Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Carlos Rodriguez
Milwaukee Brewers (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 203
DOB: 11/27/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 4 | 11 |
| GS | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 39.0 | 9.1 | 31.1 |
| K% | 21.2% | 19.0% | 18.8% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 23.3% | 26.9% | |
| ERA | 4.46 | 3.86 | 6.03 |
| FIP | 4.55 | 4.06 | 4.96 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:37%
FA:27%
FC:27%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 6, Pick: 15, Ovr: 177 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| College: | Florida SouthWestern State College |
Service Time
0.045MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez cleared waivers Thursday and was sent outright to Triple-A Nashville, Adam McCalvy of MLB.com reports. (8/6/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 4 | 11 |
| GS | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 39.0 | 9.1 | 31.1 |
| K% | 21.2% | 19.0% | 18.8% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 23.3% | 26.9% | |
| ERA | 4.46 | 3.86 | 6.03 |
| FIP | 4.55 | 4.06 | 4.96 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:37%
FA:27%
FC:27%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 6, Pick: 15, Ovr: 177 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| College: | Florida SouthWestern State College |
Service Time
0.045MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez cleared waivers Thursday and was sent outright to Triple-A Nashville, Adam McCalvy of MLB.com reports. (8/6/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 71.1 | 10.60 | 3.41 | 0.88 | .284 | 72.5% | 38.4% | 9.6% | 3.53 | 4.20 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 3.22 | 0.00 | .259 | 75.0% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 1.98 | 2.24 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 107.2 | 10.78 | 3.34 | 0.59 | .276 | 73.3% | 38.3% | 6.4% | 3.01 | 3.54 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 123.2 | 11.06 | 3.86 | 0.73 | .247 | 75.4% | 37.8% | 7.2% | 2.77 | 3.68 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 9.73 | 4.22 | 6.27 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 128.1 | 11.08 | 4.00 | 0.70 | .253 | 75.0% | 37.3% | 6.9% | 2.88 | 9.73 | 3.70 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 7.81 | 11.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 129.2 | 8.95 | 4.23 | 1.04 | .253 | 67.6% | 37.2% | 10.6% | 4.51 | 3.71 | 4.68 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .375 | 87.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 5.40 | 6.44 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 2.19 | 2.19 | .381 | 61.8% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 93.2 | 7.30 | 6.30 | 5.60 | 4.64 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .381 | 78.9% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 4.26 | 5.29 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 77.2 | 9.50 | 4.40 | 0.93 | .284 | 75.7% | 36.6% | 8.9% | 3.82 | 4.30 | 4.35 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 84.0 | 9.21 | 4.07 | 0.96 | .293 | 75.9% | 37.0% | 9.0% | 3.86 | 4.30 | 4.42 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .526 | 51.5% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 15.43 | 6.95 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .414 | 72.8% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 93.9 | 6.52 | 3.96 | 5.00 | 6.20 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | .200 | 64.1% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 7.00 | 7.76 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 39.0 | 8.27 | 3.58 | 1.31 | .281 | 71.0% | 4.46 | 4.55 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 39.0 | 8.36 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .282 | 73.0% | 36.1% | 4.34 | 4.57 | 4.56 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 102.3 | 8.18 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.57 | 4.53 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 39.0 | 8.18 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.57 | 4.53 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.38 | 3.52 | 1.23 | .282 | 69.8% | 4.37 | 4.36 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 32.0 | 9.01 | 3.63 | 1.07 | .259 | 72.9% | 3.77 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.71 | 3.76 | 1.11 | .264 | 72.5% | 3.95 | 4.18 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 37.0 | 7.77 | 3.79 | 1.42 | .276 | 69.7% | 4.67 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.90 | 9.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 52.1 | 8.77 | 7.57 | 1.55 | .394 | 60.7% | 35.6% | 15.3% | 8.60 | 6.13 | 6.47 | 6.28 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 53.2 | 8.72 | 7.55 | 1.51 | .394 | 59.4% | 36.9% | 15.0% | 8.89 | 6.13 | 6.50 | 6.35 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .310 | 79.4% | 23.3% | 6.3% | 94.1 | 3.86 | 3.31 | 4.06 | 5.26 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 31.1 | 8.04 | 4.60 | 1.44 | .370 | 70.6% | 26.9% | 10.0% | 93.8 | 6.03 | 4.53 | 4.96 | 5.31 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 71.1 | 10.60 | 3.41 | 0.88 | .284 | 72.5% | 38.4% | 9.6% | 3.53 | 4.20 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 3.22 | 0.00 | .259 | 75.0% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 1.98 | 2.24 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 107.2 | 10.78 | 3.34 | 0.59 | .276 | 73.3% | 38.3% | 6.4% | 3.01 | 3.54 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 123.2 | 11.06 | 3.86 | 0.73 | .247 | 75.4% | 37.8% | 7.2% | 2.77 | 3.68 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 9.73 | 4.22 | 6.27 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 128.1 | 11.08 | 4.00 | 0.70 | .253 | 75.0% | 37.3% | 6.9% | 2.88 | 9.73 | 3.70 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 7.81 | 11.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 129.2 | 8.95 | 4.23 | 1.04 | .253 | 67.6% | 37.2% | 10.6% | 4.51 | 3.71 | 4.68 | 5.13 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .375 | 87.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 5.40 | 6.44 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 2.19 | 2.19 | .381 | 61.8% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 93.2 | 7.30 | 6.30 | 5.60 | 4.64 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .381 | 78.9% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 4.26 | 5.29 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 77.2 | 9.50 | 4.40 | 0.93 | .284 | 75.7% | 36.6% | 8.9% | 3.82 | 4.30 | 4.35 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 84.0 | 9.21 | 4.07 | 0.96 | .293 | 75.9% | 37.0% | 9.0% | 3.86 | 4.30 | 4.42 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .526 | 51.5% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 15.43 | 6.95 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .414 | 72.8% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 93.9 | 6.52 | 3.96 | 5.00 | 6.20 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | .200 | 64.1% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 7.00 | 7.76 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 39.0 | 8.27 | 3.58 | 1.31 | .281 | 71.0% | 4.46 | 4.55 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 39.0 | 8.36 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .282 | 73.0% | 36.1% | 4.34 | 4.57 | 4.56 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 102.3 | 8.18 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.57 | 4.53 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 39.0 | 8.18 | 3.70 | 1.23 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.57 | 4.53 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.38 | 3.52 | 1.23 | .282 | 69.8% | 4.37 | 4.36 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 32.0 | 9.01 | 3.63 | 1.07 | .259 | 72.9% | 3.77 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.71 | 3.76 | 1.11 | .264 | 72.5% | 3.95 | 4.18 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 37.0 | 7.77 | 3.79 | 1.42 | .276 | 69.7% | 4.67 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.90 | 9.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 52.1 | 8.77 | 7.57 | 1.55 | .394 | 60.7% | 35.6% | 15.3% | 8.60 | 6.13 | 6.47 | 6.28 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 53.2 | 8.72 | 7.55 | 1.51 | .394 | 59.4% | 36.9% | 15.0% | 8.89 | 6.13 | 6.50 | 6.35 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .310 | 79.4% | 23.3% | 6.3% | 94.1 | 3.86 | 3.31 | 4.06 | 5.26 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 31.1 | 8.04 | 4.60 | 1.44 | .370 | 70.6% | 26.9% | 10.0% | 93.8 | 6.03 | 4.53 | 4.96 | 5.31 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3 | 4 | 3.53 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 287 | 53 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.98 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 141 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.01 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 428 | 74 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 129 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 9 | 6 | 2.77 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 516 | 82 | 46 | 38 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 152 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2.88 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 539 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 158 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 9 | 4.51 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 549 | 100 | 69 | 65 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 129 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 7.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.82 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 340 | 67 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.86 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 366 | 76 | 38 | 36 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 29 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 50 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 168 | 36 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.34 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 168 | 37 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.57 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 102.3 | 445 | 95 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 93 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.57 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 169 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.37 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 136 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.77 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 134 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 135 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.67 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 161 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 7 | 8.60 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 277 | 76 | 56 | 50 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 8 | 8.89 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 285 | 78 | 59 | 53 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.03 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 149 | 42 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3 | 4 | 3.53 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 287 | 53 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.98 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 141 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.01 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 428 | 74 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 129 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 9 | 6 | 2.77 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 516 | 82 | 46 | 38 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 152 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2.88 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 539 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 158 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 9 | 4.51 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 549 | 100 | 69 | 65 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 129 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 7.30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.82 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 340 | 67 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.86 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 366 | 76 | 38 | 36 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 29 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 50 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 168 | 36 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.34 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 168 | 37 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.57 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 102.3 | 445 | 95 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 93 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.57 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 169 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.37 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 136 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.77 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 134 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 135 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.67 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 161 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 7 | 8.60 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 277 | 76 | 56 | 50 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 8 | 8.89 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 285 | 78 | 59 | 53 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.03 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 149 | 42 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 10.60 | 3.41 | 3.11 | 0.88 | 29.3% | 9.4% | 19.9% | .209 | 1.12 | .284 | 72.5% | 77 | 94 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 11.15 | 3.22 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 9.2% | 22.7% | .167 | 0.94 | .259 | 75.0% | 46 | 52 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 10.78 | 3.34 | 3.23 | 0.59 | 30.1% | 9.3% | 20.8% | .195 | 1.06 | .276 | 73.3% | 66 | 80 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 11.06 | 3.86 | 2.87 | 0.73 | 29.5% | 10.3% | 19.2% | .181 | 1.09 | .247 | 75.4% | 58 | 75 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | .278 | 1.93 | .417 | 70.0% | 115 | 84 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 11.08 | 4.00 | 2.77 | 0.70 | 29.3% | 10.6% | 18.7% | .184 | 1.12 | .253 | 75.0% | 60 | 76 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .667 | 6.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 539 | 154 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 8.95 | 4.23 | 2.11 | 1.04 | 23.5% | 11.1% | 12.4% | .208 | 1.24 | .253 | 67.6% | 96 | 100 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .286 | 1.80 | .375 | 87.0% | 112 | 132 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 6.57 | 2.19 | 3.00 | 2.19 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .352 | 1.78 | .381 | 61.8% | 179 | 138 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 5.68 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .346 | 1.42 | .381 | 78.9% | 83 | 103 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 9.50 | 4.40 | 2.16 | 0.93 | 24.1% | 11.2% | 12.9% | .225 | 1.35 | .284 | 75.7% | 84 | 96 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.21 | 4.07 | 2.26 | 0.96 | 23.5% | 10.4% | 13.1% | .235 | 1.36 | .293 | 75.9% | 84 | 97 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 17.2% | 3.4% | 13.8% | .440 | 2.57 | .526 | 51.5% | 303 | 135 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 10.24 | 8.38 | 1.22 | 0.93 | 22.0% | 18.0% | 4.0% | .317 | 2.28 | .414 | 72.8% | 156 | 121 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 17.9% | 10.3% | 7.7% | .229 | 1.33 | .200 | 64.1% | 136 | 149 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.58 | 2.31 | 1.31 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .281 | 71.0% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.36 | 3.46 | 2.41 | 1.38 | 21.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | .243 | 1.32 | .282 | 73.0% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.70 | 2.21 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.34 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.70 | 2.21 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.34 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.38 | 3.52 | 2.38 | 1.23 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 12.7% | .239 | 1.30 | .282 | 69.8% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.01 | 3.63 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 23.8% | 9.6% | 14.2% | .213 | 1.20 | .259 | 72.9% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.71 | 3.76 | 2.32 | 1.11 | 22.8% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .220 | 1.25 | .264 | 72.5% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.77 | 3.79 | 2.05 | 1.42 | 20.0% | 9.7% | 10.2% | .244 | 1.36 | .276 | 69.7% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 25.0% | 330 | 128 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 8.77 | 7.57 | 1.16 | 1.55 | 18.4% | 15.9% | 2.5% | .330 | 2.29 | .394 | 60.7% | 184 | 139 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 8.72 | 7.55 | 1.16 | 1.51 | 18.2% | 15.8% | 2.5% | .331 | 2.29 | .394 | 59.4% | 187 | 139 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.50 | .310 | 79.4% | 93 | 97 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.04 | 4.60 | 1.75 | 1.44 | 18.8% | 10.7% | 8.1% | .316 | 1.85 | .370 | 70.6% | 146 | 120 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 10.60 | 3.41 | 3.11 | 0.88 | 29.3% | 9.4% | 19.9% | .209 | 1.12 | .284 | 72.5% | 77 | 94 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 11.15 | 3.22 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 9.2% | 22.7% | .167 | 0.94 | .259 | 75.0% | 46 | 52 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 10.78 | 3.34 | 3.23 | 0.59 | 30.1% | 9.3% | 20.8% | .195 | 1.06 | .276 | 73.3% | 66 | 80 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 11.06 | 3.86 | 2.87 | 0.73 | 29.5% | 10.3% | 19.2% | .181 | 1.09 | .247 | 75.4% | 58 | 75 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | .278 | 1.93 | .417 | 70.0% | 115 | 84 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 11.08 | 4.00 | 2.77 | 0.70 | 29.3% | 10.6% | 18.7% | .184 | 1.12 | .253 | 75.0% | 60 | 76 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .667 | 6.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 539 | 154 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 8.95 | 4.23 | 2.11 | 1.04 | 23.5% | 11.1% | 12.4% | .208 | 1.24 | .253 | 67.6% | 96 | 100 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .286 | 1.80 | .375 | 87.0% | 112 | 132 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 6.57 | 2.19 | 3.00 | 2.19 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .352 | 1.78 | .381 | 61.8% | 179 | 138 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 5.68 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .346 | 1.42 | .381 | 78.9% | 83 | 103 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 9.50 | 4.40 | 2.16 | 0.93 | 24.1% | 11.2% | 12.9% | .225 | 1.35 | .284 | 75.7% | 84 | 96 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.21 | 4.07 | 2.26 | 0.96 | 23.5% | 10.4% | 13.1% | .235 | 1.36 | .293 | 75.9% | 84 | 97 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 17.2% | 3.4% | 13.8% | .440 | 2.57 | .526 | 51.5% | 303 | 135 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 10.24 | 8.38 | 1.22 | 0.93 | 22.0% | 18.0% | 4.0% | .317 | 2.28 | .414 | 72.8% | 156 | 121 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 17.9% | 10.3% | 7.7% | .229 | 1.33 | .200 | 64.1% | 136 | 149 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.58 | 2.31 | 1.31 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .281 | 71.0% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.36 | 3.46 | 2.41 | 1.38 | 21.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | .243 | 1.32 | .282 | 73.0% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.70 | 2.21 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.34 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.70 | 2.21 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.34 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.38 | 3.52 | 2.38 | 1.23 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 12.7% | .239 | 1.30 | .282 | 69.8% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.01 | 3.63 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 23.8% | 9.6% | 14.2% | .213 | 1.20 | .259 | 72.9% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.71 | 3.76 | 2.32 | 1.11 | 22.8% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .220 | 1.25 | .264 | 72.5% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.77 | 3.79 | 2.05 | 1.42 | 20.0% | 9.7% | 10.2% | .244 | 1.36 | .276 | 69.7% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 25.0% | 330 | 128 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 8.77 | 7.57 | 1.16 | 1.55 | 18.4% | 15.9% | 2.5% | .330 | 2.29 | .394 | 60.7% | 184 | 139 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 8.72 | 7.55 | 1.16 | 1.51 | 18.2% | 15.8% | 2.5% | .331 | 2.29 | .394 | 59.4% | 187 | 139 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .263 | 1.50 | .310 | 79.4% | 93 | 97 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.04 | 4.60 | 1.75 | 1.44 | 18.8% | 10.7% | 8.1% | .316 | 1.85 | .370 | 70.6% | 146 | 120 | 4.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 12 | 87.7 | 102.4 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | 5.79 | 9.73 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 351 | 86.0 | 110.5 | 18.9 | 17 | 4.8% | 94 | 26.8% | 4.51 | 3.71 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 45 | 87.4 | 108.4 | 17.8 | 2 | 4.4% | 17 | 37.8% | 7.30 | 6.30 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 216 | 85.6 | 114.5 | 16.0 | 14 | 6.5% | 73 | 33.8% | 3.82 | 4.30 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 85.6 | 109.7 | 22.8 | 2 | 6.7% | 12 | 40.0% | 6.52 | 3.96 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 28 | 88.3 | 112.3 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 35.7% | 7.00 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 179 | 88.7 | 112.2 | 16.6 | 10 | 5.6% | 59 | 33.0% | 8.60 | 6.13 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 83.5 | 115.1 | 23.1 | 1 | 3.3% | 5 | 16.7% | 3.86 | 3.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 105 | 85.8 | 115.1 | 20.8 | 5 | 4.8% | 34 | 32.4% | 6.03 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 12 | 87.7 | 102.4 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | 5.79 | 9.73 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 351 | 86.0 | 110.5 | 18.9 | 17 | 4.8% | 94 | 26.8% | 4.51 | 3.71 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 45 | 87.4 | 108.4 | 17.8 | 2 | 4.4% | 17 | 37.8% | 7.30 | 6.30 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 216 | 85.6 | 114.5 | 16.0 | 14 | 6.5% | 73 | 33.8% | 3.82 | 4.30 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 85.6 | 109.7 | 22.8 | 2 | 6.7% | 12 | 40.0% | 6.52 | 3.96 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 28 | 88.3 | 112.3 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 35.7% | 7.00 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 179 | 88.7 | 112.2 | 16.6 | 10 | 5.6% | 59 | 33.0% | 8.60 | 6.13 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 83.5 | 115.1 | 23.1 | 1 | 3.3% | 5 | 16.7% | 3.86 | 3.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 105 | 85.8 | 115.1 | 20.8 | 5 | 4.8% | 34 | 32.4% | 6.03 | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 103 | 70.6 | 17.5% | 7.4 | 32.2% | 27.2% | 10.3% | 8.7% | 33 | 14 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 80 | 71.1 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 27.3% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 31 | 13 | -3 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 78 | 71.7 | 30.8% | 7.7 | 25.9% | 19.2% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 34 | 17 | 0 | 48.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 71.1 | 24.1% | 7.5 | 29.0% | 22.2% | 8.5% | 6.5% | 33 | 15 | -1 | 52.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 103 | 70.6 | 17.5% | 7.4 | 32.2% | 27.2% | 10.3% | 8.7% | 33 | 14 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 80 | 71.1 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 27.3% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 31 | 13 | -3 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 78 | 71.7 | 30.8% | 7.7 | 25.9% | 19.2% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 34 | 17 | 0 | 48.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 261 | 71.1 | 24.1% | 7.5 | 29.0% | 22.2% | 8.5% | 6.5% | 33 | 15 | -1 | 52.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 102.3 | 95 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 42 | 93 | 8.18 | 3.70 | 2.21 | 1.23 | .240 | 1.34 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.57 | 4.53 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 103.0 | 92 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 94 | 8.21 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.05 | .233 | 1.28 | .277 | 69.4% | 4.28 | 4.19 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 105.3 | 93 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 97 | 8.29 | 3.42 | 2.43 | 1.03 | .232 | 1.26 | .277 | 69.7% | 4.19 | 4.11 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 102.3 | 95 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 42 | 93 | 8.18 | 3.70 | 2.21 | 1.23 | .240 | 1.34 | .280 | 69.0% | 4.57 | 4.53 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 103.0 | 92 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 94 | 8.21 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.05 | .233 | 1.28 | .277 | 69.4% | 4.28 | 4.19 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 105.3 | 93 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 97 | 8.29 | 3.42 | 2.43 | 1.03 | .232 | 1.26 | .277 | 69.7% | 4.19 | 4.11 | 1.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0.86 | 17.1% | 38.4% | 44.5% | 30.1% | 9.6% | 42.0% | 28.4% | 29.6% | 94 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 0.83 | 16.5% | 38.0% | 45.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 30.5% | 29.3% | 84 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.3% | 44.9% | 29.4% | 6.4% | 41.4% | 29.1% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0.79 | 14.4% | 37.8% | 47.8% | 30.2% | 7.2% | 51.2% | 20.6% | 28.2% | 94 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 121 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 0.78 | 15.2% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 29.2% | 6.9% | 50.8% | 21.4% | 27.8% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 237 | 11.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.2% | 40.6% | 26.2% | 10.6% | 47.6% | 21.7% | 30.8% | 106 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 77 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 4.85 | 114 | 4.64 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0.87 | 21.1% | 36.6% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 107 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.4% | 37.0% | 42.6% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 47.9% | 25.2% | 26.9% | 106 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 124 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.56 | 16.7% | 30.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 5.42 | 149 | 6.20 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.79 | 10.7% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 128 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 36.1% | 43.6% | 4.56 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 148 | 9.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.05 | 30.5% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 52.5% | 20.3% | 27.1% | 130 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.10 | 29.6% | 36.9% | 33.5% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 52.7% | 20.3% | 26.9% | 131 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.44 | 23.3% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 4.75 | 125 | 5.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 25.0% | 26.9% | 48.1% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 45.7% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 128 | 5.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0.86 | 17.1% | 38.4% | 44.5% | 30.1% | 9.6% | 42.0% | 28.4% | 29.6% | 94 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 0.83 | 16.5% | 38.0% | 45.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 30.5% | 29.3% | 84 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 0.85 | 16.9% | 38.3% | 44.9% | 29.4% | 6.4% | 41.4% | 29.1% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0.79 | 14.4% | 37.8% | 47.8% | 30.2% | 7.2% | 51.2% | 20.6% | 28.2% | 94 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 121 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 0.78 | 15.2% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 29.2% | 6.9% | 50.8% | 21.4% | 27.8% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 237 | 11.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.2% | 40.6% | 26.2% | 10.6% | 47.6% | 21.7% | 30.8% | 106 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 77 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 4.85 | 114 | 4.64 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0.87 | 21.1% | 36.6% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 107 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.4% | 37.0% | 42.6% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 47.9% | 25.2% | 26.9% | 106 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 124 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.56 | 16.7% | 30.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 5.42 | 149 | 6.20 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.79 | 10.7% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 128 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 36.1% | 43.6% | 4.56 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 148 | 9.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.05 | 30.5% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 52.5% | 20.3% | 27.1% | 130 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.10 | 29.6% | 36.9% | 33.5% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 52.7% | 20.3% | 26.9% | 131 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.44 | 23.3% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 4.75 | 125 | 5.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 25.0% | 26.9% | 48.1% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 45.7% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 128 | 5.31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 63 | 73 | 28 | 22 | 455 | 713 | 1168 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 30 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 219 | 353 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 93 | 109 | 41 | 32 | 674 | 1066 | 1740 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 110 | 139 | 42 | 42 | 797 | 1255 | 2052 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 53 | 101 | 87.7 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 113 | 144 | 46 | 42 | 845 | 1308 | 2153 | 87.7 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 129 | 141 | 77 | 37 | 839 | 1307 | 2146 | 86.0 | 18.9 | 17 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 37 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 88 | 145 | 233 | 87.4 | 17.8 | 2 | 4.4% | |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 70 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 78 | 90 | 45 | 20 | 541 | 804 | 1345 | 85.6 | 16.0 | 14 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 87 | 100 | 48 | 23 | 560 | 874 | 1434 | 85.6 | 16.0 | 14 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 63 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 86 | 122 | 208 | 85.6 | 22.8 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 11 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 102 | 159 | 88.3 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 42 | 50 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 38 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 37 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 62 | 59 | 53 | 11 | 424 | 638 | 1062 | 88.7 | 16.6 | 10 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 66 | 60 | 53 | 11 | 429 | 647 | 1076 | 88.7 | 16.6 | 10 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 109 | 182 | 83.5 | 23.1 | 1 | 3.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 50 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 247 | 376 | 623 | 85.8 | 20.8 | 5 | 4.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 63 | 73 | 28 | 22 | 455 | 713 | 1168 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 30 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 219 | 353 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 93 | 109 | 41 | 32 | 674 | 1066 | 1740 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 110 | 139 | 42 | 42 | 797 | 1255 | 2052 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 53 | 101 | 87.7 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 113 | 144 | 46 | 42 | 845 | 1308 | 2153 | 87.7 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 129 | 141 | 77 | 37 | 839 | 1307 | 2146 | 86.0 | 18.9 | 17 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 37 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 88 | 145 | 233 | 87.4 | 17.8 | 2 | 4.4% | |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 70 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 78 | 90 | 45 | 20 | 541 | 804 | 1345 | 85.6 | 16.0 | 14 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 87 | 100 | 48 | 23 | 560 | 874 | 1434 | 85.6 | 16.0 | 14 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 63 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 86 | 122 | 208 | 85.6 | 22.8 | 2 | 6.7% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 11 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 102 | 159 | 88.3 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 42 | 50 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 38 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 37 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 62 | 59 | 53 | 11 | 424 | 638 | 1062 | 88.7 | 16.6 | 10 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 66 | 60 | 53 | 11 | 429 | 647 | 1076 | 88.7 | 16.6 | 10 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 109 | 182 | 83.5 | 23.1 | 1 | 3.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 50 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 247 | 376 | 623 | 85.8 | 20.8 | 5 | 4.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.60 | -1.43 | 0.83 | -5.31 | -0.56 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.65 | 3 | -0.60 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.12 | -0.53 | 0.41 | -2.43 | -0.24 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 1.92 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.11 | -0.24 | 0.13 | 1.26 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.84 | -2.21 | 1.37 | -6.48 | -0.67 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 5 | -0.86 | -0.43 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.60 | -1.43 | 0.83 | -5.31 | -0.56 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.65 | 3 | -0.60 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.12 | -0.53 | 0.41 | -2.43 | -0.24 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 1.92 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.11 | -0.24 | 0.13 | 1.26 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.84 | -2.21 | 1.37 | -6.48 | -0.67 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 5 | -0.86 | -0.43 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 38.6% | 91.7 | 6.9% | 87.1 | 12.9% | 91.9 | 10.9% | 80.0 | 14.9% | 75.5 | 15.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 38.6% | 91.7 | 6.9% | 87.1 | 12.9% | 91.9 | 10.9% | 80.0 | 14.9% | 75.5 | 15.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27.7% | 92.5 | 17.1% | 87.9 | 11.8% | 92.8 | 10.0% | 81.3 | 12.9% | 75.8 | 20.5% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 18.5% | 93.2 | 18.0% | 89.0 | 21.5% | 93.6 | 15.5% | 81.8 | 10.7% | 76.1 | 15.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 30.6% | 92.3 | 13.3% | 88.1 | 7.5% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 80.3 | 9.7% | 75.0 | 22.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 30.6% | 92.3 | 13.3% | 88.1 | 7.5% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 80.3 | 9.7% | 75.0 | 22.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 26.0% | 93.9 | 20.7% | 88.7 | 5.8% | 94.3 | 18.8% | 80.1 | 6.7% | 75.7 | 22.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 36.5% | 93.4 | 18.9% | 89.8 | 24.5% | 80.5 | 6.3% | 77.0 | 13.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 27.5% | 92.8 | 16.9% | 89.0 | 7.8% | 93.3 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 25.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 27.5% | 92.8 | 16.9% | 89.0 | 7.8% | 93.3 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 25.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 94.1 | 26.9% | 90.1 | 8.2% | 82.2 | 1.1% | 78.8 | 36.8% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.4% | 93.7 | 21.5% | 89.3 | 10.0% | 93.7 | 14.4% | 81.1 | 6.6% | 76.1 | 24.1% | 86.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 38.6% | 91.7 | 6.9% | 87.1 | 12.9% | 91.9 | 10.9% | 80.0 | 14.9% | 75.5 | 15.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 38.6% | 91.7 | 6.9% | 87.1 | 12.9% | 91.9 | 10.9% | 80.0 | 14.9% | 75.5 | 15.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27.7% | 92.5 | 17.1% | 87.9 | 11.8% | 92.8 | 10.0% | 81.3 | 12.9% | 75.8 | 20.5% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 18.5% | 93.2 | 18.0% | 89.0 | 21.5% | 93.6 | 15.5% | 81.8 | 10.7% | 76.1 | 15.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 30.6% | 92.3 | 13.3% | 88.1 | 7.5% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 80.3 | 9.7% | 75.0 | 22.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 30.6% | 92.3 | 13.3% | 88.1 | 7.5% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 80.3 | 9.7% | 75.0 | 22.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 26.0% | 93.9 | 20.7% | 88.7 | 5.8% | 94.3 | 18.8% | 80.1 | 6.7% | 75.7 | 22.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 36.5% | 93.4 | 18.9% | 89.8 | 24.5% | 80.5 | 6.3% | 77.0 | 13.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 27.5% | 92.8 | 16.9% | 89.0 | 7.8% | 93.3 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 25.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 27.5% | 92.8 | 16.9% | 89.0 | 7.8% | 93.3 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 25.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 94.1 | 26.9% | 90.1 | 8.2% | 82.2 | 1.1% | 78.8 | 36.8% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.4% | 93.7 | 21.5% | 89.3 | 10.0% | 93.7 | 14.4% | 81.1 | 6.6% | 76.1 | 24.1% | 86.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 32 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 33 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 32 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 41 | 32 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 32 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 41 | 31 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 36 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 43 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 36 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 43 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 37 | 39 | 34 | 38 | 45 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 35 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 37 | 42 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 35 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 37 | 42 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 33 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 38 | 33 | 38 | 42 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 32 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 33 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 32 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 41 | 32 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 32 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 41 | 31 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 36 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 43 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 36 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 43 | 34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 37 | 39 | 34 | 38 | 45 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 35 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 37 | 42 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 35 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 37 | 42 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 33 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 38 | 33 | 38 | 42 | 33 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.9 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -3.72 | 2.03 | -4.14 | -2.06 | -2.53 | -2.20 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.8 | -2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | -1.9 | 0.39 | -4.24 | -22.87 | 5.18 | 5.12 | -4.14 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | -1.9 | -1.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.29 | -4.20 | 3.56 | 0.07 | 1.35 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | -7.9 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -4.8 | -2.73 | -4.65 | 0.42 | -1.09 | -2.94 | -1.84 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | -7.9 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -4.8 | -2.73 | -4.65 | 0.42 | -1.09 | -2.94 | -1.84 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -1.41 | 3.48 | 3.23 | -18.06 | -2.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | 0.7 | -4.8 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -4.1 | -1.43 | 0.55 | -7.76 | 1.96 | -0.67 | -2.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.9 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -3.72 | 2.03 | -4.14 | -2.06 | -2.53 | -2.20 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.8 | -2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | -1.9 | 0.39 | -4.24 | -22.87 | 5.18 | 5.12 | -4.14 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | -1.9 | -1.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.29 | -4.20 | 3.56 | 0.07 | 1.35 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | -7.9 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -4.8 | -2.73 | -4.65 | 0.42 | -1.09 | -2.94 | -1.84 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | -7.9 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -4.8 | -2.73 | -4.65 | 0.42 | -1.09 | -2.94 | -1.84 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -1.41 | 3.48 | 3.23 | -18.06 | -2.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | 0.7 | -4.8 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -4.1 | -1.43 | 0.55 | -7.76 | 1.96 | -0.67 | -2.71 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 47.4% | 67.5% | 47.0% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 47.7% | 65.6% | 45.4% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 47.5% | 66.9% | 46.5% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 47.2% | 67.1% | 49.4% | 15.5% | 13.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 29.6% | 66.7% | 40.6% | 61.9% | 90.0% | 75.6% | 29.7% | 43.5% | 9.9% | 11.9% | 21.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 29.6% | 66.7% | 46.9% | 61.9% | 90.0% | 67.4% | 29.7% | 49.2% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 51.4% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27.0% | 67.6% | 45.7% | 61.1% | 79.9% | 73.9% | 45.9% | 46.6% | 11.9% | 14.8% | 26.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 46.7% | 64.3% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 26.8% | 72.7% | 48.5% | 69.7% | 86.3% | 81.4% | 47.2% | 57.9% | 9.0% | 13.3% | 22.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 55.1% | 81.6% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 23.6% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 28.9% | 69.9% | 47.0% | 56.7% | 78.7% | 71.2% | 44.1% | 44.7% | 13.5% | 12.4% | 25.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 28.9% | 69.9% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 78.7% | 72.0% | 44.1% | 45.1% | 13.3% | 13.1% | 26.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 47.2% | 74.5% | 41.4% | 12.0% | 11.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 22.3% | 75.0% | 46.6% | 64.0% | 76.4% | 73.2% | 46.2% | 58.0% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 34.1% | 74.6% | 52.2% | 63.3% | 86.8% | 78.3% | 44.7% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 57.1% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 31.3% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 55.0% | 80.7% | 70.6% | 41.6% | 52.3% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 31.3% | 69.0% | 46.9% | 55.0% | 80.7% | 70.5% | 41.6% | 51.6% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27.8% | 74.1% | 49.5% | 51.9% | 82.5% | 73.3% | 46.7% | 73.8% | 13.2% | 9.9% | 23.1% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.6% | 73.9% | 48.2% | 62.4% | 81.9% | 76.3% | 46.7% | 62.4% | 11.4% | 11.9% | 23.3% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | 47.4% | 67.5% | 47.0% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 47.7% | 65.6% | 45.4% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 47.5% | 66.9% | 46.5% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 47.2% | 67.1% | 49.4% | 15.5% | 13.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 29.6% | 66.7% | 40.6% | 61.9% | 90.0% | 75.6% | 29.7% | 43.5% | 9.9% | 11.9% | 21.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 29.6% | 66.7% | 46.9% | 61.9% | 90.0% | 67.4% | 29.7% | 49.2% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 51.4% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27.0% | 67.6% | 45.7% | 61.1% | 79.9% | 73.9% | 45.9% | 46.6% | 11.9% | 14.8% | 26.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 46.7% | 64.3% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 26.8% | 72.7% | 48.5% | 69.7% | 86.3% | 81.4% | 47.2% | 57.9% | 9.0% | 13.3% | 22.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 55.1% | 81.6% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 23.6% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 28.9% | 69.9% | 47.0% | 56.7% | 78.7% | 71.2% | 44.1% | 44.7% | 13.5% | 12.4% | 25.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 28.9% | 69.9% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 78.7% | 72.0% | 44.1% | 45.1% | 13.3% | 13.1% | 26.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 47.2% | 74.5% | 41.4% | 12.0% | 11.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 22.3% | 75.0% | 46.6% | 64.0% | 76.4% | 73.2% | 46.2% | 58.0% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 34.1% | 74.6% | 52.2% | 63.3% | 86.8% | 78.3% | 44.7% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | 57.1% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 31.3% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 55.0% | 80.7% | 70.6% | 41.6% | 52.3% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 31.3% | 69.0% | 46.9% | 55.0% | 80.7% | 70.5% | 41.6% | 51.6% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27.8% | 74.1% | 49.5% | 51.9% | 82.5% | 73.3% | 46.7% | 73.8% | 13.2% | 9.9% | 23.1% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.6% | 73.9% | 48.2% | 62.4% | 81.9% | 76.3% | 46.7% | 62.4% | 11.4% | 11.9% | 23.3% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 70.0% | 85.7% | 19.8% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 29.7% | 29.0% | 66.7% | 30.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 19.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 19.8% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 29.7% | 29.0% | 66.7% | 30.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 19.8% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 71.7% | 82.4% | 23.2% | 55.1% | 74.1% | 42.5% | 21.0% | 49.5% | 24.2% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 73.2% | 87.8% | 24.0% | 57.8% | 81.4% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 61.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 75.6% | 83.4% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.6% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 75.6% | 83.4% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.6% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 83.6% | 80.4% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 66.7% | 36.5% | 20.3% | 66.7% | 28.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 74.2% | 81.8% | 21.9% | 56.6% | 72.9% | 39.9% | 27.5% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 74.2% | 81.8% | 21.9% | 56.6% | 72.9% | 39.9% | 27.5% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 82.2% | 83.8% | 24.7% | 59.4% | 73.7% | 35.2% | 34.9% | 46.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 16.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.5% | 83.9% | 25.0% | 56.2% | 75.0% | 38.8% | 25.3% | 57.5% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 70.0% | 85.7% | 19.8% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 29.7% | 29.0% | 66.7% | 30.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 19.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 19.8% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 29.7% | 29.0% | 66.7% | 30.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 19.8% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 71.7% | 82.4% | 23.2% | 55.1% | 74.1% | 42.5% | 21.0% | 49.5% | 24.2% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 73.2% | 87.8% | 24.0% | 57.8% | 81.4% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 61.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 75.6% | 83.4% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.6% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 75.6% | 83.4% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.6% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 83.6% | 80.4% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 66.7% | 36.5% | 20.3% | 66.7% | 28.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 74.2% | 81.8% | 21.9% | 56.6% | 72.9% | 39.9% | 27.5% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 74.2% | 81.8% | 21.9% | 56.6% | 72.9% | 39.9% | 27.5% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 82.2% | 83.8% | 24.7% | 59.4% | 73.7% | 35.2% | 34.9% | 46.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 16.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.5% | 83.9% | 25.0% | 56.2% | 75.0% | 38.8% | 25.3% | 57.5% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | P | 19 | 13 | 71.1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 123.2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 25 | 22 | 129.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 17 | 15 | 77.2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 22 | 11 | 52.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 3 | 31.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | A | P | 19 | 13 | 71.1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 123.2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 25 | 22 | 129.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 17 | 15 | 77.2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 22 | 11 | 52.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 3 | 31.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

