Batting
- RosterResource

Petey Halpin
Cleveland GuardiansOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 5/26/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 83 | 89 |
| PA | 49 | 195 | 203 |
| HR | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| AVG | .217 | .225 | .228 |
| OBP | .279 | .268 | .278 |
| SLG | .338 | .326 | .326 |
| wOBA | .272 | .264 | .269 |
| wRC+ | 73 | 66 | 69 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:78
RF:6
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 23, Ovr: 95 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,525,000 |
| High School: | Mira Costa HS |
Service Time
0.009MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Halpin went 1-for-3 with a two-run home run during Game 3 of the ALCS against the Rays on Thursday. (10/15/2026)
RG
7/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 83 | 89 |
| PA | 49 | 195 | 203 |
| HR | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| AVG | .217 | .225 | .228 |
| OBP | .279 | .268 | .278 |
| SLG | .338 | .326 | .326 |
| wOBA | .272 | .264 | .269 |
| wRC+ | 73 | 66 | 69 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:78
RF:6
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 23, Ovr: 95 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,525,000 |
| High School: | Mira Costa HS |
Service Time
0.009MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Halpin went 1-for-3 with a two-run home run during Game 3 of the ALCS against the Rays on Thursday. (10/15/2026)
RG
7/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 19 | 54 | 246 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 8.5% | 20.3% | .131 | .376 | .294 | .363 | .425 | .366 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 105 | 434 | 6 | 68 | 36 | 16 | 10.4% | 21.2% | .123 | .330 | .262 | .346 | .385 | .338 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 1.050 | 567 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 113 | 510 | 9 | 55 | 38 | 12 | 9.2% | 24.7% | .128 | .311 | .243 | .312 | .372 | .311 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 21 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .100 | .286 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .333 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 90 | 405 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 12 | 10.6% | 23.5% | .166 | .281 | .233 | .314 | .399 | .326 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 50.0% | .105 | .333 | .158 | .200 | .263 | .205 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 126 | 553 | 14 | 86 | 44 | 15 | 9.2% | 28.2% | .164 | .332 | .249 | .321 | .414 | .329 | .290 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .000 | .111 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .132 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .393 | .279 | 156 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 13.9% | 25.0% | .267 | .316 | .267 | .389 | .533 | .401 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.4% | 29.5% | .121 | .296 | .217 | .279 | .338 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 14 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.3% | 28.8% | .117 | .285 | .213 | .274 | .330 | .267 | 70 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 127 | 530 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 10 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .124 | .307 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | -14.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .124 | .307 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7.3% | 29.7% | .110 | .294 | .214 | .273 | .324 | .264 | 68 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.7% | 29.0% | .120 | .287 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .266 | 69 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.7% | 29.0% | .121 | .287 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .266 | 69 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.3% | 27.9% | .119 | .294 | .220 | .279 | .339 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 42 | 193 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 8.3% | 20.7% | .161 | .305 | .259 | .321 | .420 | .330 | .308 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 83 | 195 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 4.6% | 17.9% | .101 | .257 | .225 | .268 | .326 | .264 | .295 | 66 | 0.5 | -7.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 38.5% | .417 | .500 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .474 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 7 | 6.7% | 26.0% | .125 | .289 | .225 | .281 | .351 | .280 | 77 | 0.4 | -7.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 203 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 5.4% | 18.2% | .098 | .264 | .228 | .278 | .326 | .269 | .294 | 69 | 0.6 | -6.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 38.5% | .417 | .500 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .474 | 211 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 19 | 54 | 246 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 8.5% | 20.3% | .131 | .376 | .294 | .363 | .425 | .366 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 105 | 434 | 6 | 68 | 36 | 16 | 10.4% | 21.2% | .123 | .330 | .262 | .346 | .385 | .338 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 1.050 | 567 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 113 | 510 | 9 | 55 | 38 | 12 | 9.2% | 24.7% | .128 | .311 | .243 | .312 | .372 | .311 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 21 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .100 | .286 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .333 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 90 | 405 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 12 | 10.6% | 23.5% | .166 | .281 | .233 | .314 | .399 | .326 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 50.0% | .105 | .333 | .158 | .200 | .263 | .205 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 126 | 553 | 14 | 86 | 44 | 15 | 9.2% | 28.2% | .164 | .332 | .249 | .321 | .414 | .329 | .290 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .000 | .111 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .132 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .393 | .279 | 156 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 13.9% | 25.0% | .267 | .316 | .267 | .389 | .533 | .401 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.4% | 29.5% | .121 | .296 | .217 | .279 | .338 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 14 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.3% | 28.8% | .117 | .285 | .213 | .274 | .330 | .267 | 70 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 127 | 530 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 10 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .124 | .307 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | -14.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .124 | .307 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7.3% | 29.7% | .110 | .294 | .214 | .273 | .324 | .264 | 68 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.7% | 29.0% | .120 | .287 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .266 | 69 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 22 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.7% | 29.0% | .121 | .287 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .266 | 69 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.3% | 27.9% | .119 | .294 | .220 | .279 | .339 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 42 | 193 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 8.3% | 20.7% | .161 | .305 | .259 | .321 | .420 | .330 | .308 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 83 | 195 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 4.6% | 17.9% | .101 | .257 | .225 | .268 | .326 | .264 | .295 | 66 | 0.5 | -7.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 38.5% | .417 | .500 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .474 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 65 | 280 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 7 | 6.7% | 26.0% | .125 | .289 | .225 | .281 | .351 | .280 | 77 | 0.4 | -7.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 203 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 5.4% | 18.2% | .098 | .264 | .228 | .278 | .326 | .269 | .294 | 69 | 0.6 | -6.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 38.5% | .417 | .500 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .474 | 211 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 54 | 221 | 246 | 65 | 44 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | .294 |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 105 | 382 | 434 | 100 | 69 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 68 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .262 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 113 | 452 | 510 | 110 | 74 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 38 | 47 | 0 | 126 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | .243 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 90 | 356 | 405 | 83 | 52 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | .233 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 14 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 126 | 493 | 553 | 123 | 75 | 29 | 5 | 14 | 86 | 44 | 51 | 0 | 156 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .249 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 10 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15 | 30 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 45 | 49 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 53 | 59 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 482 | 530 | 107 | 71 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 40 | 0 | 160 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .222 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11 | 45 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 22 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 22 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 45 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 42 | 174 | 193 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .259 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 83 | 178 | 195 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 65 | 256 | 280 | 58 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .225 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 184 | 203 | 42 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .228 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 54 | 221 | 246 | 65 | 44 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | .294 |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 105 | 382 | 434 | 100 | 69 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 68 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .262 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 113 | 452 | 510 | 110 | 74 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 38 | 47 | 0 | 126 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | .243 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 90 | 356 | 405 | 83 | 52 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | .233 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 14 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 126 | 493 | 553 | 123 | 75 | 29 | 5 | 14 | 86 | 44 | 51 | 0 | 156 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .249 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 10 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15 | 30 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 45 | 49 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 53 | 59 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 482 | 530 | 107 | 71 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 40 | 0 | 160 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .222 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11 | 45 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 22 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 22 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 22 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 45 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 42 | 174 | 193 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .259 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 83 | 178 | 195 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 65 | 256 | 280 | 58 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .225 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 184 | 203 | 42 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .228 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 8.5% | 20.3% | 0.42 | .294 | .363 | .425 | .789 | .131 | 7.0 | .376 | -2.7 | 39 | 5.6 | .366 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 10.4% | 21.2% | 0.49 | .262 | .346 | .385 | .731 | .123 | 6.8 | .330 | -0.8 | 58 | 3.9 | .338 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 2.500 | .500 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.050 | 567 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 9.2% | 24.7% | 0.37 | .243 | .312 | .372 | .684 | .128 | 5.7 | .311 | 0.5 | 55 | -7.6 | .311 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .685 | .100 | 2.0 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .333 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.6% | 23.5% | 0.45 | .233 | .314 | .399 | .713 | .166 | 6.2 | .281 | -1.4 | 50 | 2.2 | .326 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 5.0% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .158 | .200 | .263 | .463 | .105 | 3.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .205 | 18 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 9.2% | 28.2% | 0.33 | .249 | .321 | .414 | .734 | .164 | 6.9 | .332 | 0.5 | 67 | -4.8 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .229 | .000 | 1.6 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.2 | .132 | -34 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .393 | 156 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.9% | 25.0% | 0.56 | .267 | .389 | .533 | .922 | .267 | 7.1 | .316 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.9 | .401 | 139 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.4% | 29.5% | 0.25 | .217 | .279 | .338 | .617 | .121 | 5.3 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.6 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .213 | .274 | .330 | .604 | .117 | 4.5 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.2 | .267 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .630 | .124 | 6.0 | .307 | 0.0 | 47 | -15.4 | .277 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .630 | .124 | 6.0 | .307 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.4 | .277 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.3% | 29.7% | 0.24 | .214 | .273 | .324 | .597 | .110 | 4.6 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.2 | .264 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.0% | 0.23 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .604 | .120 | 4.6 | .287 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .266 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.0% | 0.23 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .604 | .121 | 4.9 | .287 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .266 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.3% | 27.9% | 0.26 | .220 | .279 | .339 | .617 | .119 | 5.1 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.6 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 8.3% | 20.7% | 0.40 | .259 | .321 | .420 | .741 | .161 | 8.7 | .305 | 1.6 | 24 | -2.1 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4.6% | 17.9% | 0.26 | .225 | .268 | .326 | .594 | .101 | 7.3 | .257 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 15 | -8.2 | .264 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .385 | .750 | 1.135 | .417 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .474 | 211 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.7% | 26.0% | 0.26 | .225 | .281 | .351 | .632 | .125 | 6.2 | .289 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 25 | -8.3 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4% | 18.2% | 0.30 | .228 | .278 | .326 | .604 | .098 | 7.2 | .264 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 16 | -7.7 | .269 | 69 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .385 | .750 | 1.135 | .417 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .474 | 211 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 8.5% | 20.3% | 0.42 | .294 | .363 | .425 | .789 | .131 | 7.0 | .376 | -2.7 | 39 | 5.6 | .366 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 10.4% | 21.2% | 0.49 | .262 | .346 | .385 | .731 | .123 | 6.8 | .330 | -0.8 | 58 | 3.9 | .338 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 2.500 | .500 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.050 | 567 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 9.2% | 24.7% | 0.37 | .243 | .312 | .372 | .684 | .128 | 5.7 | .311 | 0.5 | 55 | -7.6 | .311 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .385 | .300 | .685 | .100 | 2.0 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .333 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.6% | 23.5% | 0.45 | .233 | .314 | .399 | .713 | .166 | 6.2 | .281 | -1.4 | 50 | 2.2 | .326 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 5.0% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .158 | .200 | .263 | .463 | .105 | 3.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .205 | 18 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 9.2% | 28.2% | 0.33 | .249 | .321 | .414 | .734 | .164 | 6.9 | .332 | 0.5 | 67 | -4.8 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .229 | .000 | 1.6 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.2 | .132 | -34 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .393 | 156 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.9% | 25.0% | 0.56 | .267 | .389 | .533 | .922 | .267 | 7.1 | .316 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.9 | .401 | 139 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.4% | 29.5% | 0.25 | .217 | .279 | .338 | .617 | .121 | 5.3 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.6 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .213 | .274 | .330 | .604 | .117 | 4.5 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.2 | .267 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .630 | .124 | 6.0 | .307 | 0.0 | 47 | -15.4 | .277 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .630 | .124 | 6.0 | .307 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.4 | .277 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.3% | 29.7% | 0.24 | .214 | .273 | .324 | .597 | .110 | 4.6 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.2 | .264 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.0% | 0.23 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .604 | .120 | 4.6 | .287 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .266 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.0% | 0.23 | .214 | .270 | .334 | .604 | .121 | 4.9 | .287 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .266 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.3% | 27.9% | 0.26 | .220 | .279 | .339 | .617 | .119 | 5.1 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.6 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 8.3% | 20.7% | 0.40 | .259 | .321 | .420 | .741 | .161 | 8.7 | .305 | 1.6 | 24 | -2.1 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4.6% | 17.9% | 0.26 | .225 | .268 | .326 | .594 | .101 | 7.3 | .257 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 15 | -8.2 | .264 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .385 | .750 | 1.135 | .417 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .474 | 211 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.7% | 26.0% | 0.26 | .225 | .281 | .351 | .632 | .125 | 6.2 | .289 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 25 | -8.3 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4% | 18.2% | 0.30 | .228 | .278 | .326 | .604 | .098 | 7.2 | .264 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 16 | -7.7 | .269 | 69 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .385 | .750 | 1.135 | .417 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .474 | 211 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 343 | 87.7 | 109.9 | 23.3 | 30 | 8.7% | 117 | 34.1% | .249 | .218 | .414 | .360 | .329 | .290 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 72.0 | 89.8 | -12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .154 | .333 | .168 | .393 | .279 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 21 | 90.3 | 107.2 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 42.9% | .267 | .533 | .401 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 136 | 90.9 | 110.3 | 19.5 | 8 | 5.9% | 60 | 44.1% | .259 | .253 | .420 | .379 | .330 | .308 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 149 | 85.5 | 107.3 | 20.7 | 8 | 5.4% | 38 | 25.5% | .225 | .252 | .326 | .377 | .264 | .295 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 153 | 85.2 | 107.3 | 19.8 | 8 | 5.2% | 38 | 24.8% | .228 | .248 | .326 | .371 | .269 | .294 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 343 | 87.7 | 109.9 | 23.3 | 30 | 8.7% | 117 | 34.1% | .249 | .218 | .414 | .360 | .329 | .290 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 72.0 | 89.8 | -12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .154 | .333 | .168 | .393 | .279 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 21 | 90.3 | 107.2 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 42.9% | .267 | .533 | .401 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 136 | 90.9 | 110.3 | 19.5 | 8 | 5.9% | 60 | 44.1% | .259 | .253 | .420 | .379 | .330 | .308 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 149 | 85.5 | 107.3 | 20.7 | 8 | 5.4% | 38 | 25.5% | .225 | .252 | .326 | .377 | .264 | .295 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 153 | 85.2 | 107.3 | 19.8 | 8 | 5.2% | 38 | 24.8% | .228 | .248 | .326 | .371 | .269 | .294 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 127 | 482 | 530 | 107 | 71 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 40 | 160 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .630 | .124 | .307 | 0.0 | .277 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 127 | 482 | 531 | 111 | 73 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 70 | 55 | 41 | 154 | 10 | 3 | 7.7% | 29.0% | 0.27 | .230 | .292 | .363 | .656 | .133 | .312 | 0.0 | .285 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 126 | 476 | 526 | 112 | 73 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 72 | 56 | 42 | 147 | 10 | 3 | 8.0% | 27.9% | 0.29 | .235 | .299 | .376 | .675 | .141 | .312 | 0.0 | .293 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 127 | 482 | 530 | 107 | 71 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 40 | 160 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .284 | .346 | .630 | .124 | .307 | 0.0 | .277 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 127 | 482 | 531 | 111 | 73 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 70 | 55 | 41 | 154 | 10 | 3 | 7.7% | 29.0% | 0.27 | .230 | .292 | .363 | .656 | .133 | .312 | 0.0 | .285 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 126 | 476 | 526 | 112 | 73 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 72 | 56 | 42 | 147 | 10 | 3 | 8.0% | 27.9% | 0.29 | .235 | .299 | .376 | .675 | .141 | .312 | 0.0 | .293 | 1.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1.33 | 26.7% | 41.8% | 31.5% | 19.2% | 1.9% | 35.7% | 29.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.37 | 16.7% | 48.1% | 35.2% | 24.8% | 5.9% | 35.5% | 21.7% | 42.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.05 | 20.3% | 40.9% | 38.8% | 11.7% | 7.0% | 38.0% | 24.9% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0.75 | 26.1% | 31.8% | 42.1% | 20.9% | 10.9% | 41.2% | 26.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.58 | 25.8% | 27.3% | 46.9% | 15.8% | 8.9% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.87 | 27.2% | 33.8% | 39.0% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.66 | 21.7% | 31.2% | 47.1% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 2.3% | 18.2% | 36.9% | 38.9% | 24.2% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 26.2% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.70 | 21.1% | 32.4% | 46.5% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 18.2% | 36.6% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 14.4% | 59.5% | 26.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1.33 | 26.7% | 41.8% | 31.5% | 19.2% | 1.9% | 35.7% | 29.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.37 | 16.7% | 48.1% | 35.2% | 24.8% | 5.9% | 35.5% | 21.7% | 42.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.05 | 20.3% | 40.9% | 38.8% | 11.7% | 7.0% | 38.0% | 24.9% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0.75 | 26.1% | 31.8% | 42.1% | 20.9% | 10.9% | 41.2% | 26.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.58 | 25.8% | 27.3% | 46.9% | 15.8% | 8.9% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.87 | 27.2% | 33.8% | 39.0% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.66 | 21.7% | 31.2% | 47.1% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 2.3% | 18.2% | 36.9% | 38.9% | 24.2% | 14.1% | 59.7% | 26.2% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.70 | 21.1% | 32.4% | 46.5% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 18.2% | 36.6% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 14.4% | 59.5% | 26.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 69 | 52 | 44 | 10 | 357 | 580 | 937 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 138 | 101 | 48 | 25 | 636 | 1087 | 1723 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 135 | 128 | 67 | 15 | 711 | 1290 | 2001 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 83 | 110 | 68 | 23 | 593 | 1028 | 1621 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 45 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 92 | 158 | 87 | 25 | 756 | 1437 | 2193 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 138 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 46 | 53 | 37 | 6 | 250 | 465 | 715 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 65 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 207 | 456 | 663 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 62 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 66 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 220 | 476 | 696 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 69 | 52 | 44 | 10 | 357 | 580 | 937 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 138 | 101 | 48 | 25 | 636 | 1087 | 1723 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 135 | 128 | 67 | 15 | 711 | 1290 | 2001 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 83 | 110 | 68 | 23 | 593 | 1028 | 1621 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 45 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 92 | 158 | 87 | 25 | 756 | 1437 | 2193 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 138 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 46 | 53 | 37 | 6 | 250 | 465 | 715 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 65 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 207 | 456 | 663 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 62 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 66 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 220 | 476 | 696 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 62 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.17 | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.92 | -3.43 | 2.51 | -8.97 | -0.88 | 0.94 | 0.73 | 5 | -0.79 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.07 | -0.21 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.75 | -3.47 | 2.71 | -8.52 | -0.84 | 0.93 | 0.63 | 6 | -0.77 | -0.04 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.21 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.17 | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.92 | -3.43 | 2.51 | -8.97 | -0.88 | 0.94 | 0.73 | 5 | -0.79 | -0.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.07 | -0.21 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.75 | -3.47 | 2.71 | -8.52 | -0.84 | 0.93 | 0.63 | 6 | -0.77 | -0.04 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.21 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 33.0% | 93.7 | 10.0% | 88.7 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 14.0% | 93.0 | 19.9% | 83.7 | 8.4% | 78.3 | 0.2% | 80.0 | 12.2% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 42.4% | 96.2 | 6.1% | 93.2 | 3.0% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 83.0 | 21.2% | 82.1 | 12.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 37.0% | 94.1 | 10.1% | 91.5 | 2.9% | 86.3 | 13.0% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 85.6 | 5.8% | 80.7 | 8.7% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 94.1 | 11.0% | 88.6 | 4.9% | 84.3 | 12.2% | 92.4 | 20.6% | 83.5 | 6.2% | 79.2 | 1.0% | 84.4 | 10.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 94.7 | 10.0% | 90.8 | 2.3% | 86.7 | 15.8% | 95.3 | 22.3% | 84.2 | 4.7% | 81.8 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 10.4% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 94.8 | 9.8% | 90.9 | 2.2% | 86.7 | 15.2% | 95.3 | 22.0% | 84.1 | 5.5% | 81.9 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 10.5% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 33.0% | 93.7 | 10.0% | 88.7 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 14.0% | 93.0 | 19.9% | 83.7 | 8.4% | 78.3 | 0.2% | 80.0 | 12.2% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 42.4% | 96.2 | 6.1% | 93.2 | 3.0% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 83.0 | 21.2% | 82.1 | 12.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 37.0% | 94.1 | 10.1% | 91.5 | 2.9% | 86.3 | 13.0% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 85.6 | 5.8% | 80.7 | 8.7% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 94.1 | 11.0% | 88.6 | 4.9% | 84.3 | 12.2% | 92.4 | 20.6% | 83.5 | 6.2% | 79.2 | 1.0% | 84.4 | 10.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 94.7 | 10.0% | 90.8 | 2.3% | 86.7 | 15.8% | 95.3 | 22.3% | 84.2 | 4.7% | 81.8 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 10.4% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 94.8 | 9.8% | 90.9 | 2.2% | 86.7 | 15.2% | 95.3 | 22.0% | 84.1 | 5.5% | 81.9 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 10.5% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.72 | 11.53 | 46.64 | -8.91 | 0.45 | 9.72 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2.0 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 3.98 | 8.24 | -8.18 | -1.36 | -2.76 | 17.69 | -7.32 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | -2.3 | -1.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.95 | -1.68 | 5.04 | 2.65 | 0.53 | 2.60 | 6.04 | -1.71 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -3.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -3.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -2.9 | 0.38 | -4.48 | 4.56 | -0.69 | -2.35 | 0.80 | 20.74 | -4.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -2.5 | 0.31 | -4.01 | 4.56 | -0.24 | -2.57 | 0.73 | 20.74 | -3.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.72 | 11.53 | 46.64 | -8.91 | 0.45 | 9.72 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2.0 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 3.98 | 8.24 | -8.18 | -1.36 | -2.76 | 17.69 | -7.32 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | -2.3 | -1.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.95 | -1.68 | 5.04 | 2.65 | 0.53 | 2.60 | 6.04 | -1.71 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -3.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -3.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -2.9 | 0.38 | -4.48 | 4.56 | -0.69 | -2.35 | 0.80 | 20.74 | -4.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -2.5 | 0.31 | -4.01 | 4.56 | -0.24 | -2.57 | 0.73 | 20.74 | -3.44 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 47.4% | 79.3% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 13.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 46.6% | 79.6% | 48.8% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 49.8% | 76.8% | 46.7% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 36.4% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 12.1% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 50.8% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 12.7% | 12.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 86.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 4.4% | 62.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 32.1% | 70.1% | 50.5% | 69.2% | 80.3% | 76.7% | 48.3% | 48.3% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 51.9% | 73.8% | 33.3% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 35.0% | 61.5% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24.3% | 67.2% | 44.2% | 66.7% | 74.4% | 72.1% | 46.4% | 36.1% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.9% | 71.6% | 51.6% | 71.3% | 82.5% | 78.6% | 46.9% | 44.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 24.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 38.0% | 81.0% | 58.5% | 66.7% | 83.6% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 64.1% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 22.8% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.9% | 80.2% | 57.9% | 68.3% | 83.3% | 78.2% | 47.3% | 63.5% | 12.6% | 10.1% | 22.7% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 47.4% | 79.3% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 13.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 46.6% | 79.6% | 48.8% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 49.8% | 76.8% | 46.7% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 36.4% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 12.1% | 21.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 50.8% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 12.7% | 12.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 86.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 4.4% | 62.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 32.1% | 70.1% | 50.5% | 69.2% | 80.3% | 76.7% | 48.3% | 48.3% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 26.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 51.9% | 73.8% | 33.3% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 35.0% | 61.5% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24.3% | 67.2% | 44.2% | 66.7% | 74.4% | 72.1% | 46.4% | 36.1% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.9% | 71.6% | 51.6% | 71.3% | 82.5% | 78.6% | 46.9% | 44.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 24.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 38.0% | 81.0% | 58.5% | 66.7% | 83.6% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 64.1% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 22.8% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.9% | 80.2% | 57.9% | 68.3% | 83.3% | 78.2% | 47.3% | 63.5% | 12.6% | 10.1% | 22.7% | 19.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 75.7% | 81.5% | 25.3% | 56.8% | 76.5% | 41.9% | 28.8% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 39.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 63.6% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 81.9% | 82.5% | 26.3% | 56.7% | 81.2% | 40.7% | 29.9% | 58.7% | 21.5% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 84.7% | 83.2% | 27.6% | 66.0% | 80.3% | 39.5% | 33.8% | 62.3% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.5% | 82.7% | 27.9% | 65.7% | 80.9% | 38.9% | 33.7% | 64.3% | 23.9% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 75.7% | 81.5% | 25.3% | 56.8% | 76.5% | 41.9% | 28.8% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 39.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 63.6% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 81.9% | 82.5% | 26.3% | 56.7% | 81.2% | 40.7% | 29.9% | 58.7% | 21.5% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 84.7% | 83.2% | 27.6% | 66.0% | 80.3% | 39.5% | 33.8% | 62.3% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.5% | 82.7% | 27.9% | 65.7% | 80.9% | 38.9% | 33.7% | 64.3% | 23.9% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 9.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | LF | 17 | 16 | 132.0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | LF | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 116.2 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | CF | 29 | 29 | 247.1 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | CF | 94 | 94 | 798.0 | 197 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | CF | 80 | 80 | 689.1 | 215 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | CF | 71 | 71 | 616.1 | 176 | 5 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | CF | 106 | 105 | 910.1 | 226 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | CF | 28 | 27 | 229.2 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 78 | 47 | 457.0 | 130 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 82 | 48 | 471.0 | 132 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | RF | 14 | 14 | 119.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | RF | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 27.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 84 | 48 | 475.2 | 136 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 89 | 49 | 490.2 | 138 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | LF | 17 | 16 | 132.0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | LF | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 116.2 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | CF | 29 | 29 | 247.1 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | CF | 94 | 94 | 798.0 | 197 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | CF | 80 | 80 | 689.1 | 215 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | CF | 71 | 71 | 616.1 | 176 | 5 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | CF | 106 | 105 | 910.1 | 226 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | CF | 28 | 27 | 229.2 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 78 | 47 | 457.0 | 130 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 82 | 48 | 471.0 | 132 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | RF | 14 | 14 | 119.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | RF | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 27.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 84 | 48 | 475.2 | 136 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 89 | 49 | 490.2 | 138 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 457.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 471.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 475.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 490.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 457.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 471.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 475.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 490.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -6 | -2 | -1 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 457.0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 471.0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 475.2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 490.2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | CF | 457.0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 471.0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 475.2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 490.2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -7.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -7.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -7.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -7.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -6.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -7.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -7.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -7.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -7.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -6.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 |

