Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Marco Raya
Minnesota Twins (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 8/7/2002
(24 years, 2 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 3 | 3 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 26.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
| K% | 19.7% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 44.4% | |
| ERA | 4.54 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 5.43 | 5.43 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
SL:27%
CH:17%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 4, Pick: 27, Ovr: 128 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $410,000 |
| High School: | United South HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Minnesota reinstated Raya (shoulder) from the injured list Saturday and optioned him to Triple-A St. Paul, Aaron Gleeman of AaronGleeman.com reports. (7/25/2026)
FG
2/24/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 3 | 3 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 26.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
| K% | 19.7% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 44.4% | |
| ERA | 4.54 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 5.43 | 5.43 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
SL:27%
CH:17%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 4, Pick: 27, Ovr: 128 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $410,000 |
| High School: | United South HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Minnesota reinstated Raya (shoulder) from the injured list Saturday and optioned him to Triple-A St. Paul, Aaron Gleeman of AaronGleeman.com reports. (7/25/2026)
FG
2/24/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 65.0 | 10.52 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .255 | 77.7% | 43.7% | 15.7% | 3.05 | 3.89 | 3.98 | 3.44 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 33.2 | 10.43 | 2.14 | 1.07 | .241 | 69.3% | 38.8% | 11.4% | 2.94 | 3.62 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 29.0 | 8.07 | 4.34 | 0.62 | .247 | 54.0% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 5.28 | 4.45 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 62.2 | 9.34 | 3.16 | 0.86 | .244 | 60.7% | 42.6% | 10.2% | 4.02 | 4.01 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 92.2 | 9.62 | 4.27 | 0.78 | .313 | 73.1% | 41.8% | 9.2% | 4.27 | 3.98 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 1.97 | 3.05 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 97.2 | 9.49 | 4.05 | 0.74 | .314 | 74.1% | 42.8% | 8.9% | 4.05 | 2.35 | 3.88 | 4.01 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 98.2 | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.46 | .323 | 65.7% | 48.9% | 21.9% | 6.02 | 5.11 | 5.48 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.00 | 18.73 | 18.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 19.29 | 0.00 | .200 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.29 | 8.37 | 10.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.86 | 4.09 | 1.08 | .297 | 70.4% | 4.54 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.17 | 3.72 | 1.01 | .302 | 72.3% | 45.7% | 4.14 | 4.15 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 93.0 | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.16 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.16 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.17 | 4.19 | 1.01 | .301 | 69.7% | 4.52 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.74 | 3.74 | 1.00 | .283 | 71.3% | 4.07 | 4.05 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.82 | 3.80 | 1.01 | .285 | 71.2% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.59 | 4.20 | 1.15 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.69 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 64.1 | 10.21 | 3.36 | 1.96 | .258 | 66.8% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 5.32 | 4.50 | 5.21 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 90.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 94.4 | 3.00 | 5.01 | 5.43 | 4.78 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.84 | 4.15 | 1.08 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.56 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 90.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 94.4 | 3.00 | 5.01 | 5.43 | 4.78 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 65.0 | 10.52 | 3.18 | 1.11 | .255 | 77.7% | 43.7% | 15.7% | 3.05 | 3.89 | 3.98 | 3.44 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 33.2 | 10.43 | 2.14 | 1.07 | .241 | 69.3% | 38.8% | 11.4% | 2.94 | 3.62 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 29.0 | 8.07 | 4.34 | 0.62 | .247 | 54.0% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 5.28 | 4.45 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 62.2 | 9.34 | 3.16 | 0.86 | .244 | 60.7% | 42.6% | 10.2% | 4.02 | 4.01 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 92.2 | 9.62 | 4.27 | 0.78 | .313 | 73.1% | 41.8% | 9.2% | 4.27 | 3.98 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | 1.97 | 3.05 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 97.2 | 9.49 | 4.05 | 0.74 | .314 | 74.1% | 42.8% | 8.9% | 4.05 | 2.35 | 3.88 | 4.01 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 98.2 | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.46 | .323 | 65.7% | 48.9% | 21.9% | 6.02 | 5.11 | 5.48 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.00 | 18.73 | 18.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 19.29 | 0.00 | .200 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.29 | 8.37 | 10.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.86 | 4.09 | 1.08 | .297 | 70.4% | 4.54 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.17 | 3.72 | 1.01 | .302 | 72.3% | 45.7% | 4.14 | 4.15 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 93.0 | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.16 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.16 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.17 | 4.19 | 1.01 | .301 | 69.7% | 4.52 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.74 | 3.74 | 1.00 | .283 | 71.3% | 4.07 | 4.05 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.82 | 3.80 | 1.01 | .285 | 71.2% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.59 | 4.20 | 1.15 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.69 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 64.1 | 10.21 | 3.36 | 1.96 | .258 | 66.8% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 5.32 | 4.50 | 5.21 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 90.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 94.4 | 3.00 | 5.01 | 5.43 | 4.78 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.84 | 4.15 | 1.08 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.56 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 90.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 94.4 | 3.00 | 5.01 | 5.43 | 4.78 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 3 | 2 | 3.05 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 263 | 47 | 25 | 22 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.94 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 132 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.28 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 125 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 4.02 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 257 | 45 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 65 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 3 | 4 | 4.27 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 399 | 84 | 44 | 44 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 99 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.05 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 418 | 89 | 44 | 44 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 103 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 8 | 6.02 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 98.2 | 451 | 103 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 102 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 19.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 113 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.94 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 420 | 93 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 78 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 117 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.52 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.07 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 5 | 5.32 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 64.1 | 263 | 53 | 39 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 4.56 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 168 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 3 | 2 | 3.05 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 263 | 47 | 25 | 22 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.94 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 132 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.28 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 125 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 4.02 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 257 | 45 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 65 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 3 | 4 | 4.27 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 399 | 84 | 44 | 44 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 99 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.05 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 418 | 89 | 44 | 44 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 103 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 8 | 6.02 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 98.2 | 451 | 103 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 102 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 19.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 113 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.94 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 420 | 93 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 78 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 117 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.52 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.07 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 115 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 5 | 5.32 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 64.1 | 263 | 53 | 39 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 4.56 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 168 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 10.52 | 3.18 | 3.30 | 1.11 | 28.9% | 8.7% | 20.2% | .198 | 1.08 | .255 | 77.7% | 79 | 103 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 10.43 | 2.14 | 4.88 | 1.07 | 29.5% | 6.1% | 23.5% | .189 | 0.92 | .241 | 69.3% | 72 | 86 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 8.07 | 4.34 | 1.86 | 0.62 | 20.8% | 11.2% | 9.6% | .202 | 1.24 | .247 | 54.0% | 106 | 91 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.34 | 3.16 | 2.95 | 0.86 | 25.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | .195 | 1.07 | .244 | 60.7% | 87 | 89 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 9.62 | 4.27 | 2.25 | 0.78 | 24.8% | 11.0% | 13.8% | .240 | 1.38 | .313 | 73.1% | 100 | 95 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | .263 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 9.49 | 4.05 | 2.34 | 0.74 | 24.6% | 10.5% | 14.1% | .241 | 1.36 | .314 | 74.1% | 94 | 92 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.79 | 1.46 | 22.6% | 12.6% | 10.0% | .266 | 1.62 | .323 | 65.7% | 125 | 114 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 938 | 378 | 18.73 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 7.71 | 19.29 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | -25.0% | .143 | 2.57 | .200 | 16.7% | 398 | 167 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.86 | 4.09 | 1.92 | 1.08 | 19.7% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .252 | 1.44 | .297 | 70.4% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.17 | 3.72 | 2.20 | 1.01 | 20.9% | 9.5% | 11.4% | .251 | 1.39 | .302 | 72.3% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 11.0% | 7.6% | .253 | 1.49 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 11.0% | 7.6% | .253 | 1.49 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.17 | 4.19 | 1.95 | 1.01 | 20.6% | 10.6% | 10.0% | .251 | 1.44 | .301 | 69.7% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.74 | 3.74 | 2.34 | 1.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .232 | 1.30 | .283 | 71.3% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.82 | 3.80 | 2.32 | 1.01 | 22.8% | 9.8% | 13.0% | .233 | 1.31 | .285 | 71.2% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.59 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 1.15 | 19.1% | 10.6% | 8.5% | .256 | 1.47 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10.21 | 3.36 | 3.04 | 1.96 | 27.8% | 9.1% | 18.6% | .223 | 1.20 | .258 | 66.8% | 106 | 105 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .235 | 90.9% | 72 | 132 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.84 | 4.15 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .255 | 1.45 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .235 | 90.9% | 72 | 132 | 5.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 10.52 | 3.18 | 3.30 | 1.11 | 28.9% | 8.7% | 20.2% | .198 | 1.08 | .255 | 77.7% | 79 | 103 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 10.43 | 2.14 | 4.88 | 1.07 | 29.5% | 6.1% | 23.5% | .189 | 0.92 | .241 | 69.3% | 72 | 86 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 8.07 | 4.34 | 1.86 | 0.62 | 20.8% | 11.2% | 9.6% | .202 | 1.24 | .247 | 54.0% | 106 | 91 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.34 | 3.16 | 2.95 | 0.86 | 25.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | .195 | 1.07 | .244 | 60.7% | 87 | 89 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 9.62 | 4.27 | 2.25 | 0.78 | 24.8% | 11.0% | 13.8% | .240 | 1.38 | .313 | 73.1% | 100 | 95 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | .263 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 9.49 | 4.05 | 2.34 | 0.74 | 24.6% | 10.5% | 14.1% | .241 | 1.36 | .314 | 74.1% | 94 | 92 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9.30 | 5.20 | 1.79 | 1.46 | 22.6% | 12.6% | 10.0% | .266 | 1.62 | .323 | 65.7% | 125 | 114 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 938 | 378 | 18.73 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 7.71 | 19.29 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | -25.0% | .143 | 2.57 | .200 | 16.7% | 398 | 167 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.86 | 4.09 | 1.92 | 1.08 | 19.7% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .252 | 1.44 | .297 | 70.4% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.17 | 3.72 | 2.20 | 1.01 | 20.9% | 9.5% | 11.4% | .251 | 1.39 | .302 | 72.3% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 11.0% | 7.6% | .253 | 1.49 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 11.0% | 7.6% | .253 | 1.49 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.17 | 4.19 | 1.95 | 1.01 | 20.6% | 10.6% | 10.0% | .251 | 1.44 | .301 | 69.7% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.74 | 3.74 | 2.34 | 1.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .232 | 1.30 | .283 | 71.3% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.82 | 3.80 | 2.32 | 1.01 | 22.8% | 9.8% | 13.0% | .233 | 1.31 | .285 | 71.2% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.59 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 1.15 | 19.1% | 10.6% | 8.5% | .256 | 1.47 | .297 | 69.6% | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10.21 | 3.36 | 3.04 | 1.96 | 27.8% | 9.1% | 18.6% | .223 | 1.20 | .258 | 66.8% | 106 | 105 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .235 | 90.9% | 72 | 132 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.84 | 4.15 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .255 | 1.45 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .235 | 90.9% | 72 | 132 | 5.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 15 | 85.3 | 105.2 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 285 | 87.2 | 111.8 | 6.9 | 19 | 6.7% | 100 | 35.1% | 6.02 | 5.11 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5 | 89.4 | 96.1 | 30.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 19.29 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 165 | 88.2 | 110.4 | 7.4 | 16 | 9.7% | 65 | 39.4% | 5.32 | 4.50 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 18 | 87.0 | 104.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 3.00 | 5.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 87.0 | 104.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 3.00 | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 15 | 85.3 | 105.2 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 2.35 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 285 | 87.2 | 111.8 | 6.9 | 19 | 6.7% | 100 | 35.1% | 6.02 | 5.11 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5 | 89.4 | 96.1 | 30.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 19.29 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 165 | 88.2 | 110.4 | 7.4 | 16 | 9.7% | 65 | 39.4% | 5.32 | 4.50 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 18 | 87.0 | 104.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 3.00 | 5.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 87.0 | 104.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 3.00 | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 93.0 | 93 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 46 | 78 | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.70 | 1.16 | .253 | 1.49 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.84 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 94.3 | 91 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 42 | 80 | 7.64 | 4.01 | 1.90 | 1.05 | .247 | 1.41 | .288 | 69.7% | 4.58 | 4.51 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 97.7 | 92 | 51 | 48 | 10 | 41 | 83 | 7.65 | 3.78 | 2.02 | 0.92 | .245 | 1.36 | .290 | 68.9% | 4.42 | 4.24 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 93.0 | 93 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 46 | 78 | 7.55 | 4.45 | 1.70 | 1.16 | .253 | 1.49 | .292 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.84 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 94.3 | 91 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 42 | 80 | 7.64 | 4.01 | 1.90 | 1.05 | .247 | 1.41 | .288 | 69.7% | 4.58 | 4.51 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 97.7 | 92 | 51 | 48 | 10 | 41 | 83 | 7.65 | 3.78 | 2.02 | 0.92 | .245 | 1.36 | .290 | 68.9% | 4.42 | 4.24 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 1.35 | 24.1% | 43.7% | 32.3% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 45.3% | 24.8% | 29.8% | 88 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0.89 | 17.5% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 37.1% | 11.4% | 53.0% | 26.5% | 20.5% | 77 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 41.0% | 24.1% | 34.9% | 101 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.17 | 21.0% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 30.5% | 10.2% | 47.0% | 25.3% | 27.7% | 88 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.20 | 23.3% | 41.8% | 34.9% | 21.8% | 9.2% | 45.4% | 26.3% | 28.3% | 99 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 63 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 23.1% | 42.8% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 45.5% | 25.6% | 28.9% | 97 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.88 | 25.0% | 48.9% | 26.1% | 12.3% | 21.9% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 99 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 383 | 18.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 218 | 10.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.7% | 33.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.54 | 18.0% | 49.7% | 32.3% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 42.1% | 29.3% | 28.7% | 80 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 115 | 4.78 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 115 | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 1.35 | 24.1% | 43.7% | 32.3% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 45.3% | 24.8% | 29.8% | 88 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0.89 | 17.5% | 38.8% | 43.8% | 37.1% | 11.4% | 53.0% | 26.5% | 20.5% | 77 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 41.0% | 24.1% | 34.9% | 101 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.17 | 21.0% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 30.5% | 10.2% | 47.0% | 25.3% | 27.7% | 88 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.20 | 23.3% | 41.8% | 34.9% | 21.8% | 9.2% | 45.4% | 26.3% | 28.3% | 99 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 63 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 23.1% | 42.8% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 45.5% | 25.6% | 28.9% | 97 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.88 | 25.0% | 48.9% | 26.1% | 12.3% | 21.9% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 99 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 383 | 18.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 218 | 10.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.7% | 33.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.54 | 18.0% | 49.7% | 32.3% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 42.1% | 29.3% | 28.7% | 80 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 115 | 4.78 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 115 | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 69 | 51 | 38 | 15 | 338 | 638 | 976 | 86.5 | 11.9 | 11 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 31 | 35 | 14 | 13 | 189 | 327 | 516 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 38 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 176 | 305 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 69 | 59 | 34 | 18 | 365 | 632 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 104 | 87 | 58 | 19 | 537 | 924 | 1461 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 85.3 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 113 | 90 | 61 | 20 | 558 | 968 | 1526 | 85.3 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 137 | 73 | 70 | 9 | 668 | 1053 | 1721 | 87.2 | 6.9 | 19 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 89.4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 26 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 80 | 52 | 29 | 8 | 380 | 645 | 1025 | 88.2 | 7.4 | 16 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 87.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 87.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 69 | 51 | 38 | 15 | 338 | 638 | 976 | 86.5 | 11.9 | 11 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 31 | 35 | 14 | 13 | 189 | 327 | 516 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 38 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 176 | 305 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 69 | 59 | 34 | 18 | 365 | 632 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 104 | 87 | 58 | 19 | 537 | 924 | 1461 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 85.3 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 113 | 90 | 61 | 20 | 558 | 968 | 1526 | 85.3 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 137 | 73 | 70 | 9 | 668 | 1053 | 1721 | 87.2 | 6.9 | 19 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 89.4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 26 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 80 | 52 | 29 | 8 | 380 | 645 | 1025 | 88.2 | 7.4 | 16 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 87.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 87.0 | 10.2 | 1 | 5.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 44.4% | 94.6 | 13.2% | 86.0 | 22.8% | 83.5 | 10.6% | 79.8 | 1.8% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 24.6% | 94.5 | 36.9% | 89.6 | 9.2% | 85.0 | 26.2% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 24.6% | 94.5 | 36.9% | 89.6 | 9.2% | 85.0 | 26.2% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 19.3% | 95.3 | 21.4% | 90.5 | 22.8% | 86.1 | 19.2% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 92.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 35.1% | 95.8 | 12.3% | 90.1 | 17.5% | 85.1 | 31.6% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 33.7% | 95.8 | 2.9% | 90.2 | 27.5% | 86.1 | 19.6% | 85.4 | 16.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 45.0% | 94.6 | 1.0% | 87.4 | 27.0% | 84.4 | 10.0% | 84.5 | 17.0% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.0% | 94.6 | 1.0% | 87.4 | 27.0% | 84.4 | 10.0% | 84.5 | 17.0% | 89.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 44.4% | 94.6 | 13.2% | 86.0 | 22.8% | 83.5 | 10.6% | 79.8 | 1.8% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 24.6% | 94.5 | 36.9% | 89.6 | 9.2% | 85.0 | 26.2% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 24.6% | 94.5 | 36.9% | 89.6 | 9.2% | 85.0 | 26.2% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 19.3% | 95.3 | 21.4% | 90.5 | 22.8% | 86.1 | 19.2% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 92.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 35.1% | 95.8 | 12.3% | 90.1 | 17.5% | 85.1 | 31.6% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 33.7% | 95.8 | 2.9% | 90.2 | 27.5% | 86.1 | 19.6% | 85.4 | 16.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 45.0% | 94.6 | 1.0% | 87.4 | 27.0% | 84.4 | 10.0% | 84.5 | 17.0% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.0% | 94.6 | 1.0% | 87.4 | 27.0% | 84.4 | 10.0% | 84.5 | 17.0% | 89.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 35.7% | 72.2% | 48.2% | 59.1% | 79.7% | 69.8% | 34.6% | 53.2% | 14.5% | 16.9% | 31.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 45.5% | 68.5% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 50.1% | 74.7% | 53.6% | 12.7% | 13.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 47.7% | 71.6% | 46.3% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 46.3% | 72.4% | 41.4% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 39.4% | 78.1% | 58.5% | 46.2% | 92.0% | 76.3% | 49.2% | 57.9% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 23.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 39.4% | 78.1% | 46.9% | 46.2% | 92.0% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 42.1% | 12.8% | 16.5% | 29.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27.7% | 68.7% | 47.1% | 46.6% | 84.3% | 72.6% | 47.3% | 47.0% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 5.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 20.0% | 63.6% | 36.8% | 57.1% | 85.7% | 76.2% | 38.6% | 58.3% | 8.8% | 19.3% | 28.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 34.5% | 61.6% | 46.3% | 49.2% | 81.2% | 67.8% | 43.7% | 50.6% | 14.9% | 16.2% | 31.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30.5% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 55.6% | 87.5% | 73.8% | 41.0% | 52.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 55.6% | 87.5% | 73.8% | 41.0% | 52.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 35.7% | 72.2% | 48.2% | 59.1% | 79.7% | 69.8% | 34.6% | 53.2% | 14.5% | 16.9% | 31.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 45.5% | 68.5% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 50.1% | 74.7% | 53.6% | 12.7% | 13.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 47.7% | 71.6% | 46.3% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 46.3% | 72.4% | 41.4% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 39.4% | 78.1% | 58.5% | 46.2% | 92.0% | 76.3% | 49.2% | 57.9% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 23.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 39.4% | 78.1% | 46.9% | 46.2% | 92.0% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 42.1% | 12.8% | 16.5% | 29.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27.7% | 68.7% | 47.1% | 46.6% | 84.3% | 72.6% | 47.3% | 47.0% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 5.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 20.0% | 63.6% | 36.8% | 57.1% | 85.7% | 76.2% | 38.6% | 58.3% | 8.8% | 19.3% | 28.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 34.5% | 61.6% | 46.3% | 49.2% | 81.2% | 67.8% | 43.7% | 50.6% | 14.9% | 16.2% | 31.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30.5% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 55.6% | 87.5% | 73.8% | 41.0% | 52.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 55.6% | 87.5% | 73.8% | 41.0% | 52.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 73.3% | 78.0% | 24.5% | 56.9% | 72.2% | 41.3% | 28.1% | 44.1% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 85.7% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 53.6% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 85.7% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 53.6% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 73.9% | 88.1% | 24.5% | 55.6% | 74.6% | 38.7% | 26.6% | 32.7% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 9.5% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 65.2% | 86.8% | 23.8% | 55.3% | 70.7% | 38.0% | 32.2% | 39.0% | 23.3% | 15.7% | 8.3% | 14.9% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 70.0% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | 73.3% | 78.0% | 24.5% | 56.9% | 72.2% | 41.3% | 28.1% | 44.1% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 85.7% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 53.6% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 85.7% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 53.6% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 73.9% | 88.1% | 24.5% | 55.6% | 74.6% | 38.7% | 26.6% | 32.7% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 9.5% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 65.2% | 86.8% | 23.8% | 55.3% | 70.7% | 38.0% | 32.2% | 39.0% | 23.3% | 15.7% | 8.3% | 14.9% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 70.0% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 19 | 17 | 65.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 33.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 29.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 92.2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 30 | 20 | 98.2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 46 | 1 | 64.1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 19 | 17 | 65.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 33.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 29.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 92.2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 30 | 20 | 98.2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 46 | 1 | 64.1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

