Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Anthony Molina
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 1/12/2002
(24 years, 9 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 61 |
| GS | 5 | 7 |
| IP | 34.0 | 128.1 |
| K% | 22.8% | 17.1% |
| BB% | 5.1% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 34.4% | 39.9% |
| ERA | 3.97 | 6.17 |
| FIP | 3.04 | 4.58 |
| WAR | 0.9 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:49%
CH:22%
CU:19%
SL:11%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ATL) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Service Time
1.074MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Molina (3-2) allowed two runs on four hits and a walk while striking out six over six innings to take the loss versus the Twins on Tuesday. (9/23/2026)
RG
9/10/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 61 |
| GS | 5 | 7 |
| IP | 34.0 | 128.1 |
| K% | 22.8% | 17.1% |
| BB% | 5.1% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 34.4% | 39.9% |
| ERA | 3.97 | 6.17 |
| FIP | 3.04 | 4.58 |
| WAR | 0.9 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:49%
CH:22%
CU:19%
SL:11%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ATL) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Service Time
1.074MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Molina (3-2) allowed two runs on four hits and a walk while striking out six over six innings to take the loss versus the Twins on Tuesday. (9/23/2026)
RG
9/10/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 53.0 | 5.26 | 1.53 | 0.17 | .342 | 61.1% | 56.0% | 1.9% | 3.23 | 3.22 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 31.0 | 10.45 | 2.32 | 0.58 | .346 | 78.9% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 2.61 | 3.44 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 1.42 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 88.2 | 7.61 | 1.83 | 1.02 | .285 | 75.3% | 53.6% | 11.5% | 2.94 | 4.18 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 95.2 | 8.00 | 1.79 | 0.94 | .288 | 72.7% | 52.8% | 10.9% | 3.10 | 3.98 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 10.16 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.1 | 7.06 | 2.71 | 1.09 | .299 | 61.9% | 41.8% | 8.7% | 4.61 | 4.48 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 55.2 | 8.08 | 2.91 | 0.81 | .380 | 69.8% | 40.3% | 8.6% | 4.37 | 4.62 | 4.02 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 122.0 | 7.52 | 2.80 | 0.96 | .336 | 65.9% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 4.50 | 4.62 | 4.27 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .467 | 46.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 8.48 | 10.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .389 | 35.3% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 2.77 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 59.2 | 6.18 | 3.32 | 0.75 | .345 | 56.2% | 41.9% | 8.6% | 94.9 | 6.79 | 5.83 | 4.09 | 4.47 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 69.2 | 6.59 | 3.88 | 1.16 | .375 | 62.3% | 46.2% | 12.0% | 6.59 | 5.95 | 5.52 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 2.73 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 34.2 | 6.23 | 1.56 | 3.12 | .345 | 69.4% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 95.6 | 7.27 | 7.44 | 6.94 | 4.58 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.65 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.68 | 2.66 | 1.30 | .305 | 70.9% | 43.8% | 4.58 | 4.52 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 100.3 | 6.10 | 2.69 | 1.26 | .298 | 68.4% | 4.85 | 4.55 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.85 | 2.94 | 1.32 | .309 | 65.4% | 5.22 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.93 | 2.37 | 0.97 | .302 | 68.2% | 4.36 | 3.89 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.16 | 2.78 | 1.02 | .314 | 67.7% | 4.68 | 4.06 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.55 | 3.05 | 1.36 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.39 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 9.28 | 3.31 | 0.99 | .287 | 66.6% | 43.4% | 13.0% | 3.64 | 4.74 | 3.96 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .259 | 69.8% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 3.00 | 3.11 | 4.01 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 63.1 | 9.24 | 3.13 | 0.99 | .282 | 67.0% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 3.55 | 4.48 | 3.97 | 4.04 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 1.85 | 0.79 | .274 | 56.6% | 34.4% | 7.3% | 96.4 | 3.97 | 3.69 | 3.04 | 3.71 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .294 | 53.6% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 96.8 | 5.40 | 5.67 | 5.50 | 4.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 29.0 | 9.00 | 1.86 | 0.62 | .269 | 57.3% | 29.5% | 5.4% | 96.3 | 3.72 | 3.39 | 2.62 | 3.65 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 191.0 | 6.33 | 2.81 | 1.16 | .299 | 69.6% | 4.54 | 4.37 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 128.1 | 6.73 | 2.45 | 1.40 | .328 | 59.8% | 39.9% | 13.6% | 95.5 | 6.17 | 5.62 | 4.58 | 4.30 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 53.0 | 5.26 | 1.53 | 0.17 | .342 | 61.1% | 56.0% | 1.9% | 3.23 | 3.22 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 31.0 | 10.45 | 2.32 | 0.58 | .346 | 78.9% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 2.61 | 3.44 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 1.42 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 88.2 | 7.61 | 1.83 | 1.02 | .285 | 75.3% | 53.6% | 11.5% | 2.94 | 4.18 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 95.2 | 8.00 | 1.79 | 0.94 | .288 | 72.7% | 52.8% | 10.9% | 3.10 | 3.98 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 10.16 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.1 | 7.06 | 2.71 | 1.09 | .299 | 61.9% | 41.8% | 8.7% | 4.61 | 4.48 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 55.2 | 8.08 | 2.91 | 0.81 | .380 | 69.8% | 40.3% | 8.6% | 4.37 | 4.62 | 4.02 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 122.0 | 7.52 | 2.80 | 0.96 | .336 | 65.9% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 4.50 | 4.62 | 4.27 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .467 | 46.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 8.48 | 10.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .389 | 35.3% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 2.77 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 59.2 | 6.18 | 3.32 | 0.75 | .345 | 56.2% | 41.9% | 8.6% | 94.9 | 6.79 | 5.83 | 4.09 | 4.47 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 69.2 | 6.59 | 3.88 | 1.16 | .375 | 62.3% | 46.2% | 12.0% | 6.59 | 5.95 | 5.52 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 2.73 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 34.2 | 6.23 | 1.56 | 3.12 | .345 | 69.4% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 95.6 | 7.27 | 7.44 | 6.94 | 4.58 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.65 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.68 | 2.66 | 1.30 | .305 | 70.9% | 43.8% | 4.58 | 4.52 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 100.3 | 6.10 | 2.69 | 1.26 | .298 | 68.4% | 4.85 | 4.55 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.85 | 2.94 | 1.32 | .309 | 65.4% | 5.22 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.93 | 2.37 | 0.97 | .302 | 68.2% | 4.36 | 3.89 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.16 | 2.78 | 1.02 | .314 | 67.7% | 4.68 | 4.06 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.55 | 3.05 | 1.36 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.39 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 9.28 | 3.31 | 0.99 | .287 | 66.6% | 43.4% | 13.0% | 3.64 | 4.74 | 3.96 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .259 | 69.8% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 3.00 | 3.11 | 4.01 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 63.1 | 9.24 | 3.13 | 0.99 | .282 | 67.0% | 44.4% | 13.2% | 3.55 | 4.48 | 3.97 | 4.04 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 1.85 | 0.79 | .274 | 56.6% | 34.4% | 7.3% | 96.4 | 3.97 | 3.69 | 3.04 | 3.71 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .294 | 53.6% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 96.8 | 5.40 | 5.67 | 5.50 | 4.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 29.0 | 9.00 | 1.86 | 0.62 | .269 | 57.3% | 29.5% | 5.4% | 96.3 | 3.72 | 3.39 | 2.62 | 3.65 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 191.0 | 6.33 | 2.81 | 1.16 | .299 | 69.6% | 4.54 | 4.37 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 128.1 | 6.73 | 2.45 | 1.40 | .328 | 59.8% | 39.9% | 13.6% | 95.5 | 6.17 | 5.62 | 4.58 | 4.30 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 2 | 3 | 3.23 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 231 | 66 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2.61 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31.0 | 124 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 13 | 2 | 2.94 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 88.2 | 370 | 85 | 37 | 29 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 14 | 2 | 3.10 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 95.2 | 396 | 90 | 41 | 33 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.61 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 294 | 72 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.37 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 254 | 73 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.50 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 548 | 145 | 75 | 61 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 102 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 18.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 49 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.79 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 59.2 | 264 | 72 | 46 | 45 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 6.59 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 339 | 102 | 58 | 51 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 160 | 52 | 30 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.85 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 100.3 | 439 | 111 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 68 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 5.22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 71 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.64 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 54.1 | 225 | 47 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.55 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 63.1 | 264 | 55 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.97 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 136 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.72 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 115 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 13 | 4.54 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 191.0 | 826 | 205 | 104 | 96 | 25 | 60 | 5 | 134 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 6.17 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 128.1 | 560 | 153 | 94 | 88 | 20 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 2 | 3 | 3.23 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 231 | 66 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2.61 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31.0 | 124 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 13 | 2 | 2.94 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 88.2 | 370 | 85 | 37 | 29 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 14 | 2 | 3.10 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 95.2 | 396 | 90 | 41 | 33 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.61 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 294 | 72 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.37 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 254 | 73 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.50 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 548 | 145 | 75 | 61 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 102 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 18.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 49 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.79 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 59.2 | 264 | 72 | 46 | 45 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 6.59 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 339 | 102 | 58 | 51 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 160 | 52 | 30 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.85 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 100.3 | 439 | 111 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 68 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 5.22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 71 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.64 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 54.1 | 225 | 47 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.55 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 63.1 | 264 | 55 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.97 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 136 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.72 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 115 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 13 | 4.54 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 191.0 | 826 | 205 | 104 | 96 | 25 | 60 | 5 | 134 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 6.17 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 128.1 | 560 | 153 | 94 | 88 | 20 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 96 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 5.26 | 1.53 | 3.44 | 0.17 | 13.4% | 3.9% | 9.5% | .297 | 1.42 | .342 | 61.1% | 78 | 77 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 10.45 | 2.32 | 4.50 | 0.58 | 29.0% | 6.5% | 22.6% | .250 | 1.19 | .346 | 78.9% | 51 | 70 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 3.8% | 34.6% | .200 | 0.86 | .333 | 33.3% | 120 | 33 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 7.61 | 1.83 | 4.17 | 1.02 | 20.3% | 4.9% | 15.4% | .244 | 1.16 | .285 | 75.3% | 65 | 93 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 8.00 | 1.79 | 4.47 | 0.94 | 21.5% | 4.8% | 16.7% | .241 | 1.14 | .288 | 72.7% | 69 | 89 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 90 | 211 | 10.16 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 7.06 | 2.71 | 2.60 | 1.09 | 17.7% | 6.8% | 10.9% | .263 | 1.39 | .299 | 61.9% | 99 | 97 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 8.08 | 2.91 | 2.78 | 0.81 | 19.7% | 7.1% | 12.6% | .312 | 1.63 | .380 | 69.8% | 82 | 76 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 7.52 | 2.80 | 2.68 | 0.96 | 18.6% | 6.9% | 11.7% | .285 | 1.50 | .336 | 65.9% | 91 | 88 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 6.00 | 18.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 26.1% | -17.4% | .412 | 4.33 | .467 | 46.2% | 418 | 191 | 8.48 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 4.1% | 16.3% | .304 | 1.41 | .389 | 35.3% | 102 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.18 | 3.32 | 1.86 | 0.75 | 15.5% | 8.3% | 7.2% | .300 | 1.58 | .345 | 56.2% | 146 | 97 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 6.59 | 3.88 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 15.0% | 8.8% | 6.2% | .331 | 1.89 | .375 | 62.3% | 112 | 98 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .400 | 2.33 | .500 | 42.9% | 243 | 57 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6.23 | 1.56 | 4.00 | 3.12 | 15.0% | 3.8% | 11.3% | .342 | 1.67 | .345 | 69.4% | 153 | 160 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .154 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50 | 78 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 2.66 | 2.51 | 1.30 | 17.1% | 6.8% | 10.3% | .273 | 1.39 | .305 | 70.9% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.10 | 2.69 | 2.27 | 1.26 | 15.5% | 6.8% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.4% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.85 | 2.94 | 2.33 | 1.32 | 17.4% | 7.4% | 9.9% | .276 | 1.43 | .309 | 65.4% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.93 | 2.37 | 2.92 | 0.97 | 18.0% | 6.2% | 11.9% | .262 | 1.31 | .302 | 68.2% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.16 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 1.02 | 18.3% | 7.1% | 11.2% | .271 | 1.39 | .314 | 67.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.05 | 2.47 | 1.36 | 17.9% | 7.2% | 10.6% | .254 | 1.43 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 9.28 | 3.31 | 2.80 | 0.99 | 24.9% | 8.9% | 16.0% | .229 | 1.23 | .287 | 66.6% | 78 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | .216 | 1.11 | .259 | 69.8% | 62 | 78 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.24 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 0.99 | 24.6% | 8.3% | 16.3% | .227 | 1.22 | .282 | 67.0% | 76 | 84 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.21 | 1.85 | 4.43 | 0.79 | 22.8% | 5.1% | 17.6% | .225 | 1.06 | .274 | 56.6% | 97 | 74 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .300 | 1.40 | .294 | 53.6% | 129 | 133 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 9.00 | 1.86 | 4.83 | 0.62 | 25.2% | 5.2% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .269 | 57.3% | 91 | 64 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.33 | 2.81 | 2.25 | 1.16 | 16.2% | 7.2% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .299 | 69.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.73 | 2.45 | 2.74 | 1.40 | 17.1% | 6.3% | 10.9% | .294 | 1.46 | .328 | 59.8% | 135 | 108 | 4.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 5.26 | 1.53 | 3.44 | 0.17 | 13.4% | 3.9% | 9.5% | .297 | 1.42 | .342 | 61.1% | 78 | 77 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 10.45 | 2.32 | 4.50 | 0.58 | 29.0% | 6.5% | 22.6% | .250 | 1.19 | .346 | 78.9% | 51 | 70 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 3.8% | 34.6% | .200 | 0.86 | .333 | 33.3% | 120 | 33 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 7.61 | 1.83 | 4.17 | 1.02 | 20.3% | 4.9% | 15.4% | .244 | 1.16 | .285 | 75.3% | 65 | 93 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 8.00 | 1.79 | 4.47 | 0.94 | 21.5% | 4.8% | 16.7% | .241 | 1.14 | .288 | 72.7% | 69 | 89 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 90 | 211 | 10.16 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 7.06 | 2.71 | 2.60 | 1.09 | 17.7% | 6.8% | 10.9% | .263 | 1.39 | .299 | 61.9% | 99 | 97 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 8.08 | 2.91 | 2.78 | 0.81 | 19.7% | 7.1% | 12.6% | .312 | 1.63 | .380 | 69.8% | 82 | 76 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 7.52 | 2.80 | 2.68 | 0.96 | 18.6% | 6.9% | 11.7% | .285 | 1.50 | .336 | 65.9% | 91 | 88 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 6.00 | 18.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 26.1% | -17.4% | .412 | 4.33 | .467 | 46.2% | 418 | 191 | 8.48 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 4.1% | 16.3% | .304 | 1.41 | .389 | 35.3% | 102 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.18 | 3.32 | 1.86 | 0.75 | 15.5% | 8.3% | 7.2% | .300 | 1.58 | .345 | 56.2% | 146 | 97 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 6.59 | 3.88 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 15.0% | 8.8% | 6.2% | .331 | 1.89 | .375 | 62.3% | 112 | 98 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .400 | 2.33 | .500 | 42.9% | 243 | 57 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6.23 | 1.56 | 4.00 | 3.12 | 15.0% | 3.8% | 11.3% | .342 | 1.67 | .345 | 69.4% | 153 | 160 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .154 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 50 | 78 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 2.66 | 2.51 | 1.30 | 17.1% | 6.8% | 10.3% | .273 | 1.39 | .305 | 70.9% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.10 | 2.69 | 2.27 | 1.26 | 15.5% | 6.8% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.4% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.85 | 2.94 | 2.33 | 1.32 | 17.4% | 7.4% | 9.9% | .276 | 1.43 | .309 | 65.4% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.93 | 2.37 | 2.92 | 0.97 | 18.0% | 6.2% | 11.9% | .262 | 1.31 | .302 | 68.2% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.16 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 1.02 | 18.3% | 7.1% | 11.2% | .271 | 1.39 | .314 | 67.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.05 | 2.47 | 1.36 | 17.9% | 7.2% | 10.6% | .254 | 1.43 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 9.28 | 3.31 | 2.80 | 0.99 | 24.9% | 8.9% | 16.0% | .229 | 1.23 | .287 | 66.6% | 78 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | .216 | 1.11 | .259 | 69.8% | 62 | 78 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.24 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 0.99 | 24.6% | 8.3% | 16.3% | .227 | 1.22 | .282 | 67.0% | 76 | 84 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.21 | 1.85 | 4.43 | 0.79 | 22.8% | 5.1% | 17.6% | .225 | 1.06 | .274 | 56.6% | 97 | 74 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .300 | 1.40 | .294 | 53.6% | 129 | 133 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 9.00 | 1.86 | 4.83 | 0.62 | 25.2% | 5.2% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .269 | 57.3% | 91 | 64 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.33 | 2.81 | 2.25 | 1.16 | 16.2% | 7.2% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.39 | .299 | 69.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.73 | 2.45 | 2.74 | 1.40 | 17.1% | 6.3% | 10.9% | .294 | 1.46 | .328 | 59.8% | 135 | 108 | 4.58 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 184 | 88.2 | 110.9 | 14.1 | 8 | 4.3% | 68 | 37.0% | 4.37 | 4.62 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 199 | 90.3 | 111.8 | 11.4 | 15 | 7.5% | 87 | 43.7% | 6.79 | 5.83 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 257 | 89.9 | 113.0 | 11.2 | 17 | 6.6% | 99 | 38.5% | 6.59 | 5.95 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 128 | 91.2 | 115.8 | 13.4 | 14 | 10.9% | 68 | 53.1% | 7.27 | 7.44 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10 | 89.1 | 110.9 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 149 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 11.3 | 9 | 6.0% | 54 | 36.2% | 3.64 | 4.74 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 87.0 | 103.9 | 6.6 | 1 | 3.6% | 9 | 32.1% | 3.00 | 3.11 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 87.7 | 109.1 | 15.6 | 7 | 7.1% | 36 | 36.7% | 3.97 | 3.69 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 81.7 | 109.1 | 0.6 | 1 | 5.6% | 6 | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.67 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 80 | 89.1 | 107.6 | 19.0 | 6 | 7.5% | 30 | 37.5% | 3.72 | 3.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 90.0 | 115.8 | 13.0 | 36 | 8.5% | 191 | 44.9% | 6.17 | 5.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 184 | 88.2 | 110.9 | 14.1 | 8 | 4.3% | 68 | 37.0% | 4.37 | 4.62 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 199 | 90.3 | 111.8 | 11.4 | 15 | 7.5% | 87 | 43.7% | 6.79 | 5.83 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 257 | 89.9 | 113.0 | 11.2 | 17 | 6.6% | 99 | 38.5% | 6.59 | 5.95 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 128 | 91.2 | 115.8 | 13.4 | 14 | 10.9% | 68 | 53.1% | 7.27 | 7.44 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10 | 89.1 | 110.9 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 149 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 11.3 | 9 | 6.0% | 54 | 36.2% | 3.64 | 4.74 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 87.0 | 103.9 | 6.6 | 1 | 3.6% | 9 | 32.1% | 3.00 | 3.11 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 87.7 | 109.1 | 15.6 | 7 | 7.1% | 36 | 36.7% | 3.97 | 3.69 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 81.7 | 109.1 | 0.6 | 1 | 5.6% | 6 | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.67 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 80 | 89.1 | 107.6 | 19.0 | 6 | 7.5% | 30 | 37.5% | 3.72 | 3.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 90.0 | 115.8 | 13.0 | 36 | 8.5% | 191 | 44.9% | 6.17 | 5.62 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 394 | 71.5 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 31.8% | 25.9% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 240 | 71.6 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 41.8% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 34 | 9 | 0 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 261 | 72.3 | 24.9% | 7.2 | 27.9% | 21.5% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 70.8 | 11.1% | 7.4 | 31.0% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.1% | 35 | 11 | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 225 | 72.6 | 27.1% | 7.2 | 27.3% | 20.9% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 33 | 8 | -2 | 54.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 895 | 71.7 | 22.6% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 26.3% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 50.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 394 | 71.5 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 31.8% | 25.9% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 240 | 71.6 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 41.8% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 34 | 9 | 0 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 261 | 72.3 | 24.9% | 7.2 | 27.9% | 21.5% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 70.8 | 11.1% | 7.4 | 31.0% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.1% | 35 | 11 | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 225 | 72.6 | 27.1% | 7.2 | 27.3% | 20.9% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 33 | 8 | -2 | 54.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 895 | 71.7 | 22.6% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 26.3% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 50.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 15 | 100.3 | 111 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 30 | 68 | 6.10 | 2.69 | 2.27 | 1.26 | .273 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.4% | 4.85 | 4.55 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 14 | 97.7 | 104 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 28 | 67 | 6.17 | 2.58 | 2.39 | 1.11 | .265 | 1.35 | .293 | 68.6% | 4.61 | 4.28 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 97.7 | 101 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 27 | 68 | 6.26 | 2.49 | 2.52 | 1.01 | .261 | 1.31 | .292 | 68.4% | 4.42 | 4.10 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 15 | 100.3 | 111 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 30 | 68 | 6.10 | 2.69 | 2.27 | 1.26 | .273 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.4% | 4.85 | 4.55 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 14 | 97.7 | 104 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 28 | 67 | 6.17 | 2.58 | 2.39 | 1.11 | .265 | 1.35 | .293 | 68.6% | 4.61 | 4.28 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 97.7 | 101 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 27 | 68 | 6.26 | 2.49 | 2.52 | 1.01 | .261 | 1.31 | .292 | 68.4% | 4.42 | 4.10 | 0.9 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.96 | 15.4% | 56.0% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 1.9% | 42.0% | 23.8% | 34.2% | 84 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1.88 | 13.8% | 56.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 45.7% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 71 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 51 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.64 | 13.9% | 53.6% | 32.6% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 45.4% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 93 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.62 | 14.5% | 52.8% | 32.6% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 137 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.97 | 15.0% | 41.8% | 43.2% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 43.0% | 23.8% | 33.2% | 109 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1.26 | 27.6% | 40.3% | 32.0% | 24.1% | 8.6% | 36.4% | 27.7% | 35.9% | 94 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.8% | 41.1% | 38.1% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 40.0% | 25.6% | 34.4% | 102 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 213 | 10.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2.56 | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 59.0% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 89 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.43 | 28.8% | 41.9% | 29.3% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 3.6% | 100.0% | 32.2% | 39.7% | 28.1% | 12.6% | 48.2% | 39.2% | 4.55 | 110 | 4.47 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.55 | 23.9% | 46.2% | 29.9% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 47.1% | 23.7% | 29.2% | 107 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 104 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.06 | 20.8% | 40.8% | 38.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 38.9% | 51.6% | 4.27 | 110 | 4.58 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 102 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.8% | 35.5% | 4.44 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.37 | 24.8% | 43.4% | 31.7% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 46.4% | 19.9% | 33.8% | 84 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 73 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.43 | 24.6% | 44.4% | 31.0% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 35.4% | 83 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.4% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 33.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 3.71 | 88 | 3.71 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 4.17 | 97 | 4.11 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.62 | 23.1% | 29.5% | 47.4% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 30.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 51.2% | 38.8% | 3.58 | 87 | 3.65 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 25.1% | 39.9% | 35.1% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 33.1% | 40.0% | 27.0% | 12.1% | 45.9% | 42.1% | 4.26 | 104 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.96 | 15.4% | 56.0% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 1.9% | 42.0% | 23.8% | 34.2% | 84 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 1.88 | 13.8% | 56.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 45.7% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 71 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 51 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.64 | 13.9% | 53.6% | 32.6% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 45.4% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 93 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.62 | 14.5% | 52.8% | 32.6% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 137 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.97 | 15.0% | 41.8% | 43.2% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 43.0% | 23.8% | 33.2% | 109 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1.26 | 27.6% | 40.3% | 32.0% | 24.1% | 8.6% | 36.4% | 27.7% | 35.9% | 94 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.8% | 41.1% | 38.1% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 40.0% | 25.6% | 34.4% | 102 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 213 | 10.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2.56 | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 59.0% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 89 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.43 | 28.8% | 41.9% | 29.3% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 3.6% | 100.0% | 32.2% | 39.7% | 28.1% | 12.6% | 48.2% | 39.2% | 4.55 | 110 | 4.47 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.55 | 23.9% | 46.2% | 29.9% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 47.1% | 23.7% | 29.2% | 107 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 104 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.06 | 20.8% | 40.8% | 38.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 38.9% | 51.6% | 4.27 | 110 | 4.58 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 102 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.8% | 35.5% | 4.44 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.37 | 24.8% | 43.4% | 31.7% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 46.4% | 19.9% | 33.8% | 84 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 73 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.43 | 24.6% | 44.4% | 31.0% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 35.4% | 83 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.4% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 33.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 3.71 | 88 | 3.71 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 4.17 | 97 | 4.11 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.62 | 23.1% | 29.5% | 47.4% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 30.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 51.2% | 38.8% | 3.58 | 87 | 3.65 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 25.1% | 39.9% | 35.1% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 33.1% | 40.0% | 27.0% | 12.1% | 45.9% | 42.1% | 4.26 | 104 | 4.30 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 102 | 52 | 28 | 14 | 55 | 286 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 45 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 190 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 80 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 143 | 87 | 37 | 11 | 462 | 905 | 1367 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 149 | 92 | 41 | 14 | 496 | 985 | 1481 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 89 | 92 | 32 | 19 | 379 | 697 | 1076 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 73 | 58 | 50 | 14 | 343 | 637 | 980 | 88.2 | 14.1 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 162 | 150 | 82 | 33 | 722 | 1334 | 2056 | 88.2 | 14.1 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 89 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 83 | 58 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 387 | 662 | 1049 | 90.3 | 11.4 | 15 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 116 | 75 | 60 | 10 | 507 | 815 | 1322 | 89.9 | 11.2 | 17 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 41 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 51 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 242 | 369 | 611 | 91.2 | 13.4 | 14 | 10.9% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 89.1 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 63 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 359 | 591 | 950 | 88.3 | 11.3 | 9 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 99 | 141 | 87.0 | 6.6 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 76 | 53 | 42 | 11 | 401 | 690 | 1091 | 88.1 | 10.5 | 10 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 41 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 184 | 357 | 541 | 87.7 | 15.6 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 55 | 88 | 81.7 | 0.6 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 151 | 302 | 453 | 89.1 | 19.0 | 6 | 7.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 147 | 105 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 63 | 813 | 1388 | 2201 | 90.0 | 13.0 | 36 | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 102 | 52 | 28 | 14 | 55 | 286 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 45 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 190 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 80 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 143 | 87 | 37 | 11 | 462 | 905 | 1367 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 149 | 92 | 41 | 14 | 496 | 985 | 1481 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 89 | 92 | 32 | 19 | 379 | 697 | 1076 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 73 | 58 | 50 | 14 | 343 | 637 | 980 | 88.2 | 14.1 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 162 | 150 | 82 | 33 | 722 | 1334 | 2056 | 88.2 | 14.1 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 89 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 83 | 58 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 387 | 662 | 1049 | 90.3 | 11.4 | 15 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 116 | 75 | 60 | 10 | 507 | 815 | 1322 | 89.9 | 11.2 | 17 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 41 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 51 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 242 | 369 | 611 | 91.2 | 13.4 | 14 | 10.9% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 89.1 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 63 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 359 | 591 | 950 | 88.3 | 11.3 | 9 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 99 | 141 | 87.0 | 6.6 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 76 | 53 | 42 | 11 | 401 | 690 | 1091 | 88.1 | 10.5 | 10 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 41 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 184 | 357 | 541 | 87.7 | 15.6 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 55 | 88 | 81.7 | 0.6 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 151 | 302 | 453 | 89.1 | 19.0 | 6 | 7.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 147 | 105 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 63 | 813 | 1388 | 2201 | 90.0 | 13.0 | 36 | 8.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.11 | -1.94 | 1.83 | -6.60 | -0.81 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.83 | 18 | -0.13 | -0.15 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.45 | -1.23 | 0.78 | -9.09 | -0.88 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 12 | -0.87 | -0.71 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.02 | -1.99 | 2.02 | -1.24 | -0.15 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.90 | 7 | 0.09 | -0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -1.25 | -0.15 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 1.84 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.04 | -1.94 | 1.98 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.02 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 6 | 0.26 | -0.22 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -5.16 | 4.62 | -16.93 | -1.85 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 37 | -0.92 | -0.24 | 3 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.11 | -1.94 | 1.83 | -6.60 | -0.81 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.83 | 18 | -0.13 | -0.15 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.45 | -1.23 | 0.78 | -9.09 | -0.88 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 12 | -0.87 | -0.71 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.02 | -1.99 | 2.02 | -1.24 | -0.15 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.90 | 7 | 0.09 | -0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -1.25 | -0.15 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 1.84 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.04 | -1.94 | 1.98 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.02 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 6 | 0.26 | -0.22 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -5.16 | 4.62 | -16.93 | -1.85 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 37 | -0.92 | -0.24 | 3 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 49.5% | 94.0 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 33.3% | 85.2 | 0.1% | 79.3 | 15.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 49.5% | 94.0 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 33.3% | 85.2 | 0.1% | 79.3 | 15.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 47.8% | 94.8 | 22.6% | 88.7 | 6.7% | 82.8 | 0.1% | 76.8 | 22.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 58.7% | 94.9 | 0.2% | 90.9 | 20.6% | 87.7 | 4.2% | 82.9 | 16.3% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 49.2% | 95.6 | 1.8% | 91.7 | 15.6% | 87.3 | 15.3% | 83.5 | 18.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 34.8% | 97.6 | 2.9% | 90.5 | 5.8% | 96.9 | 31.9% | 88.5 | 7.2% | 85.8 | 17.4% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 41.5% | 96.5 | 0.4% | 89.8 | 2.7% | 96.1 | 20.5% | 87.7 | 16.3% | 84.5 | 18.0% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 59.6% | 96.3 | 14.9% | 88.2 | 9.2% | 83.5 | 16.3% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 43.9% | 96.5 | 0.4% | 89.8 | 2.4% | 96.1 | 19.8% | 87.8 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 17.8% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.5% | 96.3 | 0.2% | 95.2 | 10.5% | 87.9 | 19.2% | 84.5 | 21.6% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 36.4% | 96.7 | 9.1% | 88.5 | 27.3% | 84.8 | 27.3% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 50.9% | 96.2 | 0.2% | 95.2 | 10.8% | 87.8 | 17.6% | 84.3 | 20.5% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.4% | 95.4 | 0.5% | 91.7 | 0.0% | 95.2 | 17.6% | 88.2 | 12.3% | 83.7 | 0.0% | 76.8 | 21.2% | 86.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 49.5% | 94.0 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 33.3% | 85.2 | 0.1% | 79.3 | 15.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 49.5% | 94.0 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 33.3% | 85.2 | 0.1% | 79.3 | 15.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 47.8% | 94.8 | 22.6% | 88.7 | 6.7% | 82.8 | 0.1% | 76.8 | 22.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 58.7% | 94.9 | 0.2% | 90.9 | 20.6% | 87.7 | 4.2% | 82.9 | 16.3% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 49.2% | 95.6 | 1.8% | 91.7 | 15.6% | 87.3 | 15.3% | 83.5 | 18.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 34.8% | 97.6 | 2.9% | 90.5 | 5.8% | 96.9 | 31.9% | 88.5 | 7.2% | 85.8 | 17.4% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 41.5% | 96.5 | 0.4% | 89.8 | 2.7% | 96.1 | 20.5% | 87.7 | 16.3% | 84.5 | 18.0% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 59.6% | 96.3 | 14.9% | 88.2 | 9.2% | 83.5 | 16.3% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 43.9% | 96.5 | 0.4% | 89.8 | 2.4% | 96.1 | 19.8% | 87.8 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 17.8% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48.5% | 96.3 | 0.2% | 95.2 | 10.5% | 87.9 | 19.2% | 84.5 | 21.6% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 36.4% | 96.7 | 9.1% | 88.5 | 27.3% | 84.8 | 27.3% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 50.9% | 96.2 | 0.2% | 95.2 | 10.8% | 87.8 | 17.6% | 84.3 | 20.5% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.4% | 95.4 | 0.5% | 91.7 | 0.0% | 95.2 | 17.6% | 88.2 | 12.3% | 83.7 | 0.0% | 76.8 | 21.2% | 86.2 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 50 | 49 | 48 | 52 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 50 | 49 | 48 | 52 | 47 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 51 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 49 | 47 | 49 | 51 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 50 | 49 | 51 | 54 | 43 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 51 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 51 | 47 | 49 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 57 | 49 | 52 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 46 | 51 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 53 | 57 | 50 | 53 | 44 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 49 | 57 | 50 | 53 | 51 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 50 | 49 | 48 | 52 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 50 | 49 | 48 | 52 | 47 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 51 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 49 | 47 | 49 | 51 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 50 | 49 | 51 | 54 | 43 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 51 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 51 | 47 | 49 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 57 | 49 | 52 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 46 | 51 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 53 | 57 | 50 | 53 | 44 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 49 | 57 | 50 | 53 | 51 | 47 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -6.3 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.31 | -0.12 | 1.59 | 3.94 | -0.15 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -11.6 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.4 | -2.4 | -3.88 | -9.74 | 1.32 | -0.45 | -2.17 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.32 | 0.94 | -5.94 | -2.35 | 0.96 | 12.88 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.95 | -0.10 | 0.29 | 1.77 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.21 | 0.52 | 4.83 | -0.78 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.95 | -0.04 | 0.64 | 1.46 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.51 | 3.96 | 0.19 | 2.42 | 0.52 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -4.62 | 9.66 | 3.95 | -0.70 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 2.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.22 | 3.96 | -1.36 | 1.96 | 0.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.6 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -1.59 | -9.74 | 3.96 | 0.29 | 1.20 | 3.94 | -0.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -6.3 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.31 | -0.12 | 1.59 | 3.94 | -0.15 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -11.6 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.4 | -2.4 | -3.88 | -9.74 | 1.32 | -0.45 | -2.17 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.32 | 0.94 | -5.94 | -2.35 | 0.96 | 12.88 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.95 | -0.10 | 0.29 | 1.77 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.21 | 0.52 | 4.83 | -0.78 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.95 | -0.04 | 0.64 | 1.46 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.51 | 3.96 | 0.19 | 2.42 | 0.52 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -4.62 | 9.66 | 3.95 | -0.70 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 2.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.22 | 3.96 | -1.36 | 1.96 | 0.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.6 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -1.59 | -9.74 | 3.96 | 0.29 | 1.20 | 3.94 | -0.46 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 80.4% | 69.7% | 13.0% | 24.3% | 3.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 74.1% | 47.1% | 28.2% | 39.2% | 7.8% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 57.9% | 59.1% | 76.9% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 53.6% | 74.4% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 12.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 54.0% | 73.1% | 50.5% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 53.8% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 53.3% | 76.7% | 45.6% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 34.2% | 72.4% | 52.1% | 62.1% | 85.9% | 77.7% | 47.0% | 52.8% | 11.6% | 12.8% | 24.4% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 34.2% | 72.4% | 52.8% | 62.1% | 85.9% | 77.1% | 47.0% | 48.9% | 12.1% | 11.9% | 23.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 43.8% | 82.9% | 30.4% | 7.5% | 8.8% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 67.8% | 63.7% | 30.6% | 24.6% | 7.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 21.5% | 72.2% | 47.6% | 61.9% | 90.9% | 84.5% | 51.3% | 64.0% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 23.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.0% | 74.6% | 49.2% | 63.3% | 88.0% | 81.6% | 48.9% | 45.7% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 21.1% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 42.4% | 80.0% | 81.3% | 8.5% | 25.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29.0% | 67.4% | 46.1% | 59.2% | 86.8% | 77.1% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 10.1% | 14.4% | 24.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 26.1% | 73.9% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 88.2% | 65.5% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 14.5% | 10.1% | 24.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 27.9% | 70.0% | 47.8% | 57.9% | 81.8% | 74.4% | 47.1% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 20.6% | 76.9% | 51.8% | 69.2% | 83.3% | 80.8% | 55.3% | 74.4% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.7% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.1% | 71.0% | 48.3% | 58.8% | 82.0% | 75.3% | 48.2% | 56.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 26.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 70.2% | 51.5% | 68.2% | 84.8% | 79.6% | 50.2% | 60.3% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 24.8% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 35.8% | 62.9% | 46.6% | 78.9% | 86.4% | 82.9% | 39.8% | 66.7% | 8.0% | 15.9% | 23.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 31.8% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 65.2% | 84.6% | 79.0% | 52.2% | 59.1% | 11.0% | 13.9% | 24.9% | 17.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 88.3% | 81.2% | 49.1% | 60.7% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.9% | 17.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 80.4% | 69.7% | 13.0% | 24.3% | 3.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 74.1% | 47.1% | 28.2% | 39.2% | 7.8% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 57.9% | 59.1% | 76.9% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 53.6% | 74.4% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 12.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 54.0% | 73.1% | 50.5% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 53.8% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 53.3% | 76.7% | 45.6% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 34.2% | 72.4% | 52.1% | 62.1% | 85.9% | 77.7% | 47.0% | 52.8% | 11.6% | 12.8% | 24.4% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 34.2% | 72.4% | 52.8% | 62.1% | 85.9% | 77.1% | 47.0% | 48.9% | 12.1% | 11.9% | 23.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 43.8% | 82.9% | 30.4% | 7.5% | 8.8% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 67.8% | 63.7% | 30.6% | 24.6% | 7.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 21.5% | 72.2% | 47.6% | 61.9% | 90.9% | 84.5% | 51.3% | 64.0% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 23.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.0% | 74.6% | 49.2% | 63.3% | 88.0% | 81.6% | 48.9% | 45.7% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 21.1% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 42.4% | 80.0% | 81.3% | 8.5% | 25.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29.0% | 67.4% | 46.1% | 59.2% | 86.8% | 77.1% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 10.1% | 14.4% | 24.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 26.1% | 73.9% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 88.2% | 65.5% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 14.5% | 10.1% | 24.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 27.9% | 70.0% | 47.8% | 57.9% | 81.8% | 74.4% | 47.1% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 20.6% | 76.9% | 51.8% | 69.2% | 83.3% | 80.8% | 55.3% | 74.4% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.7% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.1% | 71.0% | 48.3% | 58.8% | 82.0% | 75.3% | 48.2% | 56.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 26.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 70.2% | 51.5% | 68.2% | 84.8% | 79.6% | 50.2% | 60.3% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 24.8% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 35.8% | 62.9% | 46.6% | 78.9% | 86.4% | 82.9% | 39.8% | 66.7% | 8.0% | 15.9% | 23.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 31.8% | 71.3% | 52.4% | 65.2% | 84.6% | 79.0% | 52.2% | 59.1% | 11.0% | 13.9% | 24.9% | 17.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 70.5% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 88.3% | 81.2% | 49.1% | 60.7% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.9% | 17.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 73.0% | 88.0% | 25.8% | 66.9% | 79.5% | 38.0% | 31.6% | 51.5% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 73.0% | 88.0% | 25.8% | 66.9% | 79.5% | 38.0% | 31.6% | 51.5% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 14.8% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 79.6% | 92.9% | 26.4% | 51.6% | 82.7% | 43.7% | 18.8% | 52.6% | 20.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 78.2% | 94.7% | 25.3% | 59.8% | 77.5% | 40.5% | 20.3% | 53.2% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75.2% | 90.3% | 22.5% | 54.7% | 75.6% | 40.6% | 24.7% | 51.2% | 27.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 75.2% | 87.4% | 26.8% | 56.5% | 71.0% | 39.9% | 19.7% | 40.0% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 84.8% | 89.7% | 32.6% | 47.4% | 70.4% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 71.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 76.7% | 87.8% | 27.5% | 55.3% | 71.0% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 44.2% | 23.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.0% | 86.5% | 26.9% | 57.0% | 79.3% | 43.7% | 24.6% | 60.7% | 21.0% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 61.5% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 63.2% | 83.3% | 43.2% | 28.0% | 71.4% | 28.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 77.4% | 85.4% | 29.3% | 55.8% | 78.4% | 43.8% | 23.6% | 57.1% | 19.6% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 7.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 90.6% | 25.5% | 53.8% | 79.8% | 42.8% | 22.2% | 54.2% | 22.4% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 73.0% | 88.0% | 25.8% | 66.9% | 79.5% | 38.0% | 31.6% | 51.5% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 73.0% | 88.0% | 25.8% | 66.9% | 79.5% | 38.0% | 31.6% | 51.5% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 14.8% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 79.6% | 92.9% | 26.4% | 51.6% | 82.7% | 43.7% | 18.8% | 52.6% | 20.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 78.2% | 94.7% | 25.3% | 59.8% | 77.5% | 40.5% | 20.3% | 53.2% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75.2% | 90.3% | 22.5% | 54.7% | 75.6% | 40.6% | 24.7% | 51.2% | 27.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 75.2% | 87.4% | 26.8% | 56.5% | 71.0% | 39.9% | 19.7% | 40.0% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 84.8% | 89.7% | 32.6% | 47.4% | 70.4% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 71.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 76.7% | 87.8% | 27.5% | 55.3% | 71.0% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 44.2% | 23.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.0% | 86.5% | 26.9% | 57.0% | 79.3% | 43.7% | 24.6% | 60.7% | 21.0% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 61.5% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 63.2% | 83.3% | 43.2% | 28.0% | 71.4% | 28.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 77.4% | 85.4% | 29.3% | 55.8% | 78.4% | 43.8% | 23.6% | 57.1% | 19.6% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 7.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 90.6% | 25.5% | 53.8% | 79.8% | 42.8% | 22.2% | 54.2% | 22.4% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 9.3% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 33 | 29 | 42 | 50 | 46 | 40 | 33 | 49 | 0.72 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 44 | 35 | 34 | 44 | 1.05 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 45 | 47 | 60 | 56 | 51 | 57 | -0.30 | 3.73 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 43 | 56 | 46 | 54 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 0.65 | 5.16 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 54 | 45 | 47 | 61 | 57 | 52 | 58 | -0.42 | 3.55 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 34 | 34 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 43 | 38 | 49 | 0.57 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 33 | 29 | 42 | 50 | 46 | 40 | 33 | 49 | 0.72 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 44 | 35 | 34 | 44 | 1.05 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 45 | 47 | 60 | 56 | 51 | 57 | -0.30 | 3.73 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 43 | 56 | 46 | 54 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 0.65 | 5.16 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 54 | 45 | 47 | 61 | 57 | 52 | 58 | -0.42 | 3.55 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 34 | 34 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 43 | 38 | 49 | 0.57 | 4.98 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 76 | 97 | 124 | 107 | 91 | 102 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 77 | 86 | 101 | 114 | 93 | 89 | 102 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 94 | 80 | 110 | 116 | 103 | 102 | 106 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 88 | 108 | 118 | 96 | 100 | 112 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 95 | 80 | 110 | 115 | 105 | 102 | 104 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 80 | 86 | 100 | 117 | 103 | 93 | 103 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 76 | 97 | 124 | 107 | 91 | 102 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 77 | 86 | 101 | 114 | 93 | 89 | 102 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 94 | 80 | 110 | 116 | 103 | 102 | 106 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 88 | 108 | 118 | 96 | 100 | 112 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 95 | 80 | 110 | 115 | 105 | 102 | 104 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 80 | 86 | 100 | 117 | 103 | 93 | 103 | 97 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | P | 14 | 8 | 53.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | P | 12 | 3 | 31.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | P | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | P | 26 | 7 | 88.2 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 66.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 55.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 1 | 59.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 69.2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 17 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 9 | 5 | 34.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 61 | 7 | 128.1 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | P | 14 | 8 | 53.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | P | 12 | 3 | 31.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | P | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | P | 26 | 7 | 88.2 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 66.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 55.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 1 | 59.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 69.2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 17 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 18 | 9 | 54.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 9 | 5 | 34.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 61 | 7 | 128.1 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -7.3 | -0.6 | -$4.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 7.9 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 8.3 | 0.9 | $7.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.4 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 17.5 | 1.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | $4.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -7.3 | -0.6 | -$4.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 7.9 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 8.3 | 0.9 | $7.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.4 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 17.5 | 1.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | $4.0 |

