Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brandan Bidois
Miami Marlins (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 174
DOB: 6/21/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PIT | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 15 | 15 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 52.0 | 15.2 | 15.2 |
| K% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| BB% | 11.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
| GB% | 23.9% | 23.9% | |
| ERA | 4.45 | 6.32 | 6.32 |
| FIP | 4.55 | 7.18 | 7.18 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:55%
SL:42%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Australia |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Pirates traded Bidois, Hyun Seung Lee and Brian Sanchez to the Marlins on Monday in exchange for Lake Bachar, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (8/3/2026)
FG
8/3/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PIT | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 15 | 15 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 52.0 | 15.2 | 15.2 |
| K% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| BB% | 11.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
| GB% | 23.9% | 23.9% | |
| ERA | 4.45 | 6.32 | 6.32 |
| FIP | 4.55 | 7.18 | 7.18 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:55%
SL:42%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Australia |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Pirates traded Bidois, Hyun Seung Lee and Brian Sanchez to the Marlins on Monday in exchange for Lake Bachar, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (8/3/2026)
FG
8/3/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .421 | 75.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.15 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 16.68 | 5.96 | 0.40 | .333 | 88.6% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 1.99 | 3.98 | 3.19 | 3.58 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.04 | 5.16 | 0.91 | .254 | 64.0% | 31.3% | 13.0% | 4.25 | 3.79 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 14.65 | 4.57 | 8.16 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.91 | 4.99 | 0.88 | .258 | 66.1% | 29.9% | 12.0% | 4.11 | 14.65 | 3.82 | 3.61 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.55 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 5.57 | 0.00 | .234 | 79.2% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.86 | 2.68 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.36 | 2.88 | 0.00 | .169 | 66.7% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.17 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .043 | 100.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.88 | 2.57 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.18 | 3.98 | 0.00 | .164 | 77.6% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 0.74 | 1.91 | 2.44 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.41 | 4.46 | 1.16 | .291 | 71.9% | 4.45 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.14 | 4.48 | 1.21 | .296 | 71.7% | 38.0% | 4.66 | 4.69 | 4.84 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 48.7 | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.11 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.25 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.11 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.25 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.30 | 4.40 | 1.19 | .289 | 70.4% | 4.60 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.03 | 4.63 | 1.14 | .285 | 72.7% | 4.25 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.70 | 7.65 | 1.80 | .340 | 55.6% | 30.2% | 15.4% | 8.10 | 7.15 | 6.04 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .625 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 6.52 | 4.34 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.49 | 8.46 | 1.61 | .379 | 55.6% | 31.1% | 14.3% | 8.87 | 7.05 | 5.86 | 5.81 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 6.89 | 2.87 | .333 | 64.0% | 23.9% | 19.2% | 96.8 | 6.32 | 5.80 | 7.18 | 5.54 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.34 | .289 | 71.8% | 4.74 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 6.89 | 2.87 | .333 | 64.0% | 23.9% | 19.2% | 96.8 | 6.32 | 5.80 | 7.18 | 5.54 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .421 | 75.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.15 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 16.68 | 5.96 | 0.40 | .333 | 88.6% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 1.99 | 3.98 | 3.19 | 3.58 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.04 | 5.16 | 0.91 | .254 | 64.0% | 31.3% | 13.0% | 4.25 | 3.79 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 14.65 | 4.57 | 8.16 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.91 | 4.99 | 0.88 | .258 | 66.1% | 29.9% | 12.0% | 4.11 | 14.65 | 3.82 | 3.61 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.55 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 5.57 | 0.00 | .234 | 79.2% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.86 | 2.68 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.36 | 2.88 | 0.00 | .169 | 66.7% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.17 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .043 | 100.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.88 | 2.57 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.18 | 3.98 | 0.00 | .164 | 77.6% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 0.74 | 1.91 | 2.44 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.41 | 4.46 | 1.16 | .291 | 71.9% | 4.45 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.14 | 4.48 | 1.21 | .296 | 71.7% | 38.0% | 4.66 | 4.69 | 4.84 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 48.7 | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.11 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.25 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.11 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.25 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.30 | 4.40 | 1.19 | .289 | 70.4% | 4.60 | 4.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.03 | 4.63 | 1.14 | .285 | 72.7% | 4.25 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.70 | 7.65 | 1.80 | .340 | 55.6% | 30.2% | 15.4% | 8.10 | 7.15 | 6.04 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .625 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 6.52 | 4.34 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.49 | 8.46 | 1.61 | .379 | 55.6% | 31.1% | 14.3% | 8.87 | 7.05 | 5.86 | 5.81 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 6.89 | 2.87 | .333 | 64.0% | 23.9% | 19.2% | 96.8 | 6.32 | 5.80 | 7.18 | 5.54 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.34 | .289 | 71.8% | 4.74 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 6.89 | 2.87 | .333 | 64.0% | 23.9% | 19.2% | 96.8 | 6.32 | 5.80 | 7.18 | 5.54 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3 | 0 | 1.99 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22.2 | 101 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 5 | 4.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29.2 | 127 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 4.11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30.2 | 132 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 87 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 4 | 0 | 1.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 93 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 8 | 0 | 0.74 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 61.0 | 230 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.45 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 228 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.66 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 231 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.7 | 212 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 226 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.0 | 191 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 230 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 2 | 8.10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 97 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 8.87 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 80 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 116 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 26 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 80 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3 | 0 | 1.99 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22.2 | 101 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 5 | 4.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29.2 | 127 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 4.11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30.2 | 132 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 87 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 4 | 0 | 1.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 93 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 8 | 0 | 0.74 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 61.0 | 230 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.45 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 228 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.66 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 231 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.7 | 212 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 226 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.0 | 191 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 230 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 2 | 8.10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 97 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 8.87 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 80 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 116 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 26 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 80 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .320 | 2.00 | .421 | 75.0% | 95 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 16.68 | 5.96 | 2.80 | 0.40 | 41.6% | 14.9% | 26.7% | .171 | 1.28 | .333 | 88.6% | 42 | 67 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 13.04 | 5.16 | 2.53 | 0.91 | 33.9% | 13.4% | 20.5% | .174 | 1.21 | .254 | 64.0% | 99 | 86 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 12.91 | 4.99 | 2.59 | 0.88 | 33.3% | 12.9% | 20.5% | .177 | 1.21 | .258 | 66.1% | 96 | 86 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 11.57 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 14.9% | 16.1% | .149 | 1.14 | .234 | 79.2% | 21 | 64 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.36 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.6% | 19.4% | .118 | 0.72 | .169 | 66.7% | 27 | 57 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 13.6% | 20.5% | .026 | 0.54 | .043 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 10.18 | 3.98 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 18.3% | .108 | 0.80 | .164 | 77.6% | 18 | 59 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.41 | 4.46 | 1.89 | 1.16 | 21.3% | 11.3% | 10.0% | .244 | 1.44 | .291 | 71.9% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.14 | 4.48 | 1.82 | 1.21 | 20.4% | 11.2% | 9.2% | .252 | 1.48 | .296 | 71.7% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 22.2% | 11.3% | 10.8% | .237 | 1.40 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 22.2% | 11.3% | 10.8% | .237 | 1.40 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.40 | 1.88 | 1.19 | 21.0% | 11.2% | 9.9% | .245 | 1.43 | .289 | 70.4% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.03 | 4.63 | 1.95 | 1.14 | 22.7% | 11.6% | 11.1% | .234 | 1.42 | .285 | 72.7% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 11.70 | 7.65 | 1.53 | 1.80 | 26.8% | 17.5% | 9.3% | .263 | 1.90 | .340 | 55.6% | 171 | 128 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 19.29 | 15.43 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | .385 | 3.86 | .625 | 55.6% | 337 | 93 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 12.49 | 8.46 | 1.48 | 1.61 | 27.2% | 18.4% | 8.8% | .280 | 2.10 | .379 | 55.6% | 189 | 124 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 11.49 | 6.89 | 1.67 | 2.87 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .284 | 1.98 | .333 | 64.0% | 146 | 171 | 7.18 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.82 | 1.34 | 22.6% | 12.4% | 10.2% | .241 | 1.48 | .289 | 71.8% | 4.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.49 | 6.89 | 1.67 | 2.87 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .284 | 1.98 | .333 | 64.0% | 146 | 171 | 7.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .320 | 2.00 | .421 | 75.0% | 95 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 16.68 | 5.96 | 2.80 | 0.40 | 41.6% | 14.9% | 26.7% | .171 | 1.28 | .333 | 88.6% | 42 | 67 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 13.04 | 5.16 | 2.53 | 0.91 | 33.9% | 13.4% | 20.5% | .174 | 1.21 | .254 | 64.0% | 99 | 86 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 12.91 | 4.99 | 2.59 | 0.88 | 33.3% | 12.9% | 20.5% | .177 | 1.21 | .258 | 66.1% | 96 | 86 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 11.57 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 14.9% | 16.1% | .149 | 1.14 | .234 | 79.2% | 21 | 64 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.36 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.6% | 19.4% | .118 | 0.72 | .169 | 66.7% | 27 | 57 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 13.6% | 20.5% | .026 | 0.54 | .043 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 10.18 | 3.98 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 18.3% | .108 | 0.80 | .164 | 77.6% | 18 | 59 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | 0.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.41 | 4.46 | 1.89 | 1.16 | 21.3% | 11.3% | 10.0% | .244 | 1.44 | .291 | 71.9% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.14 | 4.48 | 1.82 | 1.21 | 20.4% | 11.2% | 9.2% | .252 | 1.48 | .296 | 71.7% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 22.2% | 11.3% | 10.8% | .237 | 1.40 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 22.2% | 11.3% | 10.8% | .237 | 1.40 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.40 | 1.88 | 1.19 | 21.0% | 11.2% | 9.9% | .245 | 1.43 | .289 | 70.4% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.03 | 4.63 | 1.95 | 1.14 | 22.7% | 11.6% | 11.1% | .234 | 1.42 | .285 | 72.7% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 11.70 | 7.65 | 1.53 | 1.80 | 26.8% | 17.5% | 9.3% | .263 | 1.90 | .340 | 55.6% | 171 | 128 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 19.29 | 15.43 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | .385 | 3.86 | .625 | 55.6% | 337 | 93 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 12.49 | 8.46 | 1.48 | 1.61 | 27.2% | 18.4% | 8.8% | .280 | 2.10 | .379 | 55.6% | 189 | 124 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 11.49 | 6.89 | 1.67 | 2.87 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .284 | 1.98 | .333 | 64.0% | 146 | 171 | 7.18 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.82 | 1.34 | 22.6% | 12.4% | 10.2% | .241 | 1.48 | .289 | 71.8% | 4.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.49 | 6.89 | 1.67 | 2.87 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .284 | 1.98 | .333 | 64.0% | 146 | 171 | 7.18 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 90.2 | 102.0 | 29.7 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 14.65 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 85.3 | 105.7 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | 0.00 | 1.88 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 5 | 83.3 | 93.0 | 40.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 54 | 87.8 | 108.3 | 17.8 | 7 | 13.0% | 17 | 31.5% | 8.10 | 7.15 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 85.7 | 101.2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | 15.43 | 6.52 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 47 | 90.9 | 110.4 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% | 22 | 46.8% | 6.32 | 5.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 90.9 | 110.4 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% | 22 | 46.8% | 6.32 | 5.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 90.2 | 102.0 | 29.7 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 14.65 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 85.3 | 105.7 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | 0.00 | 1.88 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 5 | 83.3 | 93.0 | 40.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 54 | 87.8 | 108.3 | 17.8 | 7 | 13.0% | 17 | 31.5% | 8.10 | 7.15 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 85.7 | 101.2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | 15.43 | 6.52 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 47 | 90.9 | 110.4 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% | 22 | 46.8% | 6.32 | 5.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 90.9 | 110.4 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% | 22 | 46.8% | 6.32 | 5.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 48.7 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 47 | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.96 | 1.11 | .237 | 1.40 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.25 | 4.41 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 50.0 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 48 | 8.64 | 4.14 | 2.09 | 1.08 | .237 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.14 | 4.28 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 51.7 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 50 | 8.70 | 4.00 | 2.17 | 0.87 | .234 | 1.32 | .292 | 72.1% | 3.83 | 3.97 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 48.7 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 47 | 8.69 | 4.44 | 1.96 | 1.11 | .237 | 1.40 | .286 | 72.1% | 4.25 | 4.41 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 50.0 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 48 | 8.64 | 4.14 | 2.09 | 1.08 | .237 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.14 | 4.28 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 51.7 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 50 | 8.70 | 4.00 | 2.17 | 0.87 | .234 | 1.32 | .292 | 72.1% | 3.83 | 3.97 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.63 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 116 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 0.72 | 20.5% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 0.87 | 32.8% | 31.3% | 35.9% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 34.3% | 25.4% | 40.3% | 85 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 169 | 8.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.80 | 32.8% | 29.9% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 88 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 108 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 0.57 | 28.3% | 26.1% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 17.0% | 46.8% | 97 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 1.37 | 19.6% | 46.4% | 33.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 79 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.70 | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.83 | 23.8% | 34.6% | 41.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 20.3% | 38.3% | 87 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 108 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 38.0% | 41.4% | 4.84 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0.62 | 20.8% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 120 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 122 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.68 | 23.0% | 31.1% | 45.9% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 40.3% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 120 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0.42 | 19.6% | 23.9% | 56.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 53.2% | 36.2% | 4.62 | 132 | 5.54 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.42 | 19.6% | 23.9% | 56.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 53.2% | 36.2% | 4.62 | 132 | 5.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.63 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 116 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 0.72 | 20.5% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 0.87 | 32.8% | 31.3% | 35.9% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 34.3% | 25.4% | 40.3% | 85 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 169 | 8.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.80 | 32.8% | 29.9% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 88 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 108 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 0.57 | 28.3% | 26.1% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 17.0% | 46.8% | 97 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 1.37 | 19.6% | 46.4% | 33.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 79 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.70 | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.83 | 23.8% | 34.6% | 41.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 20.3% | 38.3% | 87 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 108 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 38.0% | 41.4% | 4.84 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0.62 | 20.8% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 120 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 122 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.68 | 23.0% | 31.1% | 45.9% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 40.3% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 120 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0.42 | 19.6% | 23.9% | 56.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 53.2% | 36.2% | 4.62 | 132 | 5.54 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.42 | 19.6% | 23.9% | 56.5% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 53.2% | 36.2% | 4.62 | 132 | 5.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 13 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 176 | 257 | 433 | 87.8 | 22.3 | 2 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 20 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 193 | 315 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 90.2 | 29.7 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 202 | 324 | 526 | 90.2 | 29.7 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 91.8 | 39.8 | 1 | 20.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 12 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 118 | 209 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 26 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 131 | 247 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 121 | 192 | 85.3 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 45 | 54 | 31 | 11 | 327 | 590 | 917 | 86.5 | 25.4 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 83.3 | 40.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 59 | 64 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 174 | 228 | 402 | 87.8 | 17.8 | 7 | 13.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 85.7 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 205 | 267 | 472 | 87.5 | 16.5 | 7 | 11.3% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 119 | 206 | 325 | 90.9 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 119 | 206 | 325 | 90.9 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 13 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 176 | 257 | 433 | 87.8 | 22.3 | 2 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 20 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 193 | 315 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 90.2 | 29.7 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 202 | 324 | 526 | 90.2 | 29.7 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 91.8 | 39.8 | 1 | 20.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 12 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 118 | 209 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 26 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 131 | 247 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 121 | 192 | 85.3 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 45 | 54 | 31 | 11 | 327 | 590 | 917 | 86.5 | 25.4 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 83.3 | 40.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 59 | 64 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 174 | 228 | 402 | 87.8 | 17.8 | 7 | 13.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 85.7 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 205 | 267 | 472 | 87.5 | 16.5 | 7 | 11.3% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 119 | 206 | 325 | 90.9 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 119 | 206 | 325 | 90.9 | 22.2 | 8 | 17.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 73.0% | 94.4 | 5.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 77.8% | 94.7 | 16.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 77.8% | 94.7 | 16.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 70.0% | 95.9 | 30.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 56.8% | 95.9 | 29.7% | 85.7 | 8.9% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 58.0% | 95.9 | 29.7% | 85.8 | 8.0% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 72.4% | 96.0 | 13.8% | 88.6 | 13.8% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 64.3% | 96.2 | 28.9% | 85.5 | 6.7% | 91.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 67.1% | 94.6 | 24.3% | 84.8 | 8.6% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64.8% | 95.9 | 28.2% | 85.4 | 7.0% | 91.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 54.8% | 96.9 | 41.8% | 86.4 | 3.4% | 91.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.8% | 96.9 | 41.8% | 86.4 | 3.4% | 91.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 73.0% | 94.4 | 5.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 77.8% | 94.7 | 16.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 77.8% | 94.7 | 16.7% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 70.0% | 95.9 | 30.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 56.8% | 95.9 | 29.7% | 85.7 | 8.9% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 58.0% | 95.9 | 29.7% | 85.8 | 8.0% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 72.4% | 96.0 | 13.8% | 88.6 | 13.8% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 64.3% | 96.2 | 28.9% | 85.5 | 6.7% | 91.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 67.1% | 94.6 | 24.3% | 84.8 | 8.6% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64.8% | 95.9 | 28.2% | 85.4 | 7.0% | 91.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 54.8% | 96.9 | 41.8% | 86.4 | 3.4% | 91.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.8% | 96.9 | 41.8% | 86.4 | 3.4% | 91.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 61.8% | 58.8% | 20.7% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 27.8% | 76.4% | 47.8% | 52.3% | 71.0% | 64.3% | 37.4% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 11.5% | 28.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 52.0% | 60.6% | 50.4% | 20.5% | 10.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 16.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 16.7% | 66.7% | 51.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 60.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 10.3% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 41.7% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 58.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 48.3% | 69.6% | 43.7% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 48.7% | 76.6% | 57.0% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 37.8% | 60.5% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 87.8% | 73.6% | 42.2% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 38.2% | 62.9% | 48.5% | 55.3% | 85.7% | 73.0% | 42.0% | 50.9% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 28.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 33.3% | 94.1% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 55.0% | 58.6% | 55.6% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 37.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 26.8% | 67.1% | 43.0% | 52.4% | 84.3% | 71.7% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 12.2% | 12.7% | 24.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24.4% | 55.2% | 37.1% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 69.2% | 41.4% | 41.2% | 11.4% | 18.6% | 30.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.4% | 65.2% | 42.2% | 52.1% | 83.9% | 71.4% | 39.6% | 45.6% | 12.1% | 13.6% | 25.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 33.9% | 67.6% | 48.9% | 50.8% | 77.6% | 67.3% | 44.6% | 51.2% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 30.5% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9% | 67.6% | 48.9% | 50.8% | 77.6% | 67.3% | 44.6% | 51.2% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 30.5% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 61.8% | 58.8% | 20.7% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 27.8% | 76.4% | 47.8% | 52.3% | 71.0% | 64.3% | 37.4% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 11.5% | 28.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 52.0% | 60.6% | 50.4% | 20.5% | 10.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 16.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 16.7% | 66.7% | 51.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 60.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 10.3% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 41.7% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 58.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 48.3% | 69.6% | 43.7% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 48.7% | 76.6% | 57.0% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 37.8% | 60.5% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 87.8% | 73.6% | 42.2% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 38.2% | 62.9% | 48.5% | 55.3% | 85.7% | 73.0% | 42.0% | 50.9% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 28.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 33.3% | 94.1% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 55.0% | 58.6% | 55.6% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 37.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 26.8% | 67.1% | 43.0% | 52.4% | 84.3% | 71.7% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 12.2% | 12.7% | 24.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24.4% | 55.2% | 37.1% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 69.2% | 41.4% | 41.2% | 11.4% | 18.6% | 30.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.4% | 65.2% | 42.2% | 52.1% | 83.9% | 71.4% | 39.6% | 45.6% | 12.1% | 13.6% | 25.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 33.9% | 67.6% | 48.9% | 50.8% | 77.6% | 67.3% | 44.6% | 51.2% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 30.5% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9% | 67.6% | 48.9% | 50.8% | 77.6% | 67.3% | 44.6% | 51.2% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 30.5% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 73.9% | 75.4% | 23.5% | 56.9% | 68.9% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 29.9% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 75.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 100.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 67.4% | 87.1% | 24.0% | 50.6% | 76.9% | 40.1% | 39.6% | 52.6% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 24.1% | 51.2% | 79.1% | 39.6% | 39.2% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 76.8% | 87.3% | 21.2% | 49.0% | 75.7% | 37.0% | 26.2% | 39.3% | 27.6% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 53.8% | 85.7% | 18.6% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 37.1% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 73.7% | 87.1% | 20.8% | 49.7% | 75.0% | 37.0% | 24.6% | 40.6% | 28.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 78.5% | 26.2% | 53.3% | 72.3% | 37.5% | 28.4% | 39.1% | 24.9% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 78.5% | 26.2% | 53.3% | 72.3% | 37.5% | 28.4% | 39.1% | 24.9% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 11.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 73.9% | 75.4% | 23.5% | 56.9% | 68.9% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 29.9% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 75.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | 100.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 67.4% | 87.1% | 24.0% | 50.6% | 76.9% | 40.1% | 39.6% | 52.6% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 24.1% | 51.2% | 79.1% | 39.6% | 39.2% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 76.8% | 87.3% | 21.2% | 49.0% | 75.7% | 37.0% | 26.2% | 39.3% | 27.6% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 53.8% | 85.7% | 18.6% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 37.1% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 73.7% | 87.1% | 20.8% | 49.7% | 75.0% | 37.0% | 24.6% | 40.6% | 28.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 78.5% | 26.2% | 53.3% | 72.3% | 37.5% | 28.4% | 39.1% | 24.9% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 78.5% | 26.2% | 53.3% | 72.3% | 37.5% | 28.4% | 39.1% | 24.9% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 11.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | P | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | P | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

