6% | 52.7% | 38.7% | 5.76 | 136 | 5.67 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 133 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.4% | 38.0% | 4.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.56 | 23.7% | 46.5% | 29.8% | 23.7% | 21.6% | 41.6% | 31.9% | 26.5% | 94 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.14 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 3.44 | 93 | 3.91 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 21.2% | 40.1% | 38.7% | 2.9% | 18.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 40.8% | 18.6% | 10.6% | 48.6% | 40.8% | 5.58 | 135 | 5.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 127 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.94 | 28.9% | 46.9% | 24.2% | 27.4% | 8.1% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 95 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 0.93 | 23.7% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 71 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 96 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.14 | 21.4% | 41.8% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 29.3% | 25.3% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.8% | 40.1% | 14.5% | 10.1% | 43.1% | 31.6% | 25.3% | 86 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.31 | 14.3% | 48.6% | 37.1% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 57.1% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 88 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1.06 | 18.5% | 41.9% | 39.6% | 29.5% | 10.2% | 41.2% | 29.2% | 29.6% | 107 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 57 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 17.9% | 42.6% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 11.5% | 43.1% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 103 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 96 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.89 | 21.7% | 36.8% | 41.5% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 43.4% | 17.9% | 14.2% | 42.5% | 43.4% | 6.05 | 149 | 6.09 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 9.18 | 187 | 7.68 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.86 | 22.3% | 35.9% | 41.7% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 43.7% | 18.4% | 14.6% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 5.97 | 148 | 6.03 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.32 | 26.3% | 42.0% | 31.7% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 43.6% | 28.0% | 28.4% | 109 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3.14 | 38.3% | 46.8% | 14.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 19.1% | 38.3% | 69 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.10 | 23.1% | 40.3% | 36.7% | 1.2% | 21.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 40.1% | 19.4% | 8.6% | 52.7% | 38.7% | 5.76 | 136 | 5.67 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 133 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.4% | 38.0% | 4.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.56 | 23.7% | 46.5% | 29.8% | 23.7% | 21.6% | 41.6% | 31.9% | 26.5% | 94 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 1.14 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 3.44 | 93 | 3.91 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 21.2% | 40.1% | 38.7% | 2.9% | 18.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 40.8% | 18.6% | 10.6% | 48.6% | 40.8% | 5.58 | 135 | 5.60 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 120 | 62 | 74 | 17 | 518 | 891 | 1409 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 14 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 78 | 160 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 10 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 99 | 155 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 41 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 184 | 376 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 69 | 38 | 10 | 361 | 691 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 108 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 93 | 88 | 41 | 26 | 441 | 810 | 1251 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 82.1 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 104 | 47 | 29 | 514 | 944 | 1458 | 82.1 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 44 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 215 | 339 | 554 | 90.7 | 16.9 | 9 | 8.5% | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 97.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 37 | 43 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 204 | 327 | 531 | 90.5 | 17.4 | 9 | 8.7% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 86 | 65 | 54 | 9 | 427 | 706 | 1133 | 88.7 | 12.3 | 11 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 105 | 174 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 89 | 81 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 396 | 637 | 1033 | 91.4 | 12.8 | 27 | 12.2% | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 92.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 32 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 21 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 151 | 97 | 77 | 23 | 717 | 1144 | 1861 | 88.8 | 9.9 | 31 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 137 | 200 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144 | 139 | 76 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 674 | 1113 | 1787 | 91.2 | 13.6 | 40 | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 120 | 62 | 74 | 17 | 518 | 891 | 1409 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 14 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 78 | 160 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 10 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 99 | 155 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 41 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 184 | 376 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 69 | 38 | 10 | 361 | 691 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 108 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 93 | 88 | 41 | 26 | 441 | 810 | 1251 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 82.1 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 104 | 47 | 29 | 514 | 944 | 1458 | 82.1 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 44 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 215 | 339 | 554 | 90.7 | 16.9 | 9 | 8.5% | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 97.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 37 | 43 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 204 | 327 | 531 | 90.5 | 17.4 | 9 | 8.7% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 86 | 65 | 54 | 9 | 427 | 706 | 1133 | 88.7 | 12.3 | 11 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 105 | 174 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 89 | 81 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 396 | 637 | 1033 | 91.4 | 12.8 | 27 | 12.2% | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 92.9 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 32 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 21 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 151 | 97 | 77 | 23 | 717 | 1144 | 1861 | 88.8 | 9.9 | 31 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 137 | 200 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144 | 139 | 76 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 674 | 1113 | 1787 | 91.2 | 13.6 | 40 | 11.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.54 | -2.79 | 2.24 | -6.04 | -0.59 | 0.92 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 1.19 | 7 | -0.63 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 2.21 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.56 | -2.78 | 2.22 | -6.49 | -0.64 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 6 | -0.67 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.61 | -5.21 | 3.60 | -25.46 | -2.35 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 12 | -2.57 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -0.12 | -0.25 | 0.13 | -1.34 | -0.15 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0 | -0.27 | -0.49 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.27 | -8.25 | 5.97 | -32.84 | -3.09 | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 1.07 | 19 | -3.47 | 0.57 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.54 | -2.79 | 2.24 | -6.04 | -0.59 | 0.92 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 1.19 | 7 | -0.63 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 2.21 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.56 | -2.78 | 2.22 | -6.49 | -0.64 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 6 | -0.67 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.61 | -5.21 | 3.60 | -25.46 | -2.35 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 12 | -2.57 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -0.12 | -0.25 | 0.13 | -1.34 | -0.15 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0 | -0.27 | -0.49 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.27 | -8.25 | 5.97 | -32.84 | -3.09 | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 1.07 | 19 | -3.47 | 0.57 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 63.2% | 93.5 | 7.9% | 85.7 | 26.3% | 83.8 | 2.6% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 63.2% | 93.5 | 7.9% | 85.7 | 26.3% | 83.8 | 2.6% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.4% | 93.5 | 3.8% | 88.8 | 16.8% | 85.2 | 20.4% | 85.3 | 11.5% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 43.5% | 93.7 | 17.4% | 87.4 | 17.4% | 86.1 | 21.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 47.7% | 93.5 | 3.1% | 89.2 | 16.8% | 85.2 | 20.4% | 85.3 | 12.1% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 52.3% | 94.0 | 7.2% | 88.8 | 14.4% | 85.9 | 16.9% | 85.4 | 9.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 46.5% | 94.6 | 9.8% | 89.7 | 15.2% | 86.8 | 15.7% | 85.2 | 12.9% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 34.7% | 95.0 | 37.9% | 90.8 | 13.7% | 89.7 | 8.4% | 86.9 | 5.3% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 38.4% | 94.5 | 21.4% | 90.0 | 14.1% | 87.9 | 0.3% | 94.5 | 18.1% | 85.9 | 7.7% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 27.0% | 95.9 | 5.5% | 93.6 | 14.0% | 89.1 | 8.5% | 95.4 | 30.5% | 86.9 | 14.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.5% | 94.4 | 7.6% | 89.9 | 15.5% | 86.6 | 1.0% | 95.4 | 18.7% | 85.5 | 12.7% | 81.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 63.2% | 93.5 | 7.9% | 85.7 | 26.3% | 83.8 | 2.6% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 63.2% | 93.5 | 7.9% | 85.7 | 26.3% | 83.8 | 2.6% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.4% | 93.5 | 3.8% | 88.8 | 16.8% | 85.2 | 20.4% | 85.3 | 11.5% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 43.5% | 93.7 | 17.4% | 87.4 | 17.4% | 86.1 | 21.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 47.7% | 93.5 | 3.1% | 89.2 | 16.8% | 85.2 | 20.4% | 85.3 | 12.1% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 52.3% | 94.0 | 7.2% | 88.8 | 14.4% | 85.9 | 16.9% | 85.4 | 9.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 46.5% | 94.6 | 9.8% | 89.7 | 15.2% | 86.8 | 15.7% | 85.2 | 12.9% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 34.7% | 95.0 | 37.9% | 90.8 | 13.7% | 89.7 | 8.4% | 86.9 | 5.3% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 38.4% | 94.5 | 21.4% | 90.0 | 14.1% | 87.9 | 0.3% | 94.5 | 18.1% | 85.9 | 7.7% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 27.0% | 95.9 | 5.5% | 93.6 | 14.0% | 89.1 | 8.5% | 95.4 | 30.5% | 86.9 | 14.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.5% | 94.4 | 7.6% | 89.9 | 15.5% | 86.6 | 1.0% | 95.4 | 18.7% | 85.5 | 12.7% | 81.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.0 | -0.7 | -2.2 | 1.7 | -0.5 | -1.33 | -4.12 | -2.77 | 1.78 | -0.99 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 7.26 | -0.42 | -4.94 | -2.19 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -3.7 | -0.7 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -0.5 | -1.73 | -5.18 | -2.65 | 2.00 | -0.99 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -14.4 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -1.6 | -7.1 | -2.99 | -1.06 | 0.57 | -1.00 | -5.32 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.6 | -1.7 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 4.85 | -4.78 | -6.76 | -15.23 | -0.20 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | -1.9 | -9.0 | -4.4 | -1.0 | -1.7 | 1.2 | -0.26 | -2.28 | -1.66 | -16.70 | -0.52 | 0.84 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0.8 | -1.7 | -0.2 | 1.4 | -3.8 | 1.7 | 1.51 | -15.04 | -0.70 | 8.40 | -6.15 | 6.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.5 | -3.5 | -1.5 | 1.4 | -3.7 | -5.9 | -2.18 | -2.67 | -0.57 | 8.40 | -1.15 | -2.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.0 | -0.7 | -2.2 | 1.7 | -0.5 | -1.33 | -4.12 | -2.77 | 1.78 | -0.99 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 7.26 | -0.42 | -4.94 | -2.19 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -3.7 | -0.7 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -0.5 | -1.73 | -5.18 | -2.65 | 2.00 | -0.99 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -14.4 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -1.6 | -7.1 | -2.99 | -1.06 | 0.57 | -1.00 | -5.32 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.6 | -1.7 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 4.85 | -4.78 | -6.76 | -15.23 | -0.20 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | -1.9 | -9.0 | -4.4 | -1.0 | -1.7 | 1.2 | -0.26 | -2.28 | -1.66 | -16.70 | -0.52 | 0.84 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0.8 | -1.7 | -0.2 | 1.4 | -3.8 | 1.7 | 1.51 | -15.04 | -0.70 | 8.40 | -6.15 | 6.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.5 | -3.5 | -1.5 | 1.4 | -3.7 | -5.9 | -2.18 | -2.67 | -0.57 | 8.40 | -1.15 | -2.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 58.5% | 67.7% | 17.2% | 18.9% | 5.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 49.5% | 73.3% | 43.6% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 52.5% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 46.9% | 77.3% | 47.5% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 51.6% | 73.0% | 50.3% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 74.1% | 48.0% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 50.9% | 70.9% | 32.0% | 14.8% | 13.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 51.2% | 77.7% | 51.1% | 11.4% | 13.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 35.7% | 62.5% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 73.3% | 70.0% | 63.2% | 40.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 35.7% | 62.5% | 51.2% | 60.0% | 73.3% | 76.7% | 63.2% | 48.3% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 63.2% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.8% | 67.6% | 47.0% | 66.1% | 86.1% | 81.0% | 51.9% | 61.2% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 22.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 27.3% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 24.7% | 69.0% | 47.7% | 64.2% | 85.6% | 80.3% | 51.9% | 62.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | 23.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26.4% | 66.5% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 89.6% | 80.6% | 49.9% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 15.6% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 45.2% | 73.0% | 47.3% | 12.2% | 17.2% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 23.0% | 70.8% | 47.2% | 65.8% | 91.1% | 85.0% | 50.7% | 54.9% | 7.1% | 14.1% | 21.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 20.8% | 68.1% | 44.2% | 90.0% | 81.3% | 83.3% | 49.5% | 54.5% | 7.4% | 16.8% | 24.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24.9% | 67.4% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 89.1% | 79.5% | 47.6% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 16.0% | 25.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 30.6% | 72.5% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 90.5% | 81.7% | 51.0% | 66.7% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 25.5% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.4% | 70.1% | 47.7% | 65.0% | 89.7% | 83.5% | 51.1% | 58.1% | 7.7% | 14.5% | 22.2% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | 58.5% | 67.7% | 17.2% | 18.9% | 5.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 49.5% | 73.3% | 43.6% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 52.5% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 46.9% | 77.3% | 47.5% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 51.6% | 73.0% | 50.3% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 74.1% | 48.0% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 50.9% | 70.9% | 32.0% | 14.8% | 13.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 51.2% | 77.7% | 51.1% | 11.4% | 13.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 35.7% | 62.5% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 73.3% | 70.0% | 63.2% | 40.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 35.7% | 62.5% | 51.2% | 60.0% | 73.3% | 76.7% | 63.2% | 48.3% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 63.2% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.8% | 67.6% | 47.0% | 66.1% | 86.1% | 81.0% | 51.9% | 61.2% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 22.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 27.3% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 24.7% | 69.0% | 47.7% | 64.2% | 85.6% | 80.3% | 51.9% | 62.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | 23.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26.4% | 66.5% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 89.6% | 80.6% | 49.9% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 15.6% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 45.2% | 73.0% | 47.3% | 12.2% | 17.2% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 23.0% | 70.8% | 47.2% | 65.8% | 91.1% | 85.0% | 50.7% | 54.9% | 7.1% | 14.1% | 21.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 20.8% | 68.1% | 44.2% | 90.0% | 81.3% | 83.3% | 49.5% | 54.5% | 7.4% | 16.8% | 24.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24.9% | 67.4% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 89.1% | 79.5% | 47.6% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 16.0% | 25.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 30.6% | 72.5% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 90.5% | 81.7% | 51.0% | 66.7% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 25.5% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.4% | 70.1% | 47.7% | 65.0% | 89.7% | 83.5% | 51.1% | 58.1% | 7.7% | 14.5% | 22.2% | 18.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 78.6% | 63.6% | 36.8% | 47.1% | 87.5% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 78.6% | 63.6% | 36.8% | 47.1% | 87.5% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.6% | 85.0% | 28.5% | 50.2% | 82.7% | 44.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 18.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 76.0% | 84.7% | 28.9% | 50.5% | 81.8% | 43.8% | 18.5% | 46.7% | 18.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 74.5% | 91.8% | 25.9% | 52.1% | 82.0% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 22.1% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.7% | 93.4% | 28.7% | 53.2% | 83.3% | 40.4% | 16.4% | 46.2% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 73.3% | 91.0% | 27.0% | 52.9% | 75.7% | 39.4% | 18.0% | 51.4% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 75.0% | 94.9% | 26.0% | 59.8% | 78.2% | 46.0% | 18.9% | 57.1% | 18.5% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 91.3% | 28.3% | 53.2% | 82.4% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 48.4% | 21.1% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 78.6% | 63.6% | 36.8% | 47.1% | 87.5% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 78.6% | 63.6% | 36.8% | 47.1% | 87.5% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.6% | 85.0% | 28.5% | 50.2% | 82.7% | 44.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 18.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 76.0% | 84.7% | 28.9% | 50.5% | 81.8% | 43.8% | 18.5% | 46.7% | 18.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 74.5% | 91.8% | 25.9% | 52.1% | 82.0% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 22.1% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.7% | 93.4% | 28.7% | 53.2% | 83.3% | 40.4% | 16.4% | 46.2% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 73.3% | 91.0% | 27.0% | 52.9% | 75.7% | 39.4% | 18.0% | 51.4% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 75.0% | 94.9% | 26.0% | 59.8% | 78.2% | 46.0% | 18.9% | 57.1% | 18.5% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 91.3% | 28.3% | 53.2% | 82.4% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 48.4% | 21.1% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 8.5% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 46 | 43 | 41 | 48 | 38 | 39 | 44 | 0.88 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 50 | 50 | 23 | 43 | 20 | 1.82 | 6.81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 40 | 45 | 43 | 41 | 48 | 38 | 39 | 46 | 0.84 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 44 | 51 | 39 | 40 | 47 | 41 | 40 | 48 | 0.66 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 55 | 44 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 0.13 | 4.37 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 44 | 50 | 42 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 41 | 47 | 0.67 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 46 | 43 | 41 | 48 | 38 | 39 | 44 | 0.88 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 50 | 50 | 23 | 43 | 20 | 1.82 | 6.81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 40 | 45 | 43 | 41 | 48 | 38 | 39 | 46 | 0.84 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 44 | 51 | 39 | 40 | 47 | 41 | 40 | 48 | 0.66 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 55 | 44 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 0.13 | 4.37 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 44 | 50 | 42 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 41 | 47 | 0.67 | 5.14 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | P | 4 | 3 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 23 | 23 | 86.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | P | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 75.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7 | 6 | 30.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 60.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 14 | 12 | 58.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 24 | 23 | 110.0 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 18 | 100.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .895 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | R | P | 4 | 3 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 23 | 23 | 86.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | P | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 75.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7 | 6 | 30.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 60.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 14 | 12 | 58.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 24 | 23 | 110.0 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 18 | 100.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .895 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.1 | -1.0 | -$8.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -13.4 | -1.2 | -$10.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.1 | -1.0 | -$8.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -13.4 | -1.2 | -$10.0 |

