Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brandon Eisert
Pittsburgh PiratesP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 1/19/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 40 | 115 |
| GS | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| IP | 36.0 | 44.0 | 120.1 |
| K% | 22.9% | 25.9% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 8.5% | 7.4% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 38.3% | 40.0% | |
| ERA | 4.05 | 5.52 | 4.79 |
| FIP | 4.04 | 3.67 | 4.21 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:35%
CH:19%
SI:7%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 18, Pick: 10, Ovr: 537 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Oregon State |
Service Time
1.034MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 40 | 115 |
| GS | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| IP | 36.0 | 44.0 | 120.1 |
| K% | 22.9% | 25.9% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 8.5% | 7.4% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 38.3% | 40.0% | |
| ERA | 4.05 | 5.52 | 4.79 |
| FIP | 4.04 | 3.67 | 4.21 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:35%
CH:19%
SI:7%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 18, Pick: 10, Ovr: 537 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Oregon State |
Service Time
1.034MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.57 | 1.47 | 2.84 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 46.2 | 11.57 | 3.09 | 0.96 | .383 | 75.8% | 37.1% | 11.9% | 4.05 | 3.96 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 1.32 | 0.00 | .361 | 73.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 1.47 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.65 | 2.70 | 0.71 | .374 | 75.0% | 37.6% | 8.8% | 3.55 | 2.57 | 3.30 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 60.2 | 11.42 | 2.23 | 1.19 | .317 | 70.7% | 42.3% | 16.7% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.34 | -2.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 69.0 | 9.91 | 3.26 | 1.17 | .318 | 71.8% | 41.8% | 14.8% | 4.17 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .231 | 60.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.81 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 4 | 53.2 | 11.07 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .336 | 79.4% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 4.89 | 4.09 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 3.12 | .280 | 79.5% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 6.23 | 7.43 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 4.05 | 4.82 | 4.37 | 5.95 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .231 | 41.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 5.45 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 72 | 3 | 69.2 | 9.56 | 3.23 | 1.55 | .332 | 78.2% | 39.5% | 15.2% | 89.8 | 4.39 | 4.09 | 4.54 | 4.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .350 | 97.6% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 3.00 | 4.54 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.84 | 3.29 | 1.13 | .294 | 72.8% | 4.05 | 4.04 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.54 | 3.39 | 1.16 | .293 | 74.2% | 42.2% | 3.95 | 4.17 | 4.20 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 3.90 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 3.90 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.55 | 3.28 | 1.19 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.17 | 4.17 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.65 | 3.02 | 1.19 | .292 | 69.8% | 4.33 | 4.06 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.61 | 2.93 | 1.37 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.41 | 4.35 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.26 | 3.27 | 1.19 | .294 | 70.8% | 4.29 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .391 | 66.4% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 5.79 | 4.59 | 3.77 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .160 | 57.1% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.70 | 1.41 | 2.67 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 27.0 | 10.00 | 2.33 | 0.33 | .310 | 64.2% | 44.9% | 5.3% | 4.00 | 3.16 | 2.63 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 44.0 | 10.02 | 2.86 | 1.23 | .311 | 60.5% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 89.9 | 5.52 | 3.75 | 3.67 | 3.40 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 27.1 | 10.54 | 2.63 | 1.98 | .282 | 58.6% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 89.7 | 5.93 | 3.47 | 4.49 | 3.35 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .354 | 62.5% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 90.2 | 4.86 | 4.26 | 2.32 | 3.50 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 3.11 | 1.01 | .298 | 72.5% | 3.86 | 3.72 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 11 | 2 | 115 | 7 | 120.1 | 9.35 | 3.22 | 1.35 | .319 | 71.5% | 40.0% | 13.8% | 89.9 | 4.79 | 4.00 | 4.21 | 3.92 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.57 | 1.47 | 2.84 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 46.2 | 11.57 | 3.09 | 0.96 | .383 | 75.8% | 37.1% | 11.9% | 4.05 | 3.96 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 1.32 | 0.00 | .361 | 73.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 1.47 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.65 | 2.70 | 0.71 | .374 | 75.0% | 37.6% | 8.8% | 3.55 | 2.57 | 3.30 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 60.2 | 11.42 | 2.23 | 1.19 | .317 | 70.7% | 42.3% | 16.7% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.34 | -2.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 69.0 | 9.91 | 3.26 | 1.17 | .318 | 71.8% | 41.8% | 14.8% | 4.17 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .231 | 60.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.81 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 4 | 53.2 | 11.07 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .336 | 79.4% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 4.89 | 4.09 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 3.12 | .280 | 79.5% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 6.23 | 7.43 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 4.05 | 4.82 | 4.37 | 5.95 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .231 | 41.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 5.45 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 72 | 3 | 69.2 | 9.56 | 3.23 | 1.55 | .332 | 78.2% | 39.5% | 15.2% | 89.8 | 4.39 | 4.09 | 4.54 | 4.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .350 | 97.6% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 3.00 | 4.54 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.84 | 3.29 | 1.13 | .294 | 72.8% | 4.05 | 4.04 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.54 | 3.39 | 1.16 | .293 | 74.2% | 42.2% | 3.95 | 4.17 | 4.20 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 3.90 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 3.90 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.55 | 3.28 | 1.19 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.17 | 4.17 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.65 | 3.02 | 1.19 | .292 | 69.8% | 4.33 | 4.06 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.61 | 2.93 | 1.37 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.41 | 4.35 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.26 | 3.27 | 1.19 | .294 | 70.8% | 4.29 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .391 | 66.4% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 5.79 | 4.59 | 3.77 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .160 | 57.1% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.70 | 1.41 | 2.67 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 27.0 | 10.00 | 2.33 | 0.33 | .310 | 64.2% | 44.9% | 5.3% | 4.00 | 3.16 | 2.63 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 44.0 | 10.02 | 2.86 | 1.23 | .311 | 60.5% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 89.9 | 5.52 | 3.75 | 3.67 | 3.40 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 27.1 | 10.54 | 2.63 | 1.98 | .282 | 58.6% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 89.7 | 5.93 | 3.47 | 4.49 | 3.35 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .354 | 62.5% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 90.2 | 4.86 | 4.26 | 2.32 | 3.50 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 3.11 | 1.01 | .298 | 72.5% | 3.86 | 3.72 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 11 | 2 | 115 | 7 | 120.1 | 9.35 | 3.22 | 1.35 | .319 | 71.5% | 40.0% | 13.8% | 89.9 | 4.79 | 4.00 | 4.21 | 3.92 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 1 | 4.05 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46.2 | 203 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.55 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 63.1 | 271 | 66 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.41 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 60.2 | 248 | 54 | 29 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.17 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 69.0 | 290 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.86 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 53.2 | 227 | 51 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 8 | 4.39 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 69.2 | 306 | 75 | 36 | 34 | 12 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 74 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 154 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 154 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.15 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 65.0 | 279 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 155 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.17 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 58.0 | 248 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.33 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 249 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 248 | 54 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 155 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 64 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27.0 | 110 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.52 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.0 | 189 | 43 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 117 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 72 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55.0 | 234 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 11 | 4.79 | 115 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 120.1 | 521 | 123 | 67 | 64 | 18 | 43 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 1 | 4.05 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46.2 | 203 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.55 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 63.1 | 271 | 66 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.41 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 60.2 | 248 | 54 | 29 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.17 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 69.0 | 290 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.86 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 53.2 | 227 | 51 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 8 | 4.39 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 69.2 | 306 | 75 | 36 | 34 | 12 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 74 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 154 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 154 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.15 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 65.0 | 279 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 155 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.17 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 58.0 | 248 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.33 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 249 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 248 | 54 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 155 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 64 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27.0 | 110 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.52 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.0 | 189 | 43 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 117 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 72 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55.0 | 234 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 11 | 4.79 | 115 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 120.1 | 521 | 123 | 67 | 64 | 18 | 43 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 125 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .167 | 1.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 0 | 32 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 11.57 | 3.09 | 3.75 | 0.96 | 29.6% | 7.9% | 21.7% | .276 | 1.44 | .383 | 75.8% | 92 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 11.20 | 1.32 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 30.9% | 3.6% | 27.3% | .245 | 1.10 | .361 | 73.3% | 61 | 34 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 11.65 | 2.70 | 4.32 | 0.71 | 30.3% | 7.0% | 23.2% | .264 | 1.34 | .374 | 75.0% | 81 | 74 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11.42 | 2.23 | 5.13 | 1.19 | 31.0% | 6.0% | 25.0% | .235 | 1.14 | .317 | 70.7% | 76 | 79 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -48 | -2.34 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 9.91 | 3.26 | 3.04 | 1.17 | 26.2% | 8.6% | 17.6% | .250 | 1.32 | .318 | 71.8% | 84 | 83 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .188 | 1.15 | .231 | 60.0% | 87 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 11.07 | 3.52 | 3.14 | 1.17 | 29.1% | 9.3% | 19.8% | .250 | 1.34 | .336 | 79.4% | 83 | 87 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 3.12 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.8% | .278 | 1.50 | .280 | 79.5% | 136 | 164 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2.70 | 5.40 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .227 | 1.35 | .250 | 66.7% | 101 | 106 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .429 | 2.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 89 | 39 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .222 | 1.07 | .231 | 41.7% | 140 | 106 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 9.56 | 3.23 | 2.96 | 1.55 | 24.2% | 8.2% | 16.0% | .272 | 1.44 | .332 | 78.2% | 108 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 12.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .265 | 1.22 | .350 | 97.6% | 62 | 87 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.84 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.13 | 22.9% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .243 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.8% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.54 | 3.39 | 2.52 | 1.16 | 22.2% | 8.8% | 13.4% | .244 | 1.32 | .293 | 74.2% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 1.11 | 23.7% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .241 | 1.29 | .296 | 71.4% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 1.11 | 23.7% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .241 | 1.29 | .296 | 71.4% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.55 | 3.28 | 2.61 | 1.19 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .244 | 1.30 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.02 | 2.87 | 1.19 | 22.5% | 7.9% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.28 | .292 | 69.8% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.61 | 2.93 | 2.94 | 1.37 | 22.5% | 7.7% | 14.8% | .238 | 1.25 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.26 | 3.27 | 2.53 | 1.19 | 21.3% | 8.4% | 12.9% | .249 | 1.33 | .294 | 70.8% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .322 | 1.64 | .391 | 66.4% | 111 | 72 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 39.1% | 6.5% | 32.6% | .093 | 0.54 | .160 | 57.1% | 44 | 30 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.00 | 2.33 | 4.29 | 0.33 | 27.3% | 6.4% | 20.9% | .225 | 1.11 | .310 | 64.2% | 79 | 52 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.02 | 2.86 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .247 | 1.30 | .311 | 60.5% | 132 | 87 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 10.54 | 2.63 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 27.4% | 6.8% | 20.5% | .239 | 1.24 | .282 | 58.6% | 143 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 9.18 | 3.24 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 8.3% | 15.3% | .262 | 1.38 | .354 | 62.5% | 112 | 55 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.00 | 3.11 | 2.90 | 1.01 | 23.6% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .241 | 1.28 | .298 | 72.5% | 3.72 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.35 | 3.22 | 2.91 | 1.35 | 24.0% | 8.3% | 15.7% | .261 | 1.38 | .319 | 71.5% | 116 | 100 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .167 | 1.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 0 | 32 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 11.57 | 3.09 | 3.75 | 0.96 | 29.6% | 7.9% | 21.7% | .276 | 1.44 | .383 | 75.8% | 92 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 11.20 | 1.32 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 30.9% | 3.6% | 27.3% | .245 | 1.10 | .361 | 73.3% | 61 | 34 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 11.65 | 2.70 | 4.32 | 0.71 | 30.3% | 7.0% | 23.2% | .264 | 1.34 | .374 | 75.0% | 81 | 74 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11.42 | 2.23 | 5.13 | 1.19 | 31.0% | 6.0% | 25.0% | .235 | 1.14 | .317 | 70.7% | 76 | 79 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -48 | -2.34 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 9.91 | 3.26 | 3.04 | 1.17 | 26.2% | 8.6% | 17.6% | .250 | 1.32 | .318 | 71.8% | 84 | 83 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .188 | 1.15 | .231 | 60.0% | 87 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 11.07 | 3.52 | 3.14 | 1.17 | 29.1% | 9.3% | 19.8% | .250 | 1.34 | .336 | 79.4% | 83 | 87 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 3.12 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.8% | .278 | 1.50 | .280 | 79.5% | 136 | 164 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2.70 | 5.40 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .227 | 1.35 | .250 | 66.7% | 101 | 106 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .429 | 2.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 89 | 39 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .222 | 1.07 | .231 | 41.7% | 140 | 106 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 9.56 | 3.23 | 2.96 | 1.55 | 24.2% | 8.2% | 16.0% | .272 | 1.44 | .332 | 78.2% | 108 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 12.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .265 | 1.22 | .350 | 97.6% | 62 | 87 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.84 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.13 | 22.9% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .243 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.8% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.54 | 3.39 | 2.52 | 1.16 | 22.2% | 8.8% | 13.4% | .244 | 1.32 | .293 | 74.2% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 1.11 | 23.7% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .241 | 1.29 | .296 | 71.4% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 1.11 | 23.7% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .241 | 1.29 | .296 | 71.4% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.55 | 3.28 | 2.61 | 1.19 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .244 | 1.30 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.02 | 2.87 | 1.19 | 22.5% | 7.9% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.28 | .292 | 69.8% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.61 | 2.93 | 2.94 | 1.37 | 22.5% | 7.7% | 14.8% | .238 | 1.25 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.26 | 3.27 | 2.53 | 1.19 | 21.3% | 8.4% | 12.9% | .249 | 1.33 | .294 | 70.8% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .322 | 1.64 | .391 | 66.4% | 111 | 72 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 39.1% | 6.5% | 32.6% | .093 | 0.54 | .160 | 57.1% | 44 | 30 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.00 | 2.33 | 4.29 | 0.33 | 27.3% | 6.4% | 20.9% | .225 | 1.11 | .310 | 64.2% | 79 | 52 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.02 | 2.86 | 3.50 | 1.23 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .247 | 1.30 | .311 | 60.5% | 132 | 87 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 10.54 | 2.63 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 27.4% | 6.8% | 20.5% | .239 | 1.24 | .282 | 58.6% | 143 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 9.18 | 3.24 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 8.3% | 15.3% | .262 | 1.38 | .354 | 62.5% | 112 | 55 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.00 | 3.11 | 2.90 | 1.01 | 23.6% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .241 | 1.28 | .298 | 72.5% | 3.72 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.35 | 3.22 | 2.91 | 1.35 | 24.0% | 8.3% | 15.7% | .261 | 1.38 | .319 | 71.5% | 116 | 100 | 4.21 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 188 | 88.1 | 112.0 | 13.3 | 9 | 4.8% | 62 | 33.0% | 4.17 | 3.80 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 138 | 90.4 | 108.9 | 8.2 | 15 | 10.9% | 60 | 43.5% | 3.86 | 4.89 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 20 | 86.4 | 103.7 | 10.7 | 1 | 5.0% | 6 | 30.0% | 4.05 | 4.82 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 93.8 | 111.8 | -5.2 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 202 | 87.8 | 111.7 | 13.2 | 19 | 9.4% | 75 | 37.1% | 4.39 | 4.09 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22 | 87.2 | 110.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 45.5% | 3.00 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 47 | 88.6 | 110.9 | 10.3 | 2 | 4.3% | 15 | 31.9% | 5.79 | 4.59 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 86.2 | 107.8 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 2.08 | 1.70 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 125 | 89.5 | 110.6 | 14.4 | 8 | 6.4% | 49 | 39.2% | 5.52 | 3.75 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 77 | 89.2 | 110.6 | 14.4 | 6 | 7.8% | 30 | 39.0% | 5.93 | 3.47 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 48 | 90.0 | 107.2 | 14.2 | 2 | 4.2% | 19 | 39.6% | 4.86 | 4.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 347 | 88.3 | 111.7 | 13.5 | 28 | 8.1% | 130 | 37.5% | 4.79 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 188 | 88.1 | 112.0 | 13.3 | 9 | 4.8% | 62 | 33.0% | 4.17 | 3.80 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 138 | 90.4 | 108.9 | 8.2 | 15 | 10.9% | 60 | 43.5% | 3.86 | 4.89 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 20 | 86.4 | 103.7 | 10.7 | 1 | 5.0% | 6 | 30.0% | 4.05 | 4.82 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 93.8 | 111.8 | -5.2 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 4.50 | 5.14 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 202 | 87.8 | 111.7 | 13.2 | 19 | 9.4% | 75 | 37.1% | 4.39 | 4.09 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22 | 87.2 | 110.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 45.5% | 3.00 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 47 | 88.6 | 110.9 | 10.3 | 2 | 4.3% | 15 | 31.9% | 5.79 | 4.59 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 86.2 | 107.8 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 2.08 | 1.70 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 125 | 89.5 | 110.6 | 14.4 | 8 | 6.4% | 49 | 39.2% | 5.52 | 3.75 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 77 | 89.2 | 110.6 | 14.4 | 6 | 7.8% | 30 | 39.0% | 5.93 | 3.47 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 48 | 90.0 | 107.2 | 14.2 | 2 | 4.2% | 19 | 39.6% | 4.86 | 4.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 347 | 88.3 | 111.7 | 13.5 | 28 | 8.1% | 130 | 37.5% | 4.79 | 4.00 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 42 | 72.6 | 23.8% | 7.2 | 29.4% | 23.8% | 11.8% | 9.5% | 30 | 10 | -2 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 489 | 71.6 | 21.9% | 7.4 | 32.6% | 22.1% | 15.7% | 10.6% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 58.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 315 | 72.1 | 27.0% | 7.4 | 34.1% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 206 | 72.1 | 29.1% | 7.4 | 31.3% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 35 | 11 | -1 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 109 | 72.0 | 22.9% | 7.3 | 39.2% | 28.4% | 12.7% | 9.2% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 48.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 846 | 71.8 | 23.9% | 7.4 | 33.0% | 22.9% | 14.1% | 9.8% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 55.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 42 | 72.6 | 23.8% | 7.2 | 29.4% | 23.8% | 11.8% | 9.5% | 30 | 10 | -2 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 489 | 71.6 | 21.9% | 7.4 | 32.6% | 22.1% | 15.7% | 10.6% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 58.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 315 | 72.1 | 27.0% | 7.4 | 34.1% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 206 | 72.1 | 29.1% | 7.4 | 31.3% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 35 | 11 | -1 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 109 | 72.0 | 22.9% | 7.3 | 39.2% | 28.4% | 12.7% | 9.2% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 48.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 846 | 71.8 | 23.9% | 7.4 | 33.0% | 22.9% | 14.1% | 9.8% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 55.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 62 | 3 | 65.0 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 66 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 1.11 | .241 | 1.29 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 3.90 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 3 | 63.0 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 22 | 64 | 9.14 | 3.14 | 2.91 | 1.14 | .241 | 1.29 | .295 | 73.1% | 4.00 | 3.94 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 58 | 3 | 62.0 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 22 | 62 | 9.00 | 3.19 | 2.82 | 1.16 | .242 | 1.31 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.06 | 3.97 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 62 | 3 | 65.0 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 66 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 1.11 | .241 | 1.29 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 3.90 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 3 | 63.0 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 22 | 64 | 9.14 | 3.14 | 2.91 | 1.14 | .241 | 1.29 | .295 | 73.1% | 4.00 | 3.94 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 58 | 3 | 62.0 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 22 | 62 | 9.00 | 3.19 | 2.82 | 1.16 | .242 | 1.31 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.06 | 3.97 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 63 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 1.10 | 29.0% | 37.1% | 33.9% | 21.4% | 11.9% | 34.9% | 26.2% | 38.9% | 85 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 65 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1.09 | 27.9% | 37.6% | 34.5% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 34.3% | 27.2% | 38.5% | 79 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.31 | 25.5% | 42.3% | 32.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 36.6% | 68 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -47 | -2.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.26 | 25.0% | 41.8% | 33.2% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 34.8% | 81 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 131 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.69 | 29.9% | 44.0% | 26.1% | 2.9% | 20.0% | 42.8% | 26.1% | 31.2% | 74 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 123 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 6.47 | 146 | 5.95 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 93 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 21.0% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 39.6% | 21.3% | 16.3% | 57.4% | 26.2% | 3.63 | 97 | 4.05 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 55 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2.10 | 31.1% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 21.3% | 86 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 12.0% | 48.0% | 55 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 27.5% | 44.9% | 27.5% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 71 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 25.0% | 38.3% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 28.8% | 29.6% | 10.4% | 55.2% | 34.4% | 3.30 | 82 | 3.40 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.94 | 20.0% | 38.7% | 41.3% | 3.2% | 19.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 23.4% | 29.9% | 10.4% | 57.1% | 32.5% | 3.12 | 81 | 3.35 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.31 | 33.3% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 10.4% | 52.1% | 37.5% | 3.58 | 83 | 3.50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.8% | 40.0% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 35.4% | 24.8% | 13.8% | 57.1% | 29.1% | 3.63 | 94 | 3.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 63 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 1.10 | 29.0% | 37.1% | 33.9% | 21.4% | 11.9% | 34.9% | 26.2% | 38.9% | 85 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 65 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1.09 | 27.9% | 37.6% | 34.5% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 34.3% | 27.2% | 38.5% | 79 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.31 | 25.5% | 42.3% | 32.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 36.6% | 68 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -47 | -2.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.26 | 25.0% | 41.8% | 33.2% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 34.8% | 81 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 131 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.69 | 29.9% | 44.0% | 26.1% | 2.9% | 20.0% | 42.8% | 26.1% | 31.2% | 74 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 123 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 6.47 | 146 | 5.95 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 39.3% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 93 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 21.0% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 39.6% | 21.3% | 16.3% | 57.4% | 26.2% | 3.63 | 97 | 4.05 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 55 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2.10 | 31.1% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 21.3% | 86 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 12.0% | 48.0% | 55 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 27.5% | 44.9% | 27.5% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 71 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 25.0% | 38.3% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 28.8% | 29.6% | 10.4% | 55.2% | 34.4% | 3.30 | 82 | 3.40 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.94 | 20.0% | 38.7% | 41.3% | 3.2% | 19.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 23.4% | 29.9% | 10.4% | 57.1% | 32.5% | 3.12 | 81 | 3.35 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.31 | 33.3% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 10.4% | 52.1% | 37.5% | 3.58 | 83 | 3.50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.8% | 40.0% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 35.4% | 24.8% | 13.8% | 57.1% | 29.1% | 3.63 | 94 | 3.92 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 62 | 89.6 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 46 | 42 | 36 | 9 | 294 | 531 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 79 | 149 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 62 | 57 | 46 | 11 | 395 | 720 | 1115 | 89.6 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 63 | 48 | 38 | 12 | 358 | 642 | 1000 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 77 | 61 | 46 | 8 | 413 | 750 | 1163 | 88.1 | 13.3 | 9 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 59 | 35 | 40 | 1 | 338 | 595 | 933 | 90.4 | 8.2 | 15 | 10.9% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 109 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 110 | 86.4 | 10.7 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 93.8 | -5.2 | 1 | 25.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 54 | 92 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 79 | 79 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 475 | 742 | 1217 | 87.8 | 13.2 | 19 | 9.4% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 90 | 142 | 87.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 40 | 21 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 71 | 56 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 65 | 63 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 101 | 165 | 266 | 88.6 | 10.3 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 123 | 196 | 86.2 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 174 | 288 | 462 | 87.7 | 12.6 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 44 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 309 | 475 | 784 | 89.5 | 14.4 | 8 | 6.4% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 200 | 306 | 506 | 89.2 | 14.4 | 6 | 7.8% | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 109 | 169 | 278 | 90.0 | 14.2 | 2 | 4.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 130 | 74 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 48 | 829 | 1282 | 2111 | 88.3 | 13.5 | 28 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 62 | 89.6 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 46 | 42 | 36 | 9 | 294 | 531 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 79 | 149 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 62 | 57 | 46 | 11 | 395 | 720 | 1115 | 89.6 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 63 | 48 | 38 | 12 | 358 | 642 | 1000 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 77 | 61 | 46 | 8 | 413 | 750 | 1163 | 88.1 | 13.3 | 9 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 59 | 35 | 40 | 1 | 338 | 595 | 933 | 90.4 | 8.2 | 15 | 10.9% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 109 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 110 | 86.4 | 10.7 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 93.8 | -5.2 | 1 | 25.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 54 | 92 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 79 | 79 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 475 | 742 | 1217 | 87.8 | 13.2 | 19 | 9.4% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 90 | 142 | 87.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 40 | 21 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 71 | 56 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 65 | 63 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 101 | 165 | 266 | 88.6 | 10.3 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 123 | 196 | 86.2 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 174 | 288 | 462 | 87.7 | 12.6 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 44 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 309 | 475 | 784 | 89.5 | 14.4 | 8 | 6.4% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 200 | 306 | 506 | 89.2 | 14.4 | 6 | 7.8% | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 109 | 169 | 278 | 90.0 | 14.2 | 2 | 4.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 130 | 74 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 48 | 829 | 1282 | 2111 | 88.3 | 13.5 | 28 | 8.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.06 | -0.07 | 0.13 | 2.19 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.70 | -6.97 | 5.28 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 1.06 | 0.90 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 58 | -1.17 | -0.43 | 11 | 15 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.58 | -2.79 | 2.21 | -0.52 | -0.05 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 34 | -0.91 | 0.11 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.39 | -1.57 | 1.18 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 21 | -1.02 | 0.39 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.20 | -1.22 | 1.03 | 1.56 | 0.15 | 0.94 | 0.76 | 0.99 | 1.30 | 13 | 0.12 | -0.32 | 2 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.22 | -9.84 | 7.62 | -1.26 | -0.12 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 93 | -1.94 | -0.50 | 15 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.06 | -0.07 | 0.13 | 2.19 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.70 | -6.97 | 5.28 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 1.06 | 0.90 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 58 | -1.17 | -0.43 | 11 | 15 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.58 | -2.79 | 2.21 | -0.52 | -0.05 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 34 | -0.91 | 0.11 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.39 | -1.57 | 1.18 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 21 | -1.02 | 0.39 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.20 | -1.22 | 1.03 | 1.56 | 0.15 | 0.94 | 0.76 | 0.99 | 1.30 | 13 | 0.12 | -0.32 | 2 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.22 | -9.84 | 7.62 | -1.26 | -0.12 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 93 | -1.94 | -0.50 | 15 | 20 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 43.5% | 89.6 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 43.5% | 89.6 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 46.8% | 90.2 | 0.3% | 91.4 | 17.7% | 84.0 | 21.8% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 47.8% | 90.2 | 23.2% | 83.8 | 19.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 36.4% | 91.2 | 40.9% | 84.7 | 22.7% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 37.5% | 88.5 | 3.1% | 87.7 | 28.1% | 84.1 | 31.3% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 31.5% | 89.7 | 3.3% | 88.0 | 35.8% | 85.1 | 29.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27.5% | 89.6 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 28.2% | 84.0 | 32.4% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 36.1% | 89.5 | 7.1% | 87.8 | 28.2% | 83.1 | 28.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 44.9% | 90.2 | 4.6% | 89.1 | 39.8% | 82.8 | 10.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 39.8% | 89.8 | 6.1% | 88.2 | 33.1% | 83.0 | 21.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.7% | 90.0 | 6.6% | 89.1 | 34.9% | 83.9 | 18.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 39.1% | 89.9 | 6.5% | 89.0 | 32.6% | 83.9 | 21.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 40.6% | 90.2 | 6.8% | 89.4 | 39.2% | 83.8 | 13.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.8% | 89.9 | 4.4% | 88.6 | 35.8% | 84.6 | 25.0% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 43.5% | 89.6 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 43.5% | 89.6 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 46.8% | 90.2 | 0.3% | 91.4 | 17.7% | 84.0 | 21.8% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 47.8% | 90.2 | 23.2% | 83.8 | 19.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 36.4% | 91.2 | 40.9% | 84.7 | 22.7% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 37.5% | 88.5 | 3.1% | 87.7 | 28.1% | 84.1 | 31.3% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 31.5% | 89.7 | 3.3% | 88.0 | 35.8% | 85.1 | 29.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27.5% | 89.6 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 28.2% | 84.0 | 32.4% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 36.1% | 89.5 | 7.1% | 87.8 | 28.2% | 83.1 | 28.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 44.9% | 90.2 | 4.6% | 89.1 | 39.8% | 82.8 | 10.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 39.8% | 89.8 | 6.1% | 88.2 | 33.1% | 83.0 | 21.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.7% | 90.0 | 6.6% | 89.1 | 34.9% | 83.9 | 18.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 39.1% | 89.9 | 6.5% | 89.0 | 32.6% | 83.9 | 21.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 40.6% | 90.2 | 6.8% | 89.4 | 39.2% | 83.8 | 13.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.8% | 89.9 | 4.4% | 88.6 | 35.8% | 84.6 | 25.0% | 84.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -1.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | -4.56 | 6.33 | 1.58 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.3 | -2.7 | -3.7 | -1.0 | -0.33 | -6.65 | -0.86 | -0.28 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.89 | 2.12 | 0.15 | -1.12 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | -1.9 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -1.98 | 1.70 | -0.92 | -2.09 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2.5 | 0.6 | 3.6 | -0.2 | 2.85 | 6.77 | 4.67 | -0.73 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 | -1.7 | 0.33 | 3.33 | 1.93 | -1.80 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -3.8 | 0.58 | 1.53 | 0.29 | -2.57 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -1.4 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.72 | 3.18 | -0.27 | -1.12 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3.2 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -2.6 | 2.86 | -1.33 | 1.14 | -6.89 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.3 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -4.4 | -0.17 | -2.02 | -0.01 | -0.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -1.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | -4.56 | 6.33 | 1.58 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.3 | -2.7 | -3.7 | -1.0 | -0.33 | -6.65 | -0.86 | -0.28 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.89 | 2.12 | 0.15 | -1.12 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | -1.9 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -1.98 | 1.70 | -0.92 | -2.09 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2.5 | 0.6 | 3.6 | -0.2 | 2.85 | 6.77 | 4.67 | -0.73 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 | -1.7 | 0.33 | 3.33 | 1.93 | -1.80 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -3.8 | 0.58 | 1.53 | 0.29 | -2.57 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -1.4 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.72 | 3.18 | -0.27 | -1.12 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 3.2 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -2.6 | 2.86 | -1.33 | 1.14 | -6.89 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.3 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -4.4 | -0.17 | -2.02 | -0.01 | -0.83 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 36.8% | 62.5% | 46.8% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 72.4% | 38.7% | 53.8% | 12.9% | 17.7% | 30.6% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 48.4% | 71.2% | 50.7% | 13.9% | 15.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 49.1% | 70.5% | 56.4% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 36.8% | 62.5% | 48.4% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 71.1% | 38.7% | 52.0% | 14.0% | 15.8% | 29.8% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 48.2% | 69.1% | 48.8% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 31.1% | 66.9% | 48.2% | 56.3% | 81.9% | 73.2% | 47.5% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 28.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 51.5% | 85.7% | 55.6% | 7.4% | 13.2% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 32.5% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 55.5% | 81.1% | 72.0% | 46.0% | 52.9% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 28.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 48.6% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 25.4% | 68.6% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 94.3% | 86.0% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 20.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 13.3% | 58.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 46.6% | 72.1% | 52.6% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 30.8% | 66.4% | 46.5% | 56.3% | 77.6% | 69.7% | 44.3% | 57.8% | 14.1% | 14.2% | 28.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 34.6% | 64.1% | 47.9% | 55.6% | 85.4% | 73.5% | 45.1% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 15.5% | 28.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.8% | 68.6% | 48.1% | 70.2% | 87.7% | 81.3% | 44.4% | 43.8% | 9.0% | 13.2% | 22.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 30.9% | 62.8% | 44.9% | 50.0% | 79.6% | 68.2% | 43.9% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31.4% | 66.2% | 46.8% | 61.7% | 84.4% | 75.9% | 44.2% | 47.3% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.6% | 67.7% | 45.7% | 55.2% | 80.8% | 71.2% | 42.2% | 63.5% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.4% | 66.7% | 46.0% | 59.1% | 77.9% | 70.4% | 41.5% | 60.7% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 26.1% | 69.4% | 45.0% | 46.3% | 85.7% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 68.1% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.3% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 67.0% | 46.2% | 56.3% | 79.7% | 71.1% | 43.6% | 59.5% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 27.6% | 17.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 36.8% | 62.5% | 46.8% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 72.4% | 38.7% | 53.8% | 12.9% | 17.7% | 30.6% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 48.4% | 71.2% | 50.7% | 13.9% | 15.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | 49.1% | 70.5% | 56.4% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 36.8% | 62.5% | 48.4% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 71.1% | 38.7% | 52.0% | 14.0% | 15.8% | 29.8% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 48.2% | 69.1% | 48.8% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 31.1% | 66.9% | 48.2% | 56.3% | 81.9% | 73.2% | 47.5% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 28.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 51.5% | 85.7% | 55.6% | 7.4% | 13.2% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 32.5% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 55.5% | 81.1% | 72.0% | 46.0% | 52.9% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 28.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 48.6% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 25.4% | 68.6% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 94.3% | 86.0% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 20.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 13.3% | 58.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 46.6% | 72.1% | 52.6% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 30.8% | 66.4% | 46.5% | 56.3% | 77.6% | 69.7% | 44.3% | 57.8% | 14.1% | 14.2% | 28.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 34.6% | 64.1% | 47.9% | 55.6% | 85.4% | 73.5% | 45.1% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 15.5% | 28.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.8% | 68.6% | 48.1% | 70.2% | 87.7% | 81.3% | 44.4% | 43.8% | 9.0% | 13.2% | 22.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 30.9% | 62.8% | 44.9% | 50.0% | 79.6% | 68.2% | 43.9% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31.4% | 66.2% | 46.8% | 61.7% | 84.4% | 75.9% | 44.2% | 47.3% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.6% | 67.7% | 45.7% | 55.2% | 80.8% | 71.2% | 42.2% | 63.5% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.4% | 66.7% | 46.0% | 59.1% | 77.9% | 70.4% | 41.5% | 60.7% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 26.1% | 69.4% | 45.0% | 46.3% | 85.7% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 68.1% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.3% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 67.0% | 46.2% | 56.3% | 79.7% | 71.1% | 43.6% | 59.5% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 27.6% | 17.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 64.7% | 81.8% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 64.3% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 64.7% | 81.8% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 64.3% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 71.6% | 83.7% | 27.3% | 54.8% | 73.1% | 38.4% | 29.5% | 48.7% | 22.7% | 7.4% | 30.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 74.0% | 86.3% | 24.3% | 57.8% | 72.4% | 39.7% | 31.1% | 40.6% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 70.4% | 89.5% | 24.5% | 61.4% | 92.6% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 62.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 71.0% | 85.5% | 21.6% | 56.0% | 66.4% | 42.1% | 28.0% | 48.8% | 25.3% | 5.2% | 42.9% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 70.2% | 87.5% | 21.4% | 66.1% | 81.9% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 62.5% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.2% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 57.9% | 81.8% | 19.4% | 58.3% | 73.5% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 65.3% | 85.5% | 20.6% | 62.7% | 78.5% | 41.8% | 31.7% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 84.3% | 23.2% | 58.1% | 76.4% | 36.2% | 30.0% | 34.4% | 25.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 65.8% | 82.7% | 22.5% | 61.4% | 75.9% | 37.4% | 31.1% | 31.7% | 26.1% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 86.5% | 24.5% | 51.6% | 77.6% | 34.2% | 28.2% | 40.0% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 85.2% | 22.3% | 57.0% | 71.3% | 39.8% | 28.2% | 42.4% | 25.4% | 4.6% | 33.3% | 12.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 64.7% | 81.8% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 64.3% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 64.7% | 81.8% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 64.3% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 71.6% | 83.7% | 27.3% | 54.8% | 73.1% | 38.4% | 29.5% | 48.7% | 22.7% | 7.4% | 30.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 74.0% | 86.3% | 24.3% | 57.8% | 72.4% | 39.7% | 31.1% | 40.6% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 70.4% | 89.5% | 24.5% | 61.4% | 92.6% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 62.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 71.0% | 85.5% | 21.6% | 56.0% | 66.4% | 42.1% | 28.0% | 48.8% | 25.3% | 5.2% | 42.9% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 70.2% | 87.5% | 21.4% | 66.1% | 81.9% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 62.5% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.2% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 57.9% | 81.8% | 19.4% | 58.3% | 73.5% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 65.3% | 85.5% | 20.6% | 62.7% | 78.5% | 41.8% | 31.7% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 84.3% | 23.2% | 58.1% | 76.4% | 36.2% | 30.0% | 34.4% | 25.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 65.8% | 82.7% | 22.5% | 61.4% | 75.9% | 37.4% | 31.1% | 31.7% | 26.1% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 86.5% | 24.5% | 51.6% | 77.6% | 34.2% | 28.2% | 40.0% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 85.2% | 22.3% | 57.0% | 71.3% | 39.8% | 28.2% | 42.4% | 25.4% | 4.6% | 33.3% | 12.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 64 | 40 | 72 | 44 | 60 | 44 | 0.52 | 4.86 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 49 | 63 | 29 | 62 | 42 | 48 | 48 | 0.63 | 5.10 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 53 | 44 | 54 | 48 | 50 | 51 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 51 | 43 | 55 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 53 | 56 | 46 | 52 | 48 | 51 | 49 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 57 | 35 | 60 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 0.62 | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 64 | 40 | 72 | 44 | 60 | 44 | 0.52 | 4.86 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 49 | 63 | 29 | 62 | 42 | 48 | 48 | 0.63 | 5.10 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 53 | 44 | 54 | 48 | 50 | 51 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 51 | 43 | 55 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 53 | 56 | 46 | 52 | 48 | 51 | 49 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 57 | 35 | 60 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 0.62 | 5.09 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 46.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 45 | 5 | 60.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 59 | 1 | 69.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 42 | 4 | 53.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 72 | 3 | 69.2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 10 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 40 | 4 | 44.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 25 | 4 | 27.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 115 | 7 | 120.1 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 46.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 45 | 5 | 60.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 59 | 1 | 69.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 42 | 4 | 53.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 72 | 3 | 69.2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 10 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 40 | 4 | 44.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 25 | 4 | 27.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 115 | 7 | 120.1 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.3 |

