Batting
- RosterResource

Adael Amador
Colorado Rockies2B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'11" / 209
DOB: 4/11/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 5 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 27 | 78 |
| PA | 63 | 95 | 259 |
| HR | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| AVG | .248 | .277 | .212 |
| OBP | .329 | .362 | .286 |
| SLG | .377 | .482 | .333 |
| wOBA | .313 | .365 | .276 |
| wRC+ | 86 | 119 | 61 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:20
DH:6
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jul'19 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.085MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Amador is not in the lineup for Thursday's game against the Diamondbacks. (9/24/2026)
RG
9/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 27 | 78 |
| PA | 63 | 95 | 259 |
| HR | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| AVG | .248 | .277 | .212 |
| OBP | .329 | .362 | .286 |
| SLG | .377 | .482 | .333 |
| wOBA | .313 | .365 | .276 |
| wRC+ | 86 | 119 | 61 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:20
DH:6
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jul'19 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.085MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Amador is not in the lineup for Thursday's game against the Diamondbacks. (9/24/2026)
RG
9/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 18 | 47 | 200 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 10 | 13.5% | 14.5% | .146 | .331 | .299 | .394 | .445 | .390 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 19 | 115 | 555 | 15 | 100 | 57 | 26 | 15.7% | 12.1% | .154 | .312 | .292 | .415 | .445 | .402 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .389 | .385 | .389 | .500 | .778 | .554 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 20 | 54 | 259 | 9 | 46 | 35 | 12 | 12.0% | 10.0% | .212 | .307 | .302 | .391 | .514 | .405 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 20 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .086 | .148 | .143 | .244 | .229 | .229 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 69 | 322 | 12 | 55 | 46 | 15 | 12.1% | 11.5% | .207 | .293 | .287 | .380 | .495 | .393 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 21 | 100 | 455 | 14 | 61 | 52 | 35 | 13.6% | 19.3% | .146 | .261 | .230 | .343 | .376 | .336 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 21 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16.0% | 16.0% | .050 | .235 | .200 | .320 | .250 | .274 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 21 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.8% | 16.7% | .029 | .207 | .171 | .194 | .200 | .176 | .271 | -4 | -0.8 | -5.3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22 | 80 | 371 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 20 | 13.5% | 12.7% | .175 | .327 | .303 | .405 | .478 | .398 | .324 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 22.5% | 12.5% | .067 | .360 | .300 | .475 | .367 | .406 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 22 | 41 | 128 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.1% | .088 | .224 | .177 | .256 | .265 | .238 | .269 | 36 | -1.4 | -11.1 | -1.5 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 12 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5.4% | 16.2% | .200 | .222 | .229 | .270 | .429 | .302 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9.8% | 16.9% | .129 | .283 | .248 | .329 | .377 | .313 | 86 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 20 | 78 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 9.8% | 17.1% | .135 | .285 | .250 | .330 | .385 | .316 | 88 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 119 | 497 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 15 | 9.9% | 16.7% | .123 | .280 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .310 | 84 | -0.7 | -10.0 | -1.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9.9% | 16.7% | .123 | .280 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .310 | 84 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 38 | 143 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 9.0% | 17.9% | .111 | .282 | .240 | .316 | .352 | .297 | 76 | -0.1 | -4.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 38 | 143 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 8.3% | 17.0% | .123 | .281 | .246 | .314 | .369 | .301 | 78 | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 38 | 143 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 8.3% | 17.1% | .115 | .283 | .246 | .314 | .361 | .298 | 76 | 0.1 | -4.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 63 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9.9% | 17.9% | .134 | .281 | .246 | .325 | .379 | .311 | 85 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .111 | .444 | .444 | .400 | .556 | .408 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23 | 94 | 434 | 11 | 67 | 62 | 11 | 14.1% | 11.1% | .163 | .276 | .264 | .367 | .428 | .363 | .311 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 97 | 444 | 11 | 68 | 63 | 11 | 13.7% | 11.0% | .162 | .280 | .269 | .368 | .431 | .364 | .311 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 23 | 27 | 95 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 10.5% | 12.6% | .205 | .284 | .277 | .362 | .482 | .365 | .274 | 119 | -0.1 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 78 | 336 | 8 | 38 | 37 | 9 | 9.8% | 16.0% | .137 | .274 | .246 | .326 | .383 | .315 | 85 | -0.5 | -6.4 | -0.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 259 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 8.5% | 17.4% | .121 | .243 | .212 | .286 | .333 | .276 | .271 | 61 | -2.3 | -14.3 | -1.9 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 18 | 47 | 200 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 10 | 13.5% | 14.5% | .146 | .331 | .299 | .394 | .445 | .390 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 19 | 115 | 555 | 15 | 100 | 57 | 26 | 15.7% | 12.1% | .154 | .312 | .292 | .415 | .445 | .402 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 20 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .389 | .385 | .389 | .500 | .778 | .554 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 20 | 54 | 259 | 9 | 46 | 35 | 12 | 12.0% | 10.0% | .212 | .307 | .302 | .391 | .514 | .405 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 20 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .086 | .148 | .143 | .244 | .229 | .229 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 69 | 322 | 12 | 55 | 46 | 15 | 12.1% | 11.5% | .207 | .293 | .287 | .380 | .495 | .393 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 21 | 100 | 455 | 14 | 61 | 52 | 35 | 13.6% | 19.3% | .146 | .261 | .230 | .343 | .376 | .336 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 21 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16.0% | 16.0% | .050 | .235 | .200 | .320 | .250 | .274 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 21 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.8% | 16.7% | .029 | .207 | .171 | .194 | .200 | .176 | .271 | -4 | -0.8 | -5.3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22 | 80 | 371 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 20 | 13.5% | 12.7% | .175 | .327 | .303 | .405 | .478 | .398 | .324 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 22.5% | 12.5% | .067 | .360 | .300 | .475 | .367 | .406 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 22 | 41 | 128 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.1% | .088 | .224 | .177 | .256 | .265 | .238 | .269 | 36 | -1.4 | -11.1 | -1.5 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 12 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5.4% | 16.2% | .200 | .222 | .229 | .270 | .429 | .302 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9.8% | 16.9% | .129 | .283 | .248 | .329 | .377 | .313 | 86 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 20 | 78 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 9.8% | 17.1% | .135 | .285 | .250 | .330 | .385 | .316 | 88 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 119 | 497 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 15 | 9.9% | 16.7% | .123 | .280 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .310 | 84 | -0.7 | -10.0 | -1.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9.9% | 16.7% | .123 | .280 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .310 | 84 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 38 | 143 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 9.0% | 17.9% | .111 | .282 | .240 | .316 | .352 | .297 | 76 | -0.1 | -4.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 38 | 143 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 8.3% | 17.0% | .123 | .281 | .246 | .314 | .369 | .301 | 78 | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 38 | 143 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 8.3% | 17.1% | .115 | .283 | .246 | .314 | .361 | .298 | 76 | 0.1 | -4.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 63 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9.9% | 17.9% | .134 | .281 | .246 | .325 | .379 | .311 | 85 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .111 | .444 | .444 | .400 | .556 | .408 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23 | 94 | 434 | 11 | 67 | 62 | 11 | 14.1% | 11.1% | .163 | .276 | .264 | .367 | .428 | .363 | .311 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 97 | 444 | 11 | 68 | 63 | 11 | 13.7% | 11.0% | .162 | .280 | .269 | .368 | .431 | .364 | .311 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 23 | 27 | 95 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 10.5% | 12.6% | .205 | .284 | .277 | .362 | .482 | .365 | .274 | 119 | -0.1 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 78 | 336 | 8 | 38 | 37 | 9 | 9.8% | 16.0% | .137 | .274 | .246 | .326 | .383 | .315 | 85 | -0.5 | -6.4 | -0.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 259 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 8.5% | 17.4% | .121 | .243 | .212 | .286 | .333 | .276 | .271 | 61 | -2.3 | -14.3 | -1.9 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 47 | 164 | 200 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | .299 |
| 2022 | COL | A | 115 | 449 | 555 | 131 | 92 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 100 | 57 | 87 | 2 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 12 | .292 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 5 | 18 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 54 | 222 | 259 | 67 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 46 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .302 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 10 | 35 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .143 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 69 | 275 | 322 | 79 | 49 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 5 | .287 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 100 | 383 | 455 | 88 | 61 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 52 | 62 | 0 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 11 | .230 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 12 | 20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 10 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .171 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 80 | 314 | 371 | 95 | 65 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 9 | .303 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 17 | 30 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 41 | 113 | 128 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .177 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 35 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 15 | 56 | 63 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 69 | 78 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .250 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 119 | 439 | 497 | 108 | 78 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 49 | 0 | 83 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 7 | .246 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 15 | 56 | 63 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 38 | 127 | 143 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 128 | 143 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .246 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 38 | 128 | 143 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .246 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 15 | 56 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | COL | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 94 | 367 | 434 | 97 | 62 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 67 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 7 | .264 |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 97 | 376 | 444 | 101 | 65 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 68 | 63 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | .269 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 27 | 83 | 95 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 78 | 296 | 336 | 73 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .246 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 231 | 259 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 47 | 164 | 200 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | .299 |
| 2022 | COL | A | 115 | 449 | 555 | 131 | 92 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 100 | 57 | 87 | 2 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 12 | .292 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 5 | 18 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 54 | 222 | 259 | 67 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 46 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .302 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 10 | 35 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .143 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 69 | 275 | 322 | 79 | 49 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 5 | .287 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 100 | 383 | 455 | 88 | 61 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 52 | 62 | 0 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 11 | .230 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 12 | 20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 10 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .171 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 80 | 314 | 371 | 95 | 65 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 9 | .303 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 17 | 30 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 41 | 113 | 128 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .177 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 35 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 15 | 56 | 63 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 69 | 78 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .250 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 119 | 439 | 497 | 108 | 78 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 49 | 0 | 83 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 7 | .246 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 15 | 56 | 63 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 38 | 127 | 143 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 128 | 143 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .246 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 38 | 128 | 143 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .246 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 15 | 56 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | COL | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 94 | 367 | 434 | 97 | 62 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 67 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 7 | .264 |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 97 | 376 | 444 | 101 | 65 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 68 | 63 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | .269 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 27 | 83 | 95 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 78 | 296 | 336 | 73 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .246 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 231 | 259 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .212 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 13.5% | 14.5% | 0.93 | .299 | .394 | .445 | .839 | .146 | 6.2 | .331 | -1.7 | 36 | 6.7 | .390 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 15.7% | 12.1% | 1.30 | .292 | .415 | .445 | .860 | .154 | 4.9 | .312 | -2.1 | 106 | 23.1 | .402 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .389 | .500 | .778 | 1.278 | .389 | 2.3 | .385 | -0.1 | 7 | 3.6 | .554 | 207 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 12.0% | 10.0% | 1.19 | .302 | .391 | .514 | .905 | .212 | 7.2 | .307 | 0.1 | 48 | 14.6 | .405 | 136 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 9.8% | 19.5% | 0.50 | .143 | .244 | .229 | .472 | .086 | 5.0 | .148 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.3 | .229 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 12.1% | 11.5% | 1.05 | .287 | .380 | .495 | .875 | .207 | 6.9 | .293 | 0.1 | 57 | 14.9 | .393 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 467 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 13.6% | 19.3% | 0.70 | .230 | .343 | .376 | .719 | .146 | 5.9 | .261 | 1.3 | 59 | 6.1 | .336 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 16.0% | 16.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .320 | .250 | .570 | .050 | 4.9 | .235 | -0.3 | 2 | -1.2 | .274 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2.8% | 16.7% | 0.17 | .171 | .194 | .200 | .394 | .029 | 3.9 | .207 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.9 | .176 | -4 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 13.5% | 12.7% | 1.06 | .303 | .405 | .478 | .883 | .175 | 5.7 | .327 | -1.6 | 67 | 13.0 | .398 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22.5% | 12.5% | 1.80 | .300 | .475 | .367 | .842 | .067 | 2.4 | .360 | -1.0 | 8 | 2.3 | .406 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 8.6% | 21.1% | 0.41 | .177 | .256 | .265 | .521 | .088 | 1.6 | .224 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 7 | -7.8 | .238 | 36 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.4% | 16.2% | 0.33 | .229 | .270 | .429 | .699 | .200 | 6.9 | .222 | 0.3 | 4 | -1.2 | .302 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.8% | 16.9% | 0.58 | .248 | .329 | .377 | .706 | .129 | 5.0 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | .313 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 17.1% | 0.58 | .250 | .330 | .385 | .715 | .135 | 5.3 | .285 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.2 | .316 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.7% | 0.59 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .123 | 4.5 | .280 | -0.7 | 58 | -1.2 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.7% | 0.59 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .123 | 4.5 | .280 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .310 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.0% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .240 | .316 | .352 | .668 | .111 | 4.3 | .282 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 15 | -1.8 | .297 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.3% | 17.0% | 0.49 | .246 | .314 | .369 | .683 | .123 | 5.1 | .281 | 0.0 | 15 | -1.4 | .301 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.3% | 17.1% | 0.48 | .246 | .314 | .361 | .675 | .115 | 5.2 | .283 | 0.1 | 15 | -1.8 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.9% | 17.9% | 0.55 | .246 | .325 | .379 | .705 | .134 | 4.6 | .281 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.1 | .311 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .111 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .408 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 14.1% | 11.1% | 1.27 | .264 | .367 | .428 | .795 | .163 | 5.2 | .276 | -2.3 | 64 | 1.3 | .363 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 13.7% | 11.0% | 1.24 | .269 | .368 | .431 | .799 | .162 | 5.2 | .280 | -2.3 | 66 | 1.7 | .364 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 10.5% | 12.6% | 0.83 | .277 | .362 | .482 | .844 | .205 | 2.3 | .284 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 15 | 3.8 | .365 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.8% | 16.0% | 0.61 | .246 | .326 | .383 | .709 | .137 | 4.6 | .274 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 39 | -0.3 | .315 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5% | 17.4% | 0.49 | .212 | .286 | .333 | .620 | .121 | 2.7 | .243 | -1.9 | -0.4 | 23 | -7.9 | .276 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 13.5% | 14.5% | 0.93 | .299 | .394 | .445 | .839 | .146 | 6.2 | .331 | -1.7 | 36 | 6.7 | .390 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 15.7% | 12.1% | 1.30 | .292 | .415 | .445 | .860 | .154 | 4.9 | .312 | -2.1 | 106 | 23.1 | .402 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .389 | .500 | .778 | 1.278 | .389 | 2.3 | .385 | -0.1 | 7 | 3.6 | .554 | 207 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 12.0% | 10.0% | 1.19 | .302 | .391 | .514 | .905 | .212 | 7.2 | .307 | 0.1 | 48 | 14.6 | .405 | 136 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 9.8% | 19.5% | 0.50 | .143 | .244 | .229 | .472 | .086 | 5.0 | .148 | 0.1 | 2 | -3.3 | .229 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 12.1% | 11.5% | 1.05 | .287 | .380 | .495 | .875 | .207 | 6.9 | .293 | 0.1 | 57 | 14.9 | .393 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 467 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 13.6% | 19.3% | 0.70 | .230 | .343 | .376 | .719 | .146 | 5.9 | .261 | 1.3 | 59 | 6.1 | .336 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 16.0% | 16.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .320 | .250 | .570 | .050 | 4.9 | .235 | -0.3 | 2 | -1.2 | .274 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2.8% | 16.7% | 0.17 | .171 | .194 | .200 | .394 | .029 | 3.9 | .207 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.9 | .176 | -4 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 13.5% | 12.7% | 1.06 | .303 | .405 | .478 | .883 | .175 | 5.7 | .327 | -1.6 | 67 | 13.0 | .398 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 22.5% | 12.5% | 1.80 | .300 | .475 | .367 | .842 | .067 | 2.4 | .360 | -1.0 | 8 | 2.3 | .406 | 141 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 8.6% | 21.1% | 0.41 | .177 | .256 | .265 | .521 | .088 | 1.6 | .224 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 7 | -7.8 | .238 | 36 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.4% | 16.2% | 0.33 | .229 | .270 | .429 | .699 | .200 | 6.9 | .222 | 0.3 | 4 | -1.2 | .302 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.8% | 16.9% | 0.58 | .248 | .329 | .377 | .706 | .129 | 5.0 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | .313 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 17.1% | 0.58 | .250 | .330 | .385 | .715 | .135 | 5.3 | .285 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.2 | .316 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.7% | 0.59 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .123 | 4.5 | .280 | -0.7 | 58 | -1.2 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.7% | 0.59 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .123 | 4.5 | .280 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .310 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.0% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .240 | .316 | .352 | .668 | .111 | 4.3 | .282 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 15 | -1.8 | .297 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.3% | 17.0% | 0.49 | .246 | .314 | .369 | .683 | .123 | 5.1 | .281 | 0.0 | 15 | -1.4 | .301 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.3% | 17.1% | 0.48 | .246 | .314 | .361 | .675 | .115 | 5.2 | .283 | 0.1 | 15 | -1.8 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.9% | 17.9% | 0.55 | .246 | .325 | .379 | .705 | .134 | 4.6 | .281 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.1 | .311 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .111 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .408 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 14.1% | 11.1% | 1.27 | .264 | .367 | .428 | .795 | .163 | 5.2 | .276 | -2.3 | 64 | 1.3 | .363 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 13.7% | 11.0% | 1.24 | .269 | .368 | .431 | .799 | .162 | 5.2 | .280 | -2.3 | 66 | 1.7 | .364 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 10.5% | 12.6% | 0.83 | .277 | .362 | .482 | .844 | .205 | 2.3 | .284 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 15 | 3.8 | .365 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.8% | 16.0% | 0.61 | .246 | .326 | .383 | .709 | .137 | 4.6 | .274 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 39 | -0.3 | .315 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5% | 17.4% | 0.49 | .212 | .286 | .333 | .620 | .121 | 2.7 | .243 | -1.9 | -0.4 | 23 | -7.9 | .276 | 61 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 88.2 | 103.6 | 17.2 | 2 | 6.9% | 9 | 31.0% | .171 | .244 | .200 | .344 | .176 | .271 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 269 | 87.3 | 110.8 | 8.1 | 8 | 3.0% | 109 | 40.5% | .303 | .251 | .478 | .350 | .398 | .324 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 89 | 84.8 | 103.5 | 15.2 | 3 | 3.4% | 22 | 24.7% | .177 | .218 | .265 | .299 | .238 | .269 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 84.8 | 110.5 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 27.6% | .229 | .429 | .302 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 324 | 86.3 | 109.0 | 12.1 | 11 | 3.4% | 110 | 34.0% | .264 | .237 | .428 | .332 | .363 | .311 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 72 | 83.2 | 108.5 | 10.1 | 5 | 6.9% | 18 | 25.0% | .277 | .207 | .482 | .311 | .365 | .274 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 84.7 | 108.5 | 13.5 | 10 | 5.3% | 49 | 25.8% | .212 | .218 | .333 | .310 | .276 | .271 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 88.2 | 103.6 | 17.2 | 2 | 6.9% | 9 | 31.0% | .171 | .244 | .200 | .344 | .176 | .271 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 269 | 87.3 | 110.8 | 8.1 | 8 | 3.0% | 109 | 40.5% | .303 | .251 | .478 | .350 | .398 | .324 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 89 | 84.8 | 103.5 | 15.2 | 3 | 3.4% | 22 | 24.7% | .177 | .218 | .265 | .299 | .238 | .269 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 84.8 | 110.5 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 27.6% | .229 | .429 | .302 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 324 | 86.3 | 109.0 | 12.1 | 11 | 3.4% | 110 | 34.0% | .264 | .237 | .428 | .332 | .363 | .311 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 72 | 83.2 | 108.5 | 10.1 | 5 | 6.9% | 18 | 25.0% | .277 | .207 | .482 | .311 | .365 | .274 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 84.7 | 108.5 | 13.5 | 10 | 5.3% | 49 | 25.8% | .212 | .218 | .333 | .310 | .276 | .271 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 61 | 71.3 | 19.7% | 7.5 | 28.0% | 23.0% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 31 | 10 | 4 | 55.7% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 182 | 70.6 | 12.1% | 7.3 | 30.1% | 24.2% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 30 | 5 | 2 | 40.1% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 164 | 68.8 | 7.3% | 6.8 | 25.7% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 28 | 2 | 3 | 39.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 70.0 | 11.3% | 7.1 | 28.0% | 22.9% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 29 | 5 | 2 | 42.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 61 | 71.3 | 19.7% | 7.5 | 28.0% | 23.0% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 31 | 10 | 4 | 55.7% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 182 | 70.6 | 12.1% | 7.3 | 30.1% | 24.2% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 30 | 5 | 2 | 40.1% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 164 | 68.8 | 7.3% | 6.8 | 25.7% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 28 | 2 | 3 | 39.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 70.0 | 11.3% | 7.1 | 28.0% | 22.9% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 29 | 5 | 2 | 42.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 119 | 439 | 497 | 108 | 78 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 49 | 83 | 15 | 7 | 9.9% | 16.7% | 0.59 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .123 | .280 | -0.7 | .310 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 123 | 452 | 513 | 115 | 81 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 56 | 51 | 83 | 15 | 7 | 9.9% | 16.2% | 0.61 | .254 | .335 | .389 | .725 | .135 | .287 | -0.7 | .312 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 124 | 457 | 519 | 118 | 83 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 59 | 52 | 81 | 15 | 7 | 10.0% | 15.6% | 0.64 | .258 | .339 | .394 | .733 | .136 | .290 | -0.7 | .316 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 119 | 439 | 497 | 108 | 78 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 53 | 49 | 83 | 15 | 7 | 9.9% | 16.7% | 0.59 | .246 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .123 | .280 | -0.7 | .310 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 123 | 452 | 513 | 115 | 81 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 56 | 51 | 83 | 15 | 7 | 9.9% | 16.2% | 0.61 | .254 | .335 | .389 | .725 | .135 | .287 | -0.7 | .312 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 124 | 457 | 519 | 118 | 83 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 59 | 52 | 81 | 15 | 7 | 10.0% | 15.6% | 0.64 | .258 | .339 | .394 | .733 | .136 | .290 | -0.7 | .316 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1.24 | 15.6% | 46.7% | 37.8% | 17.6% | 7.8% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 1.78 | 16.0% | 53.8% | 30.2% | 22.6% | 13.0% | 46.8% | 25.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.98 | 15.9% | 55.9% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 16.4% | 47.5% | 23.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 1.60 | 3.7% | 59.3% | 37.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.90 | 15.3% | 55.5% | 29.2% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 46.1% | 23.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.33 | 25.2% | 42.8% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 15.1% | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.25 | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 62.1% | 34.5% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.96 | 24.4% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 23.9% | 16.4% | 49.8% | 21.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.67 | 36.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.78 | 20.5% | 34.9% | 44.6% | 5.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 28.1% | 27.0% | 24.7% | 47.2% | 28.1% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.44 | 20.1% | 47.1% | 32.8% | 30.1% | 10.7% | 47.1% | 22.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 1.41 | 20.1% | 46.7% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 10.3% | 47.3% | 22.2% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.44 | 14.1% | 50.7% | 35.2% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 22.2% | 47.2% | 30.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 15.8% | 43.7% | 40.4% | 10.8% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 20.5% | 49.5% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1.24 | 15.6% | 46.7% | 37.8% | 17.6% | 7.8% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 1.78 | 16.0% | 53.8% | 30.2% | 22.6% | 13.0% | 46.8% | 25.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.98 | 15.9% | 55.9% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 16.4% | 47.5% | 23.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 1.60 | 3.7% | 59.3% | 37.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.90 | 15.3% | 55.5% | 29.2% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 46.1% | 23.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.33 | 25.2% | 42.8% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 15.1% | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.25 | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 62.1% | 34.5% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.96 | 24.4% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 23.9% | 16.4% | 49.8% | 21.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.67 | 36.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.78 | 20.5% | 34.9% | 44.6% | 5.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 28.1% | 27.0% | 24.7% | 47.2% | 28.1% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.44 | 20.1% | 47.1% | 32.8% | 30.1% | 10.7% | 47.1% | 22.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 1.41 | 20.1% | 46.7% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 10.3% | 47.3% | 22.2% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.44 | 14.1% | 50.7% | 35.2% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 22.2% | 47.2% | 30.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 15.8% | 43.7% | 40.4% | 10.8% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 20.5% | 49.5% | 30.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 63 | 51 | 21 | 9 | 130 | 240 | 370 | |||
| 2022 | COL | A | 205 | 115 | 61 | 26 | 881 | 1136 | 2017 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 109 | 55 | 31 | 14 | 420 | 559 | 979 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 16 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 66 | 103 | 169 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 131 | 69 | 36 | 18 | 510 | 702 | 1212 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 124 | 93 | 73 | 25 | 718 | 1076 | 1794 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 50 | 92 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 89 | 119 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 131 | 67 | 64 | 16 | 591 | 840 | 1431 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 10 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 60 | 81 | 141 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 162 | 289 | 451 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 81 | 122 | |||
| 2026 | COL | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 148 | 103 | 63 | 31 | 703 | 988 | 1691 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 151 | 107 | 65 | 33 | 711 | 1010 | 1721 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 236 | 370 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80 | 74 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 326 | 614 | 940 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 63 | 51 | 21 | 9 | 130 | 240 | 370 | |||
| 2022 | COL | A | 205 | 115 | 61 | 26 | 881 | 1136 | 2017 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 109 | 55 | 31 | 14 | 420 | 559 | 979 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 16 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 66 | 103 | 169 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 131 | 69 | 36 | 18 | 510 | 702 | 1212 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 124 | 93 | 73 | 25 | 718 | 1076 | 1794 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 50 | 92 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 89 | 119 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 131 | 67 | 64 | 16 | 591 | 840 | 1431 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 10 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 60 | 81 | 141 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 29 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 162 | 289 | 451 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 81 | 122 | |||
| 2026 | COL | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 148 | 103 | 63 | 31 | 703 | 988 | 1691 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 151 | 107 | 65 | 33 | 711 | 1010 | 1721 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 236 | 370 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80 | 74 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 326 | 614 | 940 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 45.4% | 95.3 | 11.8% | 90.1 | 3.4% | 91.3 | 2.5% | 93.3 | 11.8% | 85.8 | 11.8% | 80.6 | 4.2% | 81.4 | 9.2% | 87.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 33.3% | 92.9 | 10.1% | 88.5 | 1.9% | 85.8 | 12.8% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 83.9 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 0.8% | 82.4 | 15.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 36.6% | 94.3 | 10.4% | 91.0 | 6.0% | 85.6 | 9.8% | 94.3 | 13.1% | 85.8 | 9.1% | 80.9 | 1.8% | 80.9 | 13.3% | 87.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 34.4% | 93.5 | 13.1% | 88.7 | 13.1% | 92.7 | 14.8% | 84.9 | 7.4% | 81.1 | 17.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 34.9% | 93.6 | 11.1% | 88.5 | 2.7% | 85.2 | 9.7% | 92.5 | 21.8% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 11.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 34.9% | 93.6 | 11.1% | 88.5 | 2.7% | 85.2 | 9.7% | 92.5 | 21.8% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 11.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 39.2% | 95.0 | 8.1% | 91.1 | 2.7% | 88.0 | 11.4% | 94.5 | 17.6% | 84.8 | 7.8% | 80.6 | 0.3% | 78.0 | 13.0% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.7% | 94.7 | 9.7% | 90.9 | 4.4% | 86.7 | 9.5% | 94.4 | 14.7% | 85.3 | 8.9% | 80.7 | 1.5% | 80.9 | 12.7% | 87.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 45.4% | 95.3 | 11.8% | 90.1 | 3.4% | 91.3 | 2.5% | 93.3 | 11.8% | 85.8 | 11.8% | 80.6 | 4.2% | 81.4 | 9.2% | 87.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 33.3% | 92.9 | 10.1% | 88.5 | 1.9% | 85.8 | 12.8% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 83.9 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 0.8% | 82.4 | 15.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 36.6% | 94.3 | 10.4% | 91.0 | 6.0% | 85.6 | 9.8% | 94.3 | 13.1% | 85.8 | 9.1% | 80.9 | 1.8% | 80.9 | 13.3% | 87.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 34.4% | 93.5 | 13.1% | 88.7 | 13.1% | 92.7 | 14.8% | 84.9 | 7.4% | 81.1 | 17.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 34.9% | 93.6 | 11.1% | 88.5 | 2.7% | 85.2 | 9.7% | 92.5 | 21.8% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 11.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 34.9% | 93.6 | 11.1% | 88.5 | 2.7% | 85.2 | 9.7% | 92.5 | 21.8% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 11.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 39.2% | 95.0 | 8.1% | 91.1 | 2.7% | 88.0 | 11.4% | 94.5 | 17.6% | 84.8 | 7.8% | 80.6 | 0.3% | 78.0 | 13.0% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.7% | 94.7 | 9.7% | 90.9 | 4.4% | 86.7 | 9.5% | 94.4 | 14.7% | 85.3 | 8.9% | 80.7 | 1.5% | 80.9 | 12.7% | 87.2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 1.14 | -6.79 | -22.42 | 1.47 | -6.91 | 0.42 | -8.92 | -9.31 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.8 | -1.5 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -1.09 | -3.16 | -6.70 | -0.26 | -0.10 | -1.26 | -1.70 | -3.76 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3.4 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 8.16 | -1.53 | -9.71 | -7.39 | 4.89 | -5.21 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | -2.3 | -3.7 | -0.6 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -0.38 | -1.97 | -1.41 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.61 | -1.88 | 3.23 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | -2.3 | -3.7 | -0.6 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -0.38 | -1.97 | -1.41 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.61 | -1.88 | 3.23 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 2.5 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.50 | -4.79 | -1.53 | 5.98 | -0.28 | 5.53 | 4.19 | -1.68 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | -3.9 | -2.9 | 2.4 | -1.2 | 1.1 | -0.5 | -4.1 | 0.27 | -4.25 | -6.97 | 2.74 | -0.88 | 1.36 | -3.86 | -3.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 1.14 | -6.79 | -22.42 | 1.47 | -6.91 | 0.42 | -8.92 | -9.31 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.8 | -1.5 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -1.09 | -3.16 | -6.70 | -0.26 | -0.10 | -1.26 | -1.70 | -3.76 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3.4 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 8.16 | -1.53 | -9.71 | -7.39 | 4.89 | -5.21 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | -2.3 | -3.7 | -0.6 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -0.38 | -1.97 | -1.41 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.61 | -1.88 | 3.23 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | -2.3 | -3.7 | -0.6 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -0.38 | -1.97 | -1.41 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.61 | -1.88 | 3.23 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 2.5 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.50 | -4.79 | -1.53 | 5.98 | -0.28 | 5.53 | 4.19 | -1.68 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | -3.9 | -2.9 | 2.4 | -1.2 | 1.1 | -0.5 | -4.1 | 0.27 | -4.25 | -6.97 | 2.74 | -0.88 | 1.36 | -3.86 | -3.43 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 59.2% | 65.8% | 19.0% | 20.3% | 5.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 42.7% | 83.7% | 37.8% | 6.9% | 13.1% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 43.8% | 78.6% | 31.8% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 41.3% | 88.6% | 36.7% | 4.7% | 15.2% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 40.8% | 88.4% | 46.3% | 4.7% | 20.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 41.3% | 88.0% | 37.6% | 5.0% | 16.1% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 44.1% | 81.9% | 45.5% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 39.1% | 80.6% | 48.0% | 7.6% | 14.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 46.3% | 72.3% | 60.5% | 60.0% | 89.4% | 79.2% | 54.6% | 72.2% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22.3% | 67.3% | 43.0% | 70.3% | 91.2% | 85.4% | 46.0% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 15.5% | 21.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 41.1% | 75.9% | 47.5% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26.6% | 66.4% | 46.8% | 61.0% | 88.2% | 80.6% | 50.8% | 71.1% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 21.1% | 64.6% | 44.3% | 58.3% | 92.9% | 85.2% | 53.3% | 45.9% | 6.6% | 22.1% | 28.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | A | 53.3% | 93.8% | 60.0% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 20.6% | 65.8% | 42.0% | 71.6% | 90.1% | 85.4% | 47.4% | 44.0% | 6.2% | 16.1% | 22.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 20.6% | 65.8% | 42.2% | 71.6% | 90.1% | 85.5% | 47.4% | 44.4% | 6.1% | 16.2% | 22.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 24.7% | 76.6% | 51.6% | 70.5% | 90.5% | 85.9% | 51.9% | 53.7% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 71.2% | 50.4% | 64.1% | 89.3% | 82.5% | 51.7% | 64.9% | 8.8% | 14.5% | 23.3% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 59.2% | 65.8% | 19.0% | 20.3% | 5.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 42.7% | 83.7% | 37.8% | 6.9% | 13.1% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 43.8% | 78.6% | 31.8% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 41.3% | 88.6% | 36.7% | 4.7% | 15.2% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 40.8% | 88.4% | 46.3% | 4.7% | 20.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 41.3% | 88.0% | 37.6% | 5.0% | 16.1% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 44.1% | 81.9% | 45.5% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 39.1% | 80.6% | 48.0% | 7.6% | 14.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 46.3% | 72.3% | 60.5% | 60.0% | 89.4% | 79.2% | 54.6% | 72.2% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 22.3% | 67.3% | 43.0% | 70.3% | 91.2% | 85.4% | 46.0% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 15.5% | 21.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 41.1% | 75.9% | 47.5% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26.6% | 66.4% | 46.8% | 61.0% | 88.2% | 80.6% | 50.8% | 71.1% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 21.1% | 64.6% | 44.3% | 58.3% | 92.9% | 85.2% | 53.3% | 45.9% | 6.6% | 22.1% | 28.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | A | 53.3% | 93.8% | 60.0% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 20.6% | 65.8% | 42.0% | 71.6% | 90.1% | 85.4% | 47.4% | 44.0% | 6.2% | 16.1% | 22.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 20.6% | 65.8% | 42.2% | 71.6% | 90.1% | 85.5% | 47.4% | 44.4% | 6.1% | 16.2% | 22.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 24.7% | 76.6% | 51.6% | 70.5% | 90.5% | 85.9% | 51.9% | 53.7% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 71.2% | 50.4% | 64.1% | 89.3% | 82.5% | 51.7% | 64.9% | 8.8% | 14.5% | 23.3% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 80.0% | 90.0% | 21.0% | 63.9% | 82.1% | 51.3% | 46.4% | 53.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 78.5% | 93.2% | 24.3% | 48.1% | 84.5% | 40.4% | 17.8% | 57.4% | 24.6% | 3.4% | 40.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 72.2% | 91.2% | 27.9% | 49.5% | 79.4% | 43.5% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.7% | 91.4% | 24.9% | 48.8% | 86.6% | 40.9% | 16.0% | 55.4% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 71.7% | 91.4% | 24.9% | 48.8% | 86.6% | 40.9% | 16.0% | 55.4% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 84.1% | 95.6% | 28.9% | 56.7% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 20.5% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.9% | 93.0% | 27.4% | 54.3% | 80.1% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 56.9% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 80.0% | 90.0% | 21.0% | 63.9% | 82.1% | 51.3% | 46.4% | 53.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 78.5% | 93.2% | 24.3% | 48.1% | 84.5% | 40.4% | 17.8% | 57.4% | 24.6% | 3.4% | 40.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 72.2% | 91.2% | 27.9% | 49.5% | 79.4% | 43.5% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.7% | 91.4% | 24.9% | 48.8% | 86.6% | 40.9% | 16.0% | 55.4% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 71.7% | 91.4% | 24.9% | 48.8% | 86.6% | 40.9% | 16.0% | 55.4% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 84.1% | 95.6% | 28.9% | 56.7% | 80.0% | 38.1% | 20.5% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.9% | 93.0% | 27.4% | 54.3% | 80.1% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 56.9% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2B | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2B | 94 | 94 | 803.2 | 152 | 230 | 16 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2B | 75 | 75 | 636.0 | 133 | 189 | 7 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 41 | 36 | 309.1 | 46 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2B | 76 | 75 | 654.0 | 139 | 182 | 8 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 20 | 16 | 145.0 | 17 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 71 | 62 | 539.1 | 77 | 153 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | SS | 38 | 37 | 284.0 | 33 | 59 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | SS | 108 | 107 | 926.1 | 120 | 255 | 22 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | SS | 43 | 43 | 366.0 | 53 | 75 | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | SS | 4 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2B | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2B | 94 | 94 | 803.2 | 152 | 230 | 16 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2B | 75 | 75 | 636.0 | 133 | 189 | 7 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 41 | 36 | 309.1 | 46 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2B | 76 | 75 | 654.0 | 139 | 182 | 8 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 20 | 16 | 145.0 | 17 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 71 | 62 | 539.1 | 77 | 153 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 2 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | SS | 38 | 37 | 284.0 | 33 | 59 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | SS | 108 | 107 | 926.1 | 120 | 255 | 22 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | SS | 43 | 43 | 366.0 | 53 | 75 | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | SS | 4 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -4.5 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -5.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -9.7 | -1.4 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -11.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 3.9 | -8.4 | -0.9 | -$6.9 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -5.9 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -6.4 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.0 | -2.3 | -2.1 | 0.3 | -14.3 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 7.9 | -7.6 | -0.8 | -$6.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -4.5 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -5.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -9.7 | -1.4 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -11.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 3.9 | -8.4 | -0.9 | -$6.9 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -5.9 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -6.4 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.0 | -2.3 | -2.1 | 0.3 | -14.3 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 7.9 | -7.6 | -0.8 | -$6.3 |

