Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Zach McCambley
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 5/4/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 11 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 13.1 | 13.1 |
| K% | 23.3% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 47.4% | 47.4% |
| ERA | 4.05 | 4.05 |
| FIP | 3.77 | 3.77 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:44%
FA:35%
SL:21%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIA) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 3, Ovr: 75 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $775,000 |
| College: | Coastal Carolina |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 11 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 13.1 | 13.1 |
| K% | 23.3% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 47.4% | 47.4% |
| ERA | 4.05 | 4.05 |
| FIP | 3.77 | 3.77 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:44%
FA:35%
SL:21%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIA) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 3, Ovr: 75 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $775,000 |
| College: | Coastal Carolina |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 11.53 | 0.95 | 1.58 | .302 | 72.3% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.79 | 3.96 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 10.58 | 4.50 | 2.48 | .319 | 75.6% | 38.5% | 22.0% | 5.18 | 6.58 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.0 | 11.13 | 2.41 | 1.95 | .309 | 74.0% | 36.8% | 19.1% | 4.36 | 5.04 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 94.0 | 9.67 | 4.98 | 1.15 | .291 | 61.4% | 46.4% | 15.0% | 5.65 | 5.14 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.45 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.89 | 2.19 | 2.75 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 38.1 | 10.33 | 5.17 | 0.23 | .366 | 69.3% | 37.0% | 3.6% | 3.76 | 3.50 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 44.2 | 10.28 | 4.84 | 0.20 | .327 | 70.3% | 40.2% | 3.2% | 3.22 | 0.89 | 3.37 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.12 | 7.15 | 0.79 | .229 | 76.2% | 51.0% | 12.5% | 3.97 | 4.63 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 13.74 | 17.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 13.08 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .279 | 80.6% | 39.5% | 5.6% | 2.11 | 1.87 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 40.2 | 11.51 | 3.32 | 0.44 | .323 | 71.1% | 43.2% | 7.7% | 3.32 | 3.87 | 2.98 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 62.0 | 12.05 | 3.19 | 0.44 | .309 | 73.7% | 42.0% | 6.8% | 2.90 | 3.87 | 2.60 | 3.00 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.23 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .250 | 91.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 5.43 | 7.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.28 | 4.09 | 1.07 | .297 | 72.5% | 43.8% | 4.23 | 4.34 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 56.3 | 8.63 | 4.48 | 0.96 | .290 | 70.8% | 4.32 | 4.36 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 8.66 | 3.85 | 1.16 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.40 | 4.33 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.36 | 3.59 | 1.17 | .285 | 71.5% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 3.64 | 1.18 | .287 | 71.4% | 4.20 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.56 | 4.54 | 0.96 | .301 | 84.4% | 38.5% | 12.1% | 2.87 | 4.70 | 4.41 | 4.63 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 26.2 | 10.80 | 5.74 | 0.68 | .278 | 84.8% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 2.36 | 4.35 | 4.31 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 64.1 | 10.07 | 5.04 | 0.84 | .293 | 84.6% | 43.9% | 13.3% | 2.66 | 4.56 | 4.37 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .324 | 76.5% | 47.4% | 7.7% | 93.8 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 3.77 | 4.27 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.13 | .297 | 71.1% | 4.49 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .324 | 76.5% | 47.4% | 7.7% | 93.8 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 3.77 | 4.27 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 11.53 | 0.95 | 1.58 | .302 | 72.3% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.79 | 3.96 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 10.58 | 4.50 | 2.48 | .319 | 75.6% | 38.5% | 22.0% | 5.18 | 6.58 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.0 | 11.13 | 2.41 | 1.95 | .309 | 74.0% | 36.8% | 19.1% | 4.36 | 5.04 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 94.0 | 9.67 | 4.98 | 1.15 | .291 | 61.4% | 46.4% | 15.0% | 5.65 | 5.14 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.45 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.89 | 2.19 | 2.75 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 38.1 | 10.33 | 5.17 | 0.23 | .366 | 69.3% | 37.0% | 3.6% | 3.76 | 3.50 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 44.2 | 10.28 | 4.84 | 0.20 | .327 | 70.3% | 40.2% | 3.2% | 3.22 | 0.89 | 3.37 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.12 | 7.15 | 0.79 | .229 | 76.2% | 51.0% | 12.5% | 3.97 | 4.63 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 13.74 | 17.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 13.08 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .279 | 80.6% | 39.5% | 5.6% | 2.11 | 1.87 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 40.2 | 11.51 | 3.32 | 0.44 | .323 | 71.1% | 43.2% | 7.7% | 3.32 | 3.87 | 2.98 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 62.0 | 12.05 | 3.19 | 0.44 | .309 | 73.7% | 42.0% | 6.8% | 2.90 | 3.87 | 2.60 | 3.00 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.23 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .250 | 91.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 5.43 | 7.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.28 | 4.09 | 1.07 | .297 | 72.5% | 43.8% | 4.23 | 4.34 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 56.3 | 8.63 | 4.48 | 0.96 | .290 | 70.8% | 4.32 | 4.36 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 8.66 | 3.85 | 1.16 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.40 | 4.33 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.36 | 3.59 | 1.17 | .285 | 71.5% | 4.16 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 3.64 | 1.18 | .287 | 71.4% | 4.20 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.56 | 4.54 | 0.96 | .301 | 84.4% | 38.5% | 12.1% | 2.87 | 4.70 | 4.41 | 4.63 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 26.2 | 10.80 | 5.74 | 0.68 | .278 | 84.8% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 2.36 | 4.35 | 4.31 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 64.1 | 10.07 | 5.04 | 0.84 | .293 | 84.6% | 43.9% | 13.3% | 2.66 | 4.56 | 4.37 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .324 | 76.5% | 47.4% | 7.7% | 93.8 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 3.77 | 4.27 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.13 | .297 | 71.1% | 4.49 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .324 | 76.5% | 47.4% | 7.7% | 93.8 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 3.77 | 4.27 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.79 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 231 | 52 | 27 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 1 | 6 | 5.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 178 | 41 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 10 | 4.36 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 409 | 93 | 55 | 47 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 120 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 6 | 8 | 5.65 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 421 | 83 | 67 | 59 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 4 | 0 | 3.76 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 38.1 | 170 | 38 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 3.22 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 44.2 | 191 | 38 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.97 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22.2 | 98 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 82 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 40.2 | 169 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.90 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 62.0 | 251 | 46 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.32 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 248 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 38.0 | 165 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 37 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 163 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 164 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.87 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37.2 | 158 | 32 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.36 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 108 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.66 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 64.1 | 266 | 49 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 4.49 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 203 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.79 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 231 | 52 | 27 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 1 | 6 | 5.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 178 | 41 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 10 | 4.36 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 409 | 93 | 55 | 47 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 120 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 6 | 8 | 5.65 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 421 | 83 | 67 | 59 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 4 | 0 | 3.76 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 38.1 | 170 | 38 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 3.22 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 44.2 | 191 | 38 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.97 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22.2 | 98 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 82 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 40.2 | 169 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.90 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 62.0 | 251 | 46 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.32 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 248 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 38.0 | 165 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 37 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 163 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 164 | 34 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.87 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37.2 | 158 | 32 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.36 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 108 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.66 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 64.1 | 266 | 49 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 4.49 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 203 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 11.53 | 0.95 | 12.17 | 1.58 | 31.6% | 2.6% | 29.0% | .234 | 1.02 | .302 | 72.3% | 81 | 87 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 10.58 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 2.48 | 26.4% | 11.2% | 15.2% | .270 | 1.53 | .319 | 75.6% | 123 | 155 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 11.13 | 2.41 | 4.62 | 1.95 | 29.3% | 6.4% | 23.0% | .249 | 1.23 | .309 | 74.0% | 98 | 115 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 9.67 | 4.98 | 1.94 | 1.15 | 24.0% | 12.4% | 11.6% | .232 | 1.44 | .291 | 61.4% | 120 | 109 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.23 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 10.33 | 5.17 | 2.00 | 0.23 | 25.9% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .260 | 1.57 | .366 | 69.3% | 80 | 74 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 10.28 | 4.84 | 2.13 | 0.20 | 26.7% | 12.6% | 14.1% | .230 | 1.39 | .327 | 70.3% | 68 | 71 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 11.12 | 7.15 | 1.56 | 0.79 | 28.6% | 18.4% | 10.2% | .167 | 1.37 | .229 | 76.2% | 106 | 123 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .400 | 4.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 391 | 301 | 13.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 13.08 | 2.95 | 4.43 | 0.42 | 37.8% | 8.5% | 29.3% | .173 | 0.94 | .279 | 80.6% | 57 | 50 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11.51 | 3.32 | 3.47 | 0.44 | 30.8% | 8.9% | 21.9% | .220 | 1.18 | .323 | 71.1% | 75 | 66 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 12.05 | 3.19 | 3.77 | 0.44 | 33.1% | 8.8% | 24.3% | .204 | 1.10 | .309 | 73.7% | 69 | 61 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 4.91 | 7.36 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 19.4% | -6.5% | .208 | 1.50 | .250 | 91.7% | 24 | 108 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.28 | 4.09 | 2.02 | 1.07 | 21.1% | 10.4% | 10.7% | .248 | 1.41 | .297 | 72.5% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.93 | 0.96 | 21.8% | 11.3% | 10.5% | .237 | 1.40 | .290 | 70.8% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.66 | 3.85 | 2.25 | 1.16 | 22.2% | 9.9% | 12.4% | .244 | 1.37 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.36 | 3.59 | 2.61 | 1.17 | 24.3% | 9.3% | 15.0% | .232 | 1.29 | .285 | 71.5% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.64 | 2.60 | 1.18 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .233 | 1.30 | .287 | 71.4% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 9.56 | 4.54 | 2.11 | 0.96 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .234 | 1.35 | .301 | 84.4% | 60 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 10.80 | 5.74 | 1.88 | 0.68 | 29.6% | 15.7% | 13.9% | .193 | 1.28 | .278 | 84.8% | 52 | 92 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.07 | 5.04 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 27.1% | 13.5% | 13.5% | .218 | 1.32 | .293 | 84.6% | 57 | 92 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.68 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.43 | .324 | 76.5% | 95 | 86 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.93 | 1.13 | 21.8% | 11.3% | 10.5% | .246 | 1.44 | .297 | 71.1% | 4.52 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.68 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.43 | .324 | 76.5% | 95 | 86 | 3.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 11.53 | 0.95 | 12.17 | 1.58 | 31.6% | 2.6% | 29.0% | .234 | 1.02 | .302 | 72.3% | 81 | 87 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 10.58 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 2.48 | 26.4% | 11.2% | 15.2% | .270 | 1.53 | .319 | 75.6% | 123 | 155 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 11.13 | 2.41 | 4.62 | 1.95 | 29.3% | 6.4% | 23.0% | .249 | 1.23 | .309 | 74.0% | 98 | 115 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 9.67 | 4.98 | 1.94 | 1.15 | 24.0% | 12.4% | 11.6% | .232 | 1.44 | .291 | 61.4% | 120 | 109 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.23 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 10.33 | 5.17 | 2.00 | 0.23 | 25.9% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .260 | 1.57 | .366 | 69.3% | 80 | 74 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 10.28 | 4.84 | 2.13 | 0.20 | 26.7% | 12.6% | 14.1% | .230 | 1.39 | .327 | 70.3% | 68 | 71 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 11.12 | 7.15 | 1.56 | 0.79 | 28.6% | 18.4% | 10.2% | .167 | 1.37 | .229 | 76.2% | 106 | 123 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .400 | 4.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 391 | 301 | 13.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 13.08 | 2.95 | 4.43 | 0.42 | 37.8% | 8.5% | 29.3% | .173 | 0.94 | .279 | 80.6% | 57 | 50 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11.51 | 3.32 | 3.47 | 0.44 | 30.8% | 8.9% | 21.9% | .220 | 1.18 | .323 | 71.1% | 75 | 66 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 12.05 | 3.19 | 3.77 | 0.44 | 33.1% | 8.8% | 24.3% | .204 | 1.10 | .309 | 73.7% | 69 | 61 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 4.91 | 7.36 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 19.4% | -6.5% | .208 | 1.50 | .250 | 91.7% | 24 | 108 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.28 | 4.09 | 2.02 | 1.07 | 21.1% | 10.4% | 10.7% | .248 | 1.41 | .297 | 72.5% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.93 | 0.96 | 21.8% | 11.3% | 10.5% | .237 | 1.40 | .290 | 70.8% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.66 | 3.85 | 2.25 | 1.16 | 22.2% | 9.9% | 12.4% | .244 | 1.37 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.36 | 3.59 | 2.61 | 1.17 | 24.3% | 9.3% | 15.0% | .232 | 1.29 | .285 | 71.5% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.64 | 2.60 | 1.18 | 24.5% | 9.4% | 15.1% | .233 | 1.30 | .287 | 71.4% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 9.56 | 4.54 | 2.11 | 0.96 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .234 | 1.35 | .301 | 84.4% | 60 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 10.80 | 5.74 | 1.88 | 0.68 | 29.6% | 15.7% | 13.9% | .193 | 1.28 | .278 | 84.8% | 52 | 92 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.07 | 5.04 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 27.1% | 13.5% | 13.5% | .218 | 1.32 | .293 | 84.6% | 57 | 92 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.68 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.43 | .324 | 76.5% | 95 | 86 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.93 | 1.13 | 21.8% | 11.3% | 10.5% | .246 | 1.44 | .297 | 71.1% | 4.52 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.68 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.43 | .324 | 76.5% | 95 | 86 | 3.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 98 | 86.4 | 110.6 | 14.1 | 4 | 4.1% | 33 | 33.7% | 3.32 | 3.87 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 20 | 93.7 | 106.2 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 50.0% | 1.23 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 97 | 88.8 | 108.5 | 11.9 | 4 | 4.1% | 40 | 41.2% | 2.87 | 4.70 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 56 | 87.5 | 107.8 | 3.3 | 3 | 5.4% | 17 | 30.4% | 2.36 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 38 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% | 19 | 50.0% | 4.05 | 5.94 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% | 19 | 50.0% | 4.05 | 5.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 98 | 86.4 | 110.6 | 14.1 | 4 | 4.1% | 33 | 33.7% | 3.32 | 3.87 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 20 | 93.7 | 106.2 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 50.0% | 1.23 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 97 | 88.8 | 108.5 | 11.9 | 4 | 4.1% | 40 | 41.2% | 2.87 | 4.70 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 56 | 87.5 | 107.8 | 3.3 | 3 | 5.4% | 17 | 30.4% | 2.36 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 38 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% | 19 | 50.0% | 4.05 | 5.94 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% | 19 | 50.0% | 4.05 | 5.94 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 56.3 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 54 | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .237 | 1.40 | .290 | 70.8% | 4.32 | 4.36 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 55.3 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 53 | 8.63 | 4.23 | 2.04 | 0.98 | .235 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.0% | 4.23 | 4.31 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 55.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 53 | 8.63 | 4.23 | 2.04 | 0.98 | .235 | 1.37 | .286 | 72.5% | 4.07 | 4.31 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 3 | 56.3 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 54 | 8.63 | 4.48 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .237 | 1.40 | .290 | 70.8% | 4.32 | 4.36 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 55.3 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 53 | 8.63 | 4.23 | 2.04 | 0.98 | .235 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.0% | 4.23 | 4.31 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 55.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 53 | 8.63 | 4.23 | 2.04 | 0.98 | .235 | 1.37 | .286 | 72.5% | 4.07 | 4.31 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.85 | 22.4% | 35.7% | 42.0% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 31.5% | 71 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0.80 | 13.5% | 38.5% | 48.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 48.6% | 21.9% | 29.5% | 120 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.83 | 18.6% | 36.8% | 44.5% | 21.8% | 19.1% | 46.5% | 22.8% | 30.7% | 91 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1.46 | 21.8% | 46.4% | 31.7% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 40.4% | 26.7% | 32.9% | 104 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 78 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 59 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.32 | 35.0% | 37.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 36.3% | 20.6% | 43.1% | 92 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 1.45 | 32.1% | 40.2% | 27.7% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 37.7% | 21.1% | 41.2% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.56 | 16.3% | 51.0% | 32.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 40.0% | 115 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 371 | 17.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0.94 | 18.6% | 39.5% | 41.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 32.6% | 59 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.58 | 29.5% | 43.2% | 27.4% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 39.2% | 22.7% | 38.1% | 74 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 26.1% | 42.0% | 31.9% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 68 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 139 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 146 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.12 | 27.1% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 30.9% | 37.1% | 32.0% | 96 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 86 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 25.7% | 43.9% | 30.4% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 92 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 3.79 | 101 | 4.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 3.79 | 101 | 4.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.85 | 22.4% | 35.7% | 42.0% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 31.5% | 71 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0.80 | 13.5% | 38.5% | 48.1% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 48.6% | 21.9% | 29.5% | 120 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.83 | 18.6% | 36.8% | 44.5% | 21.8% | 19.1% | 46.5% | 22.8% | 30.7% | 91 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1.46 | 21.8% | 46.4% | 31.7% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 40.4% | 26.7% | 32.9% | 104 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 78 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 59 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.32 | 35.0% | 37.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 36.3% | 20.6% | 43.1% | 92 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 1.45 | 32.1% | 40.2% | 27.7% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 37.7% | 21.1% | 41.2% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.56 | 16.3% | 51.0% | 32.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 40.0% | 115 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 371 | 17.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0.94 | 18.6% | 39.5% | 41.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 32.6% | 59 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.58 | 29.5% | 43.2% | 27.4% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 39.2% | 22.7% | 38.1% | 74 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 26.1% | 42.0% | 31.9% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 68 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 139 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 146 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.12 | 27.1% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 30.9% | 37.1% | 32.0% | 96 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 86 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 25.7% | 43.9% | 30.4% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 92 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 3.79 | 101 | 4.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 3.79 | 101 | 4.27 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 51 | 60 | 32 | 13 | 293 | 592 | 885 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 40 | 50 | 14 | 11 | 271 | 445 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 110 | 46 | 24 | 564 | 1037 | 1601 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 117 | 80 | 55 | 15 | 680 | 991 | 1671 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 81.7 | -10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 37 | 28 | 35 | 4 | 291 | 419 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 45 | 31 | 36 | 6 | 319 | 465 | 784 | 81.7 | -10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 25 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 174 | 222 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 17 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 115 | 241 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 26 | 28 | 10 | 237 | 398 | 635 | 86.4 | 14.1 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 58 | 44 | 36 | 12 | 352 | 639 | 991 | 86.4 | 14.1 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 73 | 132 | 93.7 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 42 | 37 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 42 | 37 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 37 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 258 | 378 | 636 | 88.8 | 11.9 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 179 | 263 | 442 | 87.5 | 3.3 | 3 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 45 | 38 | 8 | 437 | 641 | 1078 | 88.4 | 9.0 | 7 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 153 | 239 | 90.2 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 153 | 239 | 90.2 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 51 | 60 | 32 | 13 | 293 | 592 | 885 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 40 | 50 | 14 | 11 | 271 | 445 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 110 | 46 | 24 | 564 | 1037 | 1601 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 117 | 80 | 55 | 15 | 680 | 991 | 1671 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 81.7 | -10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 37 | 28 | 35 | 4 | 291 | 419 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 45 | 31 | 36 | 6 | 319 | 465 | 784 | 81.7 | -10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 25 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 174 | 222 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 17 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 115 | 241 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 26 | 28 | 10 | 237 | 398 | 635 | 86.4 | 14.1 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 58 | 44 | 36 | 12 | 352 | 639 | 991 | 86.4 | 14.1 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 73 | 132 | 93.7 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 42 | 37 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 42 | 37 | 26 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 37 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 258 | 378 | 636 | 88.8 | 11.9 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 179 | 263 | 442 | 87.5 | 3.3 | 3 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 45 | 38 | 8 | 437 | 641 | 1078 | 88.4 | 9.0 | 7 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 153 | 239 | 90.2 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 153 | 239 | 90.2 | 6.1 | 4 | 10.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 44.4% | 93.2 | 22.2% | 93.9 | 22.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 44.4% | 93.2 | 22.2% | 93.9 | 22.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23.0% | 94.2 | 37.6% | 89.4 | 5.5% | 90.9 | 30.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 23.0% | 94.2 | 37.6% | 89.4 | 5.5% | 90.9 | 30.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 25.8% | 93.7 | 30.3% | 88.2 | 9.1% | 93.4 | 34.8% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 31.4% | 94.6 | 50.0% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 93.7 | 15.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 23.7% | 94.8 | 31.2% | 88.7 | 7.5% | 93.8 | 37.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.4% | 94.7 | 42.6% | 89.1 | 4.8% | 93.7 | 24.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 34.7% | 93.9 | 43.5% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 92.3 | 20.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.7% | 93.9 | 43.5% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 92.3 | 20.9% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 44.4% | 93.2 | 22.2% | 93.9 | 22.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 44.4% | 93.2 | 22.2% | 93.9 | 22.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23.0% | 94.2 | 37.6% | 89.4 | 5.5% | 90.9 | 30.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 23.0% | 94.2 | 37.6% | 89.4 | 5.5% | 90.9 | 30.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 25.8% | 93.7 | 30.3% | 88.2 | 9.1% | 93.4 | 34.8% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 31.4% | 94.6 | 50.0% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 93.7 | 15.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 23.7% | 94.8 | 31.2% | 88.7 | 7.5% | 93.8 | 37.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.4% | 94.7 | 42.6% | 89.1 | 4.8% | 93.7 | 24.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 34.7% | 93.9 | 43.5% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 92.3 | 20.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.7% | 93.9 | 43.5% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 92.3 | 20.9% | 83.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 1.46 | -0.67 | 5.95 | -0.71 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | -2.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -1.45 | 0.62 | 2.84 | 0.75 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | -0.4 | 2.3 | 3.4 | -1.3 | -0.42 | 1.80 | 11.05 | -0.84 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -3.3 | 4.3 | 4.0 | -0.6 | -1.11 | 0.96 | 7.93 | -0.22 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | -3.4 | 1.11 | 2.81 | 0.26 | -6.71 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | -3.4 | 1.11 | 2.81 | 0.26 | -6.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 1.46 | -0.67 | 5.95 | -0.71 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | -2.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -1.45 | 0.62 | 2.84 | 0.75 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | -0.4 | 2.3 | 3.4 | -1.3 | -0.42 | 1.80 | 11.05 | -0.84 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -3.3 | 4.3 | 4.0 | -0.6 | -1.11 | 0.96 | 7.93 | -0.22 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | -3.4 | 1.11 | 2.81 | 0.26 | -6.71 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | -3.4 | 1.11 | 2.81 | 0.26 | -6.71 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 49.4% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 46.5% | 69.7% | 49.4% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 48.1% | 72.1% | 49.1% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 44.8% | 71.7% | 46.6% | 12.7% | 14.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 33.3% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 44.2% | 67.8% | 45.3% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.2% | 33.3% | 44.5% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 29.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 42.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 40.6% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 48.3% | 61.0% | 56.1% | 18.8% | 19.4% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.8% | 60.6% | 43.6% | 31.3% | 79.7% | 65.7% | 51.2% | 42.0% | 15.0% | 18.7% | 33.7% | 21.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.8% | 60.6% | 45.3% | 31.3% | 79.7% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 46.6% | 16.3% | 19.0% | 35.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 48.5% | 81.3% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 21.5% | 59.7% | 40.9% | 64.3% | 87.5% | 81.5% | 50.8% | 41.9% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 21.2% | 21.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 26.0% | 57.6% | 40.4% | 41.1% | 82.6% | 68.1% | 45.6% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 18.9% | 31.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 21.7% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 29.8% | 76.6% | 62.3% | 47.5% | 47.2% | 15.6% | 18.1% | 33.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24.3% | 59.9% | 40.8% | 37.2% | 80.1% | 65.7% | 46.3% | 48.1% | 14.0% | 18.6% | 32.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 34.4% | 59.5% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 86.4% | 71.8% | 46.4% | 56.7% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 21.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 59.5% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 86.4% | 71.8% | 46.4% | 56.7% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 49.4% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 46.5% | 69.7% | 49.4% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 48.1% | 72.1% | 49.1% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 44.8% | 71.7% | 46.6% | 12.7% | 14.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 33.3% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 44.2% | 67.8% | 45.3% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.2% | 33.3% | 44.5% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 29.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 42.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 40.6% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 48.3% | 61.0% | 56.1% | 18.8% | 19.4% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.8% | 60.6% | 43.6% | 31.3% | 79.7% | 65.7% | 51.2% | 42.0% | 15.0% | 18.7% | 33.7% | 21.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.8% | 60.6% | 45.3% | 31.3% | 79.7% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 46.6% | 16.3% | 19.0% | 35.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 48.5% | 81.3% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 21.5% | 59.7% | 40.9% | 64.3% | 87.5% | 81.5% | 50.8% | 41.9% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 21.2% | 21.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 26.0% | 57.6% | 40.4% | 41.1% | 82.6% | 68.1% | 45.6% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 18.9% | 31.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 21.7% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 29.8% | 76.6% | 62.3% | 47.5% | 47.2% | 15.6% | 18.1% | 33.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24.3% | 59.9% | 40.8% | 37.2% | 80.1% | 65.7% | 46.3% | 48.1% | 14.0% | 18.6% | 32.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 34.4% | 59.5% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 86.4% | 71.8% | 46.4% | 56.7% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 21.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 59.5% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 86.4% | 71.8% | 46.4% | 56.7% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 64.7% | 83.6% | 26.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 64.7% | 83.6% | 26.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 67.1% | 85.0% | 23.4% | 44.5% | 69.3% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 28.9% | 23.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 73.0% | 80.2% | 26.9% | 41.4% | 58.7% | 36.8% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.6% | 82.9% | 24.8% | 43.4% | 65.5% | 38.9% | 25.1% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 6.0% | 12.5% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 63.9% | 92.3% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 65.3% | 41.0% | 35.1% | 55.0% | 23.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.9% | 92.3% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 65.3% | 41.0% | 35.1% | 55.0% | 23.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 64.7% | 83.6% | 26.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 64.7% | 83.6% | 26.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 67.1% | 85.0% | 23.4% | 44.5% | 69.3% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 28.9% | 23.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 73.0% | 80.2% | 26.9% | 41.4% | 58.7% | 36.8% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.6% | 82.9% | 24.8% | 43.4% | 65.5% | 38.9% | 25.1% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 6.0% | 12.5% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 63.9% | 92.3% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 65.3% | 41.0% | 35.1% | 55.0% | 23.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.9% | 92.3% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 65.3% | 41.0% | 35.1% | 55.0% | 23.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 94.0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 38.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 40.2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 26.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 94.0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 38.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 40.2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 26.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

