Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Tanner Gordon
Colorado RockiesP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'5" / 220
DOB: 10/26/1997
(28 years, 11 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 24 | 47 |
| GS | 6 | 12 | 35 |
| IP | 55.0 | 103.2 | 213.1 |
| K% | 16.8% | 18.0% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 4.8% |
| GB% | 33.3% | 34.5% | |
| ERA | 5.19 | 6.68 | 6.88 |
| FIP | 4.82 | 4.85 | 5.12 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
CH:22%
SL:21%
CU:9%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ATL) Jul'23 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 6, Pick: 20, Ovr: 187 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $212,500 |
| School: | Indiana |
Service Time
0.156MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Gordon (1-6) took the loss Thursday against the Diamondbacks, allowing 10 runs on 12 hits and four walks over 3.1 innings. He struck out one. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 24 | 47 |
| GS | 6 | 12 | 35 |
| IP | 55.0 | 103.2 | 213.1 |
| K% | 16.8% | 18.0% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 4.8% |
| GB% | 33.3% | 34.5% | |
| ERA | 5.19 | 6.68 | 6.88 |
| FIP | 4.82 | 4.85 | 5.12 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
CH:22%
SL:21%
CU:9%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ATL) Jul'23 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 6, Pick: 20, Ovr: 187 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $212,500 |
| School: | Indiana |
Service Time
0.156MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Gordon (1-6) took the loss Thursday against the Diamondbacks, allowing 10 runs on 12 hits and four walks over 3.1 innings. He struck out one. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.32 | 4.44 | 0.74 | .234 | 85.6% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 2.22 | 3.37 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 10.14 | 1.56 | 0.78 | .264 | 66.0% | 35.6% | 8.9% | 3.43 | 3.58 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 50.2 | 7.82 | 1.95 | 1.42 | .322 | 63.4% | 39.0% | 12.9% | 4.44 | 4.73 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 108.1 | 9.06 | 1.74 | 1.08 | .294 | 64.6% | 37.3% | 11.0% | 3.90 | 4.12 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.0 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.41 | .370 | 78.3% | 46.8% | 6.7% | 1.64 | 0.98 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 98.1 | 8.88 | 3.39 | 1.46 | .326 | 67.7% | 40.3% | 13.3% | 5.31 | 4.91 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 120.1 | 9.95 | 2.77 | 1.27 | .332 | 69.0% | 41.2% | 12.6% | 4.64 | 4.19 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 2.38 | 1.99 | .302 | 66.7% | 37.3% | 14.3% | 5.96 | 5.22 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.2 | 8.74 | 2.38 | 1.11 | .288 | 59.1% | 40.2% | 9.7% | 4.61 | 4.04 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 3.07 | 0.92 | .368 | 42.4% | 35.1% | 8.8% | 8.28 | 6.18 | 4.60 | 5.49 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 9.77 | 2.87 | 1.15 | .323 | 70.3% | 36.8% | 12.9% | 4.31 | 5.10 | 4.40 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 140.0 | 8.42 | 2.64 | 1.22 | .316 | 58.3% | 37.9% | 11.0% | 5.53 | 5.61 | 4.43 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .353 | 92.1% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 2.70 | 4.85 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 54.2 | 7.24 | 2.14 | 1.81 | .317 | 74.3% | 38.8% | 16.9% | 4.45 | 4.79 | 5.61 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.1 | 7.78 | 2.20 | 1.76 | .320 | 76.2% | 40.4% | 16.9% | 4.26 | 4.79 | 5.53 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.74 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 6.82 | 1.57 | 2.62 | .371 | 57.4% | 37.7% | 20.4% | 92.2 | 8.65 | 5.80 | 6.14 | 4.51 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 7.25 | 1.70 | 1.39 | .371 | 69.4% | 35.4% | 12.9% | 5.25 | 5.76 | 4.93 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .263 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.13 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 75.1 | 7.41 | 2.03 | 1.91 | .335 | 59.8% | 34.5% | 16.0% | 92.3 | 6.33 | 5.89 | 5.05 | 4.33 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .250 | 93.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 1.64 | 3.20 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 55.0 | 6.56 | 2.05 | 1.65 | .307 | 68.0% | 5.19 | 4.82 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 57.0 | 6.57 | 2.02 | 1.70 | .308 | 68.9% | 39.0% | 5.19 | 4.90 | 4.48 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.7 | 6.55 | 2.08 | 1.60 | .306 | 67.2% | 5.19 | 4.73 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 54.0 | 6.55 | 2.08 | 1.60 | .306 | 67.2% | 5.19 | 4.73 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 64.0 | 6.71 | 2.23 | 1.70 | .311 | 66.4% | 5.39 | 4.94 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 64.0 | 6.83 | 2.50 | 1.66 | .314 | 65.2% | 5.68 | 4.94 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 64.0 | 6.90 | 2.55 | 1.71 | .319 | 64.8% | 5.85 | 5.01 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 58.0 | 6.24 | 2.19 | 1.66 | .315 | 64.3% | 5.59 | 5.02 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .231 | 70.5% | 32.7% | 5.6% | 2.21 | 5.62 | 3.26 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 103.2 | 7.38 | 2.08 | 1.82 | .372 | 65.7% | 33.3% | 12.4% | 92.8 | 6.68 | 5.13 | 4.85 | 4.67 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 159.0 | 6.63 | 2.14 | 1.70 | .308 | 67.4% | 5.34 | 4.88 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 20 | 0 | 47 | 35 | 213.1 | 7.30 | 1.98 | 1.98 | .359 | 62.4% | 34.5% | 14.8% | 92.5 | 6.88 | 5.50 | 5.12 | 4.53 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.32 | 4.44 | 0.74 | .234 | 85.6% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 2.22 | 3.37 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 10.14 | 1.56 | 0.78 | .264 | 66.0% | 35.6% | 8.9% | 3.43 | 3.58 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 50.2 | 7.82 | 1.95 | 1.42 | .322 | 63.4% | 39.0% | 12.9% | 4.44 | 4.73 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 108.1 | 9.06 | 1.74 | 1.08 | .294 | 64.6% | 37.3% | 11.0% | 3.90 | 4.12 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.0 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.41 | .370 | 78.3% | 46.8% | 6.7% | 1.64 | 0.98 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 98.1 | 8.88 | 3.39 | 1.46 | .326 | 67.7% | 40.3% | 13.3% | 5.31 | 4.91 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 120.1 | 9.95 | 2.77 | 1.27 | .332 | 69.0% | 41.2% | 12.6% | 4.64 | 4.19 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 2.38 | 1.99 | .302 | 66.7% | 37.3% | 14.3% | 5.96 | 5.22 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.2 | 8.74 | 2.38 | 1.11 | .288 | 59.1% | 40.2% | 9.7% | 4.61 | 4.04 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 3.07 | 0.92 | .368 | 42.4% | 35.1% | 8.8% | 8.28 | 6.18 | 4.60 | 5.49 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 9.77 | 2.87 | 1.15 | .323 | 70.3% | 36.8% | 12.9% | 4.31 | 5.10 | 4.40 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 140.0 | 8.42 | 2.64 | 1.22 | .316 | 58.3% | 37.9% | 11.0% | 5.53 | 5.61 | 4.43 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .353 | 92.1% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 2.70 | 4.85 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 54.2 | 7.24 | 2.14 | 1.81 | .317 | 74.3% | 38.8% | 16.9% | 4.45 | 4.79 | 5.61 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.1 | 7.78 | 2.20 | 1.76 | .320 | 76.2% | 40.4% | 16.9% | 4.26 | 4.79 | 5.53 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.74 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 6.82 | 1.57 | 2.62 | .371 | 57.4% | 37.7% | 20.4% | 92.2 | 8.65 | 5.80 | 6.14 | 4.51 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 7.25 | 1.70 | 1.39 | .371 | 69.4% | 35.4% | 12.9% | 5.25 | 5.76 | 4.93 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .263 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.13 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 75.1 | 7.41 | 2.03 | 1.91 | .335 | 59.8% | 34.5% | 16.0% | 92.3 | 6.33 | 5.89 | 5.05 | 4.33 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .250 | 93.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 1.64 | 3.20 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 55.0 | 6.56 | 2.05 | 1.65 | .307 | 68.0% | 5.19 | 4.82 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 57.0 | 6.57 | 2.02 | 1.70 | .308 | 68.9% | 39.0% | 5.19 | 4.90 | 4.48 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.7 | 6.55 | 2.08 | 1.60 | .306 | 67.2% | 5.19 | 4.73 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 54.0 | 6.55 | 2.08 | 1.60 | .306 | 67.2% | 5.19 | 4.73 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 64.0 | 6.71 | 2.23 | 1.70 | .311 | 66.4% | 5.39 | 4.94 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 64.0 | 6.83 | 2.50 | 1.66 | .314 | 65.2% | 5.68 | 4.94 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 64.0 | 6.90 | 2.55 | 1.71 | .319 | 64.8% | 5.85 | 5.01 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 58.0 | 6.24 | 2.19 | 1.66 | .315 | 64.3% | 5.59 | 5.02 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .231 | 70.5% | 32.7% | 5.6% | 2.21 | 5.62 | 3.26 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 103.2 | 7.38 | 2.08 | 1.82 | .372 | 65.7% | 33.3% | 12.4% | 92.8 | 6.68 | 5.13 | 4.85 | 4.67 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 159.0 | 6.63 | 2.14 | 1.70 | .308 | 67.4% | 5.34 | 4.88 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 20 | 0 | 47 | 35 | 213.1 | 7.30 | 1.98 | 1.98 | .359 | 62.4% | 34.5% | 14.8% | 92.5 | 6.88 | 5.50 | 5.12 | 4.53 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 97 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 4 | 4 | 3.43 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 228 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.44 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 215 | 57 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 44 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.90 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 443 | 100 | 56 | 47 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 109 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.64 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 83 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 9 | 6 | 5.31 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 428 | 106 | 62 | 58 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 4.64 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 511 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 133 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.96 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 96 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.61 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 240 | 54 | 34 | 29 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 8.28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 130 | 38 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 141 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 12 | 5.53 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 607 | 150 | 96 | 86 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.45 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 230 | 62 | 31 | 27 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 259 | 69 | 33 | 29 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0 | 6 | 8.65 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 160 | 53 | 34 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.25 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 253 | 78 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6 | 8 | 6.33 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 337 | 96 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.19 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 240 | 64 | 34 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.19 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.0 | 248 | 66 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.19 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 112.7 | 489 | 130 | 70 | 65 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.19 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 233 | 62 | 33 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.39 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 280 | 75 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 5.68 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 285 | 76 | 43 | 41 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 5.85 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 286 | 78 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 5.59 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 252 | 69 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 76 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 6.68 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 473 | 148 | 79 | 77 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 85 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 12 | 5.34 | 40 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 159.0 | 695 | 186 | 101 | 94 | 30 | 38 | 4 | 117 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 20 | 6.88 | 47 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213.1 | 970 | 297 | 173 | 163 | 47 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 173 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 97 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 4 | 4 | 3.43 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 228 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.44 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 215 | 57 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 44 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.90 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 443 | 100 | 56 | 47 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 109 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.64 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 83 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 9 | 6 | 5.31 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 428 | 106 | 62 | 58 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 4.64 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 511 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 133 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.96 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 96 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.61 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 240 | 54 | 34 | 29 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 8.28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 130 | 38 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 141 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 12 | 5.53 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 607 | 150 | 96 | 86 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.45 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 230 | 62 | 31 | 27 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 259 | 69 | 33 | 29 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0 | 6 | 8.65 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 160 | 53 | 34 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.25 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 253 | 78 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6 | 8 | 6.33 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 337 | 96 | 60 | 53 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.19 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 240 | 64 | 34 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.19 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.0 | 248 | 66 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.19 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 112.7 | 489 | 130 | 70 | 65 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.19 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 233 | 62 | 33 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.39 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 280 | 75 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 5.68 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 285 | 76 | 43 | 41 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 5.85 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 286 | 78 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 5.59 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 252 | 69 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 76 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 6.68 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 473 | 148 | 79 | 77 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 85 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 12 | 5.34 | 40 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 159.0 | 695 | 186 | 101 | 94 | 30 | 38 | 4 | 117 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 20 | 6.88 | 47 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213.1 | 970 | 297 | 173 | 163 | 47 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 173 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 13.32 | 4.44 | 3.00 | 0.74 | 37.1% | 12.4% | 24.7% | .153 | 1.03 | .234 | 85.6% | 53 | 80 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 10.14 | 1.56 | 6.50 | 0.78 | 28.5% | 4.4% | 24.1% | .201 | 0.92 | .264 | 66.0% | 75 | 77 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 7.82 | 1.95 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 20.5% | 5.1% | 15.3% | .279 | 1.34 | .322 | 63.4% | 103 | 109 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 9.06 | 1.74 | 5.19 | 1.08 | 24.6% | 4.7% | 19.9% | .239 | 1.12 | .294 | 64.6% | 88 | 92 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 14.73 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 0.41 | 43.4% | 0.0% | 43.4% | .217 | 0.82 | .370 | 78.3% | 40 | 23 | 0.98 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 8.88 | 3.39 | 2.62 | 1.46 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.0% | .272 | 1.45 | .326 | 67.7% | 125 | 115 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 9.95 | 2.77 | 3.59 | 1.27 | 26.0% | 7.2% | 18.8% | .263 | 1.34 | .332 | 69.0% | 110 | 98 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 8.34 | 2.38 | 3.50 | 1.99 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .270 | 1.32 | .302 | 66.7% | 138 | 121 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 8.74 | 2.38 | 3.67 | 1.11 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.7% | .240 | 1.22 | .288 | 59.1% | 108 | 94 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 6.44 | 3.07 | 2.10 | 0.92 | 16.2% | 7.7% | 8.5% | .319 | 1.64 | .368 | 42.4% | 164 | 91 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9.77 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 1.15 | 24.1% | 7.1% | 17.0% | .260 | 1.40 | .323 | 70.3% | 70 | 75 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.42 | 2.64 | 3.20 | 1.22 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.8% | .266 | 1.36 | .316 | 58.3% | 116 | 94 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 12.15 | 2.70 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | .259 | 1.35 | .353 | 92.1% | 50 | 89 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 7.24 | 2.14 | 3.38 | 1.81 | 19.1% | 5.7% | 13.5% | .287 | 1.37 | .317 | 74.3% | 78 | 103 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 7.78 | 2.20 | 3.53 | 1.76 | 20.5% | 5.8% | 14.7% | .284 | 1.37 | .320 | 76.2% | 75 | 102 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.82 | 1.57 | 4.33 | 2.62 | 16.3% | 3.8% | 12.5% | .349 | 1.72 | .371 | 57.4% | 186 | 144 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 7.25 | 1.70 | 4.27 | 1.39 | 18.6% | 4.3% | 14.2% | .322 | 1.53 | .371 | 69.4% | 89 | 87 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .208 | 1.05 | .263 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 7.41 | 2.03 | 3.65 | 1.91 | 18.4% | 5.0% | 13.4% | .303 | 1.50 | .335 | 59.8% | 134 | 117 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.82 | 1.64 | 6.00 | 0.82 | 27.9% | 4.7% | 23.3% | .195 | 0.91 | .250 | 93.0% | 33 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.56 | 2.05 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 16.8% | 5.2% | 11.6% | .283 | 1.38 | .307 | 68.0% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.57 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 16.9% | 5.2% | 11.7% | .285 | 1.38 | .308 | 68.9% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.08 | 3.15 | 1.60 | 16.8% | 5.3% | 11.5% | .282 | 1.38 | .306 | 67.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.08 | 3.15 | 1.60 | 16.8% | 5.3% | 11.5% | .282 | 1.38 | .306 | 67.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.71 | 2.23 | 3.01 | 1.70 | 17.1% | 5.7% | 11.4% | .286 | 1.42 | .311 | 66.4% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.83 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 1.66 | 17.1% | 6.3% | 10.9% | .287 | 1.46 | .314 | 65.2% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.90 | 2.55 | 2.71 | 1.71 | 17.2% | 6.4% | 10.8% | .291 | 1.49 | .319 | 64.8% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.24 | 2.19 | 2.85 | 1.66 | 15.9% | 5.6% | 10.3% | .292 | 1.44 | .315 | 64.3% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 8.41 | 1.77 | 4.75 | 0.44 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .181 | 0.84 | .231 | 70.5% | 38 | 59 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.38 | 2.08 | 3.54 | 1.82 | 18.0% | 5.1% | 12.9% | .331 | 1.66 | .372 | 65.7% | 141 | 110 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.63 | 2.14 | 3.09 | 1.70 | 16.9% | 5.5% | 11.4% | .284 | 1.40 | .308 | 67.4% | 4.88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.30 | 1.98 | 3.68 | 1.98 | 17.8% | 4.8% | 13.0% | .324 | 1.61 | .359 | 62.4% | 146 | 118 | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 13.32 | 4.44 | 3.00 | 0.74 | 37.1% | 12.4% | 24.7% | .153 | 1.03 | .234 | 85.6% | 53 | 80 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 10.14 | 1.56 | 6.50 | 0.78 | 28.5% | 4.4% | 24.1% | .201 | 0.92 | .264 | 66.0% | 75 | 77 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 7.82 | 1.95 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 20.5% | 5.1% | 15.3% | .279 | 1.34 | .322 | 63.4% | 103 | 109 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 9.06 | 1.74 | 5.19 | 1.08 | 24.6% | 4.7% | 19.9% | .239 | 1.12 | .294 | 64.6% | 88 | 92 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 14.73 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 0.41 | 43.4% | 0.0% | 43.4% | .217 | 0.82 | .370 | 78.3% | 40 | 23 | 0.98 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 8.88 | 3.39 | 2.62 | 1.46 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.0% | .272 | 1.45 | .326 | 67.7% | 125 | 115 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 9.95 | 2.77 | 3.59 | 1.27 | 26.0% | 7.2% | 18.8% | .263 | 1.34 | .332 | 69.0% | 110 | 98 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 8.34 | 2.38 | 3.50 | 1.99 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .270 | 1.32 | .302 | 66.7% | 138 | 121 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 8.74 | 2.38 | 3.67 | 1.11 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.7% | .240 | 1.22 | .288 | 59.1% | 108 | 94 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 6.44 | 3.07 | 2.10 | 0.92 | 16.2% | 7.7% | 8.5% | .319 | 1.64 | .368 | 42.4% | 164 | 91 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9.77 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 1.15 | 24.1% | 7.1% | 17.0% | .260 | 1.40 | .323 | 70.3% | 70 | 75 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.42 | 2.64 | 3.20 | 1.22 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.8% | .266 | 1.36 | .316 | 58.3% | 116 | 94 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 12.15 | 2.70 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | .259 | 1.35 | .353 | 92.1% | 50 | 89 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 7.24 | 2.14 | 3.38 | 1.81 | 19.1% | 5.7% | 13.5% | .287 | 1.37 | .317 | 74.3% | 78 | 103 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 7.78 | 2.20 | 3.53 | 1.76 | 20.5% | 5.8% | 14.7% | .284 | 1.37 | .320 | 76.2% | 75 | 102 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.82 | 1.57 | 4.33 | 2.62 | 16.3% | 3.8% | 12.5% | .349 | 1.72 | .371 | 57.4% | 186 | 144 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 7.25 | 1.70 | 4.27 | 1.39 | 18.6% | 4.3% | 14.2% | .322 | 1.53 | .371 | 69.4% | 89 | 87 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .208 | 1.05 | .263 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 7.41 | 2.03 | 3.65 | 1.91 | 18.4% | 5.0% | 13.4% | .303 | 1.50 | .335 | 59.8% | 134 | 117 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.82 | 1.64 | 6.00 | 0.82 | 27.9% | 4.7% | 23.3% | .195 | 0.91 | .250 | 93.0% | 33 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.56 | 2.05 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 16.8% | 5.2% | 11.6% | .283 | 1.38 | .307 | 68.0% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.57 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 16.9% | 5.2% | 11.7% | .285 | 1.38 | .308 | 68.9% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.08 | 3.15 | 1.60 | 16.8% | 5.3% | 11.5% | .282 | 1.38 | .306 | 67.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.08 | 3.15 | 1.60 | 16.8% | 5.3% | 11.5% | .282 | 1.38 | .306 | 67.2% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.71 | 2.23 | 3.01 | 1.70 | 17.1% | 5.7% | 11.4% | .286 | 1.42 | .311 | 66.4% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.83 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 1.66 | 17.1% | 6.3% | 10.9% | .287 | 1.46 | .314 | 65.2% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.90 | 2.55 | 2.71 | 1.71 | 17.2% | 6.4% | 10.8% | .291 | 1.49 | .319 | 64.8% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.24 | 2.19 | 2.85 | 1.66 | 15.9% | 5.6% | 10.3% | .292 | 1.44 | .315 | 64.3% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 8.41 | 1.77 | 4.75 | 0.44 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .181 | 0.84 | .231 | 70.5% | 38 | 59 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.38 | 2.08 | 3.54 | 1.82 | 18.0% | 5.1% | 12.9% | .331 | 1.66 | .372 | 65.7% | 141 | 110 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.63 | 2.14 | 3.09 | 1.70 | 16.9% | 5.5% | 11.4% | .284 | 1.40 | .308 | 67.4% | 4.88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.30 | 1.98 | 3.68 | 1.98 | 17.8% | 4.8% | 13.0% | .324 | 1.61 | .359 | 62.4% | 146 | 118 | 5.12 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 98 | 89.4 | 111.7 | 15.9 | 8 | 8.2% | 37 | 37.8% | 8.28 | 6.18 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 97 | 87.2 | 108.5 | 16.4 | 6 | 6.2% | 31 | 32.0% | 4.31 | 5.10 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 172 | 88.0 | 112.4 | 15.8 | 8 | 4.7% | 60 | 34.9% | 4.45 | 4.79 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 126 | 90.2 | 114.8 | 15.9 | 10 | 7.9% | 46 | 36.5% | 8.65 | 5.80 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 195 | 87.7 | 109.5 | 14.7 | 14 | 7.2% | 77 | 39.5% | 5.25 | 5.76 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 255 | 90.1 | 112.7 | 17.1 | 29 | 11.4% | 105 | 41.2% | 6.33 | 5.89 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 86.7 | 108.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 27.6% | 1.64 | ||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 53 | 89.3 | 105.5 | 16.2 | 4 | 7.5% | 21 | 39.6% | 2.21 | 5.62 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 362 | 90.9 | 112.4 | 19.2 | 40 | 11.0% | 156 | 43.1% | 6.68 | 5.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 743 | 90.5 | 114.8 | 17.9 | 79 | 10.6% | 307 | 41.3% | 6.88 | 5.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 98 | 89.4 | 111.7 | 15.9 | 8 | 8.2% | 37 | 37.8% | 8.28 | 6.18 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 97 | 87.2 | 108.5 | 16.4 | 6 | 6.2% | 31 | 32.0% | 4.31 | 5.10 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 172 | 88.0 | 112.4 | 15.8 | 8 | 4.7% | 60 | 34.9% | 4.45 | 4.79 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 126 | 90.2 | 114.8 | 15.9 | 10 | 7.9% | 46 | 36.5% | 8.65 | 5.80 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 195 | 87.7 | 109.5 | 14.7 | 14 | 7.2% | 77 | 39.5% | 5.25 | 5.76 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 255 | 90.1 | 112.7 | 17.1 | 29 | 11.4% | 105 | 41.2% | 6.33 | 5.89 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 86.7 | 108.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 27.6% | 1.64 | ||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 53 | 89.3 | 105.5 | 16.2 | 4 | 7.5% | 21 | 39.6% | 2.21 | 5.62 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 362 | 90.9 | 112.4 | 19.2 | 40 | 11.0% | 156 | 43.1% | 6.68 | 5.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 743 | 90.5 | 114.8 | 17.9 | 79 | 10.6% | 307 | 41.3% | 6.88 | 5.50 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 284 | 71.7 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 32.9% | 27.5% | 13.1% | 10.9% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 45.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 601 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.3 | 30.0% | 24.8% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 42.6% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 810 | 72.3 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 33 | 10 | -3 | 49.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1695 | 72.1 | 25.5% | 7.3 | 34.1% | 27.7% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 33 | 9 | -2 | 46.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 284 | 71.7 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 32.9% | 27.5% | 13.1% | 10.9% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 45.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 601 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.3 | 30.0% | 24.8% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 42.6% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 810 | 72.3 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 33 | 10 | -3 | 49.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1695 | 72.1 | 25.5% | 7.3 | 34.1% | 27.7% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 33 | 9 | -2 | 46.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 112.7 | 130 | 70 | 65 | 20 | 26 | 82 | 6.55 | 2.08 | 3.15 | 1.60 | .282 | 1.38 | .306 | 67.2% | 5.19 | 4.73 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 122 | 64 | 60 | 18 | 25 | 78 | 6.56 | 2.10 | 3.12 | 1.51 | .279 | 1.37 | .305 | 68.1% | 5.05 | 4.62 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 104.7 | 118 | 62 | 58 | 17 | 25 | 76 | 6.53 | 2.15 | 3.04 | 1.46 | .278 | 1.37 | .304 | 68.0% | 4.99 | 4.57 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 112.7 | 130 | 70 | 65 | 20 | 26 | 82 | 6.55 | 2.08 | 3.15 | 1.60 | .282 | 1.38 | .306 | 67.2% | 5.19 | 4.73 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 122 | 64 | 60 | 18 | 25 | 78 | 6.56 | 2.10 | 3.12 | 1.51 | .279 | 1.37 | .305 | 68.1% | 5.05 | 4.62 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 104.7 | 118 | 62 | 58 | 17 | 25 | 76 | 6.53 | 2.15 | 3.04 | 1.46 | .278 | 1.37 | .304 | 68.0% | 4.99 | 4.57 | 1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.75 | 27.1% | 31.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 38.8% | 75 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 0.93 | 26.0% | 35.6% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 45.3% | 24.7% | 30.0% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 0.97 | 20.8% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 30.6% | 12.9% | 46.6% | 24.8% | 28.6% | 106 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.3% | 37.3% | 39.3% | 29.7% | 11.0% | 46.0% | 24.8% | 29.3% | 93 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1.47 | 21.3% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 51.1% | 25.5% | 23.4% | 31 | 1.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 0.97 | 18.1% | 40.3% | 41.7% | 17.5% | 13.3% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 31.7% | 102 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 1.02 | 18.5% | 41.2% | 40.3% | 19.3% | 12.6% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 30.6% | 89 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.71 | 10.4% | 37.3% | 52.2% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 47.1% | 22.1% | 30.9% | 107 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.92 | 15.9% | 40.2% | 43.9% | 22.2% | 9.7% | 45.9% | 25.3% | 28.8% | 95 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 28.7% | 35.1% | 36.2% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 28.6% | 106 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 30.5% | 36.8% | 32.6% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 40.2% | 25.8% | 34.0% | 82 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.2% | 37.9% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 11.0% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.3% | 96 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 69 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.02 | 22.9% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 18.5% | 16.9% | 41.3% | 29.1% | 29.7% | 98 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.07 | 21.8% | 40.4% | 37.8% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 41.6% | 27.9% | 30.5% | 95 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 2.0% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 32.0% | 23.2% | 12.0% | 55.2% | 32.8% | 4.48 | 111 | 4.51 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.97 | 28.1% | 35.4% | 36.5% | 24.3% | 12.9% | 39.5% | 30.8% | 29.7% | 94 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.87 | 25.8% | 34.5% | 39.7% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 31.8% | 27.1% | 12.2% | 46.7% | 41.2% | 4.37 | 105 | 4.33 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 75 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.8% | 4.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.94 | 32.7% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 78 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.70 | 19.3% | 33.3% | 47.3% | 8.3% | 12.4% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 34.0% | 25.1% | 9.9% | 45.9% | 44.2% | 4.32 | 111 | 4.67 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 22.0% | 34.5% | 43.5% | 8.8% | 14.8% | 8.7% | 27.3% | 41.6% | 32.9% | 25.5% | 11.1% | 47.7% | 41.2% | 4.36 | 109 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.75 | 27.1% | 31.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 38.8% | 75 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 0.93 | 26.0% | 35.6% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 45.3% | 24.7% | 30.0% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 0.97 | 20.8% | 39.0% | 40.3% | 30.6% | 12.9% | 46.6% | 24.8% | 28.6% | 106 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.3% | 37.3% | 39.3% | 29.7% | 11.0% | 46.0% | 24.8% | 29.3% | 93 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1.47 | 21.3% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 51.1% | 25.5% | 23.4% | 31 | 1.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 0.97 | 18.1% | 40.3% | 41.7% | 17.5% | 13.3% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 31.7% | 102 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 1.02 | 18.5% | 41.2% | 40.3% | 19.3% | 12.6% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 30.6% | 89 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.71 | 10.4% | 37.3% | 52.2% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 47.1% | 22.1% | 30.9% | 107 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.92 | 15.9% | 40.2% | 43.9% | 22.2% | 9.7% | 45.9% | 25.3% | 28.8% | 95 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 28.7% | 35.1% | 36.2% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 28.6% | 106 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 30.5% | 36.8% | 32.6% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 40.2% | 25.8% | 34.0% | 82 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.2% | 37.9% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 11.0% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.3% | 96 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 69 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.02 | 22.9% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 18.5% | 16.9% | 41.3% | 29.1% | 29.7% | 98 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.07 | 21.8% | 40.4% | 37.8% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 41.6% | 27.9% | 30.5% | 95 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 2.0% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 32.0% | 23.2% | 12.0% | 55.2% | 32.8% | 4.48 | 111 | 4.51 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.97 | 28.1% | 35.4% | 36.5% | 24.3% | 12.9% | 39.5% | 30.8% | 29.7% | 94 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.87 | 25.8% | 34.5% | 39.7% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 31.8% | 27.1% | 12.2% | 46.7% | 41.2% | 4.37 | 105 | 4.33 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 75 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.8% | 4.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.94 | 32.7% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 78 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.70 | 19.3% | 33.3% | 47.3% | 8.3% | 12.4% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 34.0% | 25.1% | 9.9% | 45.9% | 44.2% | 4.32 | 111 | 4.67 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 22.0% | 34.5% | 43.5% | 8.8% | 14.8% | 8.7% | 27.3% | 41.6% | 32.9% | 25.5% | 11.1% | 47.7% | 41.2% | 4.36 | 109 | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 15 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 132 | 264 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 52 | 56 | 38 | 16 | 275 | 597 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 60 | 62 | 32 | 19 | 248 | 523 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 112 | 118 | 70 | 35 | 523 | 1120 | 1643 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 78 | 241 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 116 | 120 | 52 | 21 | 552 | 1137 | 1689 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 138 | 135 | 62 | 26 | 630 | 1378 | 2008 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 25 | 35 | 7 | 8 | 129 | 223 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 66 | 72 | 26 | 16 | 271 | 600 | 871 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 33 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 162 | 326 | 488 | 89.4 | 15.9 | 8 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 35 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 159 | 362 | 521 | 87.2 | 16.4 | 6 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 159 | 172 | 89 | 40 | 721 | 1511 | 2232 | 88.3 | 16.2 | 14 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 66 | 65 | 39 | 12 | 281 | 579 | 860 | 88.0 | 15.8 | 8 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 76 | 71 | 41 | 12 | 313 | 650 | 963 | 88.0 | 15.8 | 8 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 46 | 49 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 189 | 418 | 607 | 90.2 | 15.9 | 10 | 7.9% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 68 | 70 | 54 | 17 | 305 | 672 | 977 | 87.7 | 14.7 | 14 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 48 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 87 | 100 | 65 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 404 | 841 | 1245 | 90.1 | 17.1 | 29 | 11.4% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 98 | 146 | 86.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 74 | 75 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 78 | 81 | 54 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 78 | 81 | 55 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 17 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 90 | 191 | 281 | 89.3 | 16.2 | 4 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 119 | 169 | 69 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 545 | 1147 | 1692 | 90.9 | 19.2 | 40 | 11.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 318 | 161 | 28 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 104 | 1138 | 2406 | 3544 | 90.5 | 17.9 | 79 | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 15 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 132 | 264 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 52 | 56 | 38 | 16 | 275 | 597 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 60 | 62 | 32 | 19 | 248 | 523 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 112 | 118 | 70 | 35 | 523 | 1120 | 1643 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 78 | 241 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 116 | 120 | 52 | 21 | 552 | 1137 | 1689 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 138 | 135 | 62 | 26 | 630 | 1378 | 2008 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 25 | 35 | 7 | 8 | 129 | 223 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 66 | 72 | 26 | 16 | 271 | 600 | 871 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 33 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 162 | 326 | 488 | 89.4 | 15.9 | 8 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 35 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 159 | 362 | 521 | 87.2 | 16.4 | 6 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 159 | 172 | 89 | 40 | 721 | 1511 | 2232 | 88.3 | 16.2 | 14 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 66 | 65 | 39 | 12 | 281 | 579 | 860 | 88.0 | 15.8 | 8 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 76 | 71 | 41 | 12 | 313 | 650 | 963 | 88.0 | 15.8 | 8 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 46 | 49 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 189 | 418 | 607 | 90.2 | 15.9 | 10 | 7.9% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 68 | 70 | 54 | 17 | 305 | 672 | 977 | 87.7 | 14.7 | 14 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 48 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 87 | 100 | 65 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 404 | 841 | 1245 | 90.1 | 17.1 | 29 | 11.4% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 98 | 146 | 86.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 74 | 75 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 78 | 81 | 54 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 78 | 81 | 55 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 17 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 90 | 191 | 281 | 89.3 | 16.2 | 4 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 119 | 169 | 69 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 545 | 1147 | 1692 | 90.9 | 19.2 | 40 | 11.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 318 | 161 | 28 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 104 | 1138 | 2406 | 3544 | 90.5 | 17.9 | 79 | 10.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.43 | -3.34 | 1.91 | -17.39 | -1.82 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 8 | -1.54 | -0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.08 | -6.02 | 4.94 | -13.06 | -1.40 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 15 | -1.30 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.99 | -6.48 | 5.48 | -12.53 | -0.95 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 0.98 | 16 | -1.29 | -0.24 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.50 | -15.83 | 12.34 | -42.98 | -4.16 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.85 | 39 | -4.13 | -0.64 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.43 | -3.34 | 1.91 | -17.39 | -1.82 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 8 | -1.54 | -0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.08 | -6.02 | 4.94 | -13.06 | -1.40 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 15 | -1.30 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.99 | -6.48 | 5.48 | -12.53 | -0.95 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 0.98 | 16 | -1.29 | -0.24 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.50 | -15.83 | 12.34 | -42.98 | -4.16 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.85 | 39 | -4.13 | -0.64 | 2 | 1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 8.6% | 92.6 | 4.3% | 86.4 | 42.4% | 92.7 | 27.2% | 83.8 | 17.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 7.7% | 92.2 | 19.6% | 87.3 | 45.7% | 92.8 | 10.9% | 84.4 | 0.2% | 79.8 | 15.9% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 92.4 | 12.2% | 87.1 | 44.1% | 92.8 | 18.8% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 79.8 | 16.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 41.3% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 85.6 | 7.3% | 92.5 | 13.5% | 84.5 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 41.3% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 85.6 | 7.3% | 92.5 | 13.5% | 84.5 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 48.8% | 92.0 | 1.0% | 93.3 | 26.7% | 85.2 | 4.4% | 80.4 | 19.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 56.5% | 91.6 | 25.3% | 84.8 | 0.3% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 52.8% | 92.3 | 25.0% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 80.8 | 21.1% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 46.6% | 92.6 | 28.8% | 85.6 | 4.1% | 81.5 | 20.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 45.2% | 91.8 | 1.1% | 92.5 | 21.0% | 84.5 | 11.0% | 82.7 | 21.7% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 43.1% | 92.7 | 2.1% | 89.6 | 2.2% | 92.2 | 20.8% | 86.8 | 9.4% | 81.2 | 22.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.5% | 92.4 | 1.0% | 89.6 | 1.2% | 92.3 | 23.3% | 85.5 | 5.6% | 81.1 | 21.4% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 8.6% | 92.6 | 4.3% | 86.4 | 42.4% | 92.7 | 27.2% | 83.8 | 17.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 7.7% | 92.2 | 19.6% | 87.3 | 45.7% | 92.8 | 10.9% | 84.4 | 0.2% | 79.8 | 15.9% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 92.4 | 12.2% | 87.1 | 44.1% | 92.8 | 18.8% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 79.8 | 16.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 41.3% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 85.6 | 7.3% | 92.5 | 13.5% | 84.5 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 41.3% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 85.6 | 7.3% | 92.5 | 13.5% | 84.5 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 15.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 48.8% | 92.0 | 1.0% | 93.3 | 26.7% | 85.2 | 4.4% | 80.4 | 19.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 56.5% | 91.6 | 25.3% | 84.8 | 0.3% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 52.8% | 92.3 | 25.0% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 80.8 | 21.1% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 46.6% | 92.6 | 28.8% | 85.6 | 4.1% | 81.5 | 20.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 45.2% | 91.8 | 1.1% | 92.5 | 21.0% | 84.5 | 11.0% | 82.7 | 21.7% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 43.1% | 92.7 | 2.1% | 89.6 | 2.2% | 92.2 | 20.8% | 86.8 | 9.4% | 81.2 | 22.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.5% | 92.4 | 1.0% | 89.6 | 1.2% | 92.3 | 23.3% | 85.5 | 5.6% | 81.1 | 21.4% | 84.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 46 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 45 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 45 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 46 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 44 | 39 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 45 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 44 | 39 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 45 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 47 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46 | 44 | 47 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 43 | 41 | 43 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 45 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 43 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 45 | 41 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 44 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 46 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 45 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 45 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 46 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 44 | 39 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 45 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 44 | 39 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 45 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 47 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 46 | 44 | 47 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 43 | 41 | 43 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 45 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 43 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 45 | 41 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 44 | 45 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -3.1 | 0.4 | -3.9 | -4.1 | -5.0 | -1.03 | 6.83 | -2.41 | -15.33 | -4.31 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -5.6 | -6.9 | -0.4 | -3.4 | -0.85 | -2.21 | -3.14 | -1.29 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 2.05 | 0.36 | -5.07 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 4.92 | 6.07 | 1.98 | 1.40 | -1.56 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -15.6 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -3.3 | -7.8 | 0.7 | -2.14 | -0.95 | -8.37 | -0.93 | -4.91 | 0.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -24.3 | -0.3 | -2.8 | -14.0 | -12.3 | -7.7 | -1.44 | -0.95 | -6.29 | -1.70 | -6.20 | -1.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -3.1 | 0.4 | -3.9 | -4.1 | -5.0 | -1.03 | 6.83 | -2.41 | -15.33 | -4.31 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -5.6 | -6.9 | -0.4 | -3.4 | -0.85 | -2.21 | -3.14 | -1.29 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 2.05 | 0.36 | -5.07 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 4.92 | 6.07 | 1.98 | 1.40 | -1.56 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -15.6 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -3.3 | -7.8 | 0.7 | -2.14 | -0.95 | -8.37 | -0.93 | -4.91 | 0.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -24.3 | -0.3 | -2.8 | -14.0 | -12.3 | -7.7 | -1.44 | -0.95 | -6.29 | -1.70 | -6.20 | -1.02 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 49.7% | 64.0% | 54.6% | 17.9% | 16.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 53.2% | 73.1% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 54.7% | 77.3% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 12.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 53.9% | 75.1% | 48.8% | 13.5% | 14.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 57.7% | 65.8% | 60.2% | 19.7% | 17.6% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 53.6% | 78.2% | 54.9% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 54.2% | 76.1% | 55.8% | 12.9% | 14.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 50.6% | 69.7% | 55.2% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 56.4% | 76.6% | 54.2% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 31.5% | 70.9% | 51.8% | 61.6% | 87.2% | 79.8% | 52.3% | 55.4% | 10.5% | 15.0% | 25.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 36.9% | 65.7% | 52.2% | 63.3% | 81.3% | 75.4% | 53.2% | 48.9% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 30.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.2% | 68.2% | 53.5% | 62.6% | 84.3% | 76.0% | 52.7% | 53.4% | 12.9% | 14.0% | 26.9% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 48.5% | 74.0% | 48.3% | 12.6% | 20.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29.7% | 74.3% | 53.1% | 61.2% | 86.6% | 79.9% | 52.6% | 52.6% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 24.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29.7% | 74.3% | 52.6% | 61.2% | 86.6% | 79.3% | 52.6% | 52.1% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 25.2% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 48.3% | 78.6% | 37.5% | 10.3% | 17.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31.4% | 71.7% | 53.7% | 74.1% | 86.3% | 83.1% | 55.4% | 68.8% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.1% | 73.1% | 54.7% | 71.3% | 86.7% | 82.2% | 52.8% | 53.4% | 9.7% | 13.7% | 23.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 58.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 14.5% | 11.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 73.6% | 53.2% | 67.6% | 88.1% | 83.5% | 56.1% | 65.9% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 31.8% | 68.8% | 52.1% | 66.7% | 81.8% | 77.6% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.7% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 32.3% | 66.2% | 50.5% | 54.8% | 83.0% | 74.6% | 53.7% | 47.4% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 29.9% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 31.3% | 71.5% | 52.5% | 64.1% | 87.3% | 80.7% | 52.7% | 65.8% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.4% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 72.3% | 52.9% | 66.9% | 87.4% | 82.1% | 54.3% | 66.3% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 24.3% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 49.7% | 64.0% | 54.6% | 17.9% | 16.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 53.2% | 73.1% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 54.7% | 77.3% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 12.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 53.9% | 75.1% | 48.8% | 13.5% | 14.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 57.7% | 65.8% | 60.2% | 19.7% | 17.6% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | 53.6% | 78.2% | 54.9% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 54.2% | 76.1% | 55.8% | 12.9% | 14.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 50.6% | 69.7% | 55.2% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 56.4% | 76.6% | 54.2% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 31.5% | 70.9% | 51.8% | 61.6% | 87.2% | 79.8% | 52.3% | 55.4% | 10.5% | 15.0% | 25.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 36.9% | 65.7% | 52.2% | 63.3% | 81.3% | 75.4% | 53.2% | 48.9% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 30.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.2% | 68.2% | 53.5% | 62.6% | 84.3% | 76.0% | 52.7% | 53.4% | 12.9% | 14.0% | 26.9% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 48.5% | 74.0% | 48.3% | 12.6% | 20.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29.7% | 74.3% | 53.1% | 61.2% | 86.6% | 79.9% | 52.6% | 52.6% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 24.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29.7% | 74.3% | 52.6% | 61.2% | 86.6% | 79.3% | 52.6% | 52.1% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 25.2% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 48.3% | 78.6% | 37.5% | 10.3% | 17.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31.4% | 71.7% | 53.7% | 74.1% | 86.3% | 83.1% | 55.4% | 68.8% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.1% | 73.1% | 54.7% | 71.3% | 86.7% | 82.2% | 52.8% | 53.4% | 9.7% | 13.7% | 23.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 58.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 14.5% | 11.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 73.6% | 53.2% | 67.6% | 88.1% | 83.5% | 56.1% | 65.9% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 23.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 31.8% | 68.8% | 52.1% | 66.7% | 81.8% | 77.6% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.7% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 32.3% | 66.2% | 50.5% | 54.8% | 83.0% | 74.6% | 53.7% | 47.4% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 29.9% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 31.3% | 71.5% | 52.5% | 64.1% | 87.3% | 80.7% | 52.7% | 65.8% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.4% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 72.3% | 52.9% | 66.9% | 87.4% | 82.1% | 54.3% | 66.3% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 24.3% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 75.0% | 90.3% | 25.5% | 60.9% | 81.0% | 42.6% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 73.0% | 82.0% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 78.1% | 44.7% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 7.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.9% | 86.0% | 25.9% | 59.8% | 79.5% | 43.7% | 27.5% | 51.7% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 80.5% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 58.9% | 79.9% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 80.5% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 58.9% | 79.9% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78.0% | 90.3% | 30.6% | 55.1% | 78.8% | 45.1% | 22.7% | 74.1% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 4.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 81.9% | 89.6% | 27.6% | 56.5% | 80.3% | 45.1% | 31.1% | 65.6% | 20.1% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 79.9% | 89.5% | 31.7% | 54.4% | 81.2% | 44.1% | 18.9% | 63.0% | 19.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 4.7% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.9% | 89.1% | 31.7% | 53.5% | 66.2% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 16.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 76.3% | 88.1% | 28.7% | 57.1% | 82.4% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.0% | 89.0% | 30.1% | 55.8% | 81.4% | 44.2% | 23.2% | 54.6% | 19.9% | 3.9% | 12.5% | 5.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 75.0% | 90.3% | 25.5% | 60.9% | 81.0% | 42.6% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 73.0% | 82.0% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 78.1% | 44.7% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 7.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.9% | 86.0% | 25.9% | 59.8% | 79.5% | 43.7% | 27.5% | 51.7% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 80.5% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 58.9% | 79.9% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 80.5% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 58.9% | 79.9% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78.0% | 90.3% | 30.6% | 55.1% | 78.8% | 45.1% | 22.7% | 74.1% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 4.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 81.9% | 89.6% | 27.6% | 56.5% | 80.3% | 45.1% | 31.1% | 65.6% | 20.1% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 79.9% | 89.5% | 31.7% | 54.4% | 81.2% | 44.1% | 18.9% | 63.0% | 19.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 4.7% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.9% | 89.1% | 31.7% | 53.5% | 66.2% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 16.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 76.3% | 88.1% | 28.7% | 57.1% | 82.4% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.0% | 89.0% | 30.1% | 55.8% | 81.4% | 44.2% | 23.2% | 54.6% | 19.9% | 3.9% | 12.5% | 5.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | P | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | P | 11 | 10 | 50.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 98.1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 56.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 29.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 54.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 75.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 24 | 12 | 103.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .917 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 47 | 35 | 213.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .929 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | P | 13 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | P | 11 | 10 | 50.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 98.1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 56.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 29.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 54.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 75.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 24 | 12 | 103.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .917 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 47 | 35 | 213.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .929 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

