Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eduardo Rivera
Boston Red Sox (AAA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'7" / 237
DOB: 6/13/2003
(23 years, 4 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BOS | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 3 | 3 |
| IP | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| K% | 22.7% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 13.6% | 13.6% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 6.30 | 6.30 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:54%
SL:31%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (OAK) Jun'24 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 11, Pick: 26, Ovr: 338 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| High School: | Colegio CADEST |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox recalled Rivera from Triple-A Worcester and placed him on the 60-day injured list Tuesday due to a lumbar strain. (9/1/2026)
Injury: Back, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BOS | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 3 | 3 |
| IP | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| K% | 22.7% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 13.6% | 13.6% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 6.30 | 6.30 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:54%
SL:31%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (OAK) Jun'24 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 11, Pick: 26, Ovr: 338 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| High School: | Colegio CADEST |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox recalled Rivera from Triple-A Worcester and placed him on the 60-day injured list Tuesday due to a lumbar strain. (9/1/2026)
Injury: Back, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13.2 | 14.49 | 7.24 | 0.00 | .429 | 73.1% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.44 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 69.0 | 9.78 | 5.74 | 0.39 | .328 | 61.2% | 48.7% | 4.3% | 5.35 | 4.67 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .385 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 2.52 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .255 | 58.3% | 54.0% | 6.7% | 1.99 | 2.56 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .407 | 38.1% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 11.88 | 5.12 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 41.1 | 10.67 | 4.14 | 0.22 | .318 | 49.5% | 48.1% | 2.5% | 4.35 | 3.02 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 44.2 | 13.70 | 3.22 | 0.40 | .229 | 80.6% | 59.0% | 8.3% | 1.61 | 2.21 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 8.50 | 6.38 | 0.43 | .271 | 72.8% | 51.3% | 6.5% | 3.40 | 4.28 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 87.0 | 11.17 | 4.76 | 0.41 | .254 | 75.7% | 54.5% | 7.3% | 2.48 | 3.22 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.16 | 4.53 | 1.12 | .301 | 71.4% | 47.1% | 4.67 | 4.81 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 77.3 | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.16 | .289 | 70.7% | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 7.48 | 4.81 | 1.05 | .304 | 68.2% | 4.87 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .300 | 88.9% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.30 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 45.2 | 10.84 | 5.32 | 0.59 | .280 | 69.6% | 51.9% | 10.7% | 2.96 | 5.51 | 4.10 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 55.2 | 11.48 | 4.85 | 0.49 | .283 | 72.0% | 52.0% | 9.4% | 2.59 | 5.51 | 3.60 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .259 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 95.4 | 6.30 | 3.68 | 4.20 | 4.26 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .259 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 95.4 | 6.30 | 3.68 | 4.20 | 4.26 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13.2 | 14.49 | 7.24 | 0.00 | .429 | 73.1% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.44 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 69.0 | 9.78 | 5.74 | 0.39 | .328 | 61.2% | 48.7% | 4.3% | 5.35 | 4.67 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .385 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 2.52 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .255 | 58.3% | 54.0% | 6.7% | 1.99 | 2.56 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .407 | 38.1% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 11.88 | 5.12 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 41.1 | 10.67 | 4.14 | 0.22 | .318 | 49.5% | 48.1% | 2.5% | 4.35 | 3.02 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 44.2 | 13.70 | 3.22 | 0.40 | .229 | 80.6% | 59.0% | 8.3% | 1.61 | 2.21 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 8.50 | 6.38 | 0.43 | .271 | 72.8% | 51.3% | 6.5% | 3.40 | 4.28 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 87.0 | 11.17 | 4.76 | 0.41 | .254 | 75.7% | 54.5% | 7.3% | 2.48 | 3.22 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.16 | 4.53 | 1.12 | .301 | 71.4% | 47.1% | 4.67 | 4.81 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 77.3 | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.16 | .289 | 70.7% | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 7.48 | 4.81 | 1.05 | .304 | 68.2% | 4.87 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .300 | 88.9% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.30 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 45.2 | 10.84 | 5.32 | 0.59 | .280 | 69.6% | 51.9% | 10.7% | 2.96 | 5.51 | 4.10 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 55.2 | 11.48 | 4.85 | 0.49 | .283 | 72.0% | 52.0% | 9.4% | 2.59 | 5.51 | 3.60 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .259 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 95.4 | 6.30 | 3.68 | 4.20 | 4.26 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .259 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 95.4 | 6.30 | 3.68 | 4.20 | 4.26 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 68 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A | 2 | 7 | 5.35 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 323 | 67 | 48 | 41 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A | 0 | 1 | 1.99 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 90 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 1 | 11.88 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 45 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.35 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 180 | 36 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.61 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 172 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1 | 5 | 3.40 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 192 | 34 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2.48 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 364 | 55 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.66 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 343 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.96 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45.2 | 198 | 33 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.59 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55.2 | 237 | 39 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 68 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A | 2 | 7 | 5.35 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 323 | 67 | 48 | 41 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A | 0 | 1 | 1.99 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 90 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 1 | 11.88 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 45 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.35 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 180 | 36 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.61 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 172 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1 | 5 | 3.40 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 192 | 34 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2.48 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 364 | 55 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.66 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 343 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.96 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45.2 | 198 | 33 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.59 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55.2 | 237 | 39 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 14.49 | 7.24 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | .263 | 1.90 | .429 | 73.1% | 75 | 77 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 9.78 | 5.74 | 1.70 | 0.39 | 23.2% | 13.6% | 9.6% | .245 | 1.61 | .328 | 61.2% | 111 | 96 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .294 | 1.57 | .385 | 50.0% | 95 | 54 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .111 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 11.91 | 2.78 | 4.29 | 0.40 | 33.3% | 7.8% | 25.6% | .171 | 0.93 | .255 | 58.3% | 49 | 67 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 8.64 | 10.80 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 17.8% | 22.2% | -4.4% | .314 | 2.52 | .407 | 38.1% | 262 | 121 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.67 | 4.14 | 2.58 | 0.22 | 27.2% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .225 | 1.33 | .318 | 49.5% | 98 | 73 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 13.70 | 3.22 | 4.25 | 0.40 | 39.5% | 9.3% | 30.2% | .137 | 0.83 | .229 | 80.6% | 40 | 56 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 8.50 | 6.38 | 1.33 | 0.43 | 20.8% | 15.6% | 5.2% | .213 | 1.51 | .271 | 72.8% | 86 | 112 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 11.17 | 4.76 | 2.35 | 0.41 | 29.7% | 12.6% | 17.0% | .176 | 1.16 | .254 | 75.7% | 63 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.16 | 4.53 | 1.58 | 1.12 | 17.8% | 11.3% | 6.6% | .262 | 1.53 | .301 | 71.4% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.78 | 1.16 | 20.7% | 11.7% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.46 | .289 | 70.7% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.48 | 4.81 | 1.56 | 1.05 | 19.1% | 12.2% | 6.8% | .259 | 1.51 | .304 | 68.2% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 14.40 | 2.70 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.90 | .300 | 88.9% | 19 | 28 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.84 | 5.32 | 2.04 | 0.59 | 27.8% | 13.6% | 14.1% | .200 | 1.31 | .280 | 69.6% | 61 | 85 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 11.48 | 4.85 | 2.37 | 0.49 | 30.0% | 12.7% | 17.3% | .194 | 1.24 | .283 | 72.0% | 53 | 75 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.90 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .211 | 1.40 | .259 | 55.6% | 148 | 102 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.90 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .211 | 1.40 | .259 | 55.6% | 148 | 102 | 4.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 14.49 | 7.24 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | .263 | 1.90 | .429 | 73.1% | 75 | 77 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 9.78 | 5.74 | 1.70 | 0.39 | 23.2% | 13.6% | 9.6% | .245 | 1.61 | .328 | 61.2% | 111 | 96 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .294 | 1.57 | .385 | 50.0% | 95 | 54 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .111 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 11.91 | 2.78 | 4.29 | 0.40 | 33.3% | 7.8% | 25.6% | .171 | 0.93 | .255 | 58.3% | 49 | 67 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 8.64 | 10.80 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 17.8% | 22.2% | -4.4% | .314 | 2.52 | .407 | 38.1% | 262 | 121 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.67 | 4.14 | 2.58 | 0.22 | 27.2% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .225 | 1.33 | .318 | 49.5% | 98 | 73 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 13.70 | 3.22 | 4.25 | 0.40 | 39.5% | 9.3% | 30.2% | .137 | 0.83 | .229 | 80.6% | 40 | 56 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 8.50 | 6.38 | 1.33 | 0.43 | 20.8% | 15.6% | 5.2% | .213 | 1.51 | .271 | 72.8% | 86 | 112 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 11.17 | 4.76 | 2.35 | 0.41 | 29.7% | 12.6% | 17.0% | .176 | 1.16 | .254 | 75.7% | 63 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.16 | 4.53 | 1.58 | 1.12 | 17.8% | 11.3% | 6.6% | .262 | 1.53 | .301 | 71.4% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.78 | 1.16 | 20.7% | 11.7% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.46 | .289 | 70.7% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.48 | 4.81 | 1.56 | 1.05 | 19.1% | 12.2% | 6.8% | .259 | 1.51 | .304 | 68.2% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 14.40 | 2.70 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.90 | .300 | 88.9% | 19 | 28 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.84 | 5.32 | 2.04 | 0.59 | 27.8% | 13.6% | 14.1% | .200 | 1.31 | .280 | 69.6% | 61 | 85 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 11.48 | 4.85 | 2.37 | 0.49 | 30.0% | 12.7% | 17.3% | .194 | 1.24 | .283 | 72.0% | 53 | 75 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.90 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .211 | 1.40 | .259 | 55.6% | 148 | 102 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.90 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .211 | 1.40 | .259 | 55.6% | 148 | 102 | 4.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 77.3 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 10 | 40 | 71 | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.78 | 1.16 | .244 | 1.46 | .289 | 70.7% | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 86.7 | 79 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 42 | 80 | 8.30 | 4.36 | 1.90 | 1.04 | .238 | 1.40 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.36 | 4.38 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 92.7 | 82 | 46 | 43 | 9 | 42 | 86 | 8.35 | 4.08 | 2.05 | 0.87 | .236 | 1.34 | .290 | 70.0% | 4.17 | 4.06 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 77.3 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 10 | 40 | 71 | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.78 | 1.16 | .244 | 1.46 | .289 | 70.7% | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 86.7 | 79 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 42 | 80 | 8.30 | 4.36 | 1.90 | 1.04 | .238 | 1.40 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.36 | 4.38 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 92.7 | 82 | 46 | 43 | 9 | 42 | 86 | 8.35 | 4.08 | 2.05 | 0.87 | .236 | 1.34 | .290 | 70.0% | 4.17 | 4.06 | 1.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 49 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 1.33 | 14.8% | 48.7% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 4.3% | 42.3% | 23.7% | 34.0% | 110 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 0.77 | 8.0% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 86 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 71 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 1.80 | 16.0% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 68 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 153 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.28 | 14.2% | 48.1% | 37.7% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 41.1% | 22.3% | 36.6% | 88 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 2.04 | 12.0% | 59.0% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 44.7% | 28.2% | 27.1% | 57 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.90 | 21.7% | 51.3% | 27.0% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 50.8% | 22.0% | 27.1% | 117 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.96 | 17.7% | 54.5% | 27.8% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 48.3% | 24.6% | 27.1% | 86 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 150 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 47.1% | 32.6% | 4.74 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 2.50 | 26.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 43 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 56.5% | 20.4% | 23.1% | 90 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2.06 | 22.8% | 52.0% | 25.2% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 55.5% | 21.1% | 23.4% | 82 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 4.55 | 103 | 4.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 4.55 | 103 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 49 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 1.33 | 14.8% | 48.7% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 4.3% | 42.3% | 23.7% | 34.0% | 110 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 0.77 | 8.0% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 86 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 71 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 1.80 | 16.0% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 68 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 153 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.28 | 14.2% | 48.1% | 37.7% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 41.1% | 22.3% | 36.6% | 88 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 2.04 | 12.0% | 59.0% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 44.7% | 28.2% | 27.1% | 57 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.90 | 21.7% | 51.3% | 27.0% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 50.8% | 22.0% | 27.1% | 117 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.96 | 17.7% | 54.5% | 27.8% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 48.3% | 24.6% | 27.1% | 86 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 150 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 47.1% | 32.6% | 4.74 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 2.50 | 26.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 43 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 56.5% | 20.4% | 23.1% | 90 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2.06 | 22.8% | 52.0% | 25.2% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 55.5% | 21.1% | 23.4% | 82 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 4.55 | 103 | 4.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 4.55 | 103 | 4.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 104 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 92 | 69 | 28 | 20 | 502 | 725 | 1227 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 79 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 27 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 122 | 232 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 13 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 122 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 40 | 15 | 12 | 256 | 459 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 49 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 228 | 427 | 655 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 59 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 330 | 451 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 108 | 55 | 35 | 14 | 558 | 878 | 1436 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 91.2 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 99 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 56 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 348 | 502 | 850 | 86.4 | 10.4 | 6 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 66 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 399 | 601 | 1000 | 86.4 | 10.4 | 6 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 127 | 210 | 91.8 | 12.7 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 127 | 210 | 91.8 | 12.7 | 1 | 3.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 104 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 92 | 69 | 28 | 20 | 502 | 725 | 1227 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 79 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 27 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 122 | 232 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 13 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 122 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 40 | 15 | 12 | 256 | 459 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 49 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 228 | 427 | 655 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 59 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 330 | 451 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 108 | 55 | 35 | 14 | 558 | 878 | 1436 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 91.2 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 99 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 56 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 348 | 502 | 850 | 86.4 | 10.4 | 6 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 66 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 399 | 601 | 1000 | 86.4 | 10.4 | 6 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 127 | 210 | 91.8 | 12.7 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 127 | 210 | 91.8 | 12.7 | 1 | 3.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 76.5% | 94.2 | 23.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 39.3% | 94.0 | 35.8% | 85.7 | 19.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 39.3% | 94.0 | 35.8% | 85.7 | 19.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 54.3% | 95.3 | 31.0% | 87.8 | 14.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.3% | 95.3 | 31.0% | 87.8 | 14.8% | 86.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 76.5% | 94.2 | 23.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 39.3% | 94.0 | 35.8% | 85.7 | 19.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 39.3% | 94.0 | 35.8% | 85.7 | 19.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 54.3% | 95.3 | 31.0% | 87.8 | 14.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.3% | 95.3 | 31.0% | 87.8 | 14.8% | 86.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 62.3% | 36.5% | 33.8% | 39.6% | 5.2% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 45.0% | 72.6% | 41.8% | 12.3% | 13.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 52.2% | 69.5% | 47.2% | 15.9% | 17.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 47.4% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 46.6% | 68.5% | 55.6% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 45.2% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47.1% | 72.4% | 48.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 48.2% | 61.1% | 54.7% | 18.8% | 16.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 42.1% | 71.7% | 49.5% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 44.9% | 66.5% | 51.9% | 15.0% | 15.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 22.2% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 46.7% | 64.3% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 19.3% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 31.4% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 49.7% | 83.3% | 69.2% | 39.8% | 49.0% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 31.4% | 65.7% | 45.3% | 49.7% | 83.3% | 68.4% | 39.8% | 49.8% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 28.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28.1% | 66.7% | 45.7% | 68.8% | 79.7% | 76.0% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 66.7% | 45.7% | 68.8% | 79.7% | 76.0% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 62.3% | 36.5% | 33.8% | 39.6% | 5.2% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 45.0% | 72.6% | 41.8% | 12.3% | 13.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 52.2% | 69.5% | 47.2% | 15.9% | 17.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 47.4% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 46.6% | 68.5% | 55.6% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 45.2% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47.1% | 72.4% | 48.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 48.2% | 61.1% | 54.7% | 18.8% | 16.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 42.1% | 71.7% | 49.5% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 44.9% | 66.5% | 51.9% | 15.0% | 15.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 22.2% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 46.7% | 64.3% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 19.3% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 31.4% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 49.7% | 83.3% | 69.2% | 39.8% | 49.0% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 31.4% | 65.7% | 45.3% | 49.7% | 83.3% | 68.4% | 39.8% | 49.8% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 28.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28.1% | 66.7% | 45.7% | 68.8% | 79.7% | 76.0% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 66.7% | 45.7% | 68.8% | 79.7% | 76.0% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 69.9% | 91.7% | 20.4% | 54.6% | 68.6% | 39.9% | 30.6% | 35.7% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 69.9% | 91.7% | 20.4% | 54.6% | 68.6% | 39.9% | 30.6% | 35.7% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 62.7% | 78.1% | 24.3% | 63.1% | 77.4% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 63.6% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.7% | 78.1% | 24.3% | 63.1% | 77.4% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 63.6% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 69.9% | 91.7% | 20.4% | 54.6% | 68.6% | 39.9% | 30.6% | 35.7% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 69.9% | 91.7% | 20.4% | 54.6% | 68.6% | 39.9% | 30.6% | 35.7% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 62.7% | 78.1% | 24.3% | 63.1% | 77.4% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 63.6% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.7% | 78.1% | 24.3% | 63.1% | 77.4% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 63.6% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | P | 8 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | P | 16 | 12 | 69.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | P | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | P | 6 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | P | 4 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | P | 10 | 6 | 44.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 24 | 3 | 45.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | P | 8 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | P | 16 | 12 | 69.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | P | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | P | 6 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | P | 4 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | P | 10 | 6 | 44.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 24 | 3 | 45.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

