Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Alimber Santa
Houston Astros (AAA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 228
DOB: 5/3/2003
(23 years, 5 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 10 | 10 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| K% | 15.3% | 15.3% |
| BB% | 10.2% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| FIP | 3.95 | 3.95 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:69%
SI:24%
FA:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Feb'20 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Astros optioned Santa to Triple-A Sugar Land on Monday, Chandler Rome of The Athletic reports. (7/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 10 | 10 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| K% | 15.3% | 15.3% |
| BB% | 10.2% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| FIP | 3.95 | 3.95 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:69%
SI:24%
FA:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Feb'20 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Astros optioned Santa to Triple-A Sugar Land on Monday, Chandler Rome of The Athletic reports. (7/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .378 | 68.2% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .176 | 71.4% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 3.68 | 6.33 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 3.43 | 0.86 | .315 | 68.7% | 38.9% | 10.0% | 3.43 | 4.45 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.33 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.85 | 9.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.33 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 87.1 | 12.26 | 7.63 | 0.52 | .384 | 65.6% | 41.1% | 7.1% | 5.98 | 4.40 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.49 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 14.94 | 1.15 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 0.64 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 8.31 | 2.49 | .309 | 44.0% | 39.4% | 24.0% | 9.14 | 8.12 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 40.1 | 10.93 | 5.13 | 1.34 | .327 | 48.6% | 39.8% | 15.8% | 6.47 | 4.72 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 3.63 | 0.32 | .244 | 85.9% | 53.0% | 5.9% | 1.26 | 3.07 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.15 | 11.08 | 0.00 | .355 | 65.5% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 6.92 | 5.63 | 5.20 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 70.0 | 10.54 | 5.01 | 0.26 | .265 | 79.1% | 55.2% | 5.3% | 2.31 | 5.63 | 3.46 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .357 | 81.8% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.85 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.98 | 4.97 | 1.10 | .298 | 72.2% | 46.3% | 4.55 | 4.74 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 62.0 | 8.56 | 4.79 | 1.02 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.21 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 9.04 | 5.34 | 1.00 | .281 | 73.3% | 4.14 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 45.2 | 9.26 | 4.53 | 0.99 | .336 | 63.2% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 4.93 | 5.46 | 4.97 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .163 | 63.5% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 95.6 | 1.17 | 2.97 | 3.95 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .163 | 63.5% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 95.6 | 1.17 | 2.97 | 3.95 | 4.58 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .378 | 68.2% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .176 | 71.4% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 3.68 | 6.33 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 3.43 | 0.86 | .315 | 68.7% | 38.9% | 10.0% | 3.43 | 4.45 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.33 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.85 | 9.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.33 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 87.1 | 12.26 | 7.63 | 0.52 | .384 | 65.6% | 41.1% | 7.1% | 5.98 | 4.40 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.49 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 14.94 | 1.15 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 0.64 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 8.31 | 2.49 | .309 | 44.0% | 39.4% | 24.0% | 9.14 | 8.12 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 40.1 | 10.93 | 5.13 | 1.34 | .327 | 48.6% | 39.8% | 15.8% | 6.47 | 4.72 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 3.63 | 0.32 | .244 | 85.9% | 53.0% | 5.9% | 1.26 | 3.07 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.15 | 11.08 | 0.00 | .355 | 65.5% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 6.92 | 5.63 | 5.20 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 70.0 | 10.54 | 5.01 | 0.26 | .265 | 79.1% | 55.2% | 5.3% | 2.31 | 5.63 | 3.46 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .357 | 81.8% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.85 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.98 | 4.97 | 1.10 | .298 | 72.2% | 46.3% | 4.55 | 4.74 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 62.0 | 8.56 | 4.79 | 1.02 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.21 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 9.04 | 5.34 | 1.00 | .281 | 73.3% | 4.14 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 45.2 | 9.26 | 4.53 | 0.99 | .336 | 63.2% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 4.93 | 5.46 | 4.97 | 5.09 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .163 | 63.5% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 95.6 | 1.17 | 2.97 | 3.95 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 3.52 | 0.59 | .163 | 63.5% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 95.6 | 1.17 | 2.97 | 3.95 | 4.58 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 0 | 2 | 3.29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 59 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.43 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A | 3 | 9 | 5.98 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 87.1 | 413 | 86 | 61 | 58 | 5 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 119 | |
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | HOU | A | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 58 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 112 | 27 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.47 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 185 | 41 | 37 | 29 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 49 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57.0 | 226 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.92 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 68 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.31 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 70.0 | 294 | 46 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 82 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 277 | 57 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.93 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 45.2 | 209 | 49 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 0 | 2 | 3.29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 59 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.43 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A | 3 | 9 | 5.98 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 87.1 | 413 | 86 | 61 | 58 | 5 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 119 | |
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | HOU | A | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 58 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 112 | 27 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.47 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 185 | 41 | 37 | 29 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 49 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 57.0 | 226 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.92 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 68 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.31 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 70.0 | 294 | 46 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 82 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 277 | 57 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.93 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 45.2 | 209 | 49 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 10.2% | 13.6% | .275 | 1.46 | .378 | 68.2% | 72 | 77 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 27.6% | 6.9% | 20.7% | .185 | 0.95 | .176 | 71.4% | 74 | 125 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.43 | 3.43 | 2.75 | 0.86 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .244 | 1.29 | .315 | 68.7% | 73 | 94 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .600 | 50.0% | 203 | 30 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 208 | 222 | 9.85 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 57.1% | 205 | 94 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 12.26 | 7.63 | 1.61 | 0.52 | 28.8% | 17.9% | 10.9% | .257 | 1.83 | .384 | 65.6% | 147 | 106 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .286 | 1.67 | .444 | 40.0% | 206 | 31 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 14.94 | 1.15 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 44.8% | 3.4% | 41.4% | .179 | 0.77 | .333 | 66.7% | 61 | 17 | 0.64 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 7.48 | 8.31 | 0.90 | 2.49 | 16.1% | 17.9% | -1.8% | .293 | 2.17 | .309 | 44.0% | 228 | 198 | 8.12 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 10.93 | 5.13 | 2.13 | 1.34 | 26.5% | 12.4% | 14.1% | .253 | 1.59 | .327 | 48.6% | 161 | 115 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 9.95 | 3.63 | 2.74 | 0.32 | 27.9% | 10.2% | 17.7% | .175 | 1.02 | .244 | 85.9% | 31 | 73 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 13.15 | 11.08 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 23.5% | 4.4% | .220 | 2.08 | .355 | 65.5% | 142 | 100 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 10.54 | 5.01 | 2.10 | 0.26 | 27.9% | 13.3% | 14.6% | .184 | 1.21 | .265 | 79.1% | 51 | 78 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.20 | .357 | 81.8% | 75 | 99 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.98 | 4.97 | 1.60 | 1.10 | 19.9% | 12.4% | 7.5% | .252 | 1.52 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.56 | 4.79 | 1.79 | 1.02 | 21.3% | 11.9% | 9.4% | .237 | 1.45 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.04 | 5.34 | 1.69 | 1.00 | 22.6% | 13.4% | 9.3% | .227 | 1.45 | .281 | 73.3% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 9.26 | 4.53 | 2.04 | 0.99 | 22.5% | 11.0% | 11.5% | .268 | 1.58 | .336 | 63.2% | 103 | 98 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 5.28 | 3.52 | 1.50 | 0.59 | 15.3% | 10.2% | 5.1% | .151 | 0.91 | .163 | 63.5% | 29 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.28 | 3.52 | 1.50 | 0.59 | 15.3% | 10.2% | 5.1% | .151 | 0.91 | .163 | 63.5% | 29 | 96 | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 9.22 | 3.95 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 10.2% | 13.6% | .275 | 1.46 | .378 | 68.2% | 72 | 77 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 27.6% | 6.9% | 20.7% | .185 | 0.95 | .176 | 71.4% | 74 | 125 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.43 | 3.43 | 2.75 | 0.86 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .244 | 1.29 | .315 | 68.7% | 73 | 94 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .600 | 50.0% | 203 | 30 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 208 | 222 | 9.85 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 57.1% | 205 | 94 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 12.26 | 7.63 | 1.61 | 0.52 | 28.8% | 17.9% | 10.9% | .257 | 1.83 | .384 | 65.6% | 147 | 106 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .286 | 1.67 | .444 | 40.0% | 206 | 31 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 14.94 | 1.15 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 44.8% | 3.4% | 41.4% | .179 | 0.77 | .333 | 66.7% | 61 | 17 | 0.64 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 7.48 | 8.31 | 0.90 | 2.49 | 16.1% | 17.9% | -1.8% | .293 | 2.17 | .309 | 44.0% | 228 | 198 | 8.12 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 10.93 | 5.13 | 2.13 | 1.34 | 26.5% | 12.4% | 14.1% | .253 | 1.59 | .327 | 48.6% | 161 | 115 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 9.95 | 3.63 | 2.74 | 0.32 | 27.9% | 10.2% | 17.7% | .175 | 1.02 | .244 | 85.9% | 31 | 73 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 13.15 | 11.08 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 23.5% | 4.4% | .220 | 2.08 | .355 | 65.5% | 142 | 100 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 10.54 | 5.01 | 2.10 | 0.26 | 27.9% | 13.3% | 14.6% | .184 | 1.21 | .265 | 79.1% | 51 | 78 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.20 | .357 | 81.8% | 75 | 99 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.98 | 4.97 | 1.60 | 1.10 | 19.9% | 12.4% | 7.5% | .252 | 1.52 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.56 | 4.79 | 1.79 | 1.02 | 21.3% | 11.9% | 9.4% | .237 | 1.45 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.04 | 5.34 | 1.69 | 1.00 | 22.6% | 13.4% | 9.3% | .227 | 1.45 | .281 | 73.3% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 9.26 | 4.53 | 2.04 | 0.99 | 22.5% | 11.0% | 11.5% | .268 | 1.58 | .336 | 63.2% | 103 | 98 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 5.28 | 3.52 | 1.50 | 0.59 | 15.3% | 10.2% | 5.1% | .151 | 0.91 | .163 | 63.5% | 29 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.28 | 3.52 | 1.50 | 0.59 | 15.3% | 10.2% | 5.1% | .151 | 0.91 | .163 | 63.5% | 29 | 96 | 3.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 62.0 | 57 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 59 | 8.56 | 4.79 | 1.79 | 1.02 | .237 | 1.45 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.21 | 4.44 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 62.7 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 30 | 60 | 8.61 | 4.31 | 2.00 | 0.86 | .228 | 1.36 | .280 | 73.1% | 3.88 | 4.04 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 64.3 | 56 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 29 | 62 | 8.68 | 4.06 | 2.14 | 0.84 | .229 | 1.32 | .282 | 73.1% | 3.78 | 3.91 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 62.0 | 57 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 59 | 8.56 | 4.79 | 1.79 | 1.02 | .237 | 1.45 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.21 | 4.44 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 62.7 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 30 | 60 | 8.61 | 4.31 | 2.00 | 0.86 | .228 | 1.36 | .280 | 73.1% | 3.88 | 4.04 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 64.3 | 56 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 29 | 62 | 8.68 | 4.06 | 2.14 | 0.84 | .229 | 1.32 | .282 | 73.1% | 3.78 | 3.91 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 40.5% | 92 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 82 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.05 | 24.1% | 38.9% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 44.6% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 223 | 9.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 101 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 1.26 | 26.2% | 41.1% | 32.7% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 42.1% | 31.5% | 26.4% | 108 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 3.00 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 38 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 1.00 | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 35 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1.12 | 25.4% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 56.2% | 26.0% | 17.8% | 145 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.0% | 39.8% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 51.8% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 95 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 2.09 | 21.6% | 53.0% | 25.4% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 48.2% | 24.1% | 27.7% | 80 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 5.00 | 22.6% | 64.5% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 106 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 2.39 | 21.8% | 55.2% | 23.0% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 49.4% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 85 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 113 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 4.65 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.32 | 26.9% | 41.5% | 31.5% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 26.3% | 29.3% | 95 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 4.71 | 110 | 4.58 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 4.71 | 110 | 4.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 40.5% | 92 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 82 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.05 | 24.1% | 38.9% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 44.6% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 223 | 9.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 101 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 1.26 | 26.2% | 41.1% | 32.7% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 42.1% | 31.5% | 26.4% | 108 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 3.00 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 38 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 1.00 | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 35 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1.12 | 25.4% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 56.2% | 26.0% | 17.8% | 145 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.0% | 39.8% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 51.8% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 95 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 2.09 | 21.6% | 53.0% | 25.4% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 48.2% | 24.1% | 27.7% | 80 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 5.00 | 22.6% | 64.5% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 106 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 2.39 | 21.8% | 55.2% | 23.0% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 49.4% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 85 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 113 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 4.65 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.32 | 26.9% | 41.5% | 31.5% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 26.3% | 29.3% | 95 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 4.71 | 110 | 4.58 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 4.71 | 110 | 4.58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 14 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 79 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 122 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 88 | 70 | 56 | 14 | 709 | 959 | 1668 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 12 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 67 | 160 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 28 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 194 | 266 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 43 | 38 | 27 | 10 | 272 | 454 | 726 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 71 | 34 | 29 | 7 | 339 | 525 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 139 | 156 | 295 | 84.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 91 | 38 | 36 | 8 | 478 | 681 | 1159 | 84.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 81.2 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 54 | 41 | 35 | 9 | 303 | 515 | 818 | 86.6 | 13.7 | 8 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 147 | 239 | 83.9 | 10.0 | 1 | 2.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 147 | 239 | 83.9 | 10.0 | 1 | 2.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 14 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 79 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 122 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 88 | 70 | 56 | 14 | 709 | 959 | 1668 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 12 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 67 | 160 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 28 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 194 | 266 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 43 | 38 | 27 | 10 | 272 | 454 | 726 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 71 | 34 | 29 | 7 | 339 | 525 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 139 | 156 | 295 | 84.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 91 | 38 | 36 | 8 | 478 | 681 | 1159 | 84.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 81.2 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 54 | 41 | 35 | 9 | 303 | 515 | 818 | 86.6 | 13.7 | 8 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 147 | 239 | 83.9 | 10.0 | 1 | 2.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 147 | 239 | 83.9 | 10.0 | 1 | 2.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 14.9% | 95.1 | 23.1% | 93.9 | 31.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 14.9% | 95.1 | 23.1% | 93.9 | 31.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 31.2% | 94.9 | 14.7% | 94.3 | 33.9% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 22.4% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 93.8 | 63.4% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 7.6% | 95.5 | 23.5% | 93.9 | 68.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 95.5 | 23.5% | 93.9 | 68.9% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 14.9% | 95.1 | 23.1% | 93.9 | 31.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 14.9% | 95.1 | 23.1% | 93.9 | 31.9% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 31.2% | 94.9 | 14.7% | 94.3 | 33.9% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 22.4% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 93.8 | 63.4% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 7.6% | 95.5 | 23.5% | 93.9 | 68.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 95.5 | 23.5% | 93.9 | 68.9% | 84.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 63.8% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 31.9% | 4.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 73.6% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 37.7% | 7.5% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 66.9% | 49.6% | 21.6% | 33.7% | 5.3% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 72.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 21.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 39.7% | 68.5% | 40.4% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 51.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 46.3% | 70.5% | 53.4% | 13.7% | 24.2% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 41.3% | 76.8% | 46.4% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 43.4% | 73.7% | 47.6% | 11.4% | 19.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 41.3% | 74.2% | 43.8% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 19.7% | 49.2% | 31.9% | 52.9% | 86.7% | 74.5% | 41.4% | 32.4% | 8.1% | 21.0% | 29.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 19.7% | 49.2% | 38.9% | 52.9% | 86.7% | 74.3% | 41.4% | 41.2% | 10.0% | 19.8% | 29.9% | 22.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 24.6% | 64.6% | 42.2% | 73.3% | 83.9% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 13.8% | 22.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 24.2% | 61.4% | 43.6% | 54.3% | 89.7% | 80.4% | 52.2% | 53.1% | 8.6% | 18.8% | 27.4% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 24.2% | 68.4% | 45.4% | 66.7% | 88.5% | 82.4% | 47.9% | 52.5% | 7.9% | 16.3% | 24.3% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 68.4% | 45.4% | 66.7% | 88.5% | 82.4% | 47.9% | 52.5% | 7.9% | 16.3% | 24.3% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | 63.8% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 31.9% | 4.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 73.6% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 37.7% | 7.5% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 66.9% | 49.6% | 21.6% | 33.7% | 5.3% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 72.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 21.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 39.7% | 68.5% | 40.4% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 51.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 46.3% | 70.5% | 53.4% | 13.7% | 24.2% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 41.3% | 76.8% | 46.4% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 43.4% | 73.7% | 47.6% | 11.4% | 19.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 41.3% | 74.2% | 43.8% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 19.7% | 49.2% | 31.9% | 52.9% | 86.7% | 74.5% | 41.4% | 32.4% | 8.1% | 21.0% | 29.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 19.7% | 49.2% | 38.9% | 52.9% | 86.7% | 74.3% | 41.4% | 41.2% | 10.0% | 19.8% | 29.9% | 22.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 24.6% | 64.6% | 42.2% | 73.3% | 83.9% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 13.8% | 22.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 24.2% | 61.4% | 43.6% | 54.3% | 89.7% | 80.4% | 52.2% | 53.1% | 8.6% | 18.8% | 27.4% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 24.2% | 68.4% | 45.4% | 66.7% | 88.5% | 82.4% | 47.9% | 52.5% | 7.9% | 16.3% | 24.3% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 68.4% | 45.4% | 66.7% | 88.5% | 82.4% | 47.9% | 52.5% | 7.9% | 16.3% | 24.3% | 20.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 57.1% | 87.5% | 20.6% | 34.9% | 78.4% | 39.0% | 15.1% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 57.1% | 87.5% | 20.6% | 34.9% | 78.4% | 39.0% | 15.1% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 65.1% | 92.8% | 28.9% | 46.8% | 78.8% | 42.0% | 21.9% | 41.0% | 21.9% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 69.8% | 93.2% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 38.7% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.8% | 93.2% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 38.7% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 57.1% | 87.5% | 20.6% | 34.9% | 78.4% | 39.0% | 15.1% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 57.1% | 87.5% | 20.6% | 34.9% | 78.4% | 39.0% | 15.1% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 65.1% | 92.8% | 28.9% | 46.8% | 78.8% | 42.0% | 21.9% | 41.0% | 21.9% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 69.8% | 93.2% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 38.7% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.8% | 93.2% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 38.7% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | P | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | P | 26 | 14 | 87.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | P | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | P | 11 | 2 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 57.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 48 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | DSL | P | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | P | 26 | 14 | 87.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | P | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | P | 11 | 2 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 57.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 48 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

