Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Josh Ravin
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 1/21/1988
(38 years, 8 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 38.2 |
| K% | 26.9% |
| BB% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 39.4% |
| ERA | 5.12 |
| FIP | 5.22 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 5, Pick: 8, Ovr: 144 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Chatsworth HS |
Service Time
2.005MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Ravin announced Friday via his personal Twitter account that he has signed with the Chiba Lotte Marines of Japan's Nippon Professional Baseball league for the 2019 season. (12/23/2018)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 38.2 |
| K% | 26.9% |
| BB% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 39.4% |
| ERA | 5.12 |
| FIP | 5.22 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 5, Pick: 8, Ovr: 144 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Chatsworth HS |
Service Time
2.005MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Ravin announced Friday via his personal Twitter account that he has signed with the Chiba Lotte Marines of Japan's Nippon Professional Baseball league for the 2019 season. (12/23/2018)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 4.29 | 0.00 | .356 | 60.6% | 4.29 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 7.63 | 0.59 | .257 | 75.2% | 3.52 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 36.1 | 9.91 | 5.70 | 0.25 | .319 | 66.5% | 3.96 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 40.0 | 8.78 | 9.23 | 1.58 | .316 | 54.3% | 8.55 | 7.60 | 6.58 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 3.00 | .281 | 48.8% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 10.50 | 8.79 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 56.1 | 7.51 | 7.99 | 1.44 | .289 | 62.6% | 42.3% | 14.1% | 7.19 | 6.62 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 68.1 | 7.77 | 7.77 | 1.71 | .288 | 60.6% | 42.2% | 16.0% | 7.77 | 7.00 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.0 | 7.33 | 4.44 | 0.44 | .266 | 65.1% | 45.1% | 4.5% | 3.67 | 4.27 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .238 | 70.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.32 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 56.1 | 6.87 | 4.47 | 0.64 | .358 | 65.4% | 37.6% | 5.4% | 4.79 | 4.85 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 8.65 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .246 | 79.5% | 40.6% | 6.9% | 2.08 | 4.11 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 90.1 | 7.47 | 4.38 | 0.60 | .320 | 68.8% | 39.2% | 5.5% | 3.89 | 4.59 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.2 | 8.75 | 5.55 | 1.22 | .262 | 72.0% | 43.4% | 11.1% | 4.61 | 6.09 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 7.39 | 0.64 | .333 | 56.6% | 36.5% | 5.4% | 7.07 | 5.31 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 123.2 | 8.30 | 5.97 | 1.09 | .280 | 67.7% | 41.7% | 9.7% | 5.17 | 5.92 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 7.48 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.25 | 7.50 | 1.13 | .299 | 70.4% | 49.3% | 13.0% | 5.25 | 5.56 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 7.33 | 1.33 | .299 | 69.8% | 47.4% | 14.8% | 5.33 | 5.77 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.70 | 6.02 | 0.89 | .351 | 70.2% | 43.4% | 10.8% | 5.58 | 4.50 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 9.28 | 0.84 | .344 | 64.8% | 42.4% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 5.83 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 51.0 | 8.47 | 6.71 | 0.88 | .349 | 68.9% | 43.2% | 10.4% | 5.82 | 4.78 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 4.71 | 8.03 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .289 | 68.2% | 34.2% | 5.0% | 3.07 | 3.19 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .324 | 73.9% | 48.6% | 7.1% | 4.22 | 5.39 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .306 | 71.0% | 41.1% | 5.9% | 3.55 | 4.11 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.21 | 5.14 | 0.64 | .313 | 75.3% | 44.1% | 7.4% | 3.86 | 3.64 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .467 | 81.8% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 1.87 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 2.89 | .370 | 79.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 97.4 | 6.75 | 5.54 | 6.35 | 3.75 | -0.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .143 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.80 | 2.32 | 0.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.97 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10.0 | 17.10 | 0.90 | 0.90 | .188 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 1.72 | 0.72 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .059 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 97.4 | 0.93 | 3.06 | 3.04 | 3.08 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.09 | -0.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 35.1 | 14.01 | 4.84 | 0.51 | .342 | 62.8% | 38.5% | 5.9% | 4.33 | 3.04 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 37.1 | 14.22 | 4.58 | 0.48 | .354 | 64.3% | 38.3% | 5.9% | 4.10 | 2.87 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .500 | 53.6% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 8.15 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 4.86 | 2.16 | .211 | 61.0% | 38.1% | 21.1% | 96.1 | 6.48 | 5.38 | 5.80 | 4.71 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 14.46 | 4.34 | 0.00 | .268 | 85.0% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.57 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .385 | 78.9% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 3.61 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 6.00 | 2.72 | 5.49 | 8.25 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .333 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 27.00 | 16.72 | 12.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 38.2 | 10.47 | 4.42 | 1.86 | .228 | 72.9% | 39.4% | 19.0% | 96.8 | 5.12 | 4.59 | 5.22 | 4.34 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 4.29 | 0.00 | .356 | 60.6% | 4.29 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 7.63 | 0.59 | .257 | 75.2% | 3.52 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 36.1 | 9.91 | 5.70 | 0.25 | .319 | 66.5% | 3.96 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 40.0 | 8.78 | 9.23 | 1.58 | .316 | 54.3% | 8.55 | 7.60 | 6.58 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 3.00 | .281 | 48.8% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 10.50 | 8.79 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 56.1 | 7.51 | 7.99 | 1.44 | .289 | 62.6% | 42.3% | 14.1% | 7.19 | 6.62 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 68.1 | 7.77 | 7.77 | 1.71 | .288 | 60.6% | 42.2% | 16.0% | 7.77 | 7.00 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.0 | 7.33 | 4.44 | 0.44 | .266 | 65.1% | 45.1% | 4.5% | 3.67 | 4.27 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .238 | 70.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.32 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 56.1 | 6.87 | 4.47 | 0.64 | .358 | 65.4% | 37.6% | 5.4% | 4.79 | 4.85 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 8.65 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .246 | 79.5% | 40.6% | 6.9% | 2.08 | 4.11 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 90.1 | 7.47 | 4.38 | 0.60 | .320 | 68.8% | 39.2% | 5.5% | 3.89 | 4.59 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.2 | 8.75 | 5.55 | 1.22 | .262 | 72.0% | 43.4% | 11.1% | 4.61 | 6.09 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 7.39 | 0.64 | .333 | 56.6% | 36.5% | 5.4% | 7.07 | 5.31 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 123.2 | 8.30 | 5.97 | 1.09 | .280 | 67.7% | 41.7% | 9.7% | 5.17 | 5.92 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 7.48 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.25 | 7.50 | 1.13 | .299 | 70.4% | 49.3% | 13.0% | 5.25 | 5.56 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 7.33 | 1.33 | .299 | 69.8% | 47.4% | 14.8% | 5.33 | 5.77 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.70 | 6.02 | 0.89 | .351 | 70.2% | 43.4% | 10.8% | 5.58 | 4.50 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 9.28 | 0.84 | .344 | 64.8% | 42.4% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 5.83 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 51.0 | 8.47 | 6.71 | 0.88 | .349 | 68.9% | 43.2% | 10.4% | 5.82 | 4.78 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 4.71 | 8.03 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .289 | 68.2% | 34.2% | 5.0% | 3.07 | 3.19 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .324 | 73.9% | 48.6% | 7.1% | 4.22 | 5.39 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.88 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .306 | 71.0% | 41.1% | 5.9% | 3.55 | 4.11 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.21 | 5.14 | 0.64 | .313 | 75.3% | 44.1% | 7.4% | 3.86 | 3.64 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .467 | 81.8% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 1.87 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 2.89 | .370 | 79.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 97.4 | 6.75 | 5.54 | 6.35 | 3.75 | -0.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .143 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.80 | 2.32 | 0.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.97 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10.0 | 17.10 | 0.90 | 0.90 | .188 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 1.72 | 0.72 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .059 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 97.4 | 0.93 | 3.06 | 3.04 | 3.08 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.09 | -0.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 35.1 | 14.01 | 4.84 | 0.51 | .342 | 62.8% | 38.5% | 5.9% | 4.33 | 3.04 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 37.1 | 14.22 | 4.58 | 0.48 | .354 | 64.3% | 38.3% | 5.9% | 4.10 | 2.87 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .500 | 53.6% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 8.15 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 4.86 | 2.16 | .211 | 61.0% | 38.1% | 21.1% | 96.1 | 6.48 | 5.38 | 5.80 | 4.71 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 14.46 | 4.34 | 0.00 | .268 | 85.0% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.57 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .385 | 78.9% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 3.61 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 6.00 | 2.72 | 5.49 | 8.25 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .333 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 27.00 | 16.72 | 12.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 38.2 | 10.47 | 4.42 | 1.86 | .228 | 72.9% | 39.4% | 19.0% | 96.8 | 5.12 | 4.59 | 5.22 | 4.34 | -0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 4.29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 93 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2006 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 68 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.96 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 161 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 1 | 5 | 8.55 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 208 | 44 | 46 | 38 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2008 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2008 | CIN | A | 2 | 8 | 7.19 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 270 | 55 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 47 | |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 7.77 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 327 | 68 | 63 | 59 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 59 | |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 3 | 8 | 3.67 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 344 | 65 | 42 | 33 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2 | 6 | 4.79 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 260 | 68 | 39 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 110 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.89 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 403 | 92 | 51 | 39 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 8 | 4.61 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.2 | 432 | 79 | 56 | 49 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 131 | 30 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 10 | 5.17 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 563 | 109 | 81 | 71 | 15 | 82 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 5.25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 113 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.33 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 27.0 | 130 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 5.58 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.1 | 187 | 44 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 53 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.82 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 51.0 | 240 | 56 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 3 | 40.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 63 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 50 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 113 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 28.0 | 124 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 35.1 | 156 | 29 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 37.1 | 163 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.12 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 167 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 4.29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 93 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2006 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 68 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.96 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 161 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 1 | 5 | 8.55 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 208 | 44 | 46 | 38 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2008 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2008 | CIN | A | 2 | 8 | 7.19 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 270 | 55 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 47 | |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 7.77 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 327 | 68 | 63 | 59 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 59 | |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 3 | 8 | 3.67 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 344 | 65 | 42 | 33 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2 | 6 | 4.79 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 260 | 68 | 39 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 110 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.89 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 403 | 92 | 51 | 39 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 8 | 4.61 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.2 | 432 | 79 | 56 | 49 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 131 | 30 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 10 | 5.17 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 563 | 109 | 81 | 71 | 15 | 82 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 5.25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 113 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.33 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 27.0 | 130 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 5.58 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.1 | 187 | 44 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 53 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.82 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 51.0 | 240 | 56 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 3 | 40.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 63 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 50 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.55 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 113 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 28.0 | 124 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 35.1 | 156 | 29 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 37.1 | 163 | 31 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.12 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 167 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 9.43 | 4.29 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 10.8% | 12.9% | .259 | 1.48 | .356 | 60.6% | 117 | 83 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 10.57 | 7.63 | 1.38 | 0.59 | 26.5% | 19.1% | 7.4% | .185 | 1.50 | .257 | 75.2% | 82 | 113 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 9.91 | 5.70 | 1.74 | 0.25 | 24.8% | 14.3% | 10.6% | .230 | 1.49 | .319 | 66.5% | 103 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 8.78 | 9.23 | 0.95 | 1.58 | 18.8% | 19.7% | -1.0% | .270 | 2.13 | .316 | 54.3% | 195 | 169 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 3.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .271 | 1.83 | .281 | 48.8% | 224 | 184 | 8.79 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 7.51 | 7.99 | 0.94 | 1.44 | 17.4% | 18.5% | -1.1% | .256 | 1.86 | .289 | 62.6% | 190 | 175 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 7.77 | 7.77 | 1.00 | 1.71 | 18.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | .259 | 1.86 | .288 | 60.6% | 196 | 176 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 7.33 | 4.44 | 1.65 | 0.44 | 19.2% | 11.6% | 7.6% | .217 | 1.30 | .266 | 65.1% | 91 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | .179 | 1.13 | .238 | 70.0% | 84 | 112 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 6.87 | 4.47 | 1.54 | 0.64 | 16.5% | 10.8% | 5.8% | .301 | 1.70 | .358 | 65.4% | 114 | 115 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 8.65 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 0.69 | 22.7% | 10.9% | 11.8% | .198 | 1.19 | .246 | 79.5% | 54 | 107 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 7.47 | 4.38 | 1.70 | 0.60 | 18.6% | 10.9% | 7.7% | .263 | 1.51 | .320 | 68.8% | 94 | 113 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 8.75 | 5.55 | 1.58 | 1.22 | 21.5% | 13.7% | 7.9% | .221 | 1.44 | .262 | 72.0% | 93 | 120 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 7.39 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 16.0% | 17.6% | -1.5% | .280 | 1.89 | .333 | 56.6% | 173 | 128 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 8.30 | 5.97 | 1.39 | 1.09 | 20.2% | 14.6% | 5.7% | .234 | 1.54 | .280 | 67.7% | 111 | 122 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .267 | 2.00 | .300 | 65.2% | 125 | 152 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 8.25 | 7.50 | 1.10 | 1.13 | 19.5% | 17.7% | 1.8% | .250 | 1.79 | .299 | 70.4% | 135 | 142 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 8.67 | 7.33 | 1.18 | 1.33 | 20.0% | 16.9% | 3.1% | .252 | 1.81 | .299 | 69.8% | 134 | 143 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 8.70 | 6.02 | 1.44 | 0.89 | 20.9% | 14.4% | 6.4% | .280 | 1.76 | .351 | 70.2% | 156 | 125 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 7.59 | 9.28 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 17.0% | 20.8% | -3.8% | .286 | 2.16 | .344 | 64.8% | 174 | 153 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 8.47 | 6.71 | 1.26 | 0.88 | 20.0% | 15.8% | 4.2% | .281 | 1.84 | .349 | 68.9% | 160 | 131 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .529 | 5.50 | .600 | 0.0% | 825 | 97 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 10.43 | 4.30 | 2.43 | 0.61 | 27.0% | 11.1% | 15.9% | .214 | 1.30 | .289 | 68.2% | 77 | 83 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.84 | 16.0% | 14.0% | 2.0% | .279 | 1.78 | .324 | 73.9% | 78 | 110 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 8.88 | 4.97 | 1.79 | 0.71 | 22.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | .242 | 1.50 | .306 | 71.0% | 77 | 94 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 12.21 | 5.14 | 2.38 | 0.64 | 30.6% | 12.9% | 17.7% | .215 | 1.39 | .313 | 75.3% | 88 | 84 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 15.43 | 5.14 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 12.9% | 25.8% | .259 | 1.57 | .467 | 81.8% | 60 | 44 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 2.89 | 25.5% | 8.5% | 17.0% | .310 | 1.82 | .370 | 79.7% | 181 | 166 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 19.80 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 57.9% | 0.0% | 57.9% | .105 | 0.40 | .143 | 0.0% | 47 | 58 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 204 | 40 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | .077 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 17.10 | 0.90 | 19.00 | 0.90 | 51.4% | 2.7% | 48.6% | .111 | 0.50 | .188 | 55.6% | 44 | 42 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 12.10 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 0.93 | 37.1% | 11.4% | 25.7% | .065 | 0.62 | .059 | 100.0% | 23 | 75 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .286 | 1.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -2 | -0.09 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 14.01 | 4.84 | 2.89 | 0.51 | 35.3% | 12.2% | 23.1% | .213 | 1.36 | .342 | 62.8% | 91 | 65 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 14.22 | 4.58 | 3.11 | 0.48 | 36.2% | 11.7% | 24.5% | .217 | 1.34 | .354 | 64.3% | 86 | 61 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 11.81 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 3.38 | 24.1% | 13.8% | 10.3% | .400 | 2.63 | .500 | 53.6% | 292 | 177 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 10.26 | 4.86 | 2.11 | 2.16 | 26.8% | 12.7% | 14.1% | .197 | 1.26 | .211 | 61.0% | 156 | 136 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 14.46 | 4.34 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 11.3% | 26.3% | .155 | 1.07 | .268 | 85.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 14.14 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 1.29 | 39.3% | 10.7% | 28.6% | .240 | 1.29 | .385 | 78.9% | 84 | 78 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 14.3% | -7.1% | .182 | 1.33 | .200 | 60.0% | 146 | 137 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 5.40 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .375 | 3.60 | .333 | 35.7% | 684 | 423 | 16.72 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.47 | 4.42 | 2.37 | 1.86 | 26.9% | 11.4% | 15.6% | .200 | 1.24 | .228 | 72.9% | 128 | 128 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 9.43 | 4.29 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 10.8% | 12.9% | .259 | 1.48 | .356 | 60.6% | 117 | 83 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 10.57 | 7.63 | 1.38 | 0.59 | 26.5% | 19.1% | 7.4% | .185 | 1.50 | .257 | 75.2% | 82 | 113 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 9.91 | 5.70 | 1.74 | 0.25 | 24.8% | 14.3% | 10.6% | .230 | 1.49 | .319 | 66.5% | 103 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 8.78 | 9.23 | 0.95 | 1.58 | 18.8% | 19.7% | -1.0% | .270 | 2.13 | .316 | 54.3% | 195 | 169 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 3.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .271 | 1.83 | .281 | 48.8% | 224 | 184 | 8.79 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 7.51 | 7.99 | 0.94 | 1.44 | 17.4% | 18.5% | -1.1% | .256 | 1.86 | .289 | 62.6% | 190 | 175 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 7.77 | 7.77 | 1.00 | 1.71 | 18.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | .259 | 1.86 | .288 | 60.6% | 196 | 176 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 7.33 | 4.44 | 1.65 | 0.44 | 19.2% | 11.6% | 7.6% | .217 | 1.30 | .266 | 65.1% | 91 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | .179 | 1.13 | .238 | 70.0% | 84 | 112 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 6.87 | 4.47 | 1.54 | 0.64 | 16.5% | 10.8% | 5.8% | .301 | 1.70 | .358 | 65.4% | 114 | 115 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 8.65 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 0.69 | 22.7% | 10.9% | 11.8% | .198 | 1.19 | .246 | 79.5% | 54 | 107 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 7.47 | 4.38 | 1.70 | 0.60 | 18.6% | 10.9% | 7.7% | .263 | 1.51 | .320 | 68.8% | 94 | 113 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 8.75 | 5.55 | 1.58 | 1.22 | 21.5% | 13.7% | 7.9% | .221 | 1.44 | .262 | 72.0% | 93 | 120 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 7.39 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 16.0% | 17.6% | -1.5% | .280 | 1.89 | .333 | 56.6% | 173 | 128 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 8.30 | 5.97 | 1.39 | 1.09 | 20.2% | 14.6% | 5.7% | .234 | 1.54 | .280 | 67.7% | 111 | 122 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .267 | 2.00 | .300 | 65.2% | 125 | 152 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 8.25 | 7.50 | 1.10 | 1.13 | 19.5% | 17.7% | 1.8% | .250 | 1.79 | .299 | 70.4% | 135 | 142 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 8.67 | 7.33 | 1.18 | 1.33 | 20.0% | 16.9% | 3.1% | .252 | 1.81 | .299 | 69.8% | 134 | 143 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 8.70 | 6.02 | 1.44 | 0.89 | 20.9% | 14.4% | 6.4% | .280 | 1.76 | .351 | 70.2% | 156 | 125 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 7.59 | 9.28 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 17.0% | 20.8% | -3.8% | .286 | 2.16 | .344 | 64.8% | 174 | 153 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 8.47 | 6.71 | 1.26 | 0.88 | 20.0% | 15.8% | 4.2% | .281 | 1.84 | .349 | 68.9% | 160 | 131 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .529 | 5.50 | .600 | 0.0% | 825 | 97 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 10.43 | 4.30 | 2.43 | 0.61 | 27.0% | 11.1% | 15.9% | .214 | 1.30 | .289 | 68.2% | 77 | 83 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.84 | 16.0% | 14.0% | 2.0% | .279 | 1.78 | .324 | 73.9% | 78 | 110 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 8.88 | 4.97 | 1.79 | 0.71 | 22.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | .242 | 1.50 | .306 | 71.0% | 77 | 94 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 12.21 | 5.14 | 2.38 | 0.64 | 30.6% | 12.9% | 17.7% | .215 | 1.39 | .313 | 75.3% | 88 | 84 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 15.43 | 5.14 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 12.9% | 25.8% | .259 | 1.57 | .467 | 81.8% | 60 | 44 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 2.89 | 25.5% | 8.5% | 17.0% | .310 | 1.82 | .370 | 79.7% | 181 | 166 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 19.80 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 57.9% | 0.0% | 57.9% | .105 | 0.40 | .143 | 0.0% | 47 | 58 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 204 | 40 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | .077 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 17.10 | 0.90 | 19.00 | 0.90 | 51.4% | 2.7% | 48.6% | .111 | 0.50 | .188 | 55.6% | 44 | 42 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 12.10 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 0.93 | 37.1% | 11.4% | 25.7% | .065 | 0.62 | .059 | 100.0% | 23 | 75 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .286 | 1.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -2 | -0.09 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 14.01 | 4.84 | 2.89 | 0.51 | 35.3% | 12.2% | 23.1% | .213 | 1.36 | .342 | 62.8% | 91 | 65 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 14.22 | 4.58 | 3.11 | 0.48 | 36.2% | 11.7% | 24.5% | .217 | 1.34 | .354 | 64.3% | 86 | 61 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 11.81 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 3.38 | 24.1% | 13.8% | 10.3% | .400 | 2.63 | .500 | 53.6% | 292 | 177 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 10.26 | 4.86 | 2.11 | 2.16 | 26.8% | 12.7% | 14.1% | .197 | 1.26 | .211 | 61.0% | 156 | 136 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 14.46 | 4.34 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 11.3% | 26.3% | .155 | 1.07 | .268 | 85.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 14.14 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 1.29 | 39.3% | 10.7% | 28.6% | .240 | 1.29 | .385 | 78.9% | 84 | 78 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 14.3% | -7.1% | .182 | 1.33 | .200 | 60.0% | 146 | 137 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 5.40 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .375 | 3.60 | .333 | 35.7% | 684 | 423 | 16.72 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.47 | 4.42 | 2.37 | 1.86 | 26.9% | 11.4% | 15.6% | .200 | 1.24 | .228 | 72.9% | 128 | 128 | 5.22 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 93.5 | 113.0 | 11.6 | 3 | 10.0% | 15 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 5.54 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 88.6 | 104.7 | 25.1 | 2 | 11.1% | 7 | 38.9% | 0.93 | 3.06 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 88.1 | 107.2 | 17.8 | 4 | 9.5% | 18 | 42.9% | 6.48 | 5.38 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 81.3 | 93.6 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.72 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 89.1 | 113.0 | 18.0 | 9 | 9.0% | 40 | 40.0% | 5.12 | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 93.5 | 113.0 | 11.6 | 3 | 10.0% | 15 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 5.54 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 88.6 | 104.7 | 25.1 | 2 | 11.1% | 7 | 38.9% | 0.93 | 3.06 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 88.1 | 107.2 | 17.8 | 4 | 9.5% | 18 | 42.9% | 6.48 | 5.38 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 81.3 | 93.6 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.72 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 89.1 | 113.0 | 18.0 | 9 | 9.0% | 40 | 40.0% | 5.12 | 4.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 6.58 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 0.88 | 11.1% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 47.2% | 13.9% | 38.9% | 127 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 1.08 | 18.4% | 42.3% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 37.9% | 27.2% | 34.9% | 150 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.1% | 42.2% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 39.5% | 24.9% | 35.6% | 146 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.15 | 15.6% | 45.1% | 39.3% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 43.2% | 24.4% | 32.5% | 111 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 122 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.6% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 44.5% | 24.2% | 31.3% | 122 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 54.9% | 12.7% | 32.4% | 104 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 0.95 | 19.8% | 39.2% | 41.0% | 30.9% | 5.5% | 47.1% | 20.8% | 32.1% | 117 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.96 | 11.2% | 43.4% | 45.3% | 19.7% | 11.1% | 38.1% | 24.5% | 37.4% | 117 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.5% | 43.5% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 38.4% | 39.5% | 22.1% | 138 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 0.93 | 13.4% | 41.7% | 44.9% | 18.2% | 9.7% | 38.2% | 28.2% | 33.6% | 122 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 100 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 44.3% | 18.6% | 37.1% | 124 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.6% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 38.3% | 121 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 1.32 | 23.9% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 38.7% | 24.4% | 37.0% | 116 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 148 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 24.0% | 43.2% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 10.4% | 40.8% | 26.3% | 32.9% | 123 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.40 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 167 | 8.03 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 0.65 | 13.2% | 34.2% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 30.8% | 92 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 51.4% | 17.1% | 31.4% | 127 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 0.88 | 12.3% | 41.1% | 46.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 45.9% | 23.0% | 31.1% | 107 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.11 | 16.2% | 44.1% | 39.7% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 44.3% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 53.3% | 43.3% | 3.20 | 97 | 3.75 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 2 | 0.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 39 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 16 | 0.72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 2.68 | 75 | 3.08 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 42.0% | 76 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.91 | 19.8% | 38.3% | 42.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.7% | 17.9% | 40.5% | 72 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 122 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 4.09 | 109 | 4.71 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.08 | 27.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 61 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 68 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 6.82 | 204 | 8.25 | |||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 317 | 12.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 23.0% | 14.0% | 47.0% | 39.0% | 3.72 | 105 | 4.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 6.58 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 0.88 | 11.1% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 47.2% | 13.9% | 38.9% | 127 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 1.08 | 18.4% | 42.3% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 37.9% | 27.2% | 34.9% | 150 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.1% | 42.2% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 39.5% | 24.9% | 35.6% | 146 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.15 | 15.6% | 45.1% | 39.3% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 43.2% | 24.4% | 32.5% | 111 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 122 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.6% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 44.5% | 24.2% | 31.3% | 122 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 54.9% | 12.7% | 32.4% | 104 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 0.95 | 19.8% | 39.2% | 41.0% | 30.9% | 5.5% | 47.1% | 20.8% | 32.1% | 117 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.96 | 11.2% | 43.4% | 45.3% | 19.7% | 11.1% | 38.1% | 24.5% | 37.4% | 117 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.5% | 43.5% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 38.4% | 39.5% | 22.1% | 138 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 0.93 | 13.4% | 41.7% | 44.9% | 18.2% | 9.7% | 38.2% | 28.2% | 33.6% | 122 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 100 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 44.3% | 18.6% | 37.1% | 124 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.6% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 38.3% | 121 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 1.32 | 23.9% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 38.7% | 24.4% | 37.0% | 116 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 148 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 24.0% | 43.2% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 10.4% | 40.8% | 26.3% | 32.9% | 123 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.40 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 167 | 8.03 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 0.65 | 13.2% | 34.2% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 30.8% | 92 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 51.4% | 17.1% | 31.4% | 127 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 0.88 | 12.3% | 41.1% | 46.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 45.9% | 23.0% | 31.1% | 107 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.11 | 16.2% | 44.1% | 39.7% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 44.3% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 53.3% | 43.3% | 3.20 | 97 | 3.75 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 2 | 0.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 39 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 16 | 0.72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 2.68 | 75 | 3.08 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 42.0% | 76 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.91 | 19.8% | 38.3% | 42.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.7% | 17.9% | 40.5% | 72 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 122 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 4.09 | 109 | 4.71 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.08 | 27.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 61 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 68 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 6.82 | 204 | 8.25 | |||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 317 | 12.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 23.0% | 14.0% | 47.0% | 39.0% | 3.72 | 105 | 4.34 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | R | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 74 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 69 | 64 | 30 | 11 | 217 | 316 | 533 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 84 | 81 | 34 | 13 | 255 | 390 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 101 | 88 | 35 | 21 | 189 | 447 | 636 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 67 | 74 | 37 | 22 | 134 | 320 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 28 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 53 | 148 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 105 | 110 | 53 | 34 | 205 | 510 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 112 | 117 | 29 | 23 | 282 | 554 | 836 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 31 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 248 | 299 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 143 | 154 | 46 | 28 | 530 | 853 | 1383 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 34 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 207 | 259 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 37 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 216 | 282 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 49 | 37 | 27 | 8 | 300 | 408 | 708 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 14 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 97 | 124 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 63 | 48 | 35 | 11 | 397 | 532 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 13 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 90 | 164 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 17 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 84 | 117 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 174 | 281 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 205 | 322 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 60 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 74 | 115 | 189 | 93.5 | 11.6 | 3 | 10.0% | |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 88 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 93 | 147 | 88.6 | 25.1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 252 | 415 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 31 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 262 | 431 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 41 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 95 | 183 | 278 | 88.1 | 17.8 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 14 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 105 | 213 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 81.3 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 49 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 42 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 246 | 421 | 667 | 89.1 | 18.0 | 9 | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | R | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 74 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 69 | 64 | 30 | 11 | 217 | 316 | 533 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 84 | 81 | 34 | 13 | 255 | 390 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 101 | 88 | 35 | 21 | 189 | 447 | 636 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 67 | 74 | 37 | 22 | 134 | 320 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 28 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 53 | 148 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 105 | 110 | 53 | 34 | 205 | 510 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 112 | 117 | 29 | 23 | 282 | 554 | 836 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 31 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 248 | 299 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 143 | 154 | 46 | 28 | 530 | 853 | 1383 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 34 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 207 | 259 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 37 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 216 | 282 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 49 | 37 | 27 | 8 | 300 | 408 | 708 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 14 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 97 | 124 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 63 | 48 | 35 | 11 | 397 | 532 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 13 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 90 | 164 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 17 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 84 | 117 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 174 | 281 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 205 | 322 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 60 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 74 | 115 | 189 | 93.5 | 11.6 | 3 | 10.0% | |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 88 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 93 | 147 | 88.6 | 25.1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 252 | 415 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 31 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 262 | 431 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 41 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 95 | 183 | 278 | 88.1 | 17.8 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 14 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 105 | 213 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 81.3 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 49 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 42 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 246 | 421 | 667 | 89.1 | 18.0 | 9 | 9.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -0.73 | 0.59 | -5.76 | -0.69 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.45 | 5 | -0.13 | -0.06 | 2 | 3 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.13 | -0.06 | 0.19 | 3.13 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 6 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.67 | -1.28 | 0.61 | -3.46 | -0.35 | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.92 | 1.09 | 11 | -0.16 | -0.92 | 3 | 4 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.27 | -0.72 | 0.45 | -0.51 | -0.05 | 2.28 | 1.54 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.95 | -2.80 | 1.85 | -6.61 | -0.77 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 1.04 | 22 | -0.12 | -1.24 | 6 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -0.73 | 0.59 | -5.76 | -0.69 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.45 | 5 | -0.13 | -0.06 | 2 | 3 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.13 | -0.06 | 0.19 | 3.13 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 6 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.67 | -1.28 | 0.61 | -3.46 | -0.35 | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.92 | 1.09 | 11 | -0.16 | -0.92 | 3 | 4 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.27 | -0.72 | 0.45 | -0.51 | -0.05 | 2.28 | 1.54 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.95 | -2.80 | 1.85 | -6.61 | -0.77 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 1.04 | 22 | -0.12 | -1.24 | 6 | 8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 17.6% | 96.8 | 61.5% | 97.2 | 19.3% | 84.1 | 1.6% | 91.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 30.6% | 96.4 | 40.8% | 97.0 | 28.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 41.9% | 96.5 | 15.5% | 95.8 | 36.8% | 86.8 | 5.8% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 34.0% | 94.1 | 9.4% | 94.6 | 56.6% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 96.3 | 33.6% | 96.8 | 31.6% | 85.8 | 2.9% | 89.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 17.6% | 96.8 | 61.5% | 97.2 | 19.3% | 84.1 | 1.6% | 91.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 30.6% | 96.4 | 40.8% | 97.0 | 28.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 41.9% | 96.5 | 15.5% | 95.8 | 36.8% | 86.8 | 5.8% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 34.0% | 94.1 | 9.4% | 94.6 | 56.6% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 96.3 | 33.6% | 96.8 | 31.6% | 85.8 | 2.9% | 89.4 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | R | 63.4% | 52.1% | 24.6% | 30.4% | 2.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 53.5% | 59.3% | 18.5% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 55.2% | 57.9% | 19.6% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 65.3% | 56.9% | 21.8% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 48.3% | 72.4% | 21.2% | 13.3% | 21.7% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 63.0% | 67.5% | 18.5% | 20.5% | 7.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 58.2% | 60.7% | 22.7% | 22.9% | 15.4% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 60.4% | 66.0% | 19.9% | 20.6% | 10.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 55.5% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 23.8% | 10.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 39.5% | 83.8% | 42.7% | 6.4% | 15.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 49.2% | 65.6% | 27.0% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 56.3% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 40.6% | 81.0% | 41.6% | 7.7% | 14.6% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 41.6% | 79.2% | 39.2% | 8.6% | 14.7% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 45.6% | 76.8% | 36.9% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 42.5% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 12.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.5% | 37.9% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 54.5% | 83.3% | 10.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 46.9% | 73.1% | 38.1% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 43.3% | 81.6% | 48.0% | 8.0% | 14.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 45.3% | 76.7% | 42.5% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 43.6% | 71.3% | 47.6% | 12.5% | 16.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 53.0% | 43.2% | 48.4% | 30.1% | 19.3% | 49.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 19.6% | 75.3% | 44.9% | 55.0% | 84.4% | 77.4% | 45.5% | 61.7% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 24.8 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 21.4% | 63.2% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 78.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 35.3% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 41.9% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 61.2% | 40.5% | 54.1% | 36.4% | 10.7% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28.4% | 72.7% | 48.3% | 34.8% | 77.1% | 63.4% | 44.9% | 65.7% | 17.7% | 15.0% | 32.7% | 23.5 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 50.0% | 38.5% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 43.8% | 66.1% | 51.3% | 14.8% | 18.0% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 44.0% | 64.9% | 50.3% | 15.4% | 17.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 72.4% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 68.6% | 48.4% | 57.5% | 76.6% | 70.9% | 49.5% | 60.6% | 14.0% | 17.3% | 31.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 51.3% | 57.1% | 51.2% | 22.0% | 14.8% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 56.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 23.3% | 69.6% | 43.4% | 71.4% | 68.8% | 69.6% | 43.4% | 57.1% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 33.3% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 71.4% | 47.0% | 52.2% | 78.4% | 70.8% | 46.8% | 61.7% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | R | 63.4% | 52.1% | 24.6% | 30.4% | 2.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 53.5% | 59.3% | 18.5% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 55.2% | 57.9% | 19.6% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 65.3% | 56.9% | 21.8% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 48.3% | 72.4% | 21.2% | 13.3% | 21.7% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 63.0% | 67.5% | 18.5% | 20.5% | 7.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 58.2% | 60.7% | 22.7% | 22.9% | 15.4% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 60.4% | 66.0% | 19.9% | 20.6% | 10.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 55.5% | 57.1% | 22.2% | 23.8% | 10.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 39.5% | 83.8% | 42.7% | 6.4% | 15.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 49.2% | 65.6% | 27.0% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 56.3% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 40.6% | 81.0% | 41.6% | 7.7% | 14.6% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 41.6% | 79.2% | 39.2% | 8.6% | 14.7% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 45.6% | 76.8% | 36.9% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 42.5% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 12.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.5% | 37.9% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 54.5% | 83.3% | 10.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 46.9% | 73.1% | 38.1% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 43.3% | 81.6% | 48.0% | 8.0% | 14.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 45.3% | 76.7% | 42.5% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 43.6% | 71.3% | 47.6% | 12.5% | 16.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 53.0% | 43.2% | 48.4% | 30.1% | 19.3% | 49.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 19.6% | 75.3% | 44.9% | 55.0% | 84.4% | 77.4% | 45.5% | 61.7% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 24.8 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 21.4% | 63.2% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 78.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 35.3% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 41.9% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 61.2% | 40.5% | 54.1% | 36.4% | 10.7% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28.4% | 72.7% | 48.3% | 34.8% | 77.1% | 63.4% | 44.9% | 65.7% | 17.7% | 15.0% | 32.7% | 23.5 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 50.0% | 38.5% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 43.8% | 66.1% | 51.3% | 14.8% | 18.0% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 44.0% | 64.9% | 50.3% | 15.4% | 17.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 72.4% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 68.6% | 48.4% | 57.5% | 76.6% | 70.9% | 49.5% | 60.6% | 14.0% | 17.3% | 31.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 51.3% | 57.1% | 51.2% | 22.0% | 14.8% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 56.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 23.3% | 69.6% | 43.4% | 71.4% | 68.8% | 69.6% | 43.4% | 57.1% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 33.3% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 71.4% | 47.0% | 52.2% | 78.4% | 70.8% | 46.8% | 61.7% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | 23.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 88.5% | 84.8% | 27.8% | 48.6% | 74.3% | 38.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 74.3% | 84.6% | 23.8% | 61.5% | 68.8% | 35.4% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 17.7% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 67.1% | 85.7% | 26.4% | 60.0% | 70.8% | 43.3% | 23.5% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 75.0% | 55.6% | 22.6% | 45.5% | 90.0% | 41.5% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 83.1% | 25.9% | 56.0% | 72.5% | 40.1% | 17.4% | 16.0% | 21.7% | 9.8% | 12.5% | 12.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 88.5% | 84.8% | 27.8% | 48.6% | 74.3% | 38.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 74.3% | 84.6% | 23.8% | 61.5% | 68.8% | 35.4% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 17.7% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 67.1% | 85.7% | 26.4% | 60.0% | 70.8% | 43.3% | 23.5% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 75.0% | 55.6% | 22.6% | 45.5% | 90.0% | 41.5% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 83.1% | 25.9% | 56.0% | 72.5% | 40.1% | 17.4% | 16.0% | 21.7% | 9.8% | 12.5% | 12.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | P | 7 | 6 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | P | 13 | 13 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 56.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | P | 15 | 15 | 81.0 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | P | 12 | 12 | 56.1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 95.2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 40.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 35 | 0 | 38.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | P | 7 | 6 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | P | 13 | 13 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 56.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | P | 15 | 15 | 81.0 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | P | 12 | 12 | 56.1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 95.2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 40.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 35 | 0 | 38.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 9.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 9.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

