Batting
- RosterResource

César Prieto
St. Louis Cardinals2B/3B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 195
DOB: 5/10/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 5 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 16 | 19 |
| PA | 14 | 39 | 45 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .256 | .079 | .091 |
| OBP | .299 | .103 | .111 |
| SLG | .367 | .132 | .136 |
| wOBA | .292 | .104 | .110 |
| wRC+ | 87 | -42 | -38 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:8
2B:2
SS:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Aug'23 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
Service Time
0.031MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 16 | 19 |
| PA | 14 | 39 | 45 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .256 | .079 | .091 |
| OBP | .299 | .103 | .111 |
| SLG | .367 | .132 | .136 |
| wOBA | .292 | .104 | .110 |
| wRC+ | 87 | -42 | -38 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:8
2B:2
SS:2
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Aug'23 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
Service Time
0.031MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 25 | 105 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 4.8% | 15.2% | .278 | .347 | .340 | .381 | .619 | .436 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 90 | 389 | 4 | 44 | 37 | 2 | 3.9% | 14.9% | .092 | .294 | .255 | .296 | .348 | .289 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 115 | 494 | 11 | 57 | 57 | 5 | 4.0% | 15.0% | .131 | .304 | .273 | .314 | .404 | .320 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 58 | 249 | 4 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 6.0% | 6.8% | .113 | .379 | .364 | .406 | .476 | .397 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 24 | 38 | 176 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 4.0% | 14.2% | .117 | .296 | .270 | .314 | .387 | .315 | .278 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 27 | 115 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 7.0% | 8.7% | .154 | .330 | .317 | .365 | .471 | .369 | .307 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 123 | 540 | 10 | 73 | 69 | 9 | 5.6% | 9.6% | .122 | .343 | .323 | .367 | .446 | .365 | .289 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 24 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .063 | .286 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .276 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 25 | 129 | 535 | 14 | 67 | 56 | 5 | 4.3% | 11.8% | .166 | .296 | .279 | .318 | .445 | .336 | .302 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 25 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2.6% | 10.5% | .029 | .469 | .429 | .447 | .457 | .405 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 26 | 121 | 515 | 9 | 79 | 71 | 12 | 7.6% | 13.6% | .152 | .335 | .300 | .363 | .452 | .365 | .301 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 26 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7.4% | 14.8% | .360 | .400 | .360 | .407 | .720 | .474 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 83.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | .000 | -12 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .235 | .083 | .118 | .118 | .353 | .189 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.6% | 15.2% | .111 | .290 | .256 | .299 | .367 | .292 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 11 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.6% | 15.4% | .107 | .287 | .253 | .295 | .361 | .287 | 84 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 126 | 519 | 8 | 60 | 57 | 6 | 4.6% | 15.0% | .114 | .294 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .296 | 91 | -2.5 | -8.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.6% | 15.0% | .114 | .294 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .296 | 91 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.5% | 21.0% | .090 | .305 | .245 | .282 | .335 | .271 | 71 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 14.8% | .094 | .271 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .266 | 70 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 14.8% | .094 | .271 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .267 | 71 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8% | 15.7% | .107 | .293 | .256 | .291 | .363 | .286 | 84 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 85 | 360 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 6 | 6.9% | 12.8% | .188 | .323 | .310 | .367 | .498 | .375 | .301 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 27 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.6% | 12.8% | .053 | .091 | .079 | .103 | .132 | .104 | .262 | -42 | 0.3 | -6.3 | 0.7 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.6% | 14.8% | .112 | .283 | .253 | .295 | .364 | .290 | 83 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2% | 22.2% | .045 | .118 | .091 | .111 | .136 | .110 | .231 | -38 | 0.3 | -7.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 25 | 105 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 4.8% | 15.2% | .278 | .347 | .340 | .381 | .619 | .436 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 90 | 389 | 4 | 44 | 37 | 2 | 3.9% | 14.9% | .092 | .294 | .255 | .296 | .348 | .289 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 115 | 494 | 11 | 57 | 57 | 5 | 4.0% | 15.0% | .131 | .304 | .273 | .314 | .404 | .320 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 58 | 249 | 4 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 6.0% | 6.8% | .113 | .379 | .364 | .406 | .476 | .397 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 24 | 38 | 176 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 4.0% | 14.2% | .117 | .296 | .270 | .314 | .387 | .315 | .278 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 27 | 115 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 7.0% | 8.7% | .154 | .330 | .317 | .365 | .471 | .369 | .307 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 123 | 540 | 10 | 73 | 69 | 9 | 5.6% | 9.6% | .122 | .343 | .323 | .367 | .446 | .365 | .289 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 24 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .063 | .286 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .276 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 25 | 129 | 535 | 14 | 67 | 56 | 5 | 4.3% | 11.8% | .166 | .296 | .279 | .318 | .445 | .336 | .302 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 25 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2.6% | 10.5% | .029 | .469 | .429 | .447 | .457 | .405 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 26 | 121 | 515 | 9 | 79 | 71 | 12 | 7.6% | 13.6% | .152 | .335 | .300 | .363 | .452 | .365 | .301 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 26 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7.4% | 14.8% | .360 | .400 | .360 | .407 | .720 | .474 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 83.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | .000 | -12 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .235 | .083 | .118 | .118 | .353 | .189 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.6% | 15.2% | .111 | .290 | .256 | .299 | .367 | .292 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 11 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.6% | 15.4% | .107 | .287 | .253 | .295 | .361 | .287 | 84 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 126 | 519 | 8 | 60 | 57 | 6 | 4.6% | 15.0% | .114 | .294 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .296 | 91 | -2.5 | -8.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.6% | 15.0% | .114 | .294 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .296 | 91 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.5% | 21.0% | .090 | .305 | .245 | .282 | .335 | .271 | 71 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 14.8% | .094 | .271 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .266 | 70 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 14.8% | .094 | .271 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .267 | 71 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8% | 15.7% | .107 | .293 | .256 | .291 | .363 | .286 | 84 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 85 | 360 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 6 | 6.9% | 12.8% | .188 | .323 | .310 | .367 | .498 | .375 | .301 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 27 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.6% | 12.8% | .053 | .091 | .079 | .103 | .132 | .104 | .262 | -42 | 0.3 | -6.3 | 0.7 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.6% | 14.8% | .112 | .283 | .253 | .295 | .364 | .290 | 83 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2% | 22.2% | .045 | .118 | .091 | .111 | .136 | .110 | .231 | -38 | 0.3 | -7.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 97 | 105 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .340 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 90 | 368 | 389 | 94 | 68 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | .255 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 115 | 465 | 494 | 127 | 88 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | .273 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 58 | 231 | 249 | 84 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | .364 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 38 | 163 | 176 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .270 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 104 | 115 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .317 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 123 | 498 | 540 | 161 | 123 | 25 | 3 | 10 | 73 | 69 | 30 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 7 | .323 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 16 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 129 | 501 | 535 | 140 | 88 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 56 | 23 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 5 | .279 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 19 | 35 | 38 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .429 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 121 | 460 | 515 | 138 | 90 | 35 | 4 | 9 | 79 | 71 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | .300 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 20 | 25 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .360 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 6 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 44 | 47 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 126 | 482 | 519 | 125 | 88 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 60 | 57 | 24 | 0 | 78 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 7 | .259 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 85 | 319 | 360 | 99 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 25 | 4 | 46 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | .310 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 16 | 38 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .079 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 39 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .253 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 44 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 97 | 105 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .340 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 90 | 368 | 389 | 94 | 68 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | .255 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 115 | 465 | 494 | 127 | 88 | 28 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | .273 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 58 | 231 | 249 | 84 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | .364 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 38 | 163 | 176 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .270 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 104 | 115 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .317 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 123 | 498 | 540 | 161 | 123 | 25 | 3 | 10 | 73 | 69 | 30 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 7 | .323 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 16 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 129 | 501 | 535 | 140 | 88 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 56 | 23 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 5 | .279 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 19 | 35 | 38 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .429 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 121 | 460 | 515 | 138 | 90 | 35 | 4 | 9 | 79 | 71 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | .300 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 20 | 25 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .360 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 6 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 44 | 47 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 126 | 482 | 519 | 125 | 88 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 60 | 57 | 24 | 0 | 78 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 7 | .259 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 85 | 319 | 360 | 99 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 25 | 4 | 46 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | .310 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 16 | 38 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .079 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 39 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .253 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 44 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 4.8% | 15.2% | 0.31 | .340 | .381 | .619 | 1.000 | .278 | 3.4 | .347 | -0.1 | 22 | 8.8 | .436 | 166 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3.9% | 14.9% | 0.26 | .255 | .296 | .348 | .643 | .092 | 2.8 | .294 | -2.4 | 38 | -11.3 | .289 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 4.0% | 15.0% | 0.27 | .273 | .314 | .404 | .718 | .131 | 2.9 | .304 | -2.4 | 60 | -2.5 | .320 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 6.0% | 6.8% | 0.88 | .364 | .406 | .476 | .882 | .113 | 3.6 | .379 | -2.3 | 44 | 13.6 | .397 | 137 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 4.0% | 14.2% | 0.28 | .270 | .314 | .387 | .701 | .117 | 5.4 | .296 | 0.2 | 18 | -6.4 | .315 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 7.0% | 8.7% | 0.80 | .317 | .365 | .471 | .836 | .154 | 5.2 | .330 | -0.3 | 18 | 1.4 | .369 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.6% | 9.6% | 0.58 | .323 | .367 | .446 | .813 | .122 | 4.3 | .343 | -2.4 | 80 | 8.6 | .365 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .607 | .063 | 4.3 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.9 | .276 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 4.3% | 11.8% | 0.37 | .279 | .318 | .445 | .763 | .166 | 4.0 | .296 | -2.3 | 69 | -3.2 | .336 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.6% | 10.5% | 0.25 | .429 | .447 | .457 | .905 | .029 | 2.3 | .469 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.4 | .405 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 7.6% | 13.6% | 0.56 | .300 | .363 | .452 | .815 | .152 | 5.1 | .335 | -5.2 | 79 | 11.4 | .365 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.50 | .360 | .407 | .720 | 1.127 | .360 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.1 | .474 | 189 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .147 | -12 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .118 | .118 | .353 | .471 | .235 | 0.1 | .083 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .189 | 6 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.2% | 0.30 | .256 | .299 | .367 | .666 | .111 | 4.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .292 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.4% | 0.30 | .253 | .295 | .361 | .655 | .107 | 4.3 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.0 | .287 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.0% | 0.31 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .114 | 3.9 | .294 | -2.5 | 54 | -7.1 | .296 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.0% | 0.31 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .114 | 3.9 | .294 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -0.2 | .296 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4.5% | 21.0% | 0.21 | .245 | .282 | .335 | .618 | .090 | 3.0 | .305 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.4 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3.8% | 14.8% | 0.26 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .609 | .094 | 3.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.5 | .266 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3.8% | 14.8% | 0.26 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .610 | .094 | 3.7 | .271 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.5 | .267 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.8% | 15.7% | 0.24 | .256 | .291 | .363 | .655 | .107 | 3.9 | .293 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -0.3 | .286 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 6.9% | 12.8% | 0.54 | .310 | .367 | .498 | .865 | .188 | 4.2 | .323 | -0.5 | 58 | 10.1 | .375 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2.6% | 12.8% | 0.20 | .079 | .103 | .132 | .234 | .053 | 9.2 | .091 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2 | -6.7 | .104 | -42 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.6% | 14.8% | 0.31 | .253 | .295 | .364 | .659 | .112 | 4.1 | .283 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.9 | .290 | 83 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2% | 22.2% | 0.10 | .091 | .111 | .136 | .247 | .045 | 8.2 | .118 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2 | -7.5 | .110 | -38 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 4.8% | 15.2% | 0.31 | .340 | .381 | .619 | 1.000 | .278 | 3.4 | .347 | -0.1 | 22 | 8.8 | .436 | 166 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3.9% | 14.9% | 0.26 | .255 | .296 | .348 | .643 | .092 | 2.8 | .294 | -2.4 | 38 | -11.3 | .289 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 4.0% | 15.0% | 0.27 | .273 | .314 | .404 | .718 | .131 | 2.9 | .304 | -2.4 | 60 | -2.5 | .320 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 6.0% | 6.8% | 0.88 | .364 | .406 | .476 | .882 | .113 | 3.6 | .379 | -2.3 | 44 | 13.6 | .397 | 137 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 4.0% | 14.2% | 0.28 | .270 | .314 | .387 | .701 | .117 | 5.4 | .296 | 0.2 | 18 | -6.4 | .315 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 7.0% | 8.7% | 0.80 | .317 | .365 | .471 | .836 | .154 | 5.2 | .330 | -0.3 | 18 | 1.4 | .369 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.6% | 9.6% | 0.58 | .323 | .367 | .446 | .813 | .122 | 4.3 | .343 | -2.4 | 80 | 8.6 | .365 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .250 | .294 | .313 | .607 | .063 | 4.3 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.9 | .276 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 4.3% | 11.8% | 0.37 | .279 | .318 | .445 | .763 | .166 | 4.0 | .296 | -2.3 | 69 | -3.2 | .336 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.6% | 10.5% | 0.25 | .429 | .447 | .457 | .905 | .029 | 2.3 | .469 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.4 | .405 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 7.6% | 13.6% | 0.56 | .300 | .363 | .452 | .815 | .152 | 5.1 | .335 | -5.2 | 79 | 11.4 | .365 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.50 | .360 | .407 | .720 | 1.127 | .360 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.1 | .474 | 189 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .147 | -12 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .118 | .118 | .353 | .471 | .235 | 0.1 | .083 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .189 | 6 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.2% | 0.30 | .256 | .299 | .367 | .666 | .111 | 4.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .292 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.4% | 0.30 | .253 | .295 | .361 | .655 | .107 | 4.3 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.0 | .287 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.0% | 0.31 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .114 | 3.9 | .294 | -2.5 | 54 | -7.1 | .296 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4.6% | 15.0% | 0.31 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .114 | 3.9 | .294 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -0.2 | .296 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4.5% | 21.0% | 0.21 | .245 | .282 | .335 | .618 | .090 | 3.0 | .305 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.4 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3.8% | 14.8% | 0.26 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .609 | .094 | 3.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.5 | .266 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3.8% | 14.8% | 0.26 | .240 | .275 | .334 | .610 | .094 | 3.7 | .271 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.5 | .267 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.8% | 15.7% | 0.24 | .256 | .291 | .363 | .655 | .107 | 3.9 | .293 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -0.3 | .286 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 6.9% | 12.8% | 0.54 | .310 | .367 | .498 | .865 | .188 | 4.2 | .323 | -0.5 | 58 | 10.1 | .375 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2.6% | 12.8% | 0.20 | .079 | .103 | .132 | .234 | .053 | 9.2 | .091 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2 | -6.7 | .104 | -42 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.6% | 14.8% | 0.31 | .253 | .295 | .364 | .659 | .112 | 4.1 | .283 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.9 | .290 | 83 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2% | 22.2% | 0.10 | .091 | .111 | .136 | .247 | .045 | 8.2 | .118 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2 | -7.5 | .110 | -38 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 140 | 86.9 | 104.5 | 5.7 | 3 | 2.1% | 47 | 33.6% | .270 | .244 | .387 | .337 | .315 | .278 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 96 | 89.2 | 105.0 | 8.8 | 1 | 1.0% | 36 | 37.5% | .317 | .276 | .471 | .347 | .369 | .307 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 443 | 88.3 | 109.8 | 10.3 | 20 | 4.5% | 155 | 35.0% | .279 | .261 | .445 | .386 | .336 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 397 | 89.2 | 109.4 | 11.0 | 15 | 3.8% | 144 | 36.3% | .300 | .250 | .452 | .360 | .365 | .301 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .167 | .147 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13 | 90.2 | 105.8 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .118 | .353 | .189 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 281 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 9.7 | 10 | 3.6% | 95 | 33.8% | .310 | .255 | .498 | .357 | .375 | .301 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 33 | 88.2 | 108.9 | 3.8 | 1 | 3.0% | 11 | 33.3% | .079 | .229 | .132 | .356 | .104 | .262 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 88.2 | 108.9 | 3.8 | 1 | 2.9% | 11 | 32.4% | .091 | .202 | .136 | .314 | .110 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 140 | 86.9 | 104.5 | 5.7 | 3 | 2.1% | 47 | 33.6% | .270 | .244 | .387 | .337 | .315 | .278 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 96 | 89.2 | 105.0 | 8.8 | 1 | 1.0% | 36 | 37.5% | .317 | .276 | .471 | .347 | .369 | .307 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 443 | 88.3 | 109.8 | 10.3 | 20 | 4.5% | 155 | 35.0% | .279 | .261 | .445 | .386 | .336 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 397 | 89.2 | 109.4 | 11.0 | 15 | 3.8% | 144 | 36.3% | .300 | .250 | .452 | .360 | .365 | .301 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .167 | .147 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13 | 90.2 | 105.8 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | .118 | .353 | .189 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 281 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 9.7 | 10 | 3.6% | 95 | 33.8% | .310 | .255 | .498 | .357 | .375 | .301 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 33 | 88.2 | 108.9 | 3.8 | 1 | 3.0% | 11 | 33.3% | .079 | .229 | .132 | .356 | .104 | .262 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 88.2 | 108.9 | 3.8 | 1 | 2.9% | 11 | 32.4% | .091 | .202 | .136 | .314 | .110 | .231 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 126 | 482 | 519 | 125 | 88 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 60 | 57 | 24 | 78 | 6 | 7 | 4.6% | 15.0% | 0.31 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .114 | .294 | -2.5 | .296 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 123 | 469 | 505 | 121 | 86 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 58 | 55 | 24 | 75 | 5 | 7 | 4.8% | 14.9% | 0.32 | .258 | .301 | .367 | .668 | .109 | .293 | -2.5 | .281 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 119 | 453 | 487 | 116 | 82 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 55 | 53 | 23 | 73 | 5 | 6 | 4.7% | 15.0% | 0.32 | .256 | .300 | .366 | .666 | .110 | .291 | -2.1 | .280 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 126 | 482 | 519 | 125 | 88 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 60 | 57 | 24 | 78 | 6 | 7 | 4.6% | 15.0% | 0.31 | .259 | .303 | .373 | .676 | .114 | .294 | -2.5 | .296 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 123 | 469 | 505 | 121 | 86 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 58 | 55 | 24 | 75 | 5 | 7 | 4.8% | 14.9% | 0.32 | .258 | .301 | .367 | .668 | .109 | .293 | -2.5 | .281 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 119 | 453 | 487 | 116 | 82 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 55 | 53 | 23 | 73 | 5 | 6 | 4.7% | 15.0% | 0.32 | .256 | .300 | .366 | .666 | .110 | .291 | -2.1 | .280 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.48 | 18.3% | 48.8% | 32.9% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 47.6% | 25.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.71 | 18.8% | 51.3% | 29.9% | 16.5% | 4.4% | 40.1% | 26.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.66 | 18.7% | 50.8% | 30.6% | 15.3% | 9.3% | 41.6% | 26.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1.98 | 24.4% | 50.2% | 25.4% | 16.7% | 7.4% | 43.3% | 22.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.91 | 26.1% | 48.6% | 25.4% | 17.1% | 11.4% | 51.1% | 17.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2.22 | 22.1% | 53.7% | 24.2% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 53.1% | 20.8% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2.01 | 24.4% | 50.4% | 25.1% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 47.8% | 20.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.47 | 22.9% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 16.3% | 10.4% | 42.6% | 22.6% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.48 | 26.9% | 43.6% | 29.5% | 14.2% | 8.0% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.75 | 26.4% | 46.8% | 26.8% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 47.5% | 22.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2.11 | 12.5% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 60.6% | 30.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.22 | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.48 | 18.3% | 48.8% | 32.9% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 47.6% | 25.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.71 | 18.8% | 51.3% | 29.9% | 16.5% | 4.4% | 40.1% | 26.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.66 | 18.7% | 50.8% | 30.6% | 15.3% | 9.3% | 41.6% | 26.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1.98 | 24.4% | 50.2% | 25.4% | 16.7% | 7.4% | 43.3% | 22.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.91 | 26.1% | 48.6% | 25.4% | 17.1% | 11.4% | 51.1% | 17.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2.22 | 22.1% | 53.7% | 24.2% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 53.1% | 20.8% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2.01 | 24.4% | 50.4% | 25.1% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 47.8% | 20.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.47 | 22.9% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 16.3% | 10.4% | 42.6% | 22.6% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.48 | 26.9% | 43.6% | 29.5% | 14.2% | 8.0% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.75 | 26.4% | 46.8% | 26.8% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 47.5% | 22.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2.11 | 12.5% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 60.6% | 30.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.22 | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 40 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 123 | 225 | 348 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 156 | 91 | 57 | 15 | 447 | 968 | 1415 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 196 | 118 | 72 | 18 | 570 | 1193 | 1763 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 107 | 54 | 52 | 9 | 279 | 538 | 817 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 67 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 194 | 437 | 631 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 51 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 116 | 245 | 361 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 225 | 112 | 109 | 22 | 589 | 1220 | 1809 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 198 | 135 | 99 | 22 | 518 | 1250 | 1768 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 15 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 167 | 113 | 103 | 16 | 608 | 1249 | 1857 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 65 | 95 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 131 | 75 | 74 | 13 | 381 | 849 | 1230 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 74 | 112 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 93 | 137 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 40 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 123 | 225 | 348 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 156 | 91 | 57 | 15 | 447 | 968 | 1415 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 196 | 118 | 72 | 18 | 570 | 1193 | 1763 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 107 | 54 | 52 | 9 | 279 | 538 | 817 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 67 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 194 | 437 | 631 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 51 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 116 | 245 | 361 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 225 | 112 | 109 | 22 | 589 | 1220 | 1809 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 198 | 135 | 99 | 22 | 518 | 1250 | 1768 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 15 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 167 | 113 | 103 | 16 | 608 | 1249 | 1857 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 65 | 95 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 131 | 75 | 74 | 13 | 381 | 849 | 1230 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 74 | 112 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 93 | 137 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 35.0% | 93.1 | 10.1% | 88.3 | 10.1% | 92.4 | 17.1% | 81.7 | 9.7% | 78.0 | 0.5% | 76.6 | 16.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 30.3% | 92.3 | 9.0% | 87.8 | 11.8% | 91.6 | 23.8% | 82.3 | 10.4% | 78.7 | 0.3% | 76.2 | 14.6% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.3% | 92.8 | 9.7% | 88.1 | 10.7% | 92.1 | 19.5% | 82.0 | 9.9% | 78.2 | 0.4% | 76.5 | 16.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 34.4% | 92.8 | 10.9% | 87.6 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 10.3% | 92.1 | 19.4% | 83.0 | 9.4% | 78.6 | 0.5% | 78.2 | 13.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 31.8% | 93.8 | 9.5% | 88.7 | 3.7% | 84.8 | 9.8% | 92.9 | 21.6% | 83.9 | 10.1% | 79.4 | 0.1% | 77.5 | 13.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 20.0% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 86.7 | 20.0% | 83.8 | 20.0% | 91.4 | 28.0% | 82.3 | 8.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 40.0% | 94.4 | 5.0% | 88.2 | 1.7% | 84.5 | 8.3% | 95.3 | 20.0% | 85.6 | 10.0% | 79.3 | 3.3% | 85.8 | 11.7% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 34.1% | 94.2 | 9.8% | 88.8 | 3.7% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 93.2 | 19.8% | 84.1 | 10.0% | 79.9 | 11.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 37.5% | 94.7 | 4.5% | 89.8 | 3.6% | 88.2 | 21.4% | 94.4 | 8.9% | 86.5 | 8.9% | 81.5 | 0.9% | 80.6 | 14.3% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 94.6 | 4.4% | 89.3 | 6.6% | 85.7 | 21.2% | 93.9 | 12.4% | 84.8 | 8.8% | 82.3 | 0.7% | 80.6 | 11.7% | 86.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 35.0% | 93.1 | 10.1% | 88.3 | 10.1% | 92.4 | 17.1% | 81.7 | 9.7% | 78.0 | 0.5% | 76.6 | 16.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 30.3% | 92.3 | 9.0% | 87.8 | 11.8% | 91.6 | 23.8% | 82.3 | 10.4% | 78.7 | 0.3% | 76.2 | 14.6% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.3% | 92.8 | 9.7% | 88.1 | 10.7% | 92.1 | 19.5% | 82.0 | 9.9% | 78.2 | 0.4% | 76.5 | 16.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 34.4% | 92.8 | 10.9% | 87.6 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 10.3% | 92.1 | 19.4% | 83.0 | 9.4% | 78.6 | 0.5% | 78.2 | 13.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 31.8% | 93.8 | 9.5% | 88.7 | 3.7% | 84.8 | 9.8% | 92.9 | 21.6% | 83.9 | 10.1% | 79.4 | 0.1% | 77.5 | 13.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 20.0% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 86.7 | 20.0% | 83.8 | 20.0% | 91.4 | 28.0% | 82.3 | 8.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 40.0% | 94.4 | 5.0% | 88.2 | 1.7% | 84.5 | 8.3% | 95.3 | 20.0% | 85.6 | 10.0% | 79.3 | 3.3% | 85.8 | 11.7% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 34.1% | 94.2 | 9.8% | 88.8 | 3.7% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 93.2 | 19.8% | 84.1 | 10.0% | 79.9 | 11.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 37.5% | 94.7 | 4.5% | 89.8 | 3.6% | 88.2 | 21.4% | 94.4 | 8.9% | 86.5 | 8.9% | 81.5 | 0.9% | 80.6 | 14.3% | 86.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 94.6 | 4.4% | 89.3 | 6.6% | 85.7 | 21.2% | 93.9 | 12.4% | 84.8 | 8.8% | 82.3 | 0.7% | 80.6 | 11.7% | 86.7 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.12 | -5.09 | 4.63 | -8.40 | -3.94 | -12.77 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.22 | -11.41 | -17.67 | -11.47 | 1.42 | 2.68 | -1.97 | -2.12 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | -2.7 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 2.46 | -1.96 | 2.37 | 1.77 | 2.21 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -2.5 | -0.6 | 0.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -5.95 | -11.51 | 16.85 | -14.34 | -5.16 | 7.25 | -3.96 | -11.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -3.9 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -5.54 | -10.44 | 10.06 | -13.32 | -4.65 | 3.91 | -3.96 | -11.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.12 | -5.09 | 4.63 | -8.40 | -3.94 | -12.77 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.22 | -11.41 | -17.67 | -11.47 | 1.42 | 2.68 | -1.97 | -2.12 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | -2.7 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 2.46 | -1.96 | 2.37 | 1.77 | 2.21 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -2.5 | -0.6 | 0.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -5.95 | -11.51 | 16.85 | -14.34 | -5.16 | 7.25 | -3.96 | -11.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -3.9 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -5.54 | -10.44 | 10.06 | -13.32 | -4.65 | 3.91 | -3.96 | -11.38 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 48.3% | 79.8% | 34.3% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 54.1% | 84.6% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 12.4% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 52.9% | 83.7% | 43.5% | 8.6% | 13.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 53.0% | 88.5% | 37.8% | 6.1% | 11.0% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 44.0% | 72.6% | 56.4% | 70.7% | 87.9% | 80.3% | 43.4% | 47.7% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 22.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 40.7% | 69.3% | 53.7% | 72.2% | 90.3% | 82.5% | 45.7% | 50.4% | 9.4% | 12.7% | 22.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 71.4% | 54.3% | 71.2% | 88.8% | 84.3% | 44.2% | 43.7% | 8.5% | 11.6% | 20.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 69.2% | 70.4% | 35.3% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 43.2% | 73.1% | 57.0% | 71.8% | 94.3% | 85.1% | 46.0% | 49.2% | 8.5% | 12.3% | 20.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 64.0% | 78.2% | 26.3% | 14.0% | 8.1% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 38.2% | 74.7% | 54.9% | 71.1% | 89.9% | 82.8% | 45.8% | 46.6% | 9.4% | 11.6% | 21.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 53.7% | 78.4% | 48.1% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 68.8% | 55.6% | 64.0% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 56.3% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 45.5% | 81.5% | 61.7% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 73.0% | 45.0% | 64.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 39.7% | 73.9% | 55.5% | 74.9% | 91.0% | 84.8% | 46.2% | 48.3% | 8.5% | 12.6% | 21.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 36.1% | 70.6% | 51.8% | 54.5% | 94.4% | 79.3% | 45.5% | 56.4% | 10.7% | 13.4% | 24.1% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 68.3% | 54.0% | 51.5% | 92.7% | 74.3% | 43.8% | 57.8% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 27.0% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 48.3% | 79.8% | 34.3% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 54.1% | 84.6% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 12.4% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 52.9% | 83.7% | 43.5% | 8.6% | 13.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 53.0% | 88.5% | 37.8% | 6.1% | 11.0% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 44.0% | 72.6% | 56.4% | 70.7% | 87.9% | 80.3% | 43.4% | 47.7% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 22.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 40.7% | 69.3% | 53.7% | 72.2% | 90.3% | 82.5% | 45.7% | 50.4% | 9.4% | 12.7% | 22.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 71.4% | 54.3% | 71.2% | 88.8% | 84.3% | 44.2% | 43.7% | 8.5% | 11.6% | 20.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 69.2% | 70.4% | 35.3% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 43.2% | 73.1% | 57.0% | 71.8% | 94.3% | 85.1% | 46.0% | 49.2% | 8.5% | 12.3% | 20.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 64.0% | 78.2% | 26.3% | 14.0% | 8.1% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 38.2% | 74.7% | 54.9% | 71.1% | 89.9% | 82.8% | 45.8% | 46.6% | 9.4% | 11.6% | 21.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 53.7% | 78.4% | 48.1% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 68.8% | 55.6% | 64.0% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 56.3% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 40.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 45.5% | 81.5% | 61.7% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 73.0% | 45.0% | 64.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 39.7% | 73.9% | 55.5% | 74.9% | 91.0% | 84.8% | 46.2% | 48.3% | 8.5% | 12.6% | 21.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 36.1% | 70.6% | 51.8% | 54.5% | 94.4% | 79.3% | 45.5% | 56.4% | 10.7% | 13.4% | 24.1% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 68.3% | 54.0% | 51.5% | 92.7% | 74.3% | 43.8% | 57.8% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 27.0% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 77.6% | 90.7% | 19.8% | 65.7% | 84.3% | 42.9% | 45.4% | 60.9% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 76.4% | 88.2% | 24.9% | 61.8% | 90.5% | 38.1% | 38.6% | 65.6% | 23.2% | 16.3% | 25.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 77.1% | 89.7% | 21.7% | 64.4% | 86.3% | 41.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 23.8% | 15.2% | 40.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 73.9% | 95.9% | 24.0% | 65.8% | 89.4% | 39.9% | 45.7% | 68.3% | 23.0% | 18.6% | 32.6% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 81.2% | 93.6% | 23.8% | 64.7% | 84.1% | 40.2% | 36.0% | 63.5% | 23.3% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 56.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 74.9% | 91.4% | 25.3% | 68.4% | 86.8% | 40.7% | 37.3% | 65.3% | 22.0% | 4.7% | 42.9% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 74.1% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 59.5% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 40.7% | 54.5% | 24.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 62.5% | 74.3% | 40.9% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 77.6% | 90.7% | 19.8% | 65.7% | 84.3% | 42.9% | 45.4% | 60.9% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 76.4% | 88.2% | 24.9% | 61.8% | 90.5% | 38.1% | 38.6% | 65.6% | 23.2% | 16.3% | 25.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 77.1% | 89.7% | 21.7% | 64.4% | 86.3% | 41.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 23.8% | 15.2% | 40.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 73.9% | 95.9% | 24.0% | 65.8% | 89.4% | 39.9% | 45.7% | 68.3% | 23.0% | 18.6% | 32.6% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 81.2% | 93.6% | 23.8% | 64.7% | 84.1% | 40.2% | 36.0% | 63.5% | 23.3% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 12.0% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 56.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 74.9% | 91.4% | 25.3% | 68.4% | 86.8% | 40.7% | 37.3% | 65.3% | 22.0% | 4.7% | 42.9% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 74.1% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 59.5% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 40.7% | 54.5% | 24.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 62.5% | 74.3% | 40.9% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2B | 24 | 24 | 194.1 | 32 | 44 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2B | 23 | 23 | 201.0 | 38 | 69 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 2B | 22 | 22 | 183.1 | 27 | 56 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 2B | 53 | 53 | 462.1 | 80 | 141 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2B | 30 | 28 | 254.0 | 44 | 74 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 2B | 34 | 33 | 263.1 | 45 | 82 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3B | 58 | 55 | 493.0 | 40 | 89 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 111.0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 107.1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 3B | 67 | 65 | 557.1 | 41 | 121 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 3B | 44 | 43 | 357.0 | 30 | 63 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 3B | 20 | 15 | 150.1 | 9 | 34 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 85.1 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | SS | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | SS | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 18 | 39 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 102.1 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | SS | 43 | 43 | 381.0 | 71 | 108 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | SS | 29 | 25 | 218.1 | 38 | 55 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2B | 24 | 24 | 194.1 | 32 | 44 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2B | 23 | 23 | 201.0 | 38 | 69 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 2B | 22 | 22 | 183.1 | 27 | 56 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 2B | 53 | 53 | 462.1 | 80 | 141 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2B | 30 | 28 | 254.0 | 44 | 74 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 2B | 34 | 33 | 263.1 | 45 | 82 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3B | 58 | 55 | 493.0 | 40 | 89 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 111.0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 107.1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 3B | 67 | 65 | 557.1 | 41 | 121 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 3B | 44 | 43 | 357.0 | 30 | 63 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 3B | 20 | 15 | 150.1 | 9 | 34 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 85.1 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | SS | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | SS | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 18 | 39 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 102.1 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | SS | 43 | 43 | 381.0 | 71 | 108 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | SS | 29 | 25 | 218.1 | 38 | 55 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -6.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -6.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -4.4 | -0.4 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -7.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -6.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -6.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -4.4 | -0.4 | -$3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -7.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 |

