Batting
- RosterResource
Braxton Fulford
Colorado RockiesC/DH
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 205
DOB: 12/9/1998
(27 years, 10 months, 9 days)
C/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 16 | 47 | 85 |
| PA | 64 | 85 | 205 |
| HR | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| AVG | .238 | .176 | .198 |
| OBP | .309 | .259 | .263 |
| SLG | .394 | .270 | .302 |
| wOBA | .308 | .242 | .251 |
| wRC+ | 83 | 36 | 44 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:20
DH:14
LF:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 6, Pick: 8, Ovr: 170 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $280,000 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Service Time
0.097MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 16 | 47 | 85 |
| PA | 64 | 85 | 205 |
| HR | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| AVG | .238 | .176 | .198 |
| OBP | .309 | .259 | .263 |
| SLG | .394 | .270 | .302 |
| wOBA | .308 | .242 | .251 |
| wRC+ | 83 | 36 | 44 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:20
DH:14
LF:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 6, Pick: 8, Ovr: 170 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $280,000 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Service Time
0.097MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 22 | 52 | 220 | 14 | 38 | 45 | 0 | 12.3% | 24.5% | .326 | .295 | .264 | .395 | .590 | .431 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22.7% | 31.8% | .133 | .500 | .267 | .488 | .400 | .445 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 23 | 104 | 440 | 15 | 82 | 53 | 13 | 11.6% | 20.9% | .180 | .316 | .268 | .380 | .448 | .383 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 24 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .000 | .111 | .111 | .400 | .111 | .338 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 24 | 37 | 162 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 9.3% | 21.6% | .204 | .367 | .307 | .398 | .511 | .408 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 24 | 35 | 125 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 12.0% | 28.8% | .162 | .299 | .219 | .331 | .381 | .328 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .625 | .600 | .500 | .600 | 1.125 | .680 | .605 | 285 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 78 | 312 | 10 | 52 | 34 | 6 | 10.9% | 23.7% | .193 | .335 | .270 | .377 | .463 | .381 | .605 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 57.1% | .167 | .500 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .283 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 25 | 92 | 379 | 10 | 47 | 46 | 10 | 10.0% | 25.1% | .170 | .306 | .241 | .341 | .412 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .082 | -63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 43 | 171 | 13 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 9.9% | 23.4% | .361 | .406 | .354 | .433 | .714 | .479 | .347 | 166 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .067 | .300 | .200 | .294 | .267 | .267 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 38 | 120 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 5.8% | 30.0% | .111 | .297 | .213 | .267 | .324 | .258 | .262 | 50 | 0.8 | -6.3 | -2.1 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27 | 16 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2.4% | 19.5% | .243 | .259 | .270 | .317 | .514 | .353 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7.3% | 26.9% | .156 | .306 | .238 | .309 | .394 | .308 | 83 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 81 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7.4% | 27.1% | .160 | .308 | .240 | .308 | .400 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 88 | 333 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 4 | 7.2% | 26.7% | .152 | .303 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .307 | 82 | -0.5 | -7.6 | 8.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7.2% | 26.7% | .152 | .303 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .307 | 82 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 52 | 190 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 7.0% | 27.4% | .161 | .304 | .237 | .304 | .398 | .306 | 82 | -0.1 | -4.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 52 | 190 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 6.6% | 27.3% | .154 | .309 | .239 | .300 | .394 | .303 | 79 | -0.1 | -4.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 52 | 190 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 6.5% | 27.5% | .152 | .312 | .240 | .301 | .393 | .303 | 79 | -0.1 | -4.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7.4% | 26.3% | .157 | .302 | .237 | .311 | .394 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 27 | 48 | 201 | 8 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 11.4% | 25.9% | .216 | .315 | .251 | .363 | .468 | .374 | .305 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 27 | 47 | 85 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 9.4% | 40.0% | .095 | .293 | .176 | .259 | .270 | .242 | .209 | 36 | 0.9 | -5.6 | -2.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 11 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.4% | 29.6% | .147 | .298 | .223 | .295 | .369 | .295 | 72 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 205 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 7.3% | 34.1% | .104 | .296 | .198 | .263 | .302 | .251 | .240 | 44 | 1.7 | -12.0 | -4.0 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 22 | 52 | 220 | 14 | 38 | 45 | 0 | 12.3% | 24.5% | .326 | .295 | .264 | .395 | .590 | .431 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22.7% | 31.8% | .133 | .500 | .267 | .488 | .400 | .445 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 23 | 104 | 440 | 15 | 82 | 53 | 13 | 11.6% | 20.9% | .180 | .316 | .268 | .380 | .448 | .383 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 24 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .000 | .111 | .111 | .400 | .111 | .338 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 24 | 37 | 162 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 9.3% | 21.6% | .204 | .367 | .307 | .398 | .511 | .408 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 24 | 35 | 125 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 12.0% | 28.8% | .162 | .299 | .219 | .331 | .381 | .328 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .625 | .600 | .500 | .600 | 1.125 | .680 | .605 | 285 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 78 | 312 | 10 | 52 | 34 | 6 | 10.9% | 23.7% | .193 | .335 | .270 | .377 | .463 | .381 | .605 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 57.1% | .167 | .500 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .283 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 25 | 92 | 379 | 10 | 47 | 46 | 10 | 10.0% | 25.1% | .170 | .306 | .241 | .341 | .412 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 25 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .082 | -63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 43 | 171 | 13 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 9.9% | 23.4% | .361 | .406 | .354 | .433 | .714 | .479 | .347 | 166 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .067 | .300 | .200 | .294 | .267 | .267 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 38 | 120 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 5.8% | 30.0% | .111 | .297 | .213 | .267 | .324 | .258 | .262 | 50 | 0.8 | -6.3 | -2.1 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27 | 16 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2.4% | 19.5% | .243 | .259 | .270 | .317 | .514 | .353 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7.3% | 26.9% | .156 | .306 | .238 | .309 | .394 | .308 | 83 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 20 | 81 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7.4% | 27.1% | .160 | .308 | .240 | .308 | .400 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 88 | 333 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 4 | 7.2% | 26.7% | .152 | .303 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .307 | 82 | -0.5 | -7.6 | 8.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7.2% | 26.7% | .152 | .303 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .307 | 82 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 52 | 190 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 7.0% | 27.4% | .161 | .304 | .237 | .304 | .398 | .306 | 82 | -0.1 | -4.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 52 | 190 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 6.6% | 27.3% | .154 | .309 | .239 | .300 | .394 | .303 | 79 | -0.1 | -4.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 52 | 190 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 6.5% | 27.5% | .152 | .312 | .240 | .301 | .393 | .303 | 79 | -0.1 | -4.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7.4% | 26.3% | .157 | .302 | .237 | .311 | .394 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 27 | 48 | 201 | 8 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 11.4% | 25.9% | .216 | .315 | .251 | .363 | .468 | .374 | .305 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 27 | 47 | 85 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 9.4% | 40.0% | .095 | .293 | .176 | .259 | .270 | .242 | .209 | 36 | 0.9 | -5.6 | -2.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 11 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.4% | 29.6% | .147 | .298 | .223 | .295 | .369 | .295 | 72 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 205 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 7.3% | 34.1% | .104 | .296 | .198 | .263 | .302 | .251 | .240 | 44 | 1.7 | -12.0 | -4.0 | -0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 52 | 178 | 220 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 38 | 45 | 27 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .264 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 14 | 30 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | COL | A | 104 | 366 | 440 | 98 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 82 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 92 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 2 | .268 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 37 | 137 | 162 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .307 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 35 | 105 | 125 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .219 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 78 | 259 | 312 | 70 | 41 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 52 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 74 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .270 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 92 | 323 | 379 | 78 | 45 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 95 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .241 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 43 | 147 | 171 | 52 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .354 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 14 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 38 | 108 | 120 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16 | 37 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .270 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 16 | 57 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 73 | 81 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 296 | 333 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 89 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .236 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 16 | 57 | 64 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 52 | 171 | 190 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 52 | 173 | 190 | 41 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 52 | 173 | 190 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 16 | 57 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 48 | 171 | 201 | 43 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 47 | 74 | 85 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11 | 40 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .223 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 182 | 205 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .198 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 52 | 178 | 220 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 38 | 45 | 27 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .264 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 14 | 30 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | COL | A | 104 | 366 | 440 | 98 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 82 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 92 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 2 | .268 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 37 | 137 | 162 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .307 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 35 | 105 | 125 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .219 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 78 | 259 | 312 | 70 | 41 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 52 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 74 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .270 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 92 | 323 | 379 | 78 | 45 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 95 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .241 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 43 | 147 | 171 | 52 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .354 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 14 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 38 | 108 | 120 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16 | 37 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .270 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 16 | 57 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 73 | 81 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 296 | 333 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 89 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .236 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 16 | 57 | 64 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 52 | 171 | 190 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 52 | 173 | 190 | 41 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 52 | 173 | 190 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 16 | 57 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 48 | 171 | 201 | 43 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 47 | 74 | 85 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11 | 40 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .223 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 182 | 205 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .198 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 12.3% | 24.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .395 | .590 | .985 | .326 | 4.0 | .295 | -0.3 | 46 | 10.4 | .431 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22.7% | 31.8% | 0.71 | .267 | .488 | .400 | .888 | .133 | 5.9 | .500 | 0.4 | 10 | 3.5 | .445 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 11.6% | 20.9% | 0.55 | .268 | .380 | .448 | .828 | .180 | 6.6 | .316 | 0.9 | 76 | 11.1 | .383 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .111 | .400 | .111 | .511 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .338 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 9.3% | 21.6% | 0.43 | .307 | .398 | .511 | .908 | .204 | 6.1 | .367 | -0.4 | 30 | 9.5 | .408 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 12.0% | 28.8% | 0.42 | .219 | .331 | .381 | .712 | .162 | 3.3 | .299 | -0.3 | 15 | -0.1 | .328 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | 1.125 | 1.725 | .625 | 2.0 | .600 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.9 | .680 | 285 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.9% | 23.7% | 0.46 | .270 | .377 | .463 | .841 | .193 | 5.1 | .335 | -0.8 | 52 | 11.8 | .381 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.25 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.0% | 25.1% | 0.40 | .241 | .341 | .412 | .753 | .170 | 5.8 | .306 | 0.3 | 52 | 8.0 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .191 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .082 | -63 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.9% | 23.4% | 0.43 | .354 | .433 | .714 | 1.147 | .361 | 6.0 | .406 | -0.8 | 44 | 18.7 | .479 | 166 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .200 | .294 | .267 | .561 | .067 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5.8% | 30.0% | 0.19 | .213 | .267 | .324 | .591 | .111 | 6.1 | .297 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.3 | .258 | 50 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.4% | 19.5% | 0.13 | .270 | .317 | .514 | .831 | .243 | 6.0 | .259 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.5 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.3% | 26.9% | 0.27 | .238 | .309 | .394 | .703 | .156 | 5.0 | .306 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.3 | .308 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.1% | 0.28 | .240 | .308 | .400 | .708 | .160 | 4.9 | .308 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.3 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .699 | .152 | 4.9 | .303 | -0.5 | 38 | -1.7 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .699 | .152 | 4.9 | .303 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.3 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 27.4% | 0.26 | .237 | .304 | .398 | .702 | .161 | 4.7 | .304 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 21 | -1.0 | .306 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.6% | 27.3% | 0.24 | .239 | .300 | .394 | .694 | .154 | 4.6 | .309 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.6 | .303 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.5% | 27.5% | 0.24 | .240 | .301 | .393 | .694 | .152 | 4.9 | .312 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.6 | .303 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.3% | 0.28 | .237 | .311 | .394 | .705 | .157 | 4.8 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.2 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 11.4% | 25.9% | 0.44 | .251 | .363 | .468 | .831 | .216 | 5.8 | .315 | 0.5 | 32 | 2.6 | .374 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 9.4% | 40.0% | 0.24 | .176 | .259 | .270 | .529 | .095 | 6.7 | .293 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 5 | -5.1 | .242 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.4% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .223 | .295 | .369 | .664 | .147 | 5.2 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.8 | .295 | 72 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 34.1% | 0.21 | .198 | .263 | .302 | .566 | .104 | 7.4 | .296 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 14 | -10.5 | .251 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 12.3% | 24.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .395 | .590 | .985 | .326 | 4.0 | .295 | -0.3 | 46 | 10.4 | .431 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22.7% | 31.8% | 0.71 | .267 | .488 | .400 | .888 | .133 | 5.9 | .500 | 0.4 | 10 | 3.5 | .445 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 11.6% | 20.9% | 0.55 | .268 | .380 | .448 | .828 | .180 | 6.6 | .316 | 0.9 | 76 | 11.1 | .383 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .111 | .400 | .111 | .511 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .338 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 9.3% | 21.6% | 0.43 | .307 | .398 | .511 | .908 | .204 | 6.1 | .367 | -0.4 | 30 | 9.5 | .408 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 12.0% | 28.8% | 0.42 | .219 | .331 | .381 | .712 | .162 | 3.3 | .299 | -0.3 | 15 | -0.1 | .328 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | 1.125 | 1.725 | .625 | 2.0 | .600 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.9 | .680 | 285 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.9% | 23.7% | 0.46 | .270 | .377 | .463 | .841 | .193 | 5.1 | .335 | -0.8 | 52 | 11.8 | .381 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.25 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.0% | 25.1% | 0.40 | .241 | .341 | .412 | .753 | .170 | 5.8 | .306 | 0.3 | 52 | 8.0 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .191 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .082 | -63 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.9% | 23.4% | 0.43 | .354 | .433 | .714 | 1.147 | .361 | 6.0 | .406 | -0.8 | 44 | 18.7 | .479 | 166 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .200 | .294 | .267 | .561 | .067 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5.8% | 30.0% | 0.19 | .213 | .267 | .324 | .591 | .111 | 6.1 | .297 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.3 | .258 | 50 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.4% | 19.5% | 0.13 | .270 | .317 | .514 | .831 | .243 | 6.0 | .259 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.5 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.3% | 26.9% | 0.27 | .238 | .309 | .394 | .703 | .156 | 5.0 | .306 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.3 | .308 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.1% | 0.28 | .240 | .308 | .400 | .708 | .160 | 4.9 | .308 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.3 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .699 | .152 | 4.9 | .303 | -0.5 | 38 | -1.7 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .699 | .152 | 4.9 | .303 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.3 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 27.4% | 0.26 | .237 | .304 | .398 | .702 | .161 | 4.7 | .304 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 21 | -1.0 | .306 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.6% | 27.3% | 0.24 | .239 | .300 | .394 | .694 | .154 | 4.6 | .309 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.6 | .303 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.5% | 27.5% | 0.24 | .240 | .301 | .393 | .694 | .152 | 4.9 | .312 | -0.1 | 21 | -1.6 | .303 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.3% | 0.28 | .237 | .311 | .394 | .705 | .157 | 4.8 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.2 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 11.4% | 25.9% | 0.44 | .251 | .363 | .468 | .831 | .216 | 5.8 | .315 | 0.5 | 32 | 2.6 | .374 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 9.4% | 40.0% | 0.24 | .176 | .259 | .270 | .529 | .095 | 6.7 | .293 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 5 | -5.1 | .242 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.4% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .223 | .295 | .369 | .664 | .147 | 5.2 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.8 | .295 | 72 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 34.1% | 0.21 | .198 | .263 | .302 | .566 | .104 | 7.4 | .296 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 14 | -10.5 | .251 | 44 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 6 | 88.8 | 106.0 | 10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | .500 | .454 | 1.125 | .932 | .680 | .605 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 109 | 90.6 | 111.7 | 23.4 | 14 | 12.8% | 57 | 52.3% | .354 | .240 | .714 | .469 | .479 | .347 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75 | 87.3 | 112.7 | 19.7 | 4 | 5.3% | 29 | 38.7% | .213 | .198 | .324 | .327 | .258 | .262 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30 | 89.3 | 108.9 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 46.7% | .270 | .514 | .353 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 119 | 87.4 | 112.3 | 21.4 | 8 | 6.7% | 40 | 33.6% | .251 | .203 | .468 | .343 | .374 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 42 | 87.6 | 109.5 | 23.3 | 3 | 7.1% | 15 | 35.7% | .176 | .138 | .270 | .226 | .242 | .209 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 117 | 87.4 | 112.7 | 21.0 | 7 | 6.0% | 44 | 37.6% | .198 | .174 | .302 | .286 | .251 | .240 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 6 | 88.8 | 106.0 | 10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | .500 | .454 | 1.125 | .932 | .680 | .605 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 109 | 90.6 | 111.7 | 23.4 | 14 | 12.8% | 57 | 52.3% | .354 | .240 | .714 | .469 | .479 | .347 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75 | 87.3 | 112.7 | 19.7 | 4 | 5.3% | 29 | 38.7% | .213 | .198 | .324 | .327 | .258 | .262 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30 | 89.3 | 108.9 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 46.7% | .270 | .514 | .353 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 119 | 87.4 | 112.3 | 21.4 | 8 | 6.7% | 40 | 33.6% | .251 | .203 | .468 | .343 | .374 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 42 | 87.6 | 109.5 | 23.3 | 3 | 7.1% | 15 | 35.7% | .176 | .138 | .270 | .226 | .242 | .209 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 117 | 87.4 | 112.7 | 21.0 | 7 | 6.0% | 44 | 37.6% | .198 | .174 | .302 | .286 | .251 | .240 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 88 | 296 | 333 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 89 | 4 | 2 | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .699 | .152 | .303 | -0.5 | .307 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 88 | 295 | 332 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 87 | 4 | 1 | 7.2% | 26.2% | 0.28 | .237 | .311 | .390 | .701 | .153 | .302 | -0.1 | .302 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 87 | 291 | 328 | 69 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 43 | 24 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 7.3% | 25.9% | 0.28 | .237 | .312 | .392 | .704 | .155 | .300 | -0.3 | .303 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 88 | 296 | 333 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 89 | 4 | 2 | 7.2% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .236 | .310 | .389 | .699 | .152 | .303 | -0.5 | .307 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 88 | 295 | 332 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 43 | 24 | 87 | 4 | 1 | 7.2% | 26.2% | 0.28 | .237 | .311 | .390 | .701 | .153 | .302 | -0.1 | .302 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 87 | 291 | 328 | 69 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 43 | 24 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 7.3% | 25.9% | 0.28 | .237 | .312 | .392 | .704 | .155 | .300 | -0.3 | .303 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 1.02 | 18.8% | 41.0% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 13.8% | 51.8% | 28.2% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.24 | 27.5% | 40.2% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 51.0% | 26.0% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.56 | 25.4% | 26.9% | 47.8% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 55.7% | 20.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.90 | 26.2% | 35.0% | 38.8% | 23.9% | 14.1% | 52.9% | 24.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.89 | 19.9% | 37.6% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 10.4% | 54.3% | 23.7% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.58 | 24.1% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 28.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.72 | 17.3% | 34.7% | 48.0% | 8.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 22.7% | 25.3% | 36.0% | 38.7% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.53 | 23.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.68 | 20.3% | 32.2% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.58 | 7.3% | 34.1% | 58.5% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 13.8% | 34.5% | 51.7% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 35.0% | 30.8% | 23.9% | 40.2% | 35.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 1.02 | 18.8% | 41.0% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 13.8% | 51.8% | 28.2% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.24 | 27.5% | 40.2% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 51.0% | 26.0% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.56 | 25.4% | 26.9% | 47.8% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 55.7% | 20.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.90 | 26.2% | 35.0% | 38.8% | 23.9% | 14.1% | 52.9% | 24.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.89 | 19.9% | 37.6% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 10.4% | 54.3% | 23.7% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.58 | 24.1% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 28.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.72 | 17.3% | 34.7% | 48.0% | 8.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 22.7% | 25.3% | 36.0% | 38.7% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.53 | 23.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.68 | 20.3% | 32.2% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.58 | 7.3% | 34.1% | 58.5% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 13.8% | 34.5% | 51.7% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 35.0% | 30.8% | 23.9% | 40.2% | 35.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 60 | 108 | |||
| 2022 | COL | A | 111 | 109 | 51 | 17 | 671 | 946 | 1617 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 41 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 213 | 358 | 571 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 18 | 32 | 17 | 11 | 180 | 312 | 492 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 64 | 71 | 48 | 17 | 424 | 701 | 1125 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 85 | 96 | 45 | 20 | 552 | 897 | 1449 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 30 | 52 | 26 | 12 | 259 | 386 | 645 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 49 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 294 | 456 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 8 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 83 | 128 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 38 | 56 | 24 | 14 | 301 | 451 | 752 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 14 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 217 | 352 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 60 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 297 | 511 | 808 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 60 | 108 | |||
| 2022 | COL | A | 111 | 109 | 51 | 17 | 671 | 946 | 1617 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 41 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 213 | 358 | 571 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 18 | 32 | 17 | 11 | 180 | 312 | 492 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 64 | 71 | 48 | 17 | 424 | 701 | 1125 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 85 | 96 | 45 | 20 | 552 | 897 | 1449 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 30 | 52 | 26 | 12 | 259 | 386 | 645 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 49 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 294 | 456 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 8 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 45 | 83 | 128 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 38 | 56 | 24 | 14 | 301 | 451 | 752 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 14 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 217 | 352 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 60 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 297 | 511 | 808 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 42.4% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 87.7 | 21.2% | 93.2 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 6.1% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 42.4% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 87.7 | 21.2% | 93.2 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 6.1% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.1% | 92.7 | 6.2% | 88.4 | 2.5% | 85.5 | 19.1% | 93.1 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 5.6% | 77.6 | 0.3% | 81.0 | 8.7% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 36.0% | 94.3 | 6.8% | 89.4 | 2.0% | 84.6 | 13.4% | 93.9 | 20.2% | 85.9 | 12.3% | 80.3 | 0.4% | 86.2 | 8.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 14.8% | 94.8 | 8.6% | 88.7 | 25.0% | 93.1 | 35.2% | 84.7 | 9.4% | 79.2 | 7.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 29.3% | 93.0 | 7.1% | 88.4 | 1.1% | 84.0 | 17.4% | 92.6 | 30.9% | 83.8 | 5.4% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 80.9 | 7.6% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.1% | 92.1 | 5.7% | 89.1 | 1.1% | 82.5 | 15.1% | 93.9 | 19.3% | 85.7 | 8.8% | 78.2 | 2.0% | 82.4 | 9.7% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 93.3 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 1.6% | 83.9 | 14.1% | 93.9 | 19.8% | 85.8 | 10.8% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 83.3 | 9.2% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 42.4% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 87.7 | 21.2% | 93.2 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 6.1% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 42.4% | 93.8 | 9.1% | 87.7 | 21.2% | 93.2 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 6.1% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.1% | 92.7 | 6.2% | 88.4 | 2.5% | 85.5 | 19.1% | 93.1 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 5.6% | 77.6 | 0.3% | 81.0 | 8.7% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 36.0% | 94.3 | 6.8% | 89.4 | 2.0% | 84.6 | 13.4% | 93.9 | 20.2% | 85.9 | 12.3% | 80.3 | 0.4% | 86.2 | 8.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 14.8% | 94.8 | 8.6% | 88.7 | 25.0% | 93.1 | 35.2% | 84.7 | 9.4% | 79.2 | 7.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 29.3% | 93.0 | 7.1% | 88.4 | 1.1% | 84.0 | 17.4% | 92.6 | 30.9% | 83.8 | 5.4% | 78.1 | 0.1% | 80.9 | 7.6% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.1% | 92.1 | 5.7% | 89.1 | 1.1% | 82.5 | 15.1% | 93.9 | 19.3% | 85.7 | 8.8% | 78.2 | 2.0% | 82.4 | 9.7% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 93.3 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 1.6% | 83.9 | 14.1% | 93.9 | 19.8% | 85.8 | 10.8% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 83.3 | 9.2% | 84.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 2.0 | -3.1 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.58 | -1.86 | -5.94 | 3.32 | -3.35 | -2.72 | -20.76 | -0.57 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.62 | -0.44 | 2.20 | 3.14 | 0.34 | -7.95 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.08 | -0.63 | -3.80 | 3.63 | 0.23 | 7.77 | -4.04 | -0.92 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -2.9 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.59 | -2.73 | 7.17 | 2.80 | -4.20 | -0.11 | -6.09 | -4.09 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.7 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 3.5 | -5.9 | -1.6 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -0.59 | -2.20 | -1.91 | 3.08 | -3.71 | -1.79 | -9.35 | -2.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 2.0 | -3.1 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.58 | -1.86 | -5.94 | 3.32 | -3.35 | -2.72 | -20.76 | -0.57 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.62 | -0.44 | 2.20 | 3.14 | 0.34 | -7.95 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.08 | -0.63 | -3.80 | 3.63 | 0.23 | 7.77 | -4.04 | -0.92 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -2.9 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.59 | -2.73 | 7.17 | 2.80 | -4.20 | -0.11 | -6.09 | -4.09 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.7 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 3.5 | -5.9 | -1.6 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -0.59 | -2.20 | -1.91 | 3.08 | -3.71 | -1.79 | -9.35 | -2.19 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 45.4% | 36.7% | 29.5% | 28.7% | 10.2% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 43.0% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 12.6% | 15.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 44.8% | 69.2% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 49.4% | 69.5% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 13.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 49.4% | 68.7% | 48.0% | 15.4% | 14.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 30.0% | 53.8% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 30.0% | 53.8% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 69.3% | 39.4% | 46.8% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 37.9% | 54.5% | 71.4% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 46.9% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.5% | 72.5% | 46.2% | 43.5% | 88.3% | 74.5% | 44.0% | 43.9% | 11.8% | 13.6% | 25.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 49.0% | 66.7% | 35.3% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27.4% | 69.4% | 48.8% | 44.3% | 82.0% | 71.6% | 51.0% | 62.5% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 29.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.8% | 71.9% | 50.8% | 37.5% | 85.4% | 67.7% | 44.5% | 43.9% | 16.4% | 14.1% | 30.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.4% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 43.4% | 80.5% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 50.2% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28.6% | 66.7% | 45.2% | 42.1% | 79.4% | 66.0% | 43.5% | 56.5% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 31.8% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 68.3% | 47.2% | 43.2% | 81.0% | 69.3% | 47.7% | 60.0% | 14.4% | 16.1% | 30.4% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 45.4% | 36.7% | 29.5% | 28.7% | 10.2% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 43.0% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 12.6% | 15.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 44.8% | 69.2% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 49.4% | 69.5% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 13.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 49.4% | 68.7% | 48.0% | 15.4% | 14.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 30.0% | 53.8% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 30.0% | 53.8% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 69.3% | 39.4% | 46.8% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 37.9% | 54.5% | 71.4% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 46.9% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.5% | 72.5% | 46.2% | 43.5% | 88.3% | 74.5% | 44.0% | 43.9% | 11.8% | 13.6% | 25.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 49.0% | 66.7% | 35.3% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27.4% | 69.4% | 48.8% | 44.3% | 82.0% | 71.6% | 51.0% | 62.5% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 29.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.8% | 71.9% | 50.8% | 37.5% | 85.4% | 67.7% | 44.5% | 43.9% | 16.4% | 14.1% | 30.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.4% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 43.4% | 80.5% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 50.2% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28.6% | 66.7% | 45.2% | 42.1% | 79.4% | 66.0% | 43.5% | 56.5% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 31.8% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 68.3% | 47.2% | 43.2% | 81.0% | 69.3% | 47.7% | 60.0% | 14.4% | 16.1% | 30.4% | 18.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 77.4% | 90.8% | 24.0% | 53.7% | 77.9% | 37.8% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 27.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 74.2% | 88.4% | 28.1% | 53.8% | 66.0% | 43.3% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.2% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 73.3% | 87.9% | 25.6% | 52.6% | 62.5% | 40.7% | 24.7% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 72.3% | 85.3% | 26.7% | 51.6% | 58.5% | 35.8% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.4% | 87.1% | 27.5% | 52.9% | 63.2% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 29.5% | 23.7% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 77.4% | 90.8% | 24.0% | 53.7% | 77.9% | 37.8% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 27.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 74.2% | 88.4% | 28.1% | 53.8% | 66.0% | 43.3% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.2% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 73.3% | 87.9% | 25.6% | 52.6% | 62.5% | 40.7% | 24.7% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 72.3% | 85.3% | 26.7% | 51.6% | 58.5% | 35.8% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.4% | 87.1% | 27.5% | 52.9% | 63.2% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 29.5% | 23.7% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 8.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | C | 12 | 12 | 79.1 | 85 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | C | 88 | 86 | 750.2 | 778 | 77 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 32 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | C | 34 | 33 | 284.0 | 338 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | C | 31 | 31 | 256.2 | 269 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | C | 87 | 86 | 746.0 | 809 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 72 | 38 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | C | 37 | 36 | 313.2 | 299 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 32 | 28 | 249.0 | 203 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 11 | .972 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | C | 43 | 41 | 374.0 | 333 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | C | 20 | 11 | 98.2 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .973 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 52 | 39 | 347.2 | 272 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 14 | .972 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | C | 12 | 12 | 79.1 | 85 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | C | 88 | 86 | 750.2 | 778 | 77 | 3 | 9 | 58 | 32 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | C | 34 | 33 | 284.0 | 338 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | C | 31 | 31 | 256.2 | 269 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | C | 87 | 86 | 746.0 | 809 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 72 | 38 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | C | 37 | 36 | 313.2 | 299 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 32 | 28 | 249.0 | 203 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 11 | .972 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | C | 43 | 41 | 374.0 | 333 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | C | 20 | 11 | 98.2 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .973 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 52 | 39 | 347.2 | 272 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 14 | .972 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -7.1 | 0.8 | -3.6 | 1.5 | -6.3 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 3.7 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -6.6 | 0.9 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -5.6 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.7 | 1.7 | -4.8 | 0.8 | -12.0 | -4.0 | 0.5 | 6.2 | -9.3 | -0.9 | -$7.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -7.1 | 0.8 | -3.6 | 1.5 | -6.3 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 3.7 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -6.6 | 0.9 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -5.6 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.7 | 1.7 | -4.8 | 0.8 | -12.0 | -4.0 | 0.5 | 6.2 | -9.3 | -0.9 | -$7.6 |

