Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Blake Adams
Colorado Rockies (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 9/11/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| GB% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| ERA | 45.00 | 45.00 |
| FIP | 22.10 | 22.10 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:38%
FC:35%
CU:14%
SI:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 10, Ovr: 386 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Kansas State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| GB% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| ERA | 45.00 | 45.00 |
| FIP | 22.10 | 22.10 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:38%
FC:35%
CU:14%
SI:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 10, Ovr: 386 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Kansas State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .529 | 47.6% | 11.81 | 6.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 87.0 | 9.31 | 3.52 | 1.14 | .319 | 66.0% | 5.07 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 4.43 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 10.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .325 | 65.9% | 57.0% | 0.0% | 2.60 | 2.15 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 7.75 | 3.99 | 1.17 | .348 | 64.3% | 45.8% | 11.6% | 6.10 | 5.09 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.1 | 9.29 | 2.38 | 0.54 | .336 | 65.0% | 51.3% | 6.5% | 4.21 | 3.50 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 101.0 | 8.55 | 2.05 | 0.62 | .321 | 77.6% | 35.9% | 6.5% | 2.76 | 3.30 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 1.04 | 0.69 | .338 | 55.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 3.46 | 2.49 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 127.0 | 8.86 | 1.84 | 0.64 | .324 | 73.4% | 35.4% | 6.9% | 2.91 | 3.13 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 90.1 | 8.57 | 2.69 | 1.49 | .291 | 61.5% | 37.2% | 14.6% | 5.48 | 4.51 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.07 | 2.81 | 1.65 | .310 | 67.8% | 41.2% | 5.55 | 5.21 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 86.3 | 6.15 | 2.61 | 1.56 | .302 | 68.0% | 5.21 | 4.97 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 5.37 | 3.07 | 1.48 | .310 | 61.0% | 5.81 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 1.65 | 0.99 | .247 | 68.5% | 45.8% | 10.0% | 3.62 | 4.30 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 61.1 | 6.90 | 3.38 | 1.03 | .365 | 52.4% | 40.4% | 10.1% | 7.48 | 4.89 | 5.08 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 88.2 | 6.70 | 2.84 | 1.02 | .332 | 55.6% | 41.9% | 10.1% | 6.29 | 4.89 | 4.83 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 92.0 | 45.00 | 47.19 | 22.10 | 15.14 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 6.07 | 2.69 | 1.55 | .307 | 67.9% | 5.30 | 4.98 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 92.0 | 45.00 | 47.19 | 22.10 | 15.14 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .529 | 47.6% | 11.81 | 6.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 87.0 | 9.31 | 3.52 | 1.14 | .319 | 66.0% | 5.07 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 4.43 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 10.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .325 | 65.9% | 57.0% | 0.0% | 2.60 | 2.15 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 7.75 | 3.99 | 1.17 | .348 | 64.3% | 45.8% | 11.6% | 6.10 | 5.09 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.1 | 9.29 | 2.38 | 0.54 | .336 | 65.0% | 51.3% | 6.5% | 4.21 | 3.50 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 101.0 | 8.55 | 2.05 | 0.62 | .321 | 77.6% | 35.9% | 6.5% | 2.76 | 3.30 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 1.04 | 0.69 | .338 | 55.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 3.46 | 2.49 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 127.0 | 8.86 | 1.84 | 0.64 | .324 | 73.4% | 35.4% | 6.9% | 2.91 | 3.13 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 90.1 | 8.57 | 2.69 | 1.49 | .291 | 61.5% | 37.2% | 14.6% | 5.48 | 4.51 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.07 | 2.81 | 1.65 | .310 | 67.8% | 41.2% | 5.55 | 5.21 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 86.3 | 6.15 | 2.61 | 1.56 | .302 | 68.0% | 5.21 | 4.97 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 5.37 | 3.07 | 1.48 | .310 | 61.0% | 5.81 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 1.65 | 0.99 | .247 | 68.5% | 45.8% | 10.0% | 3.62 | 4.30 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 61.1 | 6.90 | 3.38 | 1.03 | .365 | 52.4% | 40.4% | 10.1% | 7.48 | 4.89 | 5.08 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 88.2 | 6.70 | 2.84 | 1.02 | .332 | 55.6% | 41.9% | 10.1% | 6.29 | 4.89 | 4.83 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 92.0 | 45.00 | 47.19 | 22.10 | 15.14 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 6.07 | 2.69 | 1.55 | .307 | 67.9% | 5.30 | 4.98 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 92.0 | 45.00 | 47.19 | 22.10 | 15.14 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 11.81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 6 | 6 | 5.07 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 388 | 90 | 54 | 49 | 11 | 34 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 3 | 2.60 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 176 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 171 | 45 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 347 | 83 | 42 | 39 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7 | 3 | 2.76 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 422 | 101 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 108 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 5 | 2.91 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 530 | 128 | 51 | 41 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 6 | 7 | 5.48 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 90.1 | 381 | 88 | 58 | 55 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.21 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 86.3 | 379 | 99 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.62 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 109 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 3 | 6 | 7.48 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61.1 | 290 | 84 | 57 | 51 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 6.29 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 88.2 | 399 | 107 | 69 | 62 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 5.30 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 177 | 47 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 11.81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 6 | 6 | 5.07 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 388 | 90 | 54 | 49 | 11 | 34 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 1 | 3 | 2.60 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 176 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 171 | 45 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 347 | 83 | 42 | 39 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7 | 3 | 2.76 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 422 | 101 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 108 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9 | 5 | 2.91 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 530 | 128 | 51 | 41 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 6 | 7 | 5.48 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 90.1 | 381 | 88 | 58 | 55 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.21 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 86.3 | 379 | 99 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.62 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 109 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 3 | 6 | 7.48 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61.1 | 290 | 84 | 57 | 51 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 6.29 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 88.2 | 399 | 107 | 69 | 62 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 5.30 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 177 | 47 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 18.5% | 14.8% | 3.7% | .435 | 2.63 | .529 | 47.6% | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 9.31 | 3.52 | 2.65 | 1.14 | 23.2% | 8.8% | 14.4% | .258 | 1.43 | .319 | 66.0% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 6.75 | 5.06 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .222 | 1.31 | .286 | 85.7% | 40 | 103 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.60 | 1.00 | 10.60 | 0.00 | 30.1% | 2.8% | 27.3% | .224 | 0.96 | .325 | 65.9% | 57 | 46 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 7.75 | 3.99 | 1.94 | 1.17 | 19.3% | 9.9% | 9.4% | .294 | 1.62 | .348 | 64.3% | 128 | 109 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 9.29 | 2.38 | 3.91 | 0.54 | 24.8% | 6.3% | 18.4% | .257 | 1.26 | .336 | 65.0% | 90 | 75 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 8.55 | 2.05 | 4.17 | 0.62 | 22.7% | 5.5% | 17.3% | .255 | 1.23 | .321 | 77.6% | 63 | 77 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.04 | 1.04 | 9.67 | 0.69 | 26.9% | 2.8% | 24.1% | .257 | 1.15 | .338 | 55.1% | 87 | 63 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 8.86 | 1.84 | 4.81 | 0.64 | 23.6% | 4.9% | 18.7% | .255 | 1.21 | .324 | 73.4% | 68 | 74 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.57 | 2.69 | 3.19 | 1.49 | 22.6% | 7.1% | 15.5% | .250 | 1.27 | .291 | 61.5% | 141 | 116 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.07 | 2.81 | 2.16 | 1.65 | 15.2% | 7.1% | 8.2% | .290 | 1.50 | .310 | 67.8% | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.15 | 2.61 | 2.36 | 1.56 | 15.6% | 6.6% | 9.0% | .281 | 1.44 | .302 | 68.0% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.37 | 3.07 | 1.75 | 1.48 | 14.2% | 8.1% | 6.1% | .291 | 1.45 | .310 | 61.0% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 6.26 | 1.65 | 3.80 | 0.99 | 17.4% | 4.6% | 12.8% | .223 | 1.02 | .247 | 68.5% | 76 | 90 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.90 | 3.38 | 2.04 | 1.03 | 16.2% | 7.9% | 8.3% | .317 | 1.74 | .365 | 52.4% | 130 | 92 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6.70 | 2.84 | 2.36 | 1.02 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | .291 | 1.52 | .332 | 55.6% | 113 | 91 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .714 | 7.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 952 | 504 | 22.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.07 | 2.69 | 2.26 | 1.55 | 15.3% | 6.8% | 8.5% | .285 | 1.47 | .307 | 67.9% | 4.98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .714 | 7.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 952 | 504 | 22.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 18.5% | 14.8% | 3.7% | .435 | 2.63 | .529 | 47.6% | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 9.31 | 3.52 | 2.65 | 1.14 | 23.2% | 8.8% | 14.4% | .258 | 1.43 | .319 | 66.0% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 6.75 | 5.06 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .222 | 1.31 | .286 | 85.7% | 40 | 103 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.60 | 1.00 | 10.60 | 0.00 | 30.1% | 2.8% | 27.3% | .224 | 0.96 | .325 | 65.9% | 57 | 46 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 7.75 | 3.99 | 1.94 | 1.17 | 19.3% | 9.9% | 9.4% | .294 | 1.62 | .348 | 64.3% | 128 | 109 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 9.29 | 2.38 | 3.91 | 0.54 | 24.8% | 6.3% | 18.4% | .257 | 1.26 | .336 | 65.0% | 90 | 75 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 8.55 | 2.05 | 4.17 | 0.62 | 22.7% | 5.5% | 17.3% | .255 | 1.23 | .321 | 77.6% | 63 | 77 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.04 | 1.04 | 9.67 | 0.69 | 26.9% | 2.8% | 24.1% | .257 | 1.15 | .338 | 55.1% | 87 | 63 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 8.86 | 1.84 | 4.81 | 0.64 | 23.6% | 4.9% | 18.7% | .255 | 1.21 | .324 | 73.4% | 68 | 74 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.57 | 2.69 | 3.19 | 1.49 | 22.6% | 7.1% | 15.5% | .250 | 1.27 | .291 | 61.5% | 141 | 116 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.07 | 2.81 | 2.16 | 1.65 | 15.2% | 7.1% | 8.2% | .290 | 1.50 | .310 | 67.8% | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.15 | 2.61 | 2.36 | 1.56 | 15.6% | 6.6% | 9.0% | .281 | 1.44 | .302 | 68.0% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.37 | 3.07 | 1.75 | 1.48 | 14.2% | 8.1% | 6.1% | .291 | 1.45 | .310 | 61.0% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 6.26 | 1.65 | 3.80 | 0.99 | 17.4% | 4.6% | 12.8% | .223 | 1.02 | .247 | 68.5% | 76 | 90 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.90 | 3.38 | 2.04 | 1.03 | 16.2% | 7.9% | 8.3% | .317 | 1.74 | .365 | 52.4% | 130 | 92 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 6.70 | 2.84 | 2.36 | 1.02 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | .291 | 1.52 | .332 | 55.6% | 113 | 91 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .714 | 7.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 952 | 504 | 22.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.07 | 2.69 | 2.26 | 1.55 | 15.3% | 6.8% | 8.5% | .285 | 1.47 | .307 | 67.9% | 4.98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .714 | 7.00 | .667 | 35.7% | 952 | 504 | 22.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 16 | 86.3 | 99 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 25 | 59 | 6.15 | 2.61 | 2.36 | 1.56 | .281 | 1.44 | .302 | 68.0% | 5.21 | 4.97 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 16 | 86.3 | 95 | 50 | 47 | 13 | 24 | 59 | 6.15 | 2.50 | 2.46 | 1.36 | .272 | 1.38 | .296 | 68.5% | 4.90 | 4.63 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 88.3 | 95 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 24 | 61 | 6.22 | 2.45 | 2.54 | 1.22 | .269 | 1.35 | .296 | 68.5% | 4.69 | 4.40 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 16 | 86.3 | 99 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 25 | 59 | 6.15 | 2.61 | 2.36 | 1.56 | .281 | 1.44 | .302 | 68.0% | 5.21 | 4.97 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 16 | 86.3 | 95 | 50 | 47 | 13 | 24 | 59 | 6.15 | 2.50 | 2.46 | 1.36 | .272 | 1.38 | .296 | 68.5% | 4.90 | 4.63 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 88.3 | 95 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 24 | 61 | 6.22 | 2.45 | 2.54 | 1.22 | .269 | 1.35 | .296 | 68.5% | 4.69 | 4.40 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 5.50 | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.91 | 13.2% | 57.0% | 29.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 17.9% | 31.6% | 63 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.26 | 17.8% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 11.6% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 113 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.55 | 15.5% | 51.3% | 33.2% | 18.2% | 6.5% | 49.4% | 21.5% | 29.1% | 86 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0.98 | 27.5% | 35.9% | 36.6% | 14.8% | 6.5% | 38.2% | 27.6% | 34.2% | 90 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.09 | 36.1% | 33.3% | 30.6% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 64 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.00 | 29.2% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 16.2% | 6.9% | 37.0% | 28.5% | 34.6% | 85 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 0.94 | 23.4% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 22.3% | 14.6% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 96 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.2% | 41.2% | 37.5% | 4.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1.27 | 18.1% | 45.8% | 36.1% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 51.2% | 17.9% | 31.0% | 104 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.25 | 27.2% | 40.4% | 32.4% | 24.6% | 10.1% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 32.6% | 103 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 1.25 | 24.7% | 41.9% | 33.4% | 24.2% | 10.1% | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% | 104 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 10.12 | 360 | 15.14 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 10.12 | 360 | 15.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 5.50 | 7.1% | 78.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.91 | 13.2% | 57.0% | 29.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 17.9% | 31.6% | 63 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.26 | 17.8% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 11.6% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 113 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.55 | 15.5% | 51.3% | 33.2% | 18.2% | 6.5% | 49.4% | 21.5% | 29.1% | 86 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0.98 | 27.5% | 35.9% | 36.6% | 14.8% | 6.5% | 38.2% | 27.6% | 34.2% | 90 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.09 | 36.1% | 33.3% | 30.6% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 64 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.00 | 29.2% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 16.2% | 6.9% | 37.0% | 28.5% | 34.6% | 85 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 0.94 | 23.4% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 22.3% | 14.6% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 96 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.2% | 41.2% | 37.5% | 4.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 1.27 | 18.1% | 45.8% | 36.1% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 51.2% | 17.9% | 31.0% | 104 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.25 | 27.2% | 40.4% | 32.4% | 24.6% | 10.1% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 32.6% | 103 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 1.25 | 24.7% | 41.9% | 33.4% | 24.2% | 10.1% | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% | 104 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 10.12 | 360 | 15.14 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 10.12 | 360 | 15.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 65 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 203 | 453 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 54 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 221 | 394 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 119 | 77 | 36 | 14 | 424 | 847 | 1271 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 106 | 108 | 81 | 16 | 506 | 1086 | 1592 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 24 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 275 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 130 | 130 | 107 | 21 | 617 | 1361 | 1978 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 97 | 103 | 61 | 23 | 501 | 949 | 1450 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 38 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 116 | 267 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 86 | 69 | 58 | 17 | 416 | 686 | 1102 | 87.2 | 13.9 | 6 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 124 | 99 | 73 | 24 | 532 | 953 | 1485 | 87.2 | 13.9 | 6 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 93.7 | 17.0 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 93.7 | 17.0 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 65 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 203 | 453 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 54 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 221 | 394 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 119 | 77 | 36 | 14 | 424 | 847 | 1271 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 106 | 108 | 81 | 16 | 506 | 1086 | 1592 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 24 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 275 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 130 | 130 | 107 | 21 | 617 | 1361 | 1978 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 97 | 103 | 61 | 23 | 501 | 949 | 1450 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 38 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 116 | 267 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 86 | 69 | 58 | 17 | 416 | 686 | 1102 | 87.2 | 13.9 | 6 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 124 | 99 | 73 | 24 | 532 | 953 | 1485 | 87.2 | 13.9 | 6 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 93.7 | 17.0 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 93.7 | 17.0 | 2 | 28.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 38.0% | 91.7 | 36.2% | 86.1 | 4.9% | 91.0 | 6.7% | 81.7 | 9.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 38.0% | 91.7 | 36.2% | 86.1 | 4.9% | 91.0 | 6.7% | 81.7 | 9.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 37.8% | 92.1 | 35.1% | 86.8 | 10.8% | 91.9 | 2.7% | 82.6 | 13.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.8% | 92.1 | 35.1% | 86.8 | 10.8% | 91.9 | 2.7% | 82.6 | 13.5% | 79.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 38.0% | 91.7 | 36.2% | 86.1 | 4.9% | 91.0 | 6.7% | 81.7 | 9.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 38.0% | 91.7 | 36.2% | 86.1 | 4.9% | 91.0 | 6.7% | 81.7 | 9.5% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 37.8% | 92.1 | 35.1% | 86.8 | 10.8% | 91.9 | 2.7% | 82.6 | 13.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.8% | 92.1 | 35.1% | 86.8 | 10.8% | 91.9 | 2.7% | 82.6 | 13.5% | 79.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 57.1% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 22.4% | 10.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 47.9% | 74.5% | 56.3% | 12.2% | 20.7% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 48.0% | 77.6% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 47.9% | 76.0% | 51.9% | 11.5% | 18.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 51.4% | 76.9% | 50.9% | 11.9% | 16.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 53.9% | 79.3% | 50.9% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 51.9% | 77.4% | 50.9% | 11.7% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 48.1% | 79.1% | 50.1% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 48.8% | 79.1% | 50.5% | 10.2% | 20.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 28.2% | 67.0% | 46.7% | 69.3% | 87.2% | 81.6% | 47.6% | 51.7% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 28.2% | 67.0% | 47.3% | 69.3% | 87.2% | 80.9% | 47.6% | 51.4% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.6% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 22.7% | 80.0% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 91.7% | 82.4% | 40.5% | 77.8% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 16.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.7% | 80.0% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 91.7% | 82.4% | 40.5% | 77.8% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 16.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 57.1% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 22.4% | 10.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 47.9% | 74.5% | 56.3% | 12.2% | 20.7% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 48.0% | 77.6% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 47.9% | 76.0% | 51.9% | 11.5% | 18.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 51.4% | 76.9% | 50.9% | 11.9% | 16.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 53.9% | 79.3% | 50.9% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 51.9% | 77.4% | 50.9% | 11.7% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 48.1% | 79.1% | 50.1% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 48.8% | 79.1% | 50.5% | 10.2% | 20.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 28.2% | 67.0% | 46.7% | 69.3% | 87.2% | 81.6% | 47.6% | 51.7% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 28.2% | 67.0% | 47.3% | 69.3% | 87.2% | 80.9% | 47.6% | 51.4% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.6% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 22.7% | 80.0% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 91.7% | 82.4% | 40.5% | 77.8% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 16.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.7% | 80.0% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 91.7% | 82.4% | 40.5% | 77.8% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 16.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.6% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 85.0% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 54.4% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 71.6% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 85.0% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 54.4% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 13.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 13.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 71.6% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 85.0% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 54.4% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 71.6% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 85.0% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 54.4% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 13.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 35.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 13.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 18 | 17 | 101.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | P | 30 | 16 | 90.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 21 | 2 | 61.1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 18 | 17 | 101.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | P | 30 | 16 | 90.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 21 | 2 | 61.1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege

