Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Patrick Monteverde
Miami Marlins (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 200
DOB: 9/24/1997
(29 years, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 2 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 | 7.2 |
| K% | 11.1% | 15.8% |
| BB% | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| GB% | 20.0% | 26.7% |
| ERA | 9.00 | 9.39 |
| FIP | 6.10 | 4.03 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CU:22%
FS:18%
FC:17%
SI:17%
SL:15%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 8, Pick: 17, Ovr: 239 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $47,500 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Service Time
0.005MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 2 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 | 7.2 |
| K% | 11.1% | 15.8% |
| BB% | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| GB% | 20.0% | 26.7% |
| ERA | 9.00 | 9.39 |
| FIP | 6.10 | 4.03 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CU:22%
FS:18%
FC:17%
SI:17%
SL:15%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 8, Pick: 17, Ovr: 239 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $47,500 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Service Time
0.005MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 86.1 | 10.53 | 2.19 | 1.04 | .308 | 67.4% | 3.75 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .325 | 73.9% | 42.1% | 6.7% | 3.07 | 3.88 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 79.0 | 10.25 | 2.96 | 0.91 | .278 | 84.4% | 34.5% | 8.5% | 2.51 | 3.70 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 9.39 | 1.76 | 1.47 | .368 | 70.3% | 40.7% | 13.2% | 4.99 | 4.30 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.2 | 10.01 | 2.63 | 1.07 | .306 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 9.8% | 3.20 | 3.87 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 114.0 | 9.00 | 3.63 | 1.03 | .271 | 73.3% | 39.8% | 11.5% | 3.32 | 4.38 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .355 | 39.0% | 14.7% | 26.7% | 15.58 | 8.04 | 10.03 | 7.36 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.2 | 8.88 | 3.82 | 1.25 | .279 | 69.5% | 37.2% | 13.3% | 4.18 | 8.04 | 4.78 | 4.67 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 7.94 | 4.76 | .091 | 100.0% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 6.35 | 7.13 | 10.97 | 5.64 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .260 | 54.8% | 40.4% | 18.9% | 5.06 | 4.28 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 7.46 | 3.60 | 2.06 | .298 | 72.7% | 35.1% | 16.7% | 5.66 | 5.32 | 6.21 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 113.0 | 8.12 | 3.19 | 2.07 | .279 | 69.7% | 36.7% | 18.4% | 5.50 | 5.44 | 5.81 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .263 | 75.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.78 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 94.2 | 8.08 | 3.04 | 1.81 | .276 | 76.8% | 36.7% | 17.8% | 4.66 | 4.59 | 5.32 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .417 | 89.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 3.18 | 3.38 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 90.1 | 9.82 | 4.38 | 1.77 | 4.71 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.15 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 2.81 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.7% | 38.8% | 4.22 | 4.43 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 92.0 | 6.65 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .298 | 70.1% | 4.50 | 4.43 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 6.05 | 3.07 | 1.40 | .295 | 65.4% | 5.17 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 106.1 | 6.69 | 3.47 | 1.61 | .300 | 66.2% | 36.9% | 14.8% | 5.84 | 5.91 | 5.62 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .286 | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 90.0 | 9.00 | 3.96 | 6.10 | 6.62 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 28.0 | 6.62 | 2.83 | 1.25 | .295 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .448 | 54.8% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 90.1 | 9.39 | 4.18 | 4.03 | 5.71 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 86.1 | 10.53 | 2.19 | 1.04 | .308 | 67.4% | 3.75 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .325 | 73.9% | 42.1% | 6.7% | 3.07 | 3.88 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 79.0 | 10.25 | 2.96 | 0.91 | .278 | 84.4% | 34.5% | 8.5% | 2.51 | 3.70 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 9.39 | 1.76 | 1.47 | .368 | 70.3% | 40.7% | 13.2% | 4.99 | 4.30 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.2 | 10.01 | 2.63 | 1.07 | .306 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 9.8% | 3.20 | 3.87 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 114.0 | 9.00 | 3.63 | 1.03 | .271 | 73.3% | 39.8% | 11.5% | 3.32 | 4.38 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .355 | 39.0% | 14.7% | 26.7% | 15.58 | 8.04 | 10.03 | 7.36 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.2 | 8.88 | 3.82 | 1.25 | .279 | 69.5% | 37.2% | 13.3% | 4.18 | 8.04 | 4.78 | 4.67 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 7.94 | 4.76 | .091 | 100.0% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 6.35 | 7.13 | 10.97 | 5.64 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .260 | 54.8% | 40.4% | 18.9% | 5.06 | 4.28 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 7.46 | 3.60 | 2.06 | .298 | 72.7% | 35.1% | 16.7% | 5.66 | 5.32 | 6.21 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 113.0 | 8.12 | 3.19 | 2.07 | .279 | 69.7% | 36.7% | 18.4% | 5.50 | 5.44 | 5.81 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .263 | 75.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.78 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 94.2 | 8.08 | 3.04 | 1.81 | .276 | 76.8% | 36.7% | 17.8% | 4.66 | 4.59 | 5.32 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .417 | 89.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 3.18 | 3.38 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 90.1 | 9.82 | 4.38 | 1.77 | 4.71 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.15 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 2.81 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.7% | 38.8% | 4.22 | 4.43 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 92.0 | 6.65 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .298 | 70.1% | 4.50 | 4.43 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 6.05 | 3.07 | 1.40 | .295 | 65.4% | 5.17 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 106.1 | 6.69 | 3.47 | 1.61 | .300 | 66.2% | 36.9% | 14.8% | 5.84 | 5.91 | 5.62 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .286 | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 90.0 | 9.00 | 3.96 | 6.10 | 6.62 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 28.0 | 6.62 | 2.83 | 1.25 | .295 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .448 | 54.8% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 90.1 | 9.39 | 4.18 | 4.03 | 5.71 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.75 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 359 | 79 | 43 | 36 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.51 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 323 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.99 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 131 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 454 | 99 | 42 | 39 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 122 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 10 | 5 | 3.32 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 465 | 91 | 51 | 42 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 15.58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 4.18 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 513 | 106 | 66 | 57 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 148 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.66 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 313 | 78 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5.50 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 486 | 114 | 73 | 69 | 26 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 5 | 4.66 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 397 | 91 | 49 | 49 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.50 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 402 | 98 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 5 | 2 | 5.84 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 106.1 | 464 | 115 | 72 | 69 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.47 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 122 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.75 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1 | 359 | 79 | 43 | 36 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.51 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 323 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.99 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 131 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 454 | 99 | 42 | 39 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 122 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 10 | 5 | 3.32 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 465 | 91 | 51 | 42 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 15.58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 48 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 4.18 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 513 | 106 | 66 | 57 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 148 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.66 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 313 | 78 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5.50 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 486 | 114 | 73 | 69 | 26 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 5 | 4.66 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 397 | 91 | 49 | 49 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.50 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 402 | 98 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 5 | 2 | 5.84 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 106.1 | 464 | 115 | 72 | 69 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.47 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 122 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 10.53 | 2.19 | 4.81 | 1.04 | 28.1% | 5.8% | 22.3% | .236 | 1.16 | .308 | 67.4% | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.61 | 25.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | .246 | 1.23 | .325 | 73.9% | 68 | 84 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 10.25 | 2.96 | 3.46 | 0.91 | 27.9% | 8.0% | 19.8% | .212 | 1.11 | .278 | 84.4% | 62 | 91 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 9.39 | 1.76 | 5.33 | 1.47 | 24.4% | 4.6% | 19.8% | .298 | 1.40 | .368 | 70.3% | 106 | 91 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 10.01 | 2.63 | 3.81 | 1.07 | 26.9% | 7.0% | 19.8% | .238 | 1.19 | .306 | 80.0% | 74 | 91 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 9.00 | 3.63 | 2.48 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 9.9% | 14.6% | .219 | 1.20 | .271 | 73.3% | 70 | 92 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 7.27 | 6.23 | 1.17 | 4.15 | 14.6% | 12.5% | 2.1% | .357 | 2.42 | .355 | 39.0% | 316 | 200 | 10.03 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 8.88 | 3.82 | 2.33 | 1.25 | 23.6% | 10.1% | 13.5% | .232 | 1.29 | .279 | 69.5% | 88 | 100 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.53 | 7.94 | 1.20 | 4.76 | 24.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | .200 | 1.59 | .091 | 100.0% | 159 | 277 | 10.97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 9.16 | 1.69 | 5.43 | 1.69 | 25.7% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .227 | 1.04 | .260 | 54.8% | 135 | 114 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7.46 | 3.60 | 2.07 | 2.06 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .277 | 1.51 | .298 | 72.7% | 123 | 133 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 8.12 | 3.19 | 2.55 | 2.07 | 21.0% | 8.2% | 12.8% | .257 | 1.36 | .279 | 69.7% | 129 | 134 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .185 | 0.95 | .263 | 75.0% | 53 | 61 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 8.08 | 3.04 | 2.66 | 1.81 | 21.4% | 8.1% | 13.4% | .249 | 1.30 | .276 | 76.8% | 105 | 118 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 14.29 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.59 | 39.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | .273 | 1.06 | .417 | 89.3% | 65 | 70 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .474 | 2.73 | .600 | 60.0% | 231 | 44 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | .294 | 1.25 | .313 | 60.0% | 92 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.08 | 2.81 | 2.52 | 1.27 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 11.1% | .257 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.7% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.65 | 2.93 | 2.27 | 1.17 | 16.9% | 7.5% | 9.5% | .266 | 1.39 | .298 | 70.1% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.05 | 3.07 | 1.97 | 1.40 | 15.7% | 8.0% | 7.7% | .272 | 1.40 | .295 | 65.4% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 6.69 | 3.47 | 1.93 | 1.61 | 17.0% | 8.8% | 8.2% | .275 | 1.47 | .300 | 66.2% | 128 | 121 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.6% | .294 | 1.50 | .286 | 43.5% | 212 | 145 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.62 | 2.83 | 2.34 | 1.25 | 16.9% | 7.2% | 9.7% | .265 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.0% | 4.47 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.04 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .389 | 2.09 | .448 | 54.8% | 221 | 97 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 10.53 | 2.19 | 4.81 | 1.04 | 28.1% | 5.8% | 22.3% | .236 | 1.16 | .308 | 67.4% | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.61 | 25.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | .246 | 1.23 | .325 | 73.9% | 68 | 84 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 10.25 | 2.96 | 3.46 | 0.91 | 27.9% | 8.0% | 19.8% | .212 | 1.11 | .278 | 84.4% | 62 | 91 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 9.39 | 1.76 | 5.33 | 1.47 | 24.4% | 4.6% | 19.8% | .298 | 1.40 | .368 | 70.3% | 106 | 91 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 10.01 | 2.63 | 3.81 | 1.07 | 26.9% | 7.0% | 19.8% | .238 | 1.19 | .306 | 80.0% | 74 | 91 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 9.00 | 3.63 | 2.48 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 9.9% | 14.6% | .219 | 1.20 | .271 | 73.3% | 70 | 92 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 7.27 | 6.23 | 1.17 | 4.15 | 14.6% | 12.5% | 2.1% | .357 | 2.42 | .355 | 39.0% | 316 | 200 | 10.03 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 8.88 | 3.82 | 2.33 | 1.25 | 23.6% | 10.1% | 13.5% | .232 | 1.29 | .279 | 69.5% | 88 | 100 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.53 | 7.94 | 1.20 | 4.76 | 24.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | .200 | 1.59 | .091 | 100.0% | 159 | 277 | 10.97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 9.16 | 1.69 | 5.43 | 1.69 | 25.7% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .227 | 1.04 | .260 | 54.8% | 135 | 114 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7.46 | 3.60 | 2.07 | 2.06 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .277 | 1.51 | .298 | 72.7% | 123 | 133 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 8.12 | 3.19 | 2.55 | 2.07 | 21.0% | 8.2% | 12.8% | .257 | 1.36 | .279 | 69.7% | 129 | 134 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .185 | 0.95 | .263 | 75.0% | 53 | 61 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 8.08 | 3.04 | 2.66 | 1.81 | 21.4% | 8.1% | 13.4% | .249 | 1.30 | .276 | 76.8% | 105 | 118 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 14.29 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.59 | 39.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | .273 | 1.06 | .417 | 89.3% | 65 | 70 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .474 | 2.73 | .600 | 60.0% | 231 | 44 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | .294 | 1.25 | .313 | 60.0% | 92 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.08 | 2.81 | 2.52 | 1.27 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 11.1% | .257 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.7% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.65 | 2.93 | 2.27 | 1.17 | 16.9% | 7.5% | 9.5% | .266 | 1.39 | .298 | 70.1% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.05 | 3.07 | 1.97 | 1.40 | 15.7% | 8.0% | 7.7% | .272 | 1.40 | .295 | 65.4% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 6.69 | 3.47 | 1.93 | 1.61 | 17.0% | 8.8% | 8.2% | .275 | 1.47 | .300 | 66.2% | 128 | 121 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.6% | .294 | 1.50 | .286 | 43.5% | 212 | 145 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.62 | 2.83 | 2.34 | 1.25 | 16.9% | 7.2% | 9.7% | .265 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.0% | 4.47 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.04 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .389 | 2.09 | .448 | 54.8% | 221 | 97 | 4.03 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 35 | 93.6 | 107.3 | 24.1 | 3 | 8.6% | 19 | 54.3% | 15.58 | 8.04 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 224 | 88.6 | 109.4 | 17.7 | 18 | 8.0% | 76 | 33.9% | 5.66 | 5.32 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 280 | 88.0 | 112.2 | 18.8 | 24 | 8.6% | 96 | 34.3% | 4.66 | 4.59 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 15 | 88.6 | 108.4 | 22.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 26.7% | 9.82 | 4.38 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 16 | 87.5 | 104.6 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 43.8% | 4.50 | ||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 339 | 87.4 | 110.8 | 16.6 | 22 | 6.5% | 116 | 34.2% | 5.84 | 5.91 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 15 | 88.6 | 100.2 | 29.1 | 1 | 6.7% | 5 | 33.3% | 9.00 | 3.96 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 88.6 | 108.4 | 26.0 | 2 | 6.7% | 9 | 30.0% | 9.39 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 35 | 93.6 | 107.3 | 24.1 | 3 | 8.6% | 19 | 54.3% | 15.58 | 8.04 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 224 | 88.6 | 109.4 | 17.7 | 18 | 8.0% | 76 | 33.9% | 5.66 | 5.32 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 280 | 88.0 | 112.2 | 18.8 | 24 | 8.6% | 96 | 34.3% | 4.66 | 4.59 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 15 | 88.6 | 108.4 | 22.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 26.7% | 9.82 | 4.38 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 16 | 87.5 | 104.6 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 43.8% | 4.50 | ||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 339 | 87.4 | 110.8 | 16.6 | 22 | 6.5% | 116 | 34.2% | 5.84 | 5.91 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 15 | 88.6 | 100.2 | 29.1 | 1 | 6.7% | 5 | 33.3% | 9.00 | 3.96 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 88.6 | 108.4 | 26.0 | 2 | 6.7% | 9 | 30.0% | 9.39 | 4.18 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 92.0 | 98 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 30 | 68 | 6.65 | 2.93 | 2.27 | 1.17 | .266 | 1.39 | .298 | 70.1% | 4.50 | 4.43 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 91.0 | 96 | 47 | 44 | 12 | 30 | 67 | 6.63 | 2.97 | 2.23 | 1.19 | .264 | 1.38 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 90.7 | 96 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 30 | 66 | 6.55 | 2.98 | 2.20 | 1.09 | .265 | 1.39 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.37 | 4.35 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 92.0 | 98 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 30 | 68 | 6.65 | 2.93 | 2.27 | 1.17 | .266 | 1.39 | .298 | 70.1% | 4.50 | 4.43 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 91.0 | 96 | 47 | 44 | 12 | 30 | 67 | 6.63 | 2.97 | 2.23 | 1.19 | .264 | 1.38 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 90.7 | 96 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 30 | 66 | 6.55 | 2.98 | 2.20 | 1.09 | .265 | 1.39 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.37 | 4.35 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 85 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 0.73 | 18.5% | 34.5% | 47.0% | 28.7% | 8.5% | 44.8% | 29.1% | 26.1% | 93 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.97 | 17.6% | 40.7% | 41.8% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 50.5% | 22.6% | 26.9% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.4% | 24.2% | 9.8% | 46.6% | 27.0% | 26.4% | 92 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.04 | 21.8% | 39.8% | 38.4% | 26.5% | 11.5% | 44.5% | 22.9% | 32.6% | 96 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0.33 | 41.2% | 14.7% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 142 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.8% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 25.8% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0.63 | 7.1% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 139 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.08 | 22.2% | 40.4% | 37.4% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 48.5% | 27.2% | 24.3% | 79 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.81 | 21.6% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 22.9% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 28.1% | 29.0% | 118 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0.87 | 21.2% | 36.7% | 42.1% | 22.7% | 18.4% | 45.2% | 27.6% | 27.3% | 106 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 5.3% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 106 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.7% | 38.9% | 24.3% | 17.8% | 41.8% | 27.9% | 30.4% | 100 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 35 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 3.90 | 114 | 4.71 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.67 | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 92 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 38.8% | 40.6% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.96 | 24.6% | 36.9% | 38.4% | 21.1% | 14.8% | 46.3% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0.30 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 6.21 | 157 | 6.62 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | 16.7% | 26.7% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 56.7% | 36.7% | 4.85 | 136 | 5.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 85 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 0.73 | 18.5% | 34.5% | 47.0% | 28.7% | 8.5% | 44.8% | 29.1% | 26.1% | 93 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.97 | 17.6% | 40.7% | 41.8% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 50.5% | 22.6% | 26.9% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.4% | 24.2% | 9.8% | 46.6% | 27.0% | 26.4% | 92 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.04 | 21.8% | 39.8% | 38.4% | 26.5% | 11.5% | 44.5% | 22.9% | 32.6% | 96 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0.33 | 41.2% | 14.7% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 142 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.95 | 23.8% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 25.8% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0.63 | 7.1% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 139 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.08 | 22.2% | 40.4% | 37.4% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 48.5% | 27.2% | 24.3% | 79 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.81 | 21.6% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 22.9% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 28.1% | 29.0% | 118 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0.87 | 21.2% | 36.7% | 42.1% | 22.7% | 18.4% | 45.2% | 27.6% | 27.3% | 106 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 5.3% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 106 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.7% | 38.9% | 24.3% | 17.8% | 41.8% | 27.9% | 30.4% | 100 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 35 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 3.90 | 114 | 4.71 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.67 | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 92 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 38.8% | 40.6% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.96 | 24.6% | 36.9% | 38.4% | 21.1% | 14.8% | 46.3% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0.30 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 6.21 | 157 | 6.62 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | 16.7% | 26.7% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 56.7% | 36.7% | 4.85 | 136 | 5.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 16 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 89 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 69 | 94 | 37 | 27 | 451 | 845 | 1296 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 37 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 174 | 337 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 106 | 132 | 53 | 32 | 625 | 1182 | 1807 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 117 | 113 | 64 | 30 | 678 | 1175 | 1853 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 5 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 73 | 103 | 176 | 93.6 | 24.1 | 3 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 122 | 128 | 78 | 33 | 751 | 1278 | 2029 | 93.6 | 24.1 | 3 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 67 | 111 | 84.7 | 10.1 | 3 | 21.4% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 40 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 195 | 392 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 78 | 96 | 48 | 22 | 444 | 754 | 1198 | 88.6 | 17.7 | 18 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 123 | 141 | 71 | 32 | 683 | 1213 | 1896 | 88.3 | 17.2 | 21 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 101 | 107 | 67 | 26 | 523 | 947 | 1470 | 88.0 | 18.8 | 24 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 66 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 88.6 | 22.9 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 87.5 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 123 | 128 | 82 | 27 | 658 | 1107 | 1765 | 87.4 | 16.6 | 22 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 88.6 | 29.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 96 | 153 | 88.6 | 26.0 | 2 | 6.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 16 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 89 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 69 | 94 | 37 | 27 | 451 | 845 | 1296 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 37 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 174 | 337 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 106 | 132 | 53 | 32 | 625 | 1182 | 1807 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 117 | 113 | 64 | 30 | 678 | 1175 | 1853 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 5 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 73 | 103 | 176 | 93.6 | 24.1 | 3 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 122 | 128 | 78 | 33 | 751 | 1278 | 2029 | 93.6 | 24.1 | 3 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 67 | 111 | 84.7 | 10.1 | 3 | 21.4% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 40 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 195 | 392 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 78 | 96 | 48 | 22 | 444 | 754 | 1198 | 88.6 | 17.7 | 18 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 123 | 141 | 71 | 32 | 683 | 1213 | 1896 | 88.3 | 17.2 | 21 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 101 | 107 | 67 | 26 | 523 | 947 | 1470 | 88.0 | 18.8 | 24 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 66 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 88.6 | 22.9 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 87.5 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 123 | 128 | 82 | 27 | 658 | 1107 | 1765 | 87.4 | 16.6 | 22 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 88.6 | 29.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 96 | 153 | 88.6 | 26.0 | 2 | 6.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 50.0% | 89.1 | 19.3% | 84.4 | 11.4% | 76.6 | 19.3% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 50.0% | 89.1 | 19.3% | 84.4 | 11.4% | 76.6 | 19.3% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 36.9% | 89.6 | 17.1% | 85.6 | 23.4% | 76.3 | 22.5% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 49.9% | 89.7 | 21.7% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 79.9 | 13.5% | 77.1 | 14.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 48.8% | 89.7 | 21.3% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 79.9 | 14.4% | 77.0 | 15.4% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23.9% | 90.2 | 21.8% | 86.0 | 5.3% | 89.4 | 15.1% | 81.2 | 16.4% | 77.5 | 17.3% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 14.9% | 90.3 | 44.8% | 86.4 | 12.6% | 89.8 | 3.4% | 80.9 | 13.8% | 76.7 | 10.3% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 11.9% | 89.6 | 22.0% | 85.9 | 6.8% | 87.9 | 11.9% | 81.4 | 5.1% | 75.0 | 42.4% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 23.4% | 89.5 | 18.4% | 85.5 | 0.7% | 80.1 | 7.9% | 89.1 | 16.6% | 80.6 | 12.5% | 77.2 | 20.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 10.8% | 90.0 | 16.9% | 85.6 | 18.5% | 80.9 | 16.9% | 89.3 | 15.4% | 80.7 | 21.5% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 90.2 | 32.9% | 86.2 | 7.9% | 80.9 | 14.5% | 89.6 | 8.6% | 80.7 | 17.1% | 77.3 | 5.9% | 82.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 50.0% | 89.1 | 19.3% | 84.4 | 11.4% | 76.6 | 19.3% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 50.0% | 89.1 | 19.3% | 84.4 | 11.4% | 76.6 | 19.3% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 36.9% | 89.6 | 17.1% | 85.6 | 23.4% | 76.3 | 22.5% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 49.9% | 89.7 | 21.7% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 79.9 | 13.5% | 77.1 | 14.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 48.8% | 89.7 | 21.3% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 79.9 | 14.4% | 77.0 | 15.4% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23.9% | 90.2 | 21.8% | 86.0 | 5.3% | 89.4 | 15.1% | 81.2 | 16.4% | 77.5 | 17.3% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 14.9% | 90.3 | 44.8% | 86.4 | 12.6% | 89.8 | 3.4% | 80.9 | 13.8% | 76.7 | 10.3% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 11.9% | 89.6 | 22.0% | 85.9 | 6.8% | 87.9 | 11.9% | 81.4 | 5.1% | 75.0 | 42.4% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 23.4% | 89.5 | 18.4% | 85.5 | 0.7% | 80.1 | 7.9% | 89.1 | 16.6% | 80.6 | 12.5% | 77.2 | 20.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 10.8% | 90.0 | 16.9% | 85.6 | 18.5% | 80.9 | 16.9% | 89.3 | 15.4% | 80.7 | 21.5% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 90.2 | 32.9% | 86.2 | 7.9% | 80.9 | 14.5% | 89.6 | 8.6% | 80.7 | 17.1% | 77.3 | 5.9% | 82.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 2.73 | -3.02 | -2.86 | -17.71 | -7.49 | 7.45 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -3.72 | 2.44 | -5.27 | 0.55 | 5.07 | -1.31 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | -5.2 | 0.7 | -1.7 | 1.0 | -2.9 | -2.9 | -2.7 | -1.28 | 0.22 | -13.86 | 0.69 | -1.01 | -1.33 | -0.75 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0.6 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 8.57 | -15.75 | -0.57 | 0.70 | -3.43 | 0.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | -2.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 4.77 | -5.82 | -0.57 | -1.08 | -6.73 | -3.31 | 7.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 2.73 | -3.02 | -2.86 | -17.71 | -7.49 | 7.45 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -3.72 | 2.44 | -5.27 | 0.55 | 5.07 | -1.31 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | -5.2 | 0.7 | -1.7 | 1.0 | -2.9 | -2.9 | -2.7 | -1.28 | 0.22 | -13.86 | 0.69 | -1.01 | -1.33 | -0.75 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 0.6 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 8.57 | -15.75 | -0.57 | 0.70 | -3.43 | 0.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | -2.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 4.77 | -5.82 | -0.57 | -1.08 | -6.73 | -3.31 | 7.45 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 70.6% | 53.2% | 22.6% | 33.0% | 11.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 49.9% | 70.0% | 57.9% | 15.0% | 15.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 49.3% | 75.8% | 56.5% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 49.8% | 71.6% | 57.5% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 50.4% | 75.0% | 51.0% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 23.2% | 66.7% | 43.2% | 68.2% | 87.0% | 81.6% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 15.3% | 23.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 23.2% | 66.7% | 49.7% | 68.2% | 87.0% | 75.5% | 46.0% | 50.9% | 12.2% | 13.1% | 25.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 21.4% | 69.1% | 45.0% | 75.0% | 84.2% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 72.0% | 8.1% | 15.3% | 23.4% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 51.3% | 75.4% | 56.8% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 29.0% | 70.5% | 49.3% | 67.8% | 85.7% | 80.4% | 49.0% | 50.8% | 9.7% | 13.5% | 23.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 28.3% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 68.3% | 85.6% | 78.9% | 49.0% | 53.7% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 24.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 46.8% | 67.2% | 56.7% | 15.3% | 14.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.2% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 61.4% | 84.3% | 78.1% | 50.8% | 49.6% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 54.0% | 75.9% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 26.8% | 73.9% | 51.7% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 52.9% | 55.0% | 6.8% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 40.6% | 92.6% | 64.4% | 61.5% | 76.0% | 71.1% | 45.8% | 76.5% | 18.6% | 8.5% | 27.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 29.3% | 69.2% | 47.6% | 67.4% | 84.1% | 78.5% | 46.2% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 25.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 25.0% | 87.9% | 56.9% | 75.0% | 93.1% | 89.2% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 10.8% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0% | 79.7% | 53.9% | 57.9% | 96.8% | 87.8% | 52.0% | 52.6% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 15.7% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 70.6% | 53.2% | 22.6% | 33.0% | 11.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 49.9% | 70.0% | 57.9% | 15.0% | 15.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 49.3% | 75.8% | 56.5% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 49.8% | 71.6% | 57.5% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 50.4% | 75.0% | 51.0% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 23.2% | 66.7% | 43.2% | 68.2% | 87.0% | 81.6% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 15.3% | 23.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 23.2% | 66.7% | 49.7% | 68.2% | 87.0% | 75.5% | 46.0% | 50.9% | 12.2% | 13.1% | 25.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 21.4% | 69.1% | 45.0% | 75.0% | 84.2% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 72.0% | 8.1% | 15.3% | 23.4% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 51.3% | 75.4% | 56.8% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 29.0% | 70.5% | 49.3% | 67.8% | 85.7% | 80.4% | 49.0% | 50.8% | 9.7% | 13.5% | 23.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 28.3% | 70.4% | 49.7% | 68.3% | 85.6% | 78.9% | 49.0% | 53.7% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 24.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 46.8% | 67.2% | 56.7% | 15.3% | 14.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.2% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 61.4% | 84.3% | 78.1% | 50.8% | 49.6% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 54.0% | 75.9% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 26.8% | 73.9% | 51.7% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 52.9% | 55.0% | 6.8% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 40.6% | 92.6% | 64.4% | 61.5% | 76.0% | 71.1% | 45.8% | 76.5% | 18.6% | 8.5% | 27.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 29.3% | 69.2% | 47.6% | 67.4% | 84.1% | 78.5% | 46.2% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 25.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 25.0% | 87.9% | 56.9% | 75.0% | 93.1% | 89.2% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 10.8% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0% | 79.7% | 53.9% | 57.9% | 96.8% | 87.8% | 52.0% | 52.6% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 15.7% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 71.1% | 84.4% | 25.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 40.3% | 10.8% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 71.1% | 84.4% | 25.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 40.3% | 10.8% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 75.0% | 90.5% | 25.2% | 59.6% | 78.6% | 42.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 78.9% | 88.0% | 23.8% | 56.6% | 80.9% | 44.1% | 22.0% | 55.0% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 28.6% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 78.6% | 88.2% | 23.9% | 56.9% | 80.7% | 43.9% | 20.5% | 54.1% | 22.7% | 5.6% | 28.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 70.7% | 87.6% | 27.2% | 54.8% | 77.1% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 51.2% | 22.9% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 88.0% | 100.0% | 28.7% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 74.1% | 83.9% | 24.4% | 56.8% | 78.2% | 42.4% | 22.5% | 65.9% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 16.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 100.0% | 94.7% | 29.2% | 65.2% | 86.7% | 35.4% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93.2% | 97.6% | 28.9% | 53.8% | 80.0% | 42.8% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 71.1% | 84.4% | 25.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 40.3% | 10.8% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 71.1% | 84.4% | 25.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 40.3% | 10.8% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 75.0% | 90.5% | 25.2% | 59.6% | 78.6% | 42.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 78.9% | 88.0% | 23.8% | 56.6% | 80.9% | 44.1% | 22.0% | 55.0% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 28.6% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 78.6% | 88.2% | 23.9% | 56.9% | 80.7% | 43.9% | 20.5% | 54.1% | 22.7% | 5.6% | 28.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 70.7% | 87.6% | 27.2% | 54.8% | 77.1% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 51.2% | 22.9% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 88.0% | 100.0% | 28.7% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 48.3% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 74.1% | 83.9% | 24.4% | 56.8% | 78.2% | 42.4% | 22.5% | 65.9% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 16.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | 100.0% | 94.7% | 29.2% | 65.2% | 86.7% | 35.4% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93.2% | 97.6% | 28.9% | 53.8% | 80.0% | 42.8% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | P | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 79.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 114.0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 25 | 15 | 94.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 28 | 21 | 106.1 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | P | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 79.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 114.0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 70.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 25 | 15 | 94.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 28 | 21 | 106.1 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

