Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Luisangel Acuña
Chicago White Sox2B/SS
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'7" / 181
DOB: 3/12/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 5 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 99 | 104 | 213 |
| PA | 427 | 224 | 457 |
| HR | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| AVG | .256 | .229 | .238 |
| OBP | .305 | .261 | .280 |
| SLG | .350 | .276 | .309 |
| wOBA | .289 | .241 | .263 |
| wRC+ | 83 | 50 | 66 |
| WAR | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:65
CF:31
DH:4
2B:1
LF:1
News
Rotowire: Acuna went 1-for-2 with a run scored and a stolen base Thursday against the Red Sox. (7/10/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 99 | 104 | 213 |
| PA | 427 | 224 | 457 |
| HR | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| AVG | .256 | .229 | .238 |
| OBP | .305 | .261 | .280 |
| SLG | .350 | .276 | .309 |
| wOBA | .289 | .241 | .263 |
| wRC+ | 83 | 50 | 66 |
| WAR | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:65
CF:31
DH:4
2B:1
LF:1
News
Rotowire: Acuna went 1-for-2 with a run scored and a stolen base Thursday against the Red Sox. (7/10/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 17 | 51 | 240 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 17 | 14.2% | 10.8% | .114 | .381 | .342 | .438 | .455 | .437 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 19 | 111 | 473 | 12 | 77 | 74 | 44 | 10.4% | 23.3% | .138 | .329 | .266 | .345 | .404 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 54 | 240 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 28 | 14.2% | 25.0% | .166 | .416 | .317 | .417 | .483 | .411 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 20 | 37 | 169 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 10.1% | 21.3% | .125 | .274 | .224 | .302 | .349 | .299 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 91 | 409 | 11 | 66 | 47 | 40 | 12.5% | 23.5% | .148 | .352 | .277 | .369 | .426 | .364 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 37 | 167 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 9.0% | 18.0% | .061 | .288 | .243 | .317 | .304 | .293 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 21 | 84 | 402 | 7 | 68 | 51 | 42 | 9.2% | 18.9% | .138 | .381 | .315 | .377 | .453 | .376 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 121 | 569 | 9 | 93 | 63 | 57 | 9.1% | 18.6% | .116 | .353 | .294 | .359 | .410 | .351 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 21 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.3% | 21.7% | .136 | .438 | .364 | .391 | .500 | .393 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 131 | 587 | 7 | 90 | 50 | 40 | 5.5% | 16.4% | .097 | .299 | .258 | .299 | .355 | .295 | .276 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .600 | .375 | .500 | .375 | .415 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 14 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.5% | 15.0% | .333 | .300 | .308 | .325 | .641 | .406 | .307 | 165 | -0.1 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 28 | 122 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 7.4% | 15.6% | .083 | .355 | .303 | .347 | .385 | .331 | .288 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 23 | 21 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .019 | .295 | .250 | .304 | .269 | .270 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 95 | 193 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 16 | 6.7% | 19.2% | .040 | .295 | .234 | .293 | .274 | .258 | .271 | 64 | 4.1 | -4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 16 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.3% | 12.5% | .136 | .459 | .409 | .458 | .545 | .445 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 427 | 5 | 52 | 37 | 23 | 6.1% | 18.4% | .093 | .306 | .256 | .305 | .350 | .289 | 83 | 1.7 | -6.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 355 | 5 | 38 | 34 | 19 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .106 | .301 | .259 | .307 | .364 | .295 | 88 | 1.6 | -3.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 134 | 495 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 28 | 6.1% | 19.4% | .081 | .310 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .283 | 79 | 1.5 | -10.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 427 | 4 | 58 | 34 | 24 | 6.1% | 19.4% | .081 | .310 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .283 | 79 | 1.3 | -9.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 364 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 20 | 5.8% | 18.7% | .095 | .293 | .245 | .292 | .340 | .278 | 76 | 1.5 | -8.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 364 | 3 | 39 | 26 | 17 | 5.2% | 18.9% | .082 | .297 | .246 | .288 | .327 | .271 | 71 | 1.2 | -11.1 | 6.0 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 364 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 17 | 5.2% | 19.0% | .089 | .296 | .246 | .288 | .335 | .274 | 73 | 1.3 | -10.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 427 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 25 | 5.9% | 19.7% | .101 | .301 | .250 | .295 | .352 | .284 | 80 | 2.2 | -7.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 104 | 224 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 4.0% | 19.6% | .048 | .277 | .229 | .261 | .276 | .241 | .269 | 50 | 1.0 | -12.0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 34 | 147 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 5.5% | 18.7% | .084 | .298 | .250 | .294 | .334 | .280 | 77 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 213 | 457 | 5 | 59 | 27 | 34 | 5.0% | 19.0% | .071 | .287 | .238 | .280 | .309 | .263 | .273 | 66 | 5.0 | -13.2 | 4.4 | 0.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 17 | 51 | 240 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 17 | 14.2% | 10.8% | .114 | .381 | .342 | .438 | .455 | .437 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 19 | 111 | 473 | 12 | 77 | 74 | 44 | 10.4% | 23.3% | .138 | .329 | .266 | .345 | .404 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 54 | 240 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 28 | 14.2% | 25.0% | .166 | .416 | .317 | .417 | .483 | .411 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 20 | 37 | 169 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 10.1% | 21.3% | .125 | .274 | .224 | .302 | .349 | .299 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 91 | 409 | 11 | 66 | 47 | 40 | 12.5% | 23.5% | .148 | .352 | .277 | .369 | .426 | .364 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 37 | 167 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 9.0% | 18.0% | .061 | .288 | .243 | .317 | .304 | .293 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 21 | 84 | 402 | 7 | 68 | 51 | 42 | 9.2% | 18.9% | .138 | .381 | .315 | .377 | .453 | .376 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 121 | 569 | 9 | 93 | 63 | 57 | 9.1% | 18.6% | .116 | .353 | .294 | .359 | .410 | .351 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 21 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.3% | 21.7% | .136 | .438 | .364 | .391 | .500 | .393 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 131 | 587 | 7 | 90 | 50 | 40 | 5.5% | 16.4% | .097 | .299 | .258 | .299 | .355 | .295 | .276 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .600 | .375 | .500 | .375 | .415 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 14 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.5% | 15.0% | .333 | .300 | .308 | .325 | .641 | .406 | .307 | 165 | -0.1 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 28 | 122 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 7.4% | 15.6% | .083 | .355 | .303 | .347 | .385 | .331 | .288 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 23 | 21 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .019 | .295 | .250 | .304 | .269 | .270 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 95 | 193 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 16 | 6.7% | 19.2% | .040 | .295 | .234 | .293 | .274 | .258 | .271 | 64 | 4.1 | -4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 16 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.3% | 12.5% | .136 | .459 | .409 | .458 | .545 | .445 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 427 | 5 | 52 | 37 | 23 | 6.1% | 18.4% | .093 | .306 | .256 | .305 | .350 | .289 | 83 | 1.7 | -6.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 355 | 5 | 38 | 34 | 19 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .106 | .301 | .259 | .307 | .364 | .295 | 88 | 1.6 | -3.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 134 | 495 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 28 | 6.1% | 19.4% | .081 | .310 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .283 | 79 | 1.5 | -10.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 427 | 4 | 58 | 34 | 24 | 6.1% | 19.4% | .081 | .310 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .283 | 79 | 1.3 | -9.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 364 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 20 | 5.8% | 18.7% | .095 | .293 | .245 | .292 | .340 | .278 | 76 | 1.5 | -8.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 364 | 3 | 39 | 26 | 17 | 5.2% | 18.9% | .082 | .297 | .246 | .288 | .327 | .271 | 71 | 1.2 | -11.1 | 6.0 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 364 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 17 | 5.2% | 19.0% | .089 | .296 | .246 | .288 | .335 | .274 | 73 | 1.3 | -10.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 427 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 25 | 5.9% | 19.7% | .101 | .301 | .250 | .295 | .352 | .284 | 80 | 2.2 | -7.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 104 | 224 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 4.0% | 19.6% | .048 | .277 | .229 | .261 | .276 | .241 | .269 | 50 | 1.0 | -12.0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 34 | 147 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 5.5% | 18.7% | .084 | .298 | .250 | .294 | .334 | .280 | 77 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 213 | 457 | 5 | 59 | 27 | 34 | 5.0% | 19.0% | .071 | .287 | .238 | .280 | .309 | .263 | .273 | 66 | 5.0 | -13.2 | 4.4 | 0.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 51 | 202 | 240 | 69 | 53 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6 | .342 |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 111 | 413 | 473 | 110 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 77 | 74 | 49 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 11 | .266 |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 54 | 205 | 240 | 65 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 6 | .317 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 37 | 152 | 169 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | .224 |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 91 | 357 | 409 | 99 | 70 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 47 | 51 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 9 | .277 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 37 | 148 | 167 | 36 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | .243 |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 84 | 362 | 402 | 114 | 80 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 68 | 51 | 37 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 5 | .315 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 510 | 569 | 150 | 111 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 93 | 63 | 52 | 0 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 57 | 10 | .294 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 15 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 131 | 547 | 587 | 141 | 108 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 90 | 50 | 32 | 0 | 96 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 14 | .258 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 14 | 39 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 109 | 122 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .303 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 21 | 52 | 56 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .250 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 95 | 175 | 193 | 41 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | .234 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 44 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .409 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 99 | 393 | 427 | 101 | 77 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 6 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 93 | 327 | 355 | 84 | 62 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 5 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 134 | 456 | 495 | 116 | 91 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 8 | .254 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 99 | 393 | 427 | 100 | 78 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 7 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 103 | 336 | 364 | 82 | 61 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 4 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 103 | 339 | 364 | 83 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | .246 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 103 | 339 | 364 | 83 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | .246 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 99 | 394 | 427 | 99 | 73 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 6 | .250 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 104 | 210 | 224 | 48 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 6 | .229 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 136 | 147 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .250 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 213 | 424 | 457 | 101 | 82 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 8 | .238 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 51 | 202 | 240 | 69 | 53 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6 | .342 |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 111 | 413 | 473 | 110 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 77 | 74 | 49 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 11 | .266 |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 54 | 205 | 240 | 65 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 6 | .317 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 37 | 152 | 169 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | .224 |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 91 | 357 | 409 | 99 | 70 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 47 | 51 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 9 | .277 |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 37 | 148 | 167 | 36 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | .243 |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 84 | 362 | 402 | 114 | 80 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 68 | 51 | 37 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 5 | .315 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 510 | 569 | 150 | 111 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 93 | 63 | 52 | 0 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 57 | 10 | .294 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 15 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 131 | 547 | 587 | 141 | 108 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 90 | 50 | 32 | 0 | 96 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 14 | .258 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 5 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 14 | 39 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 109 | 122 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .303 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 21 | 52 | 56 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .250 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 95 | 175 | 193 | 41 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | .234 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 44 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .409 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 99 | 393 | 427 | 101 | 77 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 6 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 93 | 327 | 355 | 84 | 62 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 5 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 134 | 456 | 495 | 116 | 91 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 8 | .254 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 99 | 393 | 427 | 100 | 78 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 7 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 103 | 336 | 364 | 82 | 61 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 4 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 103 | 339 | 364 | 83 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | .246 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 103 | 339 | 364 | 83 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | .246 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 99 | 394 | 427 | 99 | 73 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 6 | .250 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 104 | 210 | 224 | 48 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 6 | .229 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 136 | 147 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .250 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 213 | 424 | 457 | 101 | 82 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 8 | .238 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 14.2% | 10.8% | 1.31 | .342 | .438 | .455 | .893 | .114 | 7.9 | .381 | 0.8 | 49 | 16.7 | .437 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 10.4% | 23.3% | 0.45 | .266 | .345 | .404 | .749 | .138 | 7.6 | .329 | 2.4 | 68 | 3.5 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 14.2% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .317 | .417 | .483 | .900 | .166 | 6.2 | .416 | 2.3 | 46 | 15.2 | .411 | 150 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 10.1% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .224 | .302 | .349 | .650 | .125 | 7.7 | .274 | 0.7 | 16 | -7.7 | .299 | 67 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 12.5% | 23.5% | 0.53 | .277 | .369 | .426 | .795 | .148 | 7.3 | .352 | 2.9 | 63 | 7.5 | .364 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.0% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .243 | .317 | .304 | .621 | .061 | 6.3 | .288 | 0.4 | 16 | -5.0 | .293 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 9.2% | 18.9% | 0.49 | .315 | .377 | .453 | .830 | .138 | 7.5 | .381 | 5.2 | 66 | 11.2 | .376 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.1% | 18.6% | 0.49 | .294 | .359 | .410 | .769 | .116 | 7.2 | .353 | 5.6 | 81 | 6.2 | .351 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | .364 | .391 | .500 | .891 | .136 | 6.2 | .438 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.1 | .393 | 141 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5.5% | 16.4% | 0.33 | .258 | .299 | .355 | .654 | .097 | 8.0 | .299 | 0.3 | 55 | -24.2 | .295 | 66 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .375 | .500 | .375 | .875 | .000 | 0.8 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .415 | 158 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2.5% | 15.0% | 0.17 | .308 | .325 | .641 | .966 | .333 | 5.1 | .300 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 8 | 3.1 | .406 | 165 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 7.4% | 15.6% | 0.47 | .303 | .347 | .385 | .732 | .083 | 7.0 | .355 | 0.4 | 15 | -0.8 | .331 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .250 | .304 | .269 | .573 | .019 | 5.5 | .295 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.4 | .270 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 6.7% | 19.2% | 0.35 | .234 | .293 | .274 | .567 | .040 | 7.1 | .295 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 14 | -8.7 | .258 | 64 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.50 | .409 | .458 | .545 | 1.004 | .136 | 3.7 | .459 | -0.3 | 11 | 4.4 | .445 | 169 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.1% | 18.4% | 0.33 | .256 | .305 | .350 | .655 | .093 | 6.1 | .306 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 42 | -8.4 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .259 | .307 | .364 | .672 | .106 | 5.7 | .301 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 37 | -5.2 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 19.4% | 0.31 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .638 | .081 | 6.5 | .310 | 1.5 | 46 | -12.2 | .283 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.1% | 19.4% | 0.31 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .638 | .081 | 6.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 40 | -10.5 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.8% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .245 | .292 | .340 | .632 | .095 | 6.2 | .293 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 33 | -10.3 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.2% | 18.9% | 0.28 | .246 | .288 | .327 | .615 | .082 | 5.9 | .297 | 1.2 | 31 | -12.3 | .271 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.2% | 19.0% | 0.27 | .246 | .288 | .335 | .623 | .089 | 6.3 | .296 | 1.3 | 31 | -11.5 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 19.7% | 0.30 | .250 | .295 | .352 | .647 | .101 | 6.1 | .301 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 40 | -10.0 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 4.0% | 19.6% | 0.20 | .229 | .261 | .276 | .537 | .048 | 5.8 | .277 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 13 | -13.6 | .241 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.4 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.5% | 18.7% | 0.29 | .250 | .294 | .334 | .628 | .084 | 6.2 | .298 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13 | -4.4 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0% | 19.0% | 0.26 | .238 | .280 | .309 | .589 | .071 | 6.8 | .287 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 35 | -19.2 | .263 | 66 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.4 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 14.2% | 10.8% | 1.31 | .342 | .438 | .455 | .893 | .114 | 7.9 | .381 | 0.8 | 49 | 16.7 | .437 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 10.4% | 23.3% | 0.45 | .266 | .345 | .404 | .749 | .138 | 7.6 | .329 | 2.4 | 68 | 3.5 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 14.2% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .317 | .417 | .483 | .900 | .166 | 6.2 | .416 | 2.3 | 46 | 15.2 | .411 | 150 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 10.1% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .224 | .302 | .349 | .650 | .125 | 7.7 | .274 | 0.7 | 16 | -7.7 | .299 | 67 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 12.5% | 23.5% | 0.53 | .277 | .369 | .426 | .795 | .148 | 7.3 | .352 | 2.9 | 63 | 7.5 | .364 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.0% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .243 | .317 | .304 | .621 | .061 | 6.3 | .288 | 0.4 | 16 | -5.0 | .293 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 9.2% | 18.9% | 0.49 | .315 | .377 | .453 | .830 | .138 | 7.5 | .381 | 5.2 | 66 | 11.2 | .376 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.1% | 18.6% | 0.49 | .294 | .359 | .410 | .769 | .116 | 7.2 | .353 | 5.6 | 81 | 6.2 | .351 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | .364 | .391 | .500 | .891 | .136 | 6.2 | .438 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.1 | .393 | 141 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5.5% | 16.4% | 0.33 | .258 | .299 | .355 | .654 | .097 | 8.0 | .299 | 0.3 | 55 | -24.2 | .295 | 66 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.67 | .375 | .500 | .375 | .875 | .000 | 0.8 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .415 | 158 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2.5% | 15.0% | 0.17 | .308 | .325 | .641 | .966 | .333 | 5.1 | .300 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 8 | 3.1 | .406 | 165 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 7.4% | 15.6% | 0.47 | .303 | .347 | .385 | .732 | .083 | 7.0 | .355 | 0.4 | 15 | -0.8 | .331 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .250 | .304 | .269 | .573 | .019 | 5.5 | .295 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.4 | .270 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 6.7% | 19.2% | 0.35 | .234 | .293 | .274 | .567 | .040 | 7.1 | .295 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 14 | -8.7 | .258 | 64 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.50 | .409 | .458 | .545 | 1.004 | .136 | 3.7 | .459 | -0.3 | 11 | 4.4 | .445 | 169 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.1% | 18.4% | 0.33 | .256 | .305 | .350 | .655 | .093 | 6.1 | .306 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 42 | -8.4 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .259 | .307 | .364 | .672 | .106 | 5.7 | .301 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 37 | -5.2 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 19.4% | 0.31 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .638 | .081 | 6.5 | .310 | 1.5 | 46 | -12.2 | .283 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.1% | 19.4% | 0.31 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .638 | .081 | 6.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 40 | -10.5 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.8% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .245 | .292 | .340 | .632 | .095 | 6.2 | .293 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 33 | -10.3 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.2% | 18.9% | 0.28 | .246 | .288 | .327 | .615 | .082 | 5.9 | .297 | 1.2 | 31 | -12.3 | .271 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.2% | 19.0% | 0.27 | .246 | .288 | .335 | .623 | .089 | 6.3 | .296 | 1.3 | 31 | -11.5 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 19.7% | 0.30 | .250 | .295 | .352 | .647 | .101 | 6.1 | .301 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 40 | -10.0 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 4.0% | 19.6% | 0.20 | .229 | .261 | .276 | .537 | .048 | 5.8 | .277 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 13 | -13.6 | .241 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.4 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.5% | 18.7% | 0.29 | .250 | .294 | .334 | .628 | .084 | 6.2 | .298 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13 | -4.4 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0% | 19.0% | 0.26 | .238 | .280 | .309 | .589 | .071 | 6.8 | .287 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 35 | -19.2 | .263 | 66 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.4 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 457 | 87.9 | 109.6 | 4.4 | 15 | 3.3% | 160 | 35.0% | .258 | .239 | .355 | .331 | .295 | .276 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 91.0 | 109.8 | 10.3 | 3 | 9.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .308 | .264 | .641 | .428 | .406 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 94 | 87.9 | 110.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 5.3% | 33 | 35.1% | .303 | .236 | .385 | .343 | .331 | .288 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 141 | 87.9 | 110.3 | 3.4 | 2 | 1.4% | 50 | 35.5% | .234 | .235 | .274 | .299 | .258 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 38 | 93.1 | 110.3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 50.0% | .409 | .545 | .445 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 170 | 88.5 | 109.8 | 2.1 | 6 | 3.5% | 62 | 36.5% | .229 | .247 | .276 | .324 | .241 | .269 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 88.5 | 110.3 | 3.5 | 11 | 3.2% | 127 | 36.9% | .238 | .244 | .309 | .323 | .263 | .273 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 457 | 87.9 | 109.6 | 4.4 | 15 | 3.3% | 160 | 35.0% | .258 | .239 | .355 | .331 | .295 | .276 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 91.0 | 109.8 | 10.3 | 3 | 9.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .308 | .264 | .641 | .428 | .406 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 94 | 87.9 | 110.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 5.3% | 33 | 35.1% | .303 | .236 | .385 | .343 | .331 | .288 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 141 | 87.9 | 110.3 | 3.4 | 2 | 1.4% | 50 | 35.5% | .234 | .235 | .274 | .299 | .258 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 38 | 93.1 | 110.3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 50.0% | .409 | .545 | .445 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 170 | 88.5 | 109.8 | 2.1 | 6 | 3.5% | 62 | 36.5% | .229 | .247 | .276 | .324 | .241 | .269 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 88.5 | 110.3 | 3.5 | 11 | 3.2% | 127 | 36.9% | .238 | .244 | .309 | .323 | .263 | .273 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 68 | 73.6 | 39.7% | 7.3 | 30.2% | 23.5% | 20.8% | 16.2% | 25 | 3 | 8 | 33.8% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 285 | 70.7 | 17.5% | 7.3 | 34.5% | 27.0% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 25 | 3 | 5 | 41.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 342 | 72.2 | 28.1% | 7.5 | 37.0% | 28.4% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 26 | 9 | 1 | 65.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 695 | 71.7 | 24.9% | 7.4 | 35.3% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 12.1% | 25 | 6 | 3 | 52.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 68 | 73.6 | 39.7% | 7.3 | 30.2% | 23.5% | 20.8% | 16.2% | 25 | 3 | 8 | 33.8% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 285 | 70.7 | 17.5% | 7.3 | 34.5% | 27.0% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 25 | 3 | 5 | 41.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 342 | 72.2 | 28.1% | 7.5 | 37.0% | 28.4% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 26 | 9 | 1 | 65.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 695 | 71.7 | 24.9% | 7.4 | 35.3% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 12.1% | 25 | 6 | 3 | 52.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 134 | 456 | 495 | 116 | 91 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 30 | 96 | 28 | 8 | 6.1% | 19.4% | 0.31 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .638 | .081 | .310 | 1.5 | .283 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 136 | 462 | 502 | 119 | 92 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 40 | 31 | 94 | 28 | 7 | 6.2% | 18.7% | 0.33 | .258 | .307 | .344 | .651 | .087 | .311 | 2.0 | .278 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 136 | 460 | 501 | 118 | 91 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 92 | 27 | 7 | 6.4% | 18.4% | 0.35 | .257 | .307 | .341 | .649 | .085 | .309 | 1.8 | .278 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 134 | 456 | 495 | 116 | 91 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 30 | 96 | 28 | 8 | 6.1% | 19.4% | 0.31 | .254 | .303 | .336 | .638 | .081 | .310 | 1.5 | .283 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 136 | 462 | 502 | 119 | 92 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 40 | 31 | 94 | 28 | 7 | 6.2% | 18.7% | 0.33 | .258 | .307 | .344 | .651 | .087 | .311 | 2.0 | .278 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 136 | 460 | 501 | 118 | 91 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 92 | 27 | 7 | 6.4% | 18.4% | 0.35 | .257 | .307 | .341 | .649 | .085 | .309 | 1.8 | .278 | 1.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.79 | 14.7% | 54.7% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 47.8% | 24.7% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 17.3% | 49.0% | 33.7% | 26.3% | 12.1% | 46.6% | 19.9% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2.37 | 16.9% | 58.5% | 24.6% | 28.6% | 22.9% | 45.5% | 22.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1.67 | 22.8% | 48.2% | 28.9% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 42.2% | 17.2% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 2.03 | 19.5% | 53.9% | 26.6% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.35 | 18.3% | 47.0% | 34.8% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 38.3% | 27.5% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1.81 | 23.7% | 49.1% | 27.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 40.1% | 27.3% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.65 | 22.1% | 48.5% | 29.4% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 39.6% | 27.4% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 2.20 | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2.29 | 21.2% | 54.9% | 23.9% | 30.2% | 6.6% | 45.8% | 26.5% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.08 | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 60.6% | 24.2% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2.29 | 22.5% | 53.9% | 23.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.92 | 15.6% | 55.6% | 28.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 22.0% | 59.6% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3.14 | 23.7% | 57.9% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 42.1% | 23.7% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.35 | 18.8% | 57.0% | 24.2% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 18.8% | 53.5% | 27.6% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.99 | 17.2% | 55.1% | 27.7% | 8.7% | 5.4% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 32.3% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 56.7% | 23.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.79 | 14.7% | 54.7% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 47.8% | 24.7% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 17.3% | 49.0% | 33.7% | 26.3% | 12.1% | 46.6% | 19.9% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2.37 | 16.9% | 58.5% | 24.6% | 28.6% | 22.9% | 45.5% | 22.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1.67 | 22.8% | 48.2% | 28.9% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 42.2% | 17.2% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 2.03 | 19.5% | 53.9% | 26.6% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.35 | 18.3% | 47.0% | 34.8% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 38.3% | 27.5% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1.81 | 23.7% | 49.1% | 27.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 40.1% | 27.3% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.65 | 22.1% | 48.5% | 29.4% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 39.6% | 27.4% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 2.20 | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2.29 | 21.2% | 54.9% | 23.9% | 30.2% | 6.6% | 45.8% | 26.5% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.08 | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 60.6% | 24.2% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2.29 | 22.5% | 53.9% | 23.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.92 | 15.6% | 55.6% | 28.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 22.0% | 59.6% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3.14 | 23.7% | 57.9% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 42.1% | 23.7% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.35 | 18.8% | 57.0% | 24.2% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 18.8% | 53.5% | 27.6% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.99 | 17.2% | 55.1% | 27.7% | 8.7% | 5.4% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 32.3% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 56.7% | 23.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 93 | 52 | 25 | 13 | 164 | 265 | 429 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 144 | 99 | 51 | 26 | 715 | 1124 | 1839 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 83 | 35 | 24 | 10 | 384 | 570 | 954 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 55 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 232 | 375 | 607 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 138 | 68 | 50 | 17 | 616 | 945 | 1561 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 54 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 227 | 385 | 612 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 139 | 77 | 67 | 14 | 537 | 902 | 1439 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 193 | 117 | 88 | 21 | 764 | 1287 | 2051 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 243 | 106 | 94 | 32 | 718 | 1298 | 2016 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 14 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 90 | 136 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 178 | 276 | 454 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 32 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 123 | 190 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 75 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 243 | 445 | 688 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 98 | 161 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 94 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 270 | 509 | 779 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 183 | 92 | 57 | 8 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 559 | 1044 | 1603 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 93 | 52 | 25 | 13 | 164 | 265 | 429 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 144 | 99 | 51 | 26 | 715 | 1124 | 1839 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 83 | 35 | 24 | 10 | 384 | 570 | 954 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 55 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 232 | 375 | 607 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 138 | 68 | 50 | 17 | 616 | 945 | 1561 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 54 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 227 | 385 | 612 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 139 | 77 | 67 | 14 | 537 | 902 | 1439 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 193 | 117 | 88 | 21 | 764 | 1287 | 2051 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 243 | 106 | 94 | 32 | 718 | 1298 | 2016 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 14 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 90 | 136 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 178 | 276 | 454 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 32 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 123 | 190 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 75 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 243 | 445 | 688 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 98 | 161 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 94 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 270 | 509 | 779 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 183 | 92 | 57 | 8 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 559 | 1044 | 1603 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.05 | -0.50 | 0.55 | 2.63 | 0.30 | 0.74 | 0 | 0.15 | -0.08 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.03 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -1.10 | -3.51 | 2.41 | -13.73 | -1.41 | 0.91 | 1.02 | 4 | -1.25 | 0.04 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -1.79 | -4.54 | 2.75 | -17.58 | -1.83 | 0.97 | 0.22 | 6 | -1.16 | -0.67 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 1.17 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.84 | -8.55 | 5.71 | -28.68 | -2.94 | 0.93 | 0.54 | 10 | -2.27 | -0.79 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.08 | -0.01 | 0.08 | -0.42 | -0.05 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.05 | -0.50 | 0.55 | 2.63 | 0.30 | 0.74 | 0 | 0.15 | -0.08 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.03 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -1.10 | -3.51 | 2.41 | -13.73 | -1.41 | 0.91 | 1.02 | 4 | -1.25 | 0.04 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -1.79 | -4.54 | 2.75 | -17.58 | -1.83 | 0.97 | 0.22 | 6 | -1.16 | -0.67 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 1.17 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.84 | -8.55 | 5.71 | -28.68 | -2.94 | 0.93 | 0.54 | 10 | -2.27 | -0.79 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.08 | -0.01 | 0.08 | -0.42 | -0.05 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.16 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26.9% | 92.3 | 10.0% | 87.8 | 1.5% | 82.6 | 19.1% | 92.2 | 23.1% | 83.1 | 8.7% | 77.6 | 0.4% | 80.3 | 10.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 46.3% | 94.1 | 4.4% | 89.3 | 4.4% | 86.9 | 12.5% | 94.1 | 17.6% | 86.7 | 4.4% | 81.5 | 10.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 21.6% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 86.0 | 0.7% | 85.6 | 22.2% | 92.2 | 26.0% | 82.7 | 5.5% | 80.7 | 13.4% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 89.2 | 2.5% | 86.6 | 17.6% | 93.8 | 26.5% | 84.5 | 5.8% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 82.4 | 7.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 35.4% | 94.0 | 8.7% | 88.8 | 0.6% | 83.1 | 23.6% | 95.1 | 19.9% | 84.5 | 6.8% | 80.1 | 0.6% | 76.1 | 4.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24.8% | 94.2 | 6.9% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 81.0 | 19.9% | 94.1 | 25.4% | 85.7 | 5.4% | 79.6 | 0.8% | 81.9 | 15.7% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 93.9 | 7.3% | 88.5 | 1.7% | 85.6 | 18.3% | 94.0 | 25.2% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 79.7 | 1.3% | 82.2 | 11.6% | 84.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26.9% | 92.3 | 10.0% | 87.8 | 1.5% | 82.6 | 19.1% | 92.2 | 23.1% | 83.1 | 8.7% | 77.6 | 0.4% | 80.3 | 10.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 46.3% | 94.1 | 4.4% | 89.3 | 4.4% | 86.9 | 12.5% | 94.1 | 17.6% | 86.7 | 4.4% | 81.5 | 10.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 21.6% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 86.0 | 0.7% | 85.6 | 22.2% | 92.2 | 26.0% | 82.7 | 5.5% | 80.7 | 13.4% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 89.2 | 2.5% | 86.6 | 17.6% | 93.8 | 26.5% | 84.5 | 5.8% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 82.4 | 7.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 35.4% | 94.0 | 8.7% | 88.8 | 0.6% | 83.1 | 23.6% | 95.1 | 19.9% | 84.5 | 6.8% | 80.1 | 0.6% | 76.1 | 4.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24.8% | 94.2 | 6.9% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 81.0 | 19.9% | 94.1 | 25.4% | 85.7 | 5.4% | 79.6 | 0.8% | 81.9 | 15.7% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 93.9 | 7.3% | 88.5 | 1.7% | 85.6 | 18.3% | 94.0 | 25.2% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 79.7 | 1.3% | 82.2 | 11.6% | 84.7 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | -4.53 | -0.43 | 5.01 | 12.80 | -2.71 | 30.96 | 11.40 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -6.6 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -4.6 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -3.25 | -2.23 | 7.64 | -3.82 | -0.48 | 0.80 | 1.58 | -1.68 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.21 | 1.04 | -4.04 | 0.23 | 2.79 | -5.90 | 3.51 | 11.47 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -2.9 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -4.3 | -2.2 | -0.3 | 1.8 | -4.4 | -1.50 | -2.87 | 0.03 | -2.80 | -1.12 | -0.67 | 30.52 | -3.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | -2.8 | 1.6 | -6.8 | -3.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | -3.6 | -2.69 | -2.43 | 5.72 | -2.31 | -0.93 | 2.15 | 9.85 | -1.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | -4.53 | -0.43 | 5.01 | 12.80 | -2.71 | 30.96 | 11.40 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -6.6 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -4.6 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -3.25 | -2.23 | 7.64 | -3.82 | -0.48 | 0.80 | 1.58 | -1.68 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.21 | 1.04 | -4.04 | 0.23 | 2.79 | -5.90 | 3.51 | 11.47 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -2.9 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -4.3 | -2.2 | -0.3 | 1.8 | -4.4 | -1.50 | -2.87 | 0.03 | -2.80 | -1.12 | -0.67 | 30.52 | -3.60 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | -2.8 | 1.6 | -6.8 | -3.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | -3.6 | -2.69 | -2.43 | 5.72 | -2.31 | -0.93 | 2.15 | 9.85 | -1.95 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 59.9% | 69.3% | 12.9% | 18.4% | 1.9% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 44.9% | 72.6% | 41.6% | 12.3% | 16.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 43.6% | 68.8% | 49.2% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 48.6% | 72.9% | 43.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 45.5% | 70.5% | 46.7% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 50.0% | 80.4% | 40.7% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 49.3% | 74.9% | 43.5% | 12.4% | 13.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 76.6% | 42.7% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 57.1% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 34.2% | 71.6% | 51.3% | 60.8% | 89.8% | 79.1% | 45.4% | 44.1% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 23.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30.8% | 76.1% | 54.4% | 60.0% | 87.0% | 79.7% | 52.2% | 72.5% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 22.8% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26.3% | 68.2% | 45.8% | 76.6% | 92.4% | 87.5% | 46.5% | 45.1% | 5.7% | 14.5% | 20.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 47.9% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 11.6% | 16.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30.4% | 67.4% | 48.0% | 56.0% | 90.5% | 79.1% | 47.7% | 62.7% | 10.0% | 15.7% | 25.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 21.3% | 60.5% | 42.2% | 75.0% | 90.4% | 86.8% | 53.4% | 43.8% | 5.6% | 18.0% | 23.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33.2% | 69.7% | 50.1% | 54.0% | 87.6% | 75.6% | 46.2% | 64.3% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 69.3% | 49.6% | 55.2% | 88.8% | 77.5% | 47.4% | 64.3% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 25.7% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 59.9% | 69.3% | 12.9% | 18.4% | 1.9% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 44.9% | 72.6% | 41.6% | 12.3% | 16.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 43.6% | 68.8% | 49.2% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 48.6% | 72.9% | 43.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 45.5% | 70.5% | 46.7% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 50.0% | 80.4% | 40.7% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 49.3% | 74.9% | 43.5% | 12.4% | 13.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 76.6% | 42.7% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 57.1% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 34.2% | 71.6% | 51.3% | 60.8% | 89.8% | 79.1% | 45.4% | 44.1% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 23.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30.8% | 76.1% | 54.4% | 60.0% | 87.0% | 79.7% | 52.2% | 72.5% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 22.8% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26.3% | 68.2% | 45.8% | 76.6% | 92.4% | 87.5% | 46.5% | 45.1% | 5.7% | 14.5% | 20.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 47.9% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 11.6% | 16.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30.4% | 67.4% | 48.0% | 56.0% | 90.5% | 79.1% | 47.7% | 62.7% | 10.0% | 15.7% | 25.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 21.3% | 60.5% | 42.2% | 75.0% | 90.4% | 86.8% | 53.4% | 43.8% | 5.6% | 18.0% | 23.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33.2% | 69.7% | 50.1% | 54.0% | 87.6% | 75.6% | 46.2% | 64.3% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 69.3% | 49.6% | 55.2% | 88.8% | 77.5% | 47.4% | 64.3% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 25.7% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 73.7% | 90.3% | 23.7% | 63.7% | 83.9% | 39.9% | 30.7% | 47.9% | 23.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 80.4% | 89.2% | 33.8% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 72.1% | 95.5% | 26.9% | 55.3% | 88.8% | 35.5% | 25.9% | 62.1% | 24.7% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 68.1% | 93.5% | 26.5% | 56.7% | 81.9% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 73.1% | 90.4% | 23.9% | 59.9% | 79.3% | 41.3% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 91.6% | 25.8% | 58.6% | 79.8% | 41.1% | 26.1% | 35.1% | 23.2% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 73.7% | 90.3% | 23.7% | 63.7% | 83.9% | 39.9% | 30.7% | 47.9% | 23.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 80.4% | 89.2% | 33.8% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 72.1% | 95.5% | 26.9% | 55.3% | 88.8% | 35.5% | 25.9% | 62.1% | 24.7% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 68.1% | 93.5% | 26.5% | 56.7% | 81.9% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 73.1% | 90.4% | 23.9% | 59.9% | 79.3% | 41.3% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 91.6% | 25.8% | 58.6% | 79.8% | 41.1% | 26.1% | 35.1% | 23.2% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 9.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 2B | 18 | 18 | 155.0 | 41 | 38 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 2B | 36 | 36 | 307.0 | 59 | 77 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 23 | 33 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 30 | 29 | 253.2 | 49 | 81 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 81 | 41 | 434.1 | 70 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 83 | 41 | 441.1 | 70 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | SS | 30 | 30 | 255.0 | 45 | 67 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | SS | 42 | 42 | 352.1 | 59 | 98 | 7 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | SS | 37 | 37 | 327.0 | 52 | 81 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | SS | 24 | 24 | 212.1 | 31 | 62 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | SS | 25 | 24 | 210.0 | 29 | 47 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | SS | 67 | 65 | 570.0 | 93 | 158 | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | SS | 70 | 68 | 587.2 | 81 | 174 | 10 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 12 | 10 | 89.2 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 107.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 7 | 3 | 36.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 65 | 47 | 395.0 | 63 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 84 | 60 | 520.2 | 77 | 146 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | CF | 31 | 31 | 253.2 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 31 | 18 | 171.2 | 57 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33 | 18 | 174.2 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 32 | 19 | 174.2 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 34 | 19 | 177.2 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .953 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 2B | 18 | 18 | 155.0 | 41 | 38 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 2B | 36 | 36 | 307.0 | 59 | 77 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 23 | 33 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 30 | 29 | 253.2 | 49 | 81 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 81 | 41 | 434.1 | 70 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 83 | 41 | 441.1 | 70 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | SS | 30 | 30 | 255.0 | 45 | 67 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | SS | 42 | 42 | 352.1 | 59 | 98 | 7 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | SS | 37 | 37 | 327.0 | 52 | 81 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | SS | 24 | 24 | 212.1 | 31 | 62 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | SS | 25 | 24 | 210.0 | 29 | 47 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | SS | 67 | 65 | 570.0 | 93 | 158 | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | SS | 70 | 68 | 587.2 | 81 | 174 | 10 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 12 | 10 | 89.2 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 107.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 7 | 3 | 36.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 65 | 47 | 395.0 | 63 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 84 | 60 | 520.2 | 77 | 146 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | CF | 31 | 31 | 253.2 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 31 | 18 | 171.2 | 57 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33 | 18 | 174.2 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 32 | 19 | 174.2 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 34 | 19 | 177.2 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .953 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 434.1 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 441.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 89.2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 395.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 520.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 171.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 174.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 174.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 177.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 434.1 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 441.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 89.2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 395.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 520.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 171.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 174.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 174.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 177.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 434.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 441.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 89.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 395.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 520.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 171.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 174.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 174.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 177.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 434.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 441.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 89.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 395.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 520.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 171.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 174.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 174.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 177.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3.1 | -0.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 0.7 | $5.6 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -8.2 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -4.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -13.1 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 1.9 | -12.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6.8 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -4.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -3.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.2 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 | -13.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3.1 | -0.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 0.7 | $5.6 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -8.2 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -4.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -13.1 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 1.9 | -12.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6.8 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -4.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -3.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.2 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 | -13.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.7 |

