Batting
- RosterResource
Trei Cruz
Detroit Tigers (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 204
DOB: 7/5/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 11 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| PA | 14 | 5 | 5 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .217 | .000 | .000 |
| OBP | .311 | .000 | .000 |
| SLG | .335 | .000 | .000 |
| wOBA | .289 | .000 | .000 |
| wRC+ | 83 | -100 | -100 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:1
RF:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 1, Ovr: 73 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $900,000 |
| College: | Rice |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Tigers outrighted Cruz to Triple-A Toledo on Tuesday, Chris McCosky of The Detroit News reports. (8/18/2026)
FG
1/23/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| PA | 14 | 5 | 5 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .217 | .000 | .000 |
| OBP | .311 | .000 | .000 |
| SLG | .335 | .000 | .000 |
| wOBA | .289 | .000 | .000 |
| wRC+ | 83 | -100 | -100 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:1
RF:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 1, Ovr: 73 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $900,000 |
| College: | Rice |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Tigers outrighted Cruz to Triple-A Toledo on Tuesday, Chris McCosky of The Detroit News reports. (8/18/2026)
FG
1/23/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .120 | -31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .328 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 22 | 33 | 146 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 22.6% | 21.2% | .126 | .203 | .162 | .356 | .288 | .331 | .337 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 22 | 26 | 107 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 20.6% | 32.7% | .085 | .271 | .159 | .333 | .244 | .291 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 63 | 265 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 20.8% | 26.4% | .107 | .230 | .161 | .338 | .268 | .308 | .337 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 23 | 109 | 467 | 8 | 63 | 52 | 15 | 16.3% | 23.8% | .132 | .301 | .233 | .355 | .365 | .336 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 23 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 23.3% | .000 | .278 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .269 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 117 | 497 | 8 | 66 | 52 | 16 | 16.3% | 23.7% | .124 | .300 | .231 | .354 | .355 | .332 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .963 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 24 | 120 | 538 | 14 | 73 | 53 | 9 | 15.1% | 23.6% | .157 | .265 | .214 | .335 | .371 | .328 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 25 | 102 | 440 | 9 | 57 | 48 | 9 | 11.1% | 25.5% | .135 | .341 | .260 | .342 | .396 | .339 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 25 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.4% | 21.4% | .000 | .625 | .455 | .571 | .455 | .477 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 26 | 69 | 323 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 9 | 16.7% | 20.4% | .179 | .339 | .275 | .402 | .454 | .394 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26 | 58 | 241 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 19.9% | 22.8% | .174 | .364 | .284 | .423 | .458 | .399 | .356 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 127 | 564 | 13 | 95 | 66 | 17 | 18.1% | 21.5% | .177 | .349 | .279 | .411 | .456 | .396 | .356 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.8% | 13.6% | .050 | .294 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .289 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.7% | 25.8% | .118 | .285 | .217 | .311 | .335 | .289 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11.8% | 26.4% | .111 | .282 | .211 | .308 | .322 | .283 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 122 | 520 | 10 | 65 | 54 | 8 | 11.5% | 25.2% | .126 | .288 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .295 | 87 | -1.3 | -9.0 | -0.2 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.5% | 25.2% | .126 | .288 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .295 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.9% | .120 | .277 | .213 | .294 | .333 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.9% | .120 | .277 | .213 | .294 | .334 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.1% | 26.2% | .123 | .284 | .216 | .312 | .339 | .292 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 27 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.1% | 21.1% | .067 | .273 | .200 | .368 | .267 | .331 | .340 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 27 | 96 | 423 | 4 | 58 | 38 | 5 | 11.3% | 21.5% | .096 | .325 | .258 | .340 | .353 | .320 | .300 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 101 | 442 | 4 | 59 | 39 | 5 | 11.8% | 21.5% | .095 | .323 | .255 | .341 | .350 | .320 | .302 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .097 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .097 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .120 | -31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .328 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 22 | 33 | 146 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 22.6% | 21.2% | .126 | .203 | .162 | .356 | .288 | .331 | .337 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 22 | 26 | 107 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 20.6% | 32.7% | .085 | .271 | .159 | .333 | .244 | .291 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 63 | 265 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 20.8% | 26.4% | .107 | .230 | .161 | .338 | .268 | .308 | .337 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 23 | 109 | 467 | 8 | 63 | 52 | 15 | 16.3% | 23.8% | .132 | .301 | .233 | .355 | .365 | .336 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 23 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 23.3% | .000 | .278 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .269 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 117 | 497 | 8 | 66 | 52 | 16 | 16.3% | 23.7% | .124 | .300 | .231 | .354 | .355 | .332 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .963 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 24 | 120 | 538 | 14 | 73 | 53 | 9 | 15.1% | 23.6% | .157 | .265 | .214 | .335 | .371 | .328 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 25 | 102 | 440 | 9 | 57 | 48 | 9 | 11.1% | 25.5% | .135 | .341 | .260 | .342 | .396 | .339 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 25 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.4% | 21.4% | .000 | .625 | .455 | .571 | .455 | .477 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 26 | 69 | 323 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 9 | 16.7% | 20.4% | .179 | .339 | .275 | .402 | .454 | .394 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26 | 58 | 241 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 19.9% | 22.8% | .174 | .364 | .284 | .423 | .458 | .399 | .356 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 127 | 564 | 13 | 95 | 66 | 17 | 18.1% | 21.5% | .177 | .349 | .279 | .411 | .456 | .396 | .356 | 149 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.8% | 13.6% | .050 | .294 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .289 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.7% | 25.8% | .118 | .285 | .217 | .311 | .335 | .289 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11.8% | 26.4% | .111 | .282 | .211 | .308 | .322 | .283 | 79 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 122 | 520 | 10 | 65 | 54 | 8 | 11.5% | 25.2% | .126 | .288 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .295 | 87 | -1.3 | -9.0 | -0.2 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.5% | 25.2% | .126 | .288 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .295 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.9% | .120 | .277 | .213 | .294 | .333 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.9% | .120 | .277 | .213 | .294 | .334 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.1% | 26.2% | .123 | .284 | .216 | .312 | .339 | .292 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 27 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.1% | 21.1% | .067 | .273 | .200 | .368 | .267 | .331 | .340 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 27 | 96 | 423 | 4 | 58 | 38 | 5 | 11.3% | 21.5% | .096 | .325 | .258 | .340 | .353 | .320 | .300 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 101 | 442 | 4 | 59 | 39 | 5 | 11.8% | 21.5% | .095 | .323 | .255 | .341 | .350 | .320 | .302 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .097 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .097 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | DET | A | 33 | 111 | 146 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .162 |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 26 | 82 | 107 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .159 |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 63 | 205 | 265 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 55 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .161 |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 109 | 386 | 467 | 90 | 59 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 63 | 52 | 76 | 1 | 111 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | .233 |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 8 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 117 | 411 | 497 | 95 | 64 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 66 | 52 | 81 | 1 | 118 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 4 | .231 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 120 | 453 | 538 | 97 | 58 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 73 | 53 | 81 | 0 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | .214 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | DET | AA | 102 | 384 | 440 | 100 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 48 | 49 | 1 | 112 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | .260 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 10 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .455 |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 69 | 262 | 323 | 72 | 41 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 54 | 1 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | .275 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 58 | 190 | 241 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 48 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .284 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 127 | 452 | 564 | 126 | 76 | 33 | 4 | 13 | 95 | 66 | 102 | 2 | 121 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 7 | .279 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 35 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 122 | 454 | 520 | 101 | 67 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 65 | 54 | 60 | 1 | 131 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | .222 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 5 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 96 | 365 | 423 | 94 | 69 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 91 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | .258 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 101 | 380 | 442 | 97 | 71 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 39 | 52 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | .255 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | DET | A | 33 | 111 | 146 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .162 |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 26 | 82 | 107 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .159 |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 63 | 205 | 265 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 55 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .161 |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 109 | 386 | 467 | 90 | 59 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 63 | 52 | 76 | 1 | 111 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4 | .233 |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 8 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 117 | 411 | 497 | 95 | 64 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 66 | 52 | 81 | 1 | 118 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 4 | .231 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 120 | 453 | 538 | 97 | 58 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 73 | 53 | 81 | 0 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | .214 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | DET | AA | 102 | 384 | 440 | 100 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 48 | 49 | 1 | 112 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | .260 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 10 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .455 |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 69 | 262 | 323 | 72 | 41 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 54 | 1 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | .275 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 58 | 190 | 241 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 48 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .284 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 127 | 452 | 564 | 126 | 76 | 33 | 4 | 13 | 95 | 66 | 102 | 2 | 121 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 7 | .279 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 35 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 122 | 454 | 520 | 101 | 67 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 65 | 54 | 60 | 1 | 131 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | .222 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 5 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 96 | 365 | 423 | 94 | 69 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 91 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | .258 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 101 | 380 | 442 | 97 | 71 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 39 | 52 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | .255 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .120 | -31 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .328 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 22.6% | 21.2% | 1.06 | .162 | .356 | .288 | .644 | .126 | 7.5 | .203 | 1.0 | 18 | -1.4 | .331 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 20.6% | 32.7% | 0.63 | .159 | .333 | .244 | .577 | .085 | 4.7 | .271 | -0.5 | 11 | -3.3 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 20.8% | 26.4% | 0.79 | .161 | .338 | .268 | .607 | .107 | 6.8 | .230 | 0.5 | 29 | -6.4 | .308 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 16.3% | 23.8% | 0.68 | .233 | .355 | .365 | .721 | .132 | 6.2 | .301 | 0.2 | 61 | 3.6 | .336 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 16.7% | 23.3% | 0.71 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 4.6 | .278 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.4 | .269 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 16.3% | 23.7% | 0.69 | .231 | .354 | .355 | .709 | .124 | 6.2 | .300 | 0.3 | 64 | 2.2 | .332 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .963 | 509 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 15.1% | 23.6% | 0.64 | .214 | .335 | .371 | .706 | .157 | 5.0 | .265 | -2.0 | 66 | -0.7 | .328 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .362 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 11.1% | 25.5% | 0.44 | .260 | .342 | .396 | .738 | .135 | 3.9 | .341 | -2.6 | 59 | 6.8 | .339 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 21.4% | 21.4% | 1.00 | .455 | .571 | .455 | 1.026 | .000 | 1.3 | .625 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.7 | .477 | 194 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 16.7% | 20.4% | 0.82 | .275 | .402 | .454 | .857 | .179 | 5.9 | .339 | -0.9 | 56 | 18.6 | .394 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 19.9% | 22.8% | 0.87 | .284 | .423 | .458 | .881 | .174 | 5.9 | .364 | -0.5 | 44 | 12.2 | .399 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 18.1% | 21.5% | 0.84 | .279 | .411 | .456 | .867 | .177 | 5.8 | .349 | -1.4 | 99 | 30.8 | .396 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6.8% | 13.6% | 0.50 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .618 | .050 | 3.0 | .294 | -0.2 | 4 | -1.9 | .289 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.7% | 25.8% | 0.45 | .217 | .311 | .335 | .646 | .118 | 4.7 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.8% | 26.4% | 0.45 | .211 | .308 | .322 | .629 | .111 | 4.4 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.0 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.5% | 25.2% | 0.46 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .662 | .126 | 4.8 | .288 | -1.3 | 54 | -7.6 | .295 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.5% | 25.2% | 0.46 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .662 | .126 | 4.8 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.9% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .213 | .294 | .333 | .627 | .120 | 4.7 | .277 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.9% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .213 | .294 | .334 | .627 | .120 | 4.9 | .277 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.1% | 26.2% | 0.46 | .216 | .312 | .339 | .651 | .123 | 4.2 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 21.1% | 21.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .368 | .267 | .635 | .067 | 0.4 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .331 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 11.3% | 21.5% | 0.53 | .258 | .340 | .353 | .693 | .096 | 4.1 | .325 | -3.3 | 49 | -8.2 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.8% | 21.5% | 0.55 | .255 | .341 | .350 | .691 | .095 | 4.0 | .323 | -3.3 | 51 | -8.6 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .120 | -31 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .328 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 22.6% | 21.2% | 1.06 | .162 | .356 | .288 | .644 | .126 | 7.5 | .203 | 1.0 | 18 | -1.4 | .331 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 20.6% | 32.7% | 0.63 | .159 | .333 | .244 | .577 | .085 | 4.7 | .271 | -0.5 | 11 | -3.3 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 20.8% | 26.4% | 0.79 | .161 | .338 | .268 | .607 | .107 | 6.8 | .230 | 0.5 | 29 | -6.4 | .308 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 16.3% | 23.8% | 0.68 | .233 | .355 | .365 | .721 | .132 | 6.2 | .301 | 0.2 | 61 | 3.6 | .336 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 16.7% | 23.3% | 0.71 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 4.6 | .278 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.4 | .269 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 16.3% | 23.7% | 0.69 | .231 | .354 | .355 | .709 | .124 | 6.2 | .300 | 0.3 | 64 | 2.2 | .332 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .963 | 509 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 15.1% | 23.6% | 0.64 | .214 | .335 | .371 | .706 | .157 | 5.0 | .265 | -2.0 | 66 | -0.7 | .328 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .362 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 11.1% | 25.5% | 0.44 | .260 | .342 | .396 | .738 | .135 | 3.9 | .341 | -2.6 | 59 | 6.8 | .339 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 21.4% | 21.4% | 1.00 | .455 | .571 | .455 | 1.026 | .000 | 1.3 | .625 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.7 | .477 | 194 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 16.7% | 20.4% | 0.82 | .275 | .402 | .454 | .857 | .179 | 5.9 | .339 | -0.9 | 56 | 18.6 | .394 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 19.9% | 22.8% | 0.87 | .284 | .423 | .458 | .881 | .174 | 5.9 | .364 | -0.5 | 44 | 12.2 | .399 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 18.1% | 21.5% | 0.84 | .279 | .411 | .456 | .867 | .177 | 5.8 | .349 | -1.4 | 99 | 30.8 | .396 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6.8% | 13.6% | 0.50 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .618 | .050 | 3.0 | .294 | -0.2 | 4 | -1.9 | .289 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.7% | 25.8% | 0.45 | .217 | .311 | .335 | .646 | .118 | 4.7 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.8% | 26.4% | 0.45 | .211 | .308 | .322 | .629 | .111 | 4.4 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.0 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.5% | 25.2% | 0.46 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .662 | .126 | 4.8 | .288 | -1.3 | 54 | -7.6 | .295 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.5% | 25.2% | 0.46 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .662 | .126 | 4.8 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.9% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .213 | .294 | .333 | .627 | .120 | 4.7 | .277 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.9% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .213 | .294 | .334 | .627 | .120 | 4.9 | .277 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.1% | 26.2% | 0.46 | .216 | .312 | .339 | .651 | .123 | 4.2 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 21.1% | 21.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .368 | .267 | .635 | .067 | 0.4 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .331 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 11.3% | 21.5% | 0.53 | .258 | .340 | .353 | .693 | .096 | 4.1 | .325 | -3.3 | 49 | -8.2 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.8% | 21.5% | 0.55 | .255 | .341 | .350 | .691 | .095 | 4.0 | .323 | -3.3 | 51 | -8.6 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 138 | 90.0 | 110.7 | 12.1 | 13 | 9.4% | 64 | 46.4% | .284 | .242 | .458 | .384 | .399 | .356 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 34 | 93.1 | 110.8 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 55.9% | .250 | .300 | .289 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 283 | 88.7 | 109.9 | 12.4 | 13 | 4.6% | 110 | 38.9% | .258 | .243 | .353 | .332 | .320 | .300 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2 | 96.7 | 99.4 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .000 | .096 | .000 | .127 | .000 | .097 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 96.7 | 99.4 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .000 | .096 | .000 | .127 | .000 | .097 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 138 | 90.0 | 110.7 | 12.1 | 13 | 9.4% | 64 | 46.4% | .284 | .242 | .458 | .384 | .399 | .356 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 34 | 93.1 | 110.8 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 55.9% | .250 | .300 | .289 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 283 | 88.7 | 109.9 | 12.4 | 13 | 4.6% | 110 | 38.9% | .258 | .243 | .353 | .332 | .320 | .300 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2 | 96.7 | 99.4 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .000 | .096 | .000 | .127 | .000 | .097 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 96.7 | 99.4 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .000 | .096 | .000 | .127 | .000 | .097 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 122 | 454 | 520 | 101 | 67 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 65 | 54 | 60 | 131 | 8 | 5 | 11.5% | 25.2% | 0.46 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .662 | .126 | .288 | -1.3 | .295 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 119 | 440 | 504 | 100 | 66 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 64 | 53 | 58 | 124 | 8 | 5 | 11.5% | 24.6% | 0.47 | .227 | .318 | .357 | .675 | .130 | .291 | -1.2 | .296 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 114 | 422 | 484 | 96 | 64 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 56 | 118 | 7 | 5 | 11.6% | 24.4% | 0.47 | .227 | .319 | .353 | .672 | .126 | .292 | -1.4 | .295 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 122 | 454 | 520 | 101 | 67 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 65 | 54 | 60 | 131 | 8 | 5 | 11.5% | 25.2% | 0.46 | .222 | .314 | .348 | .662 | .126 | .288 | -1.3 | .295 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 119 | 440 | 504 | 100 | 66 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 64 | 53 | 58 | 124 | 8 | 5 | 11.5% | 24.6% | 0.47 | .227 | .318 | .357 | .675 | .130 | .291 | -1.2 | .296 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 114 | 422 | 484 | 96 | 64 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 56 | 118 | 7 | 5 | 11.6% | 24.4% | 0.47 | .227 | .319 | .353 | .672 | .126 | .292 | -1.4 | .295 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 0.76 | 26.6% | 31.6% | 41.8% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.43 | 24.4% | 44.4% | 31.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 0.90 | 25.0% | 35.6% | 39.4% | 28.8% | 3.8% | 35.0% | 27.7% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.07 | 20.8% | 40.9% | 38.3% | 18.1% | 7.6% | 42.5% | 21.4% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.04 | 21.3% | 40.2% | 38.5% | 17.0% | 7.1% | 42.6% | 21.1% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.84 | 19.0% | 37.1% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 9.9% | 44.0% | 23.5% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 0.97 | 23.3% | 37.8% | 38.9% | 19.6% | 8.4% | 42.2% | 26.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1.14 | 24.9% | 40.1% | 35.0% | 17.4% | 10.1% | 50.3% | 21.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.29 | 28.9% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 37.0% | 26.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.5% | 40.1% | 33.4% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 44.8% | 23.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.78 | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.39 | 25.4% | 43.4% | 31.2% | 23.0% | 4.6% | 42.7% | 30.2% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.37 | 25.5% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 22.0% | 4.4% | 43.8% | 29.1% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 0.76 | 26.6% | 31.6% | 41.8% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.43 | 24.4% | 44.4% | 31.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 0.90 | 25.0% | 35.6% | 39.4% | 28.8% | 3.8% | 35.0% | 27.7% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.07 | 20.8% | 40.9% | 38.3% | 18.1% | 7.6% | 42.5% | 21.4% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.04 | 21.3% | 40.2% | 38.5% | 17.0% | 7.1% | 42.6% | 21.1% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.84 | 19.0% | 37.1% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 9.9% | 44.0% | 23.5% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 0.97 | 23.3% | 37.8% | 38.9% | 19.6% | 8.4% | 42.2% | 26.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1.14 | 24.9% | 40.1% | 35.0% | 17.4% | 10.1% | 50.3% | 21.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.29 | 28.9% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 37.0% | 26.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.5% | 40.1% | 33.4% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 44.8% | 23.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.78 | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.39 | 25.4% | 43.4% | 31.2% | 23.0% | 4.6% | 42.7% | 30.2% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.37 | 25.5% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 22.0% | 4.4% | 43.8% | 29.1% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A | 25 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 297 | 323 | 620 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 20 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 212 | 257 | 469 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 47 | 52 | 33 | 15 | 509 | 600 | 1109 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 112 | 105 | 57 | 19 | 755 | 1042 | 1797 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 118 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 117 | 112 | 62 | 19 | 805 | 1110 | 1915 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 119 | 141 | 61 | 31 | 910 | 1269 | 2179 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 104 | 107 | 64 | 21 | 635 | 1035 | 1670 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 43 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 79 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 563 | 768 | 1331 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 54 | 42 | 39 | 7 | 442 | 527 | 969 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 133 | 111 | 88 | 19 | 1005 | 1295 | 2300 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 16 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 89 | 139 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 121 | 87 | 71 | 20 | 635 | 965 | 1600 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 125 | 91 | 74 | 20 | 671 | 1012 | 1683 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A | 25 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 297 | 323 | 620 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 20 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 212 | 257 | 469 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 47 | 52 | 33 | 15 | 509 | 600 | 1109 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 112 | 105 | 57 | 19 | 755 | 1042 | 1797 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 118 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 117 | 112 | 62 | 19 | 805 | 1110 | 1915 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 119 | 141 | 61 | 31 | 910 | 1269 | 2179 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 104 | 107 | 64 | 21 | 635 | 1035 | 1670 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 43 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 79 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 563 | 768 | 1331 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 54 | 42 | 39 | 7 | 442 | 527 | 969 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 133 | 111 | 88 | 19 | 1005 | 1295 | 2300 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 16 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 89 | 139 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 121 | 87 | 71 | 20 | 635 | 965 | 1600 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 125 | 91 | 74 | 20 | 671 | 1012 | 1683 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 37.7% | 91.9 | 1.3% | 87.8 | 22.4% | 92.1 | 12.4% | 82.0 | 8.5% | 78.8 | 17.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 37.7% | 91.9 | 1.3% | 87.8 | 22.4% | 92.1 | 12.4% | 82.0 | 8.5% | 78.8 | 17.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 31.6% | 92.7 | 8.8% | 87.4 | 13.9% | 92.8 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 79.4 | 19.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 31.6% | 92.7 | 8.8% | 87.4 | 13.9% | 92.8 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 79.4 | 19.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 38.1% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 88.2 | 7.2% | 90.4 | 18.7% | 83.1 | 9.4% | 80.3 | 12.9% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 39.8% | 92.8 | 4.8% | 87.6 | 10.8% | 92.7 | 15.7% | 84.7 | 13.3% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 34.8% | 93.5 | 9.4% | 88.6 | 8.7% | 92.3 | 19.6% | 83.9 | 8.0% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 35.1% | 93.5 | 9.2% | 88.6 | 8.8% | 92.3 | 19.4% | 84.0 | 8.3% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 19.0% | 95.0 | 28.6% | 90.8 | 4.8% | 94.5 | 19.0% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 78.6 | 19.0% | 88.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.0% | 95.0 | 28.6% | 90.8 | 4.8% | 94.5 | 19.0% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 78.6 | 19.0% | 88.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 37.7% | 91.9 | 1.3% | 87.8 | 22.4% | 92.1 | 12.4% | 82.0 | 8.5% | 78.8 | 17.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 37.7% | 91.9 | 1.3% | 87.8 | 22.4% | 92.1 | 12.4% | 82.0 | 8.5% | 78.8 | 17.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 31.6% | 92.7 | 8.8% | 87.4 | 13.9% | 92.8 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 79.4 | 19.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 31.6% | 92.7 | 8.8% | 87.4 | 13.9% | 92.8 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 79.4 | 19.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 38.1% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 88.2 | 7.2% | 90.4 | 18.7% | 83.1 | 9.4% | 80.3 | 12.9% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 39.8% | 92.8 | 4.8% | 87.6 | 10.8% | 92.7 | 15.7% | 84.7 | 13.3% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 34.8% | 93.5 | 9.4% | 88.6 | 8.7% | 92.3 | 19.6% | 83.9 | 8.0% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 35.1% | 93.5 | 9.2% | 88.6 | 8.8% | 92.3 | 19.4% | 84.0 | 8.3% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 19.0% | 95.0 | 28.6% | 90.8 | 4.8% | 94.5 | 19.0% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 78.6 | 19.0% | 88.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.0% | 95.0 | 28.6% | 90.8 | 4.8% | 94.5 | 19.0% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 78.6 | 19.0% | 88.3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.7 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 1.33 | -2.52 | -12.90 | 2.32 | -0.67 | -1.18 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 2.52 | 0.27 | -1.73 | -5.74 | 3.15 | -7.98 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7.2 | -4.4 | 0.8 | -1.7 | -1.9 | -1.5 | 1.30 | -2.92 | 0.58 | -0.55 | -1.46 | -0.60 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 8.1 | -4.4 | 0.7 | -2.5 | -1.5 | -2.5 | 1.37 | -2.84 | 0.44 | -0.75 | -1.10 | -0.97 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -7.12 | -10.51 | -7.50 | -6.94 | -8.03 | 3.68 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -7.12 | -10.51 | -7.50 | -6.94 | -8.03 | 3.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.7 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 1.33 | -2.52 | -12.90 | 2.32 | -0.67 | -1.18 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 2.52 | 0.27 | -1.73 | -5.74 | 3.15 | -7.98 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7.2 | -4.4 | 0.8 | -1.7 | -1.9 | -1.5 | 1.30 | -2.92 | 0.58 | -0.55 | -1.46 | -0.60 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 8.1 | -4.4 | 0.7 | -2.5 | -1.5 | -2.5 | 1.37 | -2.84 | 0.44 | -0.75 | -1.10 | -0.97 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -7.12 | -10.51 | -7.50 | -6.94 | -8.03 | 3.68 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -7.12 | -10.51 | -7.50 | -6.94 | -8.03 | 3.68 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 57.1% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 83.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 16.7% | 67.3% | 33.7% | 60.9% | 85.0% | 77.0% | 33.5% | 39.7% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 31.1% | 73.3% | 43.9% | 8.3% | 22.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 16.7% | 67.3% | 33.2% | 60.9% | 85.0% | 75.0% | 33.5% | 41.1% | 8.3% | 20.3% | 28.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 42.4% | 72.7% | 43.7% | 11.6% | 14.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 38.1% | 64.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 18.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 42.1% | 72.2% | 44.1% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 42.8% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 25.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 47.1% | 70.6% | 45.9% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 53.5% | 65.2% | 28.6% | 18.6% | 2.3% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 43.6% | 71.7% | 44.0% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 17.3% | 67.0% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 81.9% | 74.4% | 45.1% | 39.4% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 17.3% | 67.0% | 42.0% | 50.0% | 81.9% | 72.8% | 45.1% | 42.0% | 11.4% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 15.5% | 76.5% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 85.5% | 77.5% | 58.3% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 12.5% | 74.4% | 44.6% | 100.0% | 93.8% | 94.6% | 51.8% | 36.8% | 2.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 22.7% | 73.0% | 46.8% | 49.2% | 84.3% | 75.4% | 47.9% | 55.3% | 11.5% | 13.3% | 24.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 22.2% | 73.1% | 46.7% | 50.5% | 84.8% | 76.3% | 48.1% | 54.5% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 64.3% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 17.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 64.3% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 57.1% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 83.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 16.7% | 67.3% | 33.7% | 60.9% | 85.0% | 77.0% | 33.5% | 39.7% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 31.1% | 73.3% | 43.9% | 8.3% | 22.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 16.7% | 67.3% | 33.2% | 60.9% | 85.0% | 75.0% | 33.5% | 41.1% | 8.3% | 20.3% | 28.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 42.4% | 72.7% | 43.7% | 11.6% | 14.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 38.1% | 64.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 18.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 42.1% | 72.2% | 44.1% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 42.8% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 25.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 47.1% | 70.6% | 45.9% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 53.5% | 65.2% | 28.6% | 18.6% | 2.3% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 43.6% | 71.7% | 44.0% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 17.3% | 67.0% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 81.9% | 74.4% | 45.1% | 39.4% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 24.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 17.3% | 67.0% | 42.0% | 50.0% | 81.9% | 72.8% | 45.1% | 42.0% | 11.4% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 15.5% | 76.5% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 85.5% | 77.5% | 58.3% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 12.5% | 74.4% | 44.6% | 100.0% | 93.8% | 94.6% | 51.8% | 36.8% | 2.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 22.7% | 73.0% | 46.8% | 49.2% | 84.3% | 75.4% | 47.9% | 55.3% | 11.5% | 13.3% | 24.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 22.2% | 73.1% | 46.7% | 50.5% | 84.8% | 76.3% | 48.1% | 54.5% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 64.3% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 17.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 64.3% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 17.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 72.4% | 87.6% | 25.2% | 32.9% | 70.7% | 40.2% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 72.4% | 87.6% | 25.2% | 32.9% | 70.7% | 40.2% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 72.6% | 89.9% | 23.1% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 25.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 72.6% | 89.9% | 23.1% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 25.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 86.4% | 89.5% | 26.5% | 48.6% | 100.0% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 79.2% | 90.7% | 25.6% | 52.2% | 71.9% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 32.0% | 22.7% | 4.6% | 12.5% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 79.6% | 90.7% | 25.6% | 52.0% | 73.3% | 41.1% | 19.8% | 32.0% | 22.5% | 4.4% | 12.5% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 72.4% | 87.6% | 25.2% | 32.9% | 70.7% | 40.2% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 72.4% | 87.6% | 25.2% | 32.9% | 70.7% | 40.2% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 72.6% | 89.9% | 23.1% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 25.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 72.6% | 89.9% | 23.1% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 25.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 86.4% | 89.5% | 26.5% | 48.6% | 100.0% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 79.2% | 90.7% | 25.6% | 52.2% | 71.9% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 32.0% | 22.7% | 4.6% | 12.5% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 79.6% | 90.7% | 25.6% | 52.0% | 73.3% | 41.1% | 19.8% | 32.0% | 22.5% | 4.4% | 12.5% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 2B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.2 | 24 | 39 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 3B | 21 | 20 | 179.0 | 14 | 40 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 3B | 24 | 24 | 207.0 | 22 | 34 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3B | 26 | 24 | 212.0 | 15 | 33 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | SS | 32 | 32 | 272.1 | 44 | 57 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | SS | 26 | 26 | 208.2 | 18 | 57 | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | SS | 70 | 68 | 588.0 | 65 | 158 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | SS | 35 | 35 | 310.0 | 38 | 82 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | SS | 82 | 82 | 719.2 | 101 | 177 | 5 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | SS | 32 | 32 | 282.2 | 31 | 73 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | SS | 30 | 29 | 257.1 | 35 | 86 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | SS | 23 | 22 | 187.2 | 24 | 41 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 77.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | CF | 51 | 49 | 434.2 | 112 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | CF | 19 | 19 | 162.0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | CF | 12 | 12 | 102.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 13 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | RF | 20 | 18 | 158.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 2B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.2 | 24 | 39 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 3B | 21 | 20 | 179.0 | 14 | 40 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 3B | 24 | 24 | 207.0 | 22 | 34 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3B | 26 | 24 | 212.0 | 15 | 33 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | SS | 32 | 32 | 272.1 | 44 | 57 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | SS | 26 | 26 | 208.2 | 18 | 57 | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | SS | 70 | 68 | 588.0 | 65 | 158 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | SS | 35 | 35 | 310.0 | 38 | 82 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | SS | 82 | 82 | 719.2 | 101 | 177 | 5 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | SS | 32 | 32 | 282.2 | 31 | 73 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | SS | 30 | 29 | 257.1 | 35 | 86 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | SS | 23 | 22 | 187.2 | 24 | 41 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 77.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | CF | 51 | 49 | 434.2 | 112 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | CF | 19 | 19 | 162.0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | CF | 12 | 12 | 102.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 13 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | RF | 20 | 18 | 158.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

