Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Trevor Martin
Los Angeles AngelsP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 238
DOB: 12/15/2000
(25 years, 10 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 8 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| K% | 12.3% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 48.1% | 48.1% |
| ERA | 4.11 | 4.11 |
| FIP | 7.08 | 7.08 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
FC:22%
FS:20%
CU:6%
SI:5%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (TBR) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 24, Ovr: 104 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $586,200 |
| College: | Oklahoma State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 8 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| K% | 12.3% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 48.1% | 48.1% |
| ERA | 4.11 | 4.11 |
| FIP | 7.08 | 7.08 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
FC:22%
FS:20%
CU:6%
SI:5%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (TBR) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 24, Ovr: 104 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $586,200 |
| College: | Oklahoma State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 31.1 | 12.64 | 6.03 | 1.15 | .368 | 77.4% | 4.60 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 5 | 47.1 | 15.02 | 4.18 | 2.09 | .319 | 79.1% | 4.75 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.83 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 110.0 | 10.72 | 3.35 | 0.90 | .303 | 75.2% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 3.52 | 3.90 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 11.00 | 2.38 | 0.63 | .304 | 72.4% | 40.0% | 7.2% | 2.88 | 2.97 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 50.1 | 8.94 | 3.40 | 1.61 | .301 | 50.5% | 31.1% | 13.8% | 6.62 | 5.02 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 122.1 | 10.15 | 2.80 | 1.03 | .303 | 62.4% | 36.0% | 10.4% | 4.41 | 3.82 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 10.80 | 11.54 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 49.1 | 8.76 | 3.28 | 0.91 | .282 | 81.5% | 33.1% | 9.1% | 2.92 | 3.71 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .556 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 3.49 | 4.00 | 2.03 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.28 | 3.21 | 1.01 | .300 | 80.5% | 35.0% | 10.3% | 3.21 | 3.49 | 3.74 | 3.47 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 3.40 | 0.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .409 | 56.6% | 34.8% | 10.0% | 6.23 | 3.54 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.70 | 3.17 | 1.33 | .288 | 72.1% | 38.0% | 4.39 | 4.53 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 76.7 | 7.39 | 3.05 | 1.53 | .291 | 69.5% | 4.93 | 4.87 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 7.28 | 3.53 | 1.32 | .277 | 68.7% | 4.56 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 43.2 | 10.10 | 4.53 | 0.62 | .328 | 70.1% | 46.6% | 7.9% | 3.09 | 3.88 | 3.85 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 6.39 | 0.00 | .387 | 57.1% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 4.97 | 4.86 | 3.19 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 56.1 | 10.70 | 4.95 | 0.48 | .340 | 66.8% | 47.6% | 6.8% | 3.51 | 4.09 | 3.70 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 4.11 | 2.35 | .314 | 64.1% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 95.1 | 4.11 | 5.63 | 7.08 | 5.85 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .270 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 95.3 | 3.97 | 6.65 | 8.04 | 5.85 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 4.50 | 3.39 | 4.35 | 5.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.54 | 3.34 | 1.50 | .303 | 69.5% | 4.99 | 4.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 4.11 | 2.35 | .314 | 64.1% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 95.1 | 4.11 | 5.63 | 7.08 | 5.85 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 31.1 | 12.64 | 6.03 | 1.15 | .368 | 77.4% | 4.60 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 5 | 47.1 | 15.02 | 4.18 | 2.09 | .319 | 79.1% | 4.75 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.83 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 110.0 | 10.72 | 3.35 | 0.90 | .303 | 75.2% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 3.52 | 3.90 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 11.00 | 2.38 | 0.63 | .304 | 72.4% | 40.0% | 7.2% | 2.88 | 2.97 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 50.1 | 8.94 | 3.40 | 1.61 | .301 | 50.5% | 31.1% | 13.8% | 6.62 | 5.02 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 122.1 | 10.15 | 2.80 | 1.03 | .303 | 62.4% | 36.0% | 10.4% | 4.41 | 3.82 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 10.80 | 11.54 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 49.1 | 8.76 | 3.28 | 0.91 | .282 | 81.5% | 33.1% | 9.1% | 2.92 | 3.71 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .556 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 3.49 | 4.00 | 2.03 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.28 | 3.21 | 1.01 | .300 | 80.5% | 35.0% | 10.3% | 3.21 | 3.49 | 3.74 | 3.47 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 3.40 | 0.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .409 | 56.6% | 34.8% | 10.0% | 6.23 | 3.54 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.70 | 3.17 | 1.33 | .288 | 72.1% | 38.0% | 4.39 | 4.53 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 76.7 | 7.39 | 3.05 | 1.53 | .291 | 69.5% | 4.93 | 4.87 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 7.28 | 3.53 | 1.32 | .277 | 68.7% | 4.56 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 43.2 | 10.10 | 4.53 | 0.62 | .328 | 70.1% | 46.6% | 7.9% | 3.09 | 3.88 | 3.85 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 6.39 | 0.00 | .387 | 57.1% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 4.97 | 4.86 | 3.19 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 56.1 | 10.70 | 4.95 | 0.48 | .340 | 66.8% | 47.6% | 6.8% | 3.51 | 4.09 | 3.70 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 4.11 | 2.35 | .314 | 64.1% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 95.1 | 4.11 | 5.63 | 7.08 | 5.85 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .270 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 95.3 | 3.97 | 6.65 | 8.04 | 5.85 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 4.50 | 3.39 | 4.35 | 5.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.54 | 3.34 | 1.50 | .303 | 69.5% | 4.99 | 4.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 4.11 | 2.35 | .314 | 64.1% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 95.1 | 4.11 | 5.63 | 7.08 | 5.85 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 3 | 0 | 4.60 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 148 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2022 | OKST | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 4.75 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 47.1 | 207 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 79 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 10 | 5 | 3.52 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 456 | 92 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 131 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.88 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 297 | 60 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1 | 3 | 6.62 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 228 | 53 | 44 | 37 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.41 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122.1 | 525 | 113 | 72 | 60 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 138 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 5 | 1 | 2.92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 49.1 | 203 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.21 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 53.1 | 221 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.93 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 76.7 | 336 | 80 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 63 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.09 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.2 | 196 | 42 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 58 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.51 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 56.1 | 254 | 54 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 73 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 54 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.99 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 220 | 53 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 73 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 3 | 0 | 4.60 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 148 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2022 | OKST | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 4.75 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 47.1 | 207 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 79 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 10 | 5 | 3.52 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 456 | 92 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 131 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.88 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 297 | 60 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 1 | 3 | 6.62 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 228 | 53 | 44 | 37 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 4.41 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122.1 | 525 | 113 | 72 | 60 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 138 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 5 | 1 | 2.92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 49.1 | 203 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.21 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 53.1 | 221 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.93 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 76.7 | 336 | 80 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 63 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.09 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.2 | 196 | 42 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 58 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.51 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 56.1 | 254 | 54 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 73 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 54 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.99 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 220 | 53 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 73 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 12.64 | 6.03 | 2.10 | 1.15 | 29.7% | 14.2% | 15.5% | .258 | 1.69 | .368 | 77.4% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | OKST | NCAA | 15.02 | 4.18 | 3.59 | 2.09 | 38.2% | 10.6% | 27.5% | .221 | 1.31 | .319 | 79.1% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 10.72 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 0.90 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 19.7% | .225 | 1.21 | .303 | 75.2% | 88 | 96 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 11.00 | 2.38 | 4.63 | 0.63 | 29.6% | 6.4% | 23.2% | .219 | 1.10 | .304 | 72.4% | 70 | 73 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 8.94 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.61 | 21.9% | 8.3% | 13.6% | .259 | 1.43 | .301 | 50.5% | 178 | 137 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 10.15 | 2.80 | 3.63 | 1.03 | 26.3% | 7.2% | 19.0% | .236 | 1.23 | .303 | 62.4% | 115 | 99 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 5.40 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .286 | 2.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 221 | 253 | 11.54 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 8.76 | 3.28 | 2.67 | 0.91 | 23.6% | 8.9% | 14.8% | .228 | 1.22 | .282 | 81.5% | 79 | 102 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | .353 | 1.75 | .556 | 71.4% | 142 | 84 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.21 | 2.89 | 1.01 | 24.9% | 8.6% | 16.3% | .239 | 1.26 | .300 | 80.5% | 84 | 101 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 63.6% | 0.0% | 63.6% | .182 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 58 | 71 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 1.04 | 28.6% | 5.7% | 22.9% | .303 | 1.38 | .409 | 56.6% | 119 | 73 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.70 | 3.17 | 2.43 | 1.33 | 19.8% | 8.2% | 11.7% | .252 | 1.34 | .288 | 72.1% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.39 | 3.05 | 2.42 | 1.53 | 18.8% | 7.7% | 11.0% | .261 | 1.38 | .291 | 69.5% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 3.53 | 2.06 | 1.32 | 19.2% | 9.3% | 9.9% | .245 | 1.32 | .277 | 68.7% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 10.10 | 4.53 | 2.23 | 0.62 | 25.0% | 11.2% | 13.8% | .246 | 1.47 | .328 | 70.1% | 63 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 12.79 | 6.39 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 15.5% | 15.5% | .245 | 1.66 | .387 | 57.1% | 89 | 58 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.70 | 4.95 | 2.16 | 0.48 | 26.4% | 12.2% | 14.2% | .245 | 1.51 | .340 | 66.8% | 69 | 74 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.28 | 4.11 | 1.29 | 2.35 | 12.3% | 9.6% | 2.7% | .313 | 1.76 | .314 | 64.1% | 99 | 170 | 7.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5.56 | 3.18 | 1.75 | 3.18 | 13.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | .292 | 1.59 | .270 | 83.3% | 95 | 193 | 8.04 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 15.8% | -5.3% | .375 | 2.25 | .429 | 33.3% | 109 | 106 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.54 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 1.50 | 19.0% | 8.4% | 10.6% | .268 | 1.44 | .303 | 69.5% | 4.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.28 | 4.11 | 1.29 | 2.35 | 12.3% | 9.6% | 2.7% | .313 | 1.76 | .314 | 64.1% | 99 | 170 | 7.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 12.64 | 6.03 | 2.10 | 1.15 | 29.7% | 14.2% | 15.5% | .258 | 1.69 | .368 | 77.4% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | OKST | NCAA | 15.02 | 4.18 | 3.59 | 2.09 | 38.2% | 10.6% | 27.5% | .221 | 1.31 | .319 | 79.1% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 10.72 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 0.90 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 19.7% | .225 | 1.21 | .303 | 75.2% | 88 | 96 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 11.00 | 2.38 | 4.63 | 0.63 | 29.6% | 6.4% | 23.2% | .219 | 1.10 | .304 | 72.4% | 70 | 73 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 8.94 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.61 | 21.9% | 8.3% | 13.6% | .259 | 1.43 | .301 | 50.5% | 178 | 137 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 10.15 | 2.80 | 3.63 | 1.03 | 26.3% | 7.2% | 19.0% | .236 | 1.23 | .303 | 62.4% | 115 | 99 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 5.40 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .286 | 2.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 221 | 253 | 11.54 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 8.76 | 3.28 | 2.67 | 0.91 | 23.6% | 8.9% | 14.8% | .228 | 1.22 | .282 | 81.5% | 79 | 102 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | .353 | 1.75 | .556 | 71.4% | 142 | 84 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.21 | 2.89 | 1.01 | 24.9% | 8.6% | 16.3% | .239 | 1.26 | .300 | 80.5% | 84 | 101 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 63.6% | 0.0% | 63.6% | .182 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 58 | 71 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 1.04 | 28.6% | 5.7% | 22.9% | .303 | 1.38 | .409 | 56.6% | 119 | 73 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.70 | 3.17 | 2.43 | 1.33 | 19.8% | 8.2% | 11.7% | .252 | 1.34 | .288 | 72.1% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.39 | 3.05 | 2.42 | 1.53 | 18.8% | 7.7% | 11.0% | .261 | 1.38 | .291 | 69.5% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 3.53 | 2.06 | 1.32 | 19.2% | 9.3% | 9.9% | .245 | 1.32 | .277 | 68.7% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 10.10 | 4.53 | 2.23 | 0.62 | 25.0% | 11.2% | 13.8% | .246 | 1.47 | .328 | 70.1% | 63 | 79 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 12.79 | 6.39 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 15.5% | 15.5% | .245 | 1.66 | .387 | 57.1% | 89 | 58 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.70 | 4.95 | 2.16 | 0.48 | 26.4% | 12.2% | 14.2% | .245 | 1.51 | .340 | 66.8% | 69 | 74 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.28 | 4.11 | 1.29 | 2.35 | 12.3% | 9.6% | 2.7% | .313 | 1.76 | .314 | 64.1% | 99 | 170 | 7.08 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5.56 | 3.18 | 1.75 | 3.18 | 13.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | .292 | 1.59 | .270 | 83.3% | 95 | 193 | 8.04 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 15.8% | -5.3% | .375 | 2.25 | .429 | 33.3% | 109 | 106 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.54 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 1.50 | 19.0% | 8.4% | 10.6% | .268 | 1.44 | .303 | 69.5% | 4.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.28 | 4.11 | 1.29 | 2.35 | 12.3% | 9.6% | 2.7% | .313 | 1.76 | .314 | 64.1% | 99 | 170 | 7.08 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 10 | 94.4 | 105.1 | 11.6 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 3.49 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 23 | 88.5 | 110.9 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | 6.23 | ||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 122 | 83.7 | 111.9 | 10.5 | 5 | 4.1% | 32 | 26.2% | 3.09 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 31 | 87.7 | 107.7 | 8.0 | 1 | 3.2% | 8 | 25.8% | 4.97 | 4.86 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 88.0 | 109.7 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% | 23 | 41.8% | 4.11 | 5.63 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 41 | 90.9 | 109.7 | 10.3 | 5 | 12.2% | 20 | 48.8% | 3.97 | 6.65 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 79.5 | 99.5 | -9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 21.4% | 4.50 | 3.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 88.0 | 109.7 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% | 23 | 41.8% | 4.11 | 5.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 10 | 94.4 | 105.1 | 11.6 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 3.49 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 23 | 88.5 | 110.9 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 30.4% | 6.23 | ||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 122 | 83.7 | 111.9 | 10.5 | 5 | 4.1% | 32 | 26.2% | 3.09 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 31 | 87.7 | 107.7 | 8.0 | 1 | 3.2% | 8 | 25.8% | 4.97 | 4.86 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 88.0 | 109.7 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% | 23 | 41.8% | 4.11 | 5.63 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 41 | 90.9 | 109.7 | 10.3 | 5 | 12.2% | 20 | 48.8% | 3.97 | 6.65 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 79.5 | 99.5 | -9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 21.4% | 4.50 | 3.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 88.0 | 109.7 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% | 23 | 41.8% | 4.11 | 5.63 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 117 | 71.3 | 23.1% | 6.9 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 14.6% | 12.0% | 33 | 6 | -1 | 46.2% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 79 | 72.3 | 29.1% | 7.0 | 41.3% | 32.9% | 20.6% | 16.5% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 54.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 69.0 | 10.5% | 6.7 | 12.1% | 10.5% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 34 | 3 | -3 | 28.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 117 | 71.3 | 23.1% | 6.9 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 14.6% | 12.0% | 33 | 6 | -1 | 46.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 117 | 71.3 | 23.1% | 6.9 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 14.6% | 12.0% | 33 | 6 | -1 | 46.2% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 79 | 72.3 | 29.1% | 7.0 | 41.3% | 32.9% | 20.6% | 16.5% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 54.4% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 69.0 | 10.5% | 6.7 | 12.1% | 10.5% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 34 | 3 | -3 | 28.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 117 | 71.3 | 23.1% | 6.9 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 14.6% | 12.0% | 33 | 6 | -1 | 46.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 12 | 76.7 | 80 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 26 | 63 | 7.39 | 3.05 | 2.42 | 1.53 | .261 | 1.38 | .291 | 69.5% | 4.93 | 4.87 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 76.7 | 76 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 25 | 63 | 7.39 | 2.93 | 2.52 | 1.29 | .252 | 1.32 | .286 | 68.9% | 4.58 | 4.49 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 78.7 | 77 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 25 | 65 | 7.43 | 2.86 | 2.60 | 1.26 | .251 | 1.30 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.35 | 4.41 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 12 | 76.7 | 80 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 26 | 63 | 7.39 | 3.05 | 2.42 | 1.53 | .261 | 1.38 | .291 | 69.5% | 4.93 | 4.87 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 76.7 | 76 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 25 | 63 | 7.39 | 2.93 | 2.52 | 1.29 | .252 | 1.32 | .286 | 68.9% | 4.58 | 4.49 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 78.7 | 77 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 25 | 65 | 7.43 | 2.86 | 2.60 | 1.26 | .251 | 1.30 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.35 | 4.41 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 64 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 0.92 | 20.5% | 38.1% | 41.4% | 18.6% | 9.7% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.07 | 22.7% | 40.0% | 37.3% | 20.3% | 7.2% | 34.8% | 22.5% | 42.8% | 81 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.72 | 25.8% | 31.1% | 43.0% | 18.5% | 13.8% | 47.1% | 23.2% | 29.7% | 111 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 0.90 | 24.1% | 36.0% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 10.4% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 36.8% | 93 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.80 | 25.6% | 33.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 35.8% | 26.3% | 38.0% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 43 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.86 | 24.5% | 35.0% | 40.6% | 32.8% | 10.3% | 36.1% | 26.5% | 37.4% | 93 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 5 | 0.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 85 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.0% | 41.6% | 4.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.45 | 21.2% | 46.6% | 32.2% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 36.1% | 24.6% | 39.3% | 94 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 75 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.59 | 22.4% | 47.6% | 29.9% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 34.2% | 25.0% | 40.8% | 90 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.18 | 11.1% | 48.1% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 47.3% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 54.5% | 30.9% | 5.13 | 141 | 5.85 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 29.3% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 53.7% | 36.6% | 4.91 | 141 | 5.85 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 5.55 | 141 | 5.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 11.1% | 48.1% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 47.3% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 54.5% | 30.9% | 5.13 | 141 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 64 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 0.92 | 20.5% | 38.1% | 41.4% | 18.6% | 9.7% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.07 | 22.7% | 40.0% | 37.3% | 20.3% | 7.2% | 34.8% | 22.5% | 42.8% | 81 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.72 | 25.8% | 31.1% | 43.0% | 18.5% | 13.8% | 47.1% | 23.2% | 29.7% | 111 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 0.90 | 24.1% | 36.0% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 10.4% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 36.8% | 93 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.80 | 25.6% | 33.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 35.8% | 26.3% | 38.0% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 43 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.86 | 24.5% | 35.0% | 40.6% | 32.8% | 10.3% | 36.1% | 26.5% | 37.4% | 93 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 5 | 0.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 85 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.0% | 41.6% | 4.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.45 | 21.2% | 46.6% | 32.2% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 36.1% | 24.6% | 39.3% | 94 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 75 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.59 | 22.4% | 47.6% | 29.9% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 34.2% | 25.0% | 40.8% | 90 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.18 | 11.1% | 48.1% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 47.3% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 54.5% | 30.9% | 5.13 | 141 | 5.85 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 29.3% | 51.2% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 53.7% | 36.6% | 4.91 | 141 | 5.85 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 5.55 | 141 | 5.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 11.1% | 48.1% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 15.4% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 47.3% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 54.5% | 30.9% | 5.13 | 141 | 5.85 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 104 | 113 | 56 | 21 | 655 | 1123 | 1778 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 74 | 69 | 42 | 14 | 394 | 728 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 47 | 65 | 39 | 12 | 338 | 556 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 121 | 134 | 81 | 26 | 732 | 1284 | 2016 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 44 | 55 | 34 | 19 | 292 | 534 | 826 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 49 | 66 | 94.4 | 11.6 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 50 | 58 | 35 | 19 | 309 | 583 | 892 | 94.4 | 11.6 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 93 | 137 | 88.5 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 55 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 285 | 483 | 768 | 83.7 | 10.5 | 5 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 15 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 95 | 169 | 264 | 87.7 | 8.0 | 1 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 44 | 33 | 13 | 380 | 652 | 1032 | 84.5 | 10.0 | 6 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 166 | 265 | 88.0 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 16 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 112 | 180 | 90.9 | 10.3 | 5 | 12.2% | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 54 | 85 | 79.5 | -9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 166 | 265 | 88.0 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 104 | 113 | 56 | 21 | 655 | 1123 | 1778 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 74 | 69 | 42 | 14 | 394 | 728 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 47 | 65 | 39 | 12 | 338 | 556 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 121 | 134 | 81 | 26 | 732 | 1284 | 2016 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 44 | 55 | 34 | 19 | 292 | 534 | 826 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 49 | 66 | 94.4 | 11.6 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 50 | 58 | 35 | 19 | 309 | 583 | 892 | 94.4 | 11.6 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 93 | 137 | 88.5 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 55 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 285 | 483 | 768 | 83.7 | 10.5 | 5 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 15 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 95 | 169 | 264 | 87.7 | 8.0 | 1 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 44 | 33 | 13 | 380 | 652 | 1032 | 84.5 | 10.0 | 6 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 166 | 265 | 88.0 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 16 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 112 | 180 | 90.9 | 10.3 | 5 | 12.2% | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 54 | 85 | 79.5 | -9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 166 | 265 | 88.0 | 5.1 | 5 | 9.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.54 | -1.33 | 0.79 | -7.09 | -0.75 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 5 | -0.56 | -0.35 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.21 | -0.44 | 0.24 | -3.64 | -0.37 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 4 | -0.31 | -0.37 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.33 | -0.88 | 0.55 | -3.45 | -0.38 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 0.67 | 0.04 | 1 | -0.26 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -1.33 | 0.79 | -7.09 | -0.75 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 5 | -0.56 | -0.35 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.54 | -1.33 | 0.79 | -7.09 | -0.75 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 5 | -0.56 | -0.35 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.21 | -0.44 | 0.24 | -3.64 | -0.37 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 4 | -0.31 | -0.37 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.33 | -0.88 | 0.55 | -3.45 | -0.38 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 0.67 | 0.04 | 1 | -0.26 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -1.33 | 0.79 | -7.09 | -0.75 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 5 | -0.56 | -0.35 | 0 | 4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 54.5% | 94.5 | 27.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 54.5% | 94.5 | 27.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 47.4% | 95.5 | 22.6% | 88.9 | 15.3% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 44.8% | 94.6 | 22.5% | 87.8 | 19.8% | 85.9 | 5.6% | 93.5 | 3.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 37.1% | 93.8 | 14.0% | 87.8 | 14.0% | 84.4 | 20.1% | 93.5 | 14.8% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 94.5 | 20.3% | 87.8 | 18.3% | 85.6 | 9.3% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.4% | 94.9 | 22.3% | 88.9 | 19.6% | 86.8 | 5.3% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 44.4% | 95.0 | 23.3% | 88.6 | 20.6% | 87.0 | 7.2% | 94.0 | 4.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 50.6% | 94.7 | 20.0% | 89.6 | 17.6% | 86.3 | 1.2% | 94.5 | 10.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.4% | 94.9 | 22.3% | 88.9 | 19.6% | 86.8 | 5.3% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 80.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 54.5% | 94.5 | 27.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 54.5% | 94.5 | 27.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 47.4% | 95.5 | 22.6% | 88.9 | 15.3% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 44.8% | 94.6 | 22.5% | 87.8 | 19.8% | 85.9 | 5.6% | 93.5 | 3.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 37.1% | 93.8 | 14.0% | 87.8 | 14.0% | 84.4 | 20.1% | 93.5 | 14.8% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 94.5 | 20.3% | 87.8 | 18.3% | 85.6 | 9.3% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.4% | 94.9 | 22.3% | 88.9 | 19.6% | 86.8 | 5.3% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 44.4% | 95.0 | 23.3% | 88.6 | 20.6% | 87.0 | 7.2% | 94.0 | 4.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 50.6% | 94.7 | 20.0% | 89.6 | 17.6% | 86.3 | 1.2% | 94.5 | 10.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.4% | 94.9 | 22.3% | 88.9 | 19.6% | 86.8 | 5.3% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 80.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBR | ST | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.07 | -3.01 | 0.16 | -2.63 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.9 | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.54 | 0.26 | -0.73 | -0.49 | -2.50 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.48 | -2.39 | -1.67 | 2.31 | 1.52 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.3 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.53 | -0.21 | -0.91 | 1.05 | -0.16 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | -5.7 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.73 | -9.69 | 3.33 | -0.95 | -12.72 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | -3.9 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.03 | -9.38 | 2.46 | -1.33 | -3.95 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 2.03 | -10.47 | 5.46 | 3.96 | -20.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -5.7 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.73 | -9.69 | 3.33 | -0.95 | -12.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBR | ST | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.07 | -3.01 | 0.16 | -2.63 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.9 | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.54 | 0.26 | -0.73 | -0.49 | -2.50 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.48 | -2.39 | -1.67 | 2.31 | 1.52 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.3 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.53 | -0.21 | -0.91 | 1.05 | -0.16 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | -5.7 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.73 | -9.69 | 3.33 | -0.95 | -12.72 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | -3.9 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.03 | -9.38 | 2.46 | -1.33 | -3.95 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 2.03 | -10.47 | 5.46 | 3.96 | -20.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -5.7 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.73 | -9.69 | 3.33 | -0.95 | -12.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 46.3% | 73.0% | 46.5% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 49.1% | 73.5% | 50.8% | 13.0% | 15.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 47.3% | 73.8% | 49.1% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 48.3% | 73.6% | 50.1% | 12.7% | 15.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 50.0% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 47.7% | 74.6% | 53.2% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 50.0% | 57.9% | 54.5% | 42.9% | 68.2% | 58.3% | 57.6% | 83.3% | 22.7% | 19.7% | 42.4% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 50.0% | 57.9% | 48.2% | 42.9% | 68.2% | 73.3% | 57.6% | 55.7% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 29.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 55.6% | 56.0% | 54.5% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 33.3% | 80.0% | 55.5% | 45.8% | 80.8% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 54.3% | 16.8% | 12.4% | 29.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 29.8% | 63.0% | 45.7% | 52.9% | 81.0% | 71.5% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 23.5% | 59.8% | 41.7% | 67.7% | 82.3% | 78.2% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 9.1% | 22.0% | 31.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.2% | 62.2% | 44.7% | 56.0% | 81.4% | 73.1% | 48.4% | 56.7% | 12.0% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.0% | 72.2% | 48.7% | 63.6% | 85.4% | 79.8% | 50.2% | 67.1% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 23.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25.3% | 70.8% | 47.8% | 56.5% | 85.7% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.8% | 10.6% | 14.4% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 24.4% | 75.0% | 50.6% | 80.0% | 84.8% | 83.7% | 51.8% | 73.7% | 8.2% | 12.9% | 21.2% | 22.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 72.2% | 48.7% | 63.6% | 85.4% | 79.8% | 50.2% | 67.1% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 23.8% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 46.3% | 73.0% | 46.5% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 49.1% | 73.5% | 50.8% | 13.0% | 15.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 47.3% | 73.8% | 49.1% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 48.3% | 73.6% | 50.1% | 12.7% | 15.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 50.0% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 47.7% | 74.6% | 53.2% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 50.0% | 57.9% | 54.5% | 42.9% | 68.2% | 58.3% | 57.6% | 83.3% | 22.7% | 19.7% | 42.4% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 50.0% | 57.9% | 48.2% | 42.9% | 68.2% | 73.3% | 57.6% | 55.7% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 29.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 55.6% | 56.0% | 54.5% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 33.3% | 80.0% | 55.5% | 45.8% | 80.8% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 54.3% | 16.8% | 12.4% | 29.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 29.8% | 63.0% | 45.7% | 52.9% | 81.0% | 71.5% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 23.5% | 59.8% | 41.7% | 67.7% | 82.3% | 78.2% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 9.1% | 22.0% | 31.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.2% | 62.2% | 44.7% | 56.0% | 81.4% | 73.1% | 48.4% | 56.7% | 12.0% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.0% | 72.2% | 48.7% | 63.6% | 85.4% | 79.8% | 50.2% | 67.1% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 23.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25.3% | 70.8% | 47.8% | 56.5% | 85.7% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.8% | 10.6% | 14.4% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 24.4% | 75.0% | 50.6% | 80.0% | 84.8% | 83.7% | 51.8% | 73.7% | 8.2% | 12.9% | 21.2% | 22.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 72.2% | 48.7% | 63.6% | 85.4% | 79.8% | 50.2% | 67.1% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 23.8% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 63.2% | 66.7% | 28.8% | 56.3% | 61.1% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 63.2% | 66.7% | 28.8% | 56.3% | 61.1% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 72.5% | 87.9% | 25.1% | 48.8% | 69.4% | 41.9% | 27.3% | 36.0% | 23.8% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 57.4% | 92.3% | 25.8% | 52.3% | 70.7% | 42.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 25.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 68.6% | 88.8% | 25.3% | 49.7% | 69.8% | 42.0% | 24.8% | 43.5% | 24.2% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83.9% | 88.5% | 23.4% | 50.9% | 81.4% | 43.8% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 83.3% | 88.6% | 23.3% | 48.1% | 82.1% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 85.0% | 88.2% | 23.5% | 57.1% | 80.0% | 41.2% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.9% | 88.5% | 23.4% | 50.9% | 81.4% | 43.8% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 63.2% | 66.7% | 28.8% | 56.3% | 61.1% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 63.2% | 66.7% | 28.8% | 56.3% | 61.1% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 72.5% | 87.9% | 25.1% | 48.8% | 69.4% | 41.9% | 27.3% | 36.0% | 23.8% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 57.4% | 92.3% | 25.8% | 52.3% | 70.7% | 42.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 25.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 68.6% | 88.8% | 25.3% | 49.7% | 69.8% | 42.0% | 24.8% | 43.5% | 24.2% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83.9% | 88.5% | 23.4% | 50.9% | 81.4% | 43.8% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 83.3% | 88.6% | 23.3% | 48.1% | 82.1% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 85.0% | 88.2% | 23.5% | 57.1% | 80.0% | 41.2% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.9% | 88.5% | 23.4% | 50.9% | 81.4% | 43.8% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | P | 25 | 22 | 110.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | P | 14 | 12 | 50.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 49.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 3 | 43.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | P | 25 | 22 | 110.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | P | 14 | 12 | 50.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 49.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 3 | 43.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

