Batting
- RosterResource
Spencer Jones
New York YankeesOF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'7" / 240
DOB: 5/14/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 3 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYY | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 86 | 86 |
| PA | 21 | 289 | 289 |
| HR | 1 | 11 | 11 |
| AVG | .227 | .245 | .245 |
| OBP | .293 | .313 | .313 |
| SLG | .426 | .429 | .429 |
| wOBA | .310 | .323 | .323 |
| wRC+ | 99 | 106 | 106 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:42
RF:35
LF:11
DH:5
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYY | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 86 | 86 |
| PA | 21 | 289 | 289 |
| HR | 1 | 11 | 11 |
| AVG | .227 | .245 | .245 |
| OBP | .293 | .313 | .313 |
| SLG | .426 | .429 | .429 |
| wOBA | .310 | .323 | .323 |
| wRC+ | 99 | 106 | 106 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:42
RF:35
LF:11
DH:5
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 20 | 34 | 107 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 6.5% | 30.8% | .147 | .383 | .274 | .346 | .421 | .348 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 272 | 12 | 62 | 60 | 14 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .274 | .468 | .370 | .460 | .643 | .476 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 21 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .400 | .571 | .500 | .545 | .900 | .652 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 21 | 22 | 95 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 10.5% | 18.9% | .169 | .387 | .325 | .411 | .494 | .420 | .347 | 160 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 25 | 106 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 10.4% | 18.9% | .194 | .406 | .344 | .425 | .538 | .444 | .347 | 172 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 100 | 459 | 13 | 62 | 56 | 35 | 9.2% | 29.0% | .182 | .363 | .268 | .337 | .450 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 22 | 17 | 78 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9.0% | 28.2% | .145 | .333 | .261 | .333 | .406 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 537 | 16 | 71 | 66 | 43 | 9.1% | 28.9% | .177 | .359 | .267 | .336 | .444 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 22 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 50.0% | .000 | .800 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 23 | 122 | 544 | 17 | 73 | 78 | 25 | 9.9% | 36.8% | .193 | .401 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .355 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 23 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 12.0% | .278 | .500 | .444 | .583 | .722 | .558 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 24 | 49 | 208 | 16 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 15.4% | 33.7% | .320 | .360 | .274 | .389 | .594 | .440 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 67 | 298 | 19 | 60 | 48 | 19 | 8.7% | 36.6% | .281 | .379 | .274 | .342 | .555 | .386 | .353 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 506 | 35 | 102 | 80 | 29 | 11.5% | 35.4% | .297 | .371 | .274 | .362 | .571 | .408 | .353 | 153 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 24 | 17 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .344 | .385 | .250 | .333 | .594 | .391 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 25 | 13 | 33 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 15.2% | 24.2% | .714 | .286 | .357 | .455 | 1.071 | .597 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.9% | 37.8% | .199 | .331 | .227 | .293 | .426 | .310 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 14 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7.6% | 37.2% | .178 | .312 | .216 | .280 | .394 | .292 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 528 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 18 | 8.1% | 38.4% | .220 | .352 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .327 | 111 | 0.8 | 7.7 | -3.9 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.1% | 38.4% | .220 | .352 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .327 | 111 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.8% | 38.4% | .182 | .313 | .213 | .277 | .395 | .292 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.4% | 38.7% | .163 | .314 | .209 | .272 | .371 | .280 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.4% | 38.7% | .163 | .314 | .209 | .272 | .372 | .281 | 79 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.1% | 36.6% | .190 | .323 | .226 | .292 | .415 | .306 | 96 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 54 | 233 | 14 | 34 | 52 | 10 | 13.3% | 30.9% | .284 | .358 | .273 | .385 | .557 | .410 | .422 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 86 | 289 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 10 | 8.7% | 36.3% | .184 | .363 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .323 | .328 | 106 | 1.0 | 3.1 | -6.7 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.0% | 40.0% | .059 | .333 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .257 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 107 | 462 | 21 | 60 | 65 | 15 | 8.2% | 36.7% | .205 | .337 | .235 | .302 | .440 | .322 | 105 | 0.6 | 3.5 | -6.0 | 1.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 289 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 10 | 8.7% | 36.3% | .184 | .363 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .323 | .328 | 106 | 1.0 | 3.1 | -6.7 | 0.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.0% | 40.0% | .059 | .333 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .257 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 20 | 34 | 107 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 6.5% | 30.8% | .147 | .383 | .274 | .346 | .421 | .348 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 272 | 12 | 62 | 60 | 14 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .274 | .468 | .370 | .460 | .643 | .476 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 21 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .400 | .571 | .500 | .545 | .900 | .652 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 21 | 22 | 95 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 10.5% | 18.9% | .169 | .387 | .325 | .411 | .494 | .420 | .347 | 160 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 25 | 106 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 10.4% | 18.9% | .194 | .406 | .344 | .425 | .538 | .444 | .347 | 172 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 100 | 459 | 13 | 62 | 56 | 35 | 9.2% | 29.0% | .182 | .363 | .268 | .337 | .450 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 22 | 17 | 78 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9.0% | 28.2% | .145 | .333 | .261 | .333 | .406 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 537 | 16 | 71 | 66 | 43 | 9.1% | 28.9% | .177 | .359 | .267 | .336 | .444 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 22 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 50.0% | .000 | .800 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 23 | 122 | 544 | 17 | 73 | 78 | 25 | 9.9% | 36.8% | .193 | .401 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .355 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 23 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 12.0% | .278 | .500 | .444 | .583 | .722 | .558 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 24 | 49 | 208 | 16 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 15.4% | 33.7% | .320 | .360 | .274 | .389 | .594 | .440 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 67 | 298 | 19 | 60 | 48 | 19 | 8.7% | 36.6% | .281 | .379 | .274 | .342 | .555 | .386 | .353 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 506 | 35 | 102 | 80 | 29 | 11.5% | 35.4% | .297 | .371 | .274 | .362 | .571 | .408 | .353 | 153 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 24 | 17 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .344 | .385 | .250 | .333 | .594 | .391 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 25 | 13 | 33 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 15.2% | 24.2% | .714 | .286 | .357 | .455 | 1.071 | .597 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.9% | 37.8% | .199 | .331 | .227 | .293 | .426 | .310 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 14 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7.6% | 37.2% | .178 | .312 | .216 | .280 | .394 | .292 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 528 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 18 | 8.1% | 38.4% | .220 | .352 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .327 | 111 | 0.8 | 7.7 | -3.9 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.1% | 38.4% | .220 | .352 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .327 | 111 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.8% | 38.4% | .182 | .313 | .213 | .277 | .395 | .292 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.4% | 38.7% | .163 | .314 | .209 | .272 | .371 | .280 | 79 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.4% | 38.7% | .163 | .314 | .209 | .272 | .372 | .281 | 79 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.1% | 36.6% | .190 | .323 | .226 | .292 | .415 | .306 | 96 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 54 | 233 | 14 | 34 | 52 | 10 | 13.3% | 30.9% | .284 | .358 | .273 | .385 | .557 | .410 | .422 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 86 | 289 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 10 | 8.7% | 36.3% | .184 | .363 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .323 | .328 | 106 | 1.0 | 3.1 | -6.7 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.0% | 40.0% | .059 | .333 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .257 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 107 | 462 | 21 | 60 | 65 | 15 | 8.2% | 36.7% | .205 | .337 | .235 | .302 | .440 | .322 | 105 | 0.6 | 3.5 | -6.0 | 1.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 289 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 10 | 8.7% | 36.3% | .184 | .363 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .323 | .328 | 106 | 1.0 | 3.1 | -6.7 | 0.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.0% | 40.0% | .059 | .333 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .257 | 60 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 34 | 95 | 107 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .274 | |
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 61 | 230 | 272 | 85 | 49 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 62 | 60 | 32 | 64 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | .370 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 22 | 83 | 95 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .325 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 93 | 106 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .344 |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 100 | 411 | 459 | 110 | 65 | 28 | 4 | 13 | 62 | 56 | 42 | 0 | 133 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 9 | .268 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 17 | 69 | 78 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .261 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 117 | 480 | 537 | 128 | 79 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 71 | 66 | 49 | 0 | 155 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 12 | .267 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 7 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 122 | 482 | 544 | 125 | 72 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 73 | 78 | 54 | 2 | 200 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 9 | .259 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 13 | 18 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 49 | 175 | 208 | 48 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .274 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 67 | 263 | 298 | 72 | 37 | 15 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 4 | .274 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 438 | 506 | 120 | 61 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 102 | 80 | 58 | 0 | 179 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 6 | .274 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 17 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13 | 28 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 123 | 478 | 528 | 114 | 62 | 24 | 3 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 43 | 1 | 203 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 5 | .238 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 54 | 194 | 233 | 53 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 52 | 31 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .273 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 86 | 261 | 289 | 64 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .245 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 107 | 417 | 462 | 98 | 56 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 60 | 65 | 38 | 1 | 169 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .235 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 261 | 289 | 64 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 34 | 95 | 107 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .274 | |
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 61 | 230 | 272 | 85 | 49 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 62 | 60 | 32 | 64 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | .370 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 22 | 83 | 95 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .325 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 93 | 106 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .344 |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 100 | 411 | 459 | 110 | 65 | 28 | 4 | 13 | 62 | 56 | 42 | 0 | 133 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 9 | .268 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 17 | 69 | 78 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .261 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 117 | 480 | 537 | 128 | 79 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 71 | 66 | 49 | 0 | 155 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 12 | .267 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 7 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 122 | 482 | 544 | 125 | 72 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 73 | 78 | 54 | 2 | 200 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 9 | .259 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 13 | 18 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 49 | 175 | 208 | 48 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .274 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 67 | 263 | 298 | 72 | 37 | 15 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 4 | .274 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 438 | 506 | 120 | 61 | 23 | 1 | 35 | 102 | 80 | 58 | 0 | 179 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 6 | .274 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 17 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13 | 28 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 50 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 123 | 478 | 528 | 114 | 62 | 24 | 3 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 43 | 1 | 203 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 5 | .238 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 54 | 194 | 233 | 53 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 52 | 31 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .273 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 86 | 261 | 289 | 64 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .245 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 107 | 417 | 462 | 98 | 56 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 60 | 65 | 38 | 1 | 169 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .235 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 261 | 289 | 64 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 6.5% | 30.8% | 0.21 | .274 | .346 | .421 | .767 | .147 | 5.8 | .383 | 0.6 | 15 | -1.8 | .348 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .370 | .460 | .643 | 1.103 | .274 | 8.4 | .468 | 1.8 | 70 | 22.7 | .476 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .500 | .545 | .900 | 1.445 | .400 | 6.9 | .571 | 0.4 | 4 | 2.7 | .652 | 279 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 10.5% | 18.9% | 0.56 | .325 | .411 | .494 | .905 | .169 | 6.7 | .387 | 1.8 | 18 | 6.8 | .420 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 10.4% | 18.9% | 0.55 | .344 | .425 | .538 | .962 | .194 | 6.8 | .406 | 2.2 | 22 | 9.4 | .444 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 9.2% | 29.0% | 0.32 | .268 | .337 | .450 | .787 | .182 | 7.4 | .363 | 2.1 | 68 | 8.4 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.0% | 28.2% | 0.32 | .261 | .333 | .406 | .739 | .145 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.1 | 10 | 0.4 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 9.1% | 28.9% | 0.32 | .267 | .336 | .444 | .780 | .177 | 7.1 | .359 | 2.2 | 78 | 8.7 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 7.1% | 50.0% | 0.14 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 2.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 9.9% | 36.8% | 0.27 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .789 | .193 | 7.3 | .401 | 0.1 | 79 | 15.2 | .355 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 20.0% | 12.0% | 1.67 | .444 | .583 | .722 | 1.306 | .278 | 2.6 | .500 | -0.1 | 8 | 4.8 | .558 | 248 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 15.4% | 33.7% | 0.46 | .274 | .389 | .594 | .984 | .320 | 5.4 | .360 | 0.5 | 43 | 19.1 | .440 | 185 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 8.7% | 36.6% | 0.24 | .274 | .342 | .555 | .897 | .281 | 7.5 | .379 | 1.4 | 51 | 11.6 | .386 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 11.5% | 35.4% | 0.32 | .274 | .362 | .571 | .932 | .297 | 6.8 | .371 | 1.9 | 94 | 30.7 | .408 | 153 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .594 | .927 | .344 | 5.2 | .385 | 0.4 | 6 | 1.6 | .391 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 15.2% | 24.2% | 0.63 | .357 | .455 | 1.071 | 1.526 | .714 | 7.2 | .286 | 0.7 | 12 | 7.4 | .597 | 265 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 37.8% | 0.21 | .227 | .293 | .426 | .718 | .199 | 6.0 | .331 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .310 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 37.2% | 0.20 | .216 | .280 | .394 | .674 | .178 | 5.1 | .312 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.9 | .292 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .763 | .220 | 6.5 | .352 | 0.8 | 68 | 6.0 | .327 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .763 | .220 | 6.5 | .352 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .327 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.8% | 38.4% | 0.20 | .213 | .277 | .395 | .673 | .182 | 5.9 | .313 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.6 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 38.7% | 0.19 | .209 | .272 | .371 | .643 | .163 | 5.6 | .314 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .280 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 38.7% | 0.19 | .209 | .272 | .372 | .644 | .163 | 5.9 | .314 | 0.1 | 3 | -0.9 | .281 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.1% | 36.6% | 0.22 | .226 | .292 | .415 | .707 | .190 | 6.0 | .323 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 13.3% | 30.9% | 0.43 | .273 | .385 | .557 | .942 | .284 | 4.4 | .358 | 0.1 | 44 | 13.5 | .410 | 144 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 8.7% | 36.3% | 0.24 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .742 | .184 | 5.5 | .363 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36 | 1.6 | .323 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.38 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .535 | .059 | 6.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.0 | .257 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.2% | 36.7% | 0.22 | .235 | .302 | .440 | .742 | .205 | 5.5 | .337 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 57 | 2.0 | .322 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 36.3% | 0.24 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .742 | .184 | 5.5 | .363 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36 | 1.6 | .323 | 106 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.38 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .535 | .059 | 6.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.0 | .257 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VAN | NCAA | 6.5% | 30.8% | 0.21 | .274 | .346 | .421 | .767 | .147 | 5.8 | .383 | 0.6 | 15 | -1.8 | .348 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | VAN | NCAA | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .370 | .460 | .643 | 1.103 | .274 | 8.4 | .468 | 1.8 | 70 | 22.7 | .476 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .500 | .545 | .900 | 1.445 | .400 | 6.9 | .571 | 0.4 | 4 | 2.7 | .652 | 279 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 10.5% | 18.9% | 0.56 | .325 | .411 | .494 | .905 | .169 | 6.7 | .387 | 1.8 | 18 | 6.8 | .420 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 10.4% | 18.9% | 0.55 | .344 | .425 | .538 | .962 | .194 | 6.8 | .406 | 2.2 | 22 | 9.4 | .444 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 9.2% | 29.0% | 0.32 | .268 | .337 | .450 | .787 | .182 | 7.4 | .363 | 2.1 | 68 | 8.4 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.0% | 28.2% | 0.32 | .261 | .333 | .406 | .739 | .145 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.1 | 10 | 0.4 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 9.1% | 28.9% | 0.32 | .267 | .336 | .444 | .780 | .177 | 7.1 | .359 | 2.2 | 78 | 8.7 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 7.1% | 50.0% | 0.14 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 2.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 9.9% | 36.8% | 0.27 | .259 | .336 | .452 | .789 | .193 | 7.3 | .401 | 0.1 | 79 | 15.2 | .355 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 20.0% | 12.0% | 1.67 | .444 | .583 | .722 | 1.306 | .278 | 2.6 | .500 | -0.1 | 8 | 4.8 | .558 | 248 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 15.4% | 33.7% | 0.46 | .274 | .389 | .594 | .984 | .320 | 5.4 | .360 | 0.5 | 43 | 19.1 | .440 | 185 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 8.7% | 36.6% | 0.24 | .274 | .342 | .555 | .897 | .281 | 7.5 | .379 | 1.4 | 51 | 11.6 | .386 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 11.5% | 35.4% | 0.32 | .274 | .362 | .571 | .932 | .297 | 6.8 | .371 | 1.9 | 94 | 30.7 | .408 | 153 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .594 | .927 | .344 | 5.2 | .385 | 0.4 | 6 | 1.6 | .391 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 15.2% | 24.2% | 0.63 | .357 | .455 | 1.071 | 1.526 | .714 | 7.2 | .286 | 0.7 | 12 | 7.4 | .597 | 265 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 37.8% | 0.21 | .227 | .293 | .426 | .718 | .199 | 6.0 | .331 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .310 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 37.2% | 0.20 | .216 | .280 | .394 | .674 | .178 | 5.1 | .312 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.9 | .292 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .763 | .220 | 6.5 | .352 | 0.8 | 68 | 6.0 | .327 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .763 | .220 | 6.5 | .352 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .327 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.8% | 38.4% | 0.20 | .213 | .277 | .395 | .673 | .182 | 5.9 | .313 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.6 | .292 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 38.7% | 0.19 | .209 | .272 | .371 | .643 | .163 | 5.6 | .314 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .280 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 38.7% | 0.19 | .209 | .272 | .372 | .644 | .163 | 5.9 | .314 | 0.1 | 3 | -0.9 | .281 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.1% | 36.6% | 0.22 | .226 | .292 | .415 | .707 | .190 | 6.0 | .323 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 13.3% | 30.9% | 0.43 | .273 | .385 | .557 | .942 | .284 | 4.4 | .358 | 0.1 | 44 | 13.5 | .410 | 144 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 8.7% | 36.3% | 0.24 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .742 | .184 | 5.5 | .363 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36 | 1.6 | .323 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.38 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .535 | .059 | 6.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.0 | .257 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.2% | 36.7% | 0.22 | .235 | .302 | .440 | .742 | .205 | 5.5 | .337 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 57 | 2.0 | .322 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 36.3% | 0.24 | .245 | .313 | .429 | .742 | .184 | 5.5 | .363 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36 | 1.6 | .323 | 106 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.38 | .176 | .300 | .235 | .535 | .059 | 6.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.0 | .257 | 60 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 159 | 94.8 | 114.4 | 14.7 | 28 | 17.6% | 87 | 54.7% | .274 | .235 | .555 | .515 | .386 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 20 | 92.0 | 111.7 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 60.0% | .357 | 1.071 | .597 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 125 | 94.8 | 117.4 | 16.6 | 32 | 25.6% | 68 | 54.4% | .273 | .274 | .557 | .607 | .410 | .422 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 158 | 94.0 | 114.8 | 20.6 | 24 | 15.2% | 85 | 53.8% | .245 | .238 | .429 | .455 | .323 | .328 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 94.0 | 114.8 | 20.6 | 24 | 15.2% | 85 | 53.8% | .245 | .238 | .429 | .455 | .323 | .328 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 159 | 94.8 | 114.4 | 14.7 | 28 | 17.6% | 87 | 54.7% | .274 | .235 | .555 | .515 | .386 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 20 | 92.0 | 111.7 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 60.0% | .357 | 1.071 | .597 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 125 | 94.8 | 117.4 | 16.6 | 32 | 25.6% | 68 | 54.4% | .273 | .274 | .557 | .607 | .410 | .422 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 158 | 94.0 | 114.8 | 20.6 | 24 | 15.2% | 85 | 53.8% | .245 | .238 | .429 | .455 | .323 | .328 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 94.0 | 114.8 | 20.6 | 24 | 15.2% | 85 | 53.8% | .245 | .238 | .429 | .455 | .323 | .328 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 478 | 528 | 114 | 62 | 24 | 3 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 43 | 203 | 18 | 5 | 8.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .763 | .220 | .352 | 0.8 | .327 | 2.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 126 | 488 | 541 | 118 | 64 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 81 | 87 | 46 | 197 | 18 | 5 | 8.5% | 36.4% | 0.23 | .242 | .311 | .465 | .776 | .223 | .343 | 0.8 | .330 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 128 | 496 | 551 | 122 | 66 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 83 | 89 | 48 | 192 | 17 | 5 | 8.7% | 34.8% | 0.25 | .246 | .316 | .474 | .790 | .228 | .339 | 0.6 | .335 | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 478 | 528 | 114 | 62 | 24 | 3 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 43 | 203 | 18 | 5 | 8.1% | 38.4% | 0.21 | .238 | .305 | .458 | .763 | .220 | .352 | 0.8 | .327 | 2.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 126 | 488 | 541 | 118 | 64 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 81 | 87 | 46 | 197 | 18 | 5 | 8.5% | 36.4% | 0.23 | .242 | .311 | .465 | .776 | .223 | .343 | 0.8 | .330 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 128 | 496 | 551 | 122 | 66 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 83 | 89 | 48 | 192 | 17 | 5 | 8.7% | 34.8% | 0.25 | .246 | .316 | .474 | .790 | .228 | .339 | 0.6 | .335 | 2.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.82 | 26.2% | 47.7% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 35.4% | 21.5% | 43.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 1.70 | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 21.9% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1.72 | 27.2% | 46.0% | 26.8% | 9.5% | 17.6% | 38.2% | 23.2% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 1.60 | 15.2% | 52.2% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.70 | 25.5% | 46.9% | 27.6% | 7.9% | 18.0% | 37.2% | 22.6% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.45 | 28.5% | 42.3% | 29.2% | 4.9% | 20.7% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0.83 | 30.5% | 31.4% | 38.1% | 17.5% | 40.0% | 38.1% | 26.7% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.87 | 26.6% | 34.2% | 39.2% | 6.5% | 30.6% | 39.6% | 30.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 0.85 | 28.1% | 33.1% | 38.8% | 10.8% | 34.3% | 39.0% | 29.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 0.74 | 29.3% | 30.1% | 40.7% | 4.0% | 28.0% | 35.5% | 28.2% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.61 | 27.4% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.0% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 49.7% | 41.4% | ||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.61 | 27.4% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.0% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 49.7% | 41.4% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.82 | 26.2% | 47.7% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 35.4% | 21.5% | 43.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 1.70 | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 21.9% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1.72 | 27.2% | 46.0% | 26.8% | 9.5% | 17.6% | 38.2% | 23.2% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 1.60 | 15.2% | 52.2% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.70 | 25.5% | 46.9% | 27.6% | 7.9% | 18.0% | 37.2% | 22.6% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.45 | 28.5% | 42.3% | 29.2% | 4.9% | 20.7% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0.83 | 30.5% | 31.4% | 38.1% | 17.5% | 40.0% | 38.1% | 26.7% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.87 | 26.6% | 34.2% | 39.2% | 6.5% | 30.6% | 39.6% | 30.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 0.85 | 28.1% | 33.1% | 38.8% | 10.8% | 34.3% | 39.0% | 29.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 0.74 | 29.3% | 30.1% | 40.7% | 4.0% | 28.0% | 35.5% | 28.2% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.61 | 27.4% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.0% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 49.7% | 41.4% | ||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.61 | 27.4% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.0% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 49.7% | 41.4% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 31 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 145 | 212 | 357 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 150 | 226 | 376 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 127 | 74 | 75 | 7 | 714 | 1140 | 1854 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 107 | 196 | 303 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 151 | 89 | 82 | 7 | 821 | 1336 | 2157 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 119 | 82 | 80 | 4 | 840 | 1431 | 2271 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 104 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 33 | 40 | 32 | 7 | 368 | 539 | 907 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 54 | 62 | 42 | 4 | 467 | 803 | 1270 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 87 | 102 | 74 | 11 | 835 | 1342 | 2177 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 80 | 145 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 37 | 50 | 36 | 2 | 373 | 578 | 951 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 43 | 71 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 778 | 1233 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 71 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 778 | 1233 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 31 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 145 | 212 | 357 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 150 | 226 | 376 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 127 | 74 | 75 | 7 | 714 | 1140 | 1854 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 107 | 196 | 303 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 151 | 89 | 82 | 7 | 821 | 1336 | 2157 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 119 | 82 | 80 | 4 | 840 | 1431 | 2271 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 104 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 33 | 40 | 32 | 7 | 368 | 539 | 907 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 54 | 62 | 42 | 4 | 467 | 803 | 1270 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 87 | 102 | 74 | 11 | 835 | 1342 | 2177 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 80 | 145 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 37 | 50 | 36 | 2 | 373 | 578 | 951 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 43 | 71 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 778 | 1233 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 71 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 778 | 1233 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 33.6% | 92.2 | 1.0% | 91.0 | 21.0% | 91.7 | 19.6% | 82.2 | 4.9% | 79.6 | 18.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 33.6% | 92.2 | 1.0% | 91.0 | 21.0% | 91.7 | 19.6% | 82.2 | 4.9% | 79.6 | 18.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 33.4% | 93.8 | 10.8% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 88.6 | 12.4% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 8.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 15.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 33.4% | 93.8 | 10.8% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 88.6 | 12.4% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 8.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 15.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 32.4% | 95.6 | 8.3% | 90.2 | 5.5% | 84.7 | 10.3% | 93.9 | 13.8% | 84.2 | 17.9% | 81.4 | 0.7% | 80.6 | 11.0% | 87.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 37.2% | 94.0 | 7.0% | 88.2 | 5.3% | 86.2 | 12.4% | 92.3 | 16.9% | 83.5 | 5.8% | 79.7 | 1.5% | 84.1 | 13.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 40.7% | 95.3 | 4.5% | 90.0 | 4.6% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 94.9 | 17.0% | 85.2 | 8.1% | 80.5 | 2.6% | 82.3 | 12.3% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.7% | 95.3 | 4.5% | 90.0 | 4.6% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 94.9 | 17.0% | 85.2 | 8.1% | 80.5 | 2.6% | 82.3 | 12.3% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 33.6% | 92.2 | 1.0% | 91.0 | 21.0% | 91.7 | 19.6% | 82.2 | 4.9% | 79.6 | 18.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 33.6% | 92.2 | 1.0% | 91.0 | 21.0% | 91.7 | 19.6% | 82.2 | 4.9% | 79.6 | 18.9% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 33.4% | 93.8 | 10.8% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 88.6 | 12.4% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 8.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 15.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 33.4% | 93.8 | 10.8% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 88.6 | 12.4% | 92.1 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 8.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 15.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 32.4% | 95.6 | 8.3% | 90.2 | 5.5% | 84.7 | 10.3% | 93.9 | 13.8% | 84.2 | 17.9% | 81.4 | 0.7% | 80.6 | 11.0% | 87.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 37.2% | 94.0 | 7.0% | 88.2 | 5.3% | 86.2 | 12.4% | 92.3 | 16.9% | 83.5 | 5.8% | 79.7 | 1.5% | 84.1 | 13.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 40.7% | 95.3 | 4.5% | 90.0 | 4.6% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 94.9 | 17.0% | 85.2 | 8.1% | 80.5 | 2.6% | 82.3 | 12.3% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.7% | 95.3 | 4.5% | 90.0 | 4.6% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 94.9 | 17.0% | 85.2 | 8.1% | 80.5 | 2.6% | 82.3 | 12.3% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.33 | -8.01 | 0.16 | -2.49 | 5.40 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 18.05 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 9.9 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.0 | -0.6 | -2.9 | 2.79 | -0.81 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 3.38 | 5.54 | -3.94 | -2.28 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -1.5 | 3.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -0.30 | 5.73 | -2.36 | 1.42 | 1.10 | -0.52 | -3.16 | -1.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | 3.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -0.30 | 5.73 | -2.36 | 1.42 | 1.10 | -0.52 | -3.16 | -1.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.33 | -8.01 | 0.16 | -2.49 | 5.40 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 18.05 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 9.9 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.0 | -0.6 | -2.9 | 2.79 | -0.81 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 3.38 | 5.54 | -3.94 | -2.28 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -1.5 | 3.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -0.30 | 5.73 | -2.36 | 1.42 | 1.10 | -0.52 | -3.16 | -1.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | 3.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -0.30 | 5.73 | -2.36 | 1.42 | 1.10 | -0.52 | -3.16 | -1.13 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 73.7% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 34.2% | 80.6% | 48.7% | 59.1% | 93.3% | 75.3% | 32.5% | 41.1% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 22.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 34.2% | 80.6% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 93.3% | 73.9% | 32.5% | 38.7% | 13.0% | 10.1% | 23.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 46.8% | 73.4% | 45.1% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 47.2% | 72.0% | 55.1% | 13.2% | 17.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.2% | 46.6% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 51.1% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 12.8% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 46.8% | 61.6% | 54.0% | 18.0% | 16.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 32.7% | 94.1% | 48.0% | 1.9% | 25.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 44.5% | 58.4% | 50.5% | 18.5% | 14.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 35.3% | 71.1% | 51.4% | 45.3% | 71.6% | 61.7% | 44.9% | 49.3% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 31.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 35.3% | 71.1% | 48.6% | 45.3% | 71.6% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 49.8% | 19.2% | 13.1% | 32.3% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 46.0% | 52.0% | 47.2% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 38.1% | 80.0% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 30.0% | 73.3% | 49.3% | 43.7% | 70.4% | 61.4% | 44.6% | 45.5% | 19.0% | 11.5% | 30.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 35.3% | 77.0% | 53.3% | 43.1% | 75.2% | 63.1% | 43.2% | 60.9% | 19.5% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 77.0% | 53.3% | 43.1% | 75.2% | 63.1% | 43.2% | 60.9% | 19.5% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 73.7% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 34.2% | 80.6% | 48.7% | 59.1% | 93.3% | 75.3% | 32.5% | 41.1% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 22.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 34.2% | 80.6% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 93.3% | 73.9% | 32.5% | 38.7% | 13.0% | 10.1% | 23.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 46.8% | 73.4% | 45.1% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 47.2% | 72.0% | 55.1% | 13.2% | 17.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.2% | 46.6% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 51.1% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 12.8% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 46.8% | 61.6% | 54.0% | 18.0% | 16.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 32.7% | 94.1% | 48.0% | 1.9% | 25.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 44.5% | 58.4% | 50.5% | 18.5% | 14.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 35.3% | 71.1% | 51.4% | 45.3% | 71.6% | 61.7% | 44.9% | 49.3% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 31.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 35.3% | 71.1% | 48.6% | 45.3% | 71.6% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 49.8% | 19.2% | 13.1% | 32.3% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 46.0% | 52.0% | 47.2% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 38.1% | 80.0% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 30.0% | 73.3% | 49.3% | 43.7% | 70.4% | 61.4% | 44.6% | 45.5% | 19.0% | 11.5% | 30.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 35.3% | 77.0% | 53.3% | 43.1% | 75.2% | 63.1% | 43.2% | 60.9% | 19.5% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 77.0% | 53.3% | 43.1% | 75.2% | 63.1% | 43.2% | 60.9% | 19.5% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 84.5% | 93.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 75.9% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 84.5% | 93.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 75.9% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 73.1% | 71.0% | 23.4% | 59.3% | 66.8% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 38.5% | 25.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 73.1% | 71.0% | 23.4% | 59.3% | 66.8% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 38.5% | 25.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 79.7% | 75.7% | 24.9% | 55.2% | 60.7% | 40.2% | 21.9% | 32.7% | 24.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 83.1% | 80.9% | 24.6% | 62.8% | 59.2% | 40.7% | 27.9% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.1% | 80.9% | 24.6% | 62.8% | 59.2% | 40.7% | 27.9% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 84.5% | 93.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 75.9% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 84.5% | 93.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 75.9% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 73.1% | 71.0% | 23.4% | 59.3% | 66.8% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 38.5% | 25.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 73.1% | 71.0% | 23.4% | 59.3% | 66.8% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 38.5% | 25.3% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 79.7% | 75.7% | 24.9% | 55.2% | 60.7% | 40.2% | 21.9% | 32.7% | 24.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 83.1% | 80.9% | 24.6% | 62.8% | 59.2% | 40.7% | 27.9% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.1% | 80.9% | 24.6% | 62.8% | 59.2% | 40.7% | 27.9% | 29.3% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | CF | 18 | 18 | 152.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | CF | 86 | 86 | 753.1 | 184 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 137.0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | CF | 98 | 98 | 853.2 | 218 | 3 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | CF | 30 | 30 | 255.2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | CF | 57 | 56 | 493.2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | CF | 35 | 35 | 299.0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | CF | 42 | 34 | 315.1 | 88 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 42 | 34 | 315.1 | 88 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | RF | 35 | 29 | 253.2 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35 | 29 | 253.2 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | OF | 88 | 70 | 635.0 | 164 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 88 | 70 | 635.0 | 164 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | CF | 18 | 18 | 152.0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | CF | 86 | 86 | 753.1 | 184 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 137.0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | CF | 98 | 98 | 853.2 | 218 | 3 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | CF | 30 | 30 | 255.2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | CF | 57 | 56 | 493.2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | CF | 35 | 35 | 299.0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | CF | 42 | 34 | 315.1 | 88 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 42 | 34 | 315.1 | 88 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | RF | 35 | 29 | 253.2 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35 | 29 | 253.2 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | OF | 88 | 70 | 635.0 | 164 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 88 | 70 | 635.0 | 164 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | RF | 253.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 253.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | OF | 635.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 635.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | RF | 253.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 253.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | OF | 635.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 635.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

