Batting
Pitching
Alex Carrillo
New York Mets (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 6/6/1997
(28 years, 11 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.97 | 3.72 | 0.47 | .333 | 66.4% | 30.0% | 7.1% | 4.19 | 2.26 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.70 | 7.25 | 0.81 | .300 | 76.2% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 4.03 | 4.17 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 41.2 | 13.82 | 5.62 | 0.65 | .317 | 72.0% | 39.0% | 10.7% | 4.10 | 3.28 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 13.3% | 36.4% | 97.8 | 13.50 | 15.43 | 14.49 | 6.98 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.65 | 10.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.41 | 4.24 | 1.29 | .286 | 72.2% | 4.37 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.40 | 4.19 | 1.16 | .286 | 74.2% | 38.5% | 4.03 | 4.24 | 4.34 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 4.30 | 1.43 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.75 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.41 | 4.30 | 1.43 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.22 | 4.20 | 1.34 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.35 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.87 | 4.53 | 1.08 | .270 | 77.1% | 3.50 | 3.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 17.12 | 10.54 | 0.00 | .462 | 76.7% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 4.61 | 3.67 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.03 | .287 | 74.6% | 3.97 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.03 | .287 | 74.6% | 3.97 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.41 | 4.30 | 1.43 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.55 | 4.63 | 1.24 | .280 | 72.2% | 4.31 | 4.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.74 | 5.10 | 1.04 | .279 | 75.1% | 3.79 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 13.3% | 36.4% | 97.8 | 13.50 | 15.43 | 14.49 | 6.98 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.97 | 3.72 | 0.47 | .333 | 66.4% | 30.0% | 7.1% | 4.19 | 2.26 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.70 | 7.25 | 0.81 | .300 | 76.2% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 4.03 | 4.17 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 41.2 | 13.82 | 5.62 | 0.65 | .317 | 72.0% | 39.0% | 10.7% | 4.10 | 3.28 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 13.3% | 36.4% | 97.8 | 13.50 | 15.43 | 14.49 | 6.98 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.65 | 10.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.41 | 4.24 | 1.29 | .286 | 72.2% | 4.37 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.40 | 4.19 | 1.16 | .286 | 74.2% | 38.5% | 4.03 | 4.24 | 4.34 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 4.30 | 1.43 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.75 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.41 | 4.30 | 1.43 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.22 | 4.20 | 1.34 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.35 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.87 | 4.53 | 1.08 | .270 | 77.1% | 3.50 | 3.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 17.12 | 10.54 | 0.00 | .462 | 76.7% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 4.61 | 3.67 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.03 | .287 | 74.6% | 3.97 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.03 | .287 | 74.6% | 3.97 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.41 | 4.30 | 1.43 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.55 | 4.63 | 1.24 | .280 | 72.2% | 4.31 | 4.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.74 | 5.10 | 1.04 | .279 | 75.1% | 3.79 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 7.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 13.3% | 36.4% | 97.8 | 13.50 | 15.43 | 14.49 | 6.98 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 82 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.03 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 95 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 4.10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41.2 | 177 | 29 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.37 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.0 | 192 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.61 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 70 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 13 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.79 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 82 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.03 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 95 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 4.10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41.2 | 177 | 29 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.37 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.0 | 192 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.61 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 70 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 13 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.79 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .133 | 0.92 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 13.97 | 3.72 | 3.75 | 0.47 | 36.6% | 9.8% | 26.8% | .205 | 1.19 | .333 | 66.4% | 113 | 61 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 13.70 | 7.25 | 1.89 | 0.81 | 35.8% | 18.9% | 16.8% | .184 | 1.43 | .300 | 76.2% | 84 | 86 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 13.82 | 5.62 | 2.46 | 0.65 | 36.2% | 14.7% | 21.5% | .195 | 1.32 | .317 | 72.0% | 97 | 74 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 7.71 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .316 | 1.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 332 | 347 | 14.49 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 132 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.24 | 2.22 | 1.29 | 24.1% | 10.9% | 13.2% | .235 | 1.37 | .286 | 72.2% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.40 | 4.19 | 2.24 | 1.16 | 24.2% | 10.8% | 13.4% | .232 | 1.35 | .286 | 74.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.30 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.39 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.30 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.39 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.22 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.34 | 23.7% | 10.8% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.34 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.87 | 4.53 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 27.8% | 11.6% | 16.2% | .207 | 1.29 | .270 | 77.1% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 17.12 | 10.54 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 37.1% | 22.9% | 14.3% | .231 | 2.05 | .462 | 76.7% | 92 | 72 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 25.2% | 12.9% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.41 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 25.2% | 12.9% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.41 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 9.41 | 4.30 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.39 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 9.55 | 4.63 | 2.06 | 1.24 | 24.3% | 11.8% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.37 | .280 | 72.2% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.74 | 5.10 | 2.11 | 1.04 | 27.4% | 13.0% | 14.4% | .212 | 1.36 | .279 | 75.1% | 4.12 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 7.71 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .316 | 1.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 332 | 347 | 14.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 12.46 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .133 | 0.92 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 13.97 | 3.72 | 3.75 | 0.47 | 36.6% | 9.8% | 26.8% | .205 | 1.19 | .333 | 66.4% | 113 | 61 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 13.70 | 7.25 | 1.89 | 0.81 | 35.8% | 18.9% | 16.8% | .184 | 1.43 | .300 | 76.2% | 84 | 86 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 13.82 | 5.62 | 2.46 | 0.65 | 36.2% | 14.7% | 21.5% | .195 | 1.32 | .317 | 72.0% | 97 | 74 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 7.71 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .316 | 1.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 332 | 347 | 14.49 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 132 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.24 | 2.22 | 1.29 | 24.1% | 10.9% | 13.2% | .235 | 1.37 | .286 | 72.2% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.40 | 4.19 | 2.24 | 1.16 | 24.2% | 10.8% | 13.4% | .232 | 1.35 | .286 | 74.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.30 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.39 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.30 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.39 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.22 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.34 | 23.7% | 10.8% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.34 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.87 | 4.53 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 27.8% | 11.6% | 16.2% | .207 | 1.29 | .270 | 77.1% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 17.12 | 10.54 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 37.1% | 22.9% | 14.3% | .231 | 2.05 | .462 | 76.7% | 92 | 72 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 25.2% | 12.9% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.41 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.94 | 5.07 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 25.2% | 12.9% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.41 | .287 | 74.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 9.41 | 4.30 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.39 | .287 | 70.3% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 9.55 | 4.63 | 2.06 | 1.24 | 24.3% | 11.8% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.37 | .280 | 72.2% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.74 | 5.10 | 2.11 | 1.04 | 27.4% | 13.0% | 14.4% | .212 | 1.36 | .279 | 75.1% | 4.12 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 7.71 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .316 | 1.71 | .182 | 58.8% | 332 | 347 | 14.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 42 | 88.1 | 111.5 | 13.4 | 0 | 14 | 33.3% | 4.03 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 15 | 93.2 | 107.3 | 30.5 | 4 | 26.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 13.50 | 15.43 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 90.8 | 102.6 | 35.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 92.8 | 111.9 | 7.1 | 0 | 13 | 50.0% | 4.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 93.2 | 107.3 | 30.5 | 4 | 26.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 13.50 | 15.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 42 | 88.1 | 111.5 | 13.4 | 0 | 14 | 33.3% | 4.03 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 15 | 93.2 | 107.3 | 30.5 | 4 | 26.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 13.50 | 15.43 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 90.8 | 102.6 | 35.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 92.8 | 111.9 | 7.1 | 0 | 13 | 50.0% | 4.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 93.2 | 107.3 | 30.5 | 4 | 26.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 13.50 | 15.43 |

