Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nick Davila
Seattle MarinersP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 11/21/1998
(27 years, 10 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SEA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 24 | 24 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 27.1 | 27.1 |
| K% | 10.9% | 10.9% |
| BB% | 10.9% | 10.9% |
| GB% | 50.6% | 50.6% |
| ERA | 4.94 | 4.94 |
| FIP | 4.97 | 4.97 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:65%
SI:24%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (DET) Mar'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Mariners transferred Davila (shoulder) from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Sunday. (9/6/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SEA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 24 | 24 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 27.1 | 27.1 |
| K% | 10.9% | 10.9% |
| BB% | 10.9% | 10.9% |
| GB% | 50.6% | 50.6% |
| ERA | 4.94 | 4.94 |
| FIP | 4.97 | 4.97 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:65%
SI:24%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (DET) Mar'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Mariners transferred Davila (shoulder) from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Sunday. (9/6/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 22 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 94.0 | 9.48 | 3.35 | 0.57 | .313 | 69.3% | 41.3% | 6.5% | 3.54 | 3.74 | 3.96 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 56.2 | 8.42 | 2.06 | 1.11 | .328 | 64.1% | 43.8% | 12.7% | 3.65 | 4.21 | 4.05 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 2.55 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.58 | 2.92 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 81.1 | 8.41 | 2.21 | 1.22 | .329 | 67.3% | 41.7% | 12.8% | 4.65 | 4.48 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 2.41 | 0.48 | .264 | 56.1% | 41.5% | 5.9% | 3.86 | 6.01 | 4.00 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 117.2 | 8.34 | 2.29 | 0.92 | .315 | 63.2% | 42.8% | 9.9% | 4.51 | 6.01 | 4.17 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 11.63 | 1.25 | 1.25 | .259 | 44.9% | 54.7% | 21.4% | 4.98 | 3.43 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 7.11 | 3.91 | 0.36 | .294 | 65.5% | 54.3% | 4.8% | 3.55 | 3.75 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .214 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 4.97 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.81 | 2.97 | 1.16 | .291 | 72.4% | 45.0% | 4.16 | 4.40 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 59.7 | 6.03 | 2.86 | 1.21 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.67 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 6.69 | 3.44 | 1.16 | .275 | 70.1% | 4.34 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .261 | 71.4% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.81 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .306 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 4.96 | 3.90 | 5.23 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .288 | 63.6% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 4.96 | 2.93 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4.28 | 4.28 | 0.66 | .253 | 62.8% | 50.6% | 7.1% | 94.7 | 4.94 | 4.99 | 4.97 | 5.56 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4.28 | 4.28 | 0.66 | .253 | 62.8% | 50.6% | 7.1% | 94.7 | 4.94 | 4.99 | 4.97 | 5.56 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 22 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 94.0 | 9.48 | 3.35 | 0.57 | .313 | 69.3% | 41.3% | 6.5% | 3.54 | 3.74 | 3.96 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 56.2 | 8.42 | 2.06 | 1.11 | .328 | 64.1% | 43.8% | 12.7% | 3.65 | 4.21 | 4.05 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 2.55 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.58 | 2.92 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 81.1 | 8.41 | 2.21 | 1.22 | .329 | 67.3% | 41.7% | 12.8% | 4.65 | 4.48 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 2.41 | 0.48 | .264 | 56.1% | 41.5% | 5.9% | 3.86 | 6.01 | 4.00 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 117.2 | 8.34 | 2.29 | 0.92 | .315 | 63.2% | 42.8% | 9.9% | 4.51 | 6.01 | 4.17 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 11.63 | 1.25 | 1.25 | .259 | 44.9% | 54.7% | 21.4% | 4.98 | 3.43 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 7.11 | 3.91 | 0.36 | .294 | 65.5% | 54.3% | 4.8% | 3.55 | 3.75 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .214 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 4.97 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.81 | 2.97 | 1.16 | .291 | 72.4% | 45.0% | 4.16 | 4.40 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 59.7 | 6.03 | 2.86 | 1.21 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.67 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 6.69 | 3.44 | 1.16 | .275 | 70.1% | 4.34 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .261 | 71.4% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.81 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .306 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 4.96 | 3.90 | 5.23 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .288 | 63.6% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 4.96 | 2.93 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4.28 | 4.28 | 0.66 | .253 | 62.8% | 50.6% | 7.1% | 94.7 | 4.94 | 4.99 | 4.97 | 5.56 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4.28 | 4.28 | 0.66 | .253 | 62.8% | 50.6% | 7.1% | 94.7 | 4.94 | 4.99 | 4.97 | 5.56 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 6 | 8 | 3.54 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 94.0 | 406 | 86 | 46 | 37 | 6 | 35 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 3 | 5 | 3.65 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 252 | 65 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0 | 1 | 4.58 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 73 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4.65 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 354 | 91 | 48 | 42 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 75 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 4.51 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 502 | 121 | 68 | 59 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 109 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4.98 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21.2 | 90 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 1 | 4 | 3.55 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.2 | 218 | 47 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.67 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59.7 | 259 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19.1 | 80 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 119 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 119 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 6 | 8 | 3.54 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 94.0 | 406 | 86 | 46 | 37 | 6 | 35 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 3 | 5 | 3.65 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 252 | 65 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0 | 1 | 4.58 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 73 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4.65 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 354 | 91 | 48 | 42 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 75 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 4.51 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 502 | 121 | 68 | 59 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 109 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4.98 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21.2 | 90 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 1 | 4 | 3.55 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.2 | 218 | 47 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.67 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59.7 | 259 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19.1 | 80 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 119 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 119 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 9.48 | 3.35 | 2.83 | 0.57 | 24.4% | 8.6% | 15.8% | .238 | 1.29 | .313 | 69.3% | 79 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 8.42 | 2.06 | 4.08 | 1.11 | 21.0% | 5.2% | 15.9% | .274 | 1.38 | .328 | 64.1% | 94 | 103 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 9.17 | 2.55 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 6.8% | 17.8% | .221 | 1.13 | .300 | 50.0% | 102 | 66 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 8.41 | 2.21 | 3.80 | 1.22 | 21.5% | 5.6% | 15.8% | .276 | 1.36 | .329 | 67.3% | 99 | 96 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 7.23 | 2.41 | 3.00 | 0.48 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .217 | 1.07 | .264 | 56.1% | 70 | 70 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 8.34 | 2.29 | 3.63 | 0.92 | 21.7% | 6.0% | 15.7% | .259 | 1.28 | .315 | 63.2% | 95 | 87 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 11.63 | 1.25 | 9.33 | 1.25 | 31.1% | 3.3% | 27.8% | .200 | 0.92 | .259 | 44.9% | 115 | 80 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 7.11 | 3.91 | 1.82 | 0.36 | 18.3% | 10.1% | 8.3% | .241 | 1.36 | .294 | 65.5% | 96 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .190 | 1.13 | .214 | 43.5% | 137 | 101 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.81 | 2.97 | 2.29 | 1.16 | 17.6% | 7.7% | 9.9% | .258 | 1.34 | .291 | 72.4% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.03 | 2.86 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 15.4% | 7.3% | 8.1% | .265 | 1.37 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.69 | 3.44 | 1.95 | 1.16 | 17.2% | 8.8% | 8.4% | .246 | 1.34 | .275 | 70.1% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 2.9% | 26.5% | .182 | 0.78 | .261 | 71.4% | 45 | 39 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 5.23 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .262 | 1.35 | .306 | 60.0% | 51 | 73 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .227 | 1.09 | .288 | 63.6% | 48 | 57 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 4.28 | 4.28 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.35 | .253 | 62.8% | 127 | 125 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.28 | 4.28 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.35 | .253 | 62.8% | 127 | 125 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 9.48 | 3.35 | 2.83 | 0.57 | 24.4% | 8.6% | 15.8% | .238 | 1.29 | .313 | 69.3% | 79 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 8.42 | 2.06 | 4.08 | 1.11 | 21.0% | 5.2% | 15.9% | .274 | 1.38 | .328 | 64.1% | 94 | 103 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 9.17 | 2.55 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 6.8% | 17.8% | .221 | 1.13 | .300 | 50.0% | 102 | 66 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 8.41 | 2.21 | 3.80 | 1.22 | 21.5% | 5.6% | 15.8% | .276 | 1.36 | .329 | 67.3% | 99 | 96 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 7.23 | 2.41 | 3.00 | 0.48 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .217 | 1.07 | .264 | 56.1% | 70 | 70 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 8.34 | 2.29 | 3.63 | 0.92 | 21.7% | 6.0% | 15.7% | .259 | 1.28 | .315 | 63.2% | 95 | 87 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 11.63 | 1.25 | 9.33 | 1.25 | 31.1% | 3.3% | 27.8% | .200 | 0.92 | .259 | 44.9% | 115 | 80 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 7.11 | 3.91 | 1.82 | 0.36 | 18.3% | 10.1% | 8.3% | .241 | 1.36 | .294 | 65.5% | 96 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .190 | 1.13 | .214 | 43.5% | 137 | 101 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.81 | 2.97 | 2.29 | 1.16 | 17.6% | 7.7% | 9.9% | .258 | 1.34 | .291 | 72.4% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.03 | 2.86 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 15.4% | 7.3% | 8.1% | .265 | 1.37 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.69 | 3.44 | 1.95 | 1.16 | 17.2% | 8.8% | 8.4% | .246 | 1.34 | .275 | 70.1% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 2.9% | 26.5% | .182 | 0.78 | .261 | 71.4% | 45 | 39 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 5.23 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .262 | 1.35 | .306 | 60.0% | 51 | 73 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .227 | 1.09 | .288 | 63.6% | 48 | 57 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 4.28 | 4.28 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.35 | .253 | 62.8% | 127 | 125 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.28 | 4.28 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.35 | .253 | 62.8% | 127 | 125 | 4.97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 5 | 59.7 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 40 | 6.03 | 2.86 | 2.11 | 1.21 | .265 | 1.37 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.67 | 4.59 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 57.7 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 6.08 | 2.81 | 2.17 | 1.09 | .258 | 1.33 | .284 | 68.5% | 4.52 | 4.40 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 5 | 57.0 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 18 | 38 | 6.00 | 2.84 | 2.11 | 1.11 | .257 | 1.33 | .282 | 69.5% | 4.42 | 4.45 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 5 | 59.7 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 19 | 40 | 6.03 | 2.86 | 2.11 | 1.21 | .265 | 1.37 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.67 | 4.59 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 57.7 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 6.08 | 2.81 | 2.17 | 1.09 | .258 | 1.33 | .284 | 68.5% | 4.52 | 4.40 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 5 | 57.0 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 18 | 38 | 6.00 | 2.84 | 2.11 | 1.11 | .257 | 1.33 | .282 | 69.5% | 4.42 | 4.45 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 1.12 | 21.8% | 41.3% | 36.9% | 30.1% | 6.5% | 54.0% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 99 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 1.42 | 25.3% | 43.8% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 12.7% | 53.3% | 20.7% | 26.1% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 85 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.20 | 23.5% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 49.6% | 22.0% | 28.3% | 96 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.29 | 26.4% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 89 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1.23 | 22.4% | 42.8% | 34.8% | 24.0% | 9.9% | 47.5% | 24.0% | 28.5% | 93 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 2.07 | 18.9% | 54.7% | 26.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 32.1% | 59 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 92 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 1.95 | 17.9% | 54.3% | 27.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 43.9% | 21.3% | 34.8% | 102 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.0% | 34.6% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 4.00 | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 53 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.75 | 37.1% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 98 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 77 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.61 | 18.0% | 50.6% | 31.5% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 23.6% | 5.31 | 134 | 5.56 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.61 | 18.0% | 50.6% | 31.5% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 23.6% | 5.31 | 134 | 5.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 1.12 | 21.8% | 41.3% | 36.9% | 30.1% | 6.5% | 54.0% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 99 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 1.42 | 25.3% | 43.8% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 12.7% | 53.3% | 20.7% | 26.1% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 85 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.20 | 23.5% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 49.6% | 22.0% | 28.3% | 96 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.29 | 26.4% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 89 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1.23 | 22.4% | 42.8% | 34.8% | 24.0% | 9.9% | 47.5% | 24.0% | 28.5% | 93 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 2.07 | 18.9% | 54.7% | 26.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 32.1% | 59 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 92 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 1.95 | 17.9% | 54.3% | 27.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 43.9% | 21.3% | 34.8% | 102 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.0% | 34.6% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 4.00 | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 53 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.75 | 37.1% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 98 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 77 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.61 | 18.0% | 50.6% | 31.5% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 23.6% | 5.31 | 134 | 5.56 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.61 | 18.0% | 50.6% | 31.5% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 23.6% | 5.31 | 134 | 5.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 104 | 93 | 55 | 28 | 524 | 981 | 1505 | 85.3 | 12.4 | 10 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 78 | 55 | 45 | 17 | 250 | 603 | 853 | 86.2 | 11.4 | 7 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 24 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 89 | 184 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 103 | 86 | 58 | 21 | 431 | 854 | 1285 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 89 | 165 | 254 | 91.3 | 13.1 | 3 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 149 | 121 | 78 | 29 | 609 | 1203 | 1812 | 91.3 | 13.1 | 3 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 29 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 85 | 217 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 82 | 42 | 27 | 4 | 293 | 511 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 92 | 90.2 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 95 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 14 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 59 | 104 | 163 | 86.9 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 30 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 95 | 199 | 294 | 86.9 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 45 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 160 | 287 | 447 | 88.2 | 9.6 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 160 | 287 | 447 | 88.2 | 9.6 | 4 | 4.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 104 | 93 | 55 | 28 | 524 | 981 | 1505 | 85.3 | 12.4 | 10 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 78 | 55 | 45 | 17 | 250 | 603 | 853 | 86.2 | 11.4 | 7 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 24 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 89 | 184 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 103 | 86 | 58 | 21 | 431 | 854 | 1285 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 89 | 165 | 254 | 91.3 | 13.1 | 3 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 149 | 121 | 78 | 29 | 609 | 1203 | 1812 | 91.3 | 13.1 | 3 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 29 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 85 | 217 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 82 | 42 | 27 | 4 | 293 | 511 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 92 | 90.2 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 95 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 14 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 59 | 104 | 163 | 86.9 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 30 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 95 | 199 | 294 | 86.9 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 45 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 160 | 287 | 447 | 88.2 | 9.6 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 160 | 287 | 447 | 88.2 | 9.6 | 4 | 4.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 0.1% | 94.3 | 54.4% | 92.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 55.3% | 92.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.2% | 92.0 | 42.5% | 91.9 | 13.8% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1.2% | 92.0 | 42.5% | 91.9 | 13.8% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 10.9% | 95.2 | 12.0% | 94.2 | 77.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 16.6% | 95.2 | 27.0% | 94.9 | 56.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 16.6% | 95.2 | 27.0% | 94.9 | 56.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.8% | 94.8 | 24.0% | 94.8 | 65.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.8% | 94.8 | 24.0% | 94.8 | 65.2% | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 0.1% | 94.3 | 54.4% | 92.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 55.3% | 92.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.2% | 92.0 | 42.5% | 91.9 | 13.8% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1.2% | 92.0 | 42.5% | 91.9 | 13.8% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 10.9% | 95.2 | 12.0% | 94.2 | 77.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 16.6% | 95.2 | 27.0% | 94.9 | 56.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 16.6% | 95.2 | 27.0% | 94.9 | 56.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.8% | 94.8 | 24.0% | 94.8 | 65.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.8% | 94.8 | 24.0% | 94.8 | 65.2% | 87.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 36.6% | 70.7% | 48.8% | 68.0% | 81.1% | 75.5% | 36.7% | 47.8% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.1% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 40.1% | 80.0% | 56.6% | 63.8% | 83.8% | 75.6% | 41.7% | 54.8% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 50.9% | 76.3% | 54.8% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 50.0% | 75.7% | 50.6% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 31.8% | 67.2% | 49.2% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 77.6% | 49.2% | 45.3% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 31.8% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 76.0% | 49.2% | 50.4% | 12.0% | 15.7% | 27.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 53.3% | 69.6% | 55.6% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 46.6% | 75.7% | 48.6% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 22.2% | 57.4% | 40.2% | 70.0% | 81.5% | 78.4% | 51.1% | 65.2% | 8.7% | 23.9% | 32.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 53.4% | 68.6% | 55.9% | 16.8% | 19.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 29.3% | 59.3% | 44.2% | 70.8% | 91.7% | 84.7% | 49.7% | 45.7% | 6.7% | 19.6% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 29.3% | 59.3% | 48.3% | 70.8% | 91.7% | 76.8% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29.4% | 59.6% | 44.6% | 69.2% | 92.5% | 84.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 6.7% | 18.8% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 59.6% | 44.6% | 69.2% | 92.5% | 84.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 6.7% | 18.8% | 25.5% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 36.6% | 70.7% | 48.8% | 68.0% | 81.1% | 75.5% | 36.7% | 47.8% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.1% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 40.1% | 80.0% | 56.6% | 63.8% | 83.8% | 75.6% | 41.7% | 54.8% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 50.9% | 76.3% | 54.8% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 50.0% | 75.7% | 50.6% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 31.8% | 67.2% | 49.2% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 77.6% | 49.2% | 45.3% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 31.8% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 88.1% | 76.0% | 49.2% | 50.4% | 12.0% | 15.7% | 27.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 53.3% | 69.6% | 55.6% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 46.6% | 75.7% | 48.6% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 22.2% | 57.4% | 40.2% | 70.0% | 81.5% | 78.4% | 51.1% | 65.2% | 8.7% | 23.9% | 32.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 53.4% | 68.6% | 55.9% | 16.8% | 19.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 29.3% | 59.3% | 44.2% | 70.8% | 91.7% | 84.7% | 49.7% | 45.7% | 6.7% | 19.6% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 29.3% | 59.3% | 48.3% | 70.8% | 91.7% | 76.8% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29.4% | 59.6% | 44.6% | 69.2% | 92.5% | 84.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 6.7% | 18.8% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 59.6% | 44.6% | 69.2% | 92.5% | 84.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 6.7% | 18.8% | 25.5% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 73.0% | 82.2% | 25.9% | 54.6% | 75.4% | 43.3% | 26.6% | 54.8% | 22.1% | 7.9% | 30.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 81.8% | 86.6% | 31.0% | 60.1% | 71.8% | 43.0% | 26.9% | 46.5% | 18.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 78.5% | 90.2% | 25.6% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 78.5% | 90.2% | 25.6% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 64.3% | 92.6% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 88.6% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 64.3% | 92.6% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 88.6% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 65.0% | 96.1% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 82.7% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 65.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.0% | 96.1% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 82.7% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 65.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 73.0% | 82.2% | 25.9% | 54.6% | 75.4% | 43.3% | 26.6% | 54.8% | 22.1% | 7.9% | 30.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 81.8% | 86.6% | 31.0% | 60.1% | 71.8% | 43.0% | 26.9% | 46.5% | 18.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 78.5% | 90.2% | 25.6% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 78.5% | 90.2% | 25.6% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 64.3% | 92.6% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 88.6% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 64.3% | 92.6% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 88.6% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 65.0% | 96.1% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 82.7% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 65.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.0% | 96.1% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 82.7% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 65.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | P | 27 | 13 | 94.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | P | 13 | 11 | 56.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | P | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 15 | 13 | 81.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | P | 27 | 13 | 94.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | P | 13 | 11 | 56.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | P | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 15 | 13 | 81.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

