Batting
Pitching

Davis Daniel
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 6/11/1997
(28 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.2 | 12.34 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .237 | 84.9% | 40.2% | 10.5% | 2.31 | 3.76 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.0 | 12.64 | 1.53 | 0.77 | .321 | 79.7% | 35.1% | 8.9% | 2.68 | 2.53 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 3.00 | .448 | 55.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.29 | 6.98 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 114.2 | 12.09 | 2.67 | 1.18 | .323 | 74.8% | 34.8% | 12.7% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.58 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 102.1 | 7.30 | 2.81 | 1.23 | .265 | 64.0% | 37.3% | 11.0% | 4.49 | 5.10 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .444 | 71.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.78 | 8.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.34 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .319 | 75.0% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 2.09 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 7.45 | 8.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 12.89 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .318 | 76.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.15 | 2.69 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .182 | 89.0% | 47.1% | 6.7% | 93.3 | 2.19 | 3.77 | 5.04 | 6.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 118.0 | 9.31 | 2.59 | 1.14 | .357 | 66.2% | 39.7% | 11.9% | 5.42 | 4.41 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.41 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 8.31 | 1.78 | 1.48 | .362 | 61.5% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 91.6 | 6.23 | 4.40 | 4.16 | 4.16 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 101.1 | 7.19 | 3.91 | 1.33 | .289 | 65.1% | 33.1% | 13.2% | 5.60 | 5.24 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.23 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 6.30 | 0.90 | .286 | 70.5% | 34.5% | 7.1% | 89.8 | 5.40 | 6.80 | 5.04 | 5.89 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 0.95 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.62 | 3.16 | 1.71 | .292 | 69.8% | 38.6% | 5.26 | 5.32 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 103.0 | 6.82 | 3.15 | 1.57 | .291 | 63.4% | 5.59 | 5.06 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.54 | 3.20 | 1.51 | .294 | 67.1% | 5.20 | 5.07 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.1 | 9.32 | 2.85 | 1.33 | .254 | 71.8% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 4.18 | 4.41 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.77 | 3.40 | 1.58 | .292 | 70.3% | 5.08 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.67 | 2.95 | 1.49 | .296 | 66.6% | 5.11 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 52.2 | 7.86 | 3.76 | 1.20 | .310 | 69.4% | 38.3% | 9.7% | 91.7 | 5.13 | 4.66 | 4.53 | 4.92 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.2 | 12.34 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .237 | 84.9% | 40.2% | 10.5% | 2.31 | 3.76 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.0 | 12.64 | 1.53 | 0.77 | .321 | 79.7% | 35.1% | 8.9% | 2.68 | 2.53 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 3.00 | .448 | 55.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.29 | 6.98 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 114.2 | 12.09 | 2.67 | 1.18 | .323 | 74.8% | 34.8% | 12.7% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.58 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 102.1 | 7.30 | 2.81 | 1.23 | .265 | 64.0% | 37.3% | 11.0% | 4.49 | 5.10 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .444 | 71.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.78 | 8.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.34 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .319 | 75.0% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 2.09 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 7.45 | 8.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 12.89 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .318 | 76.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.15 | 2.69 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .182 | 89.0% | 47.1% | 6.7% | 93.3 | 2.19 | 3.77 | 5.04 | 6.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 118.0 | 9.31 | 2.59 | 1.14 | .357 | 66.2% | 39.7% | 11.9% | 5.42 | 4.41 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.41 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 8.31 | 1.78 | 1.48 | .362 | 61.5% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 91.6 | 6.23 | 4.40 | 4.16 | 4.16 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 101.1 | 7.19 | 3.91 | 1.33 | .289 | 65.1% | 33.1% | 13.2% | 5.60 | 5.24 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.23 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 6.30 | 0.90 | .286 | 70.5% | 34.5% | 7.1% | 89.8 | 5.40 | 6.80 | 5.04 | 5.89 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 0.95 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.62 | 3.16 | 1.71 | .292 | 69.8% | 38.6% | 5.26 | 5.32 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 103.0 | 6.82 | 3.15 | 1.57 | .291 | 63.4% | 5.59 | 5.06 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.54 | 3.20 | 1.51 | .294 | 67.1% | 5.20 | 5.07 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.1 | 9.32 | 2.85 | 1.33 | .254 | 71.8% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 4.18 | 4.41 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.77 | 3.40 | 1.58 | .292 | 70.3% | 5.08 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.67 | 2.95 | 1.49 | .296 | 66.6% | 5.11 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 52.2 | 7.86 | 3.76 | 1.20 | .310 | 69.4% | 38.3% | 9.7% | 91.7 | 5.13 | 4.66 | 4.53 | 4.92 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.31 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 183 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.68 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 192 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 105 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.92 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114.2 | 480 | 102 | 52 | 50 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 154 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.49 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 428 | 92 | 59 | 51 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1 | 1 | 1.77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 80 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 121 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9 | 7 | 5.42 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 523 | 139 | 74 | 71 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 134 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 6 | 12 | 5.60 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 445 | 102 | 66 | 63 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 46 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.59 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 449 | 109 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 190 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 6 | 5.13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 232 | 55 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.31 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 183 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.68 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 192 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 105 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.92 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114.2 | 480 | 102 | 52 | 50 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 154 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.49 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 428 | 92 | 59 | 51 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1 | 1 | 1.77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 80 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 121 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9 | 7 | 5.42 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 523 | 139 | 74 | 71 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 134 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 6 | 12 | 5.60 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 445 | 102 | 66 | 63 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 46 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.59 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 449 | 109 | 69 | 64 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 190 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 6 | 5.13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 232 | 55 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 12.34 | 3.86 | 3.20 | 0.77 | 35.0% | 10.9% | 24.0% | .161 | 0.99 | .237 | 84.9% | 52 | 85 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 12.64 | 1.53 | 8.25 | 0.77 | 34.4% | 4.2% | 30.2% | .218 | 1.00 | .321 | 79.7% | 66 | 60 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 22.9% | 5.7% | 17.1% | .378 | 2.05 | .448 | 55.6% | 189 | 130 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 12.09 | 2.67 | 4.53 | 1.18 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .233 | 1.19 | .323 | 74.8% | 83 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 96 | 34 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 7.30 | 2.81 | 2.59 | 1.23 | 19.4% | 7.5% | 11.9% | .235 | 1.21 | .265 | 64.0% | 82 | 95 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.63 | .444 | 71.4% | 133 | 98 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | .200 | 0.80 | .364 | 75.0% | 31 | 24 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 12.39 | 2.21 | 5.60 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 6.3% | 28.7% | .200 | 0.98 | .319 | 75.0% | 38 | 46 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 33.3% | -9.5% | .154 | 2.25 | .250 | 80.0% | 78 | 132 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 12.89 | 3.68 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 9.9% | 24.8% | .194 | 1.13 | .318 | 76.5% | 42 | 54 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 17.3% | 17.3% | 0.0% | .163 | 1.30 | .182 | 89.0% | 51 | 116 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.31 | 2.59 | 3.59 | 1.14 | 23.3% | 6.5% | 16.8% | .287 | 1.47 | .357 | 66.2% | 101 | 85 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 64 | 75 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 8.31 | 1.78 | 4.67 | 1.48 | 20.9% | 4.5% | 16.4% | .307 | 1.48 | .362 | 61.5% | 153 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7.19 | 3.91 | 1.84 | 1.33 | 18.2% | 9.9% | 8.3% | .257 | 1.44 | .289 | 65.1% | 123 | 116 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.10 | 6.30 | 1.29 | 0.90 | 19.6% | 15.2% | 4.3% | .237 | 1.60 | .286 | 70.5% | 128 | 124 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .313 | 1.80 | .500 | 83.3% | 53 | 19 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.62 | 3.16 | 2.09 | 1.71 | 16.7% | 8.0% | 8.7% | .272 | 1.44 | .292 | 69.8% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.82 | 3.15 | 2.17 | 1.57 | 17.4% | 8.0% | 9.4% | .267 | 1.41 | .291 | 63.4% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.54 | 3.20 | 2.04 | 1.51 | 16.5% | 8.1% | 8.4% | .270 | 1.44 | .294 | 67.1% | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 9.32 | 2.85 | 3.27 | 1.33 | 25.8% | 7.9% | 17.9% | .213 | 1.10 | .254 | 71.8% | 87 | 91 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.77 | 3.40 | 1.99 | 1.58 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.5% | .268 | 1.44 | .292 | 70.3% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.67 | 2.95 | 2.26 | 1.49 | 17.1% | 7.6% | 9.5% | .270 | 1.39 | .296 | 66.6% | 4.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.86 | 3.76 | 2.09 | 1.20 | 19.8% | 9.5% | 10.3% | .264 | 1.46 | .310 | 69.4% | 124 | 108 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 12.34 | 3.86 | 3.20 | 0.77 | 35.0% | 10.9% | 24.0% | .161 | 0.99 | .237 | 84.9% | 52 | 85 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 12.64 | 1.53 | 8.25 | 0.77 | 34.4% | 4.2% | 30.2% | .218 | 1.00 | .321 | 79.7% | 66 | 60 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 22.9% | 5.7% | 17.1% | .378 | 2.05 | .448 | 55.6% | 189 | 130 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 12.09 | 2.67 | 4.53 | 1.18 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .233 | 1.19 | .323 | 74.8% | 83 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 96 | 34 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 7.30 | 2.81 | 2.59 | 1.23 | 19.4% | 7.5% | 11.9% | .235 | 1.21 | .265 | 64.0% | 82 | 95 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.63 | .444 | 71.4% | 133 | 98 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | .200 | 0.80 | .364 | 75.0% | 31 | 24 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 12.39 | 2.21 | 5.60 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 6.3% | 28.7% | .200 | 0.98 | .319 | 75.0% | 38 | 46 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 33.3% | -9.5% | .154 | 2.25 | .250 | 80.0% | 78 | 132 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 12.89 | 3.68 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 9.9% | 24.8% | .194 | 1.13 | .318 | 76.5% | 42 | 54 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 17.3% | 17.3% | 0.0% | .163 | 1.30 | .182 | 89.0% | 51 | 116 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.31 | 2.59 | 3.59 | 1.14 | 23.3% | 6.5% | 16.8% | .287 | 1.47 | .357 | 66.2% | 101 | 85 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 64 | 75 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 8.31 | 1.78 | 4.67 | 1.48 | 20.9% | 4.5% | 16.4% | .307 | 1.48 | .362 | 61.5% | 153 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7.19 | 3.91 | 1.84 | 1.33 | 18.2% | 9.9% | 8.3% | .257 | 1.44 | .289 | 65.1% | 123 | 116 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.10 | 6.30 | 1.29 | 0.90 | 19.6% | 15.2% | 4.3% | .237 | 1.60 | .286 | 70.5% | 128 | 124 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .313 | 1.80 | .500 | 83.3% | 53 | 19 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.62 | 3.16 | 2.09 | 1.71 | 16.7% | 8.0% | 8.7% | .272 | 1.44 | .292 | 69.8% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.82 | 3.15 | 2.17 | 1.57 | 17.4% | 8.0% | 9.4% | .267 | 1.41 | .291 | 63.4% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.54 | 3.20 | 2.04 | 1.51 | 16.5% | 8.1% | 8.4% | .270 | 1.44 | .294 | 67.1% | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 9.32 | 2.85 | 3.27 | 1.33 | 25.8% | 7.9% | 17.9% | .213 | 1.10 | .254 | 71.8% | 87 | 91 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.77 | 3.40 | 1.99 | 1.58 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.5% | .268 | 1.44 | .292 | 70.3% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.67 | 2.95 | 2.26 | 1.49 | 17.1% | 7.6% | 9.5% | .270 | 1.39 | .296 | 66.6% | 4.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.86 | 3.76 | 2.09 | 1.20 | 19.8% | 9.5% | 10.3% | .264 | 1.46 | .310 | 69.4% | 124 | 108 | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 8 | 82.3 | 99.2 | 16.3 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 4.50 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 85.7 | 106.9 | 7.9 | 2 | 5.9% | 8 | 23.5% | 2.19 | 3.77 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 362 | 88.4 | 111.2 | 15.1 | 0 | 138 | 38.1% | 5.42 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 87.2 | 112.7 | 17.9 | 10 | 10.1% | 39 | 39.4% | 6.23 | 4.40 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 316 | 89.5 | 112.4 | 15.6 | 0 | 123 | 38.9% | 5.60 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 92.0 | 109.1 | 15.1 | 4 | 13.8% | 13 | 44.8% | 5.40 | 6.80 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 10 | 91.0 | 110.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 2.70 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 125 | 89.6 | 110.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 | 36.8% | 4.18 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 162 | 87.8 | 112.7 | 15.3 | 16 | 9.9% | 60 | 37.0% | 5.13 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 8 | 82.3 | 99.2 | 16.3 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 4.50 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 85.7 | 106.9 | 7.9 | 2 | 5.9% | 8 | 23.5% | 2.19 | 3.77 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 362 | 88.4 | 111.2 | 15.1 | 0 | 138 | 38.1% | 5.42 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 87.2 | 112.7 | 17.9 | 10 | 10.1% | 39 | 39.4% | 6.23 | 4.40 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 316 | 89.5 | 112.4 | 15.6 | 0 | 123 | 38.9% | 5.60 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 92.0 | 109.1 | 15.1 | 4 | 13.8% | 13 | 44.8% | 5.40 | 6.80 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 10 | 91.0 | 110.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 2.70 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 125 | 89.6 | 110.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 | 36.8% | 4.18 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 162 | 87.8 | 112.7 | 15.3 | 16 | 9.9% | 60 | 37.0% | 5.13 | 4.66 |

