Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wyatt Olds
Boston Red SoxP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 183
DOB: 8/5/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BOS | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 14 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.2 | 15.2 |
| K% | 29.4% | 29.4% |
| BB% | 11.8% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 39.5% | 39.5% |
| ERA | 1.15 | 1.15 |
| FIP | 4.12 | 4.12 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
SL:32%
FC:14%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 4, Ovr: 196 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $236,500 |
| College: | Oklahoma |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BOS | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 14 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.2 | 15.2 |
| K% | 29.4% | 29.4% |
| BB% | 11.8% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 39.5% | 39.5% |
| ERA | 1.15 | 1.15 |
| FIP | 4.12 | 4.12 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:52%
SL:32%
FC:14%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 4, Ovr: 196 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $236,500 |
| College: | Oklahoma |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 75.2 | 12.01 | 4.40 | 1.43 | .302 | 64.5% | 5.23 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.15 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11.0 | 16.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 84.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.52 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12.0 | 15.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .480 | 85.7% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.74 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 106.1 | 11.00 | 4.99 | 0.76 | .351 | 62.4% | 35.6% | 7.6% | 6.01 | 4.74 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.99 | 7.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 111.0 | 10.78 | 5.19 | 0.73 | .345 | 63.0% | 36.0% | 7.3% | 5.92 | 4.79 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .386 | 62.9% | 39.7% | 4.3% | 5.40 | 3.55 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 23 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 45.2 | 10.64 | 9.26 | 0.79 | .319 | 59.1% | 35.5% | 6.9% | 8.47 | 5.99 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 65.2 | 10.28 | 7.13 | 0.69 | .341 | 60.0% | 36.9% | 6.2% | 7.54 | 5.25 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 53.2 | 12.41 | 5.03 | 0.84 | .268 | 62.5% | 39.2% | 12.2% | 5.03 | 4.12 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.77 | 9.12 | 1.46 | .400 | 63.5% | 37.3% | 21.1% | 8.39 | 5.53 | 6.49 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 78.1 | 12.52 | 6.32 | 1.03 | .309 | 62.9% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 6.09 | 5.53 | 4.87 | 4.46 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.00 | .314 | 66.2% | 52.0% | 11.8% | 2.50 | 5.23 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.96 | 6.58 | 1.52 | .231 | 64.4% | 45.0% | 19.1% | 5.91 | 4.42 | 6.12 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 71.1 | 9.71 | 6.31 | 1.39 | .256 | 65.0% | 46.9% | 17.2% | 5.05 | 4.42 | 5.90 | 5.30 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 54.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.65 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.54 | 5.25 | 1.21 | .301 | 69.8% | 42.5% | 5.18 | 5.22 | 5.20 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 67.3 | 8.02 | 5.48 | 1.07 | .286 | 65.7% | 5.35 | 5.35 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8.24 | 5.68 | 1.19 | .300 | 70.8% | 5.04 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 13.14 | 4.97 | 1.24 | .283 | 51.4% | 43.0% | 19.4% | 5.33 | 3.91 | 4.31 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .250 | 87.9% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 96.6 | 1.15 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 4.00 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.60 | 9.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.69 | 5.21 | 1.09 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.99 | 4.90 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .250 | 87.9% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 96.6 | 1.15 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 4.00 | 0.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.60 | 9.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 75.2 | 12.01 | 4.40 | 1.43 | .302 | 64.5% | 5.23 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.15 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11.0 | 16.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 84.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.52 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12.0 | 15.75 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .480 | 85.7% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.74 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 106.1 | 11.00 | 4.99 | 0.76 | .351 | 62.4% | 35.6% | 7.6% | 6.01 | 4.74 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.99 | 7.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 111.0 | 10.78 | 5.19 | 0.73 | .345 | 63.0% | 36.0% | 7.3% | 5.92 | 4.79 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .386 | 62.9% | 39.7% | 4.3% | 5.40 | 3.55 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 23 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 45.2 | 10.64 | 9.26 | 0.79 | .319 | 59.1% | 35.5% | 6.9% | 8.47 | 5.99 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 65.2 | 10.28 | 7.13 | 0.69 | .341 | 60.0% | 36.9% | 6.2% | 7.54 | 5.25 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 53.2 | 12.41 | 5.03 | 0.84 | .268 | 62.5% | 39.2% | 12.2% | 5.03 | 4.12 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.77 | 9.12 | 1.46 | .400 | 63.5% | 37.3% | 21.1% | 8.39 | 5.53 | 6.49 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 78.1 | 12.52 | 6.32 | 1.03 | .309 | 62.9% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 6.09 | 5.53 | 4.87 | 4.46 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.00 | .314 | 66.2% | 52.0% | 11.8% | 2.50 | 5.23 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.96 | 6.58 | 1.52 | .231 | 64.4% | 45.0% | 19.1% | 5.91 | 4.42 | 6.12 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 71.1 | 9.71 | 6.31 | 1.39 | .256 | 65.0% | 46.9% | 17.2% | 5.05 | 4.42 | 5.90 | 5.30 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 54.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.65 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.54 | 5.25 | 1.21 | .301 | 69.8% | 42.5% | 5.18 | 5.22 | 5.20 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 67.3 | 8.02 | 5.48 | 1.07 | .286 | 65.7% | 5.35 | 5.35 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8.24 | 5.68 | 1.19 | .300 | 70.8% | 5.04 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 13.14 | 4.97 | 1.24 | .283 | 51.4% | 43.0% | 19.4% | 5.33 | 3.91 | 4.31 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .250 | 87.9% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 96.6 | 1.15 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 4.00 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.60 | 9.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.69 | 5.21 | 1.09 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.99 | 4.90 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .250 | 87.9% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 96.6 | 1.15 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 4.00 | 0.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.60 | 9.86 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OU | NCAA | 4 | 6 | 5.23 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 342 | 66 | 52 | 44 | 12 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 55 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 9 | 6.01 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 501 | 106 | 80 | 71 | 9 | 59 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 130 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.92 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 521 | 108 | 82 | 73 | 9 | 64 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 133 | |
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 86 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0 | 7 | 8.47 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.2 | 237 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 9 | 7.54 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 65.2 | 323 | 65 | 57 | 55 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.03 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53.2 | 243 | 38 | 34 | 30 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 2 | 8.39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 124 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.09 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 78.1 | 367 | 64 | 58 | 53 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 86 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5.91 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53.1 | 236 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 5.05 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 71.1 | 322 | 55 | 51 | 40 | 11 | 50 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 5.35 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67.3 | 315 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 60 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 6 | 5.33 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50.2 | 227 | 39 | 40 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.99 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 43 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 6 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OU | NCAA | 4 | 6 | 5.23 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 342 | 66 | 52 | 44 | 12 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 55 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 9 | 6.01 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 501 | 106 | 80 | 71 | 9 | 59 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 130 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.92 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 521 | 108 | 82 | 73 | 9 | 64 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 133 | |
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 86 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0 | 7 | 8.47 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.2 | 237 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 9 | 7.54 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 65.2 | 323 | 65 | 57 | 55 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.03 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53.2 | 243 | 38 | 34 | 30 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 2 | 8.39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 124 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.09 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 78.1 | 367 | 64 | 58 | 53 | 9 | 55 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 86 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5.91 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53.1 | 236 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 5.05 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 71.1 | 322 | 55 | 51 | 40 | 11 | 50 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 5.35 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67.3 | 315 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 60 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 6 | 5.33 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50.2 | 227 | 39 | 40 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.99 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 43 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 6 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OU | NCAA | 12.01 | 4.40 | 2.73 | 1.43 | 29.5% | 10.8% | 18.7% | .226 | 1.36 | .302 | 64.5% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 16.36 | 4.91 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | .262 | 1.55 | .500 | 84.2% | 51 | 54 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 15.75 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 12.7% | 25.5% | .261 | 1.58 | .480 | 85.7% | 46 | 58 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 11.00 | 4.99 | 2.20 | 0.76 | 25.9% | 11.8% | 14.2% | .255 | 1.55 | .351 | 62.4% | 130 | 105 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 25.0% | -10.0% | .143 | 1.50 | .182 | 75.0% | 86 | 138 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 10.78 | 5.19 | 2.08 | 0.73 | 25.5% | 12.3% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.55 | .345 | 63.0% | 128 | 106 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 9.45 | 2.25 | 4.20 | 0.45 | 24.4% | 5.8% | 18.6% | .291 | 1.40 | .386 | 62.9% | 99 | 69 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 10.64 | 9.26 | 1.15 | 0.79 | 22.8% | 19.8% | 3.0% | .237 | 1.95 | .319 | 59.1% | 194 | 141 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 10.28 | 7.13 | 1.44 | 0.69 | 23.2% | 16.1% | 7.1% | .254 | 1.78 | .341 | 60.0% | 165 | 119 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 12.41 | 5.03 | 2.47 | 0.84 | 30.5% | 12.3% | 18.1% | .188 | 1.27 | .268 | 62.5% | 125 | 105 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12.77 | 9.12 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 28.2% | 20.2% | 8.1% | .277 | 2.07 | .400 | 63.5% | 172 | 134 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 12.52 | 6.32 | 1.98 | 1.03 | 29.7% | 15.0% | 14.7% | .216 | 1.52 | .309 | 62.9% | 140 | 114 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -16 | -0.76 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.64 | 1.00 | 20.9% | 12.8% | 8.1% | .254 | 1.61 | .314 | 66.2% | 63 | 137 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 9.96 | 6.58 | 1.51 | 1.52 | 25.0% | 16.5% | 8.5% | .196 | 1.43 | .231 | 64.4% | 125 | 131 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.71 | 6.31 | 1.54 | 1.39 | 23.9% | 15.5% | 8.4% | .212 | 1.47 | .256 | 65.0% | 110 | 132 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12.15 | 6.75 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | .208 | 1.50 | .333 | 54.5% | 129 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.54 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 1.21 | 18.3% | 12.8% | 5.6% | .261 | 1.60 | .301 | 69.8% | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.02 | 5.48 | 1.46 | 1.07 | 19.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% | .242 | 1.55 | .286 | 65.7% | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.24 | 5.68 | 1.45 | 1.19 | 19.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | .254 | 1.64 | .300 | 70.8% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 13.14 | 4.97 | 2.64 | 1.24 | 32.6% | 12.3% | 20.3% | .201 | 1.32 | .283 | 51.4% | 110 | 89 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | .190 | 1.21 | .250 | 87.9% | 27 | 100 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 2.25 | .250 | 0.0% | 475 | 184 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.69 | 5.21 | 1.67 | 1.09 | 21.4% | 12.9% | 8.6% | .248 | 1.52 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | .190 | 1.21 | .250 | 87.9% | 27 | 100 | 4.12 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 2.25 | .250 | 0.0% | 475 | 184 | 7.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OU | NCAA | 12.01 | 4.40 | 2.73 | 1.43 | 29.5% | 10.8% | 18.7% | .226 | 1.36 | .302 | 64.5% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 16.36 | 4.91 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | .262 | 1.55 | .500 | 84.2% | 51 | 54 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 15.75 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 12.7% | 25.5% | .261 | 1.58 | .480 | 85.7% | 46 | 58 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 11.00 | 4.99 | 2.20 | 0.76 | 25.9% | 11.8% | 14.2% | .255 | 1.55 | .351 | 62.4% | 130 | 105 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 25.0% | -10.0% | .143 | 1.50 | .182 | 75.0% | 86 | 138 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 10.78 | 5.19 | 2.08 | 0.73 | 25.5% | 12.3% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.55 | .345 | 63.0% | 128 | 106 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 9.45 | 2.25 | 4.20 | 0.45 | 24.4% | 5.8% | 18.6% | .291 | 1.40 | .386 | 62.9% | 99 | 69 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 10.64 | 9.26 | 1.15 | 0.79 | 22.8% | 19.8% | 3.0% | .237 | 1.95 | .319 | 59.1% | 194 | 141 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 10.28 | 7.13 | 1.44 | 0.69 | 23.2% | 16.1% | 7.1% | .254 | 1.78 | .341 | 60.0% | 165 | 119 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 12.41 | 5.03 | 2.47 | 0.84 | 30.5% | 12.3% | 18.1% | .188 | 1.27 | .268 | 62.5% | 125 | 105 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12.77 | 9.12 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 28.2% | 20.2% | 8.1% | .277 | 2.07 | .400 | 63.5% | 172 | 134 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 12.52 | 6.32 | 1.98 | 1.03 | 29.7% | 15.0% | 14.7% | .216 | 1.52 | .309 | 62.9% | 140 | 114 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -16 | -0.76 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.64 | 1.00 | 20.9% | 12.8% | 8.1% | .254 | 1.61 | .314 | 66.2% | 63 | 137 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 9.96 | 6.58 | 1.51 | 1.52 | 25.0% | 16.5% | 8.5% | .196 | 1.43 | .231 | 64.4% | 125 | 131 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.71 | 6.31 | 1.54 | 1.39 | 23.9% | 15.5% | 8.4% | .212 | 1.47 | .256 | 65.0% | 110 | 132 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12.15 | 6.75 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | .208 | 1.50 | .333 | 54.5% | 129 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.54 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 1.21 | 18.3% | 12.8% | 5.6% | .261 | 1.60 | .301 | 69.8% | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.02 | 5.48 | 1.46 | 1.07 | 19.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% | .242 | 1.55 | .286 | 65.7% | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.24 | 5.68 | 1.45 | 1.19 | 19.6% | 13.5% | 6.1% | .254 | 1.64 | .300 | 70.8% | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 13.14 | 4.97 | 2.64 | 1.24 | 32.6% | 12.3% | 20.3% | .201 | 1.32 | .283 | 51.4% | 110 | 89 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | .190 | 1.21 | .250 | 87.9% | 27 | 100 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 2.25 | .250 | 0.0% | 475 | 184 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.69 | 5.21 | 1.67 | 1.09 | 21.4% | 12.9% | 8.6% | .248 | 1.52 | .303 | 68.2% | 4.90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | .190 | 1.21 | .250 | 87.9% | 27 | 100 | 4.12 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 2.25 | .250 | 0.0% | 475 | 184 | 7.60 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 59 | 84.9 | 104.9 | 15.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 13 | 22.0% | 8.39 | 5.53 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 130 | 87.9 | 112.0 | 13.1 | 8 | 6.2% | 44 | 33.8% | 5.91 | 4.42 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 15 | 90.2 | 107.0 | -3.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | 6.75 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 120 | 89.8 | 113.8 | 10.6 | 8 | 6.7% | 54 | 45.0% | 5.33 | 3.91 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 38 | 88.1 | 106.3 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | 11 | 28.9% | 1.15 | 3.46 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 88.1 | 106.3 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | 11 | 28.9% | 1.15 | 3.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 59 | 84.9 | 104.9 | 15.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 13 | 22.0% | 8.39 | 5.53 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 130 | 87.9 | 112.0 | 13.1 | 8 | 6.2% | 44 | 33.8% | 5.91 | 4.42 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 15 | 90.2 | 107.0 | -3.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | 6.75 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 120 | 89.8 | 113.8 | 10.6 | 8 | 6.7% | 54 | 45.0% | 5.33 | 3.91 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 38 | 88.1 | 106.3 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | 11 | 28.9% | 1.15 | 3.46 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 88.1 | 106.3 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | 11 | 28.9% | 1.15 | 3.46 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 4 | 67.3 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 41 | 60 | 8.02 | 5.48 | 1.46 | 1.07 | .242 | 1.55 | .286 | 65.7% | 5.35 | 5.35 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 4 | 63.0 | 58 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 36 | 56 | 8.00 | 5.14 | 1.56 | 1.00 | .241 | 1.49 | .287 | 65.3% | 5.14 | 5.14 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 60.3 | 54 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 34 | 54 | 8.06 | 5.07 | 1.59 | 0.90 | .238 | 1.46 | .287 | 66.6% | 4.93 | 4.98 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 4 | 67.3 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 41 | 60 | 8.02 | 5.48 | 1.46 | 1.07 | .242 | 1.55 | .286 | 65.7% | 5.35 | 5.35 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 4 | 63.0 | 58 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 36 | 56 | 8.00 | 5.14 | 1.56 | 1.00 | .241 | 1.49 | .287 | 65.3% | 5.14 | 5.14 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 60.3 | 54 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 34 | 54 | 8.06 | 5.07 | 1.59 | 0.90 | .238 | 1.46 | .287 | 66.6% | 4.93 | 4.98 | -0.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 106 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 71 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 73 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 0.85 | 22.4% | 35.6% | 42.0% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 43.2% | 26.5% | 30.3% | 118 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 175 | 7.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0.85 | 21.9% | 36.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 43.0% | 26.5% | 30.5% | 120 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 35.6% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 80 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.74 | 16.5% | 35.5% | 47.9% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 43.1% | 26.0% | 30.9% | 157 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.81 | 17.9% | 36.9% | 45.3% | 13.6% | 6.2% | 40.7% | 28.0% | 31.3% | 133 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.15 | 26.7% | 39.2% | 34.2% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 41.1% | 25.8% | 33.1% | 98 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.16 | 30.5% | 37.3% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 32.2% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 119 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 1.15 | 27.9% | 38.5% | 33.5% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 38.3% | 28.4% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -16 | -0.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 39.6% | 22.6% | 37.7% | 127 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.23 | 18.6% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.6% | 116 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 20.3% | 17.2% | 43.4% | 22.5% | 34.1% | 119 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 85 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.5% | 37.1% | 5.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 30.3% | 34.5% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.94 | 18.4% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 3.43 | 97 | 4.00 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 11.93 | 238 | 9.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 18.4% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 3.43 | 97 | 4.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 11.93 | 238 | 9.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 106 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 71 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 73 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 0.85 | 22.4% | 35.6% | 42.0% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 43.2% | 26.5% | 30.3% | 118 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 175 | 7.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0.85 | 21.9% | 36.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 43.0% | 26.5% | 30.5% | 120 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 35.6% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 80 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.74 | 16.5% | 35.5% | 47.9% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 43.1% | 26.0% | 30.9% | 157 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.81 | 17.9% | 36.9% | 45.3% | 13.6% | 6.2% | 40.7% | 28.0% | 31.3% | 133 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.15 | 26.7% | 39.2% | 34.2% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 41.1% | 25.8% | 33.1% | 98 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.16 | 30.5% | 37.3% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 32.2% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 119 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 1.15 | 27.9% | 38.5% | 33.5% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 38.3% | 28.4% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -16 | -0.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 39.6% | 22.6% | 37.7% | 127 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.23 | 18.6% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.6% | 116 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 20.3% | 17.2% | 43.4% | 22.5% | 34.1% | 119 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 85 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.5% | 37.1% | 5.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 30.3% | 34.5% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.94 | 18.4% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 3.43 | 97 | 4.00 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 11.93 | 238 | 9.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 18.4% | 39.5% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 3.43 | 97 | 4.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 11.93 | 238 | 9.86 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 81 | 122 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 128 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 100 | 118 | 63 | 25 | 792 | 1223 | 2015 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 40 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 105 | 123 | 64 | 26 | 829 | 1263 | 2092 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 122 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 43 | 58 | 20 | 8 | 432 | 566 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 66 | 81 | 32 | 11 | 459 | 688 | 1147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 47 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 363 | 586 | 949 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 237 | 301 | 538 | 84.9 | 15.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 69 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 600 | 887 | 1487 | 84.9 | 15.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 124 | 185 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 58 | 47 | 24 | 9 | 398 | 571 | 969 | 87.9 | 13.1 | 8 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 84 | 64 | 31 | 13 | 522 | 756 | 1278 | 87.9 | 13.1 | 8 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 80 | 141 | 90.2 | -3.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 49 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 340 | 561 | 901 | 89.8 | 10.6 | 8 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 107 | 181 | 288 | 88.1 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 107 | 181 | 288 | 88.1 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 81 | 122 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 128 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 100 | 118 | 63 | 25 | 792 | 1223 | 2015 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 40 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 105 | 123 | 64 | 26 | 829 | 1263 | 2092 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 122 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 43 | 58 | 20 | 8 | 432 | 566 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 66 | 81 | 32 | 11 | 459 | 688 | 1147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 47 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 363 | 586 | 949 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 237 | 301 | 538 | 84.9 | 15.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 69 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 600 | 887 | 1487 | 84.9 | 15.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 124 | 185 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 58 | 47 | 24 | 9 | 398 | 571 | 969 | 87.9 | 13.1 | 8 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 84 | 64 | 31 | 13 | 522 | 756 | 1278 | 87.9 | 13.1 | 8 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 80 | 141 | 90.2 | -3.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 49 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 340 | 561 | 901 | 89.8 | 10.6 | 8 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 107 | 181 | 288 | 88.1 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 107 | 181 | 288 | 88.1 | 19.4 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.07 | -0.82 | 0.88 | 4.07 | 0.41 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 1.38 | 8 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.82 | 0.88 | 4.07 | 0.41 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 1.38 | 8 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.07 | -0.82 | 0.88 | 4.07 | 0.41 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 1.38 | 8 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.82 | 0.88 | 4.07 | 0.41 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 1.38 | 8 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 27.9% | 87.0 | 22.7% | 85.2 | 2.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 27.9% | 87.0 | 22.7% | 85.2 | 2.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 34.5% | 88.9 | 26.6% | 87.0 | 5.1% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 34.5% | 88.9 | 26.6% | 87.0 | 5.1% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.6% | 96.5 | 34.0% | 89.2 | 38.3% | 87.5 | 1.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 49.8% | 96.8 | 17.4% | 89.7 | 28.3% | 87.0 | 4.5% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 51.7% | 96.5 | 14.2% | 90.0 | 32.3% | 87.0 | 1.7% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.7% | 96.5 | 14.2% | 90.0 | 32.3% | 87.0 | 1.7% | 90.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 27.9% | 87.0 | 22.7% | 85.2 | 2.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 27.9% | 87.0 | 22.7% | 85.2 | 2.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 34.5% | 88.9 | 26.6% | 87.0 | 5.1% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 34.5% | 88.9 | 26.6% | 87.0 | 5.1% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.6% | 96.5 | 34.0% | 89.2 | 38.3% | 87.5 | 1.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 49.8% | 96.8 | 17.4% | 89.7 | 28.3% | 87.0 | 4.5% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 51.7% | 96.5 | 14.2% | 90.0 | 32.3% | 87.0 | 1.7% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.7% | 96.5 | 14.2% | 90.0 | 32.3% | 87.0 | 1.7% | 90.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 30.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 43.8% | 59.6% | 46.0% | 17.7% | 16.3% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 43.2% | 60.9% | 43.6% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 44.4% | 70.8% | 46.7% | 13.0% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 35.1% | 74.1% | 30.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 44.0% | 70.9% | 46.1% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 74.5% | 53.2% | 26.7% | 34.9% | 7.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 41.2% | 72.0% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 45.5% | 68.0% | 38.4% | 14.6% | 14.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 43.1% | 66.0% | 49.8% | 14.6% | 18.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22.5% | 56.8% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 76.9% | 62.9% | 43.9% | 47.6% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 22.5% | 56.8% | 41.1% | 35.3% | 76.9% | 65.0% | 43.9% | 49.0% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 32.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 46.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 76.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 41.1% | 73.2% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 18.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.6% | 64.4% | 44.2% | 54.3% | 82.8% | 73.6% | 46.4% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 26.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26.6% | 64.4% | 43.4% | 54.3% | 82.8% | 73.5% | 46.4% | 49.4% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 27.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.7% | 63.6% | 41.1% | 43.5% | 85.7% | 69.0% | 39.0% | 46.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28.3% | 69.3% | 48.1% | 43.1% | 79.8% | 68.8% | 48.7% | 50.2% | 15.0% | 13.4% | 28.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 49.3% | 51.1% | 80.4% | 71.1% | 46.9% | 51.5% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 27.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 49.3% | 51.1% | 80.4% | 71.1% | 46.9% | 51.5% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 27.8% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 30.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 43.8% | 59.6% | 46.0% | 17.7% | 16.3% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 43.2% | 60.9% | 43.6% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 44.4% | 70.8% | 46.7% | 13.0% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 35.1% | 74.1% | 30.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 44.0% | 70.9% | 46.1% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 74.5% | 53.2% | 26.7% | 34.9% | 7.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 41.2% | 72.0% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 45.5% | 68.0% | 38.4% | 14.6% | 14.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 43.1% | 66.0% | 49.8% | 14.6% | 18.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22.5% | 56.8% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 76.9% | 62.9% | 43.9% | 47.6% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 22.5% | 56.8% | 41.1% | 35.3% | 76.9% | 65.0% | 43.9% | 49.0% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 32.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 46.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 76.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 41.1% | 73.2% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 18.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.6% | 64.4% | 44.2% | 54.3% | 82.8% | 73.6% | 46.4% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 26.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26.6% | 64.4% | 43.4% | 54.3% | 82.8% | 73.5% | 46.4% | 49.4% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 27.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.7% | 63.6% | 41.1% | 43.5% | 85.7% | 69.0% | 39.0% | 46.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28.3% | 69.3% | 48.1% | 43.1% | 79.8% | 68.8% | 48.7% | 50.2% | 15.0% | 13.4% | 28.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 49.3% | 51.1% | 80.4% | 71.1% | 46.9% | 51.5% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 27.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 49.3% | 51.1% | 80.4% | 71.1% | 46.9% | 51.5% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 27.8% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 60.5% | 78.7% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 63.8% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 29.6% | 25.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 60.5% | 78.7% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 63.8% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 29.6% | 25.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 70.2% | 85.4% | 23.2% | 52.2% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 23.9% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 7.8% | 11.1% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 70.2% | 85.4% | 23.2% | 52.2% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 23.9% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 7.8% | 11.1% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 75.6% | 82.9% | 25.1% | 59.4% | 65.1% | 40.4% | 19.3% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 14.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 76.3% | 82.2% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 36.8% | 21.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.3% | 82.2% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 36.8% | 21.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 60.5% | 78.7% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 63.8% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 29.6% | 25.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 60.5% | 78.7% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 63.8% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 29.6% | 25.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 70.2% | 85.4% | 23.2% | 52.2% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 23.9% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 7.8% | 11.1% | 11.9% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 70.2% | 85.4% | 23.2% | 52.2% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 23.9% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 7.8% | 11.1% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 75.6% | 82.9% | 25.1% | 59.4% | 65.1% | 40.4% | 19.3% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 14.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 76.3% | 82.2% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 36.8% | 21.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.3% | 82.2% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 36.8% | 21.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 5 | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 106.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 23 | 8 | 45.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 26 | 1 | 53.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 53.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 5 | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 106.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 23 | 8 | 45.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 26 | 1 | 53.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 53.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

