Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tanner McDougal
Chicago White Sox (AAA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 185
DOB: 4/9/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 47.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| K% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 10.5% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| GB% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| ERA | 4.73 | 27.00 | 27.00 |
| FIP | 4.78 | 39.10 | 39.10 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:80%
CU:8%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 5, Pick: 23, Ovr: 155 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $850,000 |
| High School: | Silverado HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The White Sox optioned McDougal to Triple-A Charlotte on Wednesday, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (9/2/2026)
RG
11/26/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 47.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| K% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 10.5% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| GB% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |
| ERA | 4.73 | 27.00 | 27.00 |
| FIP | 4.78 | 39.10 | 39.10 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:80%
CU:8%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 5, Pick: 23, Ovr: 155 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $850,000 |
| High School: | Silverado HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The White Sox optioned McDougal to Triple-A Charlotte on Wednesday, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (9/2/2026)
RG
11/26/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 15.83 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .444 | 41.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 9.31 | 5.20 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 69.1 | 10.38 | 5.58 | 0.65 | .297 | 71.1% | 45.2% | 7.7% | 4.15 | 4.50 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 12.15 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .354 | 66.7% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.02 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 65.2 | 10.96 | 6.03 | 1.78 | .325 | 63.0% | 46.9% | 23.2% | 6.85 | 5.93 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 92.1 | 11.31 | 5.65 | 1.27 | .333 | 64.1% | 46.8% | 17.6% | 6.04 | 5.09 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.2 | 11.39 | 4.99 | 0.62 | .343 | 71.3% | 44.1% | 7.1% | 3.28 | 3.53 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 55.2 | 10.19 | 2.75 | 0.49 | .329 | 76.0% | 46.5% | 8.8% | 3.23 | 2.76 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 113.1 | 10.80 | 3.89 | 0.56 | .336 | 73.4% | 45.3% | 7.8% | 3.26 | 3.15 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.28 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 47.0 | 7.79 | 4.20 | 1.24 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.73 | 4.78 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 53.0 | 7.69 | 4.29 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.8% | 44.0% | 4.61 | 4.79 | 4.70 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 101.3 | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.89 | 4.77 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 42.0 | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.89 | 4.77 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 31.0 | 7.73 | 4.20 | 1.25 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.71 | 4.80 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 49.0 | 8.09 | 4.96 | 1.15 | .285 | 71.4% | 4.57 | 4.82 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.62 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 47.2 | 9.25 | 5.66 | 1.32 | .250 | 73.2% | 42.1% | 14.6% | 4.34 | 5.38 | 5.67 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 49.2 | 9.60 | 5.62 | 1.45 | .258 | 71.9% | 40.5% | 15.4% | 4.71 | 5.38 | 5.75 | 5.56 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 98.2 | 27.00 | 24.08 | 39.10 | 39.10 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 98.2 | 27.00 | 24.08 | 39.10 | 39.10 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 15.83 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .444 | 41.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 9.31 | 5.20 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 69.1 | 10.38 | 5.58 | 0.65 | .297 | 71.1% | 45.2% | 7.7% | 4.15 | 4.50 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 12.15 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .354 | 66.7% | 46.8% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.02 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 65.2 | 10.96 | 6.03 | 1.78 | .325 | 63.0% | 46.9% | 23.2% | 6.85 | 5.93 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 92.1 | 11.31 | 5.65 | 1.27 | .333 | 64.1% | 46.8% | 17.6% | 6.04 | 5.09 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.2 | 11.39 | 4.99 | 0.62 | .343 | 71.3% | 44.1% | 7.1% | 3.28 | 3.53 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 55.2 | 10.19 | 2.75 | 0.49 | .329 | 76.0% | 46.5% | 8.8% | 3.23 | 2.76 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 113.1 | 10.80 | 3.89 | 0.56 | .336 | 73.4% | 45.3% | 7.8% | 3.26 | 3.15 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.28 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 47.0 | 7.79 | 4.20 | 1.24 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.73 | 4.78 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 53.0 | 7.69 | 4.29 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.8% | 44.0% | 4.61 | 4.79 | 4.70 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 101.3 | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.89 | 4.77 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 42.0 | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.89 | 4.77 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 31.0 | 7.73 | 4.20 | 1.25 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.71 | 4.80 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 49.0 | 8.09 | 4.96 | 1.15 | .285 | 71.4% | 4.57 | 4.82 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.62 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 47.2 | 9.25 | 5.66 | 1.32 | .250 | 73.2% | 42.1% | 14.6% | 4.34 | 5.38 | 5.67 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 49.2 | 9.60 | 5.62 | 1.45 | .258 | 71.9% | 40.5% | 15.4% | 4.71 | 5.38 | 5.75 | 5.56 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 98.2 | 27.00 | 24.08 | 39.10 | 39.10 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 98.2 | 27.00 | 24.08 | 39.10 | 39.10 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 2 | 9.31 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 42 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A | 0 | 3 | 4.15 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 300 | 54 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 3 | 4.05 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 120 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 8 | 6.85 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 305 | 66 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 11 | 6.04 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 425 | 89 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 3 | 3.28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 254 | 53 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.23 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 227 | 49 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 481 | 102 | 49 | 41 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 136 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.73 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 211 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.61 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.0 | 234 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.89 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 101.3 | 453 | 100 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 89 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.89 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 187 | 41 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.71 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 136 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 26 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 4.57 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 222 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.34 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 47.2 | 213 | 37 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.71 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 49.2 | 223 | 40 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 2 | 9.31 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 42 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A | 0 | 3 | 4.15 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 300 | 54 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 3 | 4.05 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 120 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 8 | 6.85 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 305 | 66 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 11 | 6.04 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 425 | 89 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 3 | 3.28 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 254 | 53 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.23 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 227 | 49 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 481 | 102 | 49 | 41 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 136 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.73 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 211 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.61 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.0 | 234 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.89 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 101.3 | 453 | 100 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 89 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.89 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 187 | 41 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.71 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 136 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 26 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 4.57 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 222 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.34 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 47.2 | 213 | 37 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.71 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 49.2 | 223 | 40 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 15.83 | 4.66 | 3.40 | 1.86 | 40.5% | 11.9% | 28.6% | .270 | 1.55 | .444 | 41.0% | 186 | 102 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 10.38 | 5.58 | 1.86 | 0.65 | 26.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | .216 | 1.40 | .297 | 71.1% | 98 | 108 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 12.15 | 4.73 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 18.3% | .228 | 1.39 | .354 | 66.7% | 103 | 78 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 10.96 | 6.03 | 1.82 | 1.78 | 26.2% | 14.4% | 11.8% | .258 | 1.68 | .325 | 63.0% | 171 | 147 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11.31 | 5.65 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 27.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | .249 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.1% | 151 | 127 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 11.39 | 4.99 | 2.28 | 0.62 | 28.7% | 12.6% | 16.1% | .241 | 1.47 | .343 | 71.3% | 86 | 92 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 10.19 | 2.75 | 3.71 | 0.49 | 27.8% | 7.5% | 20.3% | .238 | 1.19 | .329 | 76.0% | 88 | 76 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 10.80 | 3.89 | 2.78 | 0.56 | 28.3% | 10.2% | 18.1% | .239 | 1.33 | .336 | 73.4% | 87 | 84 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.88 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 21.9% | .226 | 0.88 | .292 | 75.0% | 46 | 44 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.79 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.24 | 19.5% | 10.5% | 9.0% | .253 | 1.46 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.29 | 1.79 | 1.23 | 19.3% | 10.8% | 8.6% | .255 | 1.47 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.93 | 1.24 | 19.6% | 10.2% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.44 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.93 | 1.24 | 19.6% | 10.2% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.44 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.73 | 4.20 | 1.84 | 1.25 | 19.4% | 10.5% | 8.9% | .254 | 1.46 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.09 | 4.96 | 1.63 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 12.3% | 7.8% | .242 | 1.49 | .285 | 71.4% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 38.5% | 272 | 153 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 9.25 | 5.66 | 1.63 | 1.32 | 23.0% | 14.1% | 8.9% | .210 | 1.41 | .250 | 73.2% | 83 | 108 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 9.60 | 5.62 | 1.71 | 1.45 | 23.8% | 13.9% | 9.9% | .216 | 1.43 | .258 | 71.9% | 91 | 110 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 653 | 929 | 39.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 653 | 929 | 39.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 15.83 | 4.66 | 3.40 | 1.86 | 40.5% | 11.9% | 28.6% | .270 | 1.55 | .444 | 41.0% | 186 | 102 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 10.38 | 5.58 | 1.86 | 0.65 | 26.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | .216 | 1.40 | .297 | 71.1% | 98 | 108 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 12.15 | 4.73 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 18.3% | .228 | 1.39 | .354 | 66.7% | 103 | 78 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 10.96 | 6.03 | 1.82 | 1.78 | 26.2% | 14.4% | 11.8% | .258 | 1.68 | .325 | 63.0% | 171 | 147 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11.31 | 5.65 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 27.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | .249 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.1% | 151 | 127 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 11.39 | 4.99 | 2.28 | 0.62 | 28.7% | 12.6% | 16.1% | .241 | 1.47 | .343 | 71.3% | 86 | 92 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 10.19 | 2.75 | 3.71 | 0.49 | 27.8% | 7.5% | 20.3% | .238 | 1.19 | .329 | 76.0% | 88 | 76 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 10.80 | 3.89 | 2.78 | 0.56 | 28.3% | 10.2% | 18.1% | .239 | 1.33 | .336 | 73.4% | 87 | 84 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.88 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 21.9% | .226 | 0.88 | .292 | 75.0% | 46 | 44 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.79 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.24 | 19.5% | 10.5% | 9.0% | .253 | 1.46 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.29 | 1.79 | 1.23 | 19.3% | 10.8% | 8.6% | .255 | 1.47 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.93 | 1.24 | 19.6% | 10.2% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.44 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.93 | 1.24 | 19.6% | 10.2% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.44 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.73 | 4.20 | 1.84 | 1.25 | 19.4% | 10.5% | 8.9% | .254 | 1.46 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.09 | 4.96 | 1.63 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 12.3% | 7.8% | .242 | 1.49 | .285 | 71.4% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 38.5% | 272 | 153 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 9.25 | 5.66 | 1.63 | 1.32 | 23.0% | 14.1% | 8.9% | .210 | 1.41 | .250 | 73.2% | 83 | 108 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 9.60 | 5.62 | 1.71 | 1.45 | 23.8% | 13.9% | 9.9% | .216 | 1.43 | .258 | 71.9% | 91 | 110 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 653 | 929 | 39.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 653 | 929 | 39.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 101.3 | 100 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 46 | 89 | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.93 | 1.24 | .251 | 1.44 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.89 | 4.77 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 103.3 | 99 | 57 | 53 | 12 | 43 | 90 | 7.84 | 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.05 | .245 | 1.37 | .288 | 67.9% | 4.62 | 4.38 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 26 | 106.0 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 42 | 92 | 7.81 | 3.57 | 2.19 | 1.02 | .244 | 1.34 | .288 | 68.7% | 4.42 | 4.29 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 101.3 | 100 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 46 | 89 | 7.91 | 4.09 | 1.93 | 1.24 | .251 | 1.44 | .291 | 68.8% | 4.89 | 4.77 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 103.3 | 99 | 57 | 53 | 12 | 43 | 90 | 7.84 | 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.05 | .245 | 1.37 | .288 | 67.9% | 4.62 | 4.38 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 26 | 106.0 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 42 | 92 | 7.81 | 3.57 | 2.19 | 1.02 | .244 | 1.34 | .288 | 68.7% | 4.42 | 4.29 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 71 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 1.17 | 16.1% | 45.2% | 38.7% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 109 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 1.61 | 24.2% | 46.8% | 29.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 30.8% | 16.9% | 95 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.46 | 21.1% | 46.9% | 32.0% | 17.9% | 23.2% | 40.9% | 28.4% | 30.7% | 109 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.8% | 31.2% | 20.3% | 17.6% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 105 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1.13 | 16.8% | 44.1% | 39.2% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 46.3% | 26.5% | 27.2% | 95 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.94 | 29.6% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 38.5% | 26.6% | 35.0% | 74 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 1.43 | 23.2% | 45.3% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 7.8% | 42.4% | 26.6% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 4.33 | 33.3% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 60 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 38.1% | 29.4% | 32.5% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1.02 | 19.8% | 40.5% | 39.7% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 38.9% | 29.8% | 31.3% | 115 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.15 | 943 | 39.10 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.15 | 943 | 39.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 71 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 1.17 | 16.1% | 45.2% | 38.7% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 43.5% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 109 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 1.61 | 24.2% | 46.8% | 29.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 30.8% | 16.9% | 95 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.46 | 21.1% | 46.9% | 32.0% | 17.9% | 23.2% | 40.9% | 28.4% | 30.7% | 109 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.8% | 31.2% | 20.3% | 17.6% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 105 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1.13 | 16.8% | 44.1% | 39.2% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 46.3% | 26.5% | 27.2% | 95 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.94 | 29.6% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 38.5% | 26.6% | 35.0% | 74 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 1.43 | 23.2% | 45.3% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 7.8% | 42.4% | 26.6% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 4.33 | 33.3% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 60 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 38.1% | 29.4% | 32.5% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1.02 | 19.8% | 40.5% | 39.7% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 38.9% | 29.8% | 31.3% | 115 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.15 | 943 | 39.10 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.15 | 943 | 39.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 75 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 76 | 65 | 27 | 13 | 497 | 661 | 1158 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 29 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 173 | 295 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 82 | 56 | 37 | 10 | 519 | 726 | 1245 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 111 | 74 | 52 | 15 | 692 | 1021 | 1713 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 63 | 56 | 24 | 10 | 386 | 625 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 66 | 34 | 42 | 5 | 308 | 548 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 129 | 90 | 66 | 15 | 694 | 1173 | 1867 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 107 | 94.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 71 | 58 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 53 | 48 | 25 | 6 | 351 | 504 | 855 | 88.8 | 12.6 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 53 | 52 | 26 | 7 | 365 | 531 | 896 | 88.8 | 12.6 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 80.5 | -48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 80.5 | -48.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 75 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 76 | 65 | 27 | 13 | 497 | 661 | 1158 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 29 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 173 | 295 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 82 | 56 | 37 | 10 | 519 | 726 | 1245 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 111 | 74 | 52 | 15 | 692 | 1021 | 1713 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 63 | 56 | 24 | 10 | 386 | 625 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 66 | 34 | 42 | 5 | 308 | 548 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 129 | 90 | 66 | 15 | 694 | 1173 | 1867 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 107 | 94.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 71 | 58 | 32 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 53 | 48 | 25 | 6 | 351 | 504 | 855 | 88.8 | 12.6 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 53 | 52 | 26 | 7 | 365 | 531 | 896 | 88.8 | 12.6 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 80.5 | -48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 80.5 | -48.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 57.9% | 98.9 | 31.8% | 86.6 | 10.3% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 61.3% | 97.9 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 8.6% | 79.7 | 4.5% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 61.3% | 97.9 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 8.6% | 79.7 | 4.5% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 80.0% | 98.1 | 8.0% | 86.1 | 8.0% | 82.0 | 4.0% | 91.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 98.1 | 8.0% | 86.1 | 8.0% | 82.0 | 4.0% | 91.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 57.9% | 98.9 | 31.8% | 86.6 | 10.3% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 61.3% | 97.9 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 8.6% | 79.7 | 4.5% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 61.3% | 97.9 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 8.6% | 79.7 | 4.5% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 80.0% | 98.1 | 8.0% | 86.1 | 8.0% | 82.0 | 4.0% | 91.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 98.1 | 8.0% | 86.1 | 8.0% | 82.0 | 4.0% | 91.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 57.3% | 37.3% | 40.5% | 35.9% | 15.5% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 43.3% | 70.9% | 39.3% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 45.5% | 70.0% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 17.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 42.3% | 76.3% | 45.6% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 43.2% | 74.5% | 45.2% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 43.1% | 71.8% | 52.0% | 12.2% | 18.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 48.5% | 75.4% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 45.6% | 73.6% | 50.5% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.8% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 56.3% | 88.2% | 78.0% | 51.4% | 46.9% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 46.3% | 63.2% | 70.0% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 25.6% | 65.8% | 43.5% | 48.4% | 86.3% | 73.7% | 44.2% | 43.7% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 25.6% | 65.8% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 86.3% | 73.1% | 44.2% | 44.8% | 11.7% | 15.5% | 27.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 15.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 57.3% | 37.3% | 40.5% | 35.9% | 15.5% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 43.3% | 70.9% | 39.3% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 45.5% | 70.0% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 17.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 42.3% | 76.3% | 45.6% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 43.2% | 74.5% | 45.2% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 43.1% | 71.8% | 52.0% | 12.2% | 18.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 48.5% | 75.4% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 45.6% | 73.6% | 50.5% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.8% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 56.3% | 88.2% | 78.0% | 51.4% | 46.9% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 46.3% | 63.2% | 70.0% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 25.6% | 65.8% | 43.5% | 48.4% | 86.3% | 73.7% | 44.2% | 43.7% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 25.6% | 65.8% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 86.3% | 73.1% | 44.2% | 44.8% | 11.7% | 15.5% | 27.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 15.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 74.6% | 92.5% | 23.1% | 46.9% | 71.9% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 74.6% | 92.5% | 23.1% | 46.9% | 71.9% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 74.6% | 92.5% | 23.1% | 46.9% | 71.9% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 74.6% | 92.5% | 23.1% | 46.9% | 71.9% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | P | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | P | 21 | 21 | 69.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | P | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 65.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 57.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 55.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 25 | 7 | 47.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | P | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | P | 21 | 21 | 69.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | P | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 65.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 57.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 55.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 25 | 7 | 47.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

