Batting
- RosterResource

Chase Meidroth
Chicago White Sox2B/SS
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 190
DOB: 7/23/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 21 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 130 | 154 | 276 |
| PA | 560 | 643 | 1148 |
| HR | 8 | 16 | 21 |
| AVG | .256 | .276 | .266 |
| OBP | .353 | .350 | .341 |
| SLG | .353 | .415 | .373 |
| wOBA | .318 | .339 | .319 |
| wRC+ | 104 | 118 | 104 |
| WAR | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:150
SS:19
3B:3
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Dec'24 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 23, Ovr: 129 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $272,500 |
| College: | University of San Diego |
| Contract | 1 yr, $789.1k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $789k |
Service Time
0.171MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2028
News
Rotowire: Meidroth went 2-for-3 with a walk and a three-run home run during Game 2 of the AL Wild Card Series against the Astros on Wednesday. (10/1/2026)
FG
10/5/26
RG
9/21/26
FG
9/20/26
RG
9/17/26
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 130 | 154 | 276 |
| PA | 560 | 643 | 1148 |
| HR | 8 | 16 | 21 |
| AVG | .256 | .276 | .266 |
| OBP | .353 | .350 | .341 |
| SLG | .353 | .415 | .373 |
| wOBA | .318 | .339 | .319 |
| wRC+ | 104 | 118 | 104 |
| WAR | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:150
SS:19
3B:3
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Dec'24 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 23, Ovr: 129 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $272,500 |
| College: | University of San Diego |
| Contract | 1 yr, $789.1k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $789k |
Service Time
0.171MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2028
News
Rotowire: Meidroth went 2-for-3 with a walk and a three-run home run during Game 2 of the AL Wild Card Series against the Astros on Wednesday. (10/1/2026)
FG
10/5/26
RG
9/21/26
FG
9/20/26
RG
9/17/26
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USD | NCAA | 19 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .333 | .200 | .222 | .300 | .556 | .374 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USD | NCAA | 20 | 56 | 275 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 6 | 14.5% | 9.1% | .215 | .335 | .329 | .440 | .544 | .451 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .000 | .500 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .478 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 20 | 19 | 85 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 14.1% | 10.6% | .250 | .298 | .309 | .424 | .559 | .445 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 96 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 14.6% | 11.5% | .224 | .317 | .316 | .438 | .539 | .448 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 20 | 97 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 21.6% | 20.6% | .122 | .442 | .338 | .495 | .459 | .449 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 21 | 91 | 396 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 14.9% | 19.7% | .120 | .315 | .255 | .386 | .375 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 111 | 493 | 9 | 78 | 57 | 13 | 16.2% | 19.9% | .120 | .338 | .271 | .408 | .391 | .376 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 122 | 558 | 7 | 87 | 57 | 13 | 18.8% | 12.7% | .108 | .332 | .293 | .437 | .400 | .393 | .344 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 22 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .053 | .357 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .301 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 9 | 40 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 20.0% | 12.5% | .333 | .227 | .267 | .450 | .600 | .459 | .408 | 169 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18.0% | 20.0% | .024 | .194 | .146 | .300 | .171 | .248 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 122 | 505 | 5 | 54 | 23 | 14 | 8.9% | 14.3% | .067 | .291 | .253 | .329 | .320 | .294 | .300 | 87 | -1.1 | -8.8 | 5.0 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 19 | 67 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 16.4% | 13.4% | .204 | .318 | .278 | .418 | .481 | .402 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 130 | 560 | 8 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 11.5% | 15.0% | .098 | .293 | .256 | .353 | .353 | .318 | 104 | -0.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 106 | 483 | 8 | 60 | 39 | 12 | 11.6% | 14.7% | .109 | .296 | .261 | .356 | .370 | .325 | 108 | -0.2 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 549 | 7 | 66 | 46 | 13 | 11.5% | 15.3% | .087 | .290 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .311 | 99 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 130 | 560 | 7 | 67 | 47 | 13 | 11.5% | 15.3% | .087 | .290 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .311 | 99 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 126 | 537 | 7 | 62 | 40 | 13 | 10.2% | 15.1% | .088 | .291 | .252 | .339 | .341 | .307 | 95 | -0.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 126 | 537 | 7 | 59 | 44 | 11 | 9.5% | 15.0% | .092 | .293 | .255 | .335 | .347 | .306 | 95 | -0.2 | -3.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 126 | 537 | 5 | 57 | 40 | 11 | 9.2% | 14.9% | .077 | .290 | .250 | .328 | .327 | .295 | 88 | -0.4 | -8.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 130 | 560 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 12 | 11.6% | 15.7% | .094 | .288 | .249 | .347 | .342 | .311 | 99 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 4.9 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 154 | 643 | 16 | 90 | 63 | 4 | 9.5% | 21.9% | .140 | .339 | .276 | .350 | .415 | .339 | .301 | 118 | -0.7 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .192 | .412 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .372 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 157 | 679 | 13 | 80 | 63 | 10 | 10.5% | 18.6% | .113 | .306 | .258 | .344 | .371 | .322 | 106 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 3.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 276 | 1148 | 21 | 144 | 86 | 18 | 9.2% | 18.6% | .107 | .316 | .266 | .341 | .373 | .319 | .300 | 104 | -1.8 | 3.7 | 13.5 | 5.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .192 | .412 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .372 | 141 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USD | NCAA | 19 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .333 | .200 | .222 | .300 | .556 | .374 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USD | NCAA | 20 | 56 | 275 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 6 | 14.5% | 9.1% | .215 | .335 | .329 | .440 | .544 | .451 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .000 | .500 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .478 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 20 | 19 | 85 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 14.1% | 10.6% | .250 | .298 | .309 | .424 | .559 | .445 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 96 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 14.6% | 11.5% | .224 | .317 | .316 | .438 | .539 | .448 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 20 | 97 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 21.6% | 20.6% | .122 | .442 | .338 | .495 | .459 | .449 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 21 | 91 | 396 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 14.9% | 19.7% | .120 | .315 | .255 | .386 | .375 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 111 | 493 | 9 | 78 | 57 | 13 | 16.2% | 19.9% | .120 | .338 | .271 | .408 | .391 | .376 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 122 | 558 | 7 | 87 | 57 | 13 | 18.8% | 12.7% | .108 | .332 | .293 | .437 | .400 | .393 | .344 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 22 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .053 | .357 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .301 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 9 | 40 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 20.0% | 12.5% | .333 | .227 | .267 | .450 | .600 | .459 | .408 | 169 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18.0% | 20.0% | .024 | .194 | .146 | .300 | .171 | .248 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 122 | 505 | 5 | 54 | 23 | 14 | 8.9% | 14.3% | .067 | .291 | .253 | .329 | .320 | .294 | .300 | 87 | -1.1 | -8.8 | 5.0 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 19 | 67 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 16.4% | 13.4% | .204 | .318 | .278 | .418 | .481 | .402 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 130 | 560 | 8 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 11.5% | 15.0% | .098 | .293 | .256 | .353 | .353 | .318 | 104 | -0.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 106 | 483 | 8 | 60 | 39 | 12 | 11.6% | 14.7% | .109 | .296 | .261 | .356 | .370 | .325 | 108 | -0.2 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 549 | 7 | 66 | 46 | 13 | 11.5% | 15.3% | .087 | .290 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .311 | 99 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 130 | 560 | 7 | 67 | 47 | 13 | 11.5% | 15.3% | .087 | .290 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .311 | 99 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 126 | 537 | 7 | 62 | 40 | 13 | 10.2% | 15.1% | .088 | .291 | .252 | .339 | .341 | .307 | 95 | -0.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 126 | 537 | 7 | 59 | 44 | 11 | 9.5% | 15.0% | .092 | .293 | .255 | .335 | .347 | .306 | 95 | -0.2 | -3.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 126 | 537 | 5 | 57 | 40 | 11 | 9.2% | 14.9% | .077 | .290 | .250 | .328 | .327 | .295 | 88 | -0.4 | -8.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 130 | 560 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 12 | 11.6% | 15.7% | .094 | .288 | .249 | .347 | .342 | .311 | 99 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 4.9 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 154 | 643 | 16 | 90 | 63 | 4 | 9.5% | 21.9% | .140 | .339 | .276 | .350 | .415 | .339 | .301 | 118 | -0.7 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .192 | .412 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .372 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 157 | 679 | 13 | 80 | 63 | 10 | 10.5% | 18.6% | .113 | .306 | .258 | .344 | .371 | .322 | 106 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 3.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 276 | 1148 | 21 | 144 | 86 | 18 | 9.2% | 18.6% | .107 | .316 | .266 | .341 | .373 | .319 | .300 | 104 | -1.8 | 3.7 | 13.5 | 5.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .192 | .412 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .372 | 141 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USD | NCAA | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2022 | USD | NCAA | 56 | 228 | 275 | 75 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | .329 | |
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 19 | 68 | 85 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .309 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 76 | 96 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .316 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 74 | 97 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .338 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 91 | 325 | 396 | 83 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 59 | 0 | 78 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | .255 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 111 | 399 | 493 | 108 | 79 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 78 | 57 | 80 | 0 | 98 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 1 | .271 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 437 | 558 | 128 | 98 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 87 | 57 | 105 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | .293 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 12 | 19 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 30 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 17 | 41 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .146 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 122 | 450 | 505 | 114 | 94 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 23 | 45 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 4 | .253 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 19 | 54 | 67 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .278 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 130 | 481 | 560 | 123 | 94 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 69 | 46 | 65 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 106 | 414 | 483 | 108 | 81 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 60 | 39 | 56 | 0 | 71 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .261 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 472 | 549 | 118 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 46 | 63 | 0 | 84 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 4 | .250 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 130 | 481 | 560 | 120 | 94 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 67 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 86 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | .250 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 126 | 469 | 537 | 118 | 91 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 62 | 40 | 55 | 0 | 81 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 4 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 126 | 474 | 537 | 121 | 93 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 44 | 51 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | .255 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 126 | 475 | 537 | 119 | 93 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 57 | 40 | 49 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 4 | .250 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 130 | 479 | 560 | 119 | 90 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 65 | 1 | 88 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .249 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 154 | 566 | 643 | 156 | 109 | 31 | 0 | 16 | 90 | 63 | 61 | 0 | 141 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | .276 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 157 | 591 | 679 | 152 | 112 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 80 | 63 | 71 | 0 | 126 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .258 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 276 | 1016 | 1148 | 270 | 203 | 46 | 0 | 21 | 144 | 86 | 106 | 0 | 213 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 6 | .266 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USD | NCAA | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2022 | USD | NCAA | 56 | 228 | 275 | 75 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | .329 | |
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 19 | 68 | 85 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .309 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 76 | 96 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .316 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 74 | 97 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .338 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 91 | 325 | 396 | 83 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 59 | 0 | 78 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | .255 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 111 | 399 | 493 | 108 | 79 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 78 | 57 | 80 | 0 | 98 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 1 | .271 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 437 | 558 | 128 | 98 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 87 | 57 | 105 | 0 | 71 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | .293 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 12 | 19 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 30 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 17 | 41 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .146 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 122 | 450 | 505 | 114 | 94 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 23 | 45 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 4 | .253 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 19 | 54 | 67 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .278 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 130 | 481 | 560 | 123 | 94 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 69 | 46 | 65 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 106 | 414 | 483 | 108 | 81 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 60 | 39 | 56 | 0 | 71 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .261 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 472 | 549 | 118 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 46 | 63 | 0 | 84 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 4 | .250 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 130 | 481 | 560 | 120 | 94 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 67 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 86 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | .250 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 126 | 469 | 537 | 118 | 91 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 62 | 40 | 55 | 0 | 81 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 4 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 126 | 474 | 537 | 121 | 93 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 44 | 51 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | .255 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 126 | 475 | 537 | 119 | 93 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 57 | 40 | 49 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 4 | .250 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 130 | 479 | 560 | 119 | 90 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 65 | 1 | 88 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .249 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 154 | 566 | 643 | 156 | 109 | 31 | 0 | 16 | 90 | 63 | 61 | 0 | 141 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | .276 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 157 | 591 | 679 | 152 | 112 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 80 | 63 | 71 | 0 | 126 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .258 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 276 | 1016 | 1148 | 270 | 203 | 46 | 0 | 21 | 144 | 86 | 106 | 0 | 213 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 6 | .266 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USD | NCAA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .222 | .300 | .556 | .856 | .333 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .374 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | USD | NCAA | 14.5% | 9.1% | 1.60 | .329 | .440 | .544 | .984 | .215 | 4.1 | .335 | -0.2 | 61 | 21.9 | .451 | 156 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .920 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .478 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 14.1% | 10.6% | 1.33 | .309 | .424 | .559 | .982 | .250 | 4.7 | .298 | -0.4 | 18 | 7.4 | .445 | 161 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 14.6% | 11.5% | 1.27 | .316 | .438 | .539 | .977 | .224 | 4.9 | .317 | -0.4 | 21 | 8.5 | .448 | 162 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 21.6% | 20.6% | 1.05 | .338 | .495 | .459 | .954 | .122 | 5.3 | .442 | 0.5 | 22 | 9.2 | .449 | 170 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 14.9% | 19.7% | 0.76 | .255 | .386 | .375 | .762 | .120 | 5.3 | .315 | 0.3 | 58 | 9.3 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 16.2% | 19.9% | 0.82 | .271 | .408 | .391 | .799 | .120 | 5.3 | .338 | 0.7 | 80 | 18.5 | .376 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .453 | 170 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 18.8% | 12.7% | 1.48 | .293 | .437 | .400 | .838 | .108 | 5.0 | .332 | -1.9 | 99 | 24.0 | .393 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .649 | .053 | 0.4 | .357 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .301 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 20.0% | 12.5% | 1.60 | .267 | .450 | .600 | 1.050 | .333 | 6.4 | .227 | 0.3 | 9 | 4.0 | .459 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 18.0% | 20.0% | 0.90 | .146 | .300 | .171 | .471 | .024 | 2.4 | .194 | -0.3 | 3 | -4.0 | .248 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 8.9% | 14.3% | 0.63 | .253 | .329 | .320 | .649 | .067 | 4.1 | .291 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 52 | -8.0 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16.4% | 13.4% | 1.22 | .278 | .418 | .481 | .899 | .204 | 6.4 | .318 | -0.5 | 13 | 3.6 | .402 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.5% | 15.0% | 0.77 | .256 | .353 | .353 | .706 | .098 | 4.6 | .293 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 69 | 2.4 | .318 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.6% | 14.7% | 0.79 | .261 | .356 | .370 | .726 | .109 | 4.6 | .296 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 62 | 4.8 | .325 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.5% | 15.3% | 0.75 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .686 | .087 | 4.5 | .290 | -0.1 | 64 | -0.7 | .311 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.5% | 15.3% | 0.75 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .686 | .087 | 4.5 | .290 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 65 | -0.7 | .311 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.2% | 15.1% | 0.68 | .252 | .339 | .341 | .680 | .088 | 4.6 | .291 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 61 | -2.8 | .307 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.5% | 15.0% | 0.63 | .255 | .335 | .347 | .682 | .092 | 4.3 | .293 | -0.2 | 60 | -3.2 | .306 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.2% | 14.9% | 0.62 | .250 | .328 | .327 | .655 | .077 | 4.5 | .290 | -0.4 | 56 | -7.8 | .295 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.6% | 15.7% | 0.74 | .249 | .347 | .342 | .690 | .094 | 4.0 | .288 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 65 | -0.9 | .311 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.5% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .276 | .350 | .415 | .765 | .140 | 3.0 | .339 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 88 | 11.7 | .339 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .192 | 2.3 | .412 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .372 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.5% | 18.6% | 0.56 | .258 | .344 | .371 | .715 | .113 | 3.7 | .306 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 83 | 2.9 | .322 | 106 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.2% | 18.6% | 0.50 | .266 | .341 | .373 | .714 | .107 | 3.7 | .316 | -1.0 | -0.8 | 139 | 3.7 | .319 | 104 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .192 | 2.3 | .412 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .372 | 141 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USD | NCAA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .222 | .300 | .556 | .856 | .333 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .374 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | USD | NCAA | 14.5% | 9.1% | 1.60 | .329 | .440 | .544 | .984 | .215 | 4.1 | .335 | -0.2 | 61 | 21.9 | .451 | 156 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .920 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .478 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 14.1% | 10.6% | 1.33 | .309 | .424 | .559 | .982 | .250 | 4.7 | .298 | -0.4 | 18 | 7.4 | .445 | 161 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 14.6% | 11.5% | 1.27 | .316 | .438 | .539 | .977 | .224 | 4.9 | .317 | -0.4 | 21 | 8.5 | .448 | 162 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 21.6% | 20.6% | 1.05 | .338 | .495 | .459 | .954 | .122 | 5.3 | .442 | 0.5 | 22 | 9.2 | .449 | 170 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 14.9% | 19.7% | 0.76 | .255 | .386 | .375 | .762 | .120 | 5.3 | .315 | 0.3 | 58 | 9.3 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 16.2% | 19.9% | 0.82 | .271 | .408 | .391 | .799 | .120 | 5.3 | .338 | 0.7 | 80 | 18.5 | .376 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .453 | 170 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 18.8% | 12.7% | 1.48 | .293 | .437 | .400 | .838 | .108 | 5.0 | .332 | -1.9 | 99 | 24.0 | .393 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .263 | .333 | .316 | .649 | .053 | 0.4 | .357 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .301 | 75 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 20.0% | 12.5% | 1.60 | .267 | .450 | .600 | 1.050 | .333 | 6.4 | .227 | 0.3 | 9 | 4.0 | .459 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 18.0% | 20.0% | 0.90 | .146 | .300 | .171 | .471 | .024 | 2.4 | .194 | -0.3 | 3 | -4.0 | .248 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 8.9% | 14.3% | 0.63 | .253 | .329 | .320 | .649 | .067 | 4.1 | .291 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 52 | -8.0 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16.4% | 13.4% | 1.22 | .278 | .418 | .481 | .899 | .204 | 6.4 | .318 | -0.5 | 13 | 3.6 | .402 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.5% | 15.0% | 0.77 | .256 | .353 | .353 | .706 | .098 | 4.6 | .293 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 69 | 2.4 | .318 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.6% | 14.7% | 0.79 | .261 | .356 | .370 | .726 | .109 | 4.6 | .296 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 62 | 4.8 | .325 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.5% | 15.3% | 0.75 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .686 | .087 | 4.5 | .290 | -0.1 | 64 | -0.7 | .311 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.5% | 15.3% | 0.75 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .686 | .087 | 4.5 | .290 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 65 | -0.7 | .311 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.2% | 15.1% | 0.68 | .252 | .339 | .341 | .680 | .088 | 4.6 | .291 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 61 | -2.8 | .307 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.5% | 15.0% | 0.63 | .255 | .335 | .347 | .682 | .092 | 4.3 | .293 | -0.2 | 60 | -3.2 | .306 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.2% | 14.9% | 0.62 | .250 | .328 | .327 | .655 | .077 | 4.5 | .290 | -0.4 | 56 | -7.8 | .295 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.6% | 15.7% | 0.74 | .249 | .347 | .342 | .690 | .094 | 4.0 | .288 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 65 | -0.9 | .311 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.5% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .276 | .350 | .415 | .765 | .140 | 3.0 | .339 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 88 | 11.7 | .339 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .192 | 2.3 | .412 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .372 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.5% | 18.6% | 0.56 | .258 | .344 | .371 | .715 | .113 | 3.7 | .306 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 83 | 2.9 | .322 | 106 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.2% | 18.6% | 0.50 | .266 | .341 | .373 | .714 | .107 | 3.7 | .316 | -1.0 | -0.8 | 139 | 3.7 | .319 | 104 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .192 | 2.3 | .412 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | .372 | 141 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 371 | 88.6 | 108.1 | 5.0 | 8 | 2.2% | 126 | 34.0% | .293 | .245 | .400 | .332 | .393 | .344 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 89.8 | 105.3 | 12.4 | 3 | 12.0% | 10 | 40.0% | .267 | .256 | .600 | .486 | .459 | .408 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 382 | 88.2 | 107.1 | 6.7 | 6 | 1.6% | 138 | 36.1% | .253 | .254 | .320 | .333 | .294 | .300 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 45 | 89.9 | 105.4 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 44.4% | .278 | .481 | .402 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 435 | 87.2 | 110.2 | 8.6 | 20 | 4.6% | 150 | 34.5% | .276 | .239 | .415 | .348 | .339 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 817 | 87.7 | 110.2 | 7.7 | 26 | 3.2% | 288 | 35.3% | .266 | .246 | .373 | .342 | .319 | .300 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 371 | 88.6 | 108.1 | 5.0 | 8 | 2.2% | 126 | 34.0% | .293 | .245 | .400 | .332 | .393 | .344 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 89.8 | 105.3 | 12.4 | 3 | 12.0% | 10 | 40.0% | .267 | .256 | .600 | .486 | .459 | .408 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 382 | 88.2 | 107.1 | 6.7 | 6 | 1.6% | 138 | 36.1% | .253 | .254 | .320 | .333 | .294 | .300 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 45 | 89.9 | 105.4 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 44.4% | .278 | .481 | .402 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 435 | 87.2 | 110.2 | 8.6 | 20 | 4.6% | 150 | 34.5% | .276 | .239 | .415 | .348 | .339 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 817 | 87.7 | 110.2 | 7.7 | 26 | 3.2% | 288 | 35.3% | .266 | .246 | .373 | .342 | .319 | .300 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 472 | 549 | 118 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 46 | 63 | 84 | 13 | 4 | 11.5% | 15.3% | 0.75 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .686 | .087 | .290 | -0.1 | .311 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 130 | 477 | 554 | 118 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 47 | 63 | 83 | 12 | 4 | 11.4% | 15.0% | 0.76 | .247 | .346 | .333 | .679 | .086 | .285 | -0.2 | .300 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 130 | 476 | 554 | 118 | 91 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 48 | 64 | 82 | 12 | 4 | 11.6% | 14.8% | 0.78 | .248 | .348 | .336 | .684 | .088 | .285 | -0.2 | .302 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 472 | 549 | 118 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 46 | 63 | 84 | 13 | 4 | 11.5% | 15.3% | 0.75 | .250 | .349 | .337 | .686 | .087 | .290 | -0.1 | .311 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 130 | 477 | 554 | 118 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 47 | 63 | 83 | 12 | 4 | 11.4% | 15.0% | 0.76 | .247 | .346 | .333 | .679 | .086 | .285 | -0.2 | .300 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 130 | 476 | 554 | 118 | 91 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 66 | 48 | 64 | 82 | 12 | 4 | 11.6% | 14.8% | 0.78 | .248 | .348 | .336 | .684 | .088 | .285 | -0.2 | .302 | 1.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.05 | 30.5% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 39.3% | 23.0% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.19 | 29.2% | 38.5% | 32.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 40.3% | 23.9% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2.58 | 18.9% | 58.5% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.2% | 23.6% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.56 | 16.9% | 50.6% | 32.5% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.69 | 17.2% | 52.0% | 30.7% | 15.4% | 9.9% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.95 | 25.8% | 49.0% | 25.2% | 18.5% | 7.6% | 35.8% | 25.6% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 48.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.97 | 19.6% | 53.3% | 27.1% | 12.7% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 36.6% | 34.6% | 28.8% | 17.0% | 56.0% | 27.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 24.4% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.65 | 22.4% | 48.3% | 29.3% | 8.9% | 13.0% | 6.9% | 35.7% | 44.0% | 32.3% | 23.7% | 14.7% | 57.4% | 27.9% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5.50 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 21.1% | 50.7% | 28.2% | 10.7% | 9.3% | 5.9% | 31.6% | 40.6% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 56.7% | 27.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.50 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.05 | 30.5% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 39.3% | 23.0% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.19 | 29.2% | 38.5% | 32.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 40.3% | 23.9% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2.58 | 18.9% | 58.5% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.2% | 23.6% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.56 | 16.9% | 50.6% | 32.5% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.69 | 17.2% | 52.0% | 30.7% | 15.4% | 9.9% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.95 | 25.8% | 49.0% | 25.2% | 18.5% | 7.6% | 35.8% | 25.6% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 48.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.97 | 19.6% | 53.3% | 27.1% | 12.7% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 36.6% | 34.6% | 28.8% | 17.0% | 56.0% | 27.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 24.4% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.65 | 22.4% | 48.3% | 29.3% | 8.9% | 13.0% | 6.9% | 35.7% | 44.0% | 32.3% | 23.7% | 14.7% | 57.4% | 27.9% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5.50 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 21.1% | 50.7% | 28.2% | 10.7% | 9.3% | 5.9% | 31.6% | 40.6% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 56.7% | 27.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.50 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 21 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 145 | 205 | 350 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 154 | 217 | 371 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 205 | 265 | 470 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 123 | 79 | 41 | 12 | 681 | 1007 | 1688 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 154 | 91 | 51 | 14 | 886 | 1272 | 2158 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 179 | 92 | 94 | 17 | 1050 | 1412 | 2462 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 102 | 186 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 88 | 134 | 222 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 201 | 102 | 74 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 740 | 1317 | 2057 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 17 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 115 | 181 | 296 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 203 | 123 | 94 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 921 | 1728 | 2649 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 80 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 404 | 225 | 168 | 24 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 1661 | 3045 | 4706 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 80 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 21 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 145 | 205 | 350 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 154 | 217 | 371 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 205 | 265 | 470 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 123 | 79 | 41 | 12 | 681 | 1007 | 1688 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 154 | 91 | 51 | 14 | 886 | 1272 | 2158 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 179 | 92 | 94 | 17 | 1050 | 1412 | 2462 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 102 | 186 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 88 | 134 | 222 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 201 | 102 | 74 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 740 | 1317 | 2057 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 17 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 115 | 181 | 296 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 203 | 123 | 94 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 921 | 1728 | 2649 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 80 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 404 | 225 | 168 | 24 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 1661 | 3045 | 4706 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 80 | 121 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.78 | -8.61 | 6.83 | -15.38 | -1.58 | 0.94 | 1.82 | 3 | -1.48 | -0.42 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.80 | -11.53 | 10.73 | 1.46 | 0.17 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 4 | -0.13 | -0.67 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.22 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 1.64 | 0.17 | 0.84 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.58 | -20.14 | 17.56 | -13.91 | -1.41 | 0.97 | 1.48 | 7 | -1.61 | -1.04 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.22 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 1.64 | 0.17 | 0.84 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.78 | -8.61 | 6.83 | -15.38 | -1.58 | 0.94 | 1.82 | 3 | -1.48 | -0.42 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.80 | -11.53 | 10.73 | 1.46 | 0.17 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 4 | -0.13 | -0.67 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.22 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 1.64 | 0.17 | 0.84 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.58 | -20.14 | 17.56 | -13.91 | -1.41 | 0.97 | 1.48 | 7 | -1.61 | -1.04 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.22 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 1.64 | 0.17 | 0.84 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.27 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 35.6% | 92.6 | 11.2% | 87.3 | 1.4% | 82.8 | 20.8% | 92.2 | 18.6% | 82.6 | 5.0% | 77.0 | 0.1% | 76.5 | 7.2% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 29.0% | 93.5 | 10.8% | 88.4 | 2.2% | 81.7 | 22.0% | 92.8 | 28.0% | 84.2 | 2.7% | 82.4 | 0.5% | 81.8 | 4.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32.9% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 90.0 | 1.5% | 85.4 | 22.2% | 93.6 | 20.6% | 84.5 | 5.8% | 79.8 | 1.3% | 82.1 | 8.2% | 85.1 | 0.0% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 41.2% | 94.7 | 10.1% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 14.9% | 93.8 | 18.6% | 83.7 | 4.1% | 80.9 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 9.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 30.9% | 94.7 | 8.2% | 89.2 | 2.5% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 94.3 | 21.4% | 85.2 | 4.4% | 79.9 | 1.4% | 82.5 | 9.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 94.3 | 7.9% | 89.6 | 2.1% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 94.0 | 21.0% | 84.9 | 5.0% | 79.8 | 1.4% | 82.4 | 8.6% | 85.3 | 0.0% | 78.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 35.6% | 92.6 | 11.2% | 87.3 | 1.4% | 82.8 | 20.8% | 92.2 | 18.6% | 82.6 | 5.0% | 77.0 | 0.1% | 76.5 | 7.2% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 29.0% | 93.5 | 10.8% | 88.4 | 2.2% | 81.7 | 22.0% | 92.8 | 28.0% | 84.2 | 2.7% | 82.4 | 0.5% | 81.8 | 4.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32.9% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 90.0 | 1.5% | 85.4 | 22.2% | 93.6 | 20.6% | 84.5 | 5.8% | 79.8 | 1.3% | 82.1 | 8.2% | 85.1 | 0.0% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 41.2% | 94.7 | 10.1% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 14.9% | 93.8 | 18.6% | 83.7 | 4.1% | 80.9 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 9.1% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 30.9% | 94.7 | 8.2% | 89.2 | 2.5% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 94.3 | 21.4% | 85.2 | 4.4% | 79.9 | 1.4% | 82.5 | 9.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 94.3 | 7.9% | 89.6 | 2.1% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 94.0 | 21.0% | 84.9 | 5.0% | 79.8 | 1.4% | 82.4 | 8.6% | 85.3 | 0.0% | 78.5 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -4.6 | -5.7 | 2.2 | -0.5 | -3.8 | 0.0 | 0.07 | -0.25 | 3.61 | -1.01 | -1.35 | 1.84 | -1.70 | -2.22 | 3.60 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.3 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 2.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 1.86 | -4.16 | 12.18 | -0.33 | 5.19 | -3.64 | -5.31 | 3.54 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -2.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | -2.0 | 5.0 | -0.26 | 0.29 | 3.99 | 0.12 | 0.86 | 2.26 | -5.25 | 2.10 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -3.9 | -0.8 | 4.8 | -2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.11 | 0.07 | 3.87 | -0.38 | -0.08 | 2.05 | -3.78 | 0.30 | 3.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -4.6 | -5.7 | 2.2 | -0.5 | -3.8 | 0.0 | 0.07 | -0.25 | 3.61 | -1.01 | -1.35 | 1.84 | -1.70 | -2.22 | 3.60 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.3 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 2.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 1.86 | -4.16 | 12.18 | -0.33 | 5.19 | -3.64 | -5.31 | 3.54 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -2.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | -2.0 | 5.0 | -0.26 | 0.29 | 3.99 | 0.12 | 0.86 | 2.26 | -5.25 | 2.10 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -3.9 | -0.8 | 4.8 | -2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.11 | 0.07 | 3.87 | -0.38 | -0.08 | 2.05 | -3.78 | 0.30 | 3.60 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 38.1% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 40.0% | 87.9% | 51.8% | 4.9% | 18.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 39.9% | 87.2% | 47.9% | 5.1% | 18.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 31.3% | 78.9% | 50.5% | 6.6% | 25.1% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 36.4% | 84.2% | 48.5% | 5.7% | 23.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 35.3% | 83.2% | 48.9% | 5.9% | 23.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 17.3% | 44.3% | 30.7% | 78.4% | 93.8% | 89.4% | 49.9% | 50.2% | 3.2% | 26.6% | 29.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 55.8% | 65.5% | 42.9% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 19.0% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.7% | 43.5% | 55.0% | 2.7% | 25.8% | 28.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 32.4% | 86.1% | 48.0% | 4.5% | 27.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 22.3% | 52.4% | 38.3% | 79.6% | 91.8% | 88.4% | 53.0% | 60.0% | 4.3% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 25.0% | 53.4% | 39.2% | 78.4% | 91.1% | 87.1% | 50.0% | 40.3% | 5.1% | 21.6% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 72.3% | 87.8% | 82.4% | 49.2% | 60.3% | 7.3% | 23.3% | 30.5% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 53.7% | 40.1% | 75.0% | 89.6% | 84.9% | 50.9% | 60.2% | 6.0% | 24.2% | 30.2% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 38.1% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 40.0% | 87.9% | 51.8% | 4.9% | 18.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 39.9% | 87.2% | 47.9% | 5.1% | 18.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 31.3% | 78.9% | 50.5% | 6.6% | 25.1% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 36.4% | 84.2% | 48.5% | 5.7% | 23.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 35.3% | 83.2% | 48.9% | 5.9% | 23.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 17.3% | 44.3% | 30.7% | 78.4% | 93.8% | 89.4% | 49.9% | 50.2% | 3.2% | 26.6% | 29.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 55.8% | 65.5% | 42.9% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 19.0% | 42.0% | 29.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 90.7% | 43.5% | 55.0% | 2.7% | 25.8% | 28.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 32.4% | 86.1% | 48.0% | 4.5% | 27.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 22.3% | 52.4% | 38.3% | 79.6% | 91.8% | 88.4% | 53.0% | 60.0% | 4.3% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 25.0% | 53.4% | 39.2% | 78.4% | 91.1% | 87.1% | 50.0% | 40.3% | 5.1% | 21.6% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 72.3% | 87.8% | 82.4% | 49.2% | 60.3% | 7.3% | 23.3% | 30.5% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 53.7% | 40.1% | 75.0% | 89.6% | 84.9% | 50.9% | 60.2% | 6.0% | 24.2% | 30.2% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 50.0% | 95.3% | 26.0% | 34.1% | 89.1% | 41.4% | 14.9% | 71.6% | 22.1% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 48.8% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 32.1% | 92.0% | 41.9% | 21.1% | 75.0% | 20.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 57.6% | 92.4% | 28.7% | 41.0% | 88.9% | 43.7% | 18.1% | 71.6% | 19.8% | 2.5% | 25.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 58.9% | 86.7% | 26.0% | 46.6% | 85.3% | 44.2% | 24.0% | 62.8% | 21.6% | 4.6% | 20.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58.3% | 89.3% | 27.2% | 44.2% | 86.8% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 65.9% | 20.8% | 3.7% | 21.4% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 50.0% | 95.3% | 26.0% | 34.1% | 89.1% | 41.4% | 14.9% | 71.6% | 22.1% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 48.8% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 32.1% | 92.0% | 41.9% | 21.1% | 75.0% | 20.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 57.6% | 92.4% | 28.7% | 41.0% | 88.9% | 43.7% | 18.1% | 71.6% | 19.8% | 2.5% | 25.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 58.9% | 86.7% | 26.0% | 46.6% | 85.3% | 44.2% | 24.0% | 62.8% | 21.6% | 4.6% | 20.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58.3% | 89.3% | 27.2% | 44.2% | 86.8% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 65.9% | 20.8% | 3.7% | 21.4% | 8.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 2B | 13 | 13 | 114.1 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 133.2 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 19 | 18 | 137.2 | 25 | 42 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 61 | 53 | 450.1 | 72 | 113 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 2 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 150 | 148 | 1275.2 | 221 | 329 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 63 | 28 | 36 | 1 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 211 | 201 | 1726.0 | 293 | 442 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 94 | 44 | 51 | 3 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 3B | 55 | 53 | 461.1 | 35 | 64 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 35 | 33 | 275.1 | 23 | 65 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | SS | 18 | 16 | 144.0 | 22 | 28 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | SS | 51 | 49 | 412.0 | 65 | 110 | 7 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | SS | 76 | 63 | 569.0 | 95 | 136 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 19 | 2 | 54.0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 95 | 65 | 623.0 | 100 | 155 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 16 | 20 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 2B | 13 | 13 | 114.1 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 133.2 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 19 | 18 | 137.2 | 25 | 42 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 61 | 53 | 450.1 | 72 | 113 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 2 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 150 | 148 | 1275.2 | 221 | 329 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 63 | 28 | 36 | 1 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 211 | 201 | 1726.0 | 293 | 442 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 94 | 44 | 51 | 3 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 3B | 55 | 53 | 461.1 | 35 | 64 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 35 | 33 | 275.1 | 23 | 65 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | SS | 18 | 16 | 144.0 | 22 | 28 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | SS | 51 | 49 | 412.0 | 65 | 110 | 7 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | SS | 76 | 63 | 569.0 | 95 | 136 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 19 | 2 | 54.0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 95 | 65 | 623.0 | 100 | 155 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 16 | 20 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 450.1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1275.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1726.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -1 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | SS | 569.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 623.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 450.1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 1275.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1726.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -1 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | SS | 569.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | SS | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 623.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -7.7 | -1.1 | 1.3 | 3.7 | -8.8 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 15.4 | 13.6 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 13.2 | -0.7 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 19.6 | 43.9 | 4.5 | $35.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.5 | -0.7 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 20.7 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5 | -1.8 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 35.0 | 57.4 | 5.9 | $46.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -7.7 | -1.1 | 1.3 | 3.7 | -8.8 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 15.4 | 13.6 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 13.2 | -0.7 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 19.6 | 43.9 | 4.5 | $35.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4.5 | -0.7 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 20.7 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5 | -1.8 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 35.0 | 57.4 | 5.9 | $46.8 |

