Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Logan Henderson
Milwaukee BrewersP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 209
DOB: 3/2/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 18 | 23 |
| GS | 15 | 18 | 23 |
| IP | 91.0 | 98.1 | 123.2 |
| K% | 23.9% | 29.6% | 30.4% |
| BB% | 7.3% | 5.1% | 5.7% |
| GB% | 30.7% | 29.2% | |
| ERA | 4.14 | 2.47 | 2.33 |
| FIP | 4.16 | 3.32 | 3.26 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
CH:35%
FC:15%
News
Rotowire: Henderson didn't factor in the decision in Game 2 of the NLCS against the Dodgers on Monday, allowing four runs (two earned) on three hits with two strikeouts and two walks over four innings. (10/13/2026)
RG
12/24/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 18 | 23 |
| GS | 15 | 18 | 23 |
| IP | 91.0 | 98.1 | 123.2 |
| K% | 23.9% | 29.6% | 30.4% |
| BB% | 7.3% | 5.1% | 5.7% |
| GB% | 30.7% | 29.2% | |
| ERA | 4.14 | 2.47 | 2.33 |
| FIP | 4.16 | 3.32 | 3.26 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
CH:35%
FC:15%
News
Rotowire: Henderson didn't factor in the decision in Game 2 of the NLCS against the Dodgers on Monday, allowing four runs (two earned) on three hits with two strikeouts and two walks over four innings. (10/13/2026)
RG
12/24/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 4.63 | 0.00 | .452 | 71.4% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 2.56 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 13.2 | 15.15 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .441 | 73.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.95 | 2.30 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 78.2 | 12.13 | 2.97 | 0.92 | .264 | 79.3% | 40.6% | 12.9% | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .308 | 83.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 1.34 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 11.27 | 1.36 | 1.55 | .250 | 77.9% | 31.5% | 15.1% | 3.30 | 3.57 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 2.28 | 1.90 | .237 | 70.0% | 19.0% | 13.5% | 4.56 | 3.27 | 5.13 | 5.19 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 81.1 | 11.51 | 1.66 | 1.44 | .253 | 76.5% | 25.4% | 12.9% | 3.32 | 3.27 | 3.66 | 3.26 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 14.74 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 77.2 | 10.08 | 2.78 | 1.04 | .279 | 74.3% | 36.7% | 13.4% | 3.59 | 3.92 | 3.77 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .273 | 75.5% | 26.1% | 9.1% | 4.15 | 4.66 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 11.72 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .255 | 96.2% | 22.8% | 9.7% | 93.1 | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.02 | 3.36 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .125 | 62.5% | 29.4% | 11.1% | 1.50 | 4.49 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 91.0 | 9.02 | 2.75 | 1.39 | .280 | 72.4% | 4.14 | 4.16 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 98.0 | 8.87 | 2.73 | 1.43 | .282 | 73.2% | 34.9% | 4.17 | 4.25 | 4.19 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 94.0 | 9.19 | 2.78 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.05 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 84.0 | 9.19 | 2.78 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.05 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 84.0 | 9.04 | 2.73 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.8% | 4.07 | 4.11 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 84.0 | 9.70 | 2.45 | 1.50 | .267 | 72.8% | 4.01 | 4.07 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 84.0 | 9.73 | 2.41 | 1.59 | .255 | 73.7% | 3.94 | 4.18 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 89.0 | 9.37 | 2.94 | 1.35 | .273 | 73.5% | 3.89 | 4.12 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 24.0 | 13.88 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .320 | 85.2% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.51 | 1.78 | 3.21 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 10.07 | 1.74 | 1.28 | .220 | 87.0% | 30.7% | 11.8% | 93.0 | 2.47 | 2.73 | 3.32 | 3.30 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .179 | 45.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.77 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 230.0 | 9.81 | 2.52 | 1.36 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 3.80 | 4.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.2 | 10.41 | 1.96 | 1.24 | .227 | 89.2% | 29.2% | 11.3% | 93.0 | 2.33 | 2.92 | 3.26 | 3.31 | 3.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .179 | 45.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.77 | 5.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 4.63 | 0.00 | .452 | 71.4% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 2.56 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 13.2 | 15.15 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .441 | 73.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.95 | 2.30 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 78.2 | 12.13 | 2.97 | 0.92 | .264 | 79.3% | 40.6% | 12.9% | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .308 | 83.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 1.34 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 11.27 | 1.36 | 1.55 | .250 | 77.9% | 31.5% | 15.1% | 3.30 | 3.57 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 2.28 | 1.90 | .237 | 70.0% | 19.0% | 13.5% | 4.56 | 3.27 | 5.13 | 5.19 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 81.1 | 11.51 | 1.66 | 1.44 | .253 | 76.5% | 25.4% | 12.9% | 3.32 | 3.27 | 3.66 | 3.26 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 14.74 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 77.2 | 10.08 | 2.78 | 1.04 | .279 | 74.3% | 36.7% | 13.4% | 3.59 | 3.92 | 3.77 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .273 | 75.5% | 26.1% | 9.1% | 4.15 | 4.66 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 11.72 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .255 | 96.2% | 22.8% | 9.7% | 93.1 | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.02 | 3.36 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .125 | 62.5% | 29.4% | 11.1% | 1.50 | 4.49 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 91.0 | 9.02 | 2.75 | 1.39 | .280 | 72.4% | 4.14 | 4.16 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 98.0 | 8.87 | 2.73 | 1.43 | .282 | 73.2% | 34.9% | 4.17 | 4.25 | 4.19 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 94.0 | 9.19 | 2.78 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.05 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 84.0 | 9.19 | 2.78 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.05 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 84.0 | 9.04 | 2.73 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.8% | 4.07 | 4.11 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 84.0 | 9.70 | 2.45 | 1.50 | .267 | 72.8% | 4.01 | 4.07 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 84.0 | 9.73 | 2.41 | 1.59 | .255 | 73.7% | 3.94 | 4.18 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 89.0 | 9.37 | 2.94 | 1.35 | .273 | 73.5% | 3.89 | 4.12 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 24.0 | 13.88 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .320 | 85.2% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.51 | 1.78 | 3.21 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 10.07 | 1.74 | 1.28 | .220 | 87.0% | 30.7% | 11.8% | 93.0 | 2.47 | 2.73 | 3.32 | 3.30 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .179 | 45.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.77 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 230.0 | 9.81 | 2.52 | 1.36 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 3.80 | 4.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.2 | 10.41 | 1.96 | 1.24 | .227 | 89.2% | 29.2% | 11.3% | 93.0 | 2.33 | 2.92 | 3.26 | 3.31 | 3.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .179 | 45.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.77 | 5.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 56 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.95 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 65 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A | 4 | 3 | 2.75 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 301 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 6 | 2 | 3.30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 178 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.56 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 98 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.32 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 317 | 59 | 32 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 10 | 4 | 3.59 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 312 | 62 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.78 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 99 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.14 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 91.0 | 381 | 83 | 45 | 42 | 14 | 28 | 3 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.17 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98.0 | 413 | 91 | 48 | 45 | 16 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 4.12 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 391 | 83 | 46 | 43 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 4.12 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 349 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 26 | 3 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 4.07 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 347 | 75 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 84 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.01 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 345 | 71 | 40 | 37 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 3.94 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 342 | 69 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 3.89 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 373 | 77 | 42 | 38 | 13 | 29 | 4 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 98 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 11 | 3 | 2.47 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 371 | 64 | 28 | 27 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 17 | 15 | 3.86 | 44 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 230.0 | 949 | 201 | 106 | 99 | 35 | 64 | 6 | 250 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 3 | 2.33 | 23 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 470 | 81 | 33 | 32 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 143 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 56 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.95 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 65 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A | 4 | 3 | 2.75 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 301 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 6 | 2 | 3.30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 178 | 34 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.56 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 98 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.32 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 317 | 59 | 32 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 10 | 4 | 3.59 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 312 | 62 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.78 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 99 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.14 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 91.0 | 381 | 83 | 45 | 42 | 14 | 28 | 3 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.17 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98.0 | 413 | 91 | 48 | 45 | 16 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 4.12 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 391 | 83 | 46 | 43 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 4.12 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 349 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 26 | 3 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 4.07 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 347 | 75 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 84 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.01 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 345 | 71 | 40 | 37 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 3.94 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 342 | 69 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 3.89 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 373 | 77 | 42 | 38 | 13 | 29 | 4 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 98 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 11 | 3 | 2.47 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 371 | 64 | 28 | 27 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 17 | 15 | 3.86 | 44 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 230.0 | 949 | 201 | 106 | 99 | 35 | 64 | 6 | 250 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 3 | 2.33 | 23 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 470 | 81 | 33 | 32 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 143 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .125 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.75 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 13.89 | 4.63 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 10.7% | 21.4% | .286 | 1.71 | .452 | 71.4% | 100 | 57 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 15.15 | 3.95 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 9.2% | 26.2% | .263 | 1.54 | .441 | 73.9% | 86 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 12.13 | 2.97 | 4.08 | 0.92 | 35.2% | 8.6% | 26.6% | .183 | 0.97 | .264 | 79.3% | 64 | 81 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 19.29 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 0.41 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .174 | 0.90 | .308 | 83.3% | 33 | 33 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 11.27 | 1.36 | 8.29 | 1.55 | 32.6% | 3.9% | 28.7% | .200 | 0.88 | .250 | 77.9% | 87 | 92 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 9.89 | 2.28 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .211 | 1.06 | .237 | 70.0% | 97 | 110 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 11.51 | 1.66 | 6.93 | 1.44 | 32.8% | 4.7% | 28.1% | .197 | 0.91 | .253 | 76.5% | 80 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 187 | 303 | 14.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 10.08 | 2.78 | 3.63 | 1.04 | 27.9% | 7.7% | 20.2% | .217 | 1.11 | .279 | 74.3% | 79 | 84 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 10.38 | 5.19 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 26.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .212 | 1.38 | .273 | 75.5% | 82 | 90 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 11.72 | 2.84 | 4.13 | 1.07 | 33.3% | 8.1% | 25.3% | .187 | 0.99 | .255 | 96.2% | 43 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .125 | 62.5% | 29 | 86 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.02 | 2.75 | 3.28 | 1.39 | 23.9% | 7.3% | 16.6% | .236 | 1.21 | .280 | 72.4% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.87 | 2.73 | 3.25 | 1.43 | 23.4% | 7.2% | 16.2% | .240 | 1.23 | .282 | 73.2% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.19 | 2.78 | 3.31 | 1.34 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .231 | 1.19 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.19 | 2.78 | 3.31 | 1.34 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .231 | 1.19 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.04 | 2.73 | 3.31 | 1.37 | 24.2% | 7.3% | 16.9% | .236 | 1.20 | .282 | 71.8% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.70 | 2.45 | 3.96 | 1.50 | 26.1% | 6.6% | 19.5% | .224 | 1.13 | .267 | 72.8% | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.73 | 2.41 | 4.04 | 1.59 | 26.4% | 6.5% | 19.9% | .217 | 1.09 | .255 | 73.7% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.37 | 2.94 | 3.19 | 1.35 | 24.8% | 7.8% | 17.0% | .227 | 1.20 | .273 | 73.5% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 13.88 | 4.13 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 11.2% | 26.5% | .184 | 1.13 | .320 | 85.2% | 32 | 38 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 10.07 | 1.74 | 5.79 | 1.28 | 29.6% | 5.1% | 24.5% | .182 | 0.84 | .220 | 87.0% | 60 | 79 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | .147 | 1.11 | .179 | 45.5% | 72 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.81 | 2.52 | 3.89 | 1.36 | 26.4% | 6.8% | 19.6% | .228 | 1.15 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.41 | 1.96 | 5.30 | 1.24 | 30.4% | 5.7% | 24.7% | .183 | 0.87 | .227 | 89.2% | 56 | 78 | 3.26 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | .147 | 1.11 | .179 | 45.5% | 72 | 90 | 3.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .125 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.75 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 13.89 | 4.63 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 10.7% | 21.4% | .286 | 1.71 | .452 | 71.4% | 100 | 57 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 15.15 | 3.95 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 9.2% | 26.2% | .263 | 1.54 | .441 | 73.9% | 86 | 52 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 12.13 | 2.97 | 4.08 | 0.92 | 35.2% | 8.6% | 26.6% | .183 | 0.97 | .264 | 79.3% | 64 | 81 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 19.29 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 0.41 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .174 | 0.90 | .308 | 83.3% | 33 | 33 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 11.27 | 1.36 | 8.29 | 1.55 | 32.6% | 3.9% | 28.7% | .200 | 0.88 | .250 | 77.9% | 87 | 92 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 9.89 | 2.28 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .211 | 1.06 | .237 | 70.0% | 97 | 110 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 11.51 | 1.66 | 6.93 | 1.44 | 32.8% | 4.7% | 28.1% | .197 | 0.91 | .253 | 76.5% | 80 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 187 | 303 | 14.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 10.08 | 2.78 | 3.63 | 1.04 | 27.9% | 7.7% | 20.2% | .217 | 1.11 | .279 | 74.3% | 79 | 84 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 10.38 | 5.19 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 26.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .212 | 1.38 | .273 | 75.5% | 82 | 90 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 11.72 | 2.84 | 4.13 | 1.07 | 33.3% | 8.1% | 25.3% | .187 | 0.99 | .255 | 96.2% | 43 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .125 | 62.5% | 29 | 86 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.02 | 2.75 | 3.28 | 1.39 | 23.9% | 7.3% | 16.6% | .236 | 1.21 | .280 | 72.4% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.87 | 2.73 | 3.25 | 1.43 | 23.4% | 7.2% | 16.2% | .240 | 1.23 | .282 | 73.2% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.19 | 2.78 | 3.31 | 1.34 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .231 | 1.19 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.19 | 2.78 | 3.31 | 1.34 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .231 | 1.19 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.04 | 2.73 | 3.31 | 1.37 | 24.2% | 7.3% | 16.9% | .236 | 1.20 | .282 | 71.8% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.70 | 2.45 | 3.96 | 1.50 | 26.1% | 6.6% | 19.5% | .224 | 1.13 | .267 | 72.8% | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.73 | 2.41 | 4.04 | 1.59 | 26.4% | 6.5% | 19.9% | .217 | 1.09 | .255 | 73.7% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.37 | 2.94 | 3.19 | 1.35 | 24.8% | 7.8% | 17.0% | .227 | 1.20 | .273 | 73.5% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 13.88 | 4.13 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 11.2% | 26.5% | .184 | 1.13 | .320 | 85.2% | 32 | 38 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 10.07 | 1.74 | 5.79 | 1.28 | 29.6% | 5.1% | 24.5% | .182 | 0.84 | .220 | 87.0% | 60 | 79 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | .147 | 1.11 | .179 | 45.5% | 72 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.81 | 2.52 | 3.89 | 1.36 | 26.4% | 6.8% | 19.6% | .228 | 1.15 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.41 | 1.96 | 5.30 | 1.24 | 30.4% | 5.7% | 24.7% | .183 | 0.87 | .227 | 89.2% | 56 | 78 | 3.26 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | .147 | 1.11 | .179 | 45.5% | 72 | 90 | 3.77 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 64 | 88.9 | 109.8 | 28.5 | 3 | 4.7% | 22 | 34.4% | 4.56 | 3.27 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 199 | 88.6 | 112.9 | 15.2 | 14 | 7.0% | 76 | 38.2% | 3.59 | 3.92 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 58 | 89.5 | 122.9 | 28.2 | 5 | 8.6% | 19 | 32.8% | 1.78 | 3.68 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 17 | 89.9 | 111.7 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 41.2% | 1.50 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 50 | 86.5 | 109.3 | 18.9 | 2 | 4.0% | 14 | 28.0% | 1.50 | 2.51 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 241 | 88.3 | 113.1 | 21.4 | 20 | 8.3% | 89 | 36.9% | 2.47 | 2.73 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 299 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 22.7 | 25 | 8.4% | 108 | 36.1% | 2.33 | 2.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 64 | 88.9 | 109.8 | 28.5 | 3 | 4.7% | 22 | 34.4% | 4.56 | 3.27 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 199 | 88.6 | 112.9 | 15.2 | 14 | 7.0% | 76 | 38.2% | 3.59 | 3.92 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 58 | 89.5 | 122.9 | 28.2 | 5 | 8.6% | 19 | 32.8% | 1.78 | 3.68 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 17 | 89.9 | 111.7 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 41.2% | 1.50 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 50 | 86.5 | 109.3 | 18.9 | 2 | 4.0% | 14 | 28.0% | 1.50 | 2.51 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 241 | 88.3 | 113.1 | 21.4 | 20 | 8.3% | 89 | 36.9% | 2.47 | 2.73 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 299 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 22.7 | 25 | 8.4% | 108 | 36.1% | 2.33 | 2.92 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 94.0 | 83 | 46 | 43 | 14 | 29 | 96 | 9.19 | 2.78 | 3.31 | 1.34 | .231 | 1.19 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.05 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 10 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 106.7 | 92 | 49 | 46 | 14 | 31 | 107 | 9.03 | 2.61 | 3.45 | 1.18 | .227 | 1.15 | .275 | 71.6% | 3.88 | 3.79 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 112.0 | 96 | 51 | 48 | 15 | 32 | 111 | 8.92 | 2.57 | 3.47 | 1.21 | .227 | 1.14 | .273 | 72.0% | 3.86 | 3.86 | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 94.0 | 83 | 46 | 43 | 14 | 29 | 96 | 9.19 | 2.78 | 3.31 | 1.34 | .231 | 1.19 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.12 | 4.05 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 10 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 106.7 | 92 | 49 | 46 | 14 | 31 | 107 | 9.03 | 2.61 | 3.45 | 1.18 | .227 | 1.15 | .275 | 71.6% | 3.88 | 3.79 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 112.0 | 96 | 51 | 48 | 15 | 32 | 111 | 8.92 | 2.57 | 3.47 | 1.21 | .227 | 1.14 | .273 | 72.0% | 3.86 | 3.86 | 2.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0.83 | 29.0% | 32.3% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 41.9% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 0.85 | 27.3% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 77 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 1.08 | 21.8% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 70 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 0.11 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 70 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 0.66 | 20.7% | 31.5% | 47.7% | 32.1% | 15.1% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 36.6% | 70 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.32 | 22.2% | 19.0% | 58.7% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 39.1% | 17.2% | 43.8% | 107 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.49 | 22.3% | 25.4% | 52.3% | 27.7% | 12.9% | 42.1% | 19.5% | 38.5% | 78 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.07 | 29.1% | 36.7% | 34.2% | 26.9% | 13.4% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | 80 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 111 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.42 | 22.8% | 22.8% | 54.4% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 34.5% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 3.20 | 82 | 3.36 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 104 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 34.9% | 44.9% | 4.19 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 16.3% | 38.8% | 67 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.61 | 19.3% | 30.7% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 32.0% | 24.9% | 15.8% | 50.6% | 33.6% | 3.13 | 78 | 3.30 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.73 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 5.35 | 133 | 5.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 20.0% | 29.2% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 32.4% | 26.4% | 16.1% | 50.5% | 33.4% | 3.14 | 79 | 3.31 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 5.35 | 133 | 5.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0.83 | 29.0% | 32.3% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 41.9% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 0.85 | 27.3% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 77 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 1.08 | 21.8% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 70 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 0.11 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 70 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 0.66 | 20.7% | 31.5% | 47.7% | 32.1% | 15.1% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 36.6% | 70 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.32 | 22.2% | 19.0% | 58.7% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 39.1% | 17.2% | 43.8% | 107 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.49 | 22.3% | 25.4% | 52.3% | 27.7% | 12.9% | 42.1% | 19.5% | 38.5% | 78 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.07 | 29.1% | 36.7% | 34.2% | 26.9% | 13.4% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | 80 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 111 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.42 | 22.8% | 22.8% | 54.4% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 34.5% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 3.20 | 82 | 3.36 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 104 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 34.9% | 44.9% | 4.19 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 16.3% | 38.8% | 67 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.61 | 19.3% | 30.7% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 32.0% | 24.9% | 15.8% | 50.6% | 33.6% | 3.13 | 78 | 3.30 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.73 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 5.35 | 133 | 5.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 20.0% | 29.2% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 32.4% | 26.4% | 16.1% | 50.5% | 33.4% | 3.14 | 79 | 3.31 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 5.35 | 133 | 5.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 10 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 75 | 149 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 11 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 81 | 170 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 67 | 62 | 36 | 13 | 419 | 825 | 1244 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 74 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 35 | 53 | 23 | 17 | 215 | 467 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 134 | 253 | 387 | 88.9 | 28.5 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 49 | 101 | 43 | 28 | 411 | 836 | 1247 | 88.9 | 28.5 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 72 | 67 | 57 | 18 | 405 | 808 | 1213 | 88.6 | 15.2 | 14 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 13 | 31 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 133 | 277 | 410 | 89.5 | 28.2 | 5 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 79 | 89.9 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 99 | 128 | 58 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 73 | 97 | 57 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 67 | 103 | 55 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 145 | 262 | 407 | 86.5 | 18.9 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 73 | 119 | 46 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 477 | 1028 | 1505 | 88.3 | 21.4 | 20 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 90 | 136 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 150 | 59 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 610 | 1305 | 1915 | 88.6 | 22.7 | 25 | 8.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 90 | 136 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 10 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 75 | 149 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 11 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 81 | 170 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 67 | 62 | 36 | 13 | 419 | 825 | 1244 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 74 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 35 | 53 | 23 | 17 | 215 | 467 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 134 | 253 | 387 | 88.9 | 28.5 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 49 | 101 | 43 | 28 | 411 | 836 | 1247 | 88.9 | 28.5 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 72 | 67 | 57 | 18 | 405 | 808 | 1213 | 88.6 | 15.2 | 14 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 13 | 31 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 133 | 277 | 410 | 89.5 | 28.2 | 5 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 79 | 89.9 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 99 | 128 | 58 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 73 | 97 | 57 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 67 | 103 | 55 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 145 | 262 | 407 | 86.5 | 18.9 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 73 | 119 | 46 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 477 | 1028 | 1505 | 88.3 | 21.4 | 20 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 90 | 136 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 150 | 59 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 610 | 1305 | 1915 | 88.6 | 22.7 | 25 | 8.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 90 | 136 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.70 | -0.97 | 1.67 | 7.43 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 5 | 0.68 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.81 | -5.12 | 6.93 | 21.80 | 2.25 | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 18 | 1.80 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.26 | -0.84 | 0.57 | -1.57 | -0.16 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.58 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.50 | -6.10 | 8.60 | 29.22 | 3.01 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 23 | 2.48 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.26 | -0.84 | 0.57 | -1.57 | -0.16 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.58 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.70 | -0.97 | 1.67 | 7.43 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 5 | 0.68 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.81 | -5.12 | 6.93 | 21.80 | 2.25 | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 18 | 1.80 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.26 | -0.84 | 0.57 | -1.57 | -0.16 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.58 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.50 | -6.10 | 8.60 | 29.22 | 3.01 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 23 | 2.48 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.26 | -0.84 | 0.57 | -1.57 | -0.16 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.58 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 43.9% | 92.5 | 12.1% | 87.4 | 0.3% | 82.4 | 42.4% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 43.9% | 92.5 | 12.1% | 87.4 | 0.3% | 82.4 | 42.4% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 53.3% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 87.6 | 9.9% | 83.4 | 26.9% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 48.8% | 92.9 | 7.8% | 87.6 | 3.4% | 83.3 | 40.0% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 55.7% | 93.4 | 11.4% | 87.5 | 2.5% | 79.9 | 29.1% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 50.4% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 87.9 | 8.4% | 82.0 | 23.1% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 46.4% | 93.1 | 15.2% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 81.1 | 35.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.9% | 93.1 | 13.6% | 87.8 | 3.2% | 81.6 | 36.2% | 82.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 43.9% | 92.5 | 12.1% | 87.4 | 0.3% | 82.4 | 42.4% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 43.9% | 92.5 | 12.1% | 87.4 | 0.3% | 82.4 | 42.4% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 53.3% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 87.6 | 9.9% | 83.4 | 26.9% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 48.8% | 92.9 | 7.8% | 87.6 | 3.4% | 83.3 | 40.0% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 55.7% | 93.4 | 11.4% | 87.5 | 2.5% | 79.9 | 29.1% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 50.4% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 87.9 | 8.4% | 82.0 | 23.1% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 46.4% | 93.1 | 15.2% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 81.1 | 35.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.9% | 93.1 | 13.6% | 87.8 | 3.2% | 81.6 | 36.2% | 82.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 66.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 45.5% | 71.6% | 51.8% | 12.9% | 20.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 47.8% | 65.8% | 50.8% | 16.3% | 19.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 49.2% | 69.0% | 53.8% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 38.8% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 47.7% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 14.4% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 50.9% | 70.0% | 56.2% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 34.7% | 69.2% | 51.2% | 52.9% | 85.2% | 73.7% | 47.8% | 52.0% | 13.4% | 14.0% | 27.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 34.7% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 85.2% | 70.0% | 47.8% | 53.9% | 15.0% | 16.6% | 31.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33.8% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 59.3% | 79.0% | 72.7% | 51.4% | 55.1% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 67.1% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 17.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 32.6% | 73.6% | 54.6% | 64.5% | 82.7% | 77.7% | 53.7% | 66.7% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 24.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 41.0% | 70.0% | 55.7% | 68.8% | 92.9% | 84.1% | 50.6% | 57.1% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 24.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25.9% | 62.6% | 45.5% | 67.3% | 75.4% | 73.0% | 53.1% | 45.9% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 30.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 32.2% | 70.8% | 52.9% | 64.9% | 81.3% | 76.6% | 53.6% | 67.7% | 12.4% | 15.1% | 27.5% | 20.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 71.4% | 53.3% | 64.8% | 81.6% | 76.9% | 53.6% | 67.4% | 12.3% | 14.7% | 26.9% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 66.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 45.5% | 71.6% | 51.8% | 12.9% | 20.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 47.8% | 65.8% | 50.8% | 16.3% | 19.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 49.2% | 69.0% | 53.8% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 38.8% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 47.7% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 14.4% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 50.9% | 70.0% | 56.2% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 34.7% | 69.2% | 51.2% | 52.9% | 85.2% | 73.7% | 47.8% | 52.0% | 13.4% | 14.0% | 27.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 34.7% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 85.2% | 70.0% | 47.8% | 53.9% | 15.0% | 16.6% | 31.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33.8% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 59.3% | 79.0% | 72.7% | 51.4% | 55.1% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 67.1% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 17.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 32.6% | 73.6% | 54.6% | 64.5% | 82.7% | 77.7% | 53.7% | 66.7% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 24.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 41.0% | 70.0% | 55.7% | 68.8% | 92.9% | 84.1% | 50.6% | 57.1% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 24.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25.9% | 62.6% | 45.5% | 67.3% | 75.4% | 73.0% | 53.1% | 45.9% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 30.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 32.2% | 70.8% | 52.9% | 64.9% | 81.3% | 76.6% | 53.6% | 67.7% | 12.4% | 15.1% | 27.5% | 20.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 71.4% | 53.3% | 64.8% | 81.6% | 76.9% | 53.6% | 67.4% | 12.3% | 14.7% | 26.9% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 73.2% | 85.9% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 73.2% | 85.9% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 73.6% | 84.5% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 69.7% | 42.3% | 27.4% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 78.0% | 82.4% | 26.6% | 59.2% | 77.3% | 49.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 73.2% | 79.3% | 27.8% | 47.4% | 72.8% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 21.1% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 77.5% | 82.3% | 31.0% | 57.8% | 75.6% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 20.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 82.3% | 30.0% | 58.1% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 58.0% | 20.2% | 4.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 73.2% | 85.9% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 73.2% | 85.9% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 73.6% | 84.5% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 69.7% | 42.3% | 27.4% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 78.0% | 82.4% | 26.6% | 59.2% | 77.3% | 49.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 73.2% | 79.3% | 27.8% | 47.4% | 72.8% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 21.1% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 77.5% | 82.3% | 31.0% | 57.8% | 75.6% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 20.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 82.3% | 30.0% | 58.1% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 58.0% | 20.2% | 4.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | P | 5 | 5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | P | 18 | 18 | 78.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 15 | 77.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 5 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 23 | 23 | 123.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .857 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | P | 5 | 5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | P | 18 | 18 | 78.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 15 | 77.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 5 | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 23 | 23 | 123.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .857 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

