Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Zac Kristofak
P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 189
DOB: 12/8/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| K% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| GB% | 57.1% | 57.1% |
| ERA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 4.17 | 4.17 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:36%
CH:15%
CU:5%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 14, Pick: 14, Ovr: 421 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia |
Service Time
0.004MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Angels released Kristofak on Tuesday. (5/8/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| K% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| GB% | 57.1% | 57.1% |
| ERA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 4.17 | 4.17 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:36%
CH:15%
CU:5%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 14, Pick: 14, Ovr: 421 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia |
Service Time
0.004MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Angels released Kristofak on Tuesday. (5/8/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.20 | 2.39 | 0.68 | .400 | 60.7% | 55.8% | 8.7% | 6.15 | 4.13 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 4.09 | 0.61 | .391 | 59.3% | 46.1% | 7.7% | 6.14 | 4.27 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 63.2 | 8.48 | 2.83 | 0.85 | .320 | 73.8% | 43.6% | 9.0% | 3.82 | 4.13 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.62 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .600 | 52.6% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 10.38 | 4.35 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 42.0 | 7.07 | 3.43 | 0.64 | .261 | 64.9% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 4.07 | 4.22 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.2 | 4.82 | 2.41 | 0.96 | .283 | 80.2% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 3.38 | 4.38 | 4.96 | 6.30 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 93.2 | 0.00 | 6.56 | 4.17 | 4.92 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.91 | 3.47 | 1.41 | .297 | 70.9% | 40.2% | 4.85 | 4.91 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 5.44 | 3.33 | 1.42 | .288 | 63.9% | 5.35 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 93.2 | 0.00 | 6.56 | 4.17 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.20 | 2.39 | 0.68 | .400 | 60.7% | 55.8% | 8.7% | 6.15 | 4.13 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 4.09 | 0.61 | .391 | 59.3% | 46.1% | 7.7% | 6.14 | 4.27 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 63.2 | 8.48 | 2.83 | 0.85 | .320 | 73.8% | 43.6% | 9.0% | 3.82 | 4.13 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.62 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .600 | 52.6% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 10.38 | 4.35 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 42.0 | 7.07 | 3.43 | 0.64 | .261 | 64.9% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 4.07 | 4.22 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.2 | 4.82 | 2.41 | 0.96 | .283 | 80.2% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 3.38 | 4.38 | 4.96 | 6.30 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 93.2 | 0.00 | 6.56 | 4.17 | 4.92 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.91 | 3.47 | 1.41 | .297 | 70.9% | 40.2% | 4.85 | 4.91 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 5.44 | 3.33 | 1.42 | .288 | 63.9% | 5.35 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 93.2 | 0.00 | 6.56 | 4.17 | 4.92 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2 | 3 | 6.15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 119 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 6.14 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 44.0 | 199 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.82 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 63.2 | 268 | 63 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.07 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.0 | 173 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 77 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2 | 3 | 6.15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 119 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 6.14 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 44.0 | 199 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.82 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 63.2 | 268 | 63 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.07 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.0 | 173 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 77 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 8.20 | 2.39 | 3.43 | 0.68 | 20.2% | 5.9% | 14.3% | .324 | 1.63 | .400 | 60.7% | 131 | 88 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 9.41 | 4.09 | 2.30 | 0.61 | 23.1% | 10.1% | 13.1% | .299 | 1.66 | .391 | 59.3% | 138 | 96 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 8.48 | 2.83 | 3.00 | 0.85 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.9% | .258 | 1.30 | .320 | 73.8% | 95 | 103 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 16.62 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 38.1% | 9.5% | 28.6% | .368 | 2.08 | .600 | 52.6% | 205 | 89 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 7.07 | 3.43 | 2.06 | 0.64 | 19.1% | 9.2% | 9.8% | .219 | 1.19 | .261 | 64.9% | 89 | 89 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 4.82 | 2.41 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 13.0% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .264 | 1.29 | .283 | 80.2% | 63 | 95 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.50 | .429 | 60.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.91 | 3.47 | 1.99 | 1.41 | 17.5% | 8.8% | 8.7% | .267 | 1.45 | .297 | 70.9% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.44 | 3.33 | 1.63 | 1.42 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.5% | .272 | 1.41 | .288 | 63.9% | 5.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.50 | .429 | 60.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 8.20 | 2.39 | 3.43 | 0.68 | 20.2% | 5.9% | 14.3% | .324 | 1.63 | .400 | 60.7% | 131 | 88 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 9.41 | 4.09 | 2.30 | 0.61 | 23.1% | 10.1% | 13.1% | .299 | 1.66 | .391 | 59.3% | 138 | 96 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 8.48 | 2.83 | 3.00 | 0.85 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.9% | .258 | 1.30 | .320 | 73.8% | 95 | 103 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 16.62 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 38.1% | 9.5% | 28.6% | .368 | 2.08 | .600 | 52.6% | 205 | 89 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 7.07 | 3.43 | 2.06 | 0.64 | 19.1% | 9.2% | 9.8% | .219 | 1.19 | .261 | 64.9% | 89 | 89 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 4.82 | 2.41 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 13.0% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .264 | 1.29 | .283 | 80.2% | 63 | 95 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.50 | .429 | 60.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.91 | 3.47 | 1.99 | 1.41 | 17.5% | 8.8% | 8.7% | .267 | 1.45 | .297 | 70.9% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.44 | 3.33 | 1.63 | 1.42 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.5% | .272 | 1.41 | .288 | 63.9% | 5.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.50 | .429 | 60.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2.09 | 17.4% | 55.8% | 26.7% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 96 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1.51 | 23.4% | 46.1% | 30.5% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 42.0% | 20.6% | 37.4% | 102 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 1.16 | 19.0% | 43.6% | 37.4% | 20.9% | 9.0% | 42.2% | 24.9% | 33.0% | 103 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.20 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 76 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 0.98 | 24.2% | 37.5% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 6.5% | 51.6% | 23.0% | 25.4% | 108 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 40.3% | 29.0% | 30.6% | 120 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16 | 0.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 5.28 | 121 | 4.92 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.2% | 39.0% | 4.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 5.28 | 121 | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2.09 | 17.4% | 55.8% | 26.7% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 96 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1.51 | 23.4% | 46.1% | 30.5% | 17.9% | 7.7% | 42.0% | 20.6% | 37.4% | 102 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 1.16 | 19.0% | 43.6% | 37.4% | 20.9% | 9.0% | 42.2% | 24.9% | 33.0% | 103 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.20 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 76 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 0.98 | 24.2% | 37.5% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 6.5% | 51.6% | 23.0% | 25.4% | 108 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 40.3% | 29.0% | 30.6% | 120 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16 | 0.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 5.28 | 121 | 4.92 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.2% | 39.0% | 4.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 5.28 | 121 | 4.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 48 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 137 | 288 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 59 | 39 | 30 | 7 | 288 | 499 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 78 | 67 | 34 | 14 | 332 | 665 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 45 | 46 | 29 | 12 | 255 | 414 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 173 | 282 | 87.6 | 16.9 | 4 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 95.3 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 95.3 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 48 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 137 | 288 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 59 | 39 | 30 | 7 | 288 | 499 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 78 | 67 | 34 | 14 | 332 | 665 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 45 | 46 | 29 | 12 | 255 | 414 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 173 | 282 | 87.6 | 16.9 | 4 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 95.3 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 95.3 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 55.3% | 71.5% | 51.3% | 15.8% | 12.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 45.7% | 73.6% | 54.8% | 12.1% | 17.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 48.2% | 73.4% | 54.5% | 12.8% | 18.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 68.8% | 36.4% | 38.1% | 43.8% | 10.4% | 54.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 48.3% | 72.4% | 42.8% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 17.3% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 73.9% | 88.3% | 85.5% | 52.8% | 41.6% | 6.0% | 19.9% | 25.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 27.3% | 52.9% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 16.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 52.9% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 16.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 55.3% | 71.5% | 51.3% | 15.8% | 12.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 45.7% | 73.6% | 54.8% | 12.1% | 17.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 48.2% | 73.4% | 54.5% | 12.8% | 18.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 68.8% | 36.4% | 38.1% | 43.8% | 10.4% | 54.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 48.3% | 72.4% | 42.8% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 17.3% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 73.9% | 88.3% | 85.5% | 52.8% | 41.6% | 6.0% | 19.9% | 25.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 27.3% | 52.9% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 16.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 52.9% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 16.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 75.3% | 93.1% | 27.3% | 40.2% | 77.6% | 43.3% | 14.9% | 80.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 75.3% | 93.1% | 27.3% | 40.2% | 77.6% | 43.3% | 14.9% | 80.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

