Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brian Fitzpatrick
Milwaukee BrewersP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: B/L
6'7" / 225
DOB: 6/1/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 5 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 6.2 | 6.2 |
| K% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 54.5% | 54.5% |
| ERA | 1.35 | 1.35 |
| FIP | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:33%
SL:28%
FA:21%
SI:18%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: 60-Day (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 26, Ovr: 312 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Rutgers |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Fitzpatrick (elbow) underwent Tommy John surgery over the past week, Curt Hogg of the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel reports. (7/4/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 5 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 6.2 | 6.2 |
| K% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 54.5% | 54.5% |
| ERA | 1.35 | 1.35 |
| FIP | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:33%
SL:28%
FA:21%
SI:18%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: 60-Day (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 26, Ovr: 312 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Rutgers |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Fitzpatrick (elbow) underwent Tommy John surgery over the past week, Curt Hogg of the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel reports. (7/4/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.04 | .262 | 68.6% | 6.11 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.96 | 3.52 | 0.78 | .291 | 63.8% | 3.91 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.25 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | .429 | 40.7% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 12.00 | 7.49 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .317 | 67.7% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.56 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 5.28 | 0.59 | .345 | 58.1% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 6.46 | 4.72 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 70.1 | 9.73 | 2.94 | 0.51 | .283 | 74.6% | 38.7% | 6.3% | 2.69 | 3.13 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.12 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.87 | 2.60 | 0.78 | .268 | 81.2% | 42.2% | 9.1% | 1.82 | 2.99 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 6.87 | 0.00 | .275 | 53.3% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 6.87 | 5.53 | 4.15 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 57.2 | 9.68 | 4.06 | 0.47 | .276 | 65.9% | 40.6% | 5.9% | 3.59 | 5.53 | 3.29 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.62 | 3.86 | 1.27 | .290 | 73.0% | 40.0% | 4.41 | 4.69 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 51.3 | 8.25 | 4.04 | 1.40 | .281 | 70.7% | 4.74 | 4.79 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 8.02 | 4.04 | 1.22 | .270 | 70.8% | 4.28 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .324 | 76.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 3.60 | 1.92 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 1.35 | 2.73 | 2.95 | 4.53 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 1.35 | 2.73 | 2.95 | 4.53 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.04 | .262 | 68.6% | 6.11 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.96 | 3.52 | 0.78 | .291 | 63.8% | 3.91 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.25 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | .429 | 40.7% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 12.00 | 7.49 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .317 | 67.7% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.56 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 5.28 | 0.59 | .345 | 58.1% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 6.46 | 4.72 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 70.1 | 9.73 | 2.94 | 0.51 | .283 | 74.6% | 38.7% | 6.3% | 2.69 | 3.13 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.12 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.87 | 2.60 | 0.78 | .268 | 81.2% | 42.2% | 9.1% | 1.82 | 2.99 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 6.87 | 0.00 | .275 | 53.3% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 6.87 | 5.53 | 4.15 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 57.2 | 9.68 | 4.06 | 0.47 | .276 | 65.9% | 40.6% | 5.9% | 3.59 | 5.53 | 3.29 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.62 | 3.86 | 1.27 | .290 | 73.0% | 40.0% | 4.41 | 4.69 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 51.3 | 8.25 | 4.04 | 1.40 | .281 | 70.7% | 4.74 | 4.79 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 8.02 | 4.04 | 1.22 | .270 | 70.8% | 4.28 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .324 | 76.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 3.60 | 1.92 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 1.35 | 2.73 | 2.95 | 4.53 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 1.35 | 2.73 | 2.95 | 4.53 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 6.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.2 | 77 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 3.91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 98 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 47 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.46 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 139 | 31 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.69 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70.1 | 290 | 56 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 4 | 3 | 1.82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 34.2 | 133 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.1 | 85 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.59 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 57.2 | 238 | 43 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.74 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51.3 | 226 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1.13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 62 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 6.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.2 | 77 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 3.91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 98 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 47 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.46 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 139 | 31 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.69 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70.1 | 290 | 56 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 4 | 3 | 1.82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 34.2 | 133 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.1 | 85 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.59 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 57.2 | 238 | 43 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.74 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51.3 | 226 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1.13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 62 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 2.04 | 26.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | .227 | 1.25 | .262 | 68.6% | 118 | 123 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 10.96 | 3.52 | 3.11 | 0.78 | 28.6% | 9.2% | 19.4% | .212 | 1.17 | .291 | 63.8% | 68 | 80 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 17.18 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | .083 | 0.55 | .200 | 50.0% | 54 | 28 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 15.00 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 31.9% | 17.0% | 14.9% | .289 | 2.11 | .429 | 40.7% | 207 | 129 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 10.9% | 8.7% | .247 | 1.38 | .317 | 67.7% | 96 | 85 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 9.68 | 5.28 | 1.83 | 0.59 | 23.7% | 12.9% | 10.8% | .261 | 1.60 | .345 | 58.1% | 129 | 98 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 9.73 | 2.94 | 3.30 | 0.51 | 26.2% | 7.9% | 18.3% | .212 | 1.12 | .283 | 74.6% | 66 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .333 | 50.0% | 93 | 51 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 9.87 | 2.60 | 3.80 | 0.78 | 28.6% | 7.5% | 21.1% | .203 | 1.01 | .268 | 81.2% | 48 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 8.84 | 6.87 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 16.5% | 4.7% | .203 | 1.53 | .275 | 53.3% | 152 | 92 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.68 | 4.06 | 2.38 | 0.47 | 26.1% | 10.9% | 15.1% | .205 | 1.20 | .276 | 65.9% | 85 | 80 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 9.45 | 1.35 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .125 | 0.60 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.86 | 1.97 | 1.27 | 19.4% | 9.8% | 9.6% | .253 | 1.41 | .290 | 73.0% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.25 | 4.04 | 2.04 | 1.40 | 20.8% | 10.2% | 10.6% | .244 | 1.40 | .281 | 70.7% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.02 | 4.04 | 1.98 | 1.22 | 21.1% | 10.6% | 10.4% | .232 | 1.32 | .270 | 70.8% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .211 | 1.00 | .324 | 76.5% | 24 | 41 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .259 | 1.50 | .318 | 80.0% | 33 | 70 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .259 | 1.50 | .318 | 80.0% | 33 | 70 | 2.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 2.04 | 26.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | .227 | 1.25 | .262 | 68.6% | 118 | 123 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 10.96 | 3.52 | 3.11 | 0.78 | 28.6% | 9.2% | 19.4% | .212 | 1.17 | .291 | 63.8% | 68 | 80 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 17.18 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | .083 | 0.55 | .200 | 50.0% | 54 | 28 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 15.00 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 31.9% | 17.0% | 14.9% | .289 | 2.11 | .429 | 40.7% | 207 | 129 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 7.48 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 10.9% | 8.7% | .247 | 1.38 | .317 | 67.7% | 96 | 85 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 9.68 | 5.28 | 1.83 | 0.59 | 23.7% | 12.9% | 10.8% | .261 | 1.60 | .345 | 58.1% | 129 | 98 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 9.73 | 2.94 | 3.30 | 0.51 | 26.2% | 7.9% | 18.3% | .212 | 1.12 | .283 | 74.6% | 66 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .333 | 50.0% | 93 | 51 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 9.87 | 2.60 | 3.80 | 0.78 | 28.6% | 7.5% | 21.1% | .203 | 1.01 | .268 | 81.2% | 48 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 8.84 | 6.87 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 16.5% | 4.7% | .203 | 1.53 | .275 | 53.3% | 152 | 92 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.68 | 4.06 | 2.38 | 0.47 | 26.1% | 10.9% | 15.1% | .205 | 1.20 | .276 | 65.9% | 85 | 80 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 9.45 | 1.35 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .125 | 0.60 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.86 | 1.97 | 1.27 | 19.4% | 9.8% | 9.6% | .253 | 1.41 | .290 | 73.0% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.25 | 4.04 | 2.04 | 1.40 | 20.8% | 10.2% | 10.6% | .244 | 1.40 | .281 | 70.7% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.02 | 4.04 | 1.98 | 1.22 | 21.1% | 10.6% | 10.4% | .232 | 1.32 | .270 | 70.8% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .211 | 1.00 | .324 | 76.5% | 24 | 41 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .259 | 1.50 | .318 | 80.0% | 33 | 70 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .259 | 1.50 | .318 | 80.0% | 33 | 70 | 2.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 51.3 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 23 | 47 | 8.25 | 4.04 | 2.04 | 1.40 | .244 | 1.40 | .281 | 70.7% | 4.74 | 4.79 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 51.7 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 47 | 8.18 | 3.83 | 2.14 | 1.22 | .240 | 1.35 | .281 | 69.8% | 4.53 | 4.47 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 52.7 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 48 | 8.20 | 3.76 | 2.18 | 1.20 | .240 | 1.35 | .282 | 71.9% | 4.27 | 4.41 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 51.3 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 23 | 47 | 8.25 | 4.04 | 2.04 | 1.40 | .244 | 1.40 | .281 | 70.7% | 4.74 | 4.79 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 51.7 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 47 | 8.18 | 3.83 | 2.14 | 1.22 | .240 | 1.35 | .281 | 69.8% | 4.53 | 4.47 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 52.7 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 48 | 8.20 | 3.76 | 2.18 | 1.20 | .240 | 1.35 | .282 | 71.9% | 4.27 | 4.41 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28 | 1.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 95 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 29.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 44.2% | 26.7% | 29.1% | 107 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.09 | 26.0% | 38.7% | 35.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 46.6% | 27.5% | 25.9% | 84 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 67 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.06 | 18.1% | 42.2% | 39.8% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 38.8% | 24.7% | 36.5% | 78 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 31.4% | 29.4% | 119 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.8% | 40.6% | 35.7% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 38.5% | 26.4% | 35.1% | 90 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 69 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.0% | 39.7% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.42 | 14.7% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 26.3% | 28.9% | 68 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 4.39 | 108 | 4.53 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 4.39 | 108 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28 | 1.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 95 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 29.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 44.2% | 26.7% | 29.1% | 107 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.09 | 26.0% | 38.7% | 35.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 46.6% | 27.5% | 25.9% | 84 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 67 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.06 | 18.1% | 42.2% | 39.8% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 38.8% | 24.7% | 36.5% | 78 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 31.4% | 29.4% | 119 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.8% | 40.6% | 35.7% | 19.6% | 5.9% | 38.5% | 26.4% | 35.1% | 90 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 69 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.0% | 39.7% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.42 | 14.7% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 26.3% | 28.9% | 68 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 4.39 | 108 | 4.53 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.71 | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 4.39 | 108 | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 22 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 131 | 215 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 30 | 30 | 25 | 11 | 172 | 283 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 70 | 64 | 47 | 14 | 390 | 727 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 43 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 35 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 195 | 340 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 19 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 135 | 218 | 353 | 81.7 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 58 | 51 | 34 | 10 | 354 | 601 | 955 | 81.7 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 91 | 84.2 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 164 | 255 | 85.5 | 6.9 | 2 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 71 | 109 | 80.8 | 8.8 | 1 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 71 | 109 | 80.8 | 8.8 | 1 | 4.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 22 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 131 | 215 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 30 | 30 | 25 | 11 | 172 | 283 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 70 | 64 | 47 | 14 | 390 | 727 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 43 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 35 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 195 | 340 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 19 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 135 | 218 | 353 | 81.7 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 58 | 51 | 34 | 10 | 354 | 601 | 955 | 81.7 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 91 | 84.2 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 164 | 255 | 85.5 | 6.9 | 2 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 71 | 109 | 80.8 | 8.8 | 1 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 71 | 109 | 80.8 | 8.8 | 1 | 4.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3.7% | 93.2 | 45.0% | 92.9 | 15.6% | 85.0 | 28.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3.7% | 93.2 | 45.0% | 92.9 | 15.6% | 85.0 | 28.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5.5% | 94.5 | 45.1% | 94.4 | 13.2% | 86.5 | 22.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25.9% | 93.5 | 20.0% | 93.3 | 29.0% | 82.7 | 24.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21.1% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 93.4 | 27.5% | 84.7 | 33.0% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.1% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 93.4 | 27.5% | 84.7 | 33.0% | 82.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3.7% | 93.2 | 45.0% | 92.9 | 15.6% | 85.0 | 28.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3.7% | 93.2 | 45.0% | 92.9 | 15.6% | 85.0 | 28.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5.5% | 94.5 | 45.1% | 94.4 | 13.2% | 86.5 | 22.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25.9% | 93.5 | 20.0% | 93.3 | 29.0% | 82.7 | 24.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21.1% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 93.4 | 27.5% | 84.7 | 33.0% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.1% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 93.4 | 27.5% | 84.7 | 33.0% | 82.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 66.7% | 45.0% | 53.8% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 62.4% | 33.8% | 27.7% | 41.3% | 0.0% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 49.1% | 74.7% | 35.9% | 12.4% | 12.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 52.3% | 63.0% | 33.1% | 19.3% | 9.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 50.0% | 72.8% | 51.4% | 13.6% | 14.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 47.8% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 17.9% | 16.4% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 45.2% | 69.8% | 46.6% | 13.6% | 17.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 31.2% | 67.1% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 80.9% | 74.6% | 46.5% | 44.7% | 12.2% | 13.6% | 25.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 31.2% | 67.1% | 46.4% | 62.7% | 80.9% | 71.1% | 46.5% | 45.4% | 13.4% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26.2% | 63.3% | 46.2% | 81.8% | 67.7% | 71.4% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 22.0% | 35.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25.2% | 63.7% | 43.9% | 57.6% | 74.7% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 19.6% | 32.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21.2% | 78.9% | 51.4% | 90.9% | 75.6% | 78.6% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 20.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.2% | 78.9% | 51.4% | 90.9% | 75.6% | 78.6% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 66.7% | 45.0% | 53.8% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 62.4% | 33.8% | 27.7% | 41.3% | 0.0% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | 49.1% | 74.7% | 35.9% | 12.4% | 12.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 52.3% | 63.0% | 33.1% | 19.3% | 9.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 50.0% | 72.8% | 51.4% | 13.6% | 14.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 47.8% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 17.9% | 16.4% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 45.2% | 69.8% | 46.6% | 13.6% | 17.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 31.2% | 67.1% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 80.9% | 74.6% | 46.5% | 44.7% | 12.2% | 13.6% | 25.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 31.2% | 67.1% | 46.4% | 62.7% | 80.9% | 71.1% | 46.5% | 45.4% | 13.4% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26.2% | 63.3% | 46.2% | 81.8% | 67.7% | 71.4% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 22.0% | 35.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 25.2% | 63.7% | 43.9% | 57.6% | 74.7% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 19.6% | 32.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21.2% | 78.9% | 51.4% | 90.9% | 75.6% | 78.6% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 20.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.2% | 78.9% | 51.4% | 90.9% | 75.6% | 78.6% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 77.3% | 81.0% | 21.2% | 52.6% | 74.4% | 48.4% | 25.3% | 60.0% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 77.3% | 81.0% | 21.2% | 52.6% | 74.4% | 48.4% | 25.3% | 60.0% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 69.1% | 72.3% | 26.7% | 46.8% | 72.5% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 76.5% | 80.8% | 31.2% | 58.7% | 77.8% | 42.2% | 13.6% | 66.7% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 80.8% | 31.2% | 58.7% | 77.8% | 42.2% | 13.6% | 66.7% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 77.3% | 81.0% | 21.2% | 52.6% | 74.4% | 48.4% | 25.3% | 60.0% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 77.3% | 81.0% | 21.2% | 52.6% | 74.4% | 48.4% | 25.3% | 60.0% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 69.1% | 72.3% | 26.7% | 46.8% | 72.5% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 76.5% | 80.8% | 31.2% | 58.7% | 77.8% | 42.2% | 13.6% | 66.7% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 80.8% | 31.2% | 58.7% | 77.8% | 42.2% | 13.6% | 66.7% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 5 | 3 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | P | 6 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | P | 20 | 7 | 70.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 5 | 3 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A | P | 6 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | P | 20 | 7 | 70.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

