Batting
- RosterResource
James Triantos
Chicago Cubs (AAA)2B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 1/29/2003
(23 years, 8 months, 17 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 7 | 7 |
| PA | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .241 | .125 | .125 |
| OBP | .288 | .222 | .222 |
| SLG | .334 | .125 | .125 |
| wOBA | .275 | .176 | .176 |
| wRC+ | 76 | 7 | 7 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:5
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 2, Pick: 20, Ovr: 56 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,100,000 |
| High School: | James Madison HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Cubs optioned Triantos to Triple-A Iowa on Monday, Taylor McGregor of Marquee Sports Network reports. (8/17/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 2 | 7 | 7 |
| PA | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .241 | .125 | .125 |
| OBP | .288 | .222 | .222 |
| SLG | .334 | .125 | .125 |
| wOBA | .275 | .176 | .176 |
| wRC+ | 76 | 7 | 7 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:5
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 2, Pick: 20, Ovr: 56 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,100,000 |
| High School: | James Madison HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Cubs optioned Triantos to Triple-A Iowa on Monday, Taylor McGregor of Marquee Sports Network reports. (8/17/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 18 | 25 | 109 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 6.4% | 16.5% | .267 | .351 | .327 | .376 | .594 | .426 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 19 | 113 | 504 | 7 | 74 | 50 | 20 | 7.7% | 16.1% | .114 | .315 | .272 | .335 | .386 | .340 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .750 | .600 | .600 | .600 | .530 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 80 | 350 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 16 | 9.7% | 10.6% | .105 | .309 | .285 | .363 | .390 | .350 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .083 | .400 | .333 | .385 | .417 | .369 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 83 | 363 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 16 | 9.6% | 10.7% | .104 | .312 | .287 | .364 | .391 | .351 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 21 | 89 | 391 | 7 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 5.1% | 9.7% | .137 | .314 | .300 | .345 | .437 | .360 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 26 | 94 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 7.4% | 17.0% | .081 | .366 | .302 | .351 | .384 | .334 | .288 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 115 | 485 | 7 | 75 | 52 | 47 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .126 | .324 | .300 | .346 | .427 | .355 | .288 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.6% | 13.9% | .121 | .310 | .273 | .306 | .394 | .324 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 102 | 444 | 7 | 65 | 43 | 28 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .111 | .293 | .258 | .315 | .369 | .311 | .278 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 480 | 7 | 69 | 47 | 31 | 6.9% | 15.0% | .111 | .294 | .259 | .315 | .370 | .312 | .278 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 22 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.9% | .160 | .368 | .280 | .296 | .440 | .314 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 23 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18.6% | 11.6% | .114 | .276 | .257 | .395 | .371 | .358 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5% | 16.1% | .094 | .277 | .241 | .288 | .334 | .275 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5.5% | 16.2% | .095 | .278 | .242 | .289 | .336 | .276 | 76 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 490 | 6 | 58 | 49 | 21 | 5.5% | 15.9% | .093 | .275 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .274 | 75 | 1.0 | -13.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.9% | .093 | .275 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .274 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.8% | .068 | .295 | .253 | .296 | .320 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% | 14.1% | .111 | .292 | .262 | .304 | .373 | .295 | 90 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% | 14.1% | .112 | .292 | .263 | .304 | .374 | .296 | 90 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 17.5% | .109 | .285 | .246 | .289 | .355 | .282 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 113 | 484 | 9 | 75 | 58 | 27 | 6.8% | 11.8% | .134 | .325 | .300 | .353 | .434 | .352 | .321 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .176 | .159 | 7 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .176 | .159 | 7 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 18 | 25 | 109 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 6.4% | 16.5% | .267 | .351 | .327 | .376 | .594 | .426 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 19 | 113 | 504 | 7 | 74 | 50 | 20 | 7.7% | 16.1% | .114 | .315 | .272 | .335 | .386 | .340 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .750 | .600 | .600 | .600 | .530 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 80 | 350 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 16 | 9.7% | 10.6% | .105 | .309 | .285 | .363 | .390 | .350 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .083 | .400 | .333 | .385 | .417 | .369 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 83 | 363 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 16 | 9.6% | 10.7% | .104 | .312 | .287 | .364 | .391 | .351 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 21 | 89 | 391 | 7 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 5.1% | 9.7% | .137 | .314 | .300 | .345 | .437 | .360 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 26 | 94 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 7.4% | 17.0% | .081 | .366 | .302 | .351 | .384 | .334 | .288 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 115 | 485 | 7 | 75 | 52 | 47 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .126 | .324 | .300 | .346 | .427 | .355 | .288 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.6% | 13.9% | .121 | .310 | .273 | .306 | .394 | .324 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 102 | 444 | 7 | 65 | 43 | 28 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .111 | .293 | .258 | .315 | .369 | .311 | .278 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 480 | 7 | 69 | 47 | 31 | 6.9% | 15.0% | .111 | .294 | .259 | .315 | .370 | .312 | .278 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 22 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.9% | .160 | .368 | .280 | .296 | .440 | .314 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 23 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18.6% | 11.6% | .114 | .276 | .257 | .395 | .371 | .358 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5% | 16.1% | .094 | .277 | .241 | .288 | .334 | .275 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5.5% | 16.2% | .095 | .278 | .242 | .289 | .336 | .276 | 76 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 490 | 6 | 58 | 49 | 21 | 5.5% | 15.9% | .093 | .275 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .274 | 75 | 1.0 | -13.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.9% | .093 | .275 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .274 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.8% | .068 | .295 | .253 | .296 | .320 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% | 14.1% | .111 | .292 | .262 | .304 | .373 | .295 | 90 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.0% | 14.1% | .112 | .292 | .263 | .304 | .374 | .296 | 90 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 17.5% | .109 | .285 | .246 | .289 | .355 | .282 | 81 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 113 | 484 | 9 | 75 | 58 | 27 | 6.8% | 11.8% | .134 | .325 | .300 | .353 | .434 | .352 | .321 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .176 | .159 | 7 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .176 | .159 | 7 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 25 | 101 | 109 | 33 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .327 |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 113 | 456 | 504 | 124 | 92 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 74 | 50 | 39 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 3 | .272 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 80 | 305 | 350 | 87 | 66 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | .285 |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 3 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 83 | 317 | 363 | 91 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | .287 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 89 | 357 | 391 | 107 | 77 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 63 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 7 | .300 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 86 | 94 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .302 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 115 | 443 | 485 | 133 | 97 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 75 | 52 | 27 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 47 | 9 | .300 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 33 | 36 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 102 | 407 | 444 | 105 | 76 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 65 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 10 | .258 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 110 | 440 | 480 | 114 | 81 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 69 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 10 | .259 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 11 | 25 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 16 | 35 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .257 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 118 | 454 | 490 | 109 | 82 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 49 | 27 | 0 | 78 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 6 | .240 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 113 | 440 | 484 | 132 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 75 | 58 | 33 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 9 | .300 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 25 | 101 | 109 | 33 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .327 |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 113 | 456 | 504 | 124 | 92 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 74 | 50 | 39 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 3 | .272 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 80 | 305 | 350 | 87 | 66 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | .285 |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 3 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 83 | 317 | 363 | 91 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 4 | .287 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 89 | 357 | 391 | 107 | 77 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 63 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 7 | .300 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 86 | 94 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .302 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 115 | 443 | 485 | 133 | 97 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 75 | 52 | 27 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 47 | 9 | .300 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 33 | 36 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 102 | 407 | 444 | 105 | 76 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 65 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 10 | .258 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 110 | 440 | 480 | 114 | 81 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 69 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 10 | .259 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 11 | 25 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 16 | 35 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .257 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 118 | 454 | 490 | 109 | 82 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 49 | 27 | 0 | 78 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 6 | .240 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 113 | 440 | 484 | 132 | 92 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 75 | 58 | 33 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 9 | .300 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 6.4% | 16.5% | 0.39 | .327 | .376 | .594 | .970 | .267 | 6.2 | .351 | -1.0 | 23 | 7.0 | .426 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 7.7% | 16.1% | 0.48 | .272 | .335 | .386 | .721 | .114 | 7.5 | .315 | 1.1 | 68 | 1.6 | .340 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | .600 | 1.200 | .000 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .530 | 226 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 9.7% | 10.6% | 0.92 | .285 | .363 | .390 | .753 | .105 | 6.2 | .309 | 0.6 | 49 | 6.4 | .350 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .333 | .385 | .417 | .801 | .083 | 2.0 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .369 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 9.6% | 10.7% | 0.90 | .287 | .364 | .391 | .755 | .104 | 6.2 | .312 | 0.6 | 51 | 6.7 | .351 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 5.1% | 9.7% | 0.53 | .300 | .345 | .437 | .782 | .137 | 8.8 | .314 | 3.5 | 56 | 13.0 | .360 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 7.4% | 17.0% | 0.44 | .302 | .351 | .384 | .735 | .081 | 7.6 | .366 | 0.7 | 12 | -0.7 | .334 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .300 | .346 | .427 | .773 | .126 | 8.3 | .324 | 4.2 | 68 | 12.3 | .355 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .151 | -22 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 5.6% | 13.9% | 0.40 | .273 | .306 | .394 | .699 | .121 | 6.5 | .310 | 0.5 | 4 | -0.3 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.46 | .258 | .315 | .369 | .684 | .111 | 6.8 | .293 | 0.1 | 48 | -10.4 | .311 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 15.0% | 0.46 | .259 | .315 | .370 | .685 | .111 | 6.6 | .294 | 0.6 | 52 | -10.7 | .312 | 77 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.00 | .280 | .296 | .440 | .736 | .160 | 9.1 | .368 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.6 | .314 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 18.6% | 11.6% | 1.60 | .257 | .395 | .371 | .767 | .114 | 5.3 | .276 | 0.7 | 6 | 0.7 | .358 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.5% | 16.1% | 0.34 | .241 | .288 | .334 | .623 | .094 | 6.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .275 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 16.2% | 0.34 | .242 | .289 | .336 | .626 | .095 | 5.5 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3 | -1.1 | .276 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .620 | .093 | 6.5 | .275 | 1.0 | 42 | -15.6 | .274 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .620 | .093 | 6.5 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .274 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.5% | 15.8% | 0.35 | .253 | .296 | .320 | .617 | .068 | 4.9 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .274 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.0% | 14.1% | 0.36 | .262 | .304 | .373 | .678 | .111 | 5.3 | .292 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .295 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.0% | 14.1% | 0.36 | .263 | .304 | .374 | .678 | .112 | 5.6 | .292 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.3 | .296 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.0% | 17.5% | 0.29 | .246 | .289 | .355 | .644 | .109 | 6.4 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .282 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 6.8% | 11.8% | 0.58 | .300 | .353 | .434 | .787 | .134 | 6.0 | .325 | 0.1 | 69 | 4.0 | .352 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .176 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .176 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 6.4% | 16.5% | 0.39 | .327 | .376 | .594 | .970 | .267 | 6.2 | .351 | -1.0 | 23 | 7.0 | .426 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 7.7% | 16.1% | 0.48 | .272 | .335 | .386 | .721 | .114 | 7.5 | .315 | 1.1 | 68 | 1.6 | .340 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | .600 | 1.200 | .000 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .530 | 226 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 9.7% | 10.6% | 0.92 | .285 | .363 | .390 | .753 | .105 | 6.2 | .309 | 0.6 | 49 | 6.4 | .350 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .333 | .385 | .417 | .801 | .083 | 2.0 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .369 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 9.6% | 10.7% | 0.90 | .287 | .364 | .391 | .755 | .104 | 6.2 | .312 | 0.6 | 51 | 6.7 | .351 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 5.1% | 9.7% | 0.53 | .300 | .345 | .437 | .782 | .137 | 8.8 | .314 | 3.5 | 56 | 13.0 | .360 | 129 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 7.4% | 17.0% | 0.44 | .302 | .351 | .384 | .735 | .081 | 7.6 | .366 | 0.7 | 12 | -0.7 | .334 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .300 | .346 | .427 | .773 | .126 | 8.3 | .324 | 4.2 | 68 | 12.3 | .355 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .151 | -22 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 5.6% | 13.9% | 0.40 | .273 | .306 | .394 | .699 | .121 | 6.5 | .310 | 0.5 | 4 | -0.3 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.46 | .258 | .315 | .369 | .684 | .111 | 6.8 | .293 | 0.1 | 48 | -10.4 | .311 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 15.0% | 0.46 | .259 | .315 | .370 | .685 | .111 | 6.6 | .294 | 0.6 | 52 | -10.7 | .312 | 77 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.00 | .280 | .296 | .440 | .736 | .160 | 9.1 | .368 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.6 | .314 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 18.6% | 11.6% | 1.60 | .257 | .395 | .371 | .767 | .114 | 5.3 | .276 | 0.7 | 6 | 0.7 | .358 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.5% | 16.1% | 0.34 | .241 | .288 | .334 | .623 | .094 | 6.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .275 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 16.2% | 0.34 | .242 | .289 | .336 | .626 | .095 | 5.5 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3 | -1.1 | .276 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .620 | .093 | 6.5 | .275 | 1.0 | 42 | -15.6 | .274 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .620 | .093 | 6.5 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .274 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.5% | 15.8% | 0.35 | .253 | .296 | .320 | .617 | .068 | 4.9 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .274 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.0% | 14.1% | 0.36 | .262 | .304 | .373 | .678 | .111 | 5.3 | .292 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .295 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.0% | 14.1% | 0.36 | .263 | .304 | .374 | .678 | .112 | 5.6 | .292 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.3 | .296 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.0% | 17.5% | 0.29 | .246 | .289 | .355 | .644 | .109 | 6.4 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .282 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 6.8% | 11.8% | 0.58 | .300 | .353 | .434 | .787 | .134 | 6.0 | .325 | 0.1 | 69 | 4.0 | .352 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .176 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .176 | 7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 71 | 85.9 | 104.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.4% | 20 | 28.2% | .302 | .254 | .384 | .322 | .334 | .288 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 342 | 86.3 | 109.2 | 5.7 | 11 | 3.2% | 118 | 34.5% | .258 | .236 | .369 | .326 | .311 | .278 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 30 | 86.5 | 104.3 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 40.0% | .257 | .371 | .358 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 388 | 86.8 | 107.0 | 10.5 | 15 | 3.9% | 138 | 35.6% | .300 | .280 | .434 | .392 | .352 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 77.6 | 98.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .125 | .098 | .125 | .116 | .176 | .159 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 77.6 | 98.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .125 | .098 | .125 | .116 | .176 | .159 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 71 | 85.9 | 104.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.4% | 20 | 28.2% | .302 | .254 | .384 | .322 | .334 | .288 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 342 | 86.3 | 109.2 | 5.7 | 11 | 3.2% | 118 | 34.5% | .258 | .236 | .369 | .326 | .311 | .278 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 30 | 86.5 | 104.3 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 40.0% | .257 | .371 | .358 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 388 | 86.8 | 107.0 | 10.5 | 15 | 3.9% | 138 | 35.6% | .300 | .280 | .434 | .392 | .352 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 77.6 | 98.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .125 | .098 | .125 | .116 | .176 | .159 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 77.6 | 98.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .125 | .098 | .125 | .116 | .176 | .159 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 454 | 490 | 109 | 82 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 49 | 27 | 78 | 21 | 6 | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .620 | .093 | .275 | 1.0 | .274 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 466 | 506 | 113 | 85 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 52 | 29 | 78 | 21 | 6 | 5.7% | 15.4% | 0.37 | .242 | .292 | .335 | .627 | .092 | .276 | 1.0 | .266 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 470 | 512 | 116 | 86 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 64 | 53 | 31 | 76 | 20 | 6 | 6.1% | 14.8% | 0.41 | .247 | .299 | .347 | .646 | .100 | .278 | 0.8 | .274 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 454 | 490 | 109 | 82 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 49 | 27 | 78 | 21 | 6 | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .240 | .288 | .333 | .620 | .093 | .275 | 1.0 | .274 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 466 | 506 | 113 | 85 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 52 | 29 | 78 | 21 | 6 | 5.7% | 15.4% | 0.37 | .242 | .292 | .335 | .627 | .092 | .276 | 1.0 | .266 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 470 | 512 | 116 | 86 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 64 | 53 | 31 | 76 | 20 | 6 | 6.1% | 14.8% | 0.41 | .247 | .299 | .347 | .646 | .100 | .278 | 0.8 | .274 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 1.25 | 21.3% | 43.8% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 53.6% | 17.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 1.63 | 23.6% | 47.3% | 29.1% | 25.2% | 6.5% | 46.6% | 24.3% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 1.08 | 17.7% | 42.8% | 39.5% | 16.8% | 3.7% | 41.4% | 25.6% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.4% | 39.1% | 17.3% | 3.6% | 41.3% | 25.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.61 | 23.7% | 47.0% | 29.3% | 23.4% | 7.4% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3.42 | 25.4% | 57.7% | 16.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 21.1% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.81 | 24.0% | 49.0% | 27.0% | 26.4% | 6.6% | 45.8% | 21.9% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.89 | 10.3% | 58.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 55.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 2.41 | 21.3% | 55.6% | 23.1% | 23.7% | 9.2% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 2.35 | 20.4% | 55.9% | 23.7% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 39.9% | 21.3% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.44 | 26.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.73 | 26.4% | 46.6% | 27.0% | 19.4% | 8.7% | 41.2% | 26.8% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 1.25 | 21.3% | 43.8% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 53.6% | 17.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 1.63 | 23.6% | 47.3% | 29.1% | 25.2% | 6.5% | 46.6% | 24.3% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 1.08 | 17.7% | 42.8% | 39.5% | 16.8% | 3.7% | 41.4% | 25.6% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.4% | 39.1% | 17.3% | 3.6% | 41.3% | 25.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.61 | 23.7% | 47.0% | 29.3% | 23.4% | 7.4% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3.42 | 25.4% | 57.7% | 16.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 21.1% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.81 | 24.0% | 49.0% | 27.0% | 26.4% | 6.6% | 45.8% | 21.9% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.89 | 10.3% | 58.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 55.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 2.41 | 21.3% | 55.6% | 23.1% | 23.7% | 9.2% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 2.35 | 20.4% | 55.9% | 23.7% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 39.9% | 21.3% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.44 | 26.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.73 | 26.4% | 46.6% | 27.0% | 19.4% | 8.7% | 41.2% | 26.8% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 35 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 38 | 143 | 181 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 174 | 107 | 87 | 27 | 633 | 1161 | 1794 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 116 | 107 | 48 | 18 | 447 | 742 | 1189 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 122 | 110 | 49 | 19 | 464 | 778 | 1242 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 151 | 94 | 76 | 22 | 458 | 908 | 1366 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 112 | 225 | 337 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 192 | 106 | 94 | 28 | 570 | 1133 | 1703 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 183 | 76 | 70 | 18 | 570 | 1061 | 1631 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 200 | 85 | 73 | 18 | 617 | 1144 | 1761 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 56 | 81 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 70 | 110 | 180 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 178 | 103 | 101 | 20 | 588 | 1059 | 1647 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 35 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 38 | 143 | 181 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 174 | 107 | 87 | 27 | 633 | 1161 | 1794 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 116 | 107 | 48 | 18 | 447 | 742 | 1189 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 122 | 110 | 49 | 19 | 464 | 778 | 1242 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 151 | 94 | 76 | 22 | 458 | 908 | 1366 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 112 | 225 | 337 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 192 | 106 | 94 | 28 | 570 | 1133 | 1703 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 183 | 76 | 70 | 18 | 570 | 1061 | 1631 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 200 | 85 | 73 | 18 | 617 | 1144 | 1761 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 56 | 81 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 70 | 110 | 180 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 178 | 103 | 101 | 20 | 588 | 1059 | 1647 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 35.0% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 87.3 | 16.3% | 92.9 | 21.4% | 84.4 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 10.7% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 35.0% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 87.3 | 16.3% | 92.9 | 21.4% | 84.4 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 10.7% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 29.8% | 93.2 | 7.5% | 88.2 | 17.5% | 93.5 | 28.7% | 83.6 | 0.8% | 81.9 | 6.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 29.8% | 93.2 | 7.5% | 88.2 | 17.5% | 93.5 | 28.7% | 83.6 | 0.8% | 81.9 | 6.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.6% | 94.4 | 7.3% | 88.5 | 19.0% | 95.4 | 19.0% | 86.9 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 10.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 27.5% | 93.3 | 9.4% | 88.1 | 16.8% | 93.0 | 27.9% | 82.9 | 0.9% | 80.0 | 8.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30.4% | 94.2 | 4.3% | 93.7 | 21.7% | 94.8 | 26.1% | 85.0 | 4.3% | 60.6 | 8.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 94.2 | 4.3% | 93.7 | 21.7% | 94.8 | 26.1% | 85.0 | 4.3% | 60.6 | 8.7% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 35.0% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 87.3 | 16.3% | 92.9 | 21.4% | 84.4 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 10.7% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 35.0% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 87.3 | 16.3% | 92.9 | 21.4% | 84.4 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 10.7% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 29.8% | 93.2 | 7.5% | 88.2 | 17.5% | 93.5 | 28.7% | 83.6 | 0.8% | 81.9 | 6.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 29.8% | 93.2 | 7.5% | 88.2 | 17.5% | 93.5 | 28.7% | 83.6 | 0.8% | 81.9 | 6.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.6% | 94.4 | 7.3% | 88.5 | 19.0% | 95.4 | 19.0% | 86.9 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 10.1% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 27.5% | 93.3 | 9.4% | 88.1 | 16.8% | 93.0 | 27.9% | 82.9 | 0.9% | 80.0 | 8.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30.4% | 94.2 | 4.3% | 93.7 | 21.7% | 94.8 | 26.1% | 85.0 | 4.3% | 60.6 | 8.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 94.2 | 4.3% | 93.7 | 21.7% | 94.8 | 26.1% | 85.0 | 4.3% | 60.6 | 8.7% | 83.7 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | ST | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 2.5 | -0.59 | 1.73 | 0.44 | -2.51 | 15.29 | 13.90 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.5 | -1.4 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.77 | -0.91 | 1.95 | 0.97 | 1.01 | -0.09 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.33 | -18.11 | -13.14 | -0.71 | 3.64 | 19.19 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.33 | -18.11 | -13.14 | -0.71 | 3.64 | 19.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHC | ST | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 2.5 | -0.59 | 1.73 | 0.44 | -2.51 | 15.29 | 13.90 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.5 | -1.4 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.77 | -0.91 | 1.95 | 0.97 | 1.01 | -0.09 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.33 | -18.11 | -13.14 | -0.71 | 3.64 | 19.19 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.33 | -18.11 | -13.14 | -0.71 | 3.64 | 19.19 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 69.6% | 66.7% | 19.3% | 23.2% | 9.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 51.1% | 81.9% | 44.2% | 9.3% | 13.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 63.6% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 48.5% | 83.5% | 43.4% | 8.0% | 13.8% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 56.6% | 80.0% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 48.9% | 83.4% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 13.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 50.7% | 88.0% | 43.2% | 6.1% | 15.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 33.5% | 65.9% | 50.4% | 70.4% | 90.5% | 84.1% | 52.2% | 40.4% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 33.5% | 65.9% | 50.7% | 70.4% | 90.5% | 87.3% | 52.2% | 42.7% | 6.5% | 15.7% | 22.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 71.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 49.2% | 82.8% | 33.3% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 34.3% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 72.9% | 89.4% | 83.5% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 24.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 34.3% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 72.9% | 89.4% | 83.4% | 49.1% | 44.8% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 24.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 55.6% | 68.9% | 44.4% | 17.3% | 13.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.3% | 70.1% | 50.0% | 82.9% | 94.4% | 90.0% | 43.0% | 51.2% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 30.9% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 73.0% | 92.4% | 86.3% | 48.4% | 46.7% | 7.0% | 13.2% | 20.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 36.4% | 58.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 72.7% | 52.2% | 77.8% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.4% | 58.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 72.7% | 52.2% | 77.8% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 69.6% | 66.7% | 19.3% | 23.2% | 9.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 51.1% | 81.9% | 44.2% | 9.3% | 13.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 63.6% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 48.5% | 83.5% | 43.4% | 8.0% | 13.8% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 56.6% | 80.0% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 48.9% | 83.4% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 13.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 50.7% | 88.0% | 43.2% | 6.1% | 15.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 33.5% | 65.9% | 50.4% | 70.4% | 90.5% | 84.1% | 52.2% | 40.4% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 33.5% | 65.9% | 50.7% | 70.4% | 90.5% | 87.3% | 52.2% | 42.7% | 6.5% | 15.7% | 22.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 71.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 49.2% | 82.8% | 33.3% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 34.3% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 72.9% | 89.4% | 83.5% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 24.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 34.3% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 72.9% | 89.4% | 83.4% | 49.1% | 44.8% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 24.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 55.6% | 68.9% | 44.4% | 17.3% | 13.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.3% | 70.1% | 50.0% | 82.9% | 94.4% | 90.0% | 43.0% | 51.2% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 30.9% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 73.0% | 92.4% | 86.3% | 48.4% | 46.7% | 7.0% | 13.2% | 20.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 36.4% | 58.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 72.7% | 52.2% | 77.8% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.4% | 58.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 72.7% | 52.2% | 77.8% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 18.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 73.9% | 90.8% | 26.1% | 55.9% | 87.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 70.0% | 17.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 73.9% | 90.8% | 26.1% | 55.9% | 87.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 70.0% | 17.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 68.9% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 55.4% | 85.9% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 62.9% | 21.7% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 68.9% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 55.4% | 85.9% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 62.9% | 21.7% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 78.8% | 93.9% | 26.7% | 58.9% | 88.1% | 39.0% | 28.1% | 63.1% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 8.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 73.9% | 90.8% | 26.1% | 55.9% | 87.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 70.0% | 17.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 73.9% | 90.8% | 26.1% | 55.9% | 87.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 70.0% | 17.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 68.9% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 55.4% | 85.9% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 62.9% | 21.7% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 68.9% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 55.4% | 85.9% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 62.9% | 21.7% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 78.8% | 93.9% | 26.7% | 58.9% | 88.1% | 39.0% | 28.1% | 63.1% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 8.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 2B | 8 | 8 | 65.0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 52 | 52 | 448.1 | 62 | 141 | 13 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 2B | 68 | 68 | 585.2 | 94 | 152 | 6 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 153.2 | 26 | 42 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 64 | 60 | 526.0 | 89 | 125 | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 54 | 53 | 474.1 | 92 | 133 | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 3B | 104 | 104 | 900.0 | 39 | 132 | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 33 | 31 | 266.1 | 25 | 37 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | SS | 7 | 7 | 50.0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 64.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | CF | 31 | 30 | 255.2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 2B | 8 | 8 | 65.0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 52 | 52 | 448.1 | 62 | 141 | 13 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 2B | 68 | 68 | 585.2 | 94 | 152 | 6 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 153.2 | 26 | 42 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 64 | 60 | 526.0 | 89 | 125 | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 54 | 53 | 474.1 | 92 | 133 | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 3B | 104 | 104 | 900.0 | 39 | 132 | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 33 | 31 | 266.1 | 25 | 37 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | SS | 7 | 7 | 50.0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 64.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | CF | 31 | 30 | 255.2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

