Batting
Pitching
Doug Nikhazy
Chicago Cubs (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 210
DOB: 8/11/1999
(26 years, 9 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 92.0 | 13.89 | 3.03 | 1.08 | .280 | 82.5% | 2.45 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 93.0 | 11.42 | 6.58 | 0.77 | .252 | 78.8% | 40.8% | 8.8% | 3.19 | 4.45 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 10.61 | 0.96 | .448 | 55.1% | 51.7% | 10.0% | 11.57 | 6.20 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 102.1 | 11.26 | 6.95 | 0.79 | .277 | 75.0% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 3.96 | 4.61 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 102.0 | 11.29 | 6.44 | 1.15 | .309 | 69.0% | 31.3% | 11.1% | 4.94 | 4.69 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 48.1 | 9.12 | 3.54 | 0.74 | .233 | 74.9% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 3.17 | 3.67 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 75.1 | 8.96 | 4.06 | 0.96 | .239 | 83.3% | 42.2% | 11.3% | 2.87 | 4.43 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 123.2 | 9.02 | 3.86 | 0.87 | .236 | 80.2% | 38.8% | 9.8% | 2.98 | 4.13 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 86.0 | 9.10 | 4.50 | 1.57 | .307 | 72.3% | 32.9% | 14.4% | 5.02 | 5.28 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 1.04 | .222 | 47.2% | 47.4% | 20.0% | 7.27 | 4.89 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 45.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 13.50 | 8.63 | 5.14 | 7.45 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .533 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 5.29 | 7.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 33.0 | 8.07 | 4.34 | 1.22 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.46 | 4.65 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 34.0 | 8.05 | 3.85 | 1.32 | .287 | 73.2% | 37.7% | 4.38 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 89.0 | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.11 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.55 | 4.66 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.11 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.55 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 25.0 | 7.94 | 4.41 | 1.29 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.63 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 31.0 | 6.96 | 4.25 | 1.38 | .290 | 67.7% | 5.15 | 5.15 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .485 | 66.0% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 8.71 | 5.88 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 8.10 | 5.40 | .400 | 32.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 18.90 | 11.96 | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 5.29 | 3.18 | .453 | 53.6% | 40.7% | 30.0% | 12.71 | 8.27 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 88.1 | 4.50 | 3.35 | 5.11 | 5.81 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.96 | 4.56 | 1.16 | .301 | 71.4% | 4.67 | 4.67 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.97 | 4.10 | 1.17 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.17 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 26 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 55.0 | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.15 | .316 | 69.4% | 5.17 | 4.81 | 0.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.15 | .316 | 69.4% | 5.17 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.99 | 4.74 | 1.15 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.40 | 5.55 | 1.06 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.66 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.55 | 5.30 | 1.12 | .286 | 70.0% | 4.82 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 6.03 | 4.07 | 1.51 | .302 | 64.3% | 5.81 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 89.7 | 10.50 | 6.71 | 5.13 | 6.90 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 92.0 | 13.89 | 3.03 | 1.08 | .280 | 82.5% | 2.45 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 93.0 | 11.42 | 6.58 | 0.77 | .252 | 78.8% | 40.8% | 8.8% | 3.19 | 4.45 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 10.61 | 0.96 | .448 | 55.1% | 51.7% | 10.0% | 11.57 | 6.20 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 102.1 | 11.26 | 6.95 | 0.79 | .277 | 75.0% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 3.96 | 4.61 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 102.0 | 11.29 | 6.44 | 1.15 | .309 | 69.0% | 31.3% | 11.1% | 4.94 | 4.69 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 48.1 | 9.12 | 3.54 | 0.74 | .233 | 74.9% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 3.17 | 3.67 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 75.1 | 8.96 | 4.06 | 0.96 | .239 | 83.3% | 42.2% | 11.3% | 2.87 | 4.43 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 123.2 | 9.02 | 3.86 | 0.87 | .236 | 80.2% | 38.8% | 9.8% | 2.98 | 4.13 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 86.0 | 9.10 | 4.50 | 1.57 | .307 | 72.3% | 32.9% | 14.4% | 5.02 | 5.28 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 1.04 | .222 | 47.2% | 47.4% | 20.0% | 7.27 | 4.89 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 45.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 13.50 | 8.63 | 5.14 | 7.45 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .533 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 5.29 | 7.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 33.0 | 8.07 | 4.34 | 1.22 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.46 | 4.65 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 34.0 | 8.05 | 3.85 | 1.32 | .287 | 73.2% | 37.7% | 4.38 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 89.0 | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.11 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.55 | 4.66 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.11 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.55 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 25.0 | 7.94 | 4.41 | 1.29 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.63 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 31.0 | 6.96 | 4.25 | 1.38 | .290 | 67.7% | 5.15 | 5.15 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .485 | 66.0% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 8.71 | 5.88 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 8.10 | 5.40 | .400 | 32.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 18.90 | 11.96 | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 5.29 | 3.18 | .453 | 53.6% | 40.7% | 30.0% | 12.71 | 8.27 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 88.1 | 4.50 | 3.35 | 5.11 | 5.81 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.96 | 4.56 | 1.16 | .301 | 71.4% | 4.67 | 4.67 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.97 | 4.10 | 1.17 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.17 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 26 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 55.0 | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.15 | .316 | 69.4% | 5.17 | 4.81 | 0.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.15 | .316 | 69.4% | 5.17 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.99 | 4.74 | 1.15 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.70 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.40 | 5.55 | 1.06 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.66 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.55 | 5.30 | 1.12 | .286 | 70.0% | 4.82 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 6.03 | 4.07 | 1.51 | .302 | 64.3% | 5.81 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 89.7 | 10.50 | 6.71 | 5.13 | 6.90 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 12 | 2 | 2.45 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92.0 | 372 | 62 | 30 | 25 | 11 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 142 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.19 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 402 | 59 | 37 | 33 | 8 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 118 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0 | 2 | 11.57 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.96 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 453 | 73 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 79 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 4 | 8 | 4.94 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 474 | 92 | 65 | 56 | 13 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.17 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 189 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 3 | 2.87 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 300 | 51 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 2.98 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 489 | 82 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 124 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 7 | 5.02 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 387 | 89 | 52 | 48 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 147 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.38 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 149 | 33 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.55 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 400 | 86 | 49 | 45 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 80 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.55 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 145 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.63 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 112 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.15 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 139 | 32 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 37 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 12.71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 88 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 2 | 5 | 5.17 | 14 | 12 | 55.0 | 252 | 59 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 5.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 12 | 2 | 2.45 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92.0 | 372 | 62 | 30 | 25 | 11 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 142 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.19 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 402 | 59 | 37 | 33 | 8 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 118 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0 | 2 | 11.57 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.96 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 453 | 73 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 79 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 4 | 8 | 4.94 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 474 | 92 | 65 | 56 | 13 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.17 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 189 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 3 | 2.87 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 300 | 51 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 2.98 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 489 | 82 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 124 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 7 | 5.02 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 387 | 89 | 52 | 48 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 14.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 147 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.38 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 149 | 33 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.55 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 400 | 86 | 49 | 45 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 80 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.55 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 145 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.63 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 112 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.15 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 139 | 32 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 37 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 12.71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 88 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 2 | 5 | 5.17 | 14 | 12 | 55.0 | 252 | 59 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 5.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 13.89 | 3.03 | 4.58 | 1.08 | 38.2% | 8.3% | 29.8% | .185 | 1.01 | .280 | 82.5% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 11.42 | 6.58 | 1.74 | 0.77 | 29.4% | 16.9% | 12.4% | .180 | 1.37 | .252 | 78.8% | 75 | 103 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 9.64 | 10.61 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 19.6% | 21.6% | -2.0% | .350 | 2.68 | .448 | 55.1% | 273 | 146 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 11.26 | 6.95 | 1.62 | 0.79 | 28.3% | 17.4% | 10.8% | .198 | 1.49 | .277 | 75.0% | 93 | 107 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 11.29 | 6.44 | 1.75 | 1.15 | 27.0% | 15.4% | 11.6% | .232 | 1.62 | .309 | 69.0% | 120 | 114 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.12 | 3.54 | 2.58 | 0.74 | 25.9% | 10.1% | 15.9% | .183 | 1.03 | .233 | 74.9% | 83 | 96 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.96 | 4.06 | 2.21 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .194 | 1.13 | .239 | 83.3% | 60 | 91 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 9.02 | 3.86 | 2.34 | 0.87 | 25.4% | 10.8% | 14.5% | .190 | 1.09 | .236 | 80.2% | 69 | 93 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 9.10 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.57 | 22.5% | 11.1% | 11.4% | .259 | 1.53 | .307 | 72.3% | 109 | 112 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .161 | 1.27 | .222 | 47.2% | 148 | 101 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 26.1% | -4.3% | .294 | 2.75 | .417 | 45.5% | 333 | 125 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 18.2% | -4.5% | .444 | 3.27 | .533 | 50.0% | 297 | 108 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.07 | 4.34 | 1.86 | 1.22 | 20.3% | 10.9% | 9.4% | .247 | 1.45 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.85 | 2.09 | 1.32 | 20.6% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .247 | 1.39 | .287 | 73.2% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .246 | 1.51 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .246 | 1.51 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.94 | 4.41 | 1.80 | 1.29 | 20.1% | 11.2% | 8.9% | .249 | 1.45 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.96 | 4.25 | 1.64 | 1.38 | 17.5% | 10.7% | 6.8% | .260 | 1.49 | .290 | 67.7% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .400 | 2.13 | .485 | 66.0% | 165 | 111 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 9.45 | 8.10 | 1.17 | 5.40 | 18.9% | 16.2% | 2.7% | .387 | 2.70 | .400 | 32.3% | 366 | 238 | 11.96 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.29 | 1.70 | 3.18 | 19.3% | 11.4% | 8.0% | .395 | 2.35 | .453 | 53.6% | 244 | 161 | 8.27 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .167 | 66.7% | 108 | 120 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.52 | 3.64 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.96 | 4.56 | 1.75 | 1.16 | 19.8% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .256 | 1.51 | .301 | 71.4% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.97 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 1.17 | 20.4% | 10.5% | 9.9% | .243 | 1.39 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.58 | 1.15 | 19.2% | 12.1% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.63 | .316 | 69.4% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.58 | 1.15 | 19.2% | 12.1% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.63 | .316 | 69.4% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7.99 | 4.74 | 1.68 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 11.9% | 8.1% | .249 | 1.49 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 8.40 | 5.55 | 1.51 | 1.06 | 21.0% | 13.9% | 7.1% | .231 | 1.49 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.55 | 5.30 | 1.61 | 1.12 | 21.2% | 13.1% | 8.1% | .238 | 1.50 | .286 | 70.0% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.03 | 4.07 | 1.48 | 1.51 | 15.1% | 10.2% | 4.9% | .280 | 1.55 | .302 | 64.3% | 5.49 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 25.0% | -6.2% | .250 | 2.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 258 | 123 | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 13.89 | 3.03 | 4.58 | 1.08 | 38.2% | 8.3% | 29.8% | .185 | 1.01 | .280 | 82.5% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 11.42 | 6.58 | 1.74 | 0.77 | 29.4% | 16.9% | 12.4% | .180 | 1.37 | .252 | 78.8% | 75 | 103 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 9.64 | 10.61 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 19.6% | 21.6% | -2.0% | .350 | 2.68 | .448 | 55.1% | 273 | 146 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 11.26 | 6.95 | 1.62 | 0.79 | 28.3% | 17.4% | 10.8% | .198 | 1.49 | .277 | 75.0% | 93 | 107 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 11.29 | 6.44 | 1.75 | 1.15 | 27.0% | 15.4% | 11.6% | .232 | 1.62 | .309 | 69.0% | 120 | 114 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.12 | 3.54 | 2.58 | 0.74 | 25.9% | 10.1% | 15.9% | .183 | 1.03 | .233 | 74.9% | 83 | 96 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.96 | 4.06 | 2.21 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .194 | 1.13 | .239 | 83.3% | 60 | 91 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 9.02 | 3.86 | 2.34 | 0.87 | 25.4% | 10.8% | 14.5% | .190 | 1.09 | .236 | 80.2% | 69 | 93 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 9.10 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.57 | 22.5% | 11.1% | 11.4% | .259 | 1.53 | .307 | 72.3% | 109 | 112 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .161 | 1.27 | .222 | 47.2% | 148 | 101 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 11.25 | 13.50 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 26.1% | -4.3% | .294 | 2.75 | .417 | 45.5% | 333 | 125 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 18.2% | -4.5% | .444 | 3.27 | .533 | 50.0% | 297 | 108 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.07 | 4.34 | 1.86 | 1.22 | 20.3% | 10.9% | 9.4% | .247 | 1.45 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.85 | 2.09 | 1.32 | 20.6% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .247 | 1.39 | .287 | 73.2% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .246 | 1.51 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.09 | 4.85 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .246 | 1.51 | .291 | 71.7% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.94 | 4.41 | 1.80 | 1.29 | 20.1% | 11.2% | 8.9% | .249 | 1.45 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.96 | 4.25 | 1.64 | 1.38 | 17.5% | 10.7% | 6.8% | .260 | 1.49 | .290 | 67.7% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .400 | 2.13 | .485 | 66.0% | 165 | 111 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 9.45 | 8.10 | 1.17 | 5.40 | 18.9% | 16.2% | 2.7% | .387 | 2.70 | .400 | 32.3% | 366 | 238 | 11.96 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.29 | 1.70 | 3.18 | 19.3% | 11.4% | 8.0% | .395 | 2.35 | .453 | 53.6% | 244 | 161 | 8.27 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .167 | 66.7% | 108 | 120 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.52 | 3.64 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 22.2% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.96 | 4.56 | 1.75 | 1.16 | 19.8% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .256 | 1.51 | .301 | 71.4% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.97 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 1.17 | 20.4% | 10.5% | 9.9% | .243 | 1.39 | .284 | 73.7% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.58 | 1.15 | 19.2% | 12.1% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.63 | .316 | 69.4% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.95 | 5.02 | 1.58 | 1.15 | 19.2% | 12.1% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.63 | .316 | 69.4% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7.99 | 4.74 | 1.68 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 11.9% | 8.1% | .249 | 1.49 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 8.40 | 5.55 | 1.51 | 1.06 | 21.0% | 13.9% | 7.1% | .231 | 1.49 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.55 | 5.30 | 1.61 | 1.12 | 21.2% | 13.1% | 8.1% | .238 | 1.50 | .286 | 70.0% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.03 | 4.07 | 1.48 | 1.51 | 15.1% | 10.2% | 4.9% | .280 | 1.55 | .302 | 64.3% | 5.49 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 25.0% | -6.2% | .250 | 2.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 258 | 123 | 5.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 188 | 88.6 | 111.6 | 15.2 | 0 | 70 | 37.2% | 2.87 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 256 | 89.3 | 112.0 | 17.5 | 0 | 97 | 37.9% | 5.02 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 12 | 97.0 | 109.7 | 21.6 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 | 58.3% | 13.50 | 8.63 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15 | 93.1 | 108.2 | 10.0 | 5 | 33.3% | 10 | 66.7% | 14.73 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 35 | 89.5 | 109.0 | 11.4 | 0 | 13 | 37.1% | 8.71 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 93.2 | 108.8 | 22.3 | 0 | 12 | 50.0% | 18.90 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 89.0 | 112.7 | -8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 4.50 | 3.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 94.3 | 112.7 | 11.6 | 2 | 11.1% | 9 | 50.0% | 10.50 | 6.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 188 | 88.6 | 111.6 | 15.2 | 0 | 70 | 37.2% | 2.87 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 256 | 89.3 | 112.0 | 17.5 | 0 | 97 | 37.9% | 5.02 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 12 | 97.0 | 109.7 | 21.6 | 2 | 16.7% | 7 | 58.3% | 13.50 | 8.63 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15 | 93.1 | 108.2 | 10.0 | 5 | 33.3% | 10 | 66.7% | 14.73 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 35 | 89.5 | 109.0 | 11.4 | 0 | 13 | 37.1% | 8.71 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 93.2 | 108.8 | 22.3 | 0 | 12 | 50.0% | 18.90 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 89.0 | 112.7 | -8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 4.50 | 3.35 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 94.3 | 112.7 | 11.6 | 2 | 11.1% | 9 | 50.0% | 10.50 | 6.71 |

