Batting
- RosterResource

Tristan Peters
Chicago White SoxOF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 2/29/2000
(26 years, 7 months, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 156 | 160 |
| PA | 28 | 491 | 503 |
| HR | 1 | 12 | 12 |
| AVG | .227 | .265 | .258 |
| OBP | .299 | .337 | .329 |
| SLG | .348 | .437 | .425 |
| wOBA | .286 | .340 | .331 |
| wRC+ | 82 | 118 | 113 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:132
LF:28
RF:18
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (TBR) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 15, Ovr: 207 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| College: | Southern Illinois University Carbondale |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780.4k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.007MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Peters (shoulder) will start in center field and bat sixth Wednesday against the Royals. (9/23/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 156 | 160 |
| PA | 28 | 491 | 503 |
| HR | 1 | 12 | 12 |
| AVG | .227 | .265 | .258 |
| OBP | .299 | .337 | .329 |
| SLG | .348 | .437 | .425 |
| wOBA | .286 | .340 | .331 |
| wRC+ | 82 | 118 | 113 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:132
LF:28
RF:18
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (TBR) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 15, Ovr: 207 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| College: | Southern Illinois University Carbondale |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780.4k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.007MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Peters (shoulder) will start in center field and bat sixth Wednesday against the Royals. (9/23/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIU | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 268 | 6 | 53 | 55 | 14 | 17.2% | 10.4% | .194 | .380 | .355 | .463 | .548 | .458 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 13 | 55 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 14.5% | 25.5% | .152 | .313 | .239 | .345 | .391 | .345 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 90 | 383 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 13 | 11.7% | 15.9% | .179 | .351 | .306 | .386 | .485 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 22 | 34 | 149 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 10.1% | 20.8% | .091 | .270 | .212 | .302 | .303 | .281 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 124 | 532 | 8 | 77 | 68 | 18 | 11.3% | 17.3% | .154 | .329 | .279 | .363 | .433 | .359 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 93 | 415 | 7 | 65 | 46 | 14 | 10.1% | 15.9% | .146 | .318 | .275 | .361 | .421 | .358 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 23 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17.4% | 21.7% | .053 | .286 | .211 | .348 | .263 | .299 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 123 | 478 | 12 | 67 | 46 | 8 | 13.2% | 19.7% | .164 | .280 | .238 | .344 | .402 | .338 | .291 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.5% | 36.8% | .118 | .300 | .176 | .263 | .294 | .256 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 136 | 555 | 15 | 73 | 76 | 11 | 11.7% | 18.4% | .164 | .306 | .266 | .355 | .429 | .353 | .307 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 17 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.0% | 12.1% | .194 | .407 | .387 | .394 | .581 | .417 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 58.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .146 | -100 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -1.0 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7.0% | 18.6% | .243 | .310 | .270 | .333 | .514 | .359 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.3% | .121 | .276 | .227 | .299 | .348 | .286 | 82 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.8% | 22.8% | .122 | .276 | .224 | .298 | .346 | .286 | 81 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 131 | 523 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 8 | 8.6% | 19.9% | .119 | .275 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .287 | 82 | -1.7 | -12.7 | -3.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.6% | 19.9% | .119 | .275 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .287 | 82 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.2% | 24.7% | .095 | .288 | .221 | .287 | .316 | .269 | 70 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.6% | .119 | .263 | .220 | .283 | .339 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.6% | .119 | .263 | .220 | .283 | .340 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.4% | .116 | .279 | .228 | .299 | .344 | .285 | 81 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 156 | 491 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 8 | 7.5% | 18.3% | .172 | .309 | .265 | .337 | .437 | .340 | .314 | 118 | 0.2 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .048 | .462 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .309 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 122 | 525 | 11 | 59 | 55 | 8 | 8.1% | 19.4% | .141 | .286 | .243 | .313 | .384 | .308 | 97 | -0.7 | -2.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 503 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 8 | 7.4% | 19.3% | .167 | .304 | .258 | .329 | .425 | .331 | .310 | 113 | 0.2 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 3.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .048 | .462 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .309 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIU | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 268 | 6 | 53 | 55 | 14 | 17.2% | 10.4% | .194 | .380 | .355 | .463 | .548 | .458 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 13 | 55 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 14.5% | 25.5% | .152 | .313 | .239 | .345 | .391 | .345 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 90 | 383 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 13 | 11.7% | 15.9% | .179 | .351 | .306 | .386 | .485 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 22 | 34 | 149 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 10.1% | 20.8% | .091 | .270 | .212 | .302 | .303 | .281 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 124 | 532 | 8 | 77 | 68 | 18 | 11.3% | 17.3% | .154 | .329 | .279 | .363 | .433 | .359 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 93 | 415 | 7 | 65 | 46 | 14 | 10.1% | 15.9% | .146 | .318 | .275 | .361 | .421 | .358 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 23 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17.4% | 21.7% | .053 | .286 | .211 | .348 | .263 | .299 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 123 | 478 | 12 | 67 | 46 | 8 | 13.2% | 19.7% | .164 | .280 | .238 | .344 | .402 | .338 | .291 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.5% | 36.8% | .118 | .300 | .176 | .263 | .294 | .256 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 136 | 555 | 15 | 73 | 76 | 11 | 11.7% | 18.4% | .164 | .306 | .266 | .355 | .429 | .353 | .307 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 25 | 17 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.0% | 12.1% | .194 | .407 | .387 | .394 | .581 | .417 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 58.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .146 | -100 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -1.0 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7.0% | 18.6% | .243 | .310 | .270 | .333 | .514 | .359 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.3% | .121 | .276 | .227 | .299 | .348 | .286 | 82 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.8% | 22.8% | .122 | .276 | .224 | .298 | .346 | .286 | 81 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 131 | 523 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 8 | 8.6% | 19.9% | .119 | .275 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .287 | 82 | -1.7 | -12.7 | -3.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.6% | 19.9% | .119 | .275 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .287 | 82 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.2% | 24.7% | .095 | .288 | .221 | .287 | .316 | .269 | 70 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.6% | .119 | .263 | .220 | .283 | .339 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.6% | .119 | .263 | .220 | .283 | .340 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.4% | .116 | .279 | .228 | .299 | .344 | .285 | 81 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 156 | 491 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 8 | 7.5% | 18.3% | .172 | .309 | .265 | .337 | .437 | .340 | .314 | 118 | 0.2 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .048 | .462 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .309 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 122 | 525 | 11 | 59 | 55 | 8 | 8.1% | 19.4% | .141 | .286 | .243 | .313 | .384 | .308 | 97 | -0.7 | -2.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 503 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 8 | 7.4% | 19.3% | .167 | .304 | .258 | .329 | .425 | .331 | .310 | 113 | 0.2 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 3.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .048 | .462 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .309 | 97 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIU | NCAA | 60 | 217 | 268 | 77 | 49 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 53 | 55 | 46 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .355 | |
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 13 | 46 | 55 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .239 |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 90 | 330 | 383 | 101 | 64 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 45 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | .306 |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 34 | 132 | 149 | 28 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .212 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 124 | 462 | 532 | 129 | 83 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 77 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | .279 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 93 | 363 | 415 | 100 | 66 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 65 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | .275 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 11 | 19 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 123 | 408 | 478 | 97 | 59 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 46 | 63 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | .238 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 10 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .176 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 136 | 482 | 555 | 128 | 82 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 73 | 76 | 65 | 1 | 102 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7 | .266 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 17 | 31 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .387 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .270 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 43 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 131 | 470 | 523 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 45 | 1 | 104 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .230 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 156 | 437 | 491 | 116 | 69 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 37 | 0 | 90 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .265 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 122 | 470 | 525 | 114 | 74 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 55 | 43 | 1 | 102 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .243 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 449 | 503 | 116 | 69 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 37 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .258 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIU | NCAA | 60 | 217 | 268 | 77 | 49 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 53 | 55 | 46 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .355 | |
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 13 | 46 | 55 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .239 |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 90 | 330 | 383 | 101 | 64 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 45 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | .306 |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 34 | 132 | 149 | 28 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .212 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 124 | 462 | 532 | 129 | 83 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 77 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | .279 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 93 | 363 | 415 | 100 | 66 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 65 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | .275 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 11 | 19 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 123 | 408 | 478 | 97 | 59 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 46 | 63 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | .238 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 10 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .176 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 136 | 482 | 555 | 128 | 82 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 73 | 76 | 65 | 1 | 102 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7 | .266 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 17 | 31 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .387 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .270 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 43 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 131 | 470 | 523 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 45 | 1 | 104 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .230 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 27 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 156 | 437 | 491 | 116 | 69 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 37 | 0 | 90 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .265 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 122 | 470 | 525 | 114 | 74 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 55 | 43 | 1 | 102 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .243 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 449 | 503 | 116 | 69 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 37 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .258 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIU | NCAA | 17.2% | 10.4% | 1.64 | .355 | .463 | .548 | 1.011 | .194 | 6.9 | .380 | 1.7 | 62 | 21.3 | .458 | 153 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 14.5% | 25.5% | 0.57 | .239 | .345 | .391 | .737 | .152 | 9.1 | .313 | 0.7 | 8 | -0.3 | .345 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 11.7% | 15.9% | 0.74 | .306 | .386 | .485 | .871 | .179 | 7.0 | .351 | -0.9 | 67 | 19.3 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 10.1% | 20.8% | 0.48 | .212 | .302 | .303 | .605 | .091 | 5.8 | .270 | -0.1 | 13 | -5.4 | .281 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.3% | 17.3% | 0.65 | .279 | .363 | .433 | .796 | .154 | 7.0 | .329 | -1.0 | 80 | 14.0 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.1% | 15.9% | 0.64 | .275 | .361 | .421 | .783 | .146 | 6.9 | .318 | -0.5 | 62 | 6.6 | .358 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 17.4% | 21.7% | 0.80 | .211 | .348 | .263 | .611 | .053 | 6.2 | .286 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.7 | .299 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 13.2% | 19.7% | 0.67 | .238 | .344 | .402 | .746 | .164 | 5.5 | .280 | -2.7 | 62 | -2.1 | .338 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 10.5% | 36.8% | 0.29 | .176 | .263 | .294 | .557 | .118 | 3.1 | .300 | -0.9 | 1 | -1.2 | .256 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 11.7% | 18.4% | 0.64 | .266 | .355 | .429 | .784 | .164 | 4.7 | .306 | -2.3 | 79 | 6.6 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 3.0% | 12.1% | 0.25 | .387 | .394 | .581 | .975 | .194 | 3.7 | .407 | -1.0 | 7 | 2.2 | .417 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.0% | 18.6% | 0.38 | .270 | .333 | .514 | .847 | .243 | 6.7 | .310 | 0.1 | 7 | 0.7 | .359 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.7% | 21.3% | 0.41 | .227 | .299 | .348 | .647 | .121 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .286 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.8% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .224 | .298 | .346 | .644 | .122 | 4.5 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.1 | .286 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.6% | 19.9% | 0.43 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .650 | .119 | 5.0 | .275 | -1.7 | 51 | -11.0 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.6% | 19.9% | 0.43 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .650 | .119 | 5.0 | .275 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.2% | 24.7% | 0.33 | .221 | .287 | .316 | .603 | .095 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .269 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.6% | 0.37 | .220 | .283 | .339 | .622 | .119 | 4.5 | .263 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.6% | 0.37 | .220 | .283 | .340 | .623 | .119 | 4.7 | .263 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.41 | .228 | .299 | .344 | .644 | .116 | 4.7 | .279 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.5% | 18.3% | 0.41 | .265 | .337 | .437 | .774 | .172 | 5.6 | .309 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 67 | 9.2 | .340 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .681 | .048 | 3.9 | .462 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.1 | .309 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.1% | 19.4% | 0.42 | .243 | .313 | .384 | .697 | .141 | 4.8 | .286 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 59 | -3.4 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 19.3% | 0.38 | .258 | .329 | .425 | .754 | .167 | 5.5 | .304 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 66 | 6.1 | .331 | 113 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .681 | .048 | 3.9 | .462 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.1 | .309 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIU | NCAA | 17.2% | 10.4% | 1.64 | .355 | .463 | .548 | 1.011 | .194 | 6.9 | .380 | 1.7 | 62 | 21.3 | .458 | 153 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 14.5% | 25.5% | 0.57 | .239 | .345 | .391 | .737 | .152 | 9.1 | .313 | 0.7 | 8 | -0.3 | .345 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 11.7% | 15.9% | 0.74 | .306 | .386 | .485 | .871 | .179 | 7.0 | .351 | -0.9 | 67 | 19.3 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 10.1% | 20.8% | 0.48 | .212 | .302 | .303 | .605 | .091 | 5.8 | .270 | -0.1 | 13 | -5.4 | .281 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.3% | 17.3% | 0.65 | .279 | .363 | .433 | .796 | .154 | 7.0 | .329 | -1.0 | 80 | 14.0 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.1% | 15.9% | 0.64 | .275 | .361 | .421 | .783 | .146 | 6.9 | .318 | -0.5 | 62 | 6.6 | .358 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 17.4% | 21.7% | 0.80 | .211 | .348 | .263 | .611 | .053 | 6.2 | .286 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.7 | .299 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 13.2% | 19.7% | 0.67 | .238 | .344 | .402 | .746 | .164 | 5.5 | .280 | -2.7 | 62 | -2.1 | .338 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 10.5% | 36.8% | 0.29 | .176 | .263 | .294 | .557 | .118 | 3.1 | .300 | -0.9 | 1 | -1.2 | .256 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 11.7% | 18.4% | 0.64 | .266 | .355 | .429 | .784 | .164 | 4.7 | .306 | -2.3 | 79 | 6.6 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 3.0% | 12.1% | 0.25 | .387 | .394 | .581 | .975 | .194 | 3.7 | .407 | -1.0 | 7 | 2.2 | .417 | 144 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.0% | 18.6% | 0.38 | .270 | .333 | .514 | .847 | .243 | 6.7 | .310 | 0.1 | 7 | 0.7 | .359 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.7% | 21.3% | 0.41 | .227 | .299 | .348 | .647 | .121 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .286 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.8% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .224 | .298 | .346 | .644 | .122 | 4.5 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.1 | .286 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.6% | 19.9% | 0.43 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .650 | .119 | 5.0 | .275 | -1.7 | 51 | -11.0 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.6% | 19.9% | 0.43 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .650 | .119 | 5.0 | .275 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.2% | 24.7% | 0.33 | .221 | .287 | .316 | .603 | .095 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .269 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.6% | 0.37 | .220 | .283 | .339 | .622 | .119 | 4.5 | .263 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.6% | 0.37 | .220 | .283 | .340 | .623 | .119 | 4.7 | .263 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 21.4% | 0.41 | .228 | .299 | .344 | .644 | .116 | 4.7 | .279 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.6 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.5% | 18.3% | 0.41 | .265 | .337 | .437 | .774 | .172 | 5.6 | .309 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 67 | 9.2 | .340 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .681 | .048 | 3.9 | .462 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.1 | .309 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.1% | 19.4% | 0.42 | .243 | .313 | .384 | .697 | .141 | 4.8 | .286 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 59 | -3.4 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 19.3% | 0.38 | .258 | .329 | .425 | .754 | .167 | 5.5 | .304 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 66 | 6.1 | .331 | 113 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .286 | .348 | .333 | .681 | .048 | 3.9 | .462 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.1 | .309 | 97 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 317 | 85.2 | 108.2 | 19.1 | 15 | 4.7% | 74 | 23.3% | .238 | .205 | .402 | .323 | .338 | .291 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 384 | 86.5 | 106.8 | 16.9 | 19 | 4.9% | 112 | 29.2% | .266 | .233 | .429 | .361 | .353 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 86.8 | 101.3 | 26.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .000 | .149 | .000 | .183 | .000 | .146 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31 | 91.7 | 107.3 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 45.2% | .270 | .514 | .359 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 353 | 87.5 | 108.5 | 18.0 | 19 | 5.4% | 120 | 34.0% | .265 | .248 | .437 | .384 | .340 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 358 | 87.5 | 108.5 | 18.2 | 19 | 5.3% | 122 | 34.1% | .258 | .246 | .425 | .379 | .331 | .310 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 317 | 85.2 | 108.2 | 19.1 | 15 | 4.7% | 74 | 23.3% | .238 | .205 | .402 | .323 | .338 | .291 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 384 | 86.5 | 106.8 | 16.9 | 19 | 4.9% | 112 | 29.2% | .266 | .233 | .429 | .361 | .353 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 86.8 | 101.3 | 26.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .000 | .149 | .000 | .183 | .000 | .146 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31 | 91.7 | 107.3 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 45.2% | .270 | .514 | .359 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 353 | 87.5 | 108.5 | 18.0 | 19 | 5.4% | 120 | 34.0% | .265 | .248 | .437 | .384 | .340 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 358 | 87.5 | 108.5 | 18.2 | 19 | 5.3% | 122 | 34.1% | .258 | .246 | .425 | .379 | .331 | .310 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 131 | 470 | 523 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 45 | 104 | 8 | 6 | 8.6% | 19.9% | 0.43 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .650 | .119 | .275 | -1.7 | .287 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 129 | 461 | 513 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 51 | 44 | 100 | 7 | 6 | 8.6% | 19.5% | 0.44 | .234 | .305 | .356 | .660 | .121 | .279 | -1.8 | .287 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 125 | 447 | 499 | 106 | 72 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 50 | 44 | 96 | 7 | 5 | 8.8% | 19.2% | 0.46 | .237 | .309 | .362 | .672 | .125 | .281 | -1.4 | .292 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 131 | 470 | 523 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 61 | 51 | 45 | 104 | 8 | 6 | 8.6% | 19.9% | 0.43 | .230 | .301 | .349 | .650 | .119 | .275 | -1.7 | .287 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 129 | 461 | 513 | 108 | 74 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 51 | 44 | 100 | 7 | 6 | 8.6% | 19.5% | 0.44 | .234 | .305 | .356 | .660 | .121 | .279 | -1.8 | .287 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 125 | 447 | 499 | 106 | 72 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 50 | 44 | 96 | 7 | 5 | 8.8% | 19.2% | 0.46 | .237 | .309 | .362 | .672 | .125 | .281 | -1.4 | .292 | 0.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.3% | 36.6% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 44.9% | 24.6% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 1.44 | 17.0% | 49.0% | 34.0% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 49.0% | 20.6% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.5% | 45.6% | 35.9% | 25.4% | 6.0% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 5.7% | 50.8% | 26.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 23.5% | 34.7% | 41.8% | 31.5% | 9.2% | 49.2% | 23.7% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.97 | 24.8% | 36.9% | 38.3% | 19.3% | 10.3% | 46.4% | 28.1% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.92 | 23.3% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.6% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 20.1% | 14.4% | 56.7% | 28.9% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 21.1% | 37.4% | 41.5% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 53.4% | 26.5% | 20.1% | 15.1% | 56.1% | 28.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.3% | 36.6% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 44.9% | 24.6% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 1.44 | 17.0% | 49.0% | 34.0% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 49.0% | 20.6% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.5% | 45.6% | 35.9% | 25.4% | 6.0% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 5.7% | 50.8% | 26.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 23.5% | 34.7% | 41.8% | 31.5% | 9.2% | 49.2% | 23.7% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.97 | 24.8% | 36.9% | 38.3% | 19.3% | 10.3% | 46.4% | 28.1% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.92 | 23.3% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.6% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 20.1% | 14.4% | 56.7% | 28.9% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 21.1% | 37.4% | 41.5% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 53.4% | 26.5% | 20.1% | 15.1% | 56.1% | 28.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 12 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 84 | 124 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 121 | 100 | 52 | 24 | 611 | 953 | 1564 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 49 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 245 | 382 | 627 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 170 | 134 | 69 | 34 | 856 | 1335 | 2191 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 122 | 122 | 52 | 27 | 657 | 1029 | 1686 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 108 | 130 | 73 | 41 | 771 | 1166 | 1937 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 140 | 145 | 94 | 28 | 816 | 1309 | 2125 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 58 | 77 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 46 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 11 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 100 | 145 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 125 | 138 | 69 | 14 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 613 | 1158 | 1771 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 102 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 126 | 140 | 71 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 624 | 1193 | 1817 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 12 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 84 | 124 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 121 | 100 | 52 | 24 | 611 | 953 | 1564 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 49 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 245 | 382 | 627 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 170 | 134 | 69 | 34 | 856 | 1335 | 2191 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 122 | 122 | 52 | 27 | 657 | 1029 | 1686 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 108 | 130 | 73 | 41 | 771 | 1166 | 1937 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 140 | 145 | 94 | 28 | 816 | 1309 | 2125 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 58 | 77 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 46 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 11 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 100 | 145 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 125 | 138 | 69 | 14 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 613 | 1158 | 1771 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 102 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 126 | 140 | 71 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 624 | 1193 | 1817 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 102 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.24 | -0.24 | 0.00 | -3.32 | -0.36 | 0.78 | 0 | -0.31 | 0.00 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.87 | -8.17 | 10.04 | 15.80 | 1.61 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 18 | 0.85 | 0.98 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.03 | -0.32 | 0.29 | -0.36 | -0.04 | 0.81 | 1.43 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.63 | -8.41 | 10.04 | 12.48 | 1.25 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 18 | 0.54 | 1.06 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.32 | 0.29 | -0.36 | -0.04 | 0.81 | 1.43 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.24 | -0.24 | 0.00 | -3.32 | -0.36 | 0.78 | 0 | -0.31 | 0.00 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.87 | -8.17 | 10.04 | 15.80 | 1.61 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 18 | 0.85 | 0.98 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.03 | -0.32 | 0.29 | -0.36 | -0.04 | 0.81 | 1.43 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.63 | -8.41 | 10.04 | 12.48 | 1.25 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 18 | 0.54 | 1.06 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.32 | 0.29 | -0.36 | -0.04 | 0.81 | 1.43 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 34.7% | 92.6 | 10.3% | 87.6 | 1.1% | 85.0 | 13.0% | 91.9 | 19.0% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 77.4 | 0.4% | 81.7 | 12.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 33.1% | 93.4 | 12.2% | 87.9 | 2.3% | 85.7 | 10.0% | 92.5 | 18.3% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 80.2 | 14.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 37.0% | 94.5 | 10.9% | 89.1 | 17.4% | 92.9 | 15.2% | 84.2 | 6.5% | 81.1 | 13.0% | 86.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31.7% | 94.1 | 6.2% | 89.4 | 2.1% | 81.7 | 17.2% | 94.7 | 26.2% | 84.9 | 6.2% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.2% | 95.2 | 9.4% | 90.3 | 4.1% | 87.0 | 15.1% | 94.5 | 16.4% | 85.5 | 8.8% | 79.7 | 2.9% | 82.7 | 11.7% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 95.2 | 9.5% | 90.3 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 15.2% | 94.4 | 16.4% | 85.5 | 8.7% | 79.7 | 2.9% | 82.7 | 11.7% | 86.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 34.7% | 92.6 | 10.3% | 87.6 | 1.1% | 85.0 | 13.0% | 91.9 | 19.0% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 77.4 | 0.4% | 81.7 | 12.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 33.1% | 93.4 | 12.2% | 87.9 | 2.3% | 85.7 | 10.0% | 92.5 | 18.3% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 80.2 | 14.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 37.0% | 94.5 | 10.9% | 89.1 | 17.4% | 92.9 | 15.2% | 84.2 | 6.5% | 81.1 | 13.0% | 86.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31.7% | 94.1 | 6.2% | 89.4 | 2.1% | 81.7 | 17.2% | 94.7 | 26.2% | 84.9 | 6.2% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.2% | 95.2 | 9.4% | 90.3 | 4.1% | 87.0 | 15.1% | 94.5 | 16.4% | 85.5 | 8.8% | 79.7 | 2.9% | 82.7 | 11.7% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 95.2 | 9.5% | 90.3 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 15.2% | 94.4 | 16.4% | 85.5 | 8.7% | 79.7 | 2.9% | 82.7 | 11.7% | 86.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -6.58 | -0.56 | -14.20 | -7.42 | -3.23 | -5.07 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -1.20 | -3.70 | -13.73 | -0.06 | 7.76 | 9.09 | -5.58 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 | -2.7 | 3.9 | -2.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.93 | 2.52 | 2.93 | -1.00 | 1.35 | -1.84 | 0.13 | 0.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0 | 4.2 | 2.1 | -3.8 | 3.4 | -2.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.71 | 2.43 | 2.93 | -1.38 | 1.14 | -1.86 | 0.13 | 0.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -6.58 | -0.56 | -14.20 | -7.42 | -3.23 | -5.07 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -1.20 | -3.70 | -13.73 | -0.06 | 7.76 | 9.09 | -5.58 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 | -2.7 | 3.9 | -2.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.93 | 2.52 | 2.93 | -1.00 | 1.35 | -1.84 | 0.13 | 0.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0 | 4.2 | 2.1 | -3.8 | 3.4 | -2.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.71 | 2.43 | 2.93 | -1.38 | 1.14 | -1.86 | 0.13 | 0.38 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 54.8% | 55.9% | 30.9% | 24.2% | 12.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 46.1% | 79.2% | 50.7% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 45.3% | 77.5% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 78.7% | 47.9% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 45.7% | 80.4% | 46.0% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 47.7% | 69.0% | 34.8% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 25.1% | 69.2% | 46.0% | 64.5% | 81.3% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 45.4% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 51.1% | 54.2% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 25.5% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28.0% | 71.0% | 48.1% | 65.1% | 81.4% | 76.3% | 46.6% | 47.6% | 11.4% | 13.5% | 24.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 57.1% | 84.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 42.1% | 59.3% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 54.2% | 58.7% | 83.3% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 47.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31.3% | 66.7% | 51.0% | 75.0% | 85.2% | 82.4% | 55.9% | 55.8% | 9.0% | 14.5% | 23.4% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.8% | 72.9% | 52.3% | 64.2% | 86.6% | 79.8% | 49.9% | 61.5% | 10.7% | 11.7% | 22.4% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 72.5% | 52.3% | 63.1% | 86.2% | 79.1% | 50.1% | 62.0% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 23.1% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 54.8% | 55.9% | 30.9% | 24.2% | 12.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 46.1% | 79.2% | 50.7% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 45.3% | 77.5% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 78.7% | 47.9% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 45.7% | 80.4% | 46.0% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 47.7% | 69.0% | 34.8% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 25.1% | 69.2% | 46.0% | 64.5% | 81.3% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 45.4% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 51.1% | 54.2% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 25.5% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28.0% | 71.0% | 48.1% | 65.1% | 81.4% | 76.3% | 46.6% | 47.6% | 11.4% | 13.5% | 24.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 57.1% | 84.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 42.1% | 59.3% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 54.2% | 58.7% | 83.3% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 47.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31.3% | 66.7% | 51.0% | 75.0% | 85.2% | 82.4% | 55.9% | 55.8% | 9.0% | 14.5% | 23.4% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.8% | 72.9% | 52.3% | 64.2% | 86.6% | 79.8% | 49.9% | 61.5% | 10.7% | 11.7% | 22.4% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 72.5% | 52.3% | 63.1% | 86.2% | 79.1% | 50.1% | 62.0% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 23.1% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 75.2% | 85.0% | 23.7% | 53.4% | 75.0% | 41.8% | 23.7% | 60.4% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 79.9% | 84.3% | 25.2% | 54.6% | 75.2% | 38.6% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 24.5% | 2.8% | 14.3% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 66.7% | 60.0% | 32.6% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 79.6% | 87.4% | 26.0% | 57.9% | 80.1% | 43.2% | 27.7% | 60.2% | 21.0% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 86.7% | 26.2% | 57.8% | 79.3% | 43.3% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 20.8% | 8.0% | 14.3% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 75.2% | 85.0% | 23.7% | 53.4% | 75.0% | 41.8% | 23.7% | 60.4% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 79.9% | 84.3% | 25.2% | 54.6% | 75.2% | 38.6% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 24.5% | 2.8% | 14.3% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 66.7% | 60.0% | 32.6% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 79.6% | 87.4% | 26.0% | 57.9% | 80.1% | 43.2% | 27.7% | 60.2% | 21.0% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 86.7% | 26.2% | 57.8% | 79.3% | 43.3% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 20.8% | 8.0% | 14.3% | 9.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | LF | 62 | 62 | 531.2 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | LF | 28 | 28 | 250.2 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | LF | 42 | 42 | 361.1 | 96 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 48 | 46 | 404.2 | 97 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 38 | 36 | 299.2 | 86 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 28 | 5 | 89.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 28 | 5 | 89.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | CF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | CF | 25 | 24 | 200.1 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | CF | 18 | 17 | 145.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | CF | 62 | 58 | 504.2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 132 | 107 | 926.0 | 291 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 136 | 111 | 955.0 | 300 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | RF | 13 | 12 | 108.1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | RF | 14 | 13 | 109.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | RF | 49 | 47 | 414.1 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 39 | 33 | 289.0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 18 | 13 | 112.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18 | 13 | 112.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 178 | 125 | 1127.0 | 341 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 182 | 129 | 1156.0 | 350 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .992 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | LF | 62 | 62 | 531.2 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | LF | 28 | 28 | 250.2 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | LF | 42 | 42 | 361.1 | 96 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 48 | 46 | 404.2 | 97 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 38 | 36 | 299.2 | 86 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 28 | 5 | 89.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 28 | 5 | 89.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | CF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | CF | 25 | 24 | 200.1 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | CF | 18 | 17 | 145.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | CF | 62 | 58 | 504.2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 132 | 107 | 926.0 | 291 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 136 | 111 | 955.0 | 300 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | RF | 13 | 12 | 108.1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | RF | 14 | 13 | 109.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | RF | 49 | 47 | 414.1 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 39 | 33 | 289.0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 18 | 13 | 112.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18 | 13 | 112.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 178 | 125 | 1127.0 | 341 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 182 | 129 | 1156.0 | 350 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .992 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 926.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 955.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1127.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1156.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 89.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 926.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 955.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1127.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1156.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 89.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 89.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 926.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 955.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1127.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1156.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | LF | 89.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 89.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | CF | 926.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 955.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1127.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1156.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -3.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 10.3 | 0.2 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 34.8 | 3.5 | $28.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -2.8 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 16.0 | 17.9 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 15.3 | 31.2 | 3.2 | $25.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -3.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 10.3 | 0.2 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 34.8 | 3.5 | $28.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -2.8 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 16.0 | 17.9 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 15.3 | 31.2 | 3.2 | $25.4 |

