Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

AJ Smith-Shawver
Atlanta BravesP
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 11/20/2002
(23 years, 10 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 9 | 25 |
| GS | 0 | 5 | 20 |
| IP | 8.0 | 31.1 | 105.1 |
| K% | 26.2% | 18.8% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 11.1% | 10.9% |
| GB% | 40.8% | 37.1% | |
| ERA | 3.85 | 6.61 | 4.61 |
| FIP | 3.76 | 6.00 | 5.15 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
FS:36%
CU:10%
SI:7%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 25, Ovr: 217 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $997,500 |
| High School: | Colleyville Heritage HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $800k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $800k |
Service Time
1.099MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2028
News
Rotowire: Atlanta manager Walt Weiss said Monday that Smith-Shawver will move to the bullpen, Jesus Cano of The Athletic reports. (9/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 9 | 25 |
| GS | 0 | 5 | 20 |
| IP | 8.0 | 31.1 | 105.1 |
| K% | 26.2% | 18.8% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 11.1% | 10.9% |
| GB% | 40.8% | 37.1% | |
| ERA | 3.85 | 6.61 | 4.61 |
| FIP | 3.76 | 6.00 | 5.15 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
FS:36%
CU:10%
SI:7%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 25, Ovr: 217 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $997,500 |
| High School: | Colleyville Heritage HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $800k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $800k |
Service Time
1.099MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2028
News
Rotowire: Atlanta manager Walt Weiss said Monday that Smith-Shawver will move to the bullpen, Jesus Cano of The Athletic reports. (9/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 17.28 | 10.80 | 2.16 | .200 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.64 | 7.03 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 68.2 | 13.50 | 5.11 | 0.52 | .338 | 59.5% | 32.9% | 6.5% | 5.11 | 3.53 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 14.79 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .240 | 100.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.30 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .294 | 100.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.29 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 41.0 | 10.32 | 5.71 | 0.88 | .234 | 69.0% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 4.17 | 4.47 | 4.45 | 4.87 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 62.0 | 11.47 | 4.79 | 0.58 | .243 | 77.6% | 34.3% | 7.1% | 2.76 | 4.47 | 3.50 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .250 | 90.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 5.40 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 3.91 | 2.49 | .152 | 78.1% | 37.0% | 17.5% | 94.6 | 4.26 | 3.78 | 6.69 | 5.71 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 10.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 16.76 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 6.06 | -0.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 87.0 | 10.76 | 4.14 | 2.07 | .246 | 77.1% | 29.5% | 20.8% | 4.86 | 5.01 | 5.62 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 89.0 | 10.92 | 4.04 | 2.12 | .244 | 77.5% | 30.0% | 21.9% | 4.85 | 5.01 | 5.62 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 2.53 | 2.53 | .486 | 58.5% | 34.2% | 30.0% | 10.13 | 5.61 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 96.4 | 0.00 | 2.83 | 2.70 | 5.15 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .500 | 55.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 20.25 | 13.67 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .391 | 61.5% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 4.82 | 2.74 | 2.00 | 3.46 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .413 | 62.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 3.94 | 2.17 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 4.26 | 0.81 | .306 | 75.3% | 35.4% | 8.5% | 95.7 | 3.86 | 6.28 | 3.90 | 4.36 | 0.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.07 | 3.44 | 1.13 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.85 | 3.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.32 | 3.32 | 1.14 | .294 | 74.1% | 36.9% | 3.79 | 3.69 | 3.78 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 80.7 | 9.81 | 3.57 | 1.12 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.90 | 3.83 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.81 | 3.57 | 1.12 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.90 | 3.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.95 | 3.58 | 1.17 | .293 | 72.7% | 3.99 | 3.89 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.69 | 3.94 | 1.28 | .277 | 70.2% | 4.42 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.79 | 3.99 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.1% | 4.45 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.15 | 3.66 | 1.25 | .286 | 71.6% | 4.19 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .286 | 100.0% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 1.29 | 2.95 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 10.38 | 3.74 | 0.00 | .264 | 78.3% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 1.66 | 2.77 | 2.42 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 10.67 | 2.83 | 0.31 | .269 | 82.7% | 53.7% | 6.7% | 1.57 | 2.77 | 2.55 | 3.00 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 31.1 | 7.76 | 4.60 | 2.01 | .272 | 67.2% | 40.8% | 16.3% | 96.3 | 6.61 | 4.80 | 6.00 | 5.17 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .143 | 90.9% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 10.13 | 13.60 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 53.0 | 8.99 | 3.86 | 1.28 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.48 | 4.34 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 105.1 | 7.95 | 4.27 | 1.54 | .259 | 74.1% | 37.1% | 13.1% | 95.6 | 4.61 | 5.00 | 5.15 | 4.96 | 0.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 4.05 | 8.10 | .222 | 89.3% | 20.8% | 46.2% | 12.15 | 14.88 | 6.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 17.28 | 10.80 | 2.16 | .200 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 8.64 | 7.03 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 68.2 | 13.50 | 5.11 | 0.52 | .338 | 59.5% | 32.9% | 6.5% | 5.11 | 3.53 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 14.79 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .240 | 100.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.30 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .294 | 100.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.29 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 41.0 | 10.32 | 5.71 | 0.88 | .234 | 69.0% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 4.17 | 4.47 | 4.45 | 4.87 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 62.0 | 11.47 | 4.79 | 0.58 | .243 | 77.6% | 34.3% | 7.1% | 2.76 | 4.47 | 3.50 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .250 | 90.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 5.40 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 3.91 | 2.49 | .152 | 78.1% | 37.0% | 17.5% | 94.6 | 4.26 | 3.78 | 6.69 | 5.71 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 10.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 16.76 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 6.06 | -0.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 87.0 | 10.76 | 4.14 | 2.07 | .246 | 77.1% | 29.5% | 20.8% | 4.86 | 5.01 | 5.62 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 89.0 | 10.92 | 4.04 | 2.12 | .244 | 77.5% | 30.0% | 21.9% | 4.85 | 5.01 | 5.62 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 2.53 | 2.53 | .486 | 58.5% | 34.2% | 30.0% | 10.13 | 5.61 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 96.4 | 0.00 | 2.83 | 2.70 | 5.15 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .500 | 55.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 20.25 | 13.67 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .391 | 61.5% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 4.82 | 2.74 | 2.00 | 3.46 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .413 | 62.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 3.94 | 2.17 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 4.26 | 0.81 | .306 | 75.3% | 35.4% | 8.5% | 95.7 | 3.86 | 6.28 | 3.90 | 4.36 | 0.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.07 | 3.44 | 1.13 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.85 | 3.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.32 | 3.32 | 1.14 | .294 | 74.1% | 36.9% | 3.79 | 3.69 | 3.78 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 80.7 | 9.81 | 3.57 | 1.12 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.90 | 3.83 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.81 | 3.57 | 1.12 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.90 | 3.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.95 | 3.58 | 1.17 | .293 | 72.7% | 3.99 | 3.89 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.69 | 3.94 | 1.28 | .277 | 70.2% | 4.42 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.79 | 3.99 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.1% | 4.45 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.15 | 3.66 | 1.25 | .286 | 71.6% | 4.19 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .286 | 100.0% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 1.29 | 2.95 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 10.38 | 3.74 | 0.00 | .264 | 78.3% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 1.66 | 2.77 | 2.42 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 10.67 | 2.83 | 0.31 | .269 | 82.7% | 53.7% | 6.7% | 1.57 | 2.77 | 2.55 | 3.00 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 31.1 | 7.76 | 4.60 | 2.01 | .272 | 67.2% | 40.8% | 16.3% | 96.3 | 6.61 | 4.80 | 6.00 | 5.17 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .143 | 90.9% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 10.13 | 13.60 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 53.0 | 8.99 | 3.86 | 1.28 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.48 | 4.34 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 105.1 | 7.95 | 4.27 | 1.54 | .259 | 74.1% | 37.1% | 13.1% | 95.6 | 4.61 | 5.00 | 5.15 | 4.96 | 0.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 4.05 | 8.10 | .222 | 89.3% | 20.8% | 46.2% | 12.15 | 14.88 | 6.25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 3 | 4 | 5.11 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 299 | 54 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.17 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 171 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.76 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 252 | 37 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 105 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 7 | 4.86 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 365 | 69 | 47 | 47 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4.85 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 372 | 70 | 48 | 48 | 21 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 55 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.86 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 192 | 42 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.85 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.90 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 80.7 | 351 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.66 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 111 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.61 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.1 | 144 | 32 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 4.48 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 231 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.61 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 105.1 | 459 | 94 | 57 | 54 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 3 | 4 | 5.11 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 299 | 54 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.17 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 171 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.76 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 252 | 37 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 105 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 7 | 4.86 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 365 | 69 | 47 | 47 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4.85 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 372 | 70 | 48 | 48 | 21 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 55 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 71 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.86 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 192 | 42 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.85 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.90 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 80.7 | 351 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.66 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 111 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.61 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.1 | 144 | 32 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 4.48 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 231 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.61 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 105.1 | 459 | 94 | 57 | 54 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 17.28 | 10.80 | 1.60 | 2.16 | 42.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | .143 | 1.68 | .200 | 53.6% | 183 | 150 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 13.50 | 5.11 | 2.64 | 0.52 | 34.4% | 13.0% | 21.4% | .212 | 1.35 | .338 | 59.5% | 117 | 79 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 14.79 | 2.57 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 7.7% | 36.5% | .125 | 0.71 | .240 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 10.3% | 20.7% | .192 | 1.14 | .294 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10.32 | 5.71 | 1.81 | 0.88 | 27.5% | 15.2% | 12.3% | .179 | 1.27 | .234 | 69.0% | 83 | 88 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 11.47 | 4.79 | 2.39 | 0.58 | 31.3% | 13.1% | 18.3% | .169 | 1.13 | .243 | 77.6% | 55 | 72 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 9.53 | 9.53 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.59 | .250 | 90.0% | 36 | 119 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 7.11 | 3.91 | 1.82 | 2.49 | 19.0% | 10.5% | 8.6% | .183 | 1.11 | .152 | 78.1% | 97 | 156 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 10.13 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 231 | 390 | 16.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 119 | 160 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 10.76 | 4.14 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 28.5% | 11.0% | 17.5% | .214 | 1.25 | .246 | 77.1% | 103 | 120 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 10.92 | 4.04 | 2.70 | 2.12 | 29.0% | 10.8% | 18.3% | .212 | 1.24 | .244 | 77.5% | 104 | 120 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 11.81 | 2.53 | 4.67 | 2.53 | 25.5% | 5.5% | 20.0% | .385 | 2.16 | .486 | 58.5% | 242 | 128 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.15 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 491 | 337 | 13.67 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 12.54 | 3.86 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 32.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | .250 | 1.39 | .391 | 61.5% | 106 | 44 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 11.25 | 2.81 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 7.0% | 21.1% | .288 | 1.50 | .413 | 62.5% | 89 | 47 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.53 | 4.26 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 21.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .247 | 1.42 | .306 | 75.3% | 92 | 96 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.07 | 3.44 | 2.92 | 1.13 | 26.2% | 9.0% | 17.2% | .231 | 1.28 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.32 | 3.32 | 3.11 | 1.14 | 27.3% | 8.8% | 18.5% | .229 | 1.24 | .294 | 74.1% | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.81 | 3.57 | 2.75 | 1.12 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | .233 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.81 | 3.57 | 2.75 | 1.12 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | .233 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.95 | 3.58 | 2.78 | 1.17 | 26.2% | 9.4% | 16.8% | .232 | 1.28 | .293 | 72.7% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.69 | 3.94 | 2.46 | 1.28 | 25.1% | 10.2% | 14.9% | .226 | 1.30 | .277 | 70.2% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.79 | 3.99 | 2.45 | 1.28 | 25.3% | 10.3% | 15.0% | .226 | 1.31 | .279 | 70.1% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.15 | 3.66 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 23.9% | 9.6% | 14.4% | .236 | 1.30 | .286 | 71.6% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 11.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .208 | 0.71 | .286 | 100.0% | 28 | 62 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 3.74 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 28.7% | 10.3% | 18.4% | .179 | 1.06 | .264 | 78.3% | 35 | 52 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 10.67 | 2.83 | 3.78 | 0.31 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.5% | .186 | 0.98 | .269 | 82.7% | 34 | 54 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 7.76 | 4.60 | 1.69 | 2.01 | 18.8% | 11.1% | 7.6% | .254 | 1.53 | .272 | 67.2% | 157 | 145 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .273 | 1.88 | .143 | 90.9% | 241 | 328 | 13.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.99 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 1.28 | 22.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.95 | 4.27 | 1.86 | 1.54 | 20.3% | 10.9% | 9.4% | .232 | 1.37 | .259 | 74.1% | 109 | 124 | 5.15 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 4.05 | 2.00 | 8.10 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .333 | 1.95 | .222 | 89.3% | 287 | 355 | 14.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 17.28 | 10.80 | 1.60 | 2.16 | 42.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | .143 | 1.68 | .200 | 53.6% | 183 | 150 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 13.50 | 5.11 | 2.64 | 0.52 | 34.4% | 13.0% | 21.4% | .212 | 1.35 | .338 | 59.5% | 117 | 79 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 14.79 | 2.57 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 7.7% | 36.5% | .125 | 0.71 | .240 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 10.3% | 20.7% | .192 | 1.14 | .294 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10.32 | 5.71 | 1.81 | 0.88 | 27.5% | 15.2% | 12.3% | .179 | 1.27 | .234 | 69.0% | 83 | 88 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 11.47 | 4.79 | 2.39 | 0.58 | 31.3% | 13.1% | 18.3% | .169 | 1.13 | .243 | 77.6% | 55 | 72 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 9.53 | 9.53 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.59 | .250 | 90.0% | 36 | 119 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 7.11 | 3.91 | 1.82 | 2.49 | 19.0% | 10.5% | 8.6% | .183 | 1.11 | .152 | 78.1% | 97 | 156 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 10.13 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 231 | 390 | 16.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 119 | 160 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 10.76 | 4.14 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 28.5% | 11.0% | 17.5% | .214 | 1.25 | .246 | 77.1% | 103 | 120 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 10.92 | 4.04 | 2.70 | 2.12 | 29.0% | 10.8% | 18.3% | .212 | 1.24 | .244 | 77.5% | 104 | 120 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 11.81 | 2.53 | 4.67 | 2.53 | 25.5% | 5.5% | 20.0% | .385 | 2.16 | .486 | 58.5% | 242 | 128 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.15 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 491 | 337 | 13.67 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 12.54 | 3.86 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 32.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | .250 | 1.39 | .391 | 61.5% | 106 | 44 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 11.25 | 2.81 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 7.0% | 21.1% | .288 | 1.50 | .413 | 62.5% | 89 | 47 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.53 | 4.26 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 21.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .247 | 1.42 | .306 | 75.3% | 92 | 96 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.07 | 3.44 | 2.92 | 1.13 | 26.2% | 9.0% | 17.2% | .231 | 1.28 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.32 | 3.32 | 3.11 | 1.14 | 27.3% | 8.8% | 18.5% | .229 | 1.24 | .294 | 74.1% | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.81 | 3.57 | 2.75 | 1.12 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | .233 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.81 | 3.57 | 2.75 | 1.12 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | .233 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.95 | 3.58 | 2.78 | 1.17 | 26.2% | 9.4% | 16.8% | .232 | 1.28 | .293 | 72.7% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.69 | 3.94 | 2.46 | 1.28 | 25.1% | 10.2% | 14.9% | .226 | 1.30 | .277 | 70.2% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.79 | 3.99 | 2.45 | 1.28 | 25.3% | 10.3% | 15.0% | .226 | 1.31 | .279 | 70.1% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.15 | 3.66 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 23.9% | 9.6% | 14.4% | .236 | 1.30 | .286 | 71.6% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 11.57 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .208 | 0.71 | .286 | 100.0% | 28 | 62 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 3.74 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 28.7% | 10.3% | 18.4% | .179 | 1.06 | .264 | 78.3% | 35 | 52 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 10.67 | 2.83 | 3.78 | 0.31 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.5% | .186 | 0.98 | .269 | 82.7% | 34 | 54 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 7.76 | 4.60 | 1.69 | 2.01 | 18.8% | 11.1% | 7.6% | .254 | 1.53 | .272 | 67.2% | 157 | 145 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .273 | 1.88 | .143 | 90.9% | 241 | 328 | 13.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.99 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 1.28 | 22.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.7% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.95 | 4.27 | 1.86 | 1.54 | 20.3% | 10.9% | 9.4% | .232 | 1.37 | .259 | 74.1% | 109 | 124 | 5.15 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 4.05 | 2.00 | 8.10 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .333 | 1.95 | .222 | 89.3% | 287 | 355 | 14.88 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 98 | 88.7 | 112.6 | 15.4 | 6 | 6.1% | 31 | 31.6% | 4.17 | 4.47 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 90.3 | 116.6 | 19.3 | 7 | 9.6% | 26 | 35.6% | 4.26 | 3.78 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 219 | 89.5 | 114.5 | 19.8 | 24 | 11.0% | 90 | 41.1% | 4.86 | 5.01 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 89.5 | 108.5 | 31.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 6 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 2.83 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 92.6 | 107.0 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | 4.82 | 2.74 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 128 | 91.4 | 116.2 | 15.4 | 16 | 12.5% | 65 | 50.8% | 3.86 | 6.28 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 53 | 88.2 | 106.1 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 26.4% | 1.66 | 2.77 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 99 | 88.4 | 112.1 | 16.5 | 9 | 9.1% | 37 | 37.4% | 6.61 | 4.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 312 | 90.1 | 116.6 | 17.3 | 33 | 10.6% | 134 | 42.9% | 4.61 | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 98 | 88.7 | 112.6 | 15.4 | 6 | 6.1% | 31 | 31.6% | 4.17 | 4.47 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 90.3 | 116.6 | 19.3 | 7 | 9.6% | 26 | 35.6% | 4.26 | 3.78 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 219 | 89.5 | 114.5 | 19.8 | 24 | 11.0% | 90 | 41.1% | 4.86 | 5.01 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 89.5 | 108.5 | 31.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 6 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 2.83 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 92.6 | 107.0 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | 4.82 | 2.74 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 128 | 91.4 | 116.2 | 15.4 | 16 | 12.5% | 65 | 50.8% | 3.86 | 6.28 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 53 | 88.2 | 106.1 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 26.4% | 1.66 | 2.77 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 99 | 88.4 | 112.1 | 16.5 | 9 | 9.1% | 37 | 37.4% | 6.61 | 4.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 312 | 90.1 | 116.6 | 17.3 | 33 | 10.6% | 134 | 42.9% | 4.61 | 5.00 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 70.5 | 10.3% | 7.4 | 30.0% | 23.1% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 46.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 280 | 71.2 | 18.9% | 7.5 | 43.1% | 32.1% | 20.1% | 15.0% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 49.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 243 | 71.7 | 24.3% | 7.5 | 29.6% | 23.0% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 31 | 13 | -3 | 46.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 595 | 71.3 | 20.8% | 7.5 | 36.5% | 27.9% | 16.5% | 12.6% | 32 | 12 | -2 | 48.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 70.5 | 10.3% | 7.4 | 30.0% | 23.1% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 46.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 280 | 71.2 | 18.9% | 7.5 | 43.1% | 32.1% | 20.1% | 15.0% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 49.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 243 | 71.7 | 24.3% | 7.5 | 29.6% | 23.0% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 31 | 13 | -3 | 46.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 595 | 71.3 | 20.8% | 7.5 | 36.5% | 27.9% | 16.5% | 12.6% | 32 | 12 | -2 | 48.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 80.7 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 32 | 88 | 9.81 | 3.57 | 2.75 | 1.12 | .233 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.90 | 3.83 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 103.7 | 93 | 46 | 43 | 12 | 39 | 108 | 9.37 | 3.38 | 2.77 | 1.04 | .230 | 1.27 | .285 | 74.7% | 3.73 | 3.77 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 110.3 | 98 | 48 | 45 | 12 | 39 | 112 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 0.98 | .230 | 1.24 | .285 | 74.0% | 3.67 | 3.66 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 80.7 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 32 | 88 | 9.81 | 3.57 | 2.75 | 1.12 | .233 | 1.31 | .292 | 73.9% | 3.90 | 3.83 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 103.7 | 93 | 46 | 43 | 12 | 39 | 108 | 9.37 | 3.38 | 2.77 | 1.04 | .230 | 1.27 | .285 | 74.7% | 3.73 | 3.77 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 110.3 | 98 | 48 | 45 | 12 | 39 | 112 | 9.14 | 3.18 | 2.87 | 0.98 | .230 | 1.24 | .285 | 74.0% | 3.67 | 3.66 | 1.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 97 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 0.79 | 25.5% | 32.9% | 41.6% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 45.4% | 21.7% | 32.9% | 87 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 56 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.50 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 88 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.00 | 26.5% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 94 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 27.1% | 27.9% | 85 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 139 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.68 | 8.2% | 37.0% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 30.1% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 5.25 | 130 | 5.71 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.17 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 4.88 | 134 | 5.85 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -11 | -0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.67 | 26.3% | 29.5% | 44.2% | 22.9% | 20.8% | 44.7% | 22.8% | 32.4% | 95 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 0.69 | 26.4% | 30.0% | 43.6% | 22.9% | 21.9% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.4% | 93 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.30 | 39.5% | 34.2% | 26.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 77 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 4.95 | 126 | 5.15 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 4.17 | 151 | 6.18 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 74 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 32.6% | 23.9% | 94 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.96 | 27.6% | 35.4% | 37.0% | 2.1% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 37.5% | 23.4% | 12.5% | 47.7% | 39.8% | 4.60 | 105 | 4.36 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 3.78 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 36 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.08 | 28.8% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 32.1% | 71 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2.40 | 23.9% | 53.7% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.8% | 63 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.93 | 15.3% | 40.8% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 40.4% | 42.4% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 53.5% | 33.3% | 4.84 | 123 | 5.17 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 6.35 | 159 | 6.68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.84 | 18.7% | 37.1% | 44.2% | 9.5% | 13.1% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 40.1% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 13.8% | 50.6% | 35.6% | 4.82 | 117 | 4.96 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.38 | 25.0% | 20.8% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.04 | 147 | 6.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 97 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 0.79 | 25.5% | 32.9% | 41.6% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 45.4% | 21.7% | 32.9% | 87 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0.67 | 20.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 56 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0.50 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 88 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.00 | 26.5% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 94 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 27.1% | 27.9% | 85 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 139 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.68 | 8.2% | 37.0% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 30.1% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 5.25 | 130 | 5.71 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.17 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 4.88 | 134 | 5.85 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -11 | -0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.67 | 26.3% | 29.5% | 44.2% | 22.9% | 20.8% | 44.7% | 22.8% | 32.4% | 95 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 0.69 | 26.4% | 30.0% | 43.6% | 22.9% | 21.9% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.4% | 93 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.30 | 39.5% | 34.2% | 26.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 77 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 4.95 | 126 | 5.15 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 4.17 | 151 | 6.18 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 74 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 32.6% | 23.9% | 94 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.96 | 27.6% | 35.4% | 37.0% | 2.1% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 37.5% | 23.4% | 12.5% | 47.7% | 39.8% | 4.60 | 105 | 4.36 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 3.78 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 36 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.08 | 28.8% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 20.8% | 32.1% | 71 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2.40 | 23.9% | 53.7% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.8% | 63 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.93 | 15.3% | 40.8% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 40.4% | 42.4% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 53.5% | 33.3% | 4.84 | 123 | 5.17 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 6.35 | 159 | 6.68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.84 | 18.7% | 37.1% | 44.2% | 9.5% | 13.1% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 40.1% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 13.8% | 50.6% | 35.6% | 4.82 | 117 | 4.96 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.38 | 25.0% | 20.8% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.04 | 147 | 6.25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 62 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 49 | 62 | 38 | 18 | 437 | 755 | 1192 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 148 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 69 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 36 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 272 | 413 | 685 | 88.7 | 15.4 | 6 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 396 | 630 | 1026 | 88.7 | 15.4 | 6 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 30 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 187 | 267 | 454 | 90.3 | 19.3 | 7 | 9.6% | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 64 | 96 | 57 | 22 | 541 | 932 | 1473 | 89.5 | 19.8 | 24 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 66 | 96 | 58 | 22 | 553 | 952 | 1505 | 89.5 | 19.8 | 24 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 13 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 70 | 144 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 89.5 | 31.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 120 | 176 | 92.6 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 65 | 154 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 47 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 261 | 450 | 711 | 91.4 | 15.4 | 16 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 152 | 239 | 391 | 88.2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 36 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 177 | 301 | 478 | 88.2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 43 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 202 | 371 | 573 | 88.4 | 16.5 | 9 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 115 | 137 | 58 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 682 | 1143 | 1825 | 90.1 | 17.3 | 33 | 10.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 76 | 135 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 62 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 49 | 62 | 38 | 18 | 437 | 755 | 1192 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 148 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 69 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 36 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 272 | 413 | 685 | 88.7 | 15.4 | 6 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 396 | 630 | 1026 | 88.7 | 15.4 | 6 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 30 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 187 | 267 | 454 | 90.3 | 19.3 | 7 | 9.6% | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 64 | 96 | 57 | 22 | 541 | 932 | 1473 | 89.5 | 19.8 | 24 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 66 | 96 | 58 | 22 | 553 | 952 | 1505 | 89.5 | 19.8 | 24 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 13 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 70 | 144 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 89.5 | 31.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 120 | 176 | 92.6 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 65 | 154 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 47 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 261 | 450 | 711 | 91.4 | 15.4 | 16 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 152 | 239 | 391 | 88.2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 36 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 177 | 301 | 478 | 88.2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 43 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 202 | 371 | 573 | 88.4 | 16.5 | 9 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 115 | 137 | 58 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 682 | 1143 | 1825 | 90.1 | 17.3 | 33 | 10.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 76 | 135 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | -1.88 | 1.88 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.95 | 6 | 0.06 | -0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -1.39 | -0.14 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.20 | -0.17 | 0.37 | 1.85 | 0.20 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.24 | -0.29 | 0.05 | -2.57 | -0.28 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 0.57 | 1 | -0.20 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.21 | -3.03 | 3.24 | 4.22 | 0.39 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 9 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.04 | -3.26 | 2.22 | -7.11 | -0.71 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 8 | -0.78 | -0.34 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.13 | -0.26 | 0.12 | -1.47 | -0.15 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.11 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.63 | -8.34 | 7.71 | -1.05 | -0.11 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 1.02 | 24 | -0.45 | -0.23 | 2 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -0.57 | 0.19 | -5.43 | -0.57 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.23 | 3 | -0.75 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | -1.88 | 1.88 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.95 | 6 | 0.06 | -0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -1.39 | -0.14 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.20 | -0.17 | 0.37 | 1.85 | 0.20 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.24 | -0.29 | 0.05 | -2.57 | -0.28 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 0.57 | 1 | -0.20 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.21 | -3.03 | 3.24 | 4.22 | 0.39 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 9 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.04 | -3.26 | 2.22 | -7.11 | -0.71 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 8 | -0.78 | -0.34 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.13 | -0.26 | 0.12 | -1.47 | -0.15 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.11 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.63 | -8.34 | 7.71 | -1.05 | -0.11 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 1.02 | 24 | -0.45 | -0.23 | 2 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -0.57 | 0.19 | -5.43 | -0.57 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.23 | 3 | -0.75 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 55.0% | 95.3 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 23.6% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 77.9 | 6.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 55.0% | 95.3 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 23.6% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 77.9 | 6.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 94.5 | 23.3% | 84.9 | 12.1% | 76.8 | 10.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 53.4% | 95.0 | 13.2% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 76.6 | 24.8% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 53.4% | 95.0 | 13.2% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 76.6 | 24.8% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 96.2 | 20.7% | 76.5 | 25.3% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 49.4% | 94.5 | 25.0% | 82.7 | 17.6% | 85.1 | 8.0% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 46.5% | 95.6 | 34.0% | 83.2 | 4.2% | 86.9 | 15.2% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 40.4% | 96.8 | 24.6% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 95.3 | 15.6% | 89.1 | 10.5% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 40.4% | 96.8 | 24.6% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 95.3 | 15.6% | 89.1 | 10.5% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 39.1% | 96.3 | 3.5% | 88.4 | 35.6% | 83.0 | 7.3% | 95.1 | 4.4% | 83.6 | 10.1% | 75.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.4% | 95.5 | 1.1% | 88.4 | 24.4% | 83.1 | 2.3% | 95.1 | 8.8% | 85.1 | 13.1% | 76.8 | 3.8% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 55.0% | 95.3 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 23.6% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 77.9 | 6.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 55.0% | 95.3 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 23.6% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 77.9 | 6.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 94.5 | 23.3% | 84.9 | 12.1% | 76.8 | 10.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 53.4% | 95.0 | 13.2% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 76.6 | 24.8% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 53.4% | 95.0 | 13.2% | 85.2 | 8.6% | 76.6 | 24.8% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 96.2 | 20.7% | 76.5 | 25.3% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 49.4% | 94.5 | 25.0% | 82.7 | 17.6% | 85.1 | 8.0% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 46.5% | 95.6 | 34.0% | 83.2 | 4.2% | 86.9 | 15.2% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 40.4% | 96.8 | 24.6% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 95.3 | 15.6% | 89.1 | 10.5% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 40.4% | 96.8 | 24.6% | 83.9 | 9.0% | 95.3 | 15.6% | 89.1 | 10.5% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 39.1% | 96.3 | 3.5% | 88.4 | 35.6% | 83.0 | 7.3% | 95.1 | 4.4% | 83.6 | 10.1% | 75.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.4% | 95.5 | 1.1% | 88.4 | 24.4% | 83.1 | 2.3% | 95.1 | 8.8% | 85.1 | 13.1% | 76.8 | 3.8% | 86.1 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 53 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 53 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 53 | 52 | 58 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 49 | 50 | 52 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 49 | 50 | 52 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 55 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 27 | 26 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 41 | 44 | 45 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 35 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 35 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 40 | 39 | 34 | 42 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 42 | 34 | 49 | 50 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 53 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 53 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 53 | 52 | 58 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 49 | 50 | 52 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 49 | 50 | 52 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 55 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 27 | 26 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 41 | 44 | 45 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 35 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 35 | 39 | 33 | 40 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 40 | 39 | 34 | 42 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 42 | 34 | 49 | 50 | 48 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 2.2 | 0.48 | -0.40 | -3.20 | 4.57 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 4.48 | -2.09 | -1.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2.0 | 4.1 | -4.3 | -0.8 | 0.59 | 1.68 | -14.32 | -0.75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.29 | -0.23 | 4.48 | 2.25 | 4.69 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.29 | -0.23 | 4.48 | 2.25 | 4.69 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.5 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.47 | -2.99 | -0.73 | -2.11 | -3.84 | -0.91 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | -0.6 | 2.6 | -0.9 | -5.7 | -3.5 | 1.8 | 0.50 | -2.99 | 0.58 | -2.11 | -3.53 | -1.45 | 2.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 2.2 | 0.48 | -0.40 | -3.20 | 4.57 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 4.48 | -2.09 | -1.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2.0 | 4.1 | -4.3 | -0.8 | 0.59 | 1.68 | -14.32 | -0.75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.29 | -0.23 | 4.48 | 2.25 | 4.69 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.29 | -0.23 | 4.48 | 2.25 | 4.69 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.5 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.47 | -2.99 | -0.73 | -2.11 | -3.84 | -0.91 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | -0.6 | 2.6 | -0.9 | -5.7 | -3.5 | 1.8 | 0.50 | -2.99 | 0.58 | -2.11 | -3.53 | -1.45 | 2.51 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 41.8% | 26.1% | 42.1% | 30.9% | 14.5% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 47.7% | 65.2% | 51.2% | 16.6% | 14.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 48.3% | 66.1% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 51.4% | 67.9% | 51.7% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 29.6% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 52.6% | 83.0% | 72.0% | 43.8% | 48.5% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 29.6% | 66.7% | 47.0% | 52.6% | 83.0% | 70.1% | 43.8% | 49.2% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 28.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 53.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 25.8% | 68.9% | 45.4% | 65.6% | 86.6% | 80.1% | 45.4% | 46.7% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 22.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 56.3% | 61.1% | 71.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 26.0% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 47.9% | 78.8% | 70.4% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 26.0% | 68.5% | 47.6% | 47.9% | 78.8% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 55.1% | 14.2% | 15.3% | 29.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 51.4% | 79.1% | 50.9% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 21.4% | 73.3% | 48.3% | 77.8% | 78.8% | 78.6% | 51.7% | 61.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 30.0% | 76.0% | 55.1% | 66.7% | 79.5% | 76.3% | 54.5% | 62.5% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 25.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 51.6% | 71.7% | 42.3% | 14.6% | 18.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 29.9% | 63.7% | 46.3% | 56.9% | 84.9% | 75.6% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 59.8% | 63.5% | 58.3% | 21.8% | 11.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 22.7% | 69.7% | 45.3% | 63.0% | 79.4% | 75.1% | 48.1% | 50.6% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 22.7% | 69.7% | 47.9% | 63.0% | 79.4% | 72.5% | 48.1% | 52.3% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31.4% | 70.8% | 49.7% | 65.6% | 84.1% | 77.9% | 46.6% | 57.6% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.7% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 67.6% | 47.2% | 62.6% | 84.7% | 77.6% | 47.3% | 56.2% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 41.8% | 26.1% | 42.1% | 30.9% | 14.5% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 47.7% | 65.2% | 51.2% | 16.6% | 14.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 48.3% | 66.1% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 51.4% | 67.9% | 51.7% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 29.6% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 52.6% | 83.0% | 72.0% | 43.8% | 48.5% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 29.6% | 66.7% | 47.0% | 52.6% | 83.0% | 70.1% | 43.8% | 49.2% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 28.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 53.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 25.8% | 68.9% | 45.4% | 65.6% | 86.6% | 80.1% | 45.4% | 46.7% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 22.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 56.3% | 61.1% | 71.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 26.0% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 47.9% | 78.8% | 70.4% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 26.0% | 68.5% | 47.6% | 47.9% | 78.8% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 55.1% | 14.2% | 15.3% | 29.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 51.4% | 79.1% | 50.9% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 21.4% | 73.3% | 48.3% | 77.8% | 78.8% | 78.6% | 51.7% | 61.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 30.0% | 76.0% | 55.1% | 66.7% | 79.5% | 76.3% | 54.5% | 62.5% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 25.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 51.6% | 71.7% | 42.3% | 14.6% | 18.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 29.9% | 63.7% | 46.3% | 56.9% | 84.9% | 75.6% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 59.8% | 63.5% | 58.3% | 21.8% | 11.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 22.7% | 69.7% | 45.3% | 63.0% | 79.4% | 75.1% | 48.1% | 50.6% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 22.7% | 69.7% | 47.9% | 63.0% | 79.4% | 72.5% | 48.1% | 52.3% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31.4% | 70.8% | 49.7% | 65.6% | 84.1% | 77.9% | 46.6% | 57.6% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.7% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 67.6% | 47.2% | 62.6% | 84.7% | 77.6% | 47.3% | 56.2% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 71.2% | 82.6% | 22.3% | 53.6% | 78.9% | 40.0% | 30.6% | 38.6% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 21.4% | 16.6% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 71.2% | 82.6% | 22.3% | 53.6% | 78.9% | 40.0% | 30.6% | 38.6% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 21.4% | 16.6% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 78.8% | 87.6% | 24.9% | 54.4% | 80.6% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 74.2% | 82.8% | 27.1% | 53.5% | 70.0% | 40.3% | 25.7% | 31.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 74.2% | 82.8% | 27.1% | 53.5% | 70.0% | 40.3% | 25.7% | 31.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 83.3% | 75.0% | 27.6% | 52.6% | 85.0% | 43.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 89.5% | 82.4% | 32.4% | 55.7% | 74.4% | 39.8% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 70.2% | 87.3% | 26.9% | 50.7% | 74.0% | 41.7% | 25.3% | 48.7% | 21.7% | 7.4% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 70.8% | 82.5% | 22.8% | 58.4% | 73.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 53.8% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 70.8% | 82.5% | 22.8% | 58.4% | 73.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 53.8% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 73.6% | 90.2% | 21.8% | 62.4% | 78.0% | 45.9% | 20.8% | 42.3% | 21.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.0% | 87.5% | 24.8% | 55.6% | 77.5% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 45.3% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 12.5% | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 71.2% | 82.6% | 22.3% | 53.6% | 78.9% | 40.0% | 30.6% | 38.6% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 21.4% | 16.6% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 71.2% | 82.6% | 22.3% | 53.6% | 78.9% | 40.0% | 30.6% | 38.6% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 21.4% | 16.6% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 78.8% | 87.6% | 24.9% | 54.4% | 80.6% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 74.2% | 82.8% | 27.1% | 53.5% | 70.0% | 40.3% | 25.7% | 31.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 74.2% | 82.8% | 27.1% | 53.5% | 70.0% | 40.3% | 25.7% | 31.2% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 83.3% | 75.0% | 27.6% | 52.6% | 85.0% | 43.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 89.5% | 82.4% | 32.4% | 55.7% | 74.4% | 39.8% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 70.2% | 87.3% | 26.9% | 50.7% | 74.0% | 41.7% | 25.3% | 48.7% | 21.7% | 7.4% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 70.8% | 82.5% | 22.8% | 58.4% | 73.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 53.8% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 70.8% | 82.5% | 22.8% | 58.4% | 73.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 53.8% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 73.6% | 90.2% | 21.8% | 62.4% | 78.0% | 45.9% | 20.8% | 42.3% | 21.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.0% | 87.5% | 24.8% | 55.6% | 77.5% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 45.3% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 12.5% | 10.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 31 | 40 | 36 | 1.32 | 6.31 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 59 | 60 | 43 | 49 | 41 | 0.55 | 4.91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 56 | 41 | 47 | 46 | 51 | 45 | 0.36 | 4.70 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 54 | 51 | 66 | 55 | 47 | 50 | 54 | 53 | 53 | -0.08 | 4.06 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 51 | 66 | 56 | 42 | 48 | 53 | 45 | 49 | 45 | 0.47 | 4.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 31 | 40 | 36 | 1.32 | 6.31 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 59 | 60 | 43 | 49 | 41 | 0.55 | 4.91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 56 | 41 | 47 | 46 | 51 | 45 | 0.36 | 4.70 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 54 | 51 | 66 | 55 | 47 | 50 | 54 | 53 | 53 | -0.08 | 4.06 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 51 | 66 | 56 | 42 | 48 | 53 | 45 | 49 | 45 | 0.47 | 4.91 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | P | 17 | 17 | 68.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 41.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 20 | 20 | 87.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 9 | 5 | 31.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 20 | 105.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | P | 17 | 17 | 68.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 41.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 20 | 20 | 87.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 9 | 5 | 31.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 20 | 105.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

