Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cody Laweryson
Minnesota Twins (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 5/10/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 50 | 15 | 20 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 50.0 | 16.2 | 24.1 |
| K% | 19.5% | 23.1% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 7.7% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 41.2% | |
| ERA | 4.40 | 4.86 | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.29 | 5.08 | 3.89 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:69%
FC:17%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 14, Pick: 12, Ovr: 419 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $80,000 |
| School: | University of Maine - Orono |
Service Time
0.017MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Laweryson re-signed Friday with the Twins on a minor-league contract and was placed on Triple-A St. Paul's 7-day injured list due to a right shoulder impingement. (8/10/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 7-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 50 | 15 | 20 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 50.0 | 16.2 | 24.1 |
| K% | 19.5% | 23.1% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 7.7% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 41.2% | |
| ERA | 4.40 | 4.86 | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.29 | 5.08 | 3.89 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:69%
FC:17%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 14, Pick: 12, Ovr: 419 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $80,000 |
| School: | University of Maine - Orono |
Service Time
0.017MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Laweryson re-signed Friday with the Twins on a minor-league contract and was placed on Triple-A St. Paul's 7-day injured list due to a right shoulder impingement. (8/10/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 7-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 12.95 | 1.98 | 0.44 | .277 | 80.7% | 44.7% | 6.1% | 1.76 | 2.27 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.05 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 46.0 | 12.33 | 1.96 | 0.39 | .260 | 82.9% | 44.3% | 5.1% | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 58.2 | 11.20 | 2.91 | 0.92 | .340 | 63.0% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 4.91 | 3.84 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 35.0 | 10.80 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .284 | 68.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.20 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 59.2 | 10.41 | 2.26 | 0.30 | .283 | 92.3% | 36.5% | 3.5% | 1.06 | 2.68 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 94.2 | 10.55 | 2.57 | 0.19 | .283 | 82.4% | 38.5% | 2.0% | 1.62 | 2.50 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.66 | 10.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 50.2 | 9.06 | 4.44 | 1.95 | .291 | 70.1% | 31.8% | 18.6% | 4.80 | 6.23 | 6.10 | 5.51 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .333 | 53.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.71 | 5.10 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 3.27 | 0.27 | .377 | 48.4% | 25.7% | 2.2% | 6.82 | 2.89 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 13.74 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .392 | 64.0% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 2.11 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 3.55 | 0.71 | .290 | 79.5% | 42.9% | 7.4% | 2.84 | 3.28 | 3.85 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.20 | 2.86 | 0.41 | .333 | 72.5% | 46.3% | 4.9% | 2.86 | 3.28 | 3.11 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.36 | 0.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 93.1 | 1.17 | 1.96 | 1.31 | 2.52 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .238 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 1.17 | 3.91 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.60 | 3.07 | 1.17 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.40 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.38 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .295 | 71.3% | 39.2% | 4.54 | 4.57 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 50.7 | 7.81 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.26 | 4.00 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.81 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.26 | 4.00 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 36.0 | 7.74 | 3.08 | 1.15 | .290 | 70.6% | 4.25 | 4.23 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.39 | 2.89 | 1.01 | .287 | 68.9% | 4.17 | 3.82 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.64 | 2.79 | 1.10 | .278 | 70.0% | 4.02 | 3.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.62 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.51 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | .259 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 18.2% | 7.00 | 4.66 | 5.60 | 4.93 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 4.32 | 1.62 | .255 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 92.9 | 4.86 | 4.64 | 5.08 | 4.37 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 2.96 | 1.11 | .242 | 60.5% | 41.2% | 12.5% | 92.9 | 3.70 | 3.83 | 3.89 | 3.79 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 12.95 | 1.98 | 0.44 | .277 | 80.7% | 44.7% | 6.1% | 1.76 | 2.27 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.05 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 46.0 | 12.33 | 1.96 | 0.39 | .260 | 82.9% | 44.3% | 5.1% | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 58.2 | 11.20 | 2.91 | 0.92 | .340 | 63.0% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 4.91 | 3.84 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 35.0 | 10.80 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .284 | 68.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.20 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 59.2 | 10.41 | 2.26 | 0.30 | .283 | 92.3% | 36.5% | 3.5% | 1.06 | 2.68 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 94.2 | 10.55 | 2.57 | 0.19 | .283 | 82.4% | 38.5% | 2.0% | 1.62 | 2.50 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.66 | 10.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 50.2 | 9.06 | 4.44 | 1.95 | .291 | 70.1% | 31.8% | 18.6% | 4.80 | 6.23 | 6.10 | 5.51 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .333 | 53.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.71 | 5.10 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 3.27 | 0.27 | .377 | 48.4% | 25.7% | 2.2% | 6.82 | 2.89 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 13.74 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .392 | 64.0% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 2.11 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 3.55 | 0.71 | .290 | 79.5% | 42.9% | 7.4% | 2.84 | 3.28 | 3.85 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.20 | 2.86 | 0.41 | .333 | 72.5% | 46.3% | 4.9% | 2.86 | 3.28 | 3.11 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.36 | 0.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 93.1 | 1.17 | 1.96 | 1.31 | 2.52 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .238 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 1.17 | 3.91 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.60 | 3.07 | 1.17 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.40 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.38 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .295 | 71.3% | 39.2% | 4.54 | 4.57 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 50.7 | 7.81 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.26 | 4.00 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.81 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.26 | 4.00 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 36.0 | 7.74 | 3.08 | 1.15 | .290 | 70.6% | 4.25 | 4.23 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.39 | 2.89 | 1.01 | .287 | 68.9% | 4.17 | 3.82 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.64 | 2.79 | 1.10 | .278 | 70.0% | 4.02 | 3.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.62 | 3.30 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.51 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | .259 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 18.2% | 7.00 | 4.66 | 5.60 | 4.93 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 4.32 | 1.62 | .255 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 92.9 | 4.86 | 4.64 | 5.08 | 4.37 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 2.96 | 1.11 | .242 | 60.5% | 41.2% | 12.5% | 92.9 | 3.70 | 3.83 | 3.89 | 3.79 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 1 | 1.76 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 154 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.57 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 173 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 5 | 4.91 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 259 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 35.0 | 143 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 5 | 0 | 1.06 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.2 | 225 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.62 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 94.2 | 368 | 66 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 111 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.80 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50.2 | 232 | 52 | 35 | 27 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 6.82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 152 | 41 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0 | 3 | 2.89 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 76 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.84 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 107 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 2.86 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 44.0 | 183 | 42 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 216 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 218 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 50.7 | 218 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 215 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 156 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36.0 | 155 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.02 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36.0 | 153 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 216 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 78 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 104 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 1 | 1.76 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 154 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.57 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 173 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 5 | 4.91 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 259 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 35.0 | 143 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 5 | 0 | 1.06 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.2 | 225 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.62 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 94.2 | 368 | 66 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 111 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.80 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50.2 | 232 | 52 | 35 | 27 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 6.82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 152 | 41 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0 | 3 | 2.89 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 76 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.84 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 107 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 2.86 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 44.0 | 183 | 42 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 216 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 218 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 50.7 | 218 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 215 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 156 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36.0 | 155 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.02 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36.0 | 153 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 216 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 78 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 104 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 12.95 | 1.98 | 6.56 | 0.44 | 38.3% | 5.8% | 32.5% | .174 | 0.83 | .277 | 80.7% | 40 | 53 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .118 | 0.60 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 12.33 | 1.96 | 6.30 | 0.39 | 36.4% | 5.8% | 30.6% | .168 | 0.80 | .260 | 82.9% | 36 | 56 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 11.20 | 2.91 | 3.84 | 0.92 | 28.2% | 7.3% | 20.8% | .251 | 1.33 | .340 | 63.0% | 111 | 85 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 10.80 | 3.09 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 8.4% | 21.0% | .192 | 1.06 | .284 | 68.4% | 61 | 51 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 10.41 | 2.26 | 4.60 | 0.30 | 30.7% | 6.7% | 24.0% | .196 | 0.94 | .283 | 92.3% | 20 | 51 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 10.55 | 2.57 | 4.11 | 0.19 | 30.2% | 7.3% | 22.8% | .195 | 0.98 | .283 | 82.4% | 35 | 51 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 4.00 | .600 | 75.0% | 193 | 134 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.06 | 4.44 | 2.04 | 1.95 | 22.0% | 10.8% | 11.2% | .256 | 1.52 | .291 | 70.1% | 89 | 114 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15.43 | 5.79 | 2.67 | 1.93 | 38.1% | 14.3% | 23.8% | .222 | 1.50 | .333 | 53.6% | 164 | 105 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 9.00 | 3.27 | 2.75 | 0.27 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .293 | 1.61 | .377 | 48.4% | 159 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 397 | 293 | 13.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .282 | 1.29 | .392 | 64.0% | 66 | 49 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 8.88 | 3.55 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 23.4% | 9.3% | 14.0% | .229 | 1.26 | .290 | 79.5% | 59 | 80 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.20 | 2.86 | 3.21 | 0.41 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .251 | 1.27 | .333 | 72.5% | 62 | 67 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .667 | 60.0% | 141 | 7 | 0.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 0.0% | 26.9% | .154 | 0.52 | .211 | 50.0% | 29 | 30 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 8.22 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .207 | 0.91 | .238 | 100.0% | 24 | 78 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.60 | 3.07 | 2.47 | 1.17 | 19.5% | 7.9% | 11.6% | .254 | 1.35 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.38 | 3.30 | 2.23 | 1.28 | 18.8% | 8.4% | 10.4% | .259 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.81 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 20.2% | 7.3% | 12.8% | .250 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.81 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 20.2% | 7.3% | 12.8% | .250 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.08 | 2.51 | 1.15 | 20.1% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.31 | .290 | 70.6% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.39 | 2.89 | 2.90 | 1.01 | 22.0% | 7.6% | 14.4% | .239 | 1.25 | .287 | 68.9% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.64 | 2.79 | 3.09 | 1.10 | 22.9% | 7.4% | 15.5% | .231 | 1.20 | .278 | 70.0% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.30 | 2.31 | 1.28 | 19.6% | 8.5% | 11.1% | .252 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .243 | 1.33 | .259 | 43.5% | 140 | 112 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 9.72 | 4.32 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | .221 | 1.38 | .255 | 62.5% | 117 | 124 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.25 | 2.96 | 3.13 | 1.11 | 24.0% | 7.7% | 16.3% | .202 | 1.11 | .242 | 60.5% | 89 | 94 | 3.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 12.95 | 1.98 | 6.56 | 0.44 | 38.3% | 5.8% | 32.5% | .174 | 0.83 | .277 | 80.7% | 40 | 53 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .118 | 0.60 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 12.33 | 1.96 | 6.30 | 0.39 | 36.4% | 5.8% | 30.6% | .168 | 0.80 | .260 | 82.9% | 36 | 56 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 11.20 | 2.91 | 3.84 | 0.92 | 28.2% | 7.3% | 20.8% | .251 | 1.33 | .340 | 63.0% | 111 | 85 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 10.80 | 3.09 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 8.4% | 21.0% | .192 | 1.06 | .284 | 68.4% | 61 | 51 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 10.41 | 2.26 | 4.60 | 0.30 | 30.7% | 6.7% | 24.0% | .196 | 0.94 | .283 | 92.3% | 20 | 51 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 10.55 | 2.57 | 4.11 | 0.19 | 30.2% | 7.3% | 22.8% | .195 | 0.98 | .283 | 82.4% | 35 | 51 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 4.00 | .600 | 75.0% | 193 | 134 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.06 | 4.44 | 2.04 | 1.95 | 22.0% | 10.8% | 11.2% | .256 | 1.52 | .291 | 70.1% | 89 | 114 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15.43 | 5.79 | 2.67 | 1.93 | 38.1% | 14.3% | 23.8% | .222 | 1.50 | .333 | 53.6% | 164 | 105 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 9.00 | 3.27 | 2.75 | 0.27 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .293 | 1.61 | .377 | 48.4% | 159 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 397 | 293 | 13.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .282 | 1.29 | .392 | 64.0% | 66 | 49 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 8.88 | 3.55 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 23.4% | 9.3% | 14.0% | .229 | 1.26 | .290 | 79.5% | 59 | 80 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.20 | 2.86 | 3.21 | 0.41 | 24.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | .251 | 1.27 | .333 | 72.5% | 62 | 67 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .667 | 60.0% | 141 | 7 | 0.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 0.0% | 26.9% | .154 | 0.52 | .211 | 50.0% | 29 | 30 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 8.22 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .207 | 0.91 | .238 | 100.0% | 24 | 78 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.60 | 3.07 | 2.47 | 1.17 | 19.5% | 7.9% | 11.6% | .254 | 1.35 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.38 | 3.30 | 2.23 | 1.28 | 18.8% | 8.4% | 10.4% | .259 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.81 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 20.2% | 7.3% | 12.8% | .250 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.81 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | 20.2% | 7.3% | 12.8% | .250 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.08 | 2.51 | 1.15 | 20.1% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.31 | .290 | 70.6% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.39 | 2.89 | 2.90 | 1.01 | 22.0% | 7.6% | 14.4% | .239 | 1.25 | .287 | 68.9% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.64 | 2.79 | 3.09 | 1.10 | 22.9% | 7.4% | 15.5% | .231 | 1.20 | .278 | 70.0% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.30 | 2.31 | 1.28 | 19.6% | 8.5% | 11.1% | .252 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .243 | 1.33 | .259 | 43.5% | 140 | 112 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 9.72 | 4.32 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | .221 | 1.38 | .255 | 62.5% | 117 | 124 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.25 | 2.96 | 3.13 | 1.11 | 24.0% | 7.7% | 16.3% | .202 | 1.11 | .242 | 60.5% | 89 | 94 | 3.89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 152 | 89.5 | 111.1 | 18.0 | 15 | 9.9% | 58 | 38.2% | 4.80 | 6.23 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 71 | 87.0 | 109.1 | 14.7 | 3 | 4.2% | 19 | 26.8% | 2.84 | 3.28 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 19 | 86.7 | 102.8 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 31.6% | 1.17 | 1.96 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 22 | 88.9 | 112.4 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 40.9% | 1.17 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 88.8 | 105.3 | 13.0 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | 7.00 | 4.66 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 50 | 92.4 | 107.9 | 14.2 | 4 | 8.0% | 25 | 50.0% | 4.86 | 4.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 90.9 | 107.9 | 15.1 | 4 | 5.8% | 31 | 44.9% | 3.70 | 3.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 152 | 89.5 | 111.1 | 18.0 | 15 | 9.9% | 58 | 38.2% | 4.80 | 6.23 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 71 | 87.0 | 109.1 | 14.7 | 3 | 4.2% | 19 | 26.8% | 2.84 | 3.28 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 19 | 86.7 | 102.8 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 31.6% | 1.17 | 1.96 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 22 | 88.9 | 112.4 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 40.9% | 1.17 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 88.8 | 105.3 | 13.0 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | 7.00 | 4.66 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 50 | 92.4 | 107.9 | 14.2 | 4 | 8.0% | 25 | 50.0% | 4.86 | 4.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 90.9 | 107.9 | 15.1 | 4 | 5.8% | 31 | 44.9% | 3.70 | 3.83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 50.7 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 7.81 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | .250 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.26 | 4.00 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 51.0 | 50 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 7.76 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 1.06 | .249 | 1.29 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.06 | 4.00 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 51.7 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 44 | 7.66 | 2.96 | 2.59 | 1.04 | .249 | 1.32 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.18 | 4.04 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 50.7 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 7.81 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 1.07 | .250 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.4% | 4.26 | 4.00 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 51.0 | 50 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 7.76 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 1.06 | .249 | 1.29 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.06 | 4.00 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 51.7 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 44 | 7.66 | 2.96 | 2.59 | 1.04 | .249 | 1.32 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.18 | 4.04 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.15 | 16.5% | 44.7% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 32.9% | 29.4% | 37.6% | 59 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 107 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 15.5% | 44.3% | 40.2% | 33.3% | 5.1% | 36.7% | 27.6% | 35.7% | 65 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0.99 | 10.1% | 44.7% | 45.3% | 15.3% | 8.3% | 45.7% | 18.5% | 35.8% | 95 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 0.78 | 4.8% | 41.7% | 53.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 26.1% | 36.4% | 92 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 0.88 | 21.9% | 36.5% | 41.6% | 22.8% | 3.5% | 45.7% | 24.3% | 30.0% | 77 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 17.6% | 2.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 82 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 219 | 10.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 0.80 | 28.4% | 31.8% | 39.9% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 37.9% | 30.1% | 32.0% | 106 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 112 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0.60 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 40.2% | 103 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 53 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.86 | 21.6% | 51.0% | 27.5% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 73 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.11 | 18.6% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 33.8% | 31.0% | 35.2% | 100 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 31.7% | 4.9% | 34.4% | 23.0% | 42.6% | 88 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 7 | 0.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 2.42 | 59 | 2.52 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.50 | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 75 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 39.2% | 40.4% | 4.65 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.91 | 25.0% | 35.7% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 102 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 22.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 46.0% | 44.0% | 3.92 | 105 | 4.37 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 23.2% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 46.4% | 40.6% | 3.49 | 91 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.15 | 16.5% | 44.7% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 32.9% | 29.4% | 37.6% | 59 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 107 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 15.5% | 44.3% | 40.2% | 33.3% | 5.1% | 36.7% | 27.6% | 35.7% | 65 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0.99 | 10.1% | 44.7% | 45.3% | 15.3% | 8.3% | 45.7% | 18.5% | 35.8% | 95 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 0.78 | 4.8% | 41.7% | 53.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 26.1% | 36.4% | 92 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 0.88 | 21.9% | 36.5% | 41.6% | 22.8% | 3.5% | 45.7% | 24.3% | 30.0% | 77 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 17.6% | 2.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 82 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 219 | 10.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 0.80 | 28.4% | 31.8% | 39.9% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 37.9% | 30.1% | 32.0% | 106 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 112 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 0.60 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 40.2% | 103 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 53 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.86 | 21.6% | 51.0% | 27.5% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 73 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.11 | 18.6% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 33.8% | 31.0% | 35.2% | 100 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 31.7% | 4.9% | 34.4% | 23.0% | 42.6% | 88 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 7 | 0.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 2.42 | 59 | 2.52 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.50 | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 75 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 39.2% | 40.4% | 4.65 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.91 | 25.0% | 35.7% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 102 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 22.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 46.0% | 44.0% | 3.92 | 105 | 4.37 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 23.2% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 46.4% | 40.6% | 3.49 | 91 | 3.79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 38 | 33 | 14 | 9 | 207 | 412 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43 | 39 | 15 | 13 | 234 | 459 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 71 | 72 | 16 | 11 | 359 | 651 | 1010 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 35 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 170 | 381 | 551 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 50 | 57 | 30 | 13 | 302 | 603 | 905 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 85 | 102 | 34 | 18 | 472 | 984 | 1456 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 59 | 42 | 13 | 379 | 573 | 952 | 89.5 | 18.0 | 15 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 45 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 27 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 197 | 382 | 579 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 26 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 84 | 197 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 162 | 280 | 442 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 3 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 56 | 41 | 24 | 13 | 246 | 477 | 723 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 3 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 71 | 93 | 86.7 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 77 | 113 | 88.9 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 61 | 63 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 39 | 43 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 43 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 106 | 165 | 88.8 | 13.0 | 4 | 13.8% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 20 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 102 | 194 | 296 | 92.4 | 14.2 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 124 | 265 | 389 | 90.9 | 15.1 | 4 | 5.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 38 | 33 | 14 | 9 | 207 | 412 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43 | 39 | 15 | 13 | 234 | 459 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 71 | 72 | 16 | 11 | 359 | 651 | 1010 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 35 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 170 | 381 | 551 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 50 | 57 | 30 | 13 | 302 | 603 | 905 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 85 | 102 | 34 | 18 | 472 | 984 | 1456 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 59 | 42 | 13 | 379 | 573 | 952 | 89.5 | 18.0 | 15 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 45 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 27 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 197 | 382 | 579 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 26 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 84 | 197 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 162 | 280 | 442 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 3 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 56 | 41 | 24 | 13 | 246 | 477 | 723 | 87.0 | 14.7 | 3 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 71 | 93 | 86.7 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 77 | 113 | 88.9 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 61 | 63 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 39 | 43 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 43 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 106 | 165 | 88.8 | 13.0 | 4 | 13.8% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 20 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 102 | 194 | 296 | 92.4 | 14.2 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 124 | 265 | 389 | 90.9 | 15.1 | 4 | 5.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 59.1% | 89.7 | 17.6% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 64.9% | 93.6 | 26.9% | 85.5 | 8.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 64.9% | 93.6 | 26.9% | 85.5 | 8.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 62.4% | 93.2 | 10.8% | 85.3 | 26.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 60.2% | 93.1 | 29.2% | 85.1 | 10.6% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 64.2% | 92.5 | 20.6% | 83.6 | 13.9% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 68.6% | 92.6 | 16.9% | 84.2 | 14.5% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.1% | 92.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 17.5% | 83.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 59.1% | 89.7 | 17.6% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 64.9% | 93.6 | 26.9% | 85.5 | 8.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 64.9% | 93.6 | 26.9% | 85.5 | 8.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 62.4% | 93.2 | 10.8% | 85.3 | 26.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 60.2% | 93.1 | 29.2% | 85.1 | 10.6% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 64.2% | 92.5 | 20.6% | 83.6 | 13.9% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 68.6% | 92.6 | 16.9% | 84.2 | 14.5% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.1% | 92.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 17.5% | 83.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 49.6% | 61.9% | 52.6% | 18.9% | 16.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 44.6% | 72.7% | 47.4% | 12.2% | 18.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 49.1% | 62.9% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 16.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 46.4% | 71.6% | 54.4% | 13.2% | 17.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 48.6% | 68.7% | 55.9% | 15.2% | 20.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 48.0% | 70.5% | 51.1% | 14.1% | 18.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 48.2% | 69.8% | 53.0% | 14.6% | 19.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 24.3% | 66.1% | 43.8% | 69.9% | 85.0% | 80.6% | 46.7% | 45.3% | 8.5% | 16.4% | 24.9% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 42.3% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 48.2% | 80.3% | 48.7% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 52.4% | 63.6% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 50.9% | 71.3% | 57.9% | 14.6% | 18.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 28.1% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 74.2% | 76.7% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 11.3% | 16.3% | 27.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 28.1% | 66.1% | 48.5% | 74.2% | 76.7% | 74.1% | 50.0% | 54.1% | 12.6% | 17.3% | 29.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 44.6% | 72.0% | 84.6% | 12.5% | 21.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 37.1% | 56.9% | 49.5% | 76.9% | 78.8% | 78.3% | 62.4% | 76.9% | 10.8% | 25.8% | 36.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 31.6% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 86.1% | 79.6% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 9.7% | 20.4% | 30.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 27.5% | 62.4% | 45.5% | 72.7% | 86.8% | 82.7% | 51.5% | 55.0% | 7.9% | 18.8% | 26.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 27.7% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 68.3% | 88.7% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 64.1% | 8.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 63.1% | 47.3% | 70.4% | 86.2% | 81.5% | 53.0% | 67.3% | 8.7% | 20.6% | 29.3% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 49.6% | 61.9% | 52.6% | 18.9% | 16.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 44.6% | 72.7% | 47.4% | 12.2% | 18.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 49.1% | 62.9% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 16.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 46.4% | 71.6% | 54.4% | 13.2% | 17.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 48.6% | 68.7% | 55.9% | 15.2% | 20.1% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 48.0% | 70.5% | 51.1% | 14.1% | 18.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 48.2% | 69.8% | 53.0% | 14.6% | 19.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 24.3% | 66.1% | 43.8% | 69.9% | 85.0% | 80.6% | 46.7% | 45.3% | 8.5% | 16.4% | 24.9% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 42.3% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 48.2% | 80.3% | 48.7% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 52.4% | 63.6% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 50.9% | 71.3% | 57.9% | 14.6% | 18.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 28.1% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 74.2% | 76.7% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 11.3% | 16.3% | 27.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 28.1% | 66.1% | 48.5% | 74.2% | 76.7% | 74.1% | 50.0% | 54.1% | 12.6% | 17.3% | 29.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 44.6% | 72.0% | 84.6% | 12.5% | 21.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 37.1% | 56.9% | 49.5% | 76.9% | 78.8% | 78.3% | 62.4% | 76.9% | 10.8% | 25.8% | 36.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 31.6% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 86.1% | 79.6% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 9.7% | 20.4% | 30.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 27.5% | 62.4% | 45.5% | 72.7% | 86.8% | 82.7% | 51.5% | 55.0% | 7.9% | 18.8% | 26.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 27.7% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 68.3% | 88.7% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 64.1% | 8.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 63.1% | 47.3% | 70.4% | 86.2% | 81.5% | 53.0% | 67.3% | 8.7% | 20.6% | 29.3% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 74.6% | 89.2% | 23.5% | 50.1% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 19.6% | 63.6% | 23.6% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 76.7% | 79.8% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 74.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 68.4% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 76.7% | 79.8% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 74.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 68.4% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 69.0% | 75.0% | 31.2% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 51.6% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 68.9% | 87.1% | 27.3% | 49.4% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 72.2% | 94.7% | 26.7% | 52.2% | 77.5% | 45.9% | 15.0% | 44.4% | 20.3% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 89.6% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 79.3% | 47.3% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 6.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 74.6% | 89.2% | 23.5% | 50.1% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 19.6% | 63.6% | 23.6% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 76.7% | 79.8% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 74.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 68.4% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 76.7% | 79.8% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 74.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 68.4% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 69.0% | 75.0% | 31.2% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 51.6% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 68.9% | 87.1% | 27.3% | 49.4% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 72.2% | 94.7% | 26.7% | 52.2% | 77.5% | 45.9% | 15.0% | 44.4% | 20.3% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 89.6% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 79.3% | 47.3% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 6.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 58.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | P | 16 | 2 | 35.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 19 | 8 | 59.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 32 | 4 | 50.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 58.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | P | 16 | 2 | 35.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 19 | 8 | 59.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 32 | 4 | 50.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

